Government of the Cook Islands
TE TANGO TUTARA O TE TURE
MINISTRY OF JUSTICE
HIGH COURT

PO Box 111, Rarotonga, Cook Islands  Phone: (682) 29410  E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Web: www.justice.gov.ck

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at the Courthouse, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday the 2nd to Thursday the 12th of October 2017 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

 

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteiaatuneikitekatoatoa e karaveiateAkavaangaTeitei (TuangaEnua) kiroto I te Are Akavaanga I Avarua, Rarotonga, a te Monite ra 2 ki te Paraparau ra 12 no Okotopa 2017 i te ora iva i te popongi (9 am) no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei.

MONDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2017 @9AM

526/16 – Rangi Rosalin George Pekamu Maoate – Adopt Ani Nehenehe Jackie Paulie Stevie
Keenan – Oroanga retita ia Ani Nehenehe Jackie Paulie Stevie Keenan

68/11 – Pare Ben Marona– Pue 130, Avarua – Determine Relative Interest – Determination of Rentals and Partition

19/16 – Ann Raymond – Te Ngaru 6B – Araki, Mauke – Determine Relative Interest

231/05 – Stanley Heather – Akaoa 75, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are –

352/17 – The Vakatini Lands Incorporated – Mataroa 190J, Vaikere and Rautai 190Q2B1, 190Q2B, 190Q2B3, 190Q2, Tutakimoa 15, 15A, 16, 17, 18, 21, Ngatipa 150A, 150D, Pokoinu 107, 107C, Pue 130No. 2, 130No. 8, Te Ruaputa 29A, Kaopytera 3, Turou 17L, Tukia 17B, Vairongoua 17R, Te Reva 130No.2, Kaivaevae 130A1, Euri 123, Paniko 190U, Arepua 6, Rangirea 50A, Raropua 190MNo.1, Avarua – Further application to extend existing order of Incorporated

517/16 – Theresa Samuels – Te Vaimapia 19, Kaingavai 49C2A, Takitumu – Partition –

618/06 – Seth Love – Te Tarava 127V2 Lots (6, 8 & 9) A&B, Avarua – Partition

07/92 – Rupe Meremere Mita – Omoka Ss. 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 18, Motukoiti Ss. 21, 23, 24, 27, Omoka – Succession to Inangaro @ Turua – Mono ia Inangaro @ Turua

01/93 – Tepure Saua – Omoka 11, 18, 20, Omoka – Succession to Saua – Mono ia Saua

02/93 – Tepure Saua – Omoka Ss. 14, 15, 16, 17, 11, 20, 22, 23, 24, Omoka – Succession to Tomanu – Mono ia Tomanu

03/93 – Tepure Saua – Omoka Ss. 11, 16, 21, 23, 25, Omoka – Succession to Te Kuratau @ Ane – Mono ia Te Kuratau @ Ane

04/93 – Tepure Saua – Omoka Ss. 14, 15, 20, 23, 24, Omoka – Succession to Taruia – Mono ia Taruia

05/93 – Mary George Tariponee Brown – Te Sauma Motu, Omoka Ss.14, 18, Omoka – Succession to Mamia @ Rikarika Williams – Mono ia Mamia @ Rikarika Williams

07/93 – Tere Tatara – Omoka Ss. 11,14, Motukoiti Ss. 23, 25, Akaoma 26, Hanoa Island 2, Omoka – Revocation of Succession to Tatara

18/93 – Alfred Morris – Naharakura 19, Omoka – Succession to Pangerua – Mono ia Pangerua

19/93 – Anua Abbott nee Tavake – Omoka Ss. 11, 14, 15, Tautupae 20, Motukoiti Ss. 23, 25 – Succession to Miri – Mono ia Miri

03/94 – Apii Atuatika – Omoka 18, Omoka – Succession to Torea Moutapahe – Mono ia Moutapahe

04/94 – Apii Atuatika – Omoka 17, Omoka – Succession to Taporo – Mono ia Taporo

05/94 – Tamakau Tutapu – Omoka Ss. 12, 14, 16, Motukoiti Ss. 21, 25, Omoka – Succession to Hotio – Mono ia Hotio

06/94 – Tamakau Tutapu – Omoka Ss. 12, 14, Motukoiti Ss. 21, 23, 25, Omoka – Succession to Narito – Mono ia Narito

04/95 – John Samatua – Rarotonga (Motu Pokerekere) – Interim Injunction

05/95 – John Samatua – Hanoa Island - Interim Injunction

06/95- John Samatua – Rarotonga (Motu Pokerekere) – Investigation of Title

MONDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2017 @1PM

396/17 – The Proprietors of Uruau Incorporation – Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Confirm appointment of Committee of Management

397/16 – Landowners – Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

374/17 – Tere Taio – Akaoa 52, Arorangi – Application for Declaratory and amendment

477/17 – Dina Matapo – Turoa 33, Takitumu – Right of Way

02/99 – Willie John – Te Ipusunu, Omoka – Investigation of Title

04/99 – Uini Ben and Pau Toka – Te Toki 6, Omoka – Notice of Application to the High Court

03/03 – Charles Michael Borrell – Omoka Ss. 16, 18, 19, 29, Tautupae 20, Hanoa Island 2, Omoka – Succession to Hakirau Tereora – Mono ia Hakirau Tereora

01/06 – Uini Ben @ Akahotu Ben – Omoka Ss. 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, Tautupae 20, Motukoiti Ss. 21 & 25, Omoka – Succession to Vaiari Ford – Mono ia Vaiari Ford

02/06 – Uini Ben @ Akahotu Ben – Omoka Ss. 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Naharakura 19, Omoka – Succession to Oioi Maroroa @ Oioi Ivirangi – Mono ia Oioi Maroroa @ Oioi Ivirangi

03/06 – Te Aukava Tangimetua – Toki 6, Omoka Ss. 11, 15, 16, 17, Tautupae 20, Motukoiti Ss. 23, 24, 25, Akaoma Island 26, Motutou 28, Motu Te Sauma, Omoka – Succession to Tangimetua Maherau @ Tangimetua Maroroa @ Tangimetua Iti – Mono ia Tangimetua Maherau @ Tangimetua Maroroa @ Tangimetua Iti

02/07 – Taepae Mehau – Omoka Ss.11, 12, Motukoiti Ss23, 24 & 25, Omoka – Succession to Pini @ Pine @ Kopupine Mehau – Mono ia Pini @ Pine @ Kopupine Mehau

03/07 – Teraumanu Torohata Ngaata – Omoka Ss. 12, 29, 25, 16, 11, 17, 15, 14, Naharakura 19, Omoka – Succession to Tina – Mono ia Tina

01/11 – Mary Marsters – Omoka 12, Naharakura 19, Tautupae 20, Motukoiti Ss.23, 24, 25, Omoka – Succession to Mama Ritia Matau @ Mama Ritia a Tohurangi – Mono ia Mama Ritia Matau @ Mama Ritia a Tohurangi

04/15 – Toka Tangimetua @ Toka Bien and siblings – Omoka Ss. 13, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 29, Naharakura 19, Omoka – Succession to Oioi Ivirangi – Mono ia Oioi Ivirangi

05/15 – Toka Tangimetua @ Toka Bien and siblings – Tautupae 20, Omoka Ss. 11, 17, 12, 18, 13, 15, 14, Motukoiti Ss. 21, 25, Omoka – Succession to Vaiari @ Vaiari Ivirangi@ Vaieri – Mono ia Vaiari @ Vaiari Ivirangi@ Vaieri

07/15 – Alfred Eddie Morris Jnr – Omoka Ss. 14, 18, Karokaro 9, Omoka – Succession to Patipati Taramoana @ Patipati – Mono ia Patipati Taramoana @ Patipati

08/15 - Alfred Eddie Morris Jnr for self and others - Naharakura 19, Hanoa Island 2, Omoka Ss. 16, 18, 29, Tautupae 20, Omoka – Succession to Rakoroa Tereora – Mono ia Rakoroa Tereora

09/15 - Alfred Eddie Morris Jnr for self and others – Omoka Ss. 12, 29, 16, 11, 18, 17, 15, 14, Naharakura 19, Omoka – Succession to Ema Samuela – Mono ia Ema Samuela

5/17 – Jubilee Turama Rakoroa Tekotia and others – Hanoa Island 2, Omoka – Succession to Tahirihiri @ Rakoroa – Mono ia Tahirihiri @ Rakoroa

14/17 – Landowners of Tetautua, Penrhyn – Tetautua, Penrhyn - Application to determine compensation and relative interests -

01/98 – Tupou Here Teinaki – Moturoa Ss.5, 8 & 13, Owhowho, Manihiki – Succession to Munokoa Nepu @ Munokoa Tupou Here – Mono ia Munokoa Nepu @ Munokoa Tupou Here

03/98 – Temu Okotai – Tihauma, Ariarua At Tetaha and Te Paka - Investigation of Title

04/98 – Temu Okotai – Tihauma - Investigation of Title

05/98– Temu Okotai - Ariarua At Tetaha - Investigation of Title

06/98– Temu Okotai – Te Paka - Investigation of Title

TUESDAY 3RD OCTOBER 2017 @9AM

390A 10/15 – Eruera Nia and others – Te Reva 2C, Ngatangiia – Re-hearing

390A 2/14 – Mata-Atua McNair – Taiinu 2B1A, Ngatangiia – Re-hearing

Ait13/12 – Travis Moore for the Landowners – Areau 35, Arutanga – Partition

Ait186/16 – Ngaina Mareiti Price and Larry Charles Price – Areau 35, Arutanga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

Ait 84/17 – Ngaina Mareiti Price – Areau 35, Arutanga - Occupation Right -Turanga Are

TUESDAY 3RD OCTOBER 2017 @1PM

Misc 5/14 – Tuainekore Tangatanekeare – Taua 102C3C, Avarua – Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

457/13 – Teina Rongo – Uruau 77B2B, Avarua – Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

124/16 – Esther Katu – Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu - Determine Right

144/14 – The Proprietors of Taero Lands Incorporation – Te Vaimapia 19, Takitumu – Determine Capital Value

537/16 – Robin Burrow and Florence Tauariki Burrow – Kainganui 92C2G – Arorangi – Determine Market Value

21/12 – Travis Moore for the Lessors – Arerenga 14 – Arorangi – Determine Capital Value

677/16 – Inthia Lindberg – Puoromea 49C, Avarua – Determine capital value

Ait 57/17 – Aitutaki Lagoon Resort & Spa Limited – Akitua 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 (together known as the Motu of Akitua – Aitutaki – Determine Rent

395/17 – The Vakatini Lands Incorporated – Ngatipa 150D, Avarua – Determine Capital Value

446/17 – Mini Putt Limited – Raupa 87E2A, Arorangi – Determine Current Market Value

478/17 – Ruta Tupangaia – Taakoka Island 16, Aremango 7A1A2, Ngatangiia – Determine Market Rental

WEDNESDAY 4TH OCTOBER 2017@ 9AM

122/16 - Anna Dorothy Von Hoff and siblings – Vaitamanga 88M, Arorangi - Succession to Teariki Paetai @ Paitai – Mono ia Teariki Paetai @ Paitai

01/98 – Tokarahi Tauraki – Ss. 1, 2, 8 & 9, Moturoa – Succession to Toma @ Toma Rota – Mono ia Toma @ Toma Rota

02/98 – Tokorahi Tauraki – Ss, 2 & 9, Moturoa – Succession to Munokoa a Takaia – Mono ia Munokoa a Takaia

04/98 – Tokorahi Tauraki – Ss. 8, 13, Moturoa, Mua 8, Rakahanga – Succession to Tauraki – Mono ia Tauraki

05/98 – Tokorahi Tauraki – S.8, Moturoa – Succession to Paringa @ Paninga– Mono ia Paringa @ Paninga

03/98 – Pito Maeva – S.8, Moturoa – Succession to Tokomatua @ Tokamatua – Mono ia Tokomatua @ Tokamatua

01/08 – Haumatavahine @ Haumata Vaine and others – Moturoa Ss. 4, 7, 8 & 23, Rakahanga – Succession to Tuarau Rahi Iosua @ Tuarau Rai Iosua – Mono ia Tuarau Rahi Iosua @ Tuarau Rai Iosua

WEDNESDAY 4TH OCTOBER 2017 @1PM

2/17 (390A) – Edwin Pittman – Rangiatua 103C2, Avarua – Re-hearing

532/16 – Michael Moearo Ponga – House-Site 153, Avarua, Rarotonga – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

455/17 – Ruta Tupangaia – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Declaration

192/14 – Ruta Tupangaia – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia - Partition

453/17 – Michelle Oberg-Ash – Ruamoana 15N, Ngatangiia – Partition – Tipupu enua

452/17 – Stephanie Oberg – Te Unutuna 15G, Ngatangiia - Partition – Tipupu enua

398/17 – Noeline Browne and others – Te Tuingara 6F3, Ngatangiia – Order of possession

435/17 – Noeline Browne and others – Te Tuingara 6F2, Ngatangiia – Order of Possession

73/16 – Vaine Murray - Te Tuingara 6F3, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

THURSDAY 5TH OCTOBER 2017 @9AM

389/17 – Matakaiariki Taere Ngaata – Maramakiri 91N3B, Arorangi – Partition – Kia tipupu ia te enua

448/17 – Stephen Edwards – Koenga 19, Ngatairi 25A, 46 & 46A, 46B, Taurupau 89, Ipuipu 86, Avarua – Succession to Alfred Edwards – Mono ia Alfred Edwards

447/17 - Stephen Edwards – Koenga 19, Ngatairi 25A, 46 & 46A, 46B, Taurupau 89, Ipuipu 86, Avarua – Succession to Cleveland Edwards alias Teahinariki Cleveland Edwards – Mono ia Cleveland Edwards alias Teahinariki Cleveland Edwards

200/17 - Tiniura Pera Maurangi – Raupa 87E3B3, Arorangi – Application for declaratory order and occupation right

308/16 – Charles George Potter - Raupa 87E3B3, Arorangi – Occupation Right

579/06 – Rangipiri Macpherson – Toreaiva 91B, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

29/17 – Ralph Daniel Jeremy Tiatava Ingram – Rangikomo 106E2A5, Avarua – Occupation right – Turanga Are

30/17 – Nipura Ingram - Rangikomo 106E2A5, Avarua – Occupation right – Turanga Are

31/17 – Christopher James Teratu Ingram - Rangikomo 106E2A5, Avarua – Occupation right – Turanga Are

THURSDAY 5TH OCTOBER 2017 @1PM

222/12 – Miera Williams – Kainganui 92G3 Lot 14, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

516/03 – Mere Mateara Pepe – Kainganui 92G3A, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

263/03 – Ema Pirangi – Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

174/17 – Margaret Dwane for the issues of Isabel Paitai Speck and their Direct Descendants – Vaitapu 32J3, Takitumu - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

198/17 - Emily Crummer – Ngatekoro 11I No.1, Ngatangiia – Declaratory Order

669/16 – Alberto’s Restaurant –Raupa Section 87E2A, Arorangi - Application for Declaratory Order

364/17 – Landholdings Limited – Te Tamanu 100A2, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation –

433/17 – Victoria Wuatai – Vaiakura 127S4, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

434/17 – Tera Tania Akarare and Tangata Akarareia Akarare – Vaieke 16K2, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

445/17 – Pokoroa Pauka Jnr and Purotu Healy – Raupatea 90I4, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

444/17 – Tukaka George Tamarua Ama and Annie Wigmore Ama – Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

442/17 – Nicholle Apii Akaiti-Ote-Rangi Josephine Ama – Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

441/17 – Rosa Maria Kauvai – Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

443/17 – Nicholle Apii Akaiti-Ote-Rangi Josephine Ama, Gideon Ota-A-Kii Ngati Tuaiti Tika-Kite-Ope Ama and Tukaka George Tamarua Teli Ama – Ngongore 11J, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

410/17 – Tina Taripo – Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

463/17 – Irai Bernice Manea Wilkin – Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – Succession to Irai Maeu Ki Tearangi Wilkin’s Occupation Right – Mono I te turanga are o Irai Maeu Ki Terangi Wilkin

FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBER 2017 @ 9AM

451/17 – Paora Kainuku Jnr – Vaimapi 91D, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Vaikoi 91O, Arorangi – Succession to Ani Pori Kainuku – Mono ia Ani Pori Kainuku

450/17 - Paora Kainuku Jnr – Punamaia 190E2A1, 190E2A2, Tapeau 191I1, Vaimutuuri 31, Te Rua A Kina 66B1, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Motiti 188J, Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Vaimutuuri 82B2B, Taumata 190H, Te Ai 132B, Areara Punangaariki 127M, Poroititara 190T2C, Outu 190X, Kaae 191N, Tauranga Manu 192F, Avarua – Succession to Ani Pori Kainuku – Mono ia Ani Pori Kainuku

476/17 – Paora Kainuku Junior – Interim Injunction to the estate of the late Albert Nicholls

449/17 – Maggie Alexandra Takau Greig – Application for revocation of succession order

475/17 – The Proprietors of Anau Tauei Enuarurutini Teauariki Lands Incorporation – Maraea 90E, Waitamatea 98, Raopirau and Te Papa 96, Vaitamanga-Ki-Uta 108, Vaitamanga 88M, Arorangi – Application for Incorporation

377/17 – Noeline Tuaine – Akaoa 6, Arorangi – Interim Injunction – Oroanga aria

428/17 – Paul James Rangi Makea Lineen, Peter Michael Makea Pini Lineen and Julie Teuira Mataa Flatz nee Lineen – Pokoinu 107B, 107B2, 107F-M, 107G-M, 107H-M, 107J-M, 107K-M, Ruaunga 106 No.2C2, Taputapuatea 72A, Te Utu Akatiki 109C, Avarua – Succession Teremoana Tinirau – Mono ia Teremoan Tinirau

429/17 - Paul James Rangi Makea Lineen, Peter Michael Makea Pini Lineen and Julie Teuira Mataa Flatz nee Lineen – Taana and Te Kauariki 94I, Arorangi – Succession Teremoana Tinirau – Mono ia Teremoan Tinirau

430/17 - Paul James Rangi Makea Lineen, Peter Michael Makea Pini Lineen and Julie Teuira Mataa Flatz nee Lineen – Angatautia 96, Auria 180B, Kaviri 71C, Nikao 106A No.2, Pokoinu 107I-M, Ruaunga 106No.2C1A, Takipotu 188A No.2A, Taua 102B, Te Pai 87, Te Ano 115, Avarua – Succession Temarama-Eru-Tea Mere Maraea Pari-A-Katea Mata Tepaeru Te Vaerua-Ote-Rangi Reureu-Kotaa-Ote Vaerua Meitaki Uri Paula Lineen @ Paula Te Marama Erutea Lineen @ Temarama Erutea Paula Lineen @ Te Marama Erutea Paula Lionel Bambridge @ Paula Lineen – Mono ia Temarama-Eru-Tea Mere Maraea Pari-A-Katea Mata Tepaeru Te Vaerua-Ote-Rangi Reureu-Kotaa-Ote Vaerua Meitaki Uri Paula Lineen @ Paula Te Marama Erutea Lineen @ Temarama Erutea Paula Lineen @ Te Marama Erutea Paula Lionel Bambridge @ Paula Lineen

431/17 - Paul James Rangi Makea Lineen, Peter Michael Makea Pini Lineen and Julie Teuira Mataa Flatz nee Lineen – Takitane 94G, Te Iipatuna 69A, Vaitamanga 88F1, Arorangi – Succession Temarama-Eru-Tea Mere Maraea Pari-A-Katea Mata Tepaeru Te Vaerua-Ote-Rangi Reureu-Kotaa-Ote Vaerua Meitaki Uri Paula Lineen @ Paula Te Marama Erutea Lineen @ Temarama Erutea Paula Lineen @ Te Marama Erutea Paula Lionel Bambridge @ Paula Lineen – Mono ia Temarama-Eru-Tea Mere Maraea Pari-A-Katea Mata Tepaeru Te Vaerua-Ote-Rangi Reureu-Kotaa-Ote Vaerua Meitaki Uri Paula Lineen @ Paula Te Marama Erutea Lineen @ Temarama Erutea Paula Lineen @ Te Marama Erutea Paula Lionel Bambridge @ Paula Lineen

FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBER 2017 @ 1PM

460/17 – Harold Rasmussen –Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu - Declaratory order

461/17 - Harold Rasmussen –Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu - Occupation Right

OA 08/13 - Attorney-General for and on behalf of the Minister of Energy – Application for an order determining compensation payable in respect of Native Customary Land at Tauhunu, Manihiki taken by Warrant dated 20 December 2013

457/17 –Sabrina Teau Connelly – Motire 14O, Matavera – Occupation Right

458/17 – The Vakatini Lands Incorporated – Pokoinu 107C, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation

459/17 - The Vakatini Lands Incorporated – Pokoinu 107C, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation

376/12 – Poona Taua – Taapake 9 – Takitumu - Partition

MONDAY 9TH OCTOBER 2017 @ 9AM

390A11/15 – Mary Samuela – Areutu & Te Auvaere 189G, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Vaiotapu 187I, Te kaka, Te kautu and Euri 129N, Vaiakura 127S1, Murivai 127R1, Tuatea 189F, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187H1, Pareravakai 127, Avarua – Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

390A12/15 - Mary Samuela – Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu - Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

390A13/15 – Mary Samuela – Arepua 6, Vaieke 16K2, Tireki 13T, Murivai 13A3, Tukia 17B, Matavera - Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown
390A14/15 – Mary Samuela – Tuanaki 89C, Tapiriatua 94B, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D, Maiokarere 89K2, Enuavai 90I1, Arorangi - Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

390A15/15 – Mary Samuela – Torea 12J2, Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Aremango 7B2B2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia - Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

390A 4/07 – Henry Browne – Pokoinu 107H, Avarua – Re-hearing (Costs)

TUESDAY 10TH OCTOBER 2017 @9AM

400/17 – Teokotai Tere and his direct descendant – Ruaroa 89M1, Arorangi – Declaratory and Occupation Right

401/17 – Ioane Tangimetua and direct descendant – Ruaroa 89M1, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

402/17 – Moetu Tere and direct descendant – Ruaroa 89M1, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

403/17 – Tuvaine Tere and direct descendant – Ruaroa 89M1, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

404/17 – Miringatangitoru Tere and his direct descendant – Ruaroa 89M1, Arorangi – Declaratory and Occupation Right

471/17 – Tuainekore Keys and Rouru Rima Ati Keys – Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Avarua – Application to vary an Occupation Right order

472/17 – Amoa More – Nukupure 3D3, Ngatangiia – Declaratory and Occupation Right order

439/17 – Tamariki Pu Tamaiva – Ruaroa 89M, Arorangi – Cancel an Occupation Right

440/17 - Tamariki Pu Tamaiva – Ruaroa 89M3, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

50/17 – Nootoa Norman Tuivaga - Maraera 90E, Arorangi - Application for Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

578/16 – Teuira Taira Family - Maraera 90E, Arorangi - Application for Cancellation of Right of Way

TUESDAY 10TH OCTOBER 2017 @1PM

464/17 – Rangi Simiona Ataera – Atupare 92I2A2B2, Arorangi – Application for declaratory Order

465/17 – Samuela Ataera and his direct descendants – Atupare 92I2A2B2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

466/17 – Sera Fletcher abd her direct descendants – Atupare 92I2A2B2, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

467/17 – Tearikivaine Ataera and her direct descendants - Atupare 92I2A2B2, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

468/17 – Tefaatau Ataera and his direct descendants - Atupare 92I2A2B2, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

469/17 – Jeremiah Ataera and his direct descendants - Atupare 92I2A2B2, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

470/17 – Sean Ataera and direct descendants - Atupare 92I2A2B2, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

WEDNESDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2017 at 9AM

381/06 – Teva Robert Simiona – Iipatuna 69A – Arorangi – Succession to Rupe – Mono ia Rupe

49/17 – Ngapare Samatua and others – Te Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Rupe – Mono ia Rupe

232/15 – Vanau Nicholas and Makiroa Nicholas and others – Kaueke 11H, Ikupa 11G, Matavera – Succession to Te Rangi Nicholas @ Terangi Aitu Henry @ Te Rangi Robert Nicholas – Mono ia Te Rangi Nicholas @ Terangi Aitu Henry @ Te Rangi Robert Nicholas

233/15 - Vanau Nicholas and Makiroa Nicholas and others – Matotearea and Areporia 6E, Vaikapu 6X, Te Vaikura 9I, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Arore 6V, Motutapu 5A, Kapiro 9M, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Turangaare 9N, Vaingaro-nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D5, 6, 7, 8, Ngatangiia - Succession to Te Rangi Nicholas @ Terangi Aitu Henry @ Te Rangi Robert Nicholas – Mono ia Te Rangi Nicholas @ Terangi Aitu Henry @ Te Rangi Robert Nicholas

234/15 - Vanau Nicholas and Makiroa Nicholas and others – Aretoa 189A, Aukotorau 190C, Taua 102C5, House site 135, Ngatipa 41A, Taua 102C1, Te Oro 90, Te Ara 128A, Kaiuna 121, Te Auvaere 189H, 189I, Avarua - Succession to Te Rangi Nicholas @ Terangi Aitu Henry @ Te Rangi Robert Nicholas – Mono ia Te Rangi Nicholas @ Terangi Aitu Henry @ Te Rangi Robert Nicholas

8/12 – Rennie Nooroa Peyroux as trustee for Xaeon Terangi O Te Oro – Aretoa 189A, Aukotorau 190C, Taua 102C, Ngatipa 41A, Te Oro 90 – Avarua – Succession to Terangi A Itu Nicholas – Mono ia Terangi A Itu Nicholas.

437/13 – Makiroa Nicholls and Te Papaura Nicholls – Takiata 41B, Avarua – Application for annulment of Declaration and Investigation of Title

WEDNESDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2017 at 1PM

482/17 – James Cecil Heather – Tribal Title – Tautu Mataiapo

268/17 – The Vakatini Lands Incorporated – Pue 130No.2, Avarua – Determine Capital Value

454/17 – The Colonial House Limited – Pue 130 No.2, Avarua – Declaratory Orders

191/16 – Poloa Rowe nee Kaa Henry and direct descendants – Matangiaau 182, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

148/17 – Nooapii Pita Ieremia – Puipuirangi 28, Tautu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

THURSDAY 12TH OCTOBER 2017 at 9AM

462/17 – Donald Reid – Nauparatoa 60A, Avarua – Vesting Order

208/17 – Tupe Short – Ukarerenui 6B2B, Ngatangiia – Declaratory and Occupation Right –

376/16 – Christina Tepaeru Aunoa Teaia Flanagan – Tuaikana 13E3, Matavera – Vary Occupation Right

250/16 – James Beer, Manea Foods Ltd and others - Arerenga 1, Arorangi – Declaratory Order

466/15 - Douglas Bayley – Arerenga 1, Arorangi – Capital value

356/16 – Tere Taio – Arerenga 1, Arorangi – Revocation of Succession

474/17 – Pamela Ellen Maru, Lorena Carla Maru, Jonathan Noel Maru and Roland Tamatoa Maru – Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Arerangi 102A2, Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, Puapuautu 105C, Ooa 127Q, Taumou 84, Putu I Tapae 188G, Matipara 177B, Vaitu 175, Vaitara 189E, House site 189A, Vaiakura 127S4, Karekare 127W2B2B, Vaikai 187H2A, Avarua – Succesion to Noel Tei Maru @ Nooroa Tei Maru – Mono ia Noel Tei Maru @ Nooroa Tei Maru

THURSDAY 12TH OCTOBER 2017 at 1PM

411/17 – BCI Bank vs Rouru and Tangimetua Tua – Papua 4, Takitumu – Ex-parte Application for Enforcement of Security

408/17 – Benjamin Banaba Haurua – Kaikaveka 103E1A, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

409/17 – Annie Kingi nee Banaba Haurua - Kaikaveka 103E1A, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

438/17 – Tearikietara Daniel and Puatama Daniel – Tapiriatua 94A1A, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

456/17 – Solomona Rakei – Akaoa 67 Lot 13, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

473/17 – Joseph Rae Joseph and Ngatokorua Joseph – Paretaa 162, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolutions of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

361/17 – Puatara Takai Mataio – Ikupa 11G, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolutions of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

483/17 – Aio Joseph Tou and vivien faith Jospehine Lilii-Tou – Enuavai 90I1 Lot 6 & 7, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolutions of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday 2nd day of October 2017

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 2 no Okotopa 2017.

 

Claudine Henry-Anguna
REGISTRAR