PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday 16th to Friday 20th August 2021 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga Nui, Avarua, Rarotonga i te Monite ra 16 ki te Varaire ra 20 no Aukute 2021 i te ora iva (9am) i te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu i teia au oroanga i raro nei.


MONDAY 16TH AUGUST 2021 @ 9AM

154/21 – Julian Tereapii Tuake – Adoption – Adopt Kaysarn Bubz Tuake – Retita ia Kaysarn Bubz Tuake

400/20 – Mann Unuia for self and siblings and others – Rarokava 70, Taurupu 69, Te Piri 74, Avarua – Succession to Maria Arerangi – Mono ia Maria Arerangi

422/20 – Anna Marie Rauru on behalf of siblings – Uruau 77B2B, Aretere 79, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Mouroa 76, Motea 190B Avarua – Succession to Metuakore Rauru Vaike – Mono ia Metuakore Rauru Vaike

423/20 – Naomi Tavioni for Self and Siblings – Te Oro 90, Avarua – Succession to Pi Tavioni Taputu-Nui-O-Iva nee Pi Ngatae Mitaera – Mono ia Pi Tavioni Taputu-Nui-O-Iva nee Pi Ngatae Mitaera

429/20 – Tapuira Raeina (Jnr) – Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua – Succession to Tapuira Raeina (Snr) – Mono Tapuira Raeina (Jnr)

21/21 – Anna Marie Rauru – Uruau 77B2B, Aretere 79, Mangaitikairoa 3025 & NO.2B, Mouroa 76, Motea 190B2, Avarua – Succession to Rakanui Rauru Vaike – Mono ia Rakanui Rauru Vaike

22/21 – Allanah Keri Herman-Edgar – Manu 6D, Aureka 45L, Takitumu – Succession to Ngatamariki Herman Maria Edgar Hermann @Maria Edgar @Maria Edgar Hermann – Mono ia Ngatamariki Herman Maria Edgar Hermann @Maria Edgar @Maria Edgar

26/21 – George Turia Pirangi – Maungaroa 102, Arorangi – Succession to Raymond Anapaarii Pirangi in virtue of Tuki Rangatira – Mono ia Raymond Anapaarii Pirangi koia oki ko Tuki Rangatira

32/21 – Mama Metua Anitonia on behalf of her children – Aretere 79, Tongatai 35, Uruau 77B1C1, 77B1C2, Mourua 76, Pue 130No.7, Avarua – Succession to Te Ariki Kakepare Iti Upoko Pururu O Kurakii Anitonia @ Upoko Keu Anitonia @ Upokokeu Anitonia – Mono ia Te Ariki Kakepare Iti Upoko Pururu O Kurakii Anitonia @ Upoko Keu Anitonia @ Upokokeu Anitonia

33/21 – Vaine Heather and siblings – Arepua 6, Kaoputera 3, Matavera – Succession to Ngatamainemetuakore Pakuivi @ Ngatamaine Pakuivi @ Ngatamaine Metuakore Isaia Heather – Mono ia Ngatamainemetuakore Pakuivi @ Ngatamaine Pakuivi @ Ngatamaine Metuakore Isaia Heather

34/21 - Vaine Heather and siblings – Tuukura 13K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngatamainemetuakore Pakuivi @ Ngatamaine Pakuivi @ Ngatamaine Metuakore Isaia Heather – Mono ia Ngatamainemetuakore Pakuivi @ Ngatamaine Pakuivi @ Ngatamaine Metuakore Isaia Heather

35/21 – Napa Tauei Harry Napa and siblings – Akaoa 1, Arorangi – Succession to Tauei Napa @ Tauei Contantine Napa – Mono ia Tauei Napa @ Tauei Contantine Napa

36/21 – Napa Tauei Harry Napa and siblings – Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Akaoa 81A, Tuoro 87A1B2, Rupe 92H, Arorangi – Succession to Napa Harry Tauei Napa @ Harry Tauei Tetevano Napa @ Napa Harry Napa @ Napa Henry Napa @ Harry Tauei Napa @ Napa Harry Tetevano Tauei – Mono ia Napa Harry Tauei Napa @ Harry Tauei Tetevano Napa @ Napa Harry Napa @ Napa Henry Napa @ Harry Tauei Napa @ Napa Harry Tetevano Tauei

37/21 – Napa Tauei harry Napa and siblings – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25-42, Onemaru 83E2B, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Arorangi – Succession to Ngapoko Tauei Napa @ Ngapoko Tino Wichman @ Ngapoko Enua Tikia – Mono ia Ngapoko Tauei Napa @ Ngapoko Tino Wichman @ Ngapoko Enua Tikia

40/21 – Vaihere Maria Heather Anthony for self, brother and sister – Vaimutuuri 31, Te Rua A Kina 66B2, Te Rua A Kina  66B2B, Vaimutuuri 88B2C2, Te Ai 132B, Areara and Punangaariki 127M, Motiti 188J, Punamaia 190 E NO.1, Taumata 190H, Outu 190X, Kaae 191N, Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C,Tauranga Manu 192F, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Tapeau 191I, Poroititara 190T2C, Avarua – Succession to Matakavau Uamaki Kitea – Mono ia Matakavau Uamaki Kitea

41/21 – Vaihere Maria Heather Anthony for self, brother and sister – Vaikoi 91O, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi – Succession to Matakavau Uamaki Kitea – Mono ia Matakavau Uamaki Kitea

51/21 – George Apera – Maungaroa 102, Arorangi – Succession to Parekura Apera – Mono ia Parekura Apera


52/21 – Peggy Ngatamaine Turua – Motea 190B2, Uruau 77B2B3, Aretere 79, Tongatua 181, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Auautanga 56, Aumaru 180A4, Mourua 76, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 2b, Kopuioi 103B2B2B2 – Succession to Andrew Mata Pamatatau Turua @ Mata Turua Pamatatau @ Andrew Turua @ Andrew Mata Pamatatau – Mono ia Andrew Mata Pamatatau Turua @ Mata Turua Pamatatau @ Andrew Turua @ Andrew Mata Pamatatau

53/21 – Tereapii O’Tiki Teao for self and siblings – Matangiia & Kaituitui 6V2B, Turangaare 9N Ngatangiia – Succession to Maraerua A Tangaroa Teao @ Maraerua Tungane Teamoke @ Tungane @ Nane Temoke Kokaua – Mono ia Maraerua A Tangaroa Teao @ Maraerua Tungane Teamoke @ Tungane @ Nane Temoke Kokaua

54/21 – Tereapii O’Tiki Teao for self and siblings – Tuakirikiri 63, Taua 102C3, Pokoinu 107 K-M, Pokoinu 107 I-M, Parai ki tai 95 – B2, Matiekura 110, Iva 204, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Anakitao 199, Ngaputoru 201 Avarua - Maraerua A Tangaroa Teao @ Maraerua Tungane Teamoke @ Tungane @ Nane Temoke Kokaua – Mono ia Maraerua A Tangaroa Teao @ Maraerua Tungane Teamoke @ Tungane @ Nane Temoke Kokaua

56/21 – Campbell Ngatokoa on behalf of his monther, Tearoa Ngatokoa nee Pakuru – Akaoa 19A, Arorangi – Succession to Teui Arapari @ Tehui Arapari @ Tehui Pakuru – Mono ia Teui Arapari @ Tehui Arapari @ Tehui Pakuru

69/21 – Nii Taraupoko Pokipoki for self and siblings - Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi  – Succession to Minona Pokipoki (nee Cowan) @ Minona Tuavira @ Minona Joinville – Mono ia Minona Pokipoki (nee Cowan) @ Minona Tuavira @ Minona Joinville

75/21 – Elizabeth Hosking Kairua for brothers and sisters – Vaimaanga 6B6 Lot 4, Takitumu – Succession to Taurangi Poupouare – Mono ia Taurangi Poupouare

76/21 – Adele Samuel on behalf of Ruima Iviiti and siblings – Paenui 89B2A, Arorangi – Succession to Muriaroa Tiaiti @ Muriaroa Tumarama @ Muriaroa Iviiti – Mono ia Muriaroa Tiaiti @ Muriaroa Tumarama @ Muriaroa Iviiti

 

TUESDAY 17TH AUGUST 2021 @ 9AM

 

87/21 – Amina Tere for self and others – Vaipae 77A, Uruau 77A, Araiava 37, Avarua – Succession to Tere Rae @ Te Okotai Tere @ Teokotai Tere – Mono ia Tere Rae @ Te Okotai Tere @ Teokotai Tere

140/21 – Andrew Tangianau & Siblings  - Areara 171 Titama – Succession to Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau @ Metua Ema Rereao Tamatoa – Mono Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau @ Metua Ema Rereao Tamatoa

141/21 – Andrew Tangianau & Siblings – Vaitu 175, Avarua – Succession to Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau@Metua Ema Rereao Tamatoa – Mono Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau @ Metua Ema Rereao Tamatoa

177/21 – Tracey Smith for self and siblings – Arerenga 90C5 Lot 5 & 9 Arorangi – Succession to Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather @ Emily Te Rahi Taripo Smith – Mono ia Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather @ Emily Te Rahi Taripo Smith


234/21 – Andrew Tangianau – Pokoinu 107J Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

235/21 - Rereao Tangianau – Utumaru 14C Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

151/21 – Harold Ira Hoare – Akaoa 76, Onemaru 83E2A, Onemaru & Temati 83C, 83C3, 83CB Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43, 83C2, Pakira 91G, Te Tanga 83J, Tuakirikiri & Tupapunga, Arorangi – Succession to Maria Salome Moeone Hoare @ Tangata Rima – Mono ia Maria Salome Moeone Hoare @ Tangata Rima

153/21 – Paula Maree Steans and Rebecca Anne Mooney – Nukupure 3F2A Ngatangiia – Sucession to Tu Teeiao Tereanu Turua @ Tuteei Tutua Tupangaia – Mono ia Tu Teeiao Tereanu Turua @ Tuteei Tutua Tupangaia

221/21 – Paul Brent Napa for self and siblings – Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Succession to Tauei Konitanitani George Napa – Mono ia Tauei Konitanitani George Napa

233/21 – Mareta Teremaki Maata – Motea 190B, Papua 191A, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.1, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Tapae I Uta, Avarua – Succession to Tangimetua Vaine O Edward @ Mere Jack Enoka @ Mere Tuainekore Enoka – Mono ia Tangimetua Vaine O Edward @ Mere Jack Enoka @ Mere Tuainekore Enoka

225/21 – Mii Tamarangi & Mickey Tamarangi – Akaoa 81C, Vainganau 91I, Mauru 90L2C, Vaireva 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Te Rainganuku 94M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Titokotoko 94C1B, Orooroamoa 93L, Makiukiu 92K, Kainganui & Te Utu 92E, Akaoa 72, Akaoa 71, Vaikoi 91O, Areanu 69G, Te Rakai 91J, Areau 69B, Tirakoa 83F, Arorangi – Succession to Beniamina Tamarangi @ Tereapii Beniamina Teokotai Tamarangi – Mono ia Beniamina Tamarangi @ Tereapii Beniamina Teokotai Tamarangi

242/21 – Margaret Simiona for self, siblings and direct descendants – Arerangi 102A2, Tereora 106B, Tutakimoa (western side) 22B, Puka Uenga 105E3C, Turamatuti 106D3A Avarua - Succession to Marama Crummer @ Marama Tom Crummer – Mono ia Marama Crummer @ Marama Tom

243/21 - Margaret Simiona for self, siblings and direct descendants – Taketake 12L, Kurupoti 17P, Te Makatea 16H & H1, Katipuku 12Q, Aremanii 12O, Taraii 12K, Ngati Nito 12T Matavera - Succession to Marama Crummer @ Marama Tom Crummer – Mono ia Marama Crummer @ Marama Tom

244/21 - Margaret Simiona for self, siblings and direct descendants – Terapaii 9A, Katere 6P, Poue 6O, Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, Te Koiti Raukura 6C1, Kapiro 9M, Arerangi 6D, Tamangere 13H, Te Atea 13G, Tuukura 13K, Kapiro 9M, Oronga Tapere 13A, Punangatoa 12I2, Mapuka 10C, Turangaare 9N, Aitukura 10A6 7 & 8, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurangakura Peaumanu & Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia - Succession to Marama Crummer @ Marama Tom Crummer – Mono ia Marama Crummer @ Marama Tom

245/21 - Margaret Simiona for self, siblings and direct descendants – Vaitarai 15, Turoa 31B2, Turoa 31B Takitumu – Succession to Marama Crummer @ Marama Tom Crummer – Mono ia Marama Crummer @ Marama Tom

246/21 - Margaret Simiona for self, siblings and direct descendants – Vaitarai 15, Turoa 31B2, Turoa 31B, Takitumu - Succession to Uierei Ama @ Ierei Tupai Ama @ Uirei Ama @ Ueerei Tupai Ama – Mono ia Uierei Ama @ Ierei Tupai Ama @ Uirei Ama @ Ueerei Tupai Ama

247/21 - Margaret Simiona for self, siblings and direct descendants – Arerangi 102A2, Tutakimoa (Western Side) 22B, Tereora 106B, Turamatuitui 106D3A, Avarua - Succession to Uierei Ama @ Ierei Tupai Ama @ Uirei Ama @ Ueerei Tupai Ama – Mono ia Uierei Ama @ Ierei Tupai Ama @ Uirei Ama @ Ueerei Tupai Ama

248/21 - Margaret Simiona for self, siblings and direct descendants – Taketake 12L Matavera, Kurupoti 17P Titama, Te Makatea 16H & H1 Matavera, Ngati Nitu 12T Vaenga, Katipuku 12Q, Aremanii 12O Vaenga - Succession to Uierei Ama @ Ierei Tupai Ama @ Uirei Ama @ Ueerei Tupai Ama – Mono ia Uierei Ama @ Ierei Tupai Ama @ Uirei Ama @ Ueerei Tupai Ama

249/21 – Margaret Simiona for self, siblings and direct descendants – Karipo 9M, Terapaii 9A, Katere 6P, Poue 6O, Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, 6C1, Taurangakura Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Arerangi 6D, Tamangere 13H, Tuukura 13K, Te Atea 13G, Aromanga 13E, Oronga Tapere 13A, Punangatoa 12I2, Mapura 10C, Turangaare 9N, Aitukura 10A6 7 & 8, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Maupia 13C Ngatangiia – Succession to Uierei Ama @ Ierei Tupai Ama @ Uirei Ama @ Ueerei Tupai Ama – Mono ia Uierei Ama @ Ierei Tupai Ama @ Uirei Ama @ Ueerei Tupai Ama

 

WEDNESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2021 @ 9AM

256/21 – Vaopaaki Tearetoa – Ikumate 19O1, Tuakirikiri 63, Te Vainui 58, Vai I Nanu 53, Takianau 190N Avarua – Succession to Vaopaaki Tearetoa Mutua @ Vaopaaki Tearetoa Mutua – Mono ia Vaopaaki Tearetoa Mutua @ Vaopaaki Tearetoa Mutua

120/21 – Tarita Vano and siblings – Taupiri 14E, Ngati Nito 12T, Murivai 12O, Vaerekeia 12G, Matavera – Succession to Terea Vano @Aniterea Vano Ngati – Mono ia Terea Vano @Aniterea Vano Ngati

128/21- Michael Papatua for self and siblings – Paenui 89B2A, Arorangi – Succession to Inangaro Papatua @ Inangaro Aratangi – Mono ia Inangaro Papatua @ Inangaro

129/21 – Ngametua Tere for self and siblings – Paenui 89B2A, Arorangi – Succession to Taeiau Tere @ Taei Tere – Mono ia Taeiau Tere @ Taei Tere

130/21 – Urirau Aratangi for self and siblings – Paenui 89B2A, Arorangi – Succession to Ngametua Nooroa Aratangi @ Ngametua Aratangi – Mono ia Ngametua Nooroa Aratangi @ Ngametua Aratangi

131/21 – Tearoa Potoru @ Tangata Uriuria O Engu Ki Te Moana Engu Tavai for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 3, 6B, 3A, 6B Subdivisions 1,2,3,4, Tikioki 47A, 47, 47D, Akapuao 42E, 42, Taikura 6B, Takitumu – Succession to Rua Taungake @ Ruamataiti Taungake @ Ruamataiti Puri – Mono ia Rua Taungake @ Ruamataiti Taungake @ Ruamataiti Puri

132/21 – Tearoa Potoru @ Tangata Uriuria O Engu Ki Te Moana Engu Tavai for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 3A, 3, 6B, Tikioki 47, Taikura 6B, Takitumu – Succession to Matapakia Engu Tavai @ Mata Raina @ Mata Taungake – Mono ia Matapakia Engu Tavai @ Mata Raina @ Mata Taungake

217/21 – David John Pokia for Self and Siblings – Turoa 30, Kamae 48D2, Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Vaimaanga 7, Vaimaanga 7B, Takitumu – Succession to John Pokia @ John Teono Pokia @ John Manono Pokia @ John Te Ono Pokia – Mono ia John Pokia @ John Teono Pokia @ John Manono Pokia @ John Te Ono Pokia

149/21 – Simona Teariki Makiua and siblings – Akaoa 68, Akaoa 69I, Akaoa 69J2, Akaoa 77A, Tuoro 87A5C, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Te Puka 90I3A, Toreaiva 91B, Te Rakai 91J, Vaikoi 91O, Pakukarea 92A No.1, Matarao 93K, Etu 94D5B, Raopito 104, Touemangio 89A, Te Ana 90F1, Arapauranui 97C, Vaireva 90I2, Atupare 92I2C, Arorangi – Succession to Simona Aumetua Makiua – Mono ia Simona Aumetua Makiua

150/21 – Simona Teariki Makiua and siblings – Ngoioio 109B, Angaroa 109D, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Simona Aumetua Makiua – Mono ia Simona Aumetua Makiua

185/21 – Jacqualine Eve Hunt and siblings – Aretoa 189A, House Site 135, Ngatipa 41A, Taua 102C5C, Taua 102C1, Avarua – Succession to Ferlin Peau Hunt @ Ferlin Webb – Mono ia Ferlin Peau Hunt @ Ferlin Webb – Mono ia Felin Peau Hunt @ Ferline Webb

198/21 – Rangi Ngaata for self, and siblings– Arerenga 1, Enuavai 90I1, Maiokarere 89K2, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D1, Paioka 88P, Tuanaki 89C, Tapiriatua 94B, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Akaoa 76 – Succession to Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai – Mono ia Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai

199/21 – Rangi Ngaata for self, and siblings– Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Aremango 7B2B2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to  Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai – Mono ia Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai

200/21 – Rangi Ngaata for self, and siblings – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Takitumu – Succession to Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai – Mono ia Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai

201/21 – Rangi Ngaata for self, and siblings - Tukia 17B, Vaieke 16K2,
Tireki 13T, Murivai 13A, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai – Mono ia Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai

202/21 - Rangi Ngaata for self, and siblings – Vaiakura 127S1, Maraepure 189C, Vaiotapu 187I, Pareravakai 127, Vaikai 187H NO.1, Te Vairoa 127D, Te Kaka Te Kautu and Euri, 129N, Murivai 127R1, Punataia 189B, Avarua – Succession to Patetepa Ngaata @ Patetepa Tuainekore Maropai @ Patetepa Ngaata nee Maropai

222/21 – Ben Parakoti – Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Succession to Terangi Tutai Mitchell @ Terangi Tutai Louis Mitchell – Mono ia Terangi Tutai Mitchell @ Terangi Tutai Louis Mitchell

223/21 – Ben Parakoti – Ikurangi 127C, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Ngatipa 174A, Te Arereoa 127A3, Nukutaaratea 187D2F, Ngatipa 174B, Te Vairoa 127D, Avarua – Succession to  Terangi Tutai Mitchell @ Terangi Tutai Louis Mitchell – Mono ia Terangi Tutai Mitchell @ Terangi Tutai Louis Mitchell

203/21 – Sharnyta Memory Henry and brothers – Nukupure 3C, Maii 12C, Ngatangiia – Succession to John Mokoenga Tikaka @ John Mokoenga Henry – Mono ia John Mokoenga Tikaka @ John Mokoenga Henry

136/21 – Tearoa Marie Girard – Arekoe 13N, Matavera – Succession to Harold Henry Girard – Mono ia Harold Henry Girard

137/21 – Renall Vogel and Siblings – Patia 16D, Aremiro 16F, Te Kura O Te Eva 16G, Auneke 16I, Tupapa – Succession to Moekopu Vogel @ Moekopu Ngamata Vogel – Mono ia Moekopu Vogel @ Moekopu Ngamata Vogel

138/21 – Renall Vogel and Siblings – Papini 12S, Vaenga, Matavera – Succession to Moekopu Vogel @ Moekopu Ngamata Vogel – Mono ia Moekopu Vogel @ Moekopu Ngamata Vogel

139/21 – Renall Vogel and Siblings – Moringa 7, Aretoa 13B, Maraengaro & Aretura 13E2A, Perei 13X, Te Makatea 16H2C, Aretaunga 16E, Kaa 14Z, Te Ruatupa 13H, Oroenga Nui 14J, Tuarai 16N2A, Arekoe 14N, Matavera – Succession to Moekopu Vogel @ Moekopu Ngamata Vogel – Mono ia Moekopu Vogel @ Moekopu Ngamata Vogel

145/21 – Amy Kainuku for self and siblings – Te Tuingara 6F3 Ngatangiia – Succession to Haata Airi Ariki @ HaataAiri Ariki @ Airi Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Kainuku – Mono ia Haata Airi Ariki @ HaataAiri Ariki @ Airi Kainuku @ Airi Tamati

146/21 – Terepai Ngaata and Direct Descendants – Paioka 88P, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

THURSDAY 19TH AUGUST 2021 @ 9AM

216/21 – David John Pokia for self and siblings – Potukura 11E, Kaonga 11K, Pakakoa 11P, Tapaeke 12P, Matavera – Succession to John Pokia @ John Teono Pokia @ John Manono Pokia @ John Te Ono Pokia – Mono ia John Pokia @ John Teono Pokia @ John Manono Pokia @ John Te Ono Pokia

263/21 – Josephine Roger – Koromiri Island 2H, Turina 2D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tangiaere @ Tangi Tangiaere @ Tangiaere Kuru @ Tama Mokotupu Tangiaere – Mono ia Tangiaere @ Tangi Tangiaere @ Tangiaere Kuru @ Tama Mokotupu Tangiaere

264/21 – Josephine Roger – Turoa 29, Puarau 51, Papaaroa 36B3, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Tikioki 46A, Avaavaroa 10B sub 4, 6, 7, 9, 12-15, Vaimaanga 5B, Te A-O-Motu 48F,  Takitumu - Succession to Tangiaere @ Tangi Tangiaere @ Tangiaere Kuru @ Tama Mokotupu Tangiaere @ Tangiaere Tama @ Tangiaere Kuru – Mono ia Tangiaere @ Tangi Tangiaere @ Tangiaere Kuru @ Tama Mokotupu Tangiaere @ Tangiaere Tama @ Tangiaere Kuru

267/21 – Richard Browne – Puapuautu 105C, Avarua – Succession to Pare Browne @ Richard Pare Browne @ Pare alias Richard Browne – Mono ia Pare Browne @ Richard Pare Browne @ Pare alias Richard Browne

265/21 – Edward Framhein – Ukarereiti 6A, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled of Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

266/21 – Lillian Sandy Ann-Marie Letitia Maui – Turamatuti 106D1A, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled of Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

224/21 – Tom Tetevano Heather for self and siblings – Teiao & Uarangi 93B2 Arorangi – Succession to Tetevano Isaia Heather @ Tetevano Itaia – Mono ia Tetevano Isaia Heather @ Tetevano Itaia

218/21 – Tanya Savage for the issues of Te Hira Leo Savage – Ipuipu 86, Taurupau 89, Marei 116, Te Vainui 58, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngatairi 46 & 46A, Ngatairi 25A, Ngatairi 25, Takianu 190N, Avarua – Succession to Te Hira Leo Walter Savage – Mono ia Te Hira Leo Walter Savage

236/21 – Miimetua Vaine Mataroa Maui for self and siblings – Motea 190B, Papua 191A, Tapae I Uta 192E, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2 Avarua – Succession to Teremoana O Metua Paitai Nicholas Mataroa – Mono ia Teremoana O Metua Paitai Nicholas Mataroa

226/21 – Maria Crummer on behalf of Araiti Crummer, Tanga Crummer and Tupuna Ngariki – Kaingarai 49C1B2, Vaimaanga 6D2B, 6D2C, 6D2D, Taikura 6A No.1, Te Puku 6F, Te Vaimapia 19, Te Karunga Taua 18E Takitumu – Succession to Teoe Junior Crummer @ Teue Junior Teue Crummer – Mono ia Teoe Junior Crummer @ Teue Junior Teue Crummer

227/21 - Maria Crummer on behalf of Araiti Crummer, Tanga Crummer and Tupuna Ngariki-
Te Nu Tutai 12B, Kurumaru 11I, Te Arakura 12E, Kauputera 3, Arepua 6, Te Takere Rakerake 175, Te Onetea 12C, Maoa 12B Matavera - Succession to Teoe Junior Crummer @ Teue Junior Teue Crummer – Mono ia Teoe Junior Crummer @ Teue Junior Teue Crummer

228/21 – Maria Crummer on behalf of Araiti Crummer, Tanga Crummer and Tupuna Ngariki – Tamangere 13H, Maupia 13C, Orunga Tapere 13A, Te Ruauruvaru 11H No.1, Atekaro 14G1, Pokata 14N No.2A, Ngatekoro 11I No.1, Nuriki 11B2A, Mataopi (Maakinui) 15C,Tuukura 13K, Te Atea 13G, Te Areroa 11G, Arumanga 13E, Te Arepepe 15L Ngatangiia - Succession to Teoe Junior Crummer @ Teue Junior Teue Crummer – Mono ia Teoe Junior Crummer @ Teue Junior Teue Crummer

231/21 – Rae Anguna for William Cuthers Anguna – Motea 190B, Papua 191A, Tapae I Uta 192E, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No.2B, 30 and 54No.1, Avarua – Succession to Kainana Vaevae Anguna – Mono ia Kainana Vaevae Anguna

232/21 – Rae Anguna for Joy Papai – Motea 190B, Papua 191A, Tapae I Uta 192E, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No.2B, 30 and 54 No.1, Avarua – Succession to Vaine Vaevae Anguna @ Papai @ Vainenootoa Anguna Papai – Mono ia Vaine Vaevae Anguna @ Papai @ Vainenootoa Anguna Papai

233/21 – Mareta Teremaki Mataa – Motea 190B, Papua 191A, Mangait Kairoa 30 and 54 No.1, 30 and 54No.2B, Tapae I Uta 192E, Avarua – Succession to Tangimetua Vaine O Edward @ Mere Jack Enoka @ Mene Tuainekore Enoka – Mono ia Vaine O Edward @ Mere Jack Enoka @ Mene Tuainekore Enoka

239/21 – Junior Areai Enoka for self and siblings – Te Avavari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Avaavaroa 10B subdivision 1,3,10 Takitumu – Succession to Ngatokorua Tuainekore Enoka @ Ngatokorua Enoka – Mono ia Ngatokorua Tuainekore Enoka @ Ngatokorua Enoka

240/21 – Junior Areai Enoka for self and siblings – Ngatipa 146B No.2, Papua 191A, Vaiorea 191L, Tapae I Uta 192E, Anakitao Iti 200, Motea 190B, Ngatipa 146B No.1, Cemetery Reserve 206A1, Kaikaveka 103D, Rangituao (matakua) 184, Euri 123, Paiava 128F, Kaivaevae 130A No.2, Arerangi 128G1, Rautipara 129A3, Te Vaikura 129L Avarua -Succession to Ngatokorua Tuainekore Enoka @ Ngatokorua Enoka – Mono ia Ngatokorua Tuainekore Enoka @ Ngatokorua Enoka

252/21 – Ana Moeroa for self and siblings – Marokatoti 89G, Maraera 90G, Te Reva 91S, Ruaroa 89M1 Marokatoti 89E Arorangi – Succession to Nooroa Tunui @ Nooroa Tunui Varu @ Nooroa Porima – Mono ia Nooroa Tunui @ Nooroa Tunui Varu @ Nooroa Porima

254/21 – Nooroa Tuoro for Tiraa Arere and Grover Harmon Pou and Others – Onemaru and Temati 83C Arorangi – Succession to Teai Arere @ Ani Tapuae – Mono ia Teai Arere @ Ani Tapuae

258/21 – Ella Kaina @ Ella Brown @ Ella Kaina Brown – Taua 102C, 102C3, 102C5C, Avarua – Succession to Kaikura Kaina @ Kaikura Ina @ Kaikura Turuariki @ Mahuta Kaikura Turuariki – Mono ia Kaikura Kaina @ Kaikura Ina @ Kaikura Turuariki @ Mahuta Kaikura Turuariki

259/21 - Ella Kaina @ Ella Brown @ Ella Kaina Brown – Vaimaanga 7B, 7, 7B2, 7B2B, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu – Succession to Kaikura Kaina @ Kaikura Ina @ Kaikura Turuariki @ Mahuta Kaikura Turuariki – Mono ia Kaikura Kaina @ Kaikura Ina @ Kaikura Turuariki @ Mahuta Kaikura Turuariki

255/21 – Ruth Roiroi Tungane Kore Pokura @ Noo Pokura for self and siblings – Akaoa 17, Te Koumaru 93H, Aretai 93A, Akaoa 77A, Akaoa 77C, Akaoa 68, Arorangi – Succession to  Jane Tuka Noo Pokura @ Jane Tungane Kore Pokura – Mono ia Jane Tuka Noo Pokura @ Jane Tungane Kore Pokura

338/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Vaimutuuri 82B, 31, Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Tapeau 191I, Matava 81, Taumata 190H, Poroititara 190T, Kaae 191N, Te Rua A Kina 66B2, Te Ai 132, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Areara and Pungangaariki 127M, Tauranga Manu 192F, Motiti 188J, Outu 190X, Punamaia 190E, Avarua – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

339/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Maeata 14T, Oroenga Iti 14I, Te Arakura 12E, Te Onetea 12C, Maoa 12B, Patia 16D, Oroenga Nui 14J, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Matavera – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

340/20  – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Vaimapia 14Q, Rangitaetaea 14S, Aratura and Tokaruatuna 15Q, Te Puka 20, Te Areroa 8A5, Kapiro 9M, Tuapu 12D2E, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Tuatea 11E, Te Tiki 15D, Poue 6O, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Te Avaavaroa 14K2, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Umi 9L, Angamore 6Z, Tingoi 15J, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

341/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Rangitaku 49F2D, Te Karonga Taua 18C, 18A, Takitumu – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

342/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Vaikoi 91O, Tuana 92R2, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi  – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

 

FRIDAY 20TH AUGUST 2021 @ 9AM

383/19 – Elizabeth Rangi Eturoa Chase – Nukupure 3E2, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

135/21 – Kaleb Tangiiau Chase and direct descendants – Tuki-A-Te-Ngaru 13FNo.2, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

237/21 – Henry Nicholas - Te Ravaki 107A2B – Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

238/21 – Ngana Nicholas – Te Ravaki 107A2B Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

215/21 – Daniela Kaveariki Akania – Te II Papa 49G1, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

229/21 – Michael Manuel – Turoa 33, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

253/21 – Lilly Ngaata Te Ariki and direct descendants – Paioka 88P, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

262/21 – Winifred Shirley Mata Nia – Te Aoroa 11.O Matavera – Confirmation of resolution of assembled owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

213/21 – Teheu Kamana – Rautai 127A1 Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

230/21 – Ian Karika Wilmott – House Site 148 Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

260/21 – Tina Doherty – Karekare 127W2A Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

261/21 – Anthony Doherty - Karekare 127W2A Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

268/21 – Vaine Tetupuariki Ruether and David Jack Reuther and direct descendants – Vaikai 187H1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

220/21 – Mata Elizabeth Raeina, Tepou Raeina and Nooroa Raeina – Vai-I-Nanu 53 Avarua – Confirmation of resolution of assembled owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

250/21 – Raeina Raeina and Moeroa Christine Raeina – Vai I Nanu 53 Avarua – Confirmation of resolution of assembled owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

269/21 – Aro Land Propeties Limited – Aro 45A, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

270/21 – John Tumaka Reboama Short – Vaimaanga 6D2A, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday 16th August 2021.

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro i te patoi i tetai au oroanga i runga nei kia tuku mai i tetai reta patoianga ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi na te tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra i mua ake i te Monite ra 16 no Aukute 2021.


 Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika
REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT