Government of the Cook Islands
TE TANGO TUTARA O TE TURE
MINISTRY OF JUSTICE
HIGH COURT

PO Box 111, Rarotonga, Cook Islands  Phone: (682) 29410  E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Web: www.justice.gov.ck

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Rarotonga on Monday the 5th to Friday the 9th of November 2018 @ 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga, Avarua, Rarotonga a te Monite ra 5 ki te Varaire ra 9 o Noema 2018 I te ora iva (9am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei.

 

MONDAY THE 5TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 9AM

247/18 – Jeneane Unuia and siblings – Pukauenga 105E3C, Arerangi 102A2, Turamatuitui 106D3A, Tutakimoa 22, Tereora 106B, Tutakimoa (Western Side) 22B, Avarua – Succession to Rouru Noounuia @ Rourukeu-O-Ngatokorua Unuia @ Rourukeu Unuia @ Ngarourukeu Noounui – Mono ia Rouru Noounuia @ Rourukeu-O-Ngatokorua Unuia @ Rourukeu Unuia @ Ngarourukeu Noounui

256/18 – Jeneane Unuia and siblings – Te Makatea 16H & H1, Taraii 12K, Katipuku 12Q, Ngati Nito 12T, Taketake 12L, Aremanii 12O, Tapaeke 12P, Matavera – Succession to Rouru Noounuia @ Rourukeu-O-Ngatokorua Unuia @ Rourukeu Unuia @ Ngarourukeu Noounui – Mono ia Rouru Noounuia @ Rourukeu-O-Ngatokorua Unuia @ Rourukeu Unuia @ Ngarourukeu Noounui

257/18 – Jeneane Unuia and siblings – Taurangakura Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Niomania 6W, Matangiia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Arerangi 6D, Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, Katere 6P, Terapaii 9A, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Punangatoa 12I2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rouru Noounuia @ Rourukeu-O-Ngatokorua Unuia @ Rourukeu Unuia @ Ngarourukeu Noounui – Mono ia Rouru Noounuia @ Rourukeu-O-Ngatokorua Unuia @ Rourukeu Unuia @ Ngarourukeu Noounui

258/18 – Jeneane Unuia and siblings – Turoa 31B1, Kurupoti 17P, Takitumu – Succession to Rouru Noounuia @ Rourukeu-O-Ngatokorua Unuia @ Rourukeu Unuia @ Ngarourukeu Noounui – Mono ia Rouru Noounuia @ Rourukeu-O-Ngatokorua Unuia @ Rourukeu Unuia @ Ngarourukeu Noounui

266/18 – Ngamata Puiri and siblings – Auautangata 56, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, House Site 166, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kauarikirangi 62, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No2B, Anakitao Iti 200, Muritemarangai 190W, Motea 190B2, Uruau 77B2B3, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Te Tarava 127U No3, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Aremouku 188B, Tongatua 181, Aumaru 18A4, Aretiki 95, Kaititera 105, Ngaruretu 65D, Oparoa 124, Avarua – Succession to Ngapoko Teariki Pakia Marama @ Ngaupoko O Taikanapa @ Ngapoko Te Ariki @ Ngapoko Pakia – Mono ia Ngapoko Teariki Pakia Marama @ Ngaupoko O Taikanapa @ Ngapoko Te Ariki @ Ngapoko Pakia

412/17 – Sabrina Te Au Shepherd Mani and others – Anu 13D2, Areii 13Y, Kaa 13Z, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Motire 14Q, Turangaau 15D, Pepenui 14V, Tunanui 15B, Patia 16D, Rau Utu 17H, Matavera – Succession to Noo Opati Tereroa @ No’o Opati O Tamariki A Taramai Taramai – Mono ia Noo Opati Tereroa Taramai @ No’o Opati O Tamariki A Taramai Taramai

413/17 - Sabrina Te Au Shepherd Mani and others – Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Succession to Noo Opati Tereroa Taramai @ No’o Opati O Tamariki A Taramai Taramai – Mono ia Noo Opati Tereroa Taramai @ No’o Opati O Tamariki A Taramai Taramai

 

414/17 - Sabrina Te Au Shepherd Mani and others – Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia– Succession to Noo Opati Tereroa Taramai @ No’o Opati O Tamariki A Taramai Taramai – Mono ia Noo Opati Tereroa Taramai @ No’o Opati O Tamariki A Taramai Taramai

495/17 – Makiroa Mataora for the issue – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua – Succession to Tangata Mouauri Tearikikanga @ Metuatikau Tangatamouauri Mataora – Mono ia Tangata Mouauri Tearikikanga @ Metuatikau Tangatamouauri Mataora

554/18 – Shayne Tanga and siblings – Maraera 90E, Vaitipi 90H1B, Tuoro 87A4C, 87A4B, Arerenga 90K, Paioka 88P, Tuparakia 94D4, Takitane 94G, Taana and Te Kauariki 94I, Arorangi – Succession to Samuela Ati @ Tamuera Ati @ John @ Tioni @ John Tanga @ Tamuera @ John Samuela Tanga – Mono ia Samuela Ati @ Tamuera Ati @ John @ Tioni @ John Tanga @ Tamuera @ John Samuela Tanga

580/18 – Brett Cowan for self – Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Ngaruretu 65A, Raropua 190M No1, Taua 102C1, 102C5C, Kaiuna 121, Raukurapara 120, Karekare 127W2B2B, Aukotorau 190C, Te Iviokaua 78, Aretoa 189A, Kauarikirangi 62, Te Opu 112, Kaikaveka 103F2, Ngatipa 41A, Vaikapuangi 2 and 3, Te Oro 90, Kaititera 105F1, 209, Putu I Tapae 188G, House Site 135, Taua 102C5, Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua – Succession to Douglas Cowan Macken – Mono ia Douglas Cowan Macken

581/18 – Brett Cowan for self – Vaipau 4, Tuiakana 13E3, Moringa 7D, Kurumaru 11I, Kamaru 17Q2, Moringa 7B, Mangamanga & Te Uta 17K2, Kaueke 11H, Ikupa 11G, Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera– Succession to Douglas Cowan Macken – Mono ia Douglas Cowan Macken

582/18 – Brett Cowan for self – Nukupure 3F2B, Te mamu 10A5B, Turangaare 9N, Te Mamu 10A5A, Te Koeiti 6U2A, Kopiri 9C, Vaerota 6Q, Te Tuingara 6F3, Motutapu 5B, Ukarerenui 6B2b, Aroko 4A, Koromiri Island 3J, Nukupure 3C, 3F2, Eianuku 10E, Te Porotaka 10I, Matarikirua 10D2, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Orotuma 6I Tarai Toki 14E, Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10, Vaingaro-Iti 1-D4, Vaitu 9K, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Matarikirua 10/d2C, Mataopi (Maakinui) 15C, Aremango 7C1, Aroko 4C, Koromiri Island 3K, Kurutoki 10H1A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Douglas Cowan Macken – Mono ia Douglas Cowan Macken

583/18 – Brett Cowan for self – Vaimaanga 2B, Akapuao 41C, Avaavaroa 17G2B2, Totokoitu 22 Lot 4, Tuikatoti 24, Totokoitu Ki Uta 25B, Takitumu – Succession to Douglas Cowan Macken – Mono ia Douglas Cowan Macken

584/18 – Brett Cowan for self – Te Revaiti 91T, Te Papa 91M, Rangitapu 92N2C – Succession to Douglas Cowan Macken – Mono ia Douglas Cowan Macken

585/18 – Tepaeru Willie for the issue – Pokoinu 107C, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B3, 190Q2B1, Te Kaka 130C2, Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Kaivaevae 130A1, Te Reva 130D No2, Pue 130 No8, 130 No1, 130 No2, Arapaonga 23, Tapaeuna 12 and 94, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Tutakimoa 8 and 9, Putu I Tapae 188G, Tarauao 85B, Rangikomo 106E2B, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Tutakimoa 49F, Uruau 77B2B3, Karekare 127W2B2B, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Matariva 13J, Mataroa 190J, Ngatipa 150A, Tutakimoa 15A, 16, 17, 18, 21, Puautu 127X, Tutakimoa 7, 10, Avarua – Succession to Iopu Pira Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini Iobu Pira @ Piri @ Bill Takau @ Iobu @ Pira Taku @ Iobu Takau Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini – Mono ia Iopu Pira Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini Iobu Pira @ Piri @ Bill Takau @ Iobu @ Pira Taku @ Iobu Takau Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini

586/18 – Tepaeru Willie for the issue – Kaoputera 3, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Iopu Pira Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini Iobu Pira @ Piri @ Bill Takau @ Iobu @ Pira Taku @ Iobu Takau Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini – Mono ia Iopu Pira Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini Iobu Pira @ Piri @ Bill Takau @ Iobu @ Pira Taku @ Iobu Takau Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini

587/18 – Tepaeru Willie for the issue – Te Makirau 13D, Torea 12J2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Iopu Pira Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini Iobu Pira @ Piri @ Bill Takau @ Iobu @ Pira Taku @ Iobu Takau Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini – Mono ia Iopu Pira Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini Iobu Pira @ Piri @ Bill Takau @ Iobu @ Pira Taku @ Iobu Takau Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini

588/18 – Tepaeru Willie for the issue – Te Ruatupa 39C, 39A, Takitumu – Succession to Iopu Pira Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini Iobu Pira @ Piri @ Bill Takau @ Iobu @ Pira Taku @ Iobu Takau Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini – Mono ia Iopu Pira Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini Iobu Pira @ Piri @ Bill Takau @ Iobu @ Pira Taku @ Iobu Takau Vakatini @ Takau Vakatini

592/18 – Fay Rosemarie Winto Herbert Rayan – Rangitapu 92N2C, Akaoa 80, 65, Vaiai and Tirakoa 83I No2, Arorangi – Succession to Mere Orani @ Mary Tairiutu Ryan, @ Mere Tu A Rangi – Mono ia Mere Orani @ Maray Tairiutu Ryan @ Mere Tu A Rangi

618/18 – Joe Daniel – House Site 135, Avarua – Succession to Ana @ Ana a Parima – Mono ia Ana @ Ana a Parima

57/14 – Uneara Patricia Cicia Carlson for self – Taua 102C5B, Pokoinu 107K-M, Taua 102C3, Ngaputoru 201, Anakitao 199, Avarua – Succession to Kimitaunga Tuaivi alias Charles Carlson alias Charlie Carlson alias Kimitaunga Mii Tungane Charlie Carlson Kokaua – Mono ia Kimitaunga Tuaivi alias Charles Carlson alias Charlie Carlson alias Kimitaunga Mii Tungane Charlie Carlson Kokaua

58/14 - Uneara Patricia Cicia Carlson for self – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kimitaunga Tuaivi alias Charles Carlson alias Charlie Carlson alias Kimitaunga Mii Tungane Charlie Carlson Kokaua – Mono ia Kimitaunga Tuaivi alias Charles Carlson alias Charlie Carlson alias Kimitaunga Mii Tungane Charlie Carlson Kokaua

168/17 – Konini Kumu Toka Kite – Pakira 91G, Toreaiva 91B, Arorangi – Succession to Makirau – Mono ia Makirau

246/17 – Darsha Brothers – Touemangio 89A, Arorangi – Succession to Moeroa Tangiia – Mono ia Moeroa Tangiia

248/17 – Umatetiki Ruita Teao and siblings – Angaroa 10, Arepua 14H, Matavera – Succession to Tau Tuati @ Jane Tauraa Tuaiti Te Uraa @ Jane Tauraa Kaye-Ivitu – Mono ia Tau Tuati @ Jane Tauraa Tuaiti Te Uraa @ Jane Tauraa Kaye-Ivitu

322/17 – Allan Estall for self & siblings – Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, Te Koiti Raukura 6C3, Ngatangiia – Succession to Pati Turepu @ Pati Tekura Turepu – Mono ia Pai Turepu @ Pati Tekura Turepu

341/17 – Aporo Makitua Maki Katuke and siblings – Arerangi 102A1, 102A2, Mourua 76, Uruau 77B2B, Aretere 79, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Ruamanga 108A, Taua 102C2, Avarua – Succession to Maki Ngatokoa @ Maki Katuke @ Maki Ngatokoa Maki – Mono ia maki Ngatokoa @ Maki Katuke @ Maki Ngatokoa Maki

342/17 – Aporo Makitua Maki Katuke and siblings – Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Maki Ngatokoa @ Maki Katuke @ Maki Ngatokoa Maki – Mono ia maki Ngatokoa @ Maki Katuke @ Maki Ngatokoa Maki

343/17 – Aporo Makitua Maki Katuke and siblings – Kurutoki 10H2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maki Ngatokoa @ Maki Katuke @ Maki Ngatokoa Maki – Mono ia maki Ngatokoa @ Maki Katuke @ Maki Ngatokoa Maki

344/17 – Erena Mingi Tuakana & siblings – Areii 13Y, Rau Utu 17H, Teiikopa 13O, Turangaau 15D, Tuarai 16N1, Matavera – Succession to Poko Tuakana Tiraa – Mono ia Poko Tuakana Tiraa

345/17 – Erana Mingi Tuakana-Tiraa & siblings – Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Poki Tuakana Tiraa @ Poki Tuakana – Mono ia Poki Tuakana Tiraa @ Poki Tuakana

347/17 – Noeline Browne for self and siblings – Turangaare 9N, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Aroko 4A, 4C, Taruru Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Oronga Tapere 13A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Emily Teputiki Browne @ Toni Frances Browne – Mono ia Emily Teputiki Browne @ Toni Frances Browne

354/17 – Margaret Matangaroa Tere Kaivananga – Euri 123, Tarairangi 191E, Arerenga 192A, Pue 130 No. 6B, Te Aukati 52D, 52E, House site 149B, Ngatipa 174B, Matipara 177B, Putu I Tapae 188G, Arepua 113B, Te Vaikura 129L, House site 187A, Vaikai 187H2A1, Ooa 127Q, Vaiakura 127S4, Karekare 127W2B2B, Noanoa 129G, Turina 129E, Ratumaruia 129J, Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua – Succession to Taua Moerua Kaivananga @ Taua Teremoana – Mono ia Taua Moerua Kaivananga @ Taua Teremoana

376/17 – Tangimetua Tere Tangimetua for self, brothers and sisters – Ruaroa 89M1, Marokatoti 89G, Maraera 90G, Marokatoti 89E, Te Reva 91S, Arorangi – Succession to Ngametua Teinapi Tapanoa @ Ngametuavaine Tamangaro – Mono ia Ngametua Teinapi Tapanoa @ Ngametuavaine Tamangaro

390/17 – Tauariki Pokoati and others – Te Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Ngametua Poreti – Mono ia Ngametua Poreti

391/17 – Rebecca Heather for issues of Arthur Arii Heather – Tukitoka 92M, Kiri 88D, Akaoa 74, Aremanu 69C, Akaoa 36, 13, Atuakoro 91C2, 91C1, Arorangi – Succession to Arthur Arii Heather @ Arthur Arii – Mono ia Arthur Arii Heather @ Arthur Arii

392/17 – Henry Aiteina Katu – Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivision 4A, 4B and 4C, Arepakii 36, Uruau 77A, Arerangi 102A2, Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivision 5B and 5C, Avarua – Succession to Tenoa Aratangi Paora @ Tenoa Paora Tekii @ Tenoa Tekii – Mono ia Tenoa Aratangi Paora @ Tenoa Paora Tekii @ Tenoa Tekii

393/17 – Florence Tehuitua Aora and Terea Aora for Kirianga alias Kiriengia Aora and sister – Arerenga 90L3, Te Puka 90I3, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3, Kainganui and Tararau 92G, Arorangai – Succession to Taureka @ Taureka Iti – Mono ia Taureka @ Taureka Iti

399/17 – Teokotai Vainu for the issues of Tavake Numanga – Tikioki 46B, Turoa 33, Papaaroa 36B3, Vaimaanga 5C, Taikura 6B, Tikioki 47D, Avaavaroa 10A, Tikioki 47A, Tangiakute 52C, Takitumu – Succession to Tavake Numanga @ Tavake Auroa Numanga – Mono ia Tavake Numanga @W Tavake Auroa Numanga

405/17 – Sara Tipuia Ioane for self , brother and sister – Mitiaro 13P2, Te Kauariki 13I2, Matavera – Succession to Tipuia Carl Ioane Puati @ Tipuia Ioane @ Tangaka Ioane – Mono ia Tipuia Carl Ioane Puati @ Tipuia Ioane @ Tangaka Ioane

406/17 - Sara Tipuia Ioane for self , brother and sister – Tikioki 45B, Kamae 48D2, Tikioki 46C, 46C2, Vaimaanga 5A, Akapuao 42A, 42C, Takitumu – Succession to Tipuia Carl Ioane Puati @ Tipuia Ioane @ Tangaka Ioane – Mono ia Tipuia Carl Ioane Puati @ Tipuia Ioane @ Tangaka Ioane

407/17 – Janine Marito Laurie nee Kauvai and Tara Atua Mustonen nee Kauvai – Raropua 190M1, Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Te Akara 183, Kauarikirangi 62, Puariri 191O No.2, Muritemarangai 190W, Kaititera 105F1, Karekare 127W2B2B, Angaipuaka 80, Te Tamanu 100, Tongatai 75B No.2, Turamatuitui 213, Avarua – Succession to Ernestine Moeroa Williams @ Ernestine Moeroa Aporo Williams – Mono ia Ernestine Moeroa Williams @ Ernestine Moeroa Aporo Williams

417/17 – Pamela Taea for self siblings – Arerangi 102A2, Taumou 84, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Rangirea 50A, Tapaurumanu 191J, Puapuautu 105C, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Ikurangi 131, Vaiorea 191L, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Avarua – Succession to Taea @ Tamoe Moengangaere @ Taea Teariki Tavare Moengangaere @ Taea Moengangaere Takave – Mono ia Taea @ Tamoe Moengangaere @ Taea Teariki Tavare Moengangaere @ Taea Moengangaere Takave

418/17 – Pamela Taea for self and siblings – Punaroto 2, Matavera - Succession to Taea @ Tamoe Moengangaere @ Taea Teariki Tavare Moengangaere @ Taea Moengangaere Takave – Mono ia Taea @ Tamoe Moengangaere @ Taea Teariki Tavare Moengangaere @ Taea Moengangaere Takave

419/17 - Annie Nicholas and siblings – Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K, Vairongoua 17R, Kaueke 11H, Ikupa 11G, Matavera – Succession to Maria Nicholas @ Maria Taruia Nicholas – Mono ia Maria Nicholas @ Maria Taruia Nicholas

420/17 – Annie and Parima Nicholas forself and siblings – Kapiro 9M, Vaikapu 9X, Motutapu 5A, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Turangaare 9N, Te Vaikura 9I, Vaingaro Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D5,6,7 and 8,, Matoterae and Areporia 6E, Arore 6V, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Kapiro 9M, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maria Nicholas @ Maria Taruia Nicholas – Mono ia Maria Nicholas @ Maria Taruia Nicholas

421/17 – Annie Nicholas and siblings – Te Oro 90, Aukotorau 190C, Taua 102C, Te Ara 128, Kaiuna 121, Ngatipa 41A, Avarua – Succession to Maria Nicholas @ Maria Taruia Nicholas – Mono ia Maria Nicholas @ Maria Taruia Nicholas

422/17 - Annie Nicholas and siblings – House site 135, Te Tarava 127U, Avarua – Succession to Maria Nicholas @ Maria Taruia Nicholas – Mono ia Maria Nicholas @ Maria Taruia Nicholas

423/17 – Ann Elizabeth Tiri Raymond – Pokoinu 107B2, Muritemarangai 190W, Anakitao 199, Kaititera 210, Ngaputoru 201, Taua 102C3, Pokoinu 107I-M, 107F-M, 107K-M, 107G-M, 107J-M, Parai Ki Tai 95B, Pokoinu 107H-M, Taua 102C5C, Avarua – Succession to Ngatupuna I Kite I Te Basileia O Te Mapu Kokaua @ Ngatupuna Tuaine – Mono ia Ngatupuna I Kite I Te Basileia O Te Mapu Kokaua @ Ngatupuna Tuaine

 

MONDAY THE 5TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 1PM

424/17 – Tereora Pumati for the issue of the deceased – Tongatai 75BNo.2, Avarua – Succession to Oa Maangi – Mono ia Oa Maangi

425/17 – Jordon Arona Elizabeth Ata Ariki Glover – Manu 46D, Takitumu – Succession to Albert @ Albert Glover – Mono ia Albert @ Albert Glover

426/17 – Aerenga Matapo for self and brothers and sisters – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41&43, 83C3, Onemaru 83E3, Akaoa 50, Arorangi – Succession to Makiroa Nga Tita @ Makiroa Nga Makiiti – Mono ia Makiroa Nga Tita @ Makiroa Nga Makiiti

427/17 - Aerenga Matapo for self and brothers and sisters – Kaireva 6J3B, Te Ana 6R, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia - Succession to Makiroa Nga Tita @ Makiroa Nga Makiiti – Mono ia Makiroa Nga Tita @ Makiroa Nga Makiiti

432/17 – Mereana Victoria Papera – Rangiatua 103C2C, Avarua – Succession to Ngatokorua Papera @ Ngatokorua Toropapera @ Ngatokorua Vaerua Papera @ Ngatokorua Vaeruarangi Papera – Mono ia Ngatokorua Papera @ Ngatokorua Toropapera @ Ngatokorua Vaerua Papera @ Ngatokorua Vaeruarangi Papera

436/17 – William and Mateau Maretapu – Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Vaikapu 6X, Kapiro 9M, Te Vaikura 9I, Motutapu 5A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mary William and Mary Pau Maretapu – Mono ia Mary William and Mary Pau Maretapu

437/17 – William and Mateau Maretapu – Mangamanga and Te Utu 17K3, Matavera – Succession to Mary William and Mary Pau Maretapu – Mono ia Mary William and Mary Pau Maretapu

479/17 – Teremoana Takau and siblings – Taua 102C3, 102C5C, Avarua – Succession to Queen Ema Terepo @ Queen Emma Turuariki – Mono ia Queen Ema Terepo @ Queen Emma Turuariki

480/17 – Sally Pouvaine Waitioa and siblings – Tapaurumanu 191J, Uruau Ss 77B2, 77B2B3, Taua Ss 102C2, 102C5C, Te Ruamanga 108A, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Avarua - Succession to Ngatuaine Rangi Mokotua – Mono ia Ngatuaine Rangi Mokotua

481/17 – Sally Pouvaine Waitoa and siblings – Arapauranui 87C, Akaoa Ss.11, 13, 65,70A and 80, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Rupe 92H, Tirakoa 83F, Taipupu 93F, Vaitu and Puatiki 84A2, Arerenga 6, Orooroamoa 93L, Tuparakia 94D3, Vaitamanga 88M, Te Au 90B, Te Tuaoetrangi 90F2, Vaitu and Puatiki 84A5, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatuaine Rangi Mokotua – Mono ia Ngatuaine Rangi Mokotua

484/17 – Marcus and Arnika Tamatoa – Akao 69J2, Akaoa 69I, Arorangi - Succession to Mary Bates – Mono ia Mary Bates

485/17 – Marcus amnd Arnika Tamatoa – Vaitu 175, Ooa 127Q, Ngoioio 109B, Kerukeru 109F, Matipara 177B, Avarua – Succession to Mary Bates – Mono ia Mary Bates

488/17 – Tiava Tarama Nathan for self and brothers and sisters – Pokoinu 107F-M, Kaititera 210, Ngaputoru 201, Taua 102C5C, 102C3, 102C5, Anakiatao 199, Pokoinu 107I-M, 107K-M, 107B, 107G-M, 107J-M, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Pokoinu 107H-M, Parai Ki Tai 95B, Avarua – Succesion to Teremoana Revatai Tuerei O Arera alias Tuerei Hirovanaa Taramai Tetonga @ Tuerei O Arera Teremoana Revatai – Mono ia Teremoana Revatai Tuerei O Arera alias Tuerei Hirovanaa Taramai Tetonga @ Tuerei O Arera Teremoana Revatai

489/17 – Yvonne Cuthers for self and brothers and sisters – Akaoa 13, 75, Atuakoro 91C1, Taipupu 93F, Tukitoka 92M, Akaoa 36, 70A, Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi – Succession to William Cuthers alias William Makiroa alias William Makiroa Cuthers – Mono ia William Cuthers alias William Makiroa alias William Makiroa Cuthers

490/17 – Yvonne Cuthers for self and brothers and sisters – Te Kauariki 13I2, Mitiaro 13P, Matavera – Succession to William Makiroa alias William Cuthers – Mono ia William Makiroa alias William Cuthers

492/17 – Travel Porai Iripa and others – Te Rakai 91J, Vainganau 91I, Nanipi 91Q2, Vaiakura 94E No.2, N&O, Arorangi – Succession to Porai Iripa @ Porai Rua Iripa @ Porai Iripa Kaimarama – Mono ia Porai Iripa @ Porai Rua Iripa @ Porai Iripa Kaimarama

496/17 – Mata Nooroa & siblings – Arapoura 2F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Nooroa Ataera – Mono ia Nooroa Ataera

497/17 – Christine Mattie VaineRoa – Te Iipitoi 178, Kaikaveka 103E1, Vaitu 176, House Site 163A, Paetaa 162, Avarua – Succession to Vaineroa Rima Teroi @ Vaineroa Kershaw – Mono ia Vaineroa Rima Teroi @ Vaineroa Kershaw

498/17 – Norman Rarua Dick Duke Te Po Vakatini – Tutakimoa 15A, Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Te Reva 130D No.2, Kaivaevae 130A1, Pue 130 No.8, Arapaonga 23, Tutakimoa 21, Pue 130 No.2, 130 No.1, Tutakimoa 16, Ngatipa 150D, Tapaenua 12 and 14, Tutakimoa 8 and 9, Paniko 190U, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B3, 190Q2B1, Mataroa 190J, Tutakimoa 17, House Site 151 – Succession to Duke Tepo Vakatini – Mono ia Duke Tepo Vakatini

499/17 – Norman Rarua Dick Duke Te Po Vakatini – Turou 17L, Tukia 17B, Kaoputera 3, ARepua 6, Vairongoua 17R, Matavera – Succession to Duke Tepo Vakatini – Mono ia Duke Tepo Vakatini

500/17 – Norman Rarua Dick Duke Te Po Vakatini – Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Duke Tepo Vakatini – Mono ia Duke Tepo Vakatini

501/17 – Norman Rarua Dick Duke Te Po Vakatini -  Te Ruatupa 39C, Te Ruatupa 39A, Takitumu – Succession to Duke Tepo Vakatini – Mono ia Duke Tepo Vakatini

508/17 – Rouru Ringia and siblings – Auautangata 56, Vairoa 64B2, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakai 59, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.1, Nokii 182, Tongatua 181, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Avarua – Succession to Tutai Ua Ngaro @ Tutai Ua Vakaroto @ Tutai Ringia – Mono ia Tutai Ua Ngaro @ Tutai Ua Vakaroto @ Tutai Ringia

509/17 – Teremoana Dorothy Herman and siblings – Arepep 67, Avarua – Succession to Moeava Ruariki – Mono ia Moeava Ruariki

510/17 - Teremoana Dorothy Herman and siblings – Nanipi 91Q2, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 & 91Q1, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Mii Tuatini @ Mii Vaike @ Mii – Mono ia Mii Tuatini @ Mii Vaike @ Mii

511/17 - Teremoana Dorothy Herman and siblings – Pokoinu 107I-M, 107H-M, 107J-M, 107F-M, 107G-M, 107B2, Avarua – Succession to Mii Tuatini @ Mii Vaike @ Mii – Mono ia Mii Tuatini @ Mii Vaike @ Mii

512/17 – Teremoana Dorothy Herman and siblings – Aremango 7B1D, Paua 8D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tavake Jimmy (Timi) Moerua – Mono ia Tavake Jimmy (Timi) Moerua

513/17 – Teremoana Dorothy Herman and siblings – Kauarikirangi 62, Ngaruretu 65, Katoti 105A & 105B, Kuruatu 105D, Urikopu 127L, Ikurangi 131, Arevi 188D, Mataroa 190K, Vaikeri 190Y, Te Utuutu 208, Avarua – Succession to Tavake Jimmy (Timi) Moerua – Mono ia Tavake Jimmy (Timi) Moerua

514/17 – Teremoana Dorothy Herman and siblings – Maurua 20A Lots 1-5, Maurua 20E, Arakuo Karika 34, Te Puna 50A, Nukumauatua 50A4, Taarara 50A2, Te Ruaui 50A3, Te Puna 50A8, Namuiti 50A6, ARekakaia 50A5, Takitumu – Succession to Tavake Jimmy (Timi) Moerua – Mono ia Tavake Jimmy (Timi) Moerua

515/17 – Ngametua-O-Tu Haramoana for self and siblings – Te Ruatoki 14M, Ngaieiva 14D, Arepua 14H, Te Roukuporu 13V, Matavera – Succession to Matauri Ngere @ Ngamatauri Kavemanu – Mono ia Matauri Ngere @ Ngamatauri Kavemanu

517/17 – Eric Short and siblings – Te Ruaqkura 15M, Te Matarai 15H, Arepure 14O, Taramaemae 14Y, Pokata 14N2A, Kurutoki 10H2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tauariki Short @ Tauariki Cunningham – Mono ia Tauariki Short @ Tauariki Cunningham

518/17 – Eric Short and siblings – Parai ki tai 95B2, Aretiki 95, Kaititera 105, Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua - Succession to Tauariki Short @ Tauariki Cunningham – Mono ia Tauariki Short @ Tauariki Cunningham

519/17 – Eric Short and siblings – Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi - Succession to Tauariki Short @ Tauariki Cunningham – Mono ia Tauariki Short @ Tauariki Cunningham

520/17 – Eric Short self and siblings – Orengaiti 14I, Tarei Marama 12M, Matavera – Succession to Tauariki Cunningham @ Tauariki Short – Mono ia Tauariki Cunningham @ Tauariki Short

528/17 – Jacqueline Cowan for the issues of Elizabeth Cowan – Vaireva 90I2, Angiangi 92D, Mauru 90L2A, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Maraera 90E, Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 72, Areanu 69B, Atupare 92I2F, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Titokotoko 94C1B, Makiukiu 92K, Akaoa 71, Waitamatea 98, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Tuoro 87A1, Akaoa 81, Arorangi – Succession to Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan – Mono ia Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan

529/17 - Jacqueline Cowan for the issues of Elizabeth Cowan – Ngoioio 109B, Tapoki Taiti 127Z, Tuakirikiri 63, Te Matepa 61, Te Vainui 58, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua – Succession to Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan – Mono ia Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan

530/17 – Ngatupuna Kore Janet Adams – Kurutoki 10H2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Matatu Janet Katuke @ Mata Janet Turangakino Maki Katuke – Mono ia Matatu Janet Katuke @ Mata Janet Turangakino Maki Katuke

531/17 - Ngatupuna Kore Janet Adams – Arerangi 102A1, 102A2B, Taua 102C2, Te Ruamanga 108A, Taua 102C5C, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Succession to Matatu Janet Katuke @ Mata Janet Turangakino Maki Katuke – Mono ia Matatu Janet Katuke @ Mata Janet Turangakino Maki Katuke

532/17 – Nooroa Aniterea Glassie – Tikioki 46B, Turoa 33, Papaaroa 36B3, Vaimaanga 5C, Taikura 6B, Vaimaanga 6B Sub 12-16, Tikioki 46, 47A, Tangiakute 52C, Takitumu – Succession to Ngametua Numanga @ Ngametua Teautapena – Mono ia Ngametua Numanga @ Ngametua Teautapena

545/17 – Anapaarii Metuarau for self and siblings – Koromiri Island 3J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rau Tuakana @ Raumanuku Tamarua Pa Teruaroa @ Tuakana Rau Tuakana – Mono ia Rau Tuakana @ Raumanuku Tamarua Pa Teuraroa @ Tuakana Rau Tuakana

548/17 – Taramana Vaine Tipokoroa Utia on behalf of self and siblings – Uruau 77B2B3, Taua 102C5C, Taua 102C2, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part 108A, Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Poitirere Mere Tipokoroa Utia nee Teariki @ Takairangi Te Ra Paiti @ Poitirere Kaiti Tipokoroa @ Mere Poitirere Tipokoroa – Mono ia Poitirere Mere Tipokoroa Utia nee Teariki @ Takairangi Te Ra Paiti @ Poitirere Kaiti Tipokoroa @ Mere Poitirere Tipokoroa

549/17 – Taraman Vaine Tipokoroa Utia on behalf of self and siblings – Vaitu and Putiki 84A1B, Arapauranui 87C, Arerenga 6, Arorangi – Succession to Poitirere Mere Tipokoroa Utia nee Teariki @ Takairangi Te Ra Paiti @ Poitirere Kaiti Tipokoroa @ Mere Poitirere Tipokoroa – Mono ia Poitirere Mere Tipokoroa Utia nee Teariki @ Takairangi Te Ra Paiti @ Poitirere Kaiti Tipokoroa @ Mere Poitirere Tipokoroa

551/17 – Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Ngoioio 109B, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Taru Ngaakapi – Mono ia Taru Ngaakapi

552/17 – Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Akaoa 25, 80, 65, Te Koumaru 93H, Maramakiri 91N1D, Etu 94D5B, Tuoro 87A5C, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Akaoa 77A, 77C, 69J2, Vaikoi 91O, Te rakai 91J, Akaoa 68, 70A, Atupare and Opii 92J2, Te Au 90B, Paenui 89B, Taipupu 93F, Arorangi – Succession to Tereapii Teau @ Tereapii Moana-Ngauma @ Tereapii Tarumaona – Mono ia Tereapii Teau @ Tereapii Moana-Ngauma @ Tereapii Tarumaona

558/17 – William Ivan Solomon for self, siblings and others – Tikioki 47C, 47A, Avaavaroa 10B sub 8&17, Te Avavari 48G1B2, Takitumu – Succession to Solomona @ Toromona @ Terei Toromona @ Tuoromonana Ngata @ Toromona Ngata @ Solomon Ngata @ Solomona @ Tuaine Solomona @ Terry Solomona – Mono ia Solomona @ Toromona @ Terei Toromona @ Tuoromonana Ngata @ Toromona Ngata @ Solomon Ngata @ Solomona @ Tuaine Solomona @ Terry Solomona

559/17 – Martha Ivan Solomon for self and brothers – Tikioki 47C, 47A, Avaavaroa 10B Sub 8&17, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Avaavaroa 11B2, Turoa 27B, Raukura 48A2B, Rangitaku 49F1, Te Puka 53 – Succession to Solomona @ Toromona @ Terei Toromona @ Tuoromonana Ngata @ Toromona Ngata @ Solomon Ngata @ Solomona @ Tuaine Solomona @ Terry Solomona – Mono ia Solomona @ Toromona @ Terei Toromona @ Tuoromonana Ngata @ Toromona Ngata @ Solomon Ngata @ Solomona @ Tuaine Solomona @ Terry Solomona

568/17 – Arona Vakatini for self and siblings – Turoa 30, Kamae 48D2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu – Succession to Ngamata Teono Pokia @ Ngamata Enoka – Mono ia Ngamata Teono Pokia @ Ngamata Enoka

577/17 – Lybian Taringa for self and brothers & sisters – Te Aravari 48G1B, Akapuao 42E, Marae 45M, Tikioki 47D, Matakou 48G4, Tikioki 47A, Vaimaanga 3A, 6B sub 1,2,3 & 4, Takitumu – Succession to Taunga Taringa @ Taunga Taringa Matenga – Mono ia Taunga Taringa @ Taunga Taringa Matenga

580/17 – Cindy Ina Mave & Paula Marie Farrar – Koromiri Island 3K, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Tauti 18, Oneroa Island 4A, Tutupu 13B1, Oneroa Island 3G, Tuki-A-Te-Ngaru 13F1, Tuukura 13K, Maupia 13C, Oronga Tapere 13A, Aremango 7C1, Mapura 10C, Tuki-A-Te-Ngaru 13F2, Aroko 4C, Areiti 2K, Poue 6O, Nukupure 3F2B, Tuukura Iti 13I, Koromiri Island 3J, Aitukura 10A6, 7 & 8, Aroko 4A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave – Mono ia Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave

581/17 – Cindy Ina Mave & Paula Marie Farrar – Vaimaanga 2, Rautipara 17F, Totokoitu 26B1, Vaitarai 15, Takitumu – Succession to Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave – Mono ia Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave

582/17 – Cindy Ina Mave & Paula Marie Farrar – Tuiakana 13F3, Tarairangi 13U, Te Tika a te Tuaine 13J, Matavera – Succession to Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave – Mono ia Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave

 

TUESDAY THE 6TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 9AM

583/17 – Thomas, Steven Trevor & Terry Conroy – Ipuipu 86, Taurupau 89, Marei 116, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngatairi 46B, 25, 25A, Takianu 190N, Koenga 19, Avarua – Succession to Aioma Pani Savage alias Noni Conroy @ Aioma Pani Savage also known as Noni Conroy – Mono ia Aioma Pani Savage alias Noni Conroy @ Aioma Pani Savage also known as Noni Conroy

586/17 – Denise Williams Edward Tito for self & siblings – Pukuokura 130A No.3, Anga Kopua 125, Nokii 182, Tangatua 181, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Auautanga 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No2B, Vaiokura 191B, Avarua – Succession to Tuainekore William Cuthers @ Tuainekore Cuthers – Mono ia Tuainekore William Cuthers @ Tuainekore Cuthers

587/17 – Denise Williams Edward Tito for self & siblings – Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13I2, Matavera – Succession to Tuainekore William Cuthers @ Tuainekore Cuthers – Mono ia Tuainekore William Cuthers @ Tuainekore Cuthers

588/17 – Charles William Elers for self & siblings – Anga Kopua 125, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Nokii 182, Tongatua 181, Vairoa 64B2, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No1, Vaiokura 191B, Ruaunga 106 No1A, Ruaunga 215B, Ikurangi 127C, Te Vaikura 129L, Noanoa 129G, Turina 129E, Matipara 177B, House Site 171, 160, Avarua – Succession to Pari John Bishop @ Pari Bishop @ Pari Bishop John Bishop @ Pari Bishop Teokotai Tuavera @ Pari Taggart – Mono ia Pari John Bishop @ Pari Bishop @ Pari Bishop John Bishop @ Pari Bishop Teokotai Tuavera @ Pari Taggart

589/17 – Charles William Elers for self & siblings – Te Makatea 16H2B, Teauere 14B, Aretaunga 16E, Matavera – Succession to Pari John Bishop @ Pari Bishop @ Pari Bishop John Bishop @ Pari Bishop Teokotai Tuavera @ Pari Taggart – Mono ia Pari John Bishop @ Pari Bishop @ Pari Bishop John Bishop @ Pari Bishop Teokotai Tuavera @ Pari Taggart

592/17 – Daniela Crummer – Te Puka 20, Te Ruakara 12L, Koromiri Island 2I, Te Reva 2C, Koromiri Island 2H, Arapoura 2F, Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Araata Meangiti 8A9, Te Areroa 8A5, Poue 6O, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kaveariki Akania @ Kaveariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Nia – Mono ia Kaveariki Akania @ Kaveariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Nia

593/17 – Daniela Crummer – Aureikirei 48B & C2, Turoa 29, Takitumu – Succession to Kaveariki Akania @ Kaveariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Nia – Mono ia Kaveariki Akania @ Kaveariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Nia

594/17 – Daniela Crummer – Vaitamanga 88M, Tuanaki 89C, Arorangi – Succession to Kaveariki Akania @ Kaveariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Nia – Mono ia Kaveariki Akania @ Kaveariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Teariki Akania @ Kaveariki Nia

595/17 – Georgina Teupoko-O-Ngariki for self and siblings – Tutakimoa 14D1, Turamatuti 106D1B4, Tereora 106B, Ruaunga 106 2E2B, Kaviri 71B1, Mootangi 127J4, Te Arai 109A, Nauparatoa 60B2b, Ngakamakura 101B No2, Vaiakura 127S1, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua – Succession to Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho Arii Taripo @ Tauira Anuanua @ Vera Ermest @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Taripo – Mono ia Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho Arii Taripo @ Tauira Anuanua @ Vera Ermest @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Taripo

596/17 – Georgina Teupoko-O-Ngariki for self and siblings – Arerangi 6D, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho Arii Taripo @ Tauira Anuanua @ Vera Ermest @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Taripo – Mono ia Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho Arii Taripo @ Tauira Anuanua @ Vera Ermest @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Taripo

597/17 – Georgina Teupoko-O-Ngariki for self and siblings – Ngakuriao 88B2, Maraera 90E, Puia 90D. Pepeke 95, Tparakia 87A3B, Vaimapi 91D, Arerenga 90C2 Lots 2&6, Arorangi – Succession to Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho Arii Taripo @ Tauira Anuanua @ Vera Ermest @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Taripo – Mono ia Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho Arii Taripo @ Tauira Anuanua @ Vera Ermest @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Teiho @ Tauira Anuanua aka Vera Taripo

599/17 - Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Matarao 93K, Arorangi – Succession to Taru Kakera @ Taru Ngaakapi – Mono ia Taru Kakera @ Taru Ngaakapi

601/17 – Terepo Joseph and others – Ngati Nito 12T, Tapaeke 12P, Kamakamanui 12N, Kaonga 11K, Matavera – Succession to Apii Varu – Mono ia Apii Varu

603/17 – Pius Tupuna Kimiora Taimarangai and siblings – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Avarua – Succession to Tangatatutai Taimarangai – Mono ia Tangatatutai Taimarangai

604/17 – Lisa Marilynne Von Hoff for self, brother and sister – Taua 102C3, Ngaputoru 201, Pokoinu 107B, 107D, Anakitao 199, Avarua – Succession to Carl Tamarangatira Arai-Ite-Tini Hoff @ Karl Tamarangatira Karl Von Hoff – Mono ia Carl Tamarangatira Arai-Ite-Tini Hoff @ Karl Tamarangatira Karl Von Hoff

07/18 – Flora Pupuke for Rosemary Vahua – Tongatai 33, Angaipuaka 80, Tongata 75B2, 75A, Arepakii 36, Araiava 37, Arerangi 102A2, Te Iviokaua 778, Avarua – Succession to Alice James Vahua @ Alice Vahua @ Alice Feiatuarii James Vahua – Mono ia Alice James Vahua @ Alice Vahua @ Alice Feiatuarii James Vahua

17/18 – Taiora Torea-Tipuna for self and brothers and sisters – Orooroamoa 93L, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Arorangi – Succession to Tura Samuela Torea @ Ngatamariki Moeroa Samuela Torea – Mono ia Tura Samuela Torea @ Ngatamariki Moeroa Samuela Torea

18/18 - Taiora Torea-Tipuna for self and brothers and sisters – Maoa 12B, Aremati 14U, Aretoa 13B, Tunanui 15B, Ruruta 14X, Mitiaro 13P2, Kaoivi 14L, Tireki 13Q, Arekoe 13N, Tupotea 14W, Matavera – Succession to Tura Samuela Torea @ Ngatamariki Moeroa Samuela Torea – Mono ia Tura Samuela Torea @ Ngatamariki Moeroa Samuela Torea

19/18 - Taiora Torea-Tipuna for self and brothers and sisters – Araiki 16A4A, Matavera – Succession to Tura Samuela Torea @ Ngatamariki Moeroa Samuela Torea – Mono ia Tura Samuela Torea @ Ngatamariki Moeroa Samuela Torea

20/18 – Jane Kora and others – Oikava 122, Avarua – Succession to Rupe – Mono ia Rupe

21/18 – Tungane Tina Charlie and others – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Urupae Apoo @ Uripae Apo – Mono ia Urupae Apoo @ Uripae Apo

22/18 – Ponami Tamaro Margaret Jubilee and siblings – Oikava 122, Avarua – Succession to Rupe – Mono ia Rupe

30/18 – Seth Love for self and siblings – Nikao 106A3B, Kaviri 71C, Araanga 185, Te Ano 115, Auria 180B, Te Utu Akatiki 109C, Te Tarava 127V2 Lots 2, 5, 6, 8, 9, Ruaunga 218A, Rakioro 188I No2A, Angatauatia 96, Pokoinu 107I, 107H-M, Aretiki 95A2, Te Tarara 127V1, Te Pai 87, Pokoinu 107G-M, 107I-M, 107B2, 107F-M, Taputapuatea 72A, Ruaunga 106 No2CiB, Avarua – Succession to Myra Love @ Maira Love @ Myra Aroha Memory Love – Mono ia Myra Love @ Maira Love @ Myra Aroha Memory Love

31/18 - Seth Love for self and siblings – Vaitamanga 88F2D, Taana and Te Kauariki 94I, Takitane 94G, Muriavai 93C, Te Iipatuna 69A, Vaitamanga 88F2A1, 88F2B1, Arorangi – Succession to Myra Love @ Maira Love @ Myra Aroha Memory Love – Mono ia Myra Love @ Maira Love @ Myra Aroha Memory Love

32/18 – Simona Pirake – Arerenga 28, Touemangio 89A, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Angaiti 88I, Angaiti 88I2, Angaiti 88I1, Puakivi 88C2, Etu 94D5B, Te Ana 90F1, Akaoa 77A, Pakukarea 92A1, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 69I, Te Rakai 91J, Akaoa 68, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Arapauranui 87C, Toreaiva 91B, Tuoro 87A5C, Vaireva 90I5, Te Puka 90I3A, Vaireva 90I2, Akaoa 69J2, Raopito 104, Atupare 92I2C, Raupa 87E3B3, Matarao 93K, Arorangi – Succession to Simona Manoa Pirake @ Simona Pirake @ Manoa Pirake @ Mano Pirake-a-Maka @ Simiona Pirake – Mono ia Simona Manoa Pirake @ Simona Pirake @ Manoa Pirake @ Mano Pirake-a-Maka @ Simiona Pirake

33/18 - Kevin Iro – Raukura 48A1D, Akapuao 42E, Vaitarai 15, Vaimaanga 6B, 3A, Avaavaroa 11B, Te Puka 53, Tikioki 47D, Turoa 27A, Takitumu – Succession to Rau Iro Rau – Mono ia Rau Iro Rau

34/18 - Kevin Iro – Oronga Tapere 13A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rau Iro Rau – Mono ia Rau Iro Rau

35/18 – Kevin Iro – Vainganui 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Rau Iro Rau – Mono ia Rau Iro Rau

37/18 – Harry Tumupu and others – Te Ana 90F1, Puakivi 88C1C, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I No.2, Rangitapu 92N2, Tukitoa 92L2, Akaoa 76, Puakivi 88C1D, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Arorangi – Succession to Tumupu Tumupu Tere Turi Tumupu @ Tumupu Tumupu @ Tumupu Tere Tumupu – Mono ia Tumupu Tumupu Tere Turi Tumupu @ Tumupu Tumupu @ Tumupu Tere Tumupu

38/18 - Tamarua Andrew Bullen – Nukunui 10D3, Nukupure 3C, Aroko 4C, Koromiri Island 3J, 3K, Aroko 4A, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Te Rua Kura 15M, Pokata 14 N No.2A, Taramaemae 14Y, Arepure 14O, Te Matavai 15H, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short – Mono ia Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short

39/18 - Tamarua Andrew Bullen – Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – Succession to Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short – Mono ia Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short

40/18 - Tamarua Andrew Bullen – Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Kaititera 105, Muritemarangai 190W, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Aretiki 95, Avarua – Succession to Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short – Mono ia Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short

41/18 - Tamarua Andrew Bullen – Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tarairangi 13U, Punarea 11N, Poroporouatea 11M, Matavera – Succession to Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short – Mono ia Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short

42/18 – Tamarua Andrew Bullen – Totokoitu 26B, Takitumu – Succession to Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short – Mono ia Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Te Kura Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen @ Kura Apenera Pera Short

43/18 – Howard Clark Howard Greig for self and siblings – Areanu 104B2, Ponono 114, Avarua – Succession to Vaine Moo @ Vaine Tutai @ Mata Greig – Mono ia Vaine Moo @ Vaine Tutai @ Mata Greig – Mono ia Vaine Moo @ Vaine Tutai @ Mata Greig

45/18 - Georges Vaitomino Lenoir for self and siblings – Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera – Succession to Tairi Te Rangi – Mono is Tairi Te Rangi

46/18 – Georges Vaitomino Lenoir for self and siblings – Tapatea 107B, Avarua – Succession to Tairi Te Rangi – Mono is Tairi Te Rangi

47/18 – Mr Roo Mareva Katuke – Raropua 190M No.1, Arepakii 36, Araiava 37, Tongatai 75B No.2, Te Iviokaua 78, Avarua – Succession to Ngamata William Viri Katuke @ William Katuke Junior @ Viri Katuke Williams – Mono ia Ngamata William Viri Katuke @ William Katuke Junior @ Viri Katuke Williams

48/18 – Teinakore Tikaroa and others – Te Karonga Taua 18D No.1, Takitumu – Succession to Koringo Kimi @ Koringo Matatua Tangaroa Kimi @ Koringo Roa Tukurangi Kimi @ Rosa Koringo Kimi – Mono ia Koringo Kimi @ Koringo Matatua Tangaroa Kimi @ Koringo Roa Tukurangi Kimi @ Rosa Koringo Kimi

49/18 - Teinakore Tikaroa and others – Te Roukuporu 13V, Arepua 14AH, Te Ruatoki 14M, Nukumea 14A No.3, Matavera – Succession to Koringo Kimi @ Koringo Matatua Tangaroa Kimi @ Koringo Roa Tukurangi Kimi @ Rosa Koringo Kimi – Mono ia Koringo Kimi @ Koringo Matatua Tangaroa Kimi @ Koringo Roa Tukurangi Kimi @ Rosa Koringo Kimi

50/18 - Teinakore Tikaroa and others – Tomo 11D, Pukuruanui 11F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Koringo Kimi @ Koringo Matatua Tangaroa Kimi @ Koringo Roa Tukurangi Kimi @ Rosa Koringo Kimi – Mono ia Koringo Kimi @ Koringo Matatua Tangaroa Kimi @ Koringo Roa Tukurangi Kimi @ Rosa Koringo Kimi

54/18 - George Taripo – Taurutu 127H1, Murivai 127P, Aretumu 55B, House site 148, Kauarikirangi 62, Arepepe 67, Kuruaty 105D, Rautai 127A No.1, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Urikopu 127L, Taurupau 89, Karekare 127W2B2B, Te Areroa 127A2, Vaikeri 190R, Te Utuutu 208, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Noanoa 129G, Pue 130 No.5, Ikurangi 131, Arevi 188D, Toora 127A4, Muritemarangai 190W, Turina 129E, Ratumarua 129J, Tunukokara 191D, Katoti 105A & 105B, Turai 1 & 1A, Te Au 102E1, Kaika 190Y, Ngaruretu 65D, House site 151, Arevai 129A1, Te Vainui 58, Avarua – Succession to Pauline Margaret Makea Karika Ariki @ Dame Margaret Makea Karika Ariki @ Margaret George Karika @ Margaret @ Margaret George – Mono ia Pauline Margaret Makea Karika Ariki @ Dame Margaret Makea Karika Ariki @ Margaret George Karika @ Margaret @ Margaret George

5/18 – George Taripo – Maurua 20A, Mauroa 20E, Turoa 28, Arakuo Karika 34, Arakuo Karika Ki Uta 38, Te Puna 50A5, Tuauri 37A, Marotane 48G3B, Takitumu – Succession to Pauline Margaret Makea Karika Ariki @ Dame Margaret Makea Karika Ariki @ Margaret George Karika @ Margaret @ Margaret George – Mono ia Pauline Margaret Makea Karika Ariki @ Dame Margaret Makea Karika Ariki @ Margaret George Karika @ Margaret @ Margaret George

83/18 – George Fred Karika James Taripo – Aremango 7B1D, Paua 8D1, Paringaru 12A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Pauline Margaret Rakera Karika @ Dame Margaret Makea Karika Ariki – Mono ia Pauline Margaret Rakera Karika @ Dame Margaret Makea Karika Ariki

58/18 – Phillip John Foster and siblings – Teuinga E Ata 45D & E, Potini 45G, te Puku 6F, Te Karonga Taua 18B Lot 2A & B, Akapuao 41B, Vaimaanga 6D2B, 6D2D, Akapuao 41D, Porutu 45N2, Vaimaanga 6D2C, Iiputa 8B2, Taikura 6A1, Takitumu – Succession to Ngametuakore Mokoroa Kauvai @ Ngametua Kauvai @ Ngametuakore Mokoroa Foster – Mono ia Ngametuakore Mokoroa Kauvai @ Ngametua Kauvai @ Ngametuakore Mokoroa Foster

59/18 – Phillip John Foster and siblings – Maii 12G2, Taakoka Island 16, Te Kopua 17, Angatiare 19, Te Arapepe 15L, Pokata 14N No2A, Te Ioi 14B, Maii 12C, Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Aremango 7D1, 7A1B, Aroko 4B2, Atekaro 14G2, Aremango 7B4B1, Tangitoa 1A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngametuakore Mokoroa Kauvai @ Ngametua Kauvai @ Ngametuakore Mokoroa Foster – Mono ia Ngametuakore Mokoroa Kauvai @ Ngametua Kauvai @ Ngametuakore Mokoroa Foster

60/18 – Phillip John Foster and siblings – Ngongore 11J, Takinuku 11B, Te Arakura 12E, Te Onetea 12C, Pakakao 11P, Te Aoroa 11O, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Kaonga 11K, Kurumaru 11I, Potukura 11E, Oroiti 11D, Punarea 11N, Poroporouatea 11M, Matavera – Succession to Ngametuakore Mokoroa Kauvai @ Ngametua Kauvai @ Ngametuakore Mokoroa Foster – Mono ia Ngametuakore Mokoroa Kauvai @ Ngametua Kauvai @ Ngametuakore Mokoroa Foster

65/18 – Tuaanu Pouao and siblings – Te Ruamanga 108B, Matareka 103ANo.2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B1, Paepaepoto 190Z2, Ruaunga 106No.2E2B2, Moemoetekura 98, Ngakamakura 101BNo.2B, Avarua – Succession to Tutemaeva Taripo @ Tutemaeva Ringiao – Mono ia Tutemaeva Taripo @ Tutemaeva Ringiao

69/18 – Kimiora Pirangi and others – Tuoro 87A5, Te Rakai 91J, Toreaiva 91B, Akaoa 14, Vaireva 90I5, Raopito 104, Touemangio 89A, Angaiti 88I, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Puakivi 88C2, Etu 94D5B, Raupa 87E3B, Vai-I-Raro 87B2B2, Matarao 93K, Atupare 92I2C, Akaoa 77A, 69J2, Pakukarea 92A1, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 69I, 68, Arapauranui 87C, Vaikanoa 89H, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Te Arakauata 90A2, Arorangi – Succession to John Pirangi @ Johnny Raymond Pirangi – Mono ia John Pirangi @ Johnny Raymond Pirangi

71/18 – Belinda Rita Rere for self and brothers and sisters – Onemarua nd Temati 83C3, Maramakiri 91N1D, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 77A, 68, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Onemaru 83E3, Matarao 93K, Etu 94D5B, Touemangio 89A, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi – Succession to Teremoana Teau – Mono ia Teremoana Teau

439/18 - Andrew Tangianau and others – Kaingavai 49C2B2, Te Karonga Taua 18E, Takitumu – Succession to Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau – Mono ia Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau

440/18 - Andrew Tangianau and others – Matipara 177B, Karekare 127W2B2B, Vaiakura 127S4, House site 187E, Avarua – Succession to Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau – Mono ia Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau

441/18 - Andrew Tangianau and others – Taakarua 17N, Areara 12A, Arepua 6, Kainga Vai 14S, Matavera – Succession to Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau – Mono ia Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau

442/18 – Andrew Tangianau and others – Te Ana 6R, Te Ivimotu 9D, Turangaare 9N, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Ngatikoro 11J, Kaorei 14H, Te Areroa 11G, Ngatekoro 11I No.2, Nuriki 11B1, Utumaru 14C, Kaorei 14H, Aravaine 9J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau – Mono ia Ema Rereao @ Metua Ema Tangianau

513/18 – Vakatini Atuahiva and others – House site 139, Te Tarava 127U No.2, Te Oro 90, Te Auvaere 189I, Aukotorau 190C, Kaiuna 121, Te Auvaere 189H, Avarua – Succession to Kairangi Vakatini @ Kairangi Na Vakatini @ Kairangi Atuahiva nee Williams – Mono ia Kairangi Vakatini @ Kairangi Na Vakatini @ Kairangi Atuahiva nee Williams

514/18 - Vakatini Atuahiva and others – Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kairangi Vakatini @ Kairangi Na Vakatini @ Kairangi Atuahiva nee Williams – Mono ia Kairangi Vakatini @ Kairangi Na Vakatini @ Kairangi Atuahiva nee Williams

425/18 – John Andrew Rere and others – Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Takaviri Rima @ Takaviriatefau Rere – Mono ia Takaviri Rima @ Takaviriatefau Rere

426/18 - John Andrew Rere and others – Turina 2D, Koromiri Island 2H, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuainekore Ikurere Te Ao @ Tunganekore Ikurere Te Ao @ Tuainerere Ikurere @ Tunganekore Rere – Mono ia Tuainekore Ikurere Te Ao @ Tunganekore Ikurere Te Ao @ Tuainerere Ikurere @ Tunganekore Rere

427/18 - John Andrew Rere and others – Vaimaanga 3A, 6B sub 1, 2, 3, 4, Tikioki 46A, 47D, Matakou 48G4, Papaaroa 36A, 36B3, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Te Au Motu 48F, Turoa 59, Puarau 51, Avaavaroa 10B sub 4, 6, 7, 9, 12, Vaimaanga 5B, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu – Succession to Tuainekore Ikurere Te Ao @ Tunganekore Ikurere Te Ao @ Tuainerere Ikurere @ Tunganekore Rere – Mono ia Tuainekore Ikurere Te Ao @ Tunganekore Ikurere Te Ao @ Tuainerere Ikurere @ Tunganekore Rere

593/18 – Teariki Kaivanagna Tangiiti – Pue 130 No6B, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

594/18 – Wireless Tangiit – Pue 130 No6B, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

595/18 – Tangiiti Tangiiti – Pue 130 No6B, Avarua  – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

246/18 – Daniel Ngawaka Mitchell and siblings – Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Takareu 186B, Tiraongo 117, Avarua – Succession to Moeroa Taniera @ Moeroa Ngawaka Mitchell – Mono ia Moeroa Taniera @ Moeroa Ngawaka Mitchell

637/18 – Daniel Troy Mitchell and others – Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

TUESDAY THE 6TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 1PM

561/18 – Ana Tutai Mauri for self and siblings – Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Paetaa 162, Vaitu 176, Kaikaveka 103E1B, Taurutu 127H2B3A, Karekare 127W2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Rangi Tutai Mauri @ Tutai Mauri – Mono ia Rangi Tutai Mauri @ Tutai Mauri

76/18 – Nooroa Teariki Apainga Kokaua – Kaititera 105, Avarua – Succession to Teariki Apainga Kokaua @ Matara Teariki Kokaua – Mono ia Teariki Apainga Kokaua @ Matara Teariki Kokaua

77/18 – Eta Karaiti – Nanipi 91Q2, Vaiakura 94ENo.2 N & E, Vaiakura 94 N&O,E, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 & 91Q1, Vainganau 91I, Te Rakai 91J, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatokorua Karaiti @ Ngatokorua Enuake – Mono ia Ngatokorua Karaiti @ Ngatokorua Enuake

79/18 – Teuira Pirangi – Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Onemaru and Temati 83C2, 83C3, Matarangi 83H2, Kainganui 92G3, Makiukiu 92K, Kainganui 92G5B, Waitamatea 98, Tuoro 87A1B2, 87A2B, Kainganui 92C1, Tuparakia 894D1, Atupare 92I2F, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Te Rainganuku 94M, Rahopiray and Te Papa 96, Vaitamanga 88M, Vaireva 90I2, Mauru 90L2A, Titokotoko 94C1B, Te Tua O Te Rangi 90F2, Rupe 92H, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, &43, Angiangi 92D, Akaoa 59, Maraera 90E, Akaoa 82, 81A, 71, Areanu 69B, 69G, Arorangi - Succession to Ema Solomona @ Emma Nootoa Solomona @ Ema Nootoa @ Emma Pirangi @ Emma Nootoa Toromona @ Ema Nootoa Toromona – Mono ia Ema Solomona @ Emma Nootoa Solomona @ Ema Nootoa @ Emma Pirangi @ Emma Nootoa Toromona @ Ema Nootoa Toromona

80/18 – Teuira Pirangi – Te Vainui 58, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngoioio 109B, Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua – Succession to Ema Solomona @ Emma Nootoa Solomona @ Ema Nootoa @ Emma Pirangi @ Emma Nootoa Toromona @ Ema Nootoa Toromona – Mono ia Ema Solomona @ Emma Nootoa Solomona @ Ema Nootoa @ Emma Pirangi @ Emma Nootoa Toromona @ Ema Nootoa Toromona

115/18 – Nellie Mokoroa nee Tangaroa, Upokoina Audrey Tangaroa, Ngarangi Tangaroa-Teio, Nikau Edward Tangaroa – Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Nikau Tangaroa @ Nikau Metuatini Tangaroa @ Nikau Urumakea – Mono ia Nikau Tangaroa @ Nikau Metuatini Tangaroa @ Nikau Urumakea

116/18 - Nellie Mokoroa nee Tangaroa, Upokoina Audrey Tangaroa, Ngarangi Tangaroa-Teio, Nikau Edward Tangaroa – Vaimaanga 2, 2B, Takitumu – Succession to Nikau Tangaroa @ Nikau Metuatini Tangaroa @ Nikau Urumakea – Mono ia Nikau Tangaroa @ Nikau Metuatini Tangaroa @ Nikau Urumakea

118/18 – Kevin Tetauru – Paua 8D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rimaati Tetauru – Mono ia Rimaati Tetauru

119/18 – Kevin Tetauru – Kauarikirangi 62, Mataroa 190K, Vaikeri 190R, Turai 1 & 1A, Ikurangi 131, Ngaruretu 65, Katoti 105A & 105B, Kuruatu 105D, Urikopu 127L, Arevi 188D, Ngaruretu 65D, Arepepe 67, Te Utuutu 208, Mataroa 190K, Avarua – Succession to Rimaati Tetauru – Mono ia Rimaati Tetauru

120/18 – Kevin Tetauru – Arakuo Karika 34, Maurua 20D, 20E, Takitumu – Succession to Rimaati Tetauru – Mono ia Rimaati Tetauru

121/18 – Kevin Tetautu – Aremango 7B1E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rimaati Tetauru – Mono ia Rimaati Tetauru

124/18 – Esther Parima and others – Paenui 89B2, Kainganui 92G3, 92G5B, Arorangi – Succession to Tangianau Kataina @ Tangianau Parima @ Tangianau Kataina Arangaro @ Tangiianau Kataina – Mono ia Tangianau Kataina @ Tangianau Parima @ Tangianau Kataina Arangaro @ Tangiianau Kataina

141/18 - Esther Parima and others – Tikioki 43C1 Lot 3, Potini 45G, Turoa 29, Takitumu – Succession to Tangianau Kataina @ Tangianau Parima @ Tangianau Kataina Arangaro @ Tangiianau Kataina – Mono ia Tangianau Kataina @ Tangianau Parima @ Tangianau Kataina Arangaro @ Tangiianau Kataina

143/18 – Lucky Nicholls nee Ratumu for self and siblings – Angaroa 109D, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Mereana Pirangi @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi Ratumu @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi – Mono ia Mereana Pirangi @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi Ratumu @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi

144/18 - Lucky Nicholls nee Ratumu for self and siblings – Atupare 90I2C, Te Rakai 91J, Arapauranui 87C, Etu 94D5B, Matarao 93K, Puakivi 88C, Akaoa 77A, Pakukarea 92ANo.1, Akaoa 69J2, 69I, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 68, Vaireva 90I2, Angaiti 88I2, 88I1, Toreiva 91B, Raupa 87E3B3, Te Puka 90I3A, Tuoro 87A5C, Te Ana 90F1, Touemangio 89A, Raopito 104, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Vaireva 90I5, Arereng 28, Arorangi – Succession to Mereana Pirangi @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi Ratumu @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi – Mono ia Mereana Pirangi @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi Ratumu @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi

149/18 – Mariana Alexie Numa – Pokoinu 107K-M, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Pokoinu 107I-M, Tuakirikiri 63, Matiekura 110, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Iva 204, Avarua – Succession to Rongoina Numa @ Rongo Numa – Mono ia Rongoina Numa @ Rongo Numa

168/18 – Konini Kumu Toka Kite – Pakira 91G, Vaitetoko 91A, Arorangi – Succession to Makirau – Mono ia Makirau

190/18 – Tavake Manea for self and siblings – Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B, Te Puka 90I3B6, Tuanaki 89C, Raupa 87E3B3, Raupa 87E, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – Succession to Mata Bates @ Mata Pareanga – Mono ia Mata Bates @ Mata Pareanga

193/18 – Okotini Tepaeru Morea Jack and siblings – Te Arakura 12E, Matavera – Succession to Ani Ke Autaua – Mono ia Ani Ke Autaua

321/18 – Okotini Tepaeru Morea Jack and siblings – Te Puka 15E, Tuamoana 15N, Te Tukioa 14 UWX, Te Umutuna 15G, Vaikumete 15R, Matoteaere and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Puretu Autaua Maoate – Mono ia Puretu Autaua Maoate

322/18 – Okotini Tepaeru Morea Jack and siblings – Totoiroa 14N, Ngati Nito 127, Te Onetea 12C, Taupiri 14E, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Maeata 14T, Patia 16D, Aremanii 12O, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Maoa 12B, Oroenga Nui 14J, Tapaeke 12P, Matavera – Succession to Puretu Autaua Maoate – Mono ia Puretu Autaua Maoate

323/18 – Okotini Tepaeur Morea Jack and siblings – Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Puretu Autaua Maoate – Mono ia Puretu Autaua Maoate

195/18 – James Tereapii Nicholas – Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No2B, Rautai 190Q1, Papua 191A, Tapae I Uta 192E, Anakitao Iti 200, Kaivaevae 130A2, Ngatipa 146B1, 146B2, Kaikaveka 103D, Tongatua 181, Rangituao (Matakura) 184, Motea 190B, Paiara 128F, Rautipara 129A3, Te Vaikura 129L, Avarua – Succession to James Tepou Timi-Te-Po @ James Tepou Nicholas @ James Tepou Jimmy Te Pou Nicholas – Mono ia James Tepou Timi-Te-Po @ James Tepou Nicholas @ James Tepou Jimmy Te Pou Nicholas

96/18 – James Tereapii Nicholas – Vairongoua 17R, Turou 17L, Matavera – Succession to James Tepou Timi-Te-Po @ James Tepou Nicholas @ James Tepou Jimmy Te Pou Nicholas – Mono ia James Tepou Timi-Te-Po @ James Tepou Nicholas @ James Tepou Jimmy Te Pou Nicholas

197/18 – James Tereapii Nicholas – Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Vaiputa 9B, Te Koeakauta 9E, Te Tauaroa and Te Arakura 14L & 14M2B1, Te Vaikura 9I, Kapiro 9M, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D 5,6,7&8, Te Arakura 14M1, Motutapu 5A, Te Tauaroa and Te Arakura 14L & 14M2B2, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Ngatangiia – Succession to James Tepou Timi-Te-Po @ James Tepou Nicholas @ James Tepou Jimmy Te Pou Nicholas – Mono ia James Tepou Timi-Te-Po @ James Tepou Nicholas @ James Tepou Jimmy Te Pou Nicholas

198/18 – James Tereapii Nicholas Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu – Succession to James Tepou Timi-Te-Po @ James Tepou Nicholas @ James Tepou Jimmy Te Pou Nicholas – Mono ia James Tepou Timi-Te-Po @ James Tepou Nicholas @ James Tepou Jimmy Te Pou Nicholas

199/18 – Makiiti Mangaara Makiiti for self and others – Onemaru 83E4B, Kainganai 92G4, Torumarama 91F, Ngatapatea 91E, Akaoa 20, Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – Succession to Matarau – Mono ia Matarau

200/18 – Ngatakotora Tai Patu – Tongatai 75A, Avarua – Succession to Tai Patu @ Teokotai Paitu Tita – Mono ia Tai Patu @ Teokotai Paitu Tita

202/18 – Lillian Mataroa for self and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera – Succession to Enuarurutini Tere Mataroa @ Enua Rurutini Tere Mataroa – Mono ia Enauarurutini Tere Mataroa @ Enua Rurutini Tere Mataroa

203/18 – Lillian Mataroa for self and siblings – Arerenga 90L1, Rupenui 103, Vaikanoa 89H, Tuanaki 89C, Paetaa 94C2, Vatakutu 93G, Tutuaotu 93I, Muriavai 93C, Akaoa Ss.72, 71, Te Rakai 91J, Akaoa 29, Te Ara Kauata 90A2, Touemangio 89A, Kainganui 92G3, Ruaroa 89F1B1, Arerenga 90K, Vaitipi 90H2A, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Ruaroa 89M3, Marokatoti 89E, Arerenga 2, Arorangi – Succession to Enuarurutini Tere Mataroa @ Enua Rurutini Tere Mataroa – Mono ia Enauarurutini Tere Mataroa @ Enua Rurutini Tere Mataroa

204/18 – Te Rangi Teremoana Te Ariki Kaivananga for self & siblings – Vaitu 175, Avarua – Succession to Teremoana Te Ariki @ Teremoana Teariki Kaivananga – Mono ia Teremoana Te Ariki @ Teremoana Teariki Kaivananga

205/18 – Apainga Teamoke Jnr for self and siblings – Tuakirikiri 63, Taua 102C3, Pokoinu 107K-M, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Pokoinu 107I-M, Matiekura 110, Iva 204, Areutu and Teauvaere 189G, Avarua – Succession to Apainga Teamoke @ Apainga Teamoke Kokaua – Mono ia Apainga Teamoke @ Apainga Teamoke Kokaua

206/18 – Apainga Teamoke Jnr for self and siblings – Matangiia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Apainga Teamoke @ Apainga Teamoke Kokaua – Mono ia Apainga Teamoke @ Apainga Teamoke Kokaua

207/18 – Matangaro Marceanna Tangata for self and brother – Te Vaireka 103G, Tutakimoa 48ANo2B, Tarara 102D2, Te Ravaki 107A1A2, Te Tamanu 100A2, Te Ravaki 219, Avarua – Succession to Tara Toa Auri @ Taratoa Tangata Auri @ Taratoa Tangata @ Taratoa Tangata Paii – Mono ia Tara Toa Auri @ Taratoa Tangata Auri @ Taratoa Tangata @ Taratoa Tangata Paii

210/18 – Jean Wyness for self and siblings – Pokoinu 107D, 107B, Avarua – Succession to Ella Hoff – Mono ia Ella Hoff

215/18 – Peter Teara-Roa Tuaere @ Teara-Roa Tuaere – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua – Succession to Rima Iakobo @ Rima Tuaere @ Pierre Rima Tuaere @ Pere Tuaere – Mono ia Rima Iakobo @ Rima Tuaere @ Pierre Rima Tuaere @ Pere Tuaere

216/18 – Ngametua Nicholas Kimiia – Te Iipitoi 178, Araiava 37, Uruau 77B1A, Angaipuaka 80, Te Tamanu 100B, Arerangi 102A2, Te Ruamanga 108A, Paetaa 162, Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivision 4A, 4B, and 4C, Subdivision 1A, 1B, and 1C, Subdivision 6A, 6B, and 6C, Tapaurumanu 191J, Pakimato 203, Kaikaveka 103 Subdivision 5B, 5C, Tongatai 75B No2, Arepakii 36, Aumaru 180A3A, Uruau 77A, Aretere 79, Avarua – Succession to Annarufina Tamangaro @ Annarufina Teura Tamangaro @ Ana Rufina Kimiia – Mono ia Annarufina Tamangaro @ Annarufina Teura Tamangaro @ Ana Rufina Kimiia

217/18 – Tere Manuia Tekeu Raa for self and siblings – House Site 165, Tapeau 191I, Tangarakoa 192B, Te Vaiamuri 191K, Tamaine Tutai 179, Murivai 127R1, Putu I Tapae 188G, Vaitara 189E, Matipara 177B, Vaikai 187H2B, Te Auvaere 189H, House Site 154, Vaitu 175, Karekare 127W2B2B, Punataia 189B, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G – Succession to Te Keu Raa @ Tekeu Raa @ Tekeu Tuaratini – Mono ia Te Keu Raa @ Tekeu Raa @ Tekeu Tuaratini

219/18 – Maina Teiotu Mataio for self and siblings and others – Ikurangi 127C, Te Vaikura 129L, Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua – Succession to Marona Tai @ Marona alias Papa Marona Tai – Mono ia Marona Tai @ Marona alias Papa Marona Tai

220/18 – Maina Teiotu Mataio for self and sibling and others – Punatai 189B, Maraepure 189C, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Tuatea 189F, Noanoa 129G, Avarua – Succession to Ruaporo Marona @ Ruaporo Marona Tai – Mono ia Ruaporo Marona @ Ruaporo Marona Tai

221/18 – Maina Teiotu Mataio for self and siblings – Vaiakura 127S1, Vaiotapu 187I, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187H No1, Kauarikirangi 62, Pareravaki 127, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Kaititera 105, Aretiki 95, Turina 129E, Taumaruia 129J, House Site 187B, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Murivai 127R1, Avaura – Succession to Koringo Ruaporo @ Koringo Ruaporo Marona @ Koringoatua Ruaporo – Mono ia Koringo Ruaporo @ Koringo Ruaporo Marona @ Koringoatua Ruaporo

222/18 – Maina Teitou Mataio for self and siblingds – Vaieke 16K2, Tireu 13T, Murivai 13A3, Arepua 6, Tukia 17B, Matavera  – Succession to Koringo Ruaporo @ Koringo Ruaporo Marona @ Koringoatua Ruaporo – Mono ia Koringo Ruaporo @ Koringo Ruaporo Marona @ Koringoatua Ruaporo

223/18 – Maina Teiotu Mataio for self and siblings – Tuinikau 17E, Vaitarai 14 & 16, Takitumu – Succession to Koringo Ruaporo @ Koringo Ruaporo Marona @ Koringoatua Ruaporo – Mono ia Koringo Ruaporo @ Koringo Ruaporo Marona @ Koringoatua Ruaporo

304/18 – Maina Teiotu Mataio for self and sibling – Aremango 7B2B2B, Matariva 13J, Te Makirau 13D, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Koringo Ruaporo @ Koringo Ruaporo Marona @ Koringoatua Ruaporo – Mono ia Koringo Ruaporo @ Koringo Ruaporo Marona @ Koringoatua Ruaporo

 

WEDNESDAY THE 7TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 9AM

547/18 – Sophie Meyer and Derek Peyroux – Te Ana 90F1, Arapauranui 87C, Vaitmangaiti 88N5, Arerenga 11, Arorangi – Succession to Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux (nee Stanley) @ Joyce Strickland – Mono Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux (nee Stanley) @ Joyce Strickland

548/18 – Sophie Meyer and Derek Peyroux – Tiraongo 117, Aumaru 180A1, Takareu 186B, Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Avarua – Succession to Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux (nee Stanley) @ Joyce Strickland – Mono Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux (nee Stanley) @ Joyce Strickland

224/18 – Teariki Pureau and my siblings – Turoa 33, Tikioki 47D, 47A, 46B, Takitumu – Succession to Rita Florie Hosking @ Rita Flory Hosking @ Rita Florry Hosking – Mono ia Rita Florie Hosking @ Rita Flory Hosking @ Rita Florry Hosking

225/18 - Lucky Nicholls nee Ratumu for self and siblings – House site 159, Tongatai 75B No.2, Uruau 77A, Te Tamanu 100B, Angaipuaka 80, Vaipae 77A, Te Iipitoi 178, Araiara 37, Turamatuti 213, Uruau 77B2B3, Arepakii 36, Turamatuti 106D2C, 106D2B, 106D2A2, Te Ivi O Kaua 78, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, Te Kurutanu 129F, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua – Succession to Teremoana Teura @ Teremoana Ratumu – Mono ia Teremoana Teura @ Teremoana Ratumu

291/18 - Lucky Nicholls nee Ratumu for self and siblings – Angaroa 109D, Avarua – Succession to Mereana Pirangi @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi Ratumu @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi – Mono ia Mereana Pirangi @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi Ratumu @ Mereana Tutai Pirangi

226/18 – Mereana Alexie Numa – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rongoina Numa @ Rongo Numa – Mono is Rongoina Numa @ Rongo Numa

229/18 – Mena Sonia Pritchard for self and siblings – Mourua 76, Uruau 77B2B3, Avaru – Succession to Tekura Mataio @ Kura Tina Pritchard – Mono ia Tekura Mataio @ Kura Tina Pritchard

230/18 – Mena Sonia Pritchard for self and siblings – Motire 14O, Te Ava 13E5, Areara 17I, Tuarai 16N1, Pepenui 14V, Kationgia 13M, Teiikopa 13O, Vaerekeia 12G, Matavera – Succession to Tekura Mataio @ Kura Tina Prichard – Mono is Tekura Mataio @ Kura Tina Pritchard

231/18 – Jane Mackay Tavita Mare for self and siblings – Te Karonga Taua 2, Takitumu – Succession to Davida @ David Tepou Amoa-Mare – Mono ia Davida @ David Tepou Amoa-Mare

233/18 – Bevina Anderson for self and siblings – Ponono 114, Areanu 104B2, Tongatua 181, Auautangata 56, Tutakimoa 48, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Succession to Pokoina Okirua @ Pokoina Briggs – Mono ia Pokoina Okirua @ Pokoina Briggs

234/18 – Daniel & Annie Vaka – Vaitu 176, Kaikaveka 103E1, Te Iipitoi 178, House Site 163A, Paetaa 162, Avarua – Succession to Nooatu Turu Vaka – Mono ia Nooatu Turu Vaka

235/18 – Madam Margaret Joe for the issue of Kainio Kaitara Pupuke – House Site 187C, Pareravakai 127, Puapuautu 105C, Te Iipitoi 178, Paetaa 162, Arerangi 102A2, Nukutaaratea 187D2A and 187D2B, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Raropua 189F, Itiki 128I, Te Kaka Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Te Miti A Te Atua 129I, Te Au and Uka 129H, Te Tuana 129K, Ratumaruia 129J, Te Kurutanu 129F, Noanoa 129G, Oroenga 129D, Te Areroa 127A3, Matauriki 129B, Te Areroa 127A No2, Arekura 128H, Vaiakura 127S2A1, Aremouku 188B, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187H2A7, House Site 187J, Mootangi 127J2A, Te Tuana 129M, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, Avarua – Succession to Kainio Kaitara Pupuke @ Kainio Johnston – Mono ia Kainio Kaitara Pupuke @ Kainio Johnston  

236/18 – Madam Margaret Joe for the issue of Kainio Kaitara Pupuke – Taapake 9, Takitumu – Succession to Kainio Kaitara Pupuke @ Kainior Johnston – Mono ia Kainio Kaitara Pupuke @ Kainio Johnston

237/18 – Madam Margaret Joe for the issue of Kainio Kaitara Pupuke – Pokara 13K, Vaieke 16K & 16K1A, 16K3, Punaroto 2, Vaieke 16K4, Murivai 13A1, Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Succession to Kainio Kaitara Pupuke @ Kainior Johnston – Mono ia Kainio Kaitara Pupuke @ Kainio Johnston

238/18 – Tutai Mathew Mataroa for self and sister – Nanipi 91Q2, Muriavai 93C, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, 83C3, Te Rakai 91J, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Romia Mataroa – Mono ia Romia Mataroa

242/18 – Maria Tuoro for the issue of the deceased – Turamatuitui 106D3B1C, Tereora 106B, Kaikaveka 103E3,m Taua 102B, Tutakimoa 14D2, Avarua – Succession to Noeline Teriitehau @ Noeline Maheata Morris – Mono ia Noeline Teriitehau @ Noeline Maheata Morris

243/18 - Kataraina @ Wati Waikai for self and others – Ukarerenui 6B2B, Koromiri Island 3J, 3K, Aroko 4A, 4C, Oneroa Island 3G, Nukupure 3F2B, 3C, Areiti 2K, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Motutapu 5B, Aremango 7C1, Kurutoki 10H1, Te Porotaka 10I, Tarai Toki 14E, Matarikirua 10D2C, Te Tuingara 6F3, Orotuma 6I, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Porou-o-te rangi 10A10C, Turangaare 9N, Ukarerenui 6B, Vaitu 9K, Te Mamu 10A5A, Vaingaro-iti 10D4, Kopiri 9C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kingi Vaikai @ Kingie Te Rata Tamoko O Te Rangi Waikai @ Kingie Vaikai – Mono ia Kingi Vaikai @ Kingie Te Rata Tamoko O Te Rangi Waikai @ Kingie Vaikai

244/18 - Kataraina @ Wati Waikai for self and others – Kamaru 17Q2, Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Tuiakana 13E3, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tarairangi 13U, Matavera  – Succession to Kingi Vaikai @ Kingie Te Rata Tamoko O Te Rangi Waikai @ Kingie Vaikai – Mono ia Kingi Vaikai @ Kingie Te Rata Tamoko O Te Rangi Waikai @ Kingie Vaikai

245/18 – Kataraina @ Wati Waikai for self and others – Totokoitu Ki Uta 25B, Vaimaanga 2, Vaikave 23C, 23A, Avaavaroa 17A, 17G2B2, Tuikatoti 24B, Totokoitu 22 Lot 3, Takitumu – Succession to Kingi Vaikai @ Kingie Te Rata Tamoko O Te Rangi Waikai @ Kingie Vaikai – Mono ia Kingi Vaikai @ Kingie Te Rata Tamoko O Te Rangi Waikai @ Kingie Vaikai

263/18 – Neria Maria Peter Francis Wildermoth for self and siblings – Orooroamoa 93L, Tirakoa 83F, Atupare 92I2A, Onemaru and Temati 83C2, Akaoa 55, Maurere 91L, Oronga 116, Atupare and Opii 92J1, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41&43, Arorangi – Succession to Tane Tino Wichman @ Tane Wichman @ Tane Tino Wichman

264/18 – Neria Maria Peter Francis Wildermoth for self and siblings – Akaoa 28B, Kainganui 92G5B, 92G3, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Pakukarea 92A No2, Arorangi – Succession to Puretu Tane @ Puretu Tane Wichman @ Puretu Tane Tineo Wichman @ Puretu Mereana Wildermoth

265/18 – Ngamata Puiri and siblings – Auautangata 56, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, House Site 166, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No2B, Muritemarangai 190W, Tongatua 181, Aumaru 180A4, Opararoa 124, Avarua – Succession to Pokoina @ Upokoina Drollet @ Upokoina Charlie Drollet – Mono ia Pokoina @ Upokoina Drollet @ Upokoina Charlie Drollet

267/18 – Ngataraiau Tearoa for self and siblings – Kuruatu 105D, Ikurangi 131, Vaikeri 190R, Urikopu 127L, Areanu 104B1, Arevi 188D, Areanu 104A, Tutakimoa 20, Katoti 105A and 105B, Ngaruretu 65, Kauarikirangi 62, Turai 1 and 1A, Avarua – Succession to Ngataraiau Tairi @ Ngataraiau Tearoa – Mono ia Ngataraiau Tairi @ Ngataraiau Tearoa

268/18 – Ngataraiau Tearoa for self and siblings – Aremango 7B1B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngataraiau Tairi @ Ngataraiau Tearoa – Mono ia Ngataraiau Tairi @ Ngataraiau Tearoa

269/18 – Ngataraiau Tearoa for self and siblingds – Arakuo Karika 34, Takitumu – Succession to Ngataraiau Tairi @ Ngataraiau Tearoa – Mono ia Ngataraiau Tairi @ Ngataraiau Tearoa

270/18 – Akaruke Aratangi (nee Numangatini Putua) for self, siblings and others – Arerenga 90K, Vaitipi 90H, Paioka 88P, Arerenga 16, 17, 11, 10, 7, Arorangi – Succession to Ati aka Ati-Papa – Mono ia Ati aka Ati-Papa

272/18 – Morrisco Teura Nooroa – Akapuao 42B, Takitumu – Succession to Ina Caroline Nooroa @ Ina Caroline Te Ura Nooroa – Mono ia Ina Caroline Nooroa @ Ina Caroline Te Ura Nooroa

273/18 – Morrisco Teura Nooroa – Ngati Kiripar 12J1, 12J2, Matavera – Succession to Ina Caroline Nooroa @ Ina Caroline Te Ura Nooroa – Mono ia Ina Caroline Nooroa @ Ina Caroline Te Ura Nooroa

274/18 –  Tepao-out -Rangi Ngatua Nooroa  & Morrisco Teura Nooroa – Te Vaikura 9I, Nukupure 3F2A, Oneroa Island, Nukupure 3A1B5, Mutukotere 2E, Arapoura 2F– Succession to Ina Caroline Nooroa @ Ina Caroline Te Ura Nooroa – Mono ia Ina Caroline Nooroa @ Ina Caroline Te Ura Nooroa

283/18 – Elizabeth Marie-Therese Browne-Russell for Steve Luka Maich – Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Penny Cellina Maich nee Akapi – Mono ia Penny Cellina Maich nee Akapi

284/18 – Elizabeth Marie-Therese Browne-Russell for Steve Luka Maich – Taua 102C5C, Te Tamanu 100B, Puka Uenga 105E2, Taua 102C4B2, Arerangi 102A2, Te Tamanu 100A3 – Avarua – Succession to Penny Cellina Maich nee Akapi – Mono ia Penny Cellina Maich nee Akapi

288/18 – Elizabeth Ngatuakana Leahy nee Ngarepa – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Uripae Apo @ Urupae Apoo – Mono ia Uripae Apo @ Urupae Apoo

289/18 – Tiano Tereora Matara and others – Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Aremouku 188B, Mira 127F, Takareu 186B, Tiraongo 117, House site 166, Arerenga 192A, Tuatea 189F, Avarua – Succession to Lucy Cecil @ Lucy Cecil Roiauri @ Lucy Tereora – Mono ia Lucy Cecil @ Lucy Cecil Roiauri @ Lucy Tereora

292/18 – Sandra Lynn Flecher – Akapuao 42E, Vaimaanga 3A, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Tikioki 47A, Vaimaanga 6B, Takitumu – Succession to Sally Ngapoko Tanu Raina – Mono ia Sally Ngapoko Tanu Raina

296/18 – Boaza Teiti for self and brothers and sisters – Maoa 12B, Vaenga 12H, Aretoa 13B, Kaoivi 14L, Ruruta 14X, Aremati 14U, Tireki 13Q, Mitiaro 13P2, Arekoe 13N, Araiki 16AS4A, Tunanui 15B, Matavera – Succession to Ngatokorima John Teiti – Mono ia Ngatokorima John Teiti

297/18 – Boaza Teiti for self and brothers and sisters – Orooroamoa 93L, Rupe 92H, Kainganui and Utu 92E, Tirakoa 83F,m Arorangi – Succession to Ngatokorima John Teiti @ Ngatokoriama Rereiti – Mono ia Ngatokorima John Teiti @ Ngatokorima Rereiti

298/18 - Sorona-Teau-Mata Ngaro Areora Tutai Terepo – Nukupure 3D2, 3D3, Turangaare 9N, Kurutoki 10H2, Pokata 14N No.2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo – Mono ia Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo

299/18 - Sorona-Teau-Mata Ngaro Areora Tutai Terepo – Kaa 14Z, Aretou 17M3, Matavera – Succession to Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo – Mono ia Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo

300/18 – Sorona-Teau-Mata Ngaro Areora Tutai Terepo – Akapuao 42D, Takitumu – Succession to Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo – Mono ia Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo

305/18 – Lya Michelle Cowan for self and siblings – Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Vaireva 90I2, Maraera 90E, Vaitamanga 88M, Tuoro 87A1A, Angiangi 92D, Mauru 90L2A, Akaoa 72, 82, Areanu 69B, Atupare 92I2F, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Titokotoko 94C1B, Makiukiu 92K, Akaoa 71, Waitamatea 98, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Akaoa 81, Arorangi – Succession to Emile Piltz Cowan – Mono ia Emile Piltz Cowan

306/18 – Lya Michelle Cowan for self and siblings – Katere Te Onu 14K, Kurumaru 11I, Te Aoroa 11O, Poroporouatea 11M, Takinuku 11B, Matavera – Succession to Emile Piltz Cowan – Mono ia Emile Piltz Cowan

307/18 – Lya Michelle Cowan for self and siblings – Tapaurumanu 191J, Turamatuti 106D3B2A, Tereora 106B, Vaitakaia 59, Arerangi 102A2, Te Matepa 61, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Tuakirikiri 63, Te Vainui 58, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Emile Piltz Cowan – Mono ia Emile Piltz Cowan

308/18 – Lya Michelle Cowan for self and siblings – Akapuao 41B, Rautipara 17F, Vaitarai 14 & 16, Akapuao 41D, Vaitarai 15, Takitumu – Succession to Emile Piltz Cowan – Mono ia Emile Piltz Cowan

309/18 – Lya Michelle Cowan for self and siblings – Angatiare 19, Tamangere 13H, Aremango 7D1, Aitukura 10A6 7 8, Te Kopua 17, Tuukura 13K, Oronga Tapere 13A, Maupia 13C, Punangatoa 12I2, Eianuku 10 A5B, Taurangakura Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Poue 6O, Mapura 10C, Aremango 7B4, Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Pokata 14N2A, Kaireva 6J3, Angamore 6Z, Arerangi 6D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Emile Piltz Cowan – Mono ia Emile Piltz Cowan

310/18 – Kyliano Luc for self & siblings – Te Kaka 130C2, House Sit 147, Te Vaiangai 130D No3, Rangikomo 106E2B, Avarua – Succession to Chuck fairweather Kelly @ Chuck fairweather Teihotaata Tepou Rongotini Kelly – Mono ia Chuck fairweather Kelly @ Chuck fairweather Teihotaata Tepou Rongotini Kelly

311/18 – Metua Elizabeth Mii, self and siblings – Angatuitui 45N1, Takitumu – Succession to George Piritonu @ George Piri Maoate – Mono ia George Piritonu @ George Piri Maoate

312/18 – Metua Elizabeth Mii, self and siblings – Areara 12A, Taakura 17N, Matavera – Succession to George Piritonu @ George Piri Maoate – Mono ia George Piritonu @ George Piri Maoate

313/18 – Metua Elizabeth Mii, self and siblings – Turangaare 9N, Te Ana 6R, Te Ivimotu 9D, Kaorei 14H, Tuatea 11E, Ngatikoro 11J, Pokata 14N2A, Karaii 5, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A – Succession to George Piritonu @ George Piri Maoate – Mono ia George Piritonu @ George Piri Maoate

315/18 – Moeroa Raeina & siblings – Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua – Succession to Matatapu Raeina a Pani @ Matatapu Raeina Apera @ Matatapu Raeina @ Matatapu Raeina Makiroa @ Matatapu Pina – Mono ia Matatapu Raeina a Pani @ Matatapu Raeina Apera @ Matatapu Raeina @ Matatapu Raeina Makiroa @ Matatapu Pina

316/18 – Manatu Bates (Jnr) for self and siblings – Tutuaotu 93I, Raupa 81E3B3, Tuanaki 89C, Arerenga 90L1, Arorangi – Succession to Manatu Bates @ Manatu Bates William Bates – Mono ia Manatu Bates @ Manatu Bates William Bates

317/18 – Manatu Bates (Jnr) for self and siblings – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Avarua – Succession to Manatu Bates @ Manatu Bates William Bates – Mono ia Manatu Bates @ Manatu Bates William Bates

327/18 – Rangi Tehuirii Dean, Atiroa Dean, Suzie Etetera Out Dean – Vai-I-Nanu 53, Outu 190X, Tapeau 191I, Poroititara 190T2C, Kaae 191N, Vaimutuuri 31, Punamaia  190E No2B, Te Ai 132B, Te Vaikura 129L, Te Vainui 58, Tuakirikiri 63, Areara and Punangaariki 127M1, Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Matava 81, Turina 129E, Ratumaruia 129J, Ngatari 45, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Taurangamanu 192F, Tapae Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Avarua – Succession to Maraeariki Epeneza Dean Metuariki – Mono ia Maraeariki Epeneza Dean Metuariki

328/18 – Rangi Tehuirii Dean, Atiroa Dean, Suzie Etetera Out Dean – Vaikoi 91O, Tapuenui and Arataa 91H4, Vaimapi 91D, Tuaana 91R2B, Lots 3, 10-14, Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B4, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Arorangi – Succession to Maraeariki Epeneza Dean Metuariki – Mono ia Maraeariki Epeneza Dean Metuariki

 

WEDNESDAY THE 7TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 1PM

335/18 – Jane Tutarangi Tiniura Wichmand for self and siblings and others – Akaoa 50, Vai-I-Raro 87B2A, Vaitu 85, Puatiki 84B3, 84B2, Maramakiri 91N1D, Onemaru 83E3, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2, Arorngi – Succession to Tutarangi Tiniura Wichman – Mono ia Tutarangi Tiniura Wichman

336/18 – Jane Tutarangi Tiniura Wichmand for self and siblings and others – Paua 8D2A, Tangitoa 1B2, Nukupure 3D3, 3D2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mata Tata Makea aka Tata Makea aka Mata Tata Makea Makea Teamaru – Mono ia Mata Tata Makea aka Tata Makea aka Mata Tata Makea Makea Teamaru

356/18 – Elizabeth Rangi Eturoa Tangiiau Teariki for self, siblings & others – Aremango 7C1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tangiiau Teariki A Ati @ Teariki Nau Tangiiau – Mono ia Tangiiau Teariki A Ati @ Teariki Nau Tangiiau

357/18 – William Kauvai on behalf of the Kauvai Family – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Eiao – Mono ia Te Eiao

358/18 - William Kauvai on behalf of the Kauvai Family – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mata – Mono ia Mata

359/18 - William Kauvai on behalf of the Kauvai Family – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Areariki – Mono ia Areariki

360/18 - William Kauvai on behalf of the Kauvai Family – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Aro – Mono ia Te Aro

396/18 – Tani Connal, Matthew Connal, Louisa Connal, Allan Makiroa Connal, Dollie Connal & George Connal – Akaoa 70, Arorangi – Succession to Terangi Connal @ Terangi Cuthers @ Te Rangiura Cuthers – Mono ia Terangi Connal @ Terangi Cuthers @ Te Rangiura Cuthers

398/18 – Awhina Creswell and others – Te Muriavai 49A, Takitumu – Succession to Eriapa Maru Uruamo Tamaariki Chappy Maru – Mono ia Eriapa Maru Uruamo Tamaariki Chappy Maru

399/18 – Annie Vano, Vano Vano and Puna Vano – Vaimaanga 2, Takitumu – Succession to Teauparetea Vano nee Puna – Mono ia Teauparetea Vano nee Puna

400/18 - Annie Vano, Vano Vano and Puna Vano – Areiti 2K, Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teauparetea Vano nee Puna – Mono ia Teauparetea Vano nee Puna

402/18 – Kereana Jade Johnson on behaqlf of mother Range Terangi Johnson and her siblings – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25-40, 83C3, Akaoa 50, Arorangi – Succesion to Jim Tita @ Jimmy Tita Enoka @ Jimmy Enoka Tita @ James Anautoa Enoka – Mono ia Jim Tita @ Jimmy Tita Enoka @ Jimmy Enoka Tita @ James Anautoa Enoka

403/18 - Kereana Jade Johnson on behaqlf of mother Range Terangi Johnson and her siblings – Taua 102C4A, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.1, Taua 102C5C, Vairoa 64B2, Anga Kopua 125, Tongatai 75B No.2, Auautangata 56, Nokii 182, Tongatua 181, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Vaiokura 191B, Avarua – Succesion to Jim Tita @ Jimmy Tita Enoka @ Jimmy Enoka Tita @ James Anautoa Enoka – Mono ia Jim Tita @ Jimmy Tita Enoka @ Jimmy Enoka Tita @ James Anautoa Enoka

404/18 - Kereana Jade Johnson on behaqlf of mother Range Terangi Johnson and her siblings – Nukupure 3A2, Te Ana 6R, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia – Succesion to Jim Tita @ Jimmy Tita Enoka @ Jimmy Enoka Tita @ James Anautoa Enoka – Mono ia Jim Tita @ Jimmy Tita Enoka @ Jimmy Enoka Tita @ James Anautoa Enoka

409/18 – Gloria Campbell-Obrien nee Campbell for self and siblings – Areiti 2K, Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetuakore Campbell – Mono ia Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetuakore Campbell

410/18 – Gloria Campbell-Obrien nee Campbell for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 2B, Takitumu – Succession to Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetuakore Campbell – Mono ia Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetuakore Campbell

411/18 – Gloria Campbell-Obrien nee Campbell for self and siblings – Maurere 91L, Te Reva 91S, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41&43, 83C3, Atupare 92I No2D, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetuakore Campbell – Mono ia Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetuakore Campbell

412/18 – Gloria Campbell-Obrien nee Campbell for self and siblings – Raukura 48A1, Te Puka 53, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Succession to Elizabeth Peneamina @ Beniamina @ Elizabeth Gloria Campbell – Mono ia Elizabeth Peneamina @ Beniamina @ Elizabeth Gloria Campbell

414/18 – Awhina Creswell – Karaii 5, Te Nu Tutai 6, Ukarereiti 6A, Arerangi 6D, Te Ana 6R, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Turangaare 9N, Pokata 14N2A, Kaireva 6J3B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Eriapa Maru Uruamoa (Tamaariki) Chappy Maru – Mono ia Eriapa Maru Uruamoa (Tamaariki) Chappy Maru

415/18 – Aporo Teina Junior Iosua Terei – Akaoa 76, Kainganui 92G3, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I No.2, Tutuatu 93I, Tuakiriki and Tupapunga 91K, Te Puka 90I3B5, Rangitapu 92N2C, Tuanaki 89C, Arerenga 90L1, Arorangi – Succession to Iosua Terei @ Iotua Terei – Mono ia Iosua Terei @ Iotua Terei

416/18 – Tevaine Akatane Ido Akapi – Te Tamanu 100B, Avarua – Succession to Harries Ito Akapi @ Areti Akapi @ Harries Ido Akapi @ Harris Ido Akapi – Mono ia Harries Ito Akapi @ Areti Akapi @ Harries Ido Akapi @ Harris Ido Akapi

417/18 – Papehia Robert Heather – Kiri 88D, 88E, Akaoa 74, 75, Arekoe and Avarua 84K, Arorangi – Succession to Robert Rereau Wichman @ Robert Heather @ Robert Rere Wichman – Mono ia Robert Rereau Wichman @ Robert Heather @ Robert Rere Wichman

420/18 – Meretetautua John Mateara for the issue of the deceased – Angiangi 92D, Arerenga 3, Kainganui 92C1, 92C2D, 92C2G, 92G3, Tutuaotu 93I, Tuanaki 89C, Te Puka 90I3B1, Arerenga 90L1, 90L3, Arorangi – Succession to Mateara Ora John Mateara @ John Ora Mateara – Mono ia Mateara Ora John Mateara @ John Ora Mateara

421/18 – Nurse Mangi for self & siblings – Angaipuaka 80, Tongatai 75B2, Avarua – Succession to Kare Kino Mangi – Mono ia Kare Kino Mangi

424/18 – Daniella Utia Paio for self and sister Lauramaima Lahnee Utia Napa – Akaoa 23, Vainganau 91I, Orooroamoa 93L, Te Rakai 91J, Vaikoi 91O, Tirakoa 83F, Arorangi – Succession to Eleanor Utia – Mono ia Eleanor Utia

449/18 – Tuvira Welsh nee Spooner & Henry Paul Ford Spooner for selves & siblings – Te Ruatupa 39A, Takitumu – Succession to Tiori Louis Brell Spooner – Mono ia Tiori Louis Brell Spooner

450/18 – Tuvira Welsh nee Spooner & Henry Paul Ford Spooner for selves & siblings – Pue 130 No2, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B3, Paniko 190U, Tutakimoa 8 and 9, 16, Tapaenua 12 and 94, Tutakimoa 15A, 17, 18, Pue 130 No1, Te Reva 130D No2, Tutakimoa 21, Pue 130 No8, Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Ngatipa 150D, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Arurutuarangi 83, Taravao 85B, Pokoinu 107C, Arapaonga 23, Avarua – Succession to Tiori Louis Brell Spooner – Mono ia Tiori Louis Brell Spooner

453/18 – Ritia Tangi Purea for self and siblings – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Mataitirangi Chloe @ Chloe Itirangi Purea nee Chapman – Mono ia Mataitirangi Chloe @ Chloe Itirangi Purea nee Chapman

462/18 – Tukoka Petero-Parsons for self & siblings – Araata Maata 8A8, Te Areroa 8A1, Potini 8A6, Ngatangiia – Pita Pare Nia Petero @ Pita Pare Nia Petero a Tuakana – Mono ia Pita Pare Nia Petero @ Pita Pare Nia Petero a Tuakana

463/18 – Tukoka Petero-Parsons for self & siblings – Maungaiti Kairoa 30&54 No2B, Ponono 114, Auautangata 56, Tongatua 181, Areanu 104B1, Takimato 203, Araata 190V, Takareu 186B, Arataa Maata 8A8, Tutakimoa 48, Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Avarua – Pita Pare Nia Petero @ Pita Pare Nia Petero a Tuakana – Mono ia Pita Pare Nia Petero @ Pita Pare Nia Petero a Tuakana

464/18 – Angele Memory Mills for the children of – Paniko 190U, Pure 130 No8, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Pokoinu 107C, Arapaonga 23, Karekare 127W2B2B, Tutakimoa 18, Vaikeri 190O, Avarua – Succession to Metua Paitai Nga @ Metua Nga – Mono ia Metua Paitai Nga @ Metua Nga

465/18 – Angele Memory Mills for the children of – Te Ruatupa 39A, 39C, Takitumu – Succession to Metua Paitai Nga @ Metua Nga – Mono ia Metua Paitai Nga @ Metua Nga

466/18 – Angele Memory Mills for the children of – Teiitoa and kaatuteei 6S, Te Makirau 13D, Te Koeakauta 9E, Te Vaikura 9I, Kapiro 9M, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turangaare 9N, Matoteare and Arepori 6E, Vaingaro Nui (Tuikirikiri) 10D 5,6,7&8, Ngatangiia – Succession to Metua Paitai Nga @ Metua Nga – Mono ia Metua Paitai Nga @ Metua Nga

467/18 – Angele Memory Mills for the children of – Vairongoua 17R, Turou 17L, Matavera – Succession to Metua Paitai Nga @ Metua Nga – Mono ia Metua Paitai Nga @ Metua Nga

468/18 – Stella Greig nee Samuela and siblings – Puatiki 84B2, Arorangi – Succession to Albert Tiniura Samuel @ Albert Sam Samuela – Mono ia Albert Tiniura Samuel @ Albert Sam Samuela

469/18 – Teariki Pakitoa Paitai for self and others – Karekare 127W2B2B, Taurutu 127H2B3A, Kaikaveka 103E1, Vaitu 176, Paetaa 162, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Avarua – Succession to Teariki Pakutoa Tukinga Paitai @ Teariki Pakutoa Paitai – Mono ia Teariki Pakutoa Tukinga Paitai @ Teariki Pakutoa Paitai

473/18 – Teremoana Utia and siblings – Onemaru 83E2B2, Akaoa 58, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Akaoa 76, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H5, Vainganau 91I, Te Tanga 83J, Orooroamoa 93L, Tirakoa 83F, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Vaikoi 91O, Te Rakai 91J, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Succession to Pineki Utia @ Piniki Tipokoroa – Mono ia Pineki Utia @ Piniki Tipokoroa

478/18 – Kimi Chanel Turuibewa for self and siblings – Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Ngaruretu 65C, Kauarikirangi 62, Kaititera 105, Te Aukati 52E, 52B, Tarauau 85B, Tuakirikiri 63, Te Tarava 127U No3, Aremouku 188B, euri 123, Oikava 122, House Site 166, 149B, Pue 130 No6A, Kaititera 210, Arerenga 192A, Tarairangi 191E, Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua – Succession to John David Tangi – Mono ia John David Tangi

504/18 – Matamaru Teinakore for self and siblings – Ngaruretu 56D, Te Utuutu 208, Turai 1A, Kauarikirangi 62, Katoti 105A and 105B, Tutakimoa 20, Rautara 11, Mataroa 190K, Urikopu 127L, Kuruatu 105D, Ikurangi 131, Areanu 104A, Arevi 188D, Avarua – Succession to Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore – Mono ia Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore

505/18 - Matamaru Teinakore for self and siblings – Maurua 20E, 20, 20C, Te Ruaui 50A3, Te Puna 50A3B2, Takitumu – Succession to Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore – Mono ia Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore

506/18 – Maarametua Turepu Brown and siblings – Te Koiti Raukura 6C3, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tutai Tepua O Te Ra Turepu @ Te Pua Turepu – Mono ia Tutai Tepua O Te Ra Turepu @ Te Pua Turepu

517/18 – Christina Ngametua James – Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Kaititera 105, Kauarikirangi 62, Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua – Succession to Ngametua James Hosking @ James Hosking – Mono ia Ngametua James Hosking @ James Hosking

518/18 – Kathleen Tiamarama Napa-Bergin & Takiriko Ioaba & Napa Harry Napa – Vaitamaanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Succession to Napa Harry Tauei Napa aka Harry Tetevano Napa aka Harry Tauei Tetevano Napa aka Napa Harry Napa aka Napa Henry Napa aka aka Harry Tauei Napa aka N Harry Tetevano Tauei – Mono ia Napa Harry Tauei Napa aka Harry Tetevano Napa aka Harry Tauei Tetevano Napa aka Napa Harry Napa aka Napa Henry Napa aka aka Harry Tauei Napa aka N Harry Tetevano Tauei

519/18 – Lola Cathleen Teremoan de luze – Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Succession to Nooroa a Philome @ Nooroa Manuera – Mono ia Nooroa a Philome @ Nooroa Manuera

520/18 – Nitoa Te Pua Kairau for self and siblings – Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Parakoti – Mono ia Parakoti

521/18 – Matangaro-O-Oraua-Metuakore-Kino Mangi – Angaipuaka 80, Tongatai 75B No2, Avarua – Succession to Kare Kino Mangi – Mono ia Kare Kino Mangi

522/18 – Tere Hugh Terenuku Williams for self and siblings and others – Turamatuitui 213, Tongatai 75B No2, Te Tamanu 100, Angaipuaka 80, Kaititera 105F1, Putu I Tapae 188G, Ngatitiare 91and92, Avarua – Succession to Terenuku Williams @ Terenuku Aporo Williams @ Terenuku Henry Williams – Mono ia Terenuku Williams @ Terenuku Aporo Williams @ Terenuku Henry Williams

523/18 – Tere Hugh Terenuku Williams for self and siblings and others – Mataopi (Maakinui) 15C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Terenuku Williams @ Terenuku Aporo Williams @ Terenuku Henry Williams – Mono ia Terenuku Williams @ Terenuku Aporo Williams @ Terenuku Henry Williams

 

THURSDAY THE 8TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 9AM

524/18 – Lotiola Riva Oti for self and siblings and others – Maungaroa 102, Marokatoti 89E, Arerenga 2, Arorangi – Succession to Tamaiva – Mono ia Tamaiva

525/18 – Tukuavaiari Ramea Ngata Poona for self and siblings – Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Aretiki 95, Kaititera 105, 210, Avarua – Succession to Tiraina @ Tiraina Matangaro @ Tiraina-O-Kapi-Kite Vaearu @ Tiraina Ramea – Mono ia Tiraina @ Tiraina Matangaro @ Tiraina-O-Kapi-Kite Vaearu @ Tiraina Ramea

526/18 – Tearii Repaio Kare Marsters for self, siblings and others – Raropua 190M No1, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Maraepure 189C, Avarua – Succession to Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi – Mono ia Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi

527/18 – Tearii Repaio Kare Marsters for self, siblings and others – Maii 12E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi – Mono ia Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi

528/18 – Tearii Repaio Kare Marsters for self, siblings and others – Turoa 33, Takitumu – Succession to Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi – Mono ia Uamaki Te Ariki @ Uamaki Te Ariki Tokorangi

529/18 – Uini Uini for self – Patia 16D, Aretou 16C, Vaitangi 13W, Oroenga Nui 14J, Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Ta Enua – Mono ia Ta Enua

531/18 – Ngamata Peters for the descendants of the deceased – Angaroa 48G2, Tikioki 47D, 46B, Vaimaanga 5C, Turoa 33, Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Half), Takitumu – Succession to Tereapii Numanga @ Tereapii Ngatama Numanga @ Terry Tereapii Tangata Numanga – Mono ia Tereapii Numanga @ Tereapii Ngatama Numanga @ Terry Tereapii Tangata Numanga

533/18 – Mary Teihoata Iro for self and siblings – Te Onetea 12C, Matavera – Succession to Teioata Tamaivaiti Iro @ Teihoata Iro-Ironui – Mono ia Teioata Tamaivaiti Iro @ Teihoata Iro-Ironui

534/18 – Mary Teihoata Iro for self and siblings – Taikura 6A No1, Te Puku 6F, Takitumu Succession to Teioata Tamaivaiti Iro @ Teihoata Iro-Ironui – Mono ia Teioata Tamaivaiti Iro @ Teihoata Iro-Ironui

535/18 – Sonya Christine Apa Temata for self and brothers – Nukutaaratea 187D No2, Vaiakura 127S2A2, Arerangi 102A2, Te Areroa 127A3, Vaikai 187H No2A, Te Vairoa 127D, Aremouku 188B, House Site 164, Raropua 190M No1, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L Te Tuana 129K, Arekura 128H, Te Tuana 129M, Te Iipitoi 178, Itiki 128I, Mootangi 127J2B, Avarua – Succession to Tuakanakore O-Opara Temata – Mono ia Tuakaknakore O-Opara Temata

536/18 – Sonya Christine Apa Temata for self and brothers – Vaieke 16K3, 16K4, Punakiore 16L, Vaieke 16K1 & 16K1A, Punaroto 2, Murivai 12A1, Pokara 13K, Tireki 13T, Matavera – Succession to Tuakanakore O-Opara Temata – Mono ia Tuakaknakore O-Opara Temata

537/18 – Sonya Christine Apa Temata for self and brothers – Onemaru 83E1B No1, Arorangi – Succession to Tuakanakore O-Opara Temata – Mono ia Tuakaknakore O-Opara Temata

538/18 – Teina Ataera, Ngamoeroa Ataera, Tutai Ataera, Tearikivaine Ataera, Daniel Ataera, Paul Wichman Samuel Teariki Tama Tapu Ataera – Kurukau 89I, Maiokarere 89K1, Orooroamoa 93L, Rupe 92H, Kaingaui and Te Utu 92E, Atupare and Opii 92J1, Tikakoa 83F, Atupare 92I2A2B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2, Pakukarea 92A No2, Akaoa 55, Arorangi – Succession to Rangi Tetua Iriham Ataera-Rio @ Rangi Simiona Tino Wichman @ Rangi Simiona @ Rangi Timiona Wichman – Mono ia Rangi Tuta Iriham Ataera-Rio @ Rangi Simiona Tino Wichman @ Rangi Simiona @ Rangi Timiona Wichman

539/18 – Tereapii Tiputoa Taio – Maraera 90G, Arorangi – Succession to Tunganekore Kavakura – Mono ia Tunganekore Kavakura

540/18 – Tamatea Tere Tai Monga for self and siblings – Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tamara Tamatea @ Tamara Raina – Mono ia Tamara Tamatea @ Tamara Raina

541/18 – Tamatea Tere Tai Monga for self and siblings – Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu – Succession to Tamara Tamatea @ Tamara Raina – Mono ia Tamara Tamatea @ Tamara Raina

544/18 – Moeroa Stella Samuel for self and brother and sisters – Onemaru 83E3, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Akaoa 50, Vaiiraro 87B No2A (seawood of main road), Vaitu 85A, Puatiki 84B3, 84B2, Maramakiri 91N1D, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 &43, Arorangi – Succession to Nii Tiniurauti @ Nii Tiniura @ Nii Tiniura Wichman – Mono ia Nii Tiniurauti @ Nii Tiniura @ Nii Tinura Wichman

545/18 – Moeroa Stella Samuel for self and brother and sisters – Te Ivimotu 9D, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Nii Tiniurauti @ Nii Tiniura @ Nii Tiniura Wichman – Mono ia Nii Tiniurauti @ Nii Tiniura @ Nii Tinura Wichman

546/18 – Tupe Short for self and others – Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maui Timata Cowan – Mono ia Maui Timata Cowan

551/18 –Edward Cowan Dean for self and siblings – Te Pai 87, Rangiura 127K, Angatautia 96, Ruaunga 106 No2C2, 218, Auria 180B, Taua 102B, Nikao 106A1C, Avarua – Succession to James Tekao Dean – Mono ia James Tekao Dean

552/18 – Edward Cowan Dean for self and siblings – Arapaura 87D, Taana and Te Kauariki 94I, Takitane 94G, Arorangi – Succession to James Tekao Dean – Mono ia James Tekao Dean

553/18 – Hugh Mark Davida Baker for self and siblings – Paepaepoto 190Z1A, Matareka 103A3, Ruaunga 106 No2E2B2, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Avarua – Succession to Kate Daisy Estall @ Kate Estall – Mono ia Kate Daisy Estall @ Kate Estall

555/18 – Joe Mataio for self and siblings – Akaoa 17, 68, 77C, 77A, Aretai 93A, Te Koumaru 93H, Arorangi – Succession to Here Manase Mataio – Mono ia Here Manase Mataio

557/18 – Attorney Dawson (Tony) and siblings – Arerangi 6D, Turangaare 9N, Taurangakura Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngapine Kau Mapu @ Ngapine Kaumapu @ Ngapine Mapu @ Ngapine Mapu Kau @ Ngapine Kau – Mono ia Ngapine Kau Mapu @ Ngapine Kaumapu @ Ngapine Mapu @ Ngaine Mapu Kau @ Ngapine Kau

569/18 – Amy McDonald – Tunanui 15B, Matavera – Succession to Ann Hewett @ Ann Williams – Mono ia Ann Hewett @ Ann Williams

570/18 – Allan Rex Gray – Taurutu 127H2B3B, Te Areroa 127I, Te Maru O Taiti 111B, Pokoinu 107E, Karekare 127W2B2B, Pokoinu 107B2, Avarua – Succession to Tui Tupa @ Tui Pere Matangaro Gray – Mono ia Tui Tupa @ Tui Pere Matangaro Gray

572/18 – Akatu Ramona John and others – Akapuao 42E, Vaimaanga 3A, Papaaroa 36B3, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Tikioki 47D, Vaimaanga 6B sub 1, 2, 3, 4, Matakou 48G4, Takitumu – Succession to Upokoina Metuaariki @ Upokoina Rongomate Metuaariki @ Upokoina Metuariki @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka @ Upokoina Rongomate Metuariki – Mono ia Upokoina Metuaariki @ Upokoina Rongomate Metuaariki @ Upokoina Metuariki @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka @ Upokoina Rongomate Metuariki

573/18 – Ngatokorua Rongomate Metuariki and others – Turina 2D, Koromiri Island 2H, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rongomate Metuaariki – Mono ia Rongomate Metuaariki

574/18 – Emile Tohoa Kairua and others – Arerenga 2, Marokatoti 89E, Maungaroa 102, Arorangi – Succession to Tamaiva – Mono ia Tamaiva

576/18 – Robert Sadaraka for self and siblings – Pukutapu 44, Akapuao 41B, Takitumu – Succession to Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert @ Mono ia Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert

577/18 – Robert Sadaraka for self and siblings – Katere Te Onu 14K, Ngati Nito 12T, Pakakao 11P, Kaonga 11K, Ngongore 11J, Takinuku 11B, Potukura 11E, Tapaeka 12P, Kamakamanui 12N, Matavera – Succession to Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert @ Mono ia Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert

578/18 – Robert Sadaraka for self and siblings – Te Areroa 10G, Tangau 10A9, Arerangi 6D, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Eianuku 10E, Angamore 6Z, Vaitu 9K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert @ Mono ia Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert

579/18 – Robert Sadaraka for self and siblings – Avaiki 16A No2, Tuarai 16N, Tapiki Taiti 127Z, Te Matepa 61, Avarua – Succession to Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert @ Mono ia Kopea Ua Tamarua @ Kopea Nio Tamarua Robert

592/18 – Fay Rosemarie Winto Herbert Rayan – Rangitapu 92N2C, Akaoa 80, 65, Vaiai and Tirakoa 83I No2, Arorangi – Succession to Mere Orani @ Mary Tairiutu Ryan, @ Mere Tu A Rangi – Mono ia Mere Orani @ Maray Tairiutu Ryan @ Mere Tu A Rangi

596/18 – Nooroa Samuel and others – Pakukarea 92A2, Arorangi – Succession to Metua Moeau @ Metua Moeau Samuel – Mono ia Metua Moeau @ Metua Moeau Samuel

597/18 – Angela Maria Reiono Metuaariki for self & siblings – Taiinu 2A & 2B2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Reiono Rongomate @ Reiono Rongomate Metuaariki @ Reiono Rongomate Uka – Mono ia Reiono Rongomate @ Reiono Rongomate Metuaariki @ Reiono Rongomate Uka

598/18 – Angela Maria Reiono Metuaariki for self & siblings – Aureikirei 48B & C2, Papaaroa 36B3, Vaimaanga 5B, Akapuao 42, Tikioki 47, Vaimaanga 3A Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Turoa 29, Puarau 51, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Tikioki 46A, Vaimaanga 6B Subdivision 1,2,3&4, Avaavaroa 10B Subdivision 4,6,7,9, 12&15, Takitumu – Succession to Reiono Rongomate @ Reiono Rongomate Metuaariki @ Reiono Rongomate Uka – Mono ia Reiono Rongomate @ Reiono Rongomate Metuaariki @ Reiono Rongomate Uka

599/18 – Tearikimatairangi Pilitati (nee Bland) for brother and sisters – Taiinu 2A & 2B2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tearii Rongomate @ Tearii Rongomate Metuaariki @ Tearii Rongomate Uka – Mono ia Tearii Rongomate @ Tearii Rongomate Metuaariki @ Tearii Rongomate

 

THURSDAY THE 8TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 1PM

602/18 – Louisa Laita Dotel nee Williams and behalf of the issues of Helena Tupou Totoo – Te Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Rupe @ Rupe Toa – Mono ia Rupe @ Rupe Toa

603/18 – Shreena Ngametua Miringa Miri for self, brothers and sisters – Te Arakura 83A and B2, 83A and B3, 83A and B1, Arorangi – Succession to Tane Miri @ Tane Miringa – Mono ia Tane Miri @ Tane Miringa

604/18 – Nunuku Junior Pera for self, brothers and sisters – Te Iiipitoi 178, Avarua – Succession to Te Akareva – Mono ia Te Akareva

609/18 - Hinano Nicholas for the issue – Otake 12H2, Ngatangiia – Succession to William Rata @ Wiriamu Rata @ William Puna – Mono ia William Rata @ Wiriamu Rata @ William Puna

610/18 - Hinano Nicholas for the issue – Turoa 33, Takitumu – Succession to William Rata @ Wiriamu Rata @ William Puna – Mono ia William Rata @ Wiriamu Rata @ William Puna

611/18 – Hinano Nicholas for the issue – Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Succession to William Rata @ Wiriamu Rata @ William Puna – Mono ia William Rata @ Wiriamu Rata @ William Puna

612/18 – Arapari Teiritapuatua Ona Tei for self & siblings – Tapunui 92B2, Te Koumanu 93H, Tangitapu 92N2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41&43, Arorangi – Succession to Tumai Fariu @ Tumai Variu @ Hiomai Tei Ona – Mono ia Tumai Fariu @ Tumai Variu @ Hiomai Tei Ona

613/18 – Reitumanava Nicholas for the issue of the deceased – Raropua 190M1, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, Aumaru 180A3B, Avarua – Succession to Nono a Philomene @ Nooroa a Philomene @ Nooroa Manuela – Mono ia Nono a Philomene @ Nooroa a Philomene @ Nooroa Manuela

614/18 – Reitumanava Nicholas for the issue of the deceased – House Site 142, Ngatipa 150C, Avarua – Succession to Philomene Manuera – Mono ia Philomene Manuera

615/18 – Miimetua Tamatoa nee Tinirau Takau Heather – Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Takau Heather @ Mono ia Takau Heather

616/18 – Ngariki John Jessie Uma Teao – Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Succession to Uma Teao @ Umatekiki Teao – Mono ia Uma Teao @ Umatekiki Teao

617/18 – Frederick Peter Tereva & siblings – Kopuioio 103B2B2B2, Nauparatoa 60B2, Ngakamakura 101B2, Avarua – Succession to Aketaura Jim Terito @ Aketaura Rairi @ Aketaura Aiturau @ Aketaura Aitu Aketaura Timi Terito – Mono ia Aketaura Jim Terito @ Aketaura Rairi @ Aketaura Aiturau @ Akataura Aitu @ Aketaura Timi Terito

628/18 – Alexander Numa – Taua 102C3, Ngaputoru 201, Anakitao 199, Avarua – Succession to Tuakanakore O Dick Ariki Numa @ Tuakana O Dick Ariki Teamoke Kokaua

625/18 – Teinakore Ngaata and siblings – Areutu and Teauvaere 189G, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Taurutu 127H2B3A, Karekare 127W2B2B, Tuatea 189F, Kaikaveka 103E1, Avarua – Suucession to Matakaiariki Revi @ Matakaiariki Ngaata @ Mata Revi – Mono ia Matakaiariki Revi @ Matakaiariki Ngaata @ Mata Revi

626/18 - Teinakore Ngaata and siblings – Akaoa 80, Vainganau 91I, Vasitetoko 91A, Pakira 91G, Akaoa 32, 64, 65, Tuakirikir and Tupapunga 91K, Matiakura 91P2, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 & 91Q1, Maramakiri 91N3B1, Arorangi – Suucession to Matakaiariki Revi @ Matakaiariki Ngaata @ Mata Revi – Mono ia Matakaiariki Revi @ Matakaiariki Ngaata @ Mata Revi

650/18 - Aerenga Matapo – Taua 102C4A, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No1, 30 and 54 No2, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Tematepa 61, Vairoa 64B2, Tongatai 75B2, Taua 102C5C, Angakopua 125, Tongatua 181, Nokii182, Vaiokura 191B, Avarua – Succession to Ngatunganekore Tita @ Makiroa Nga Makiiti @ Ngametaua Tita Enoka – Mono ia Ngatunganekore Tita @ makiroa nga Makiiti @ Ngametua Tita Enoka

529/06 – Itio Joe Daniel – Taua 102C1 Lot 72, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

532/06 – Shawnrowan Numa Fatialofa – Taua 102C1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

533/06 – Mary Brien – Taua 102C1 Lots 93 & 92, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

221/11 – Junior Matangi – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

222/11 – Ngametua Matangi – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

522/11 – Terekia Taura – Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

308/13 – Ngariki Bishop – Onemrau a 83E1B2 Lot 30, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

433/13 – Tupe Short – Ukarerenui 6B2B, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

98/14 – Anthony Tangata – Torea 12J2, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

716/16 – Poo Andrea Tai – Akaoa 65, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

728/16 – Maria Kaa Henry as trustee for Maria Puniu descendents – Mootangi 127J5, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

353/17 – Erena Mingi Tuakan-Tiraa and direct descendants – Anu 13D1, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

391/17 – Toka A Noa Henry – Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

494/17 – Tauiraatea Teuruaa Nikoia – Te Rouruporu 13V, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

516/17 – Tekura tangi Tangi – Anau 13D2, Matavera - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

562/17 – Thomas Harris Akapi – Te Tamanu 100A3, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

563/17 – Taurarii Junior Taurarii – Putu I Tapae 188G, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

571/17 – Tupe Short – Taramaemae 14Y, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

05/18 – Jade Ricky Lee Rua – Maurunga 12B2, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

06/18 – Joel Henry Rua - Maurunga 12B2, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

36/18 – Te Ata Atua Tamatoa nee William – Te Ruatoki 14M, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

57/18 – Ethel Tia Goldsmith nee Taripo – Matareka 103A1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

107/18 – Charmine Hunt for and siblings and direct descendants – Pokoinu 107D, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

FRIDAY THE 9TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 9AM

154/18 – Vaine Ngametua and her direct descendants – Takitoa 94J, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

158/18 – Reina Erna Ngatia Koteka – Vaimaanga 5C, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

159/18 – Winifred Louise May Hanchard – Vaimaanga 5C, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

160/18 – Patricia Anne Murphy – Tikioki 46B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

194/18 – Takaroa Lee Cumming – Tukitoka 92L1A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

259/18 – Ani Vaikai Crummer & direct descendants – Te Kopara 14Z, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

260/18 – Maria Lainie Pakoti & direct descendants – Te Kopara 14Z, Ngatangaiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

261/18 – Elizabeth Repoama Ataera Ponga & direct descendants – Te Kopara 14Z, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

262/18 – Andrew Repoama Ataera – Te Kopara 14Z, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

285/18 – Upokotea Unuia and her direct descendants – Vairoa 64B2C, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

287/18 – Rommel Berthole Guttenbeil – Uruau 77B1D, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

290/18 – Nooroa Unuia and his direct descendants – Vairoa 64B2C, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

293/18 – Ngatungane Moeroa nee Tuaineiti – Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

302/18 – Mark Uka for the issues of Rongomate Uka – Aureikirei 48B & C2, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

320/18 – Angeline Tini for Jason Tini – Aretoa 13B, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

337/18 – George Mani & his direct descendants – Areara 17I2A, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

338/18 – Ngatokorua Mataio & his direct descendants – Moringa 7C, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

339/18 – Nandy Mani & his direct descendants – Moringa 7C, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

395/18 – Tangaroa Iku-Reo Nelio – Aremouku 188B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

405/18 – Noeline Temata and direct Descendents – Akaoa 6, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

530/18 – Pari Bishop (Mataio), Thomas  Bishop & Annie Bishop (O’Donnell – Ruaunga 106 No1A, Avarua – Occupation Right –Turanga Are

542/18 – Matthew Connal, Louisa Connal, Allan Makiroa Connal, Dollie Connal, Tani Connal & George Connal – Otake 12F1, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

543/18 – Ina Tamarua – House Site 187A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

556/18 – James Rene’ Mataiti & direct descendants – Tatara 189D, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

558/18 – Arona Arona – Tatara 189D, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

600/18 – Reitumanava Nicholas George for Ngariki Mii Fortes Holden – Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

605/18 – James Makiroa Marona and direct descendants – Vaikai 187B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

606/18 – Teremoana Ngatokorua and direct descendants – Vaikai 187B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

607/18 – Keith Junior Ruaporo – Vaikai 187A and 187B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

619/18 – Nadave Tereapii and direct descendants – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

620/18 – Vaike Potoru – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

621/18 – Matamaru Tereapii – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

622/18 – Howard Tangimetua – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

623/18 – Annie Tangimetua – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

495/16 – Ernestine Tepaeru Taripo – Puariri 191O, No1A, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

60/17 – Jillaine Heather – Teiao and Uarangi 93B2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

280/17 – Mavai Tangianau nee Tutai – Te Oro 90, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

361/17 – Puatara Takai Mataio – Ikupa 11G, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolutions of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

497/18 – Esther Tuara – Te Vakaroa 2G2, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

FRIDAY THE 9TH NOVEMBER 2018 AT 9AM

532/18 –Raymond Takapi Ruaporo – Vaiotapu 187I, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

549/18 – Jacky Maaka – Kaititera 105F1, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

550/18 – Sacha Maaka – Kaititera 105F1, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

562/18 – Tohoa Emile Kairua – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

563/18 – Ria Emile Kairua – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

564/18 – Bruce Anthony Napa – Tuaoterangi 90F2, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

565/18 – Tuaine Puna Junior Rata – Raropuna 190M1, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

566/18 – Tuaine Willie Rata and Kasanita Rata – Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

567/18 – Tara Kauvai – Pokata 14N2A, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

571/18 – Rangi Tatuava and Caleb Tatuava – Tupo A Mou 74, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

575/18 – Lucinda Poko  Brown-Marona – Te Ruatupa 39B, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

630/18 – Lucinda Poko Brown-Marona – Ruaunga 106 No2A, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

589/18 – Nitoa Kenrick Rima – Taraii 12K, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

590/18 – Samuel Crocombe – Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

608/18 – Bill Temana Tangapiri and Angelia Teei Tangapiri – Maurere 91L, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

627/18 – Meava Leigh- Iro – Rangikomo 106E2B, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

629/18 – Sean Smith for Brendan Manavaroa Smith – Rangimoko 106E2B, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

631/18 – Sean Smith – Rangimoko 106E2B, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

632/18 – Tere Carr – Rangitaku 49F1, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

633/18 – Renato Wichman and Louisa Tiomai Wichman – Vaiakura 94F, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamania tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

634/18 – William Anania Taripo as Trustee for William Tamarua Luka Taripo – Ruaunga 106 2E2B2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

635/18 – John Toa Tnr and Ruamataiti Toa – Nukupure 3F2A, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

636/18 – Jessie John Toa-Atirai and Junior Atirai – Mutukotere 2E, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

641/18 – Mata Ataera Nooroa – Arapouara 2F, Ngatangii - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

642/18 – Mata Nooroa – Raumakoa 14, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

643/18 – Triad Pacific Petroleum Limited – Papua 4, Takitumu - Confirmation of of lease – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

644/18 – Ani-Tia Piri – Kakera 14D, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

645/18 – Michael Nia – Kaker 14D, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

646/18 – Antoine Nia – Kakera 14D, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

647/18 – Angelina Banaba Haurua George – Kaikaveka 103E1A, Lot 3, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Confirmation of of lease – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

648/18 – Kathleen Numanga –Wearing – Kurumaru 11I, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

649/18 – Terry Rangi – Raropua 190M1, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

651/18 – Akirere Manuela alias Akirere Talbot – Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Confirmation of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

652/18 – Phillip Ruaporo – Avaavaroa 10A (eastern side), Takitumu – Occupation Right

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday the 5th of November 2018

 

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 5 o Noema 2018

 Claudine Henry-Anguna

        REGISTRAR