Government of the Cook Islands
TE TANGO TUTARA O TE TURE
MINISTRY OF JUSTICE
HIGH COURT

PO Box 111, Rarotonga, Cook Islands  Phone: (682) 29410  E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Web: www.justice.gov.ck

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Avarua, Rarotonga on 17th June to the 21st of June 2019 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga, Avarua, Rarotonga I t era 17 no Tiunu ki te ra 21 of Tiunu 2019 I te ora iva (9am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei

 

MONDAY 17TH JUNE 2019 @ 9AM

199/19 – Ngere Anitonia and Marina Anitonia – Adoption Jumarne Warrior O Ngere Tariu – Retita ia Jumarne Warrior O Ngere Tariu

228/14 – Tuakana Taumauri Arona for self and Siblings – Te Ana 90F1, Rangitapu 92N2C, Puakivi 88C1C2, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Vaiau & Tirakoa 83INo.2, Tukitoka 92L2, Akaoa 76, Arorangi – Succession to Putoru Mani – Mono ia Putoru Mani

684/19 – Josephine Kautai – Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngatupuna Aipo Kautai @ Ngatupuna Ngaoire @ Ngatupuna Aipo Ngaoire – Mono is Ngatupuna Aipo Kautai @ Ngatupuna Ngaoire @ Ngatupuna Aipo Ngaoire

93/17 – Mary Putaura Dean for self and others – Ngatairi 45, Vaimutuuri 31, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Te Vainui 58, Tuakirikiri 63, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Avarua – Succession to Te Moata Ebeneza Dean @ Te Maoata Putaua – Mono ia Te Moata Ebeneza Dean @ Te Maoata Putaua

639/18 – Te Ariki-Akara-Ki-Tera Dean, Rober Epenezer Dean, Suzie Etetera Otu Dean, Rangi Te Uiarii Dean – Taumata 190H, Ikumate 190I, Takianu 190N, House Site 171, Te Vainui 58, Matipara 177B, Tuakirikiri 63, Motiti 188J, Te Rua A Kina 66B2B, Areara and Punangariki 127M1, Ikurangi 127C, Aretura and Taiakoka 188F3B, Arevai 129A1, Noanoa 129G, Vaimutuuri 31, Punamaia 190E2B, Outu 190X, Poroititara 190T2C, Kaae 191N, Tauranga Manu 192, Tapeau 191I2, Te Ai 132B, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127Rs, Matava 81, Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Turina 129E, Ratumaruia 129J, Te Vaiakura 129L, Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Avarua – Succession to Te Huarii Epe Dean @ Tehuiarii Dean @ Te Huarii Dean @ Te Huiarii Ebeneza Dean @ Te Huuru Ebenezera Dean – Mono ia Te Huarii Epe Dean @ Tehuiarii Dean @ Te Huarii Dean @ Te Huiarii Ebeneza Dean @ Te Huuru Ebenezera Dean

 

640/18 – Te Ariki-Akara-Ki-Tera Dean, Rober Epenezer Dean, Suzie Etetera Otu Dean, Rangi Te Uiarii Dean – Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B4, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganau 92G3, Vaikoi 91O, Tapuenui and Arataa 91H4, Tuaana 91R2B Lot 3,10-14, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi – Succession to Te Huarii Epe Dean @ Tehuiarii Dean @ Te Huarii Dean @ Te Huiarii Ebeneza Dean @ Te Huuru Ebenezera Dean – Mono ia Te Huarii Epe Dean @ Tehuiarii Dean @ Te Huarii Dean @ Te Huiarii Ebeneza Dean @ Te Huuru Ebenezera Dean

391/17 – Rebecca Heather for issues of Arthur Arii Heather – Tukitoka 92M, Kiri 88D, Akaoa 74, Aremanu 69C, Akaoa 36, 13, Atuakoro 91C2, 91C1, Arorangi – Succession to Arthur Arii Heather @ Arthur Arii – Mono ia Arthur Arii Heather @ Arthur Arii

425/17 – Jordon Arona Elizabeth Ata Ariki Glover – Manu 46D, Takitumu – Succession to Albert @ Albert Glover – Mono ia Albert @ Albert Glover

508/17 – Rouru Ringia and siblings – Auautangata 56, Vairoa 64B2, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakai 59, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.1, Nokii 182, Tongatua 181, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Avarua – Succession to Tutai Ua Ngaro @ Tutai Ua Vakaroto @ Tutai Ringia – Mono ia Tutai Ua Ngaro @ Tutai Ua Vakaroto @ Tutai Ringia

551/17 – Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Ngoioio 109B, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Taru Ngaakapi – Mono ia Taru Ngaakapi

552/17 – Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Akaoa 25, 80, 65, Te Koumaru 93H, Maramakiri 91N1D, Etu 94D5B, Tuoro 87A5C, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Akaoa 77A, 77C, 69J2, Vaikoi 91O, Te rakai 91J, Akaoa 68, 70A, Atupare and Opii 92J2, Te Au 90B, Paenui 89B, Taipupu 93F, Arorangi – Succession to Tereapii Teau @ Tereapii Moana-Ngauma @ Tereapii Tarumaona – Mono ia Tereapii Teau @ Tereapii Moana-Ngauma @ Tereapii Tarumaona

579/17 - Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Matarao 93K, Arorangi – Succession to Taru Kakera @ Taru Ngaakapi – Mono ia Taru Kakera @ Taru Ngaakapi

583/17 – Thomas, Steven Trevor & Terry Conroy – Ipuipu 86, Taurupau 89, Marei 116, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngatairi 46B, 25, 25A, Takianu 190N, Koenga 19, Avarua – Succession to Aioma Pani Savage alias Noni Conroy @ Aioma Pani Savage also known as Noni Conroy – Mono ia Aioma Pani Savage alias Noni Conroy @ Aioma Pani Savage also known as Noni Conroy

601/17 – Terepo Joseph and others – Ngati Nito 12T, Tapaeke 12P, Kamakamanui 12N, Kaonga 11K, Matavera – Succession to Apii Varu – Mono ia Apii Varu

605/17 – Helen Ford for self and brother – Rimatara 127 Lots 7and8, Raropua 190M1, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, Avarua – Succession to Reitumanava Samuela @ Reitumanava Samuel @ Reitumanava Ford – Mono ia Reitumanava Samuela @ Retumanava Samuel @ Reitumanava Ford

65/18 – Tuaanu Pouao and siblings – Te Ruamanga 108B, Matareka 103ANo.2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B1, Paepaepoto 190Z2, Ruaunga 106No.2E2B2, Moemoetekura 98, Ngakamakura 101BNo.2B, Avarua – Succession to Tutemaeva Taripo @ Tutemaeva Ringiao – Mono ia Tutemaeva Taripo @ Tutemaeva Ringiao

71/18 – Belinda Rita Rere for self and brothers and sisters – Onemarua nd Temati 83C3, Maramakiri 91N1D, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 77A, 68, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Onemaru 83E3, Matarao 93K, Etu 94D5B, Touemangio 89A, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi – Succession to Teremoana Teau – Mono ia Teremoana Teau

76/18 – Nooroa Teariki Apainga Kokaua – Kaititera 105, Avarua – Succession to Teariki Apainga Kokaua @ Matara Teariki Kokaua – Mono ia Teariki Apainga Kokaua @ Matara Teariki Kokaua

77/18 – Eta Karaiti – Nanipi 91Q2, Vaiakura 94ENo.2 N & E, Vaiakura 94 N&O,E, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 & 91Q1, Vainganau 91I, Te Rakai 91J, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatokorua Karaiti @ Ngatokorua Enuake – Mono ia Ngatokorua Karaiti @ Ngatokorua Enuake                                                                                                                                                           

200/18 – Ngatakotora Tai Patu – Tongatai 75A, Avarua – Succession to Tai Patu @ Teokotai Paitu Tita – Mono ia Tai Patu @ Teokotai Paitu Tita

204/18 – Te Rangi Teremoana Te Ariki Kaivananga for self & siblings – Vaitu 175, Avarua – Succession to Teremoana Te Ariki @ Teremoana Teariki Kaivananga – Mono ia Teremoana Te Ariki @ Teremoana Teariki Kaivananga

215/18 – Peter Teara-Roa Tuaere @ Teara-Roa Tuaere – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua – Succession to Rima Iakobo @ Rima Tuaere @ Pierre Rima Tuaere @ Pere Tuaere – Mono ia Rima Iakobo @ Rima Tuaere @ Pierre Rima Tuaere @ Pere Tuaere

218/18 – Sonia Louissa Tinirau – Torea 12J1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Matamaki Arona Tinirau @ Mata Arona Tinirau @ Danny Arona – Mono ia Matamaki Arona Tinirau @ Mata Arona Tinirau @ Danny Arona

229/18 – Mena Sonia Pritchard for self and siblings – Mourua 76, Uruau 77B2B3, Avaru – Succession to Tekura Mataio @ Kura Tina Pritchard – Mono ia Tekura Mataio @ Kura Tina Pritchard

230/18 – Mena Sonia Pritchard for self and siblings – Motire 14O, Te Ava 13E5, Areara 17I, Tuarai 16N1, Pepenui 14V, Kationgia 13M, Teiikopa 13O, Vaerekeia 12G, Matavera – Succession to Tekura Mataio @ Kura Tina Prichard – Mono is Tekura Mataio @ Kura Tina Pritchard

 

MONDAY 17TH JUNE 2019 @ 1PM

242/18 – Maria Tuoro for the issue of the deceased – Turamatuitui 106D3B1C, Tereora 106B, Kaikaveka 103E3, Taua 102B, Tutakimoa 14D2, Avarua – Succession to Noeline Teriitehau @ Noeline Maheata Morris – Mono ia Noeline Teriitehau @ Noeline Maheata Morris

246/18 – Daniel Ngawaka Mitchell and siblings – Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Takareu 186B, Tiraongo 117, Avarua – Succession to Moeroa Taniera @ Moeroa Ngawaka Mitchell – Mono ia Moeroa Taniera @ Moeroa Ngawaka Mitchell

274/18 – Tepao-out -Rangi Ngatua Nooroa & Morrisco Teura Nooroa – Te Vaikura 9I, Nukupure 3F2A, Oneroa Island, Nukupure 3A1B5, Mutukotere 2E, Arapoura 2F– Succession to Ina Caroline Nooroa @ Ina Caroline Te Ura Nooroa – Mono ia Ina Caroline Nooroa @ Ina Caroline Te Ura Nooroa

292/18 – Sandra Lynn Flecher – Akapuao 42E, Vaimaanga 3A, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Tikioki 47A, Vaimaanga 6B, Takitumu – Succession to Sally Ngapoko Tanu Raina – Mono ia Sally Ngapoko Tanu Raina

296/18 – Boaza Teiti for self and brothers and sisters – Maoa 12B, Vaenga 12H, Aretoa 13B, Kaoivi 14L, Ruruta 14X, Aremati 14U, Tireki 13Q, Mitiaro 13P2, Arekoe 13N, Araiki 16AS4A, Tunanui 15B, Matavera – Succession to Ngatokorima John Teiti – Mono ia Ngatokorima John Teiti

297/18 – Boaza Teiti for self and brothers and sisters – Orooroamoa 93L, Rupe 92H, Kainganui and Utu 92E, Tirakoa 83F,m Arorangi – Succession to Ngatokorima John Teiti @ Ngatokoriama Rereiti – Mono ia Ngatokorima John Teiti @ Ngatokorima Rereiti

298/18 - Sorona-Teau-Mata Ngaro Areora Tutai Terepo – Nukupure 3D2, 3D3, Turangaare 9N, Kurutoki 10H2, Pokata 14N No.2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo – Mono ia Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo

299/18 - Sorona-Teau-Mata Ngaro Areora Tutai Terepo – Kaa 14Z, Aretou 17M3, Matavera – Succession to Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo – Mono ia Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo

300/18 – Sorona-Teau-Mata Ngaro Areora Tutai Terepo – Akapuao 42D, Takitumu – Succession to Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo – Mono ia Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo

310/18 – Kyliano Luc for self & siblings – Te Kaka 130C2, House Sit 147, Te Vaiangai 130D No3, Rangikomo 106E2B, Avarua – Succession to Chuck fairweather Kelly @ Chuck fairweather Teihotaata Tepou Rongotini Kelly – Mono ia Chuck fairweather Kelly @ Chuck fairweather Teihotaata Tepou Rongotini Kelly

315/18 – Moeroa Raeina & siblings – Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua – Succession to Matatapu Raeina a Pani @ Matatapu Raeina Apera @ Matatapu Raeina @ Matatapu Raeina Makiroa @ Matatapu Pina – Mono ia Matatapu Raeina a Pani @ Matatapu Raeina Apera @ Matatapu Raeina @ Matatapu Raeina Makiroa @ Matatapu Pina

417/18 – Papehia Robert Heather – Kiri 88D, 88E, Akaoa 74, 75, Arekoe and Avarua 84K, Arorangi – Succession to Robert Rereau Wichman @ Robert Heather @ Robert Rere Wichman – Mono ia Robert Rereau Wichman @ Robert Heather @ Robert Rere Wichman

449/18 – Tuvira Welsh nee Spooner & Henry Paul Ford Spooner for selves & siblings – Te Ruatupa 39A, Takitumu – Succession to Tiori Louis Brell Spooner – Mono ia Tiori Louis Brell Spooner

450/18 – Tuvira Welsh nee Spooner & Henry Paul Ford Spooner for selves & siblings – Pue 130 No.2, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B3, Paniko 190U, Tutakimoa Ss. 8 and 9, 16, 15A, 17, 18, 21 Tapaenua 12 and 94, Pue 130 No1, Te Reva 130D No2, Pue 130 No8, Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Ngatipa 150D, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Arurutuarangi 83, Taravao 85B, Pokoinu 107C, Arapaonga 23, Avarua – Succession to Tiori Louis Brell Spooner – Mono ia Tiori Louis Brell Spooner

504/18 – Matamaru Teinakore for self and siblings – Ngaruretu 56D, Te Utuutu 208, Turai 1A, Kauarikirangi 62, Katoti 105A and 105B, Tutakimoa 20, Rautara 11, Mataroa 190K, Urikopu 127L, Kuruatu 105D, Ikurangi 131, Areanu 104A, Arevi 188D, Avarua – Succession to Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore – Mono ia Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore

505/18 - Matamaru Teinakore for self and siblings – Maurua 20E, 20, 20C, Te Ruaui 50A3, Te Puna 50A3B2, Takitumu – Succession to Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore – Mono ia Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore

519/18 – Lola Cathleen Teremoan de luze – Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Succession to Nooroa a Philome @ Nooroa Manuera – Mono ia Nooroa a Philome @ Nooroa Manuera

520/18 – Nitoa Te Pua Kairau for self and siblings – Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Parakoti – Mono ia Parakoti

526/18 – Tearii Repaio Kare Marsters for self, siblings and others – Raropua 190M No1, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Maraepure 189C, Avarua – Succession to Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi – Mono ia Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi

527/18 – Tearii Repaio Kare Marsters for self, siblings and others – Maii 12E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi – Mono ia Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi

528/18 – Tearii Repaio Kare Marsters for self, siblings and others – Turoa 33, Takitumu – Succession to Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi – Mono ia Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi

529/18 – Uini Uini for self – Patia 16D, Aretou 16C, Vaitangi 13W, Oroenga Nui 14J, Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Ta Enua – Mono ia Ta Enua

664/18 – Uini Uini for self – Patia 16D, Arepua 14H, Matavera – Succession to Reupena – Mono ia Reupena

533/18 – Mary Teihoata Iro for self and siblings – Te Onetea 12C, Matavera – Succession to Teioata Tamaivaiti Iro @ Teihoata Iro-Ironui – Mono ia Teioata Tamaivaiti Iro @ Teihoata Iro-Ironui

534/18 – Mary Teihoata Iro for self and siblings – Taikura 6A No1, Te Puku 6F, Takitumu Succession to Teioata Tamaivaiti Iro @ Teihoata Iro-Ironui – Mono ia Teioata Tamaivaiti Iro @ Teihoata Iro-Ironui

 

TUESDAY 18TH JUNE 2019 @ 9AM

569/18 – Amy McDonald – Tunanui 15B, Matavera – Succession to Ann Hewett @ Ann Williams – Mono ia Ann Hewett @ Ann Williams

576/18 – Robert Sadaraka for self and siblings – Pukutapu 44, Akapuao 41B, Takitumu – Succession to Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert @ Mono ia Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert

577/18 – Robert Sadaraka for self and siblings – Katere Te Onu 14K, Ngati Nito 12T, Pakakao 11P, Kaonga 11K, Ngongore 11J, Takinuku 11B, Potukura 11E, Tapaeka 12P, Kamakamanui 12N, Matavera – Succession to Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert @ Mono ia Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert

578/18 – Robert Sadaraka for self and siblings – Te Areroa 10G, Tangau 10A9, Arerangi 6D, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Eianuku 10E, Angamore 6Z, Vaitu 9K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert @ Mono ia Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert

579/18 – Robert Sadaraka for self and siblings – Avaiki 16A No2, Tuarai 16N, Tapiki Taiti 127Z, Te Matepa 61, Avarua – Succession to Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert @ Mono ia Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert

602/18 – Louisa Laita Dotel nee Williams and behalf of the issues of Helena Tupou Totoo – Te Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Rupe @ Rupe Toa – Mono ia Rupe @ Rupe Toa

612/18 – Arapari Teiritapuatua Ona Tei for self & siblings – Tapunui 92B2, Te Koumanu 93H, Tangitapu 92N2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41&43, Arorangi – Succession to Tumai Fariu @ Tumai Variu @ Hiomai Tei Ona – Mono ia Tumai Fariu @ Tumai Variu @ Hiomai Tei Ona

615/18 – Miimetua Tamatoa nee Tinirau Takau Heather – Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Takau Heather @ Mono ia Takau Heather

665/18 – Tangianau Takave Williams – Tirako 83F, Te Rakai 91J, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 69I, 69J2, 77A, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Akaoa 68, Rupe 92H, Tuoro 87A5C, 87A5, Matarao 93K, Orooroamoa 93L, Etu94D5B, Touemangio 89A, Maiokarere 89K1, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Arorangi – Succession Takave William – Mono ia Takave William

667/18 – Teariki Apai Paitai – Tarai Toki 14E2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kau Cowan @ Kau Ngaki Ariki Paitai – Mono ia Kau Cowan @ Kau Ngaki Ariki Paitai

672/18 – Louisa Olga Hoff, Tracey Anne Hoff, Jody Lee Emilyt Hoff – Vaitara 189E, Vaikeri 190O, Angatekoka 192G, Pue 130No.3, Rangitukia 130DNo.1, Putu I Tapae 188G, Vaitu 175, Euri 123, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Karekare 127W2B2B, Vaiakura 127S4, Pokoinu 107D, Avarua – Succession to David Hoff @ Matapo David Von Hoff @ Matapo David Hoff – Mono ia David Hoff @ Matapo David Von Hoff @ Matapo David Hoff

673/18 - Louisa Olga Hoff, Tracey Anne Hoff, Jody Lee Emilyt Hoff – Kaireva 6J3B2B, Te Reva 2C, Arapoura 2F, Koromiri Island 2I, Nukupure 3C, Te Ruakara 12L, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Ngatangiia – Succession to David Hoff @ Matapo David Von Hoff @ Matapo David Hoff – Mono ia David Hoff @ Matapo David Von Hoff @ Matapo David Hoff

674/18 - Louisa Olga Hoff, Tracey Anne Hoff, Jody Lee Emilyt Hoff – Aureikirei 48B & C, Takitumu – Succession to David Hoff @ Matapo David Von Hoff @ Matapo David Hoff – Mono ia David Hoff @ Matapo David Von Hoff @ Matapo David Hoff

675/18 - Louisa Olga Hoff, Tracey Anne Hoff, Jody Lee Emilyt Hoff – Vaitamanga 88M, Arorangi – Succession to David Hoff @ Matapo David Von Hoff @ Matapo David Hoff – Mono ia David Hoff @ Matapo David Von Hoff @ Matapo David Hoff

676/18 – Rose Elizabeth Benns – Arerenga 90L1, Kainganui 92G3, Raupa 87E3B3, Te Puka 90I3B6, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Arorangi – Succession to Mata Bates @ Mata Pareanga – Mono ia Mata Bates @ Mata Pareanga

679/18 – Daniel Taringa for self, sisters and brothers – Te Ana 6R, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tapiti Raututi Taringa @ Tapiti Kura Taringa – Mono ia Tapiti Raututi Taringa @ Tapiti Kura Taringa

680/18 - Daniel Taringa for self, sisters and brothers – Akapuao 42E, Vaimaanga 6B sub 1-4, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Vaimaanga 5B, Tikioki 46A, Marae 45M, Tikioki 47D, Vaimaanga 3A, Matakou 48G4, Tikioki 47A, Takitumu – Succession to Tapiti Raututi Taringa @ Tapiti Kura Taringa – Mono ia Tapiti Raututi Taringa @ Tapiti Kura Taringa

684/18 - Tereapii “o” Ngatamaine Johnson – Angatiare 19, Te Autau 24, Poreo 8B, Aremango 7D1, Nukupure 3A2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ruta Johnson – Mono ia Ruta Johnson

685/18 – Tereapii “o” Ngatamaine Johnson – Taua 102C5A, Taua 102C3, Avarua – Succession to Ruta Johnson – Mono ia Ruta Johnson

686/18 – Christopher Moemaunga Manu for self and brother – Pangoi 193, Avarua – Succession to William Kelly @ William Tiatava Kelly – Mono ia William Kelly @ William Tiatava Kelly

687/18 – Cristine Mary Tee-Porter for self and brothers – Orooroamoa 93L, Tirakoa 83F, Atupare 92I2A1, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, 83C3, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Pakukarea 92A2, Akaoa 55, Arorangi - Succession to Marthalina Porter Wichman @ Martha Tino Wichman – Mono ia Marthalina Porter Wichman @ Martha Tino Wichman

688/18 – Cristine Mary Tee-Porter for self and brothers – Maupia 13C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Marthalina Porter Wichman @ Martha Tino Wichman – Mono ia Marthalina Porter Wichman @ Martha Tino Wichman

698/18 - Mere Puangi Tamarua for the issue of the deceased – Papaaroa 36B3, Turoa 29, Aureikirei 48B&C2, Avaavaroa 10B, sub 4,6,7,9,12-15, Vaimaanga 5B, Tikioki 46B, Takitumu – Succession to Tauu Te Ariki Puia – Mono ia Tauu Teariki Puia

699/18 – Steven Dempsey for self and siblings –– Taurutu 127H2B3B, Te Areroa 127I, Te Maru O Taiti 111B, Pokoinu 107E, Karekare 127W2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Mou Dempsey @ Mou Tupa

700/18 - Mere Puangi Tamarua for the issue of the deceased – House site 163A, Paetaa 162, Kaikaveka 103E1B, Avarua - Succession to Tauu Te Ariki Puia – Mono ia Tauu Teariki Puia

701/18 – Mere Puangi Tamarua for the issue of the deceased – Koromiri island 2H, Koromiri Island 2D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tauu Te Ariki Puia – Mono ia Tauu Teariki Puia

 

TUESDAY 18TH JUNE 2019 @ 1PM

703/18 – Inangaro Taputapuatea Kamana for self and siblings – Aremouku 188B, Te Au and Uka 129H, Avarua – Succession to Te Ariki Kamana @ Te Ariki – Mono ia Te Ariki Kamana @ Te Ariki

704/18 – Inangaro Taputapuatea Kamana for self and siblings – Nukutaaratea 187D2F, Pareravakai 127, Te Vairoa 127D, Te Areroa 127A No.2, 127A3, Taarangateura 127T, Te Kurutanu 129F, Te Miti A Te Atua 129I, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Avarua – Succession to Te Anua Kamana @ Te Anua @ Teanua Kamana – Mono ia Te Anua Kamana @ Te Anua @ Teanua Kamana

705/18 - Inangaro Taputapuatea Kamana for self and siblings – Punakiore 16L, Te Kauariki 13I2, Areara 17I, Matavera – Succession to Te Anua Kamana @ Te Anua @ Teanua Kamana – Mono ia Te Anua Kamana @ Te Anua @ Teanua Kamana

706/18 - Inangaro Taputapuatea Kamana for self and siblings – Taapake 6, Takitumu – Succession to Te Anua Kamana @ Te Anua @ Teanua Kamana – Mono ia Te Anua Kamana @ Te Anua @ Teanua Kamana

707/18 - Inangaro Taputapuatea Kamana for self and siblings – Onemaru 83E1B No.1, Arorangi – Succession to Te Anua Kamana @ Te Anua @ Teanua Kamana – Mono ia Te Anua Kamana @ Te Anua @ Teanua Kamana

708/18 – Marion Te Pori Merritt Cowan – Moringa 7D, Matavera – Succession to Mii Metua Tepori Cowan @ Te Pori Te Putiki Merritt Cowan – Mono ia Mii Metua Tepori Cowan @ Te Pori Te Putiki Merritt Cowan

712/18 – Janine Maria Perepe-Perana and others – Aremango 7B4A2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Here Vaine Moeroa Ngere Tupuna @ Vaine Vaine Meti @ Here Vaine Moeroa Ngere Tupuna @ Vaine Tuainetutai – Mono ia Here Vaine Moeroa Ngere Tupuna @ Vaine Vaine Meti @ Here Vaine Moeroa Ngere Tupuna @ Vaine Tuainetutai

713/18 - Janine Maria Perepe-Perana and others – Te Kou 126A, Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Puariri 191Ono.4, Pakimato 203, Ponono 114, Takareu 186B, Avarua – Succession to Here Vaine Moeroa Ngere Tupuna @ Vaine Vaine Meti @ Here Vaine Moeroa Ngere Tupuna @ Vaine Tuainetutai – Mono ia Here Vaine Moeroa Ngere Tupuna @ Vaine Vaine Meti @ Here Vaine Moeroa Ngere Tupuna @ Vaine Tuainetutai

718/18 – Tereapii-O-Tekura Kimiora Pera Maurangi for self and siblings – Kaa 14Z, Matavera - Succession to Kimiora Pera Maurangi @ Kimiora Maurangi @ Kimiora Pera – Mono ia Kimiora Pera Maurangi @ Kimiora Maurangi @ Kimiora Pera

719/18 – Tereapii-O-Tekura Kimiora Pera Maurangi for self and siblings – Itiakaraua 6JNo.2, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Vaingaro 6M, Kurutoki 10H2B, Turangaare 9N, Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia - Succession to Kimiora Pera Maurangi @ Kimiora Maurangi @ Kimiora Pera – Mono ia Kimiora Pera Maurangi @ Kimiora Maurangi @ Kimiora Pera

720/18 – Tereapii –O-Tekura Kimiora Pera Maurangi for self and siblings – Rangiatua 103C2B2, 103C2C, 103C1, Puoromea 49D, 49E, 49C, 47B1B, Ngaputoru 201, Anakitao 199, Tapaurumanu 191J, Taua 102C5C, Uruau 77B2B, Tararika 202, Aretere 79, Arerangi 102A2, 102A1, Te Ruamanga 108 and part 108A, Mourua 76, Puoromea 49B, 49B2A, Taua 102C2, Avarua - Succession to Kimiora Pera Maurangi @ Kimiora Maurangi @ Kimiora Pera – Mono ia Kimiora Pera Maurangi @ Kimiora Maurangi @ Kimiora Pera

721/18 – Tereapii-O-Tekura Kimiora Pera Maurangi for self and siblings – Akaoa 10, 76, Puakivi 88C1B, Parera 69D, Te Ana 90F1, Akaoa 77B, Puakivi 88C1D, Arapauranui 87C, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Rangitapu 92N2C, Vainganau 91I, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Kainganui 92C2A, 92C2B, 92C2D, 92G1, 92G2, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83INo.2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Arorangi – Succession to Kimiora Pera Maurangi @ Kimiora Maurangi @ Kimiora Pera – Mono ia Kimiora Pera Maurangi @ Kimiora Maurangi @ Kimiora Pera

722/18 – Puretu Rahui nee Mata – Matauriki 129B, Taurupau 89, Vaitu 129A2, Tauararo 128G2, Aretumu 55B, Tunukokara 191D, Te Tuana 129K, 129M, Oroenga 129D, Rautipara 129A3, Itiki 128I, Arekura 128H, Avarua – Succession to Teremoana O Pi E Tukutamaki Mata @ Teremoana O Pi E Tukutamaki Paniani @ Teremoana Paniani @ Teremoana Paniani Taiki – Mono ia Teremoana O Pi E Tukutamaki Mata @ Teremoana O Pi E Tukutamaki Paniani @ Teremoana Paniani @ Teremoana Paniani Taiki

518/18 – Kathleen Tiamarama Napa-Bergin & Takiriko Ioaba & Napa Harry Napa – Vaitamaanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Succession to Napa Harry Tauei Napa aka Harry Tetevano Napa aka Harry Tauei Tetevano Napa aka Napa Harry Napa aka Napa Henry Napa aka aka Harry Tauei Napa aka N Harry Tetevano Tauei – Mono ia Napa Harry Tauei Napa aka Harry Tetevano Napa aka Harry Tauei Tetevano Napa aka Napa Harry Napa aka Napa Henry Napa aka aka Harry Tauei Napa aka N Harry Tetevano Tauei

723/18 – Tearii Tinorua Napa aka Tino Napa and others – Rupe 92H, Angiangi 92D, Te Rainganuku 94M, Arorangi – Succession to Napa Tauei Napa @ Napa Tauei – Mono ia Napa Tauei Napa @ Napa Tauei

724/18 – Tearii Tinorua Napa aka Tino Napa and others – Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua – Succession to Henry Napa Tauei Napa – Mono ia Henry Napa Tauei Napa

725/18 – Tearii Tinokura Napa aka Tino Napa and others – Akaoa 72, 55, 61, 76, Rahopiurau and Te Papa 96, Tapunui 92B1, Torumarama 91F, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Henry Tauei Napa @ Puai Henry Wichmman Napa – Mono ia Henry Tauei Napa @ Puai Henry Wichman Napa

726/18 – Tearii Tinorua Napa aka Tino Napa and others – Atupare 92I2A2B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, Arorangi – Succession to Ngapoko Tino Wichman – Mono ia Ngapoko Tino Wichman

124/19 – Tearii Tinorua Napa aka Tino Napa and others – Vaitamanga 108, Arorangi – Succession to Napa Tauei Napa @ Tauei Konitanitai Napa @ Tauei Napa – Mono ia Napa Tauei Napa @ Tauei Konitanitai Napa @ Tauei Napa.

732/18 – Franklin Paul Argurie Tanga (Caldwell) and siblings – Maraera 90E, Paioka 88P, Arorangi – Succession Vaine Makimaki @ Vaine (Margaret) (Tanga) Caldwell @ Vaine Tanga @ Vaine Caldwell @ Margaret @ Vaine – Mono ia Vaine Makimaki @ Vaine (Margaret) (Tanga) Caldwell @ Vaine Tanga @ Vaine Caldwell @ Margaret @ Vaine

740/18 – Amy Louise Compton Kainuku for self and siblings – Te Papaka 13A, Rautipara 17F, Vaitarai 15, Totokoitu 22 Lot 5F, Tuikatoti 24B, Totokoitu Ki Uta 25B, Totokoitu 26B1, Vaimaanga 2B, Avaavaroa 17G2B2, Takitumu – Succession to Airi Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Ariki Kainuku – Mono ia Airi Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Ariki Kainuku

741/18 - Amy Louise Compton Kainuku for self and siblings – Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Tarai Toki 14E2, Tuukura 13K, Poue 6O, Turangaare 9N, Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Aravaine 9J, Vaingaro-iti 10D4, Aitukura 10A6, 7, 8, Mapura 10C, Te Vaikura 9I, Arewmango 7C1, Te Porotaka 10I, Oronga Tapere 13A, Motutapu 5B, Aroko 4A, Oneroa Island 4A, Koromiri Island 3J, Motutapu 5A, Nukupure 3C, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Kurumaru & Poiki 6K, Vaerota 6Q, Teiitoa & Kaatuteei 6S, Kapiro 9M, Vaitu 9K, Aroko 4C, Nukupure 3F2B, Areiti 2K, Matarikirua 10D2C, Tamangere 13H, Maupia 13C, Te Mamu 10A5A, Te Tupu 13B3, Orotuma 6I, Koromiri Island 3K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Airi Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Ariki Kainuku – Mono ia Airi Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Ariki Kainuku

742/18 - Amy Louise Compton Kainuku for self and siblings – Mangamanga & Te Uta 17K2, Te Atea 13L, Tuiakana 13E3, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tarairangi 13U, Teauere 14B, Kamaru 17Q2, Matavera – Succession to Airi Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Ariki Kainuku – Mono ia Airi Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Kainuku @ Airi Tamati Ariki Kainuku

746/18 – Rosari Ripata for self and others – Kaveravera 17D, Te Vera 17F, Oroenga Nui 14J, Areii 13Y, Anu 13D2, Matavera – Succession to Baker Mareko Taepae Tehina – Mono ia Baker Mareko Taepae Tehina

747/18 – Mamini Tapureu Teopenga for self and others – Vai-i-nanu 53, Avarua – Succesion to Tuainekore Peni – Mono ia Tuainekore Peni

748/48 – Daisy Anette Kimiora and Tony Kimiora – Vaireva 90I2, Te Rakai 91J, Areanu 69B, Areanu 69G, Nanipi 91Q2, Akaoa Ss.76, 72, 81B, 82, 39, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Vaiakura 94ENo.2N&O, Te Rainganuku 94M, Vainganau 91I, Rahopirau and Te Papa 91I, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Mauru 90L2C, Atupare 92I2F, Waitamatea 98, Arorangi – Succession to Ngamoeroa Tonorio Maropai and Ngamoeroa Kimiora – Mono ia Ngamoeroa Tonorio Maropai and Ngamoeroa Kimiora

 

WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2019 @ 9AM

02/19 – Marguerite Louisa Dean and Marthereen Dean of Rarotonga – Arerenga 90L1, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3, Te Puka 90I3B4, Arerenga 15, Akaoa 69J, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Vaikanoa 89H, Touemangio 89A, Tuanaki 89C, Arorangi – Succession to Tuiate Dean Takairangi @ Takairangi Bobby – Mono ia Tuiate Dean Takairangi @ Takairangi Bobby

07/19 – Ngatuakana Tuake – Rangitapu 92N2C, Tapunui 92B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Tapunui 92B, Arorangi – Succession to Tauaraiti Tuake @ Rima Teau @ Rima Tauaraiti – Mono ia Tauaraiti Tuake @ Rima Teau @ Rima Tauaraiti

10/19 – Tania Cecelia Strickland and others – Kaikaveka 103E1B, Vaitu 176, House site 163A, Paetaa 162, Avarua – Succession to Tutai Te Ariki Puia @ Mouauri Te Ariki Puia @ Tutai Mou Strickland – Mono ia Tutai Te Ariki Puia @ Mouauri Te Ariki Puia @ Tutai Mou Strickland

11/19 – Tania Cecelia Strickland and others – Papaaroa 36B3, Puarau 51, Aureikirei 48B&C, Tikioki 46A, Avaavaroa 10B subdivision 4, 6, 7, 9, 12-15, Takitumu – Succession to Tutai Te Ariki Puia @ Mouauri Te Ariki Puia @ Tutai Mou Strickland – Mono ia Tutai Te Ariki @ Mouauri Te Ariki Puia @ Tutai Mou Strickland

17/19 – Taaaere Rere and others – Matiekura 110, Tuakirikiri 63, Iva 204, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189C, Avarua – Succession to Makiroa Vinivini @ Makiroa Vinivini Araiti – Mono ia Makiroa Vinivini @ Makiroa Vinivini Araiti

20/19 – Xenia Tamara Hart Kae for self & siblings – Te Ravaki 107A1A2, Te Tamanu 100A2, Tarara 102D2, Tutakimoa 487A2B, Te Ravaki 219, Te Vaireka 103G, Avarua – Succession to Teremoana Ngametua @ Vaine Teremoana Kae @ Teremoana Ngametua Kae – Mono ia Teremoana Ngametua @ Vaine Teremoana Kae @ Teremoana Ngametua Kae

21/19 – Tekura Vaevae Maurangi George and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera – Succession Annie Kimiora Pera @ Annie Rangipiri Maurangi – Mono ia Annie Kimiora Pera @ Annie Rangipiri

22/19 – Te Kura Vaevae Maurangi George and siblings – Akaoa 68, Vai-I-Raro 87B2B2, Arerenga 15, Vaikanoa 89H, Te Arakauta 90A2, Vaireva 90I2, Tuoro 87A5C, Arorangi – Succession to Annie Kimiora Pera @ Annie Rangipiri Maurangi – Mono ia Annie Kimiora Pera @ Annie Rangipiri Maurangi

24/19 – Florence Ioane for self and brother – Punangatoa 12I2, Turangaare 9N, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngapoko Tangiia – Mono ia Ngapoko Tangiia

25/19 – Mereana Takau Tautu – Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Joe Tautu @ Tio Tautu @ Joe Tautu Iti Tautu – Mono ia Joe Tautu @ Tio Tautu @ Joe Tautu Iti Tautu

26/19 - Mereana Takau Tautu – Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Joe Tautu @ Tio Tautu @ Joe Tautu Iti Tautu – Mono ia Joe Tautu @ Tio Tautu @ Joe Tautu Iti Tautu

27/19 - Mereana Takau Tautu – Te Arakura 12E, Te Onetea 12C, Oroenga nui 14J, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Totoiroa 14N, Maoa 12B, Patia 16D, Maeata 14T, Matavara – Succession to Joe Tautu @ Tio Tautu @ Joe Tautu Iti Tautu – Mono ia Joe Tautu @ Tio Tautu @ Joe Tautu Iti Tautu

28/19 – William James Tangiiua Flanagan for self and siblings – Tarairangi 13U, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera – Succession to Donald Tauvii Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Flanagan @ Donald Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Tauei Tangiiau Thomas Ian Flanagan – Mono ia Donald Tauvii Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Flanagan @ Donald Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Tauei Tangiiau Thomas Ian Flanagan

29/19 – William James Tangiiua Flanagan for self and siblings – Rautipara 17F, Totokoitu 26B1, Vaimaanga 2, Akapuao 41, Takitumu – Succession to Donald Tauvii Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Flanagan @ Donald Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Tauei Tangiiau Thomas Ian Flanagan – Mono ia Donald Tauvii Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Flanagan @ Donald Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Tauei Tangiiau Thomas Ian Flanagan

30/19 – William James Tangiiaua Flanagan for self and siblings – Aitukura 10A6, 7,8, Areiti 2K, Aroko 4A, 4C, Koromiri Island 3J, 3K, Aremango 7C1, Maupia 13C, Nukupure 3C, Oneroa Island 4A, Poue 6 O, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Tuki-A-Te-Ngaru 13F No.2, Tutupu 13B1, Tuukura 13K, Tuukura Iti 13I, Oronga Tapere 13A, Turangaare 9N, Motutapu 5B, Tuki-A-Te-ngaru 13F No.1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Donald Tauvii Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Flanagan @ Donald Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Tauei Tangiiau Thomas Ian Flanagan – Mono ia Donald Tauvii Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Flanagan @ Donald Tangiiau Flanagan @ Donald Tauei Tangiiau Thomas Ian Flanagan

36/19 – Nathalie Jean Joseph Le Priot – Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3, Tarairangi 13U, Matavera – Succession to Ludia Emery Pittman – Mono ia Lydia Emery Pittman

37/19 – Nathalie JeanJoseph Le Priot – Oneroa Island 3G, Koromiri Island 3J, 3K, Aroko 4A, Nukupure 3F2B, 3C, Areiti 2K, Aroko 4C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Lydia Emery Pittman – Mono ia Lydia Emery Pittman

38/19 – Nathalie Jean Joseph Le Priot – Vaikaika 45K, Vaikaika Ki Uta 45H, Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7, 6C, Raukura 48A2B, Totokoitu 26B1, Avaavaroa 11B2, Totokoitu 26A, Turoa 27B, Vaimaanga 2B, Takitumu – Succession to Lydia Emery Pittman – Mono ia Lydia Emery Pittman

39/19 – Ngarikitokoa Raka Raka Tinirau for self & siblings – Maiokarere 89K1, Kurukau 89I, Tirakoa 83F, Arorangi – Succession to Raka Raka Tinirau @ Raka Tinirau – Mono ia Raka Raka Tinirau @ Raka Tinirau

41/19 – Sam Teinaki for and on behalf of Haumata Teinaki – Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Rupe @ Rupe Toa – Mono ia Rupe @ Rupe Toa

42/19 – Sarai Pania Urirau Vaireka Abel for self and siblings – Taurutu 127H2B3B, Karekare 127W2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Ture Tou @ Turi Tuvaine Puruto – Mono Ture Tou @ Turi Tuvaine Puruto

43/19 – Sarai Pania Urirau Vaireka Abel for self and siblings – Taurutu 127H2B3B, Karekare 127W2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Kimi Tou @ Pania Kingi Te Ariki Noo Vaeau – Mono ia Kimi Tou @ Pania Kingi Te Ariki Noo Vaeau

45/19 – Teokotai Teokotai Areai and all my siblings – House Site 187C, Te Ionga 127B, Pareravaki 127, Mourua 76, Te Vairoa 127D, Uruau 77B2B3, Te Au and Uka 129H, Te Miti A Te Atua 129I, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Te Kurutanu 129F, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, Avarua – Mono ia Tapita Rima @ Tapita Rima Raa @ Tapita Areai – Mono ia Tapitra Rima @ Tapita Rima Raa @ Tapita Areai

46/19 – Tom Turitoa Mare Ratumu and siblings – Arerangi 102A2, Angaipuaka 80, Araiava 37, Arepakii 36, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, House site 159, Raropua 190M1, Te Ivikaua 78, Te Iipitoi 178, Te Kurutanu 129F, Tongatai 75B2, Te Tamanu 100B, Turamatuitui 213, Turamatuti 106D2B, 106D2C, Uruau 77A, 77B2B3, Vaipae 77A, Mourua 76, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Miti A Te Atua 129I, Te Au and Uka 129H, Te Vairoa 127D, Avarua – Succession to Marekakore Turitoa Vaevae Ratumu @ Marekakore Turitoa Turitoa @ Marekakore Turitoa @ Marekakore Vaevae Ratumu @ Marekakore Turitoa – Mono ia Marekakore Turitoa Vaevae Ratumu @ Marekakore Turitoa Turitoa @ Marekakore Turitoa @ Marekakore Vaevae Ratumu @ Marekakore Turitoa

47/19 – Paula Maree Steans Rebecca Anne Mooney – Arapuara 2F, Mutukotere 2E, Nukupure 3A1B5, Oneroa Island 3G, Te Vaikura 9I, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngatokorua @ Tanya Paora @ Tanya Ngatoko – Mono ia Ngatokorua @ Tanya Paora @ Tanya Ngatoko

48/19 – Robert Tuaati and siblings – Arapoura 2F, Mutukotere 2E, Nulupure 3A1B4, 3A1B5, 3F2A, Oneroa Island 3G, Aremango 7D1, Poue 6O, Oronga Tapere 13A, Aitukura 10A6, 7, 8, Tuukura 13K, Mapura 13C, Kapiro 9M, Aremango 7B4, Vaikura 9I, Angatiare 19, Te Kopua 17, Tamangere 13H, Arerangi 6D, Punangatoa 12I2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maine Tuarii Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine John Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine Ioane Taititu Teata – Mono ia Maine Tuarii Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine John Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine Ioane Taititu Teata

49/19 - Robert Tuaati and siblings – Tapaurumanu 191J, Arerangi 102A2, Tereora 106B, Turamatuti 106D3B2C, Avarua – Succession to Maine Tuarii Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine John Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine Ioane Taititu Teata – Mono ia Maine Tuarii Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine John Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine Ioane Taititu Teata

50/19 - Robert Tuaati and siblings – Ngati Kiriparu 12J1, 12J2, Matavera – Succession to Maine Tuarii Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine John Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine Ioane Taititu Teata – Mono ia Maine Tuarii Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine John Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine Ioane Taititu Teata

51/19 - Robert Tuaati and siblings – Akapuao 42B, Rautipara 17F, Vaitarai 15, Takitumu – Succession to Maine Tuarii Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine John Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine Ioane Taititu Teata – Mono ia Maine Tuarii Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine John Toa @ Metuakore alias Maine Ioane Taititu Teata

 

WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2019 @ 1PM

56/19 – Teremoana and Clarke Kaitara Pupuke – Vaiorea 191L, Avarua – Succession Maine Iti – Mono ia Maine Iti

58/19 – Mary Monga Buttars – Mataopi (Maakinui) 15C, Aromanga 13E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Akakoromaki Kaitapu Monga – Mono ia Akakoromaki Kaitapu Monga

59/19 - Mary Monga Buttars – Vainganau 91I, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Arorangi – Succession to Akakoromaki Kaitapu Monga – Mono ia Akakoromaki Kaitapu Monga

60/19 - Mary Monga Buttars – Tuarai 16N, Matavera – Succession to Akakoromaki Kaitapu Monga – Mono ia Akakoromaki Kaitapu Monga

67/19 – Ana Annie Theodora Jonassen – Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Succession to Teina Lily (Riri) Napa Jonassen @ Teina Ngapoko Tutu Ariki Tauei Napa – Mono ia Teina Lily (Riri) Napa Jonassen @ Teina Ngapoko Tutu Ariki Tauei Napa

68/19 – Tereapii O Ngatamaine Johnson – Pokoinu 107J, Avarua – Succession to Ta Tetauru @ Ta Vai Glover @ Koroa Vai Koroa – Mono ia Ta tetauru @ Ta Vai Glover @ Koroa Vai Koroa

76/19 – Rautonga Tumutoa Teao – Tikioki 47A, 47D, Takitumu – Succession to Maria Raina – Mono ia Maria Raina

78/19 – Tapita Tiraa Aperau for self, brothers and sisters of Rarotonga – Pepenui 14V, Te Ava 13E5, Areara 17I, Tuarai 16N1, Motire 14 O, Kationgia 13M, Teiikopa 13 O, Matavera – Succession to Mataio Mataio @ Mataio Aperau – Mono ia Mataio Mataio @ Mataio Aperau

79/19 – Tapita Tiraa Aperau for self, brothers and sisters of Rarotonga – Mourua 76, Uruau 77B2B, 77B2B3, Avarua – Succession to Mataio Mataio @ Mataio Aperau – Mono ia Mataio Mataio @ Mataio Aperau

80/19 – Annie Poupouare Ngature and others – Vaiakura 94F, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Kainganui 92G3, Te Revaiti 91T2, Torumarama 91F, Tapunui 92B2, Ngatapatea 91E, Tapueinui and Aratoa 91H1, Akaoa 34, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H3, Akaoa 66A, Te Papa 91M, Waiterota 69F, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Arorangi – Succession to Tuaru Ngature @ Terepai Phillip Ngature – Mono ia Tuaru Ngature @ Terepai Phillip Ngature

81/19 – Koputai Aratangi for self and siblings – Tongatai 75B No.2, Pakimato 203, Araiava 37, Paetaa 162, Arerangi 102A2, Te Iipitoi 178, Te Ruamanga 108A, Tapaurumanu 191J, Uruau 77A, Vaipae 77A, Angaipuaka 80, Aumaru 180A3A, Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivide 6A, 6B, 6C, Kaikaveka 103E2B 2A, 2B, 2c, Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua – Succession to Metuakore Paora @ Metuakore Paora Tekii – Mono ia Metuakore Paora @ Metuakore Paora Tekii

89/19 – Rima Ariki Ruaine Taia & Mata Ariki Ruaine Taia & siblings – Tararika 202, ngaputoru 201, Anakitao 199, Taratiu 93A, Puoromea 49E, 49D, 47B1B, 49B2B3, Rangiatua 103, Avarua – Succession to Raita Lee @ Raita Lee Cummings @ Raia Lee Cumming @ Raita Cumming @ Raita Cummings @ Raita Taia – Mono ia Raita Lee @ Raita Lee Cummings @ Raia Lee Cumming @ Raita Cumming @ Raita Cummings @ Raita Taia

90/19 – Rima Ariki Ruaine Taia & Mata Ariki Ruaine Taia & siblings – Vaingaro 6M, Turangaare 9N, Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Itiakarua 6J No2, Ngatangiia – Raita Lee @ Raita Lee Cummings @ Raia Lee Cumming @ Raita Cumming @ Raita Cummings @ Raita Taia

91/19 – Rima Ariki Ruaine Taia & Mata Ariki Ruaine Taia & siblings – Parera 69D, Kainganui 92G1, 92G2, 92C2C, Akaoa 77B, Kainganui 92C2D, 92C2B, Akaoa 76, Tukitoka 92L1A, Puakivi 88C1A2, Te Ana 90F1, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Puakivi 88C1D, 88C1A, Rangitapu 92N2C, Arapauruanui 87C, vaiau and Tirakoa 83I No 2, 83I No 1, Vainganau 91I, Angiangi 92D, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Arorangi – Raita Lee @ Raita Lee Cummings @ Raia Lee Cumming @ Raita Cumming @ Raita Cummings @ Raita Taia

92/19 – Anne Maria Taumaa & siblings – Vaikumete 15R, Ruamoana 15N Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mata Taumaa @ Matamaki Taumaa – Mono ia Mata Taumaa @ Matamaki Taumaa

93/19 – Howard Charles Thomas – Vaikumete 15R, Ruamoana 15N Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maria Taumaa @ Maria Thomas (nee Taumaa) – Mono ia Maria Taumaa @ Maria Thomas (nee Taumaa)

115/19 – Evelyn Maine Tudehope and Gorge Pokino Nicholas for self and others – Tapaurumanu 191J, Rangirea 50A, Tutakimoa 29, Vaiorea 191L, Te Aoa Kautu 191F, Mutuiti 191H, Vaikeri 190P2A, Raropua 190L, Raovera abd Vaiorea 85A, Taumou 84, Arerangi 102A2, Ruaunga 106.2A, Puapuautu 105C, Manureva 119, Te Ruakina 68B2, Tipitoi 180, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Avarua – Succession to Mata Nicholas @ Mata Henry Nicholas – Mono ia Mata Nicholas @ Mata Henry Nicholas

116/19 – Evelyn Maine Tudehope and Gorge Pokino Nicholas for self and others – Turou 17L, Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13I2, Punaroto 2, Vairongoua 17R, Matavera - Succession to Mata Nicholas @ Mata Henry Nicholas – Mono ia Mata Nicholas @ Mata Henry Nicholas

117/19 - Evelyn Maine Tudehope and Gorge Pokino Nicholas for self and others – Motutapu 5A, Te Koeakauta 9E, Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D5,6,7 & 8, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Kapiro 9M, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Te Vaikura 9I, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia - Succession to Mata Nicholas @ Mata Henry Nicholas – Mono ia Mata Nicholas @ Mata Henry Nicholas

121/19 – Ben Marshall for the descendants for Ana Teremoana Revatai – Anakitao 199, Kaititera 210, Ngaputoru 201, Parai ki tai 95, 95B2, Pokoinu 107H-M, 107J-M, 107G-M, 107B2 Amended 107E-M, 107FM, 107I-M, taua 102C, 102C3 and 102C5, Avarua – Succession to Ana Teremoana Revatai

136/19 – Natasha Ann Tassell on behalf of the descendants of Susan Faye Tassell, Corey Rio Tassell, Susan Beverly Lillian A Mokoroa Love De Miguel and Peter Earl Wi Hapi Rio Love – Taana and Te Kauariki 94I, Arorangi – Successio to Mokoroa Ki Aitu Rio Rangatira Love – Mono ia Mokoroa Ki Aitu Rio Rangatira Love

137/19 - Natasha Ann Tassell on behalf of the descendants of Susan Faye Tassell, Corey Rio Tassell, Susan Beverly Lillian A Mokoroa Love De Miguel and Peter Earl Wi Hapi Rio Love – Angatauatia 96, Araanga 185, Ruaunga 218, 106No.2C1B, Te Ano 155, Avarua – Successio to Mokoroa Ki Aitu Rio Rangatira Love – Mono ia Mokoroa Ki Aitu Rio Rangatira Love

139/19 – Samuel Heather and sister Rangitai Heather – Te Rainganuku 94M, Aremanu 69C, Akaoa 69J1B, 75, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Tukitoka 92M, Rangitapu 92N1, Avapaura 87D, Arerama 94H, Vaimapi 91D, Kiri 88D, Tatari 88G, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D6, Tuaoterangi 90F2, Raupatea 90I4, Te Puka 90I3B6, Arerenga 90L1, Kiri 88E, Maru 90L2B3, Vairauara Ki Te Uta 106, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Tuanaki 89C, Avarua and Arekoe 94K, Raupa 87E3B2, Kainganui 92G3B, Arorangi – Succession to Samuel Rongoi Heather @ Samuel Rongoi @ Samuel Heather – Mono ia Samuel Rongoi Heather @ Samuel Rongoi @ Samuel Heather

140/19 – Dennis Delaney Mitikiro Remuera & siblings – Tapaurumanu 191J, Uruau 77B2B3, Taua 102C5C, Mourua 76, Taua 102C2, Arerangi 102A2, Aretere 79, Te Ruamanga 108 & part 108A, Avarua – Succession to Mitikiro Remuera @ Mitikiro Remuera Paiti – Mono ia Mitikiro Remuera @ Mitikiro Remuera Paiti

141/19 – Dennis Delaney Mitikiro Remuera & siblings – Rupe 92, Vaitu and Puatiki 84A2, 84A5, Tirakoa 83F, Arerenga 6, Vaitamanga 88M, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Akaoa 70b, 11, Orooroamoa 93, Arapauranui 87C, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Arorangi – Succession to Mitikiro Remuera @ Mitikiro Remuera Paiti – Mono ia Mitikiro Remuera @ Mitikiro Remuera Paiti

 

THURSDAY 20TH JUNE 2019 @ 9AM

172/19 – Linda Maruariki – Torea 12J2, Ngatangiia – Succession Torea Metua @ Fred Toeta Metua Maruariki – Mono ia Torea Metua @ Fred Toeta Metua Maruariki

173/19 – Linda Maruariki – Taakarua 17N, Matavera – Succession to Toeta Metua @ Fred Toeta Metua Maruariki – Mono ia Toeta Metua @ Fred Toeta Metua Maruariki

174/19 – Linda Maruariki – Tongatai 35, Putu I Tapae 188G, Mourua 76, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Uruau 77B2B, House site 147, Te Vaiangai 130D No.3, Te Kaka 130C2, Pangoi 193, Rangikomo 106E2B, Aretere 79, Karekare 127W2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Toeta Metua @ Fred Toeta Metua Maruariki – Mono ia Toeta Metua @ Fred Toeta Metua Maruariki

190/19 – Aisine Malingi Williams and siblings – Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua – Succession to Mere Mania @ Tero Hererahi Mary Ramea @ Tero Hererahi Mary Ramea Williams – Mono is Mere Mania @ Tero Hererahi Mary Ramea @ Tero Hererahi Mary Ramea Williams

194/19 – Ngametua Bennison – Rupenui-Anaua 103, Aretuna 94A2, Tapiriatua 94A1A, Vaikanoa 89H, Tangi-O-Keu 89L1, 89L2, Akaoa 67, Paetaa 94C2, Vaitakutu 93G, Arorangi – Succession to Aue Tamariki Miro – Mono ia Aue Tamariki Aue

195/19 – Ngateinakore Rangitai Heather-Henry and siblings – Kiri 88E, 88D, Arerenga 15, Vaimapi 91D, Parera 69D, Aremanu 69C, Akaoa 69I, 69J1B, 74, 75, Rangitapu 92N1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I1, Arapaura 87D, Avarua and Arekoe 94K, Atuakoro 91C1, Maru 90L2B, Raupatea 90I4, Te Arakauata 90A2, Te Au 90B, Arerama 94H, Tangi O Keu 89L2, Vaikanoa 89H, Pepeke 95, Tatari 88G, Te Rainganuku 94M, Mauru 90L2B3, Arorangi – Succession to Tarome Richard Akanoa @ Tarome Heather – Mono ia Tarome Richard Akanoa @ Tarome Heather

196/19 – Ngateinakore Rangitai Heather-Henry abd siblings – Ngoioio 109B, Maukupara 109G, Avarua – Succession to Tarome Richard Akanoa @ Tarome Heather – Mono ia Tarome Richard Akanoa @ Tarome Heather

197/19 – Tuaine Tutai Mariari Inakura – Te Arakura 12E, Patia 16D, Maeata 14T, Maoa 12B, Te Onetea 12C, Matavera – Succession to Te Ata Tautu @ Te Ata Marama O Ta Inakura – Mono ia Te Ata Tautu @ Te Ata Marama O Ta Inakura

198/19 – Sabroan George Kiimatangiroa John Rota & brothers – Oikava 122, Avarua – Succession to Kiimatangiroa John Rota @ Kiimatangirua John Rota @ Kiimatangirau John Rota @ Kii John Rota @ Kii-Matangi-Roa John Rota Teui – Mono ia Kiimatangiroa John Rota @ Kiimatangirua John Rota @ Kiimatangirau John Rota @ Kii John Rota @ Kii-Matangi-Roa John Rota Teui

200/19 – Dion Kerr Bell and Warren Kerr Bell – Tuapu 12D1, Tuatea 11E, Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Vainamu 14V, Kakera 14D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Brenda Gladney @ Brenda Leigh Kerr-Bell – Mono ia Brenda Glandney @ Brenda Leigh Kerr-Bell

201/19 – Teariki Noovao and siblings – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Uripae Apo @ Urupae Apoo – Mono ia Uripae Apo @ Urupae Apoo

206/19 – Tangi Isabel Hodges nee Utanga – Tongatua 181, Auautangata 56, Mangait Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Avarua – Succession to Fred Utanga – Mono ia Fred Utanga

207/19 – Henry Tupa Vaitoti for self and siblings – Taurutu 127H2B3B, Te Areroa 127I, Te Maru O Taiti 111B, Pokoinu 107E, 107B2, Karekare 127W2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Tupa Tupa Vaitoti @ Tupa Urirau Vaitoti @ Tupa Tupa – Mono ia Tupa Tupa Vaitoti @ Tupa Urirai Vaitoti @ Tupa Tupa

209/19 – Agnes Fe’ao (nee Oroanui self and siblings – Auautangata 56, Tutakimoa 48, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Succession to Vainekeu Toparea – Mono ia Vainekeu Toparea

210/19 – Naomi Katoa (nee Pareanga) for self and siblings – Arerenga 90L1, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Arorangi – Succession to Mata Bates @ Mata Pareanga – Mono ia Mata Bates @ Mata Pareanga

211/19 – Henry Tony Nga Pokoina and siblings – Tuiakana 13E3, Teauere 14B, Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuiane 13J, Aretaunga 16E, Kapua 14R, Vaerua-akatangi Pu 14Q, Kakirori 14C, Matavera – Succession to Nga Pokoina Takaroka Opini @ Nga Pokoina – Mono ia Nga Pokoina Takaroka Opini @ Nga Pokoina

213/19 – Franklin Paul Arhuire A Vaine Caldwell – Tuoro 87A4, 87A4A, Arorangi – Succession to Julia Margaret Miimetua Williams – Mono ia Julia Margaret Miimetua Williams

214/19 – Tania Marama Maruariki and Lance Fred Maruariki – Tongatai 35, Putu I Tape 188G, Mourua 76, Taurutu 127H2B3No5, uruau 77B2B, House Site 147, Te Vaiangai 130DNo3, Te Kaka 130C2, Pangoi 193, Rangikomo 106E2B, Aretere 79, Karekare 127W2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Metuaiti Metua @ Apo Metua Maruariki @ Metua Maruariki – Mono ia Metuaiti Metua @ Apo Metua Maruariki @ Metua Maruariki

215/19 – Tania Marama Maruariki and Lance Fred Maruariki – Taakarua 17N, Matavera – Succession to Metuaiti Metua @ Apo Metua Maruariki @ Metua Maruariki – Mono ia Metuaiti Metua @ Apo Metua Maruariki @ Metua Maruariki

216/19 – Tania Marama Maruariki and Lance Fred Maruariki – Torea 12J2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Metuaiti Metua @ Apo Metua Maruariki @ Metua Maruariki – Mono ia Metuaiti Metua @ Apo Metua Maruariki @ Metua Maruariki

217/19 – Tamoe @ Ngaupoko @ Tamoe Tangi – Angaroa 109D, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Taakama A Maria – Mono ia Taakama A Maria

218/19 – Ngatokorua Napa nee Miimetua Greig – Angaroa 109D, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Miimetua Turi @ Miimetua Turi Kareroa – Mono ia Miimetua Turi @ Miimetua Turi Kareroa

219/19 – Enua Roimata Peyroux and others – Angaroa 109D, Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Ngametua Turi @ Ngametua Turi Kareroa – Mono ia Ngametua Turi @ Ngametua Turi Kareroa

220/19 – Nooroa Teau and others – Raupa 87E2B, Tuoro 87A5C, Matarao 93K, Te Rakai 91J, Atupare 92I2B, Etu 94D5B, Akaoa 77A, Pakukarea 92A1, Akaoa 69J2, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 68, Raopito 104, Angaiti 88I2, 88I1, Toreaiva 91B, Vaireva 90I5, Te Puka 90I3A, Vaireva 90I2, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Touemangio 89A, Arapauranui 87C, Akaoa 69I, Arorangi – Succession to Tangi Turi @ Tangi Turi Kareroa – Mono ia Tangi Turi @ Tangi Turi Kareroa

221/19 – Nooroa Teau and others – Angaroa 109D, Ngoioio 109B, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Tangi Turi @ Tangi Turi Kareroa – Mono ia Tangi Turi @ Tangi Turi Kareroa

222/19 - Wilkie Rasmussen for Iva Te Ura Peetau Parsons - Tuana 91R, Vaimapi 91D, Tuaana 91R2B Lot 3 10-14, Vaikoi 91O, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4 – Arorangi - Succession to Kurapari Tairi @ Kurapare – Mono ia Kurapari Tairi @ Kurapare

223/19 - Wilkie Rasmussen for Iva Te Ura Peetau Parsons - Te Karonga Taua 18C, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Rangitaku 49F2D – Takitumu - Succession to Kurapari Tairi @ Kurapare – Mono ia Kurapari Tairi @ Kurapare

224/19 – Wilkie Rasmussen for Iva Te Ura Peetau Parsons - Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Vaimutuuri 31, Punamaia 190E2B3C, Motiti 188J, Tauranga Manu 192F, Punamaia 190E2B1, Taumata 190H, Outu 190X, Poroititara 190T2C, Tapeau191I2, Tapae I Tae & Te Ruatoki 192C, Te Ai 132B, Te Rua A Kina 66B2B, Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Areara & Punangaariki 127M1, Kaae 191N – Avarua – Succession to Kurapari Tairi @ Kurapare – Mono ia Kurapari Tairi @ Kurapare

225/19 - Wilkie Rasmussen for Iva Te Ura Peetau Parsons - Te Areroa 8A5, Kapiro 9M, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Te Tiki 15D, Tuapu 12D2E, Te Ara O Te Atua 11A, Poue 6O, Tuatea 11E, Tuapu 12D2D, Rangitaetaea 14S, Arataura and Tokaruatuna 15Q, Vaimapia 14Q, Arataa Meangiti 8A9 – Ngatangiia - Succession to Kurapari Tairi @ Kurapare – Mono ia Kurapari Tairi @ Kurapare

 

THURSDAY 20TH JUNE 2019 @ 1PM

226/19 – Solomon Pirangi and others – Angaroa 109D, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Tapai Pirangi @ Tapai – Mono ia Tapai Pirangi @ Tapai

227/19 – Rochelle Fletcher and Jane Fletcher – Karekare 127W2B2B, Te Auvaere 189H, Te Vaiamuri 191K, Putu I Tapae 188G, Takipotu 188A No2B, Taurrutu 127H2B3B, Avarua – Succession to Terii Metua @ Tearii Hallingan – Mono

232/19 – Joseph Metuamoeroa Tapati Tikitau Kokaua for self and brother and sister – Pokoinu 107G-M, 107I-M, 107J-M, 107F-M, 107H-M, 107B2, Avarua – Succession to Tapati Tikitau Kokaua @ Pati Tikitau – Mono ia Tapati Tikitau Kokaua @ Pati Tikitau

231/19 – John Ngati for self and siblings - Avaiki 16A4B, Vaenga 12H, Maoa 12B – Matavera – Succession to Teariki Ngatikaura @ Te Ariki Ngatikaura @ Teariki Aru Marama Ngatikaura – Mono ia Teariki Ngatikaura @ Te Ariki Ngatikaura @ Teariki Aru Marama Ngatikaura

233/19 – Nooapii Josephine Kopu Pokoina Takaroka-Simpson – Tuukura 13K, Aretaunga 16K, Kapua 14R, Vaerua-Akatangi Pu 14Q, Matavera – Succession to Kopu Pokoina @ Kopu Tangatatutai – Mono ia Kopu Pokoina @ Kopu Tangatatutai

235/19 – Lizana Michelle Tuake - Kerukeru 109F, Angaroa 109D – Avarua – Succession to Arthur Tuake – Mono ia Arthur Tuake

236/19 - Lizana Michelle Tuake - Ngarepo 83G1C, Ngarepo 83G1A, Arerenga 14, Tuanaki 89C, Raupa 87E3B2, Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B3, Matarangi 83H1, Akaoa 80, Akaoa 65, Tutuaotu 93I, Murivai 93C – Arorangi – Succession to Arthur Tuake – Mono ia Arthur Tuake.

237/19 – Annie Dun, Willie Wichman, Tutai Wichman, Robert Wichman – Aremanu 69C, Aroangi – Succession to Exham Wichman @ Exham Rere Wichman – Mono ia Exham Wichman @ Exham Rere Wichman

238/19 – Edwin Richard Browne for self and siblings – Te Vaiakura 129L, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, Turina 129E, Arevai 129A1, Avarua – Succession to Ioana David Angene @ Johanna Ioana Williams – Mono ia Ioana David Angene @ Johanna Ioana Williams

240/19 – Thomas William Brell for the issue of the deceased – Turou 17L, Vairongoua 17R, Matavera – Succession to Mere Nicholas @ Emere @ Mere @ Mary Brell @ Mary Hubber – Mono ia Mere Nicholas @ Emere @ Mere @ Mary Brell @ Mary Hubber

241/19 – Thomas William Brell for the issue of the deceased – Motutapu 5A, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6C, Vaiputa 9B, Te Koeakauta, Te Vaikura 9I, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D 5, 6, 7 & 8, Matangia and Kaituitui 3U2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mere Nicholas @ Emere @ Mere @ Mary Brell @ Mary Hubber – Mono ia Mere Nicholas @ Emere @ Mere @ Mary Brell @ Mary Hubber

259/19 – Janie Crummer - Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Pokata 14N2A, Atekaro 14G2, Te Arapepe 15L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Emere Crummer @ Emily Vaine Manea O’Brien – Mono ia Emere Crummer @ Emily Vaine Manea O’Brien

260/19 – Marjorie Crummer and Mereana Crummer – Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Pokata 14N2A, Atekaro 14G2, Te Arapepe 15L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Manuaanga Crummer – Mono ia Manuaanga Crummer

264/19 – William Bates for self and siblings – Te Puka 90I3B6, Kainganui 92G3B, Arerenga 90L1, Raupa 87E3B3, Tutuaotu 93I, Arorangi – Succession to Tapaeru Bates @ Tapaeru Wiliam Bates – Mono ia Tapaeru Bates @ Tapaeru Wiliam Bates

532/06 – Shawnrowan Numa Fatialofa – Taua 102C1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

533/06 – Mary Brien – Taua 102C1 Lots 93 & 92, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

522/11 – Terekia Taura – Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

308/13 – Ngariki Bishop – Onemrau a 83E1B2 Lot 30, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

194/18 – Takaroa Lee Cumming – Tukitoka 92L1A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

683/18 – Desiree Hurps – Uruau 77B1D Lot 2, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

692/18 – Leigh-Shannon Guttenbeil – Uruau 77B1D Lot 2, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

744/18 – Teariki Rauru (Anautoa Rangatira) and Tangi Kapi (Pu Tapere) – Managaiti Kairoa 30 & 54.2B, Avarua - Occupation Right for Community Recreation

754/18 – Joseph Rima and Selina Rima - Managaiti Kairoa 30 & 54.2B, Avarua - Occupation Right - Turanga Are

01/19 – Natasha Kimiora Miriam Benns – Arerenga 4, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

19/19 – Anne Heather – Arerenga 4, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

23/19 – Annette Tere Pita and direct descendants – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

77/19 – Ngatupuna Kamana for the issue of Tuukura Viikirangi Kamana – Rautai 127A No.1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

FRIDAY 21ST JUNE 2019 @ 9AM

668/18 – Teuira Samuel – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

690/18 – Jordan Rere - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

734/18 – Tu Maria Metuakore Wichman as trustee for Tumaria Metuakore and Manutai Metuakore - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

735/18 – Tangi Tungane Wichman - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

736/18 – Mataria Metuakore - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

737/18 – Teariki Metuakore - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

23/19 – Annette Tere Pita and direct descendants – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

32/19 – Pai Chambers – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

33/19 – Manea Taero – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

34/19 – Tata Tukaroa – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

35/19 – Tony Ukarangi – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

96/19 – Puati Mataroa – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

189/19 – Miss Dawn Crummer and Ngamata Ebbutt – Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

83/19 – Barbara Sheehan – Vaitu 85A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

84/19 – Morris Sam Samuela – Vaitu 85A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

85/19 – Simon Samuela – Vaitu 85A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

86/19 – Stella Samuela as trustee for self and siblings – Vaitu 85A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

112/19 – Myra Ngamoeroa Williams – Ngatipa 136,137 & 140B5, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

113/19 – Myra Ngamoeroa Williams – Te Ravaki 107A2A7, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

179/19 – Ngametua Mamanu – Ruaroa 89M1, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

191/19 – Edwin Leon Rea and direct descedants – Akaoa 75, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

239/19 – Vicky Vaineritua for Metuakore Areaiti and his direct descendants – Vaau Tirakoa 83I1, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

242/19 - Puretu Teakariki Puangi – Oroiti 11D, Matavera – Occuaption Right – Turnaga Are

248/19 – Thomas Henderson and direct descendants – Teauere 17C2B, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

265/19 – June Hewett and direct descendants – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

266/19 – Ukura Mokotupu and direct descendants - Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

267/19 – Michael Mokotupu and direct descendants - Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

268/19 – Agnes Mokotupu and direct descendants - Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

269/19 – Koekoe Mokotupu Jnr and direct descendants - Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

270/19 – Tepaki and Engia Baxter - Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

271/19 – Keith Mokotupu and direct descendants - Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

FRIDAY 21ST JUNE 2019 @ 1PM

666/18 – Daniel Tupou Ahau – Marokatoti 89G, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

495/16 – Ernestine Tepaeru Taripo – Puariri 191O, No1A, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

341/18 – Henry Stephen Wallace – Vainganau 91I, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

714/18 – Te Aroa Aumata – Paenui 89B1, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

729/18 – William and Curly Taripo – Raropua 190M1, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

733/18 – Tauei Konitanitai Napa – Vaitamanga 88M, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

05/19 – Tukaka George Tamarua Ama – Tongaengae 11L1, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

08/19 – Simona Pirake – Vaimapia 14Q, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

18/19 – Clerk Turua – Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

110/19 – Phillip Russell Teokotai Metuariki – Matariva 13J, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

111/19 – Vakatini Lands Incorporation – Tutakimoa 49F, Avarua – Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

118/19 – Mamini Tapure Teopenga – Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

126/19 – Robyn Ann Vakatini – Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B1, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

127/19 – Rosana Mary Stout – Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B1, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

128/19 – Ngahuia Mavis Pori Pennington – Taumata 190H, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

129/19 – David Teariki Simpson – Taumata 190H, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

138/19 – Matangaro Tatakura Akerauara – Te Tukioa 14U W & X, Ngatangiia – Confiramtion of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

145/19 – Renall Vogel – Te Makatea 16H2C, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

152/19 – Simonne and Vincent – Te Porotaka 10I, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

157/19 – Mii Maui and Nooroa Maui – Te Tauaroa 14L & 14M2B1, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

158/19 – Latishia Mataora and Victor Mataora - Te Tauaroa 14L & 14M2B1, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

202/19 – Helen Tukaroa – Otautu 16M, Matavera – Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai riiti

203/19 – Ngamata Fuller aka Ngamata Te Amaru – Porotaka 10I, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

204/19 – Sisigafua and Moetarauri Short - Porotaka 10I, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

205/19 – Mary Teihoata-Iro – Te Karonga Taua 18B Lots 2A & 2B, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

247/19 – Elizabeth and Mathew Moore – Papua 4, Vaimaanga – Confirmation of Alienation

256/19 – Desiree Wilson Teariki – Te Mamu 10A5B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

257/19 – Ki John Antonia Teariki and Belinda Jane Teariki – Te Mamu 10A5B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

258/19 – Maara Moeroa Metuatai and Terepai Metuatai – Aremango 7B2B2, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

234/19 – Gabriel Maria Anthony and Josua Tiera McDonald – Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

244/19 - Blanche Vakatini - Pokoinu 107C Avarua, Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

245/19 -Dorothy Anne Spooner - Pokoinu 107C Avarua, Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

246/19 - Henry Spooner -Te Ruatupa 39A Takitumu, Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

250/19 – William Tuara – Te Vaireka 103G, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

251/19 – Albert Tuara – Te Vaireka 103G, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

252/19 – Exham Brown – Te Vaireka 103G, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

253/19 – Darren Tuara – Te Vaireka 103G, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

254/19 – Teariki Teariki – Te Vaireka 103G, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

255/19 – Teariki Teariki Buckley – Vaimutuuri 82A, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

261/19 – Patrick Ngaau – Tikioki 46B, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

262/19 – Tumaiata Tamariki - Tikioki 46B, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

272/19 - Terry Rangi – Mootangi 127J3, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday the 17th June 2019.

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 17 no Tiunu 2019

 

Claudine Henry-Anguna

     REGISTRAR