PUBLIC NOTICE: Public Counter Service Hours from March 2022

Effective Monday 7th March 2022, due to staff capacity constraints and implementation of covid19 protocols, the Ministry of Justice will be reducing the Rarotonga office hours of when its service counters are open to the public to 10am to 2pm, unless by appointment. Members of the public are encouraged to call ahead on (682) 29410 or  email to schedule an appointment. Make an Appointment

This change will only impact services provided over the counter; court schedules will continue to operate as normal.

Public Notice

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at the Courthouse, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday the 3rd to Tuesday 4th March 2014 @ 8.30am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

Tuatua Akakite

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto i te Are Akavaanga i Avarua, Rarotonga, a te Monite ra 3 ki te Ruirua ra 4 no Mati 2014 i te apa no te ora varu (8.30am) no te akarongo e te kimi atu i teia au oroanga i raro nei. 

Monday 3rd March 2014 @ 8:30am

247/11 – Retire Puapii and Kerry Lazaro – Application to Adopt Tara Nicholas – Oroanga I te Retita ia Tara Nicholas

212/13 – Carl Kita Marsters and Maui Purea – Application to Adopt Itinga Katoa – Oroanga I te Retita ia Itinga Katoa

558/13 – Kumara Papitai – Application to Adopt Yarioa Amosa – Oroanga I te Retita ia Yarioa Amosa

641/13 – Daniel Maoate – Application to Adopt Amorah Angel Purotu Maoate – Oroanga I te Retita ia Amorah Angel Purotu Maoate

4/14 – Victoria-O-SoaKairangi Mamaku and Kauraka Matua – Application to Adopt Victoria Saitu – Oroanga I te Retita ia Victoria Saitu

5/12 (Atiu) – Poona Taua for self and others – Aitutaki 26, Te Kuraponao 37, Iotuaika 137, Rangamoumou 124, Maromou 355, Rangiriri 373, Avarua 408, Angaroa 395, Atiu – Succession to Rupena Taua – Mono ia Rupena Taua

177/13 – Janice Beryl Aereora Tutai Terepo – Akapuao 42D, Takitumu – Succession to Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo Areora Ngametua Tutai Terepo – Mono ia Areora Tutai Terepo @ Aereora Tutai Terepo Areora Ngametua Tutai Terepo

57/13 – Nooapii Joseph and others – Papaaroa 36B3, Tangiakute 52C, Matakou 48G4, Angaroa 48G2, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Papaaroa 36A, Takitumu – Succession to Takina Ioane – Mono ia Takina Ioane

119/13 – Shirley Herman and others – Totokoitu 26B1, Vaimaanga 2, Takitumu – Succession to Mikara Apera Tamuera @ Mikara Apera Samuel – Mono ia Mikara Apera Tamuera @ Mikara Apera Samuel

359/13 – Atareta Cynthia Warbick-Arnold – Avaavaroa 17B2, Vaimaanga 1B2C, Takitumu – Succession to Tikipo Phyllis Tuaana Warbrick @ Tikipo Warbrick – Mono ia Tikipo Phyllis Tuaana Warbrick @ Tikipo Warbrick

360/13 – Atareta Cynthia Warbrick-Arnold – Nukupure 3E, Ukarereiti 6A, Oneroa Island 3I, Rangitakopa, Ka and Tuianga 6N and 6L, Te Ruaorovaru 9F, Nukupure 3D2, 3D1, Te Raoia 12K2, Maurunga 12B2, Poreo 8B, Paua 8D2B, Te Tuingara 6F3, Te Tuiao 8C, Turangaare 9N, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tikipo Phyllis Tuaana Warbrick @ Tikipo Warbrick – Mono ia Tikipo Phyllis Tuaana Warbrick @ Tikipo Warbrick

361/13 – Atareta Cynthia Warbrick-Arnold – Kurupoti 17P, Mangamanga & Te Uta 17K1, Areara 12A, Matavera – Succession to Tikipo Phyllis Tuaana Warbrick @ Tikipo Warbrick – Mono ia Tikipo Phyllis Tuaana Warbrick @ Tikipo Warbrick

364/13 – Agnes Tuaine Tangi Metuariki – Te A-O-Motu 48F, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Papaaroa 36B3, Turoa 29, Puarau 51, Avaavaroa 10B subdivision 4, 6, 7, 9, 12-15, Tikioki 47D, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Papaaroa 36B3, Akapuao 42E, Vaimaanga 3A, Vaimaanga 6B, Matakou 48G4, Tikioki 46A, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Succession to Tautopa Atua Metuariki @ Tautopa Metuariki @ Tau Taomia – Mono ia Tautopa Atua Metuariki @ Tautopa Metuariki @ Tau Taomia

367/13 - Ruta Hosking Tane for siblings – Arerangi 102A2B, Taua 102B, Kaikaveka 103E3, Turamatuitui 106D3A, Turamatuitui 106D3B1B, Tereora 106B, Tutakimoa (western side) 22B, Ngoioio 109B, Paetaa 162, Te Iipitoi 178, Puka Uenga 105E3C, Te Ruamanga 108A, Angamingimingi 109E, Araanga 185, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Ruamanga 108A, Avarua - Succession to Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking – Mono ia Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking

368/13 - Ruta Hosking Tane for siblings – Aremanii 12O, Tapaeke 12P, Kamakamanui 12N, Taketake 12L, Ngati Nito 12T, Katupuku 12Q, Taraii 12K, Te Makatea 16H & 16H1, Kurupoti 17P, Matavera - Succession to Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking – Mono ia Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking

369/13 - Ruta Hosking Tane for siblings – Turoa 31B2, Takitumu - Succession to Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking – Mono ia Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking

370/13 - Ruta Hosking Tane for siblings – Atupare 92I2E, Peau 83D, Tuoro 87A6A, Ngakuriao 88A1, Akaoa 70B, Waitaia 69H1, Tutuaotu and Maungapu 93J, Ngakuriao 88A4A, Arorangi - Succession to Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking – Mono ia Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking

371/13 – Ruta Hosking Tane for siblings – Te Koiti Raukura 6C1, Arerangi 6D, Katere 6P, Tauranga, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Matangia and Kaituitui 6u2B, Niomania 6W, Punangatoa 12I2, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Terapai 9A, Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking – Mono ia Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking

23/14 – Ruta Hosking Tane for self and siblings – Ikupa 11G, Matavera - – Succession to Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking – Mono ia Ruta Ata @ Ruta Nito @ Ruta Aata @ Ruta Nito Ata @ Ruta Ata Hosking

372/13 – Tui Areiti – Kimiora Taumaa for self and others – Rangataua 10F, Vaikumete 15R, Ruamoana 15N, Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Ngatangiia – Succession to Taumaa Taumaa @ Taumaa A Taumaa – Mono ia Taumaa Taumaa @ Taumaa A Taumaa

376/13 – Teura Nicholls-Glassie – Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua – Succession to Rui II Nicholls @ Louis Nicholls @ Rui II Tumu @ Shepherd Nicholls – Mono ia II Nicholls @ Louis Nicholls @ Rui II Tumu @ Shepherd Nicholls

377/13 – Julia Edmund – Taana and Te Kauariki 94I, Takitane 94G, Tuparakia 94D4, Arorangi – Succession to Bebe Tanga @ Pepe – Mono ia Bebe Tanga @ Pepe

378/13 – Bradley Kautai for self and others – Vaiotapu 187I, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Pareravakai 127, Punataia 189B, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaiakura 127S1, Murivai 127R1, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Vaikai 197H1, Avarua – Succession to Kautai Nia Rea @ Kautai Nia Rea Kautai @ Tupuariki Nia Kautai – Mono ia Kautai Nia Rea @ Kautai Nia Rea Kautai @ Tupuariki Nia Kautai

379/13 - Bradley Kautai for self and others – Murivai 13A3, Tireki 13T, Vaieke 16K2, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera - Succession to Kautai Nia Rea @ Kautai Nia Rea Kautai @ Tupuariki Nia Kautai – Mono ia Kautai Nia Rea @ Kautai Nia Rea Kautai @ Tupuariki Nia Kautai

380/13 - Bradley Kautai for self and others – Puatai 6Y, Aremango 7B2B2B, Matariva 13J, Te Makirau 13D, Ngatangiia - Succession to Kautai Nia Rea @ Kautai Nia Rea Kautai @ Tupuariki Nia Kautai – Mono ia Kautai Nia Rea @ Kautai Nia Rea Kautai @ Tupuariki Nia Kautai

381/13 - Bradley Kautai for self and others – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu - Succession to Kautai Nia Rea @ Kautai Nia Rea Kautai @ Tupuariki Nia Kautai – Mono ia Kautai Nia Rea @ Kautai Nia Rea Kautai @ Tupuariki Nia Kautai

383/13  – Rongo Bishop-File for self and brothers and sisters – Tongatua 181, House site 160, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, House site 171, Matipara 177B, Mangaiti and Kairoa 30 & 54No.1, Te Vaikura 129L, Nokii 182, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Angakopua 125, Ikurangi 127C, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B2, Avarua – Succession to John Ioane Ngariki Te Una Ariki John Bishop @ John Ioane Ngariki Te Una Ariki John Bishop – Mono ia John Ioane Ngariki Te Una Ariki John Bishop @ John Ioane Ngariki Te Una Ariki John Bishop

384/13 - Rongo Bishop-File for self and brothers and sisters – Aretaunga 16E, Te Makatea 16H2B, Matavera - Succession to John Ioane Ngariki Te Una Ariki John Bishop @ John Ioane Ngariki Te Una Ariki John Bishop – Mono ia John Ioane Ngariki Te Una Ariki John Bishop @ John Ioane Ngariki Te Una Ariki John Bishop

391/13 – Ngatuaine Luka Maoate for self and brothers and sisters – Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3, Aumaru 180A3B, House site 142, Raropua 190M1, Avarua – Succession to Mata Luka @ Mata Luka Manuel Fortes – Mono ia Mata Luka @ Mata Luka Manuel Fortes

392/13 – Tangi Kapi and brothers and sisters – Auautangata 56, Avarua – Succession to Taruia @ Turuia – Mono ia Taruia @ Turuia

393/13 – Tiraa Anguna for self , brothers and sisters – Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vainetutai Pita Cowan – Mono ia Vainetutai Pita Cowan

394/13 – Charlotte Willis-Burrow – Nukupure 3E2, Oneroa Island 3H, Taurangakura, Peaumanu , Turumoe 6T, Arerangi 6D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa @ Beatrice Tonaau George Tauei Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa @ Beatrice Tonaau George Tauei Napa

395/13 – Akeau Wright nee Kimi – Atupare 92I2D, Onemaru & Temati 83C2B, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Succession to Marae @ Maraea – Mono ia Marae @ Maraea

400/13 – Hinano Tongatule for self and siblings – Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Succession to Teipo I Te Marama Te Akaraanga – Mono ia Teipo I Te Marama Te Akaraanga

401/13 – Anna Francais Gray for self and brother – Paepaepoto 190Z1B, Avarua – Succession to Arthur Edward Henry Gavan Gray – Mono ia Arthur Edward Henry Gavan Gray

409/13 – Ian Karika on behalf of Ian Karika Wilmott, Helen Rakera Tatuava, Joseph Andrew and Kennedy McCulloch – Turai 1 and 1A, Kauarikirangi 62, Ngaruretu 65D, Arepepe 67, Katoti 105A & 105B, Kuruatu 105D, Urikopu 127L, Ikuramgi 131, Arevi 188D, Vaikeri 190R, Kaika 190Y, Te Utuutu 208, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Aretumu 55B, Te Vainui 58, Taurupau 89, Te Au 102E1, Rautai 127ANo.1, Te Areroa 127ANo.2, Toora 127A4, Taurutu 127H1, Murivai 127P, Karekare 127W2A, Pue 130No.5, House site 148, House site 151, Muritemarangai 190W, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, Te Vaikura 129L, Tunukokara 191D, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Avarua – Succession to Rakera George Karika @ Rakera – Mono ia Rakera George Karika @ Rakera

410/13 - Ian Karika on behalf of Ian Karika Wilmott, Helen Rakera Tatuava, Joseph Andrew and Kennedy McCulloch – Maurua 20B, Maurua 20E, Turoa 28, Arakuo Karika 34, Arakuo Karika Ki Uta 38, Tuauri 37A, Marotane 48G3B, Te Puna 50A4, Te Puna 50A5, Takitumu – Succession to Rakera George Karika @ Rakera – Mono ia Rakera George Karika @ Rakera

411/13 - Ian Karika on behalf of Ian Karika Wilmott, Helen Rakera Tatuava, Joseph Andrew and Kennedy McCulloch – Aremango 7B1D, Paua 8D1, Paringaru 12A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rakera George Karika @ Rakera

413/13 – Tereapii Moana Ngauma – Akaoa 25, Arorangi – Succession to Taru Moana – Mono ia Taru Moana

417/13 – Estelle Tikitau for self, sister and brothers – Te Aukati 52D, Te Aukati 52E, Taua 102C3, Taua 102C5C, Arerenga 192A, House site 149B, House site 152, Euri 123, Pue 130No.6B, Ngaputoru 201, Anakitao 199, Oikava 122, Pokoinu 107B2B, Pokoinu 107K-M, Arepua 113B, Avarua – Succession to Tuamaki Tikitau @ Mokotua Maki O Ngatoe @ Tua Tikitau – Mono ia Tuamaki Tikitau @ Mokotua Maki O Ngatoe @ Tua Tikitau

423/13 – Charlotte Willis-Burrow – Tutakimoa 14D2, Te Ruakina 68A, Aretiki 95A1, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Te Tamanu 100B, Arerangi 102A2, Taua 102B, Kaikaveka 103ENo.3, Tereora 106B, Turamatuti 106D1A, Ruaunga 106D2, Te Ruamanga 108A, Ngoioio 109B, Te Maruotaiti 111A, Manureva 119, Tipitoi 180, Vaikeri 190P2B, Tapaurumanu 191J, Mutuiti 191H, Puapuautu 105C, Avarua – Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa @ Beatrice Tonaau George Tauei Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa @ Beatrice Tonaau George Tauei Napa

432/13 – Twinn Ioane for self and others – Papaaroa 36B3, Papaaroa 36A, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Angaroa 48G2, Matakou 48G4, Tangiakute 52C, Takitumu – Succession to William Ioane @ William Ioane Cumming – Mono ia William Ioane @ William Ioane Cumming

442/13 – Mata Amiri for Mamatina Tetini and brothers and sisters – Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Succession to Mere Tama @ Mere Iete @ Mere Jesi – Mono ia Mere Tama @ Mere Iete @ Mere Jesi

443/13 – Kao Anthony Tongia – Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54No.2B, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B, Nokii 182, Tongatua 181, Avarua – Succession to Teina Tongia Unuia @ Sam Teina Tongia – Mono ia Teina Tongia Unuia @ Sam Teina Tongia

444/13 – Kao Anthony Tongia – Tuanaki 89C, Arorangi – Succession to Teina Tongia Unuia @ Sam Teina Tongia

446/13 – Jackie Wightman – Maurua 20D Lot 12 & 14, Maurua 20E, Taipara 21B, Arakuo 34, Takitumu – Succession to Mani Timi @ Mani Iti – Mono ia Mani Timi @ Mani Iti

447/13 – Jackie Wightman – Aremango 7B1E, Aremango 7B1A, Paua 8D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mani Timi @ Mani Iti – Mono ia Mani Timi @ Mani Iti

448/13 – Jackie Wightman – Kaika 190Y, Te Utuutu 208, Vaikeri 190R, Mataroa 190K, Ikurangi 131, Katoti 105A & 105B, Arepepe 67, Kuruatu 105D & 105B, Urikopu 127L, Arevi 188D, Avarua – Succession to Mani Timi @ Mani Iti – Mono ia Mani Timi @ Mani Iti

449/13 – Jackie Wightman – Aremango 7B1A, Paua 8D1, Aremango 7B1E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kimiora Mauri Tautu – Mono ia Kimiora Mauri Tautu

450/13 – Jackie Wightman – Arevi 188D, Ikurangi 131, Urikopu 127L, Ngaruretu 65, Kuruatu 105D, Katoti 105A & 105B, Arepepe 67, Kauarikirangi 62, Turai 1 & 1A, Vaikeri 190R, Mataroa 190K, Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua – Succession to Kimiora Mauri Tautu – Mono ia Kimiora Mauri Tautu

453/13 – Eteta Ioane for self and others – Tangiakute 52C, Matakou 48G4, Angaroa 48G2, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Papaaroa 36A, Takitumu – Succession to Teretai Ioane – Mono ia Teretai Ioane

455/13 – Turua Joseph on behalf of the issue of the deceased – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Succession to Paruru Uri – Mono ia Paruru Uri

520/13 – Teremoana Moeka’a on behalf of self and siblings – Auautangata 56, Uruau 77B2B, Mourua 76, Avarua – Succession Matatapu Rauru Vaike @ Matatapu Tautu Tai – Mono ia Matatapu Rauru Vaike @ Matatapu Tautu Tai

521/13 – Rere Enua – Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Enua Kietonga – Mono ia Enua Kietonga

522/13 – William Warren – Arerenga 26, Arorangi – Succession to Apaiteina Tanetuao – Mono ia Apaiteina Tanetuao

528/13 – Ngametua Terepai Kekena for self, brothers and sisters – Teuinga Te Ata 45D & E, Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Eiva @ Iwa – Mono ia Eiva @ Iwa

533/13 – Moana Atangi Kaienua for self and others – Kaikaveka 103E2B, Sub 4A, 4B & 4C, Kaikaveka 103E2B, Sub 6A, 6B & 6C, Angaipuaka 80, Aumaru 180A3A, Te Ruamanga 108 and part 180A, Te Iipitoi 178, Tongatai 75B2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Arerangi 102A2, Pakimato 203, Araiava 37, Arepakii 36, Paetaa 162, Te Tamanu 100B, Avarua – Succession to Tuakanakore Kaienua @ Tuakanakore Kaienua Putaura – Mono ia Tuakanakore Kaienua @ Tuakanakore Kaienua Putaura

534/13 – Ali Marinda Cowan – Kaueke 11H, Ikupa 11G, Matavera - Succession to Pua Pokoroa – Mono ia Pua Pokoroa

535/13 – Ali Marinda Cowan – House site 135, Putu I Tapae 188G, Te Iviokaua 78, Taua 102C1, Taua 102C5, Avarua – Succession to Pua Pokoroa – Mono ia Pua Pokoroa

536/13 – Andre Reuben Rowell, Nicholas Thomas Rowell, David Tairi Rowell – Tikioki 46A, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Succession to Kevin Andre Rowell – Mono ia Kevin Andre Rowell

537/13 - Andre Reuben Rowell, Nicholas Thomas Rowell, David Tairi Rowell – Takianu 190N, Ikumate 190I, Te Vainui 58, Manuae 57, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Marei 116, Tuakirikiri 63, Ngatairi 47ANo.1, Ngatairi 28A, Avarua – Succession to Kevin Andre Rowell – Mono ia Kevin Andre Rowell

541/13 – Noeline Teariki Tuanu Browne – Koromiri Island 3J, Koromiri Island 3K, Motutapu 5A, Motutapu 5B, Turangaare 9N, Te Tuingara 6F3, Aroko 4C, Aroko 4A, Nukupure 3C, Oneroa Island 3G, Maupia 13C, Kapiro 9M, Aitukura 10A6, 7, 8, Mapura 10C, Tamangere 13H, Tuukura 13K, Angamoe 6Z, Poue 6O, Oronga Tapere 13A, Areiti 2K, Matangia & Kaituitui 6U2B, Te Vaikura 9I, Teiitoa & Kaatuteei 6S, Kopiri 9C, Vaitu 9K, Vaerota 6Q, Vaingaro-iti 10D4, Matarikirua 10D2C, Aravaine 9J, Taruru, Tukuvaine & Taiti 18, Tarai Toki 14E2, Tutupu 13B3, Te Porotaka 10I, Aremango 7C1, Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rake Aituoterangi Tamati Itaata @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Itaata Tamati – Mono ia Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rake Aituoterangi Tamati Itaata @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Itaata Tamati

542/13 - Noeline Teariki Tuanu Browne – Kamaru 17Q, Arepua 6, Kaoputera 3, Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Teauere 14B, Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera - Succession to Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rake Aituoterangi Tamati Itaata @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Itaata Tamati – Mono ia Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rake Aituoterangi Tamati Itaata @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Itaata Tamati.

543/13 - Noeline Teariki Tuanu Browne – Vaitarai 15, Rautipara 17F, Vaimaanga 2, Totokoitu Ki Uta 25, Totokoitu 22 Lt 5A, Tuikatoti 24B, Avaavaroa 17G2B, Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu - Succession to Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rake Aituoterangi Tamati Itaata @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Itaata Tamati – Mono ia Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rake Aituoterangi Tamati Itaata @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rachel Rake Aituoterangi Itaata Tamati.

553/13 – Raita Samuel Tinirau – Tuanaki 89C, Te Au 90B, Tutuaotu 93I, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Tamarua Teariki Tinirau – Mono ia Tamarua Teariki Tinirau

554/13 - Raita Samuel Tinirau – Te Kauariki 13INo.2, Mitiaro 13P, Matavera - Succession to Tamarua Teariki Tinirau – Mono ia Tamarua Teariki Tinirau

568/13 – Rouruina Raea-Naea for the issue of Tutai Teroo Naea – Puoromea 47B1B, Puoromea 49B2B2, Puoromea 49C, Puoromea 49D, Puoromea 49E, Anakitao 199, Ngaputoru 201, Rangiatua 103C1, Rangiatua 103C2B, Rangiatua 103C2C, House site 149B, Pue 130No.6B, Te Aukati 52D, Te Aukati 52E, Putu I Tapae 188G, Tarairangi 191E, Arerenga 192A, Turina 129E, Ooa 127Q, Vaiakura 127S4, Karekare 127W2B2B, Te Ionga 128J, Arevai 129A1, House site 187A, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, Te Vaikura 129L, Arepua 113B, Ngatipa 174B, Vaitu 175, Ngatipa 174A, Matipara 177B, Tuakirikiri 63, Vaikai 187H2A1, Euri 123, Avarua – Succession to Tutai Te Roo Naea – Mono ia Turai Te Roo Naea

569/13 - Rouruina Raea-Naea for the issue of Tutai Teroo Naea – Puakivi 88C1B, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Atupare 92I1, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Tukitoka 92L1B2C, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Tapuuri 93E2, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Kainganui 92C2D, Arerenga 15, Akaoa 6, Tuakirkiri and Tupapunga 91K, Parera 69D, Kainganui 92G2, Kainganui 92C2E, Kainganui 92C2B, Kainganui 92G1, Vaikanoa 89H, Angiangi 92D, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Akaoa 77B, Akaoa 76, Arapauranui 87C, Puakivi 88C1D, Touemangio 89A, Te Arakauata 90A2, Te Ana 90F1, Vaireva 90I2, Arorangi - Succession to Tutai Te Roo Naea – Mono ia Turai Te Roo Naea

570/13 - Rouruina Raea-Naea for the issue of Tutai Teroo Naea – Vaingaro 6M, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Umi 9L, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia - Succession to Tutai Te Roo Naea – Mono ia Turai Te Roo Naea

571/13 - Rouruina Raea-Naea for the issue of Tutai Teroo Naea – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera - Succession to Tutai Te Roo Naea – Mono ia Turai Te Roo Naea

572/13 – Makiiti Maurangi for self and others – Rangitapu 92N2C, Arapauranui 87C, Tukitoka 92L1B2B, Arorangi – Succession to Mataakio Tunganekore – Mono ia Mataakio Tunganekore

573/13 – Makiiti Maurangi for self and others – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Umi 9L, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Taurangakura, Peaumanu & Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mataakio Tunganekore – Mono ia Mataakio Tunganekore

574/13 – Makiiti Maurangi for self and others – Puoromea 47B1B, Puoromea 49D, Puoromea 49C, Puoromea 49E, Taratiu 93A, Tararika 202, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Avarua – Succession to Mataakio Tunganekore – Mono ia Mataakio Tunganekore

575/13 – Jacob Apuarii for self and others – Puka Uenga 105E3B, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B2, Angakopua 125, Vaiokura 191B, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Mangait Kairoa 30 & 54No.1, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54No.2B, Avarua – Succession to Harry Mani Teararoa Apuarii – Mono ia Harry Mani Teararoa Apuarii

582/13 – Maui Daniel for self and others – Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera – Succession to Akaiti Apenera Pera Short @ Akaiti Short – Mono ia Akaiti Apenera Pera Short @ Akaiti Short

583/13 - Maui Daniel for self and others – Tarai Toki 14E2, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Te Porotaka 10I, Matarikirua 10D2C, Te Mamu 10A5B, Vaitu 9K, Vaerota 6 Q, Kopiri 9C, Ngatangiia - Succession to Akaiti Apenera Pera Short @ Akaiti Short – Mono ia Akaiti Apenera Pera Short @ Akaiti Short

591/13 – Louisa Savage Taylor nee Joseph for self and siblings – Vaikumete 15R, Ruamoana 15N, Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukioa 14U, W, X, Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Atuatirere Rima @ Iti Rere I Tere @ Iti Rima – Mono ia Te Atuatirere Rima @ Iti Rere I Tere @ Iti Rima

596/13 – Taura-Ariki Tavioni for self and others – Nukupure 3D3, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngametua-Ngaro Metuakore Reea – Mono ia Ngametua-Ngaro Metuakore Reea

597/13 - Taura-Ariki Tavioni for self and others – Turoa 27B, Rangitaku 49F1, Raukura 48A2B, Avaavaroa 11B, Takitumu – Succession to Ngametua-Ngaro Metuakore Reea – Mono ia Ngametua-Ngaro Metuakore Reea

599/13 – Tuaine Turua – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Succession to Tere A Tura Turua Pamatatau – Mono ia Tere A Tura Turua Pamatatau

600/13 - Tuaine Turua – Aretere 79, Uruau 77B2B, Mourua 76, Tongatai 181, Aumaru 180A4, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54No.2B, Motea 190B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua – Succession to Teupokoina Turua Pamatatau – Mono ia Teupokoina Turua Pamatatau

602/13 – Uamaki O Maera @ Uana – Ngatipa 163B, Avarua – Succession to Vainekerekere Paurangi @ Mane Amene Uriarau @ Mane Tere – Mono ia Vainekerekere Paurangi @ Mane Amene Uriarau @ Mane Tere

607/13 – Hinano Nicholas – Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Te Koeakauta 9E, Vaiputa 9B, Vaingaro Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D, 5, 6, 7 & 8, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Motutapu 5A, Te Vaiakura 9I, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Apiti Tuauri Nicholas @ Tuauri Nicholas @ Tuauri Taaviri Nicholas – Mono ia Apiti Tuauri Nicholas @ Tuauri Nicholas @ Tuauri Taaviri Nicholas

608/13 – Hinano Nicholas – Turoa 17L, Vairongoua 17R, Matavera - Succession to Apiti Tuauri Nicholas @ Tuauri Nicholas @ Tuauri Taaviri Nicholas – Mono ia Apiti Tuauri Nicholas @ Tuauri Nicholas @ Tuauri Taaviri Nicholas

613/13 – Toka O Emma Turuariki for self and others – Vaimaanga 7B2, Vaimaanga 7, Vaimaanga 7B, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu – Succession to Mauri Turuariki @ Maurice Turuariki Boaza – Mono ia Mauri Turuariki @ Maurice Turuariki Boaza

614/13 – Toka Oa Emma Turuariki for self and others – Taua 102C5C, Taua 102C3, Avarua – Succession to Mauri Turuariki @ Maurice Turuariki Boaza – Mono ia Mauri Turuariki @ Maurice Turuariki Boaza

620/13 – Lorna Nicholas – Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D, 5, 6, 7 & 8, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Te Koeakauta 9E, Te Vaikura 9I, Vaiputa 9B, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 9S, Motutapu 5A, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mr George Taaviri Nicholas @ George Taaviri – Mono ia Mr George Taaviri Nicholas @ George Taaviri

621/13 – Lorna Nicholas – Vairongoua 17R, Turoa 17L, Matavera - Succession to Mr George Taaviri Nicholas @ George Taaviri – Mono ia Mr George Taaviri Nicholas @ George Taaviri

628/13 – Dion Heimana Tereapii Nicholas Peyroux for self and others – Aramatangi 17O, Mangarie 17M1, Enuakura 17M2, Aretou 17M3, Matavera – Succession to Te Ariki Upoko-Tini-Tini George Ani Rima Peyroux – Mono ia Te Ariki Upoko-Tini-Tini George Ani Rima Peyroux

629/13 – Dion Heimana Tereapii Nicholas Peyroux for self and others – Te Araunga 7C2, Motupai 14J1, Pokata 14N2A, Nukupure (Te Araungaunga) 3A1A, Marotongaiti 3B, Aremango 7D2, Te Vaitaeta 10B, Aitukura 10A6, 7 & 8, Te Mato-O-Te-Enua 10A1, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Oronga Tapere 13A, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Te Arapepe 15L, Te Tauaroa and Te Arakura 14L & 14M2A, Turangaare 9N, Te Kaveroanga 15I, Te Areroa 8A3, Piako 15P, Kurutoki 10H2B, Manihiki 15F, Puoro 15B, Pokata 14N2A, Arevai 14T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Ariki Upoko-Tini-Tini George Ani Rima Peyroux – Mono ia Te Ariki Upoko-Tini-Tini George Ani Rima Peyroux

640/13 – David McNair for Annie and Mata-Atua Willie Goodwin Vaea – Koromiri Island 3J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Poea A Marama @ Maruataiti A Ngamarama @ Boyer Willie Goodwin Vaea @ Te Maruata – Mono ia Poea A Marama @ Maruataiti A Ngamarama @ Boyer Willie Goodwin Vaea @ Te Maruata

89/14 – Douglas Tetupuariki Bayley for James Lorus Jackson Brown – Areutu and Auvaere 189G, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Te Vairoa 127D, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Vaiakura 127S1, Murivai 127R1, Vaiotapu 187I, Vaikai 187HNo.1, Pareravakai 127, Avarua – Succession to Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown – Mono ia Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown

90/14 - Douglas Tetupuariki Bayley for James Lorus Jackson Brown – Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu - Succession to Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown – Mono ia Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown

91/14 - Douglas Tetupuariki Bayley for James Lorus Jackson Brown – Tukia 17B, Murivai (inland end) 13A3, Arepua 6, Vaieke 16K2, Tireki 13T, Matavera - Succession to Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown – Mono ia Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown

92/14 - Douglas Tetupuariki Bayley for James Lorus Jackson Brown – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D1, Tuanaki 89C, Tapiriatua 94B, Maiokarere 89K2, Enuavai 90I1, Arorangi - Succession to Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown – Mono ia Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown

93/14 - Douglas Tetupuariki Bayley for James Lorus Jackson Brown – Aremango 7B2B2B, Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia - Succession to Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown – Mono ia Rongorangi Dick Browne @ Rongorangi Brown

 

Tuesday 4th March 2014 @ 8:30am

642/13 – Molly Mii Metua Puia for self, sister and brother – Turina 2D, Koromiri Island 2H, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tutarangi Puia @ Tutarangi Te Ariki Puia @ Tutarangi Teariki Turu – Mono ia Tutarangi Puia @ Tutarangi Te Ariki Puia @ Tutarangi Teariki Turu

643/13 - Molly Mii Metua Puia for self, sister and brother – Vaimaanga 5B, Avaavaroa 10B subdivision 4, 6, 7, 9, Tikioki 46A, Turoa 29, Papaaroa 36B3, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Puarau 51, Takitumu - Succession to Tutarangi Puia @ Tutarangi Te Ariki Puia @ Tutarangi Teariki Turu – Mono ia Tutarangi Puia @ Tutarangi Te Ariki Puia @ Tutarangi Teariki Turu

644/13 - Molly Mii Metua Puia for self, sister and brother – House site 163A, Kaikaveka 103E1, Paetaa 162, Te Iipitoi 178, Vaitu 176, Avarua - Succession to Tutarangi Puia @ Tutarangi Te Ariki Puia @ Tutarangi Teariki Turu – Mono ia Tutarangi Puia @ Tutarangi Te Ariki Puia @ Tutarangi Teariki Turu

2/14 – Matangaro-O-Ann Nicholas for the issue of the deceased – Vairongoua 17R, Turou 17L, Matavera – Succession to Mr Atini Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Taaviri Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Nicholas – Mono ia Mr Atini Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Taaviri Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Nicholas

3/14 - Matangaro-O-Ann Nicholas for the issue of the deceased – Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D, 5, 6, 7 & 8, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Te Koeakaute 9E, Te Vaikura 9I, Vaiputa 9B, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 9S, Motutapu 5A, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mr Atini Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Taaviri Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Nicholas – Mono ia Mr Atini Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Taaviri Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Nicholas

29/14 – Matangaro O Ann @ Annie Nicholas for self and others – Kainga Vai 14S, Tunamai 15B, Matavera – Succession to Anga @ Anga Purauti @ Teariki Parau @ Anga Mataiapo @ Purauti – Mono ia @ Anga Purauti @ Teariki Parau @ Anga Mataiapo @ Purauti

5/14 – Pokoina Matamaki Teroi for self and others – Auneke 16I, Matavera – Succession to Te Ariki Kiritakau @ Te Ariki Kirimotu @ Kiritakau – Mono ia Te Ariki Kiritakau @ Te Ariki Kirimotu @ Kiritakau

6/14 - Pokoina Matamaki Teroi for self and others – Potini 45G, Takitumu - Succession to Te Ariki Kiritakau @ Te Ariki Kirimotu @ Kiritakau – Mono ia Te Ariki Kiritakau @ Te Ariki Kirimotu @ Kiritakau

13/14 – Ruta Vakatini for self and siblings – Te Ruamanga 108B, Paepaepoto 190Z2, Matareka 103A2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B1, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Ruaunga 106No.2E2B2, Moemoetekura 98, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Avarua – Succession to Kuratepo Taripo – Mono ia Kuratepo Taripo

14/14 – Jethro Aererua and siblings – Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13INo.2, Matavera – Succession to Ngamakiroa Teinakore – Mono ia Ngamakiroa Teinakore

15/14 – Roimata Vakatini for Tereva A Jubilee Fortes for self and others – Raropua 190M1, Ngatipa 150C, Avarua – Succession to Thomas Mii Manuel Fortes @ Manuera @ Manuare – Mono ia Thomas Mii Manuel Fortes @ Manuera @ Manuare

17/14 - Mary, Martha Ngatupa Tauariki Pera Maurangi – Arerangi 102A1, Te Puamanga 108 of 108A, Rangiatua 103C2C, Taua 102C5, Arerangi 102A2, Mourua 76, Puoromea 49C, Tapaurumanu 191J, Rangiatua 103C1, Uruau 77B2B, Taua 102C2, Aretere 79, Taua 102C5C, Tararika 202, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Anakitao 199, Ngaputoru 201, Puoromea 47B1B, Puoromea 49E, Puoromea 49D, Avarua - Succession to Tauariki Pera @ Tauariki Pera Maurangi @ Tauariki Maurangi – Mono ia Tauariki Pera @ Tauariki Pera Maurangi @ Tauariki Maurangi

18/14 - Mary, Martha Ngatupa Tauariki Pera Maurangi – Akaoa 10, Te Ana 90F1, Puakivi 88C1B, Parera 69D, Kainganui 92C2A, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Akaoa 77B, Kainganui 92C2D, Akaoa 76, Kainganui 92C2B, Kainganui 92G1, Kainganui 92G2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Rangitapu 92N2C, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83INo.2, Arapauranui 87C, Puakivi 88C1D, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 40, 41, 43, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi - Succession to Tauariki Pera @ Tauariki Pera Maurangi @ Tauariki Maurangi – Mono ia Tauariki Pera @ Tauariki Pera Maurangi @ Tauariki Maurangi

19/14 – Mary, Martha Ngatupa Tauariki Pera Maurangi – Umi 9L, Kurutoki 10H2B, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Turangaare 9N, Kapiro 9M, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Itiakaraua 6JNo.2, Vaingaro 6M, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tauariki Pera @ Tauariki Pera Maurangi @ Tauariki Maurangi – Mono ia Tauariki Pera @ Tauariki Pera Maurangi @ Tauariki Maurangi

20/14 - Mary, Martha Ngatupa Tauariki Pera Maurangi – Kaa 14Z, Matavera - Succession to Tauariki Pera @ Tauariki Pera Maurangi @ Tauariki Maurangi – Mono ia Tauariki Pera @ Tauariki Pera Maurangi @ Tauariki Maurangi

21/14 – Janice Areora Terepo – Pokata 14No.2A, Kurutoki 10H2, Turangaare 9N, Nukupure 3D3, Nukupure 3D2, Nukupure 3D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaine Terepo alias Vaine Ioteva – Mono ia Vaine Terepo alias Vaine Ioteva

22/14 - Janice Areora Terepo – Aretou 17M3, Kaa 14Z, Matavera - Succession to Vaine Terepo alias Vaine Ioteva – Mono ia Vaine Terepo alias Vaine Ioteva

24/14 – Tiava Nathan Hirovanaa Taramai for self and siblings – Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Pokoina 107B2, Pokoinu 107B, Pokoinu 107, Taua 102C, Ngaputoru 201, Avarua – Succession to Tuerei O Arera Taramai Tetonga @ Tuerei Te Ariki @ Tuerei Te Ariki Kokaua – Mono ia Tuerei O Arera Taramai Tetonga @ Tuerei Te Ariki @ Tuerei Te Ariki Kokaua

25/14 – Teava Vaea  - Taiinu 2B1, Koromiri Island 3K, Aroko 4A, Oneroa Island 4A, Nukupure 3F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teava Jim Vaea – Mono ia Teava Jim Vaea

26/14 – Ngeremetua Lorraine Raita Tararo and also sister and brothers – Tuanaki 89C, Arorangi – Succession to Mere Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Raita – Mono ia Mere Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Raita

27/14 - Ngeremetua Lorraine Raita Tararo and also sister and brothers – Punaroto 2, Te Auere 17C2, Matavera - Succession to Mere Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Raita – Mono ia Mere Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Raita

28/14 - Ngeremetua Lorraine Raita Tararo and also sister and brothers – Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No.1, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No. 2B, Aretumu 55A, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Nauparatoa 60B2A, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B1, Rarokava 70B,5, 6, 11 & 12, Rarokava 70D, Te Piri 73B, Te Piri 73D, Koterau 88, Taurupau 89, Taratiu 93A3, Taratiu 93B2, Moemoetekura 98, Te Au 102E2, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Matareka 103A2A Lots 11 & 12, Kopuioi 103B2B2B1, Puapuaiti 105C, Arerangi 102A2, Ruaunga 106No.2E2B1, Angakopua 125, Pareravakai 127, Rimatara 127N Lots 1 &2, Vaiakura 127S3, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, Te Kurutanu 129F, Te Au and Uka 129H, Te Miti A Te Atua 129I, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Pukuokura 130No.3, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Vaikai 187H2ANo.4, Vaikai 178H2ANo.7, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E1A, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E2A, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3A1 & 6, Areura and Taiakoka 188E3A7, Paepaepoto 190Z1, Te Aoa Katu 191F1, Vaiokura 191B, Rangimaru 191G2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Avarua - Succession to Mere Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Raita – Mono ia Mere Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Taripo @ Mele Merapi Raita

31/14 – Heather Mary Lee Rorani and others – Angatiare 19, Te Autau 24, Poreo 8B, Nukupure 3A2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngatokorua Rorani – Mono ia Ngatokorua Rorani

33/14 – Theresa Naomi Hoeft nee Pittman for self and brothers and sisters – Matarangi 93H, Onemaru and Te Mati 83C, Onemaru and Te Mati 83C2, Onemaru and Te Mati 83C2B, Rupe 92H, Angiangi 92D, Tirakoa 83F, Te Tuaorangi 90F2, Matarangi 83H2, Te Vainui 58, Onemaru and Te Mati 83C3, Paepae Ruakura 94L, Kainganui 92G5, Makiukiu 92K, Tuoro 87A2, Tuoro 87A2A, Tuoro 87A1B2, Titokotoko 94C1B, Kainganui 92C1, Waitamatea 98, Kainganui 92G5B, Atupare 92I2F, Te Rainganuku 94M, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Vaitamanga 88M, Vaireva 90I2, Mauru 90L2A, Tuparakia 94D1, Maraera 90E, Kainganui 92G3, Akaoa 82, Akaoa 71, Areau 69B, Areau 69G, Arorangi – Succession to Mii Metua O Te Anau A Mataroa Pittman nee Solomon – Mono ia Mii Metua O Te Anau A Mataroa Pittman nee Solomon

34/14 - Theresa Naomi Hoeft nee Pittman for self and brothers and sisters – Vai-i-Nanu 53, Tuakirikiri 63, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua - Succession to Mii Metua O Te Anau A Mataroa Pittman nee Solomon – Mono ia Mii Metua O Te Anau A Mataroa Pittman nee Solomon

38/14 – Denise Margaret Ann Pirangi for self and others – Te Ava 13E1, Te Atea 13L, Tongaengae 11L, Matavera – Succession to Tairo Pakia Puangi @ Pakia A Ina @ Tairoa Puangi – Mono ia Tairo Pakia Puangi @ Pakia A Ina @ Tairoa Puangi

42/14 – Robert Wichman for self and others – Te Tamanu 100A, Tutakimoa 48A2, Tutakimoa 48A2B, Tutakimoa 48A, Tarara 102D, Te Ravaki 107A1A, Te Vaireka 103G, Te Ravaki 219, Avarua – Succession to Taruru Ramea @ Maria Ramea – Mono ia Taruru Ramea @ Maria Ramea

46/14 – Queenie Maraea Trinity Barker (Papera) – Tuaana 91R2B Lots 1, 2, Vaimapi 91D, Vaikoi 91O, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Arorangi – Succession to Tui Pori Makea @ Tui Teariki Pori Makea – Mono ia Tui Pori Makea @ Tui Teariki Pori Makea

47/14 - Queenie Maraea Trinity Barker (Papera) – Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Motiti 188J, Taumata 190H, Outu 190X, Kaae 191N, Areara and Punangaariki 127M, Te Ai 132B, Avarua - Succession to Tui Pori Makea @ Tui Teariki Pori Makea – Mono ia Tui Pori Makea @ Tui Teariki Pori Makea

48/14 - Queenie Maraea Trinity Barker (Papera) – Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Vaimutuuri 31, Tauranga Manu 192F, Te Rua A Kina 66A, Punamaia 190ENo.1, Avarua – Succession to Kani Tui @ Kani Tui Pori – Mono ia Kani Tui @ Kani Tui Pori

52/14 – Rohan Ellis and Hinano Ellis – Vairongoua 17R, Turoa 17L, Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13INo.2, Punaroto 2, Matavera – Succession to Metua Nicholas – Mono ia Metua Nicholas

53/14 – Rohan Ellis and Hinano Ellis – Vaiorea 191L, Arerangi 102A2, Rangirea 50A, Tutakimoa 29, Te Ruakina 68B No.2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Te Aoa Katu 191F, Mutuiti 191H, Vaikeri 190P, Vaikeri 190P2A, Raropua 190L, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Taumou 84, Tipitoi 180, Puapuautu 105C, Manuvera 119, Ruaunga 106 No.2A, Avarua – Succession to Metua Ellis – Mono ia Metua Ellis

54/14 – Rohan Ellis and Hinano Ellis – Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D, 5, 6, 7 & 8, Motu Tapu 5A, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Te Vaikura 9I, Vaiputa 9B, Te Koeakauta 9E, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Turangaare 9N, Kapiro 9M, Ngatangiia – Succession to Metua Nicholas – Mono ia Metua Nicholas

55/14 – Tutara Jonathan Timi Vaea for self and others – Taiinu 2B1A, Aremango 7C1, Aroko 4A, Aroko 4C, Onemaru Island 4A, Koromiri Island 3K, Nukupure 3C, Nukupure 3F2B, Te Vakaroa 2G1, Arapoura 2F, Nukupure 3A1B5, Te Vaikura 9I, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Ngatangiia – Succession to Timi Vaea @ Timi Viri Vaea @ Timi Timiona Willie Vaea @ Timi Timi Vaea – Mono ia Timi Vaea @ Timi Viri Vaea @ Timi Timiona Willie Vaea @ Timi Timi Vaea

60/14 – Tamaru-O-Iva Tarakina Taiano Kenneth Browne for self and others – Aretiki 95A1, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Arerangi 102A2, Puapuautu 105C, Tereora 106B, Turamatuti 106D1A, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Manureva 119, Tipitoi 180, Vaikeri 190P2B, Mutuiti 191H, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Ruakina 68A, Avarua – Succession to Tarakina Taiana Kenneth Browne @ Kenneth Te Rakina Tamarua Browne @ Tarakina Taiono Kenneth Browne @ Tarakina Kenneth Browne – Mono ia Tarakina Taiana Kenneth Browne @ Kenneth Te Rakina Tamarua Browne @ Tarakina Taiono Kenneth Browne @ Tarakina Kenneth Browne

61/14 - Tamaru-O-Iva Tarakina Taiano Kenneth Browne for self and others – Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Nukupure 3E, Oneroa Island 3H, Arerangi 6D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tamaru Browne @ Tamaru William Willie Browne @ Willie @ Tamarua @ William Parau Browne – Mono ia Tamaru Browne @ Tamaru William Willie Browne @ Willie @ Tamarua @ William Parau Browne

62/14 - Tamaru-O-Iva Tarakina Taiano Kenneth Browne for self and others – Ruaunga 106No.2D, Te Ruamanga 108 and part of 108A, Avarua – Succession to Tamaru Browne @ Tamaru William Willie Browne @ Willie @ Tamarua @ William Parau Browne – Mono ia Tamaru Browne @ Tamaru William Willie Browne @ Willie @ Tamarua @ William Parau Browne

65/14 – Paruru Pera – Maungaroa 102, Arorangi – Succession to Rangi Te Tupuariki as Tereinga Rangatira – Mono ia Rangi Te Tupuariki no te Tereinga Rangatira

66/14 – Miimetua Anthony Ratai for self and others – Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3, Ngatipa 150C, House site 142, Avarua – Succession to Anthony Manuela @ Anitonia Manuera – Mono ia Anthony Manuela @ Anitonia Manuera

69/14 – Ngaoa Ranginui – Akapuao 42A, Akapuao 42C, Tikioki 43C2, Tikioki 45B, Vaimaanga 5A, Vaimaanga 7B2, Vaimaanga 2, Takitumu – Succession to Mata Uri Puati Ruatita – Mono ia Mata Uri Puati

70/14 – Ngaoa Ranginui – Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mata Uri Puati Ruatita – Mono ia Mata Uri Puati Ruatita

74/14 – Peter Jason Teokotai Vaka for self and others – Raropua 190M1, House site 142, Ngatipa 150C, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, Aumaru 180A3B, Avarua – Succession to Emily Manuel – Mono ia Emily Manuel

75/14 – Helen Calder nee Browne for self and others – Te Ana 6R, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Helen Framhein @ Helen Tangataeanga Edward Framhein – Mono ia Helen Framhein @ Helen Tangataeanga Edward Framhein

76/14 – Helen Calder nee Browne for self and others – Pokoinu 107F2, Toronai 190G3, Areara and Punangaariki 127M2, Motiti 188J, Avarua – Succession to Helen Framhein @ Helen Tangataenga Edward Framhein – Mono ia Helen Framhein @ Helen Tangataenga Edward Framhein

77/14 – Helen Tereapii Framhein for self and others – Pokoinu 107F, Pokoinu 107F1, Avarua – Succession to Te Ariki Daniel Edward Framhein @ Te Ariki Daniel Framhein – Mono ia Te Ariki Daniel Edward Framhein @ Te Ariki Daniel Framhein

78/14 - Helen Tereapii Framhein for self and others – Te Ana 6R, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Ariki Daniel Edward Framhein Framhein @ Te Ariki Daniel Framhein – Mono ia Te Ariki Daniel Edward Framhein @ Te Ariki Daniel Framhein

79/14 - Helen Tereapii Framhein for self and others – Toronai 190G3, Areara and Punangaariki 127M2, Motiti 188J, Avarua – Succession to Te Ariki Daniel Edward Framhein Framhein @ Te Ariki Daniel Framhein – Mono ia Te Ariki Daniel Edward Framhein @ Te Ariki Daniel Framhein

80/14 – Remo Mitchell @ Remo Makiroa Mitchell for self and others – Pokata 14N2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tere Mitchell @ Dominic Kimiora Mitchell @ Tere Mati Kimiora Mitchell – Mono ia Tere Mitchell @ Dominic Kimiora Mitchell @ Tere Mati Kimiora Mitchell

81/14 – Teremoana Silika – Akaoa 50, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru 83E3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Arorangi – Succession to Henry Tiniura @ Henry @ Tiniura Tita – Mono ia Henry Tiniura @ Henry @ Tiniura Tita

82/14 – Teremoana Silika – Nukupure 3A2, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Kaireva 6J3B, Te Ana 6R, Ngatangiia - Succession to Henry Tiniura @ Henry @ Tiniura Tita – Mono ia Henry Tiniura @ Henry @ Tiniura Tita

83/14 – Teremoana Silika – Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54No.1, Mangait Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Auautangata 56, Vairoa 64B2, Taua 102C4, Taua 102C5, Anga Kopua 125, Tongatai 75B2, Pukuokura 130A3, Tongatua 181, Vaiokura 191B, Avarua - Succession to Henry Tiniura @ Henry @ Tiniura Tita – Mono ia Henry Tiniura @ Henry @ Tiniura Tita

84/14 – Avaiki Mataio Aperau for self and siblings – Te Ava 13E5, Matavera – Succession to Te Rou – Mono ia Te Rou

85/14 – Michael Peyroux – Akapuao 42E, Vaimaanga 3A, Vaimaanga 6B sub 1, 2, 3, 4, Tikioki 47A, Takitumu – Succession to Tapu-Te-Rangi @ Tapu-Te-Rangi Toeta Ngatikao – Mono ia Tapu-Te-Rangi @ Tapu-Te-Rangi Toeta Ngatikao

88/14 – Upoko Keu Anitonia – Uruau 77B1C1, Avarua – Succession to Tauariki William Pirake @ Tauariki Keu Anitonia – Mono ia Tauariki William Pirake @ Tauariki Keu Anitonia

100/14 – Tukurangi Hosking for the issue of the deceased – Totoiroa 14N, Te Onetea 12C, Maoa 12B, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Matavera – Succession to Matanoanoa Taraare @ Mata Urike @ Mata Uri – Mono ia Matanoanoa Taraare @ Mata Urike @ Mata Uri

101/14 – Ngapoko Daniel nee Purua and others – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Purua – Mono ia Purua

102/14 - Ngapoko Daniel nee Purua and others – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tu – Mono ia Tu

103/14 – Ngametuangaro (Veroa) Nooapii and others – Kurumaru and Poki 6K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Murura – Mono ia Murura

104/14 - Ngametuangaro (Veroa) Nooapii and others – Tuinikau 17E, Te Uianga Te Ata 45D and E, Vaitarai 14 and 16, Takitumu – Succession to Eiva Tuna – Mono ia Eiva Tuna

105/14 - Ngametuangaro (Veroa) Nooapii and others – Mutukotere 2E, Aremango 7A3, Aremango 7B2B2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Pare Tuna – Mono ia Pare Tuna

113/14 – Parau Ngamata for and on behalf of Matakaiariki Tamarua – Te Ruato 128C1B (allotments 6, 7, 8, & 13 - 17 inclusive), Avarua – Succession to William Te Akariki Tamarua – Mono ia William Te Akariki Tamarua

114/14 – Parau Ngamata for and on behalf of Fariu Fariu - Te Ruato 128C1B (allotments 6, 7, 8, & 13 - 17 inclusive), Avarua – Succession to Kuramoeriki Are aka Kuramoeariki Tata Fariu aka Kuramoeariki Fariu Arapari – Mono ia Kuramoeriki Are aka Kuramoeariki Tata Fariu aka Kuramoeariki Fariu Arapari

540/13 – Teariki Rauru alias Anautoa Rangatira – Paengakope 128B, Avarua - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

565/13 – Benjamin Maxwell Arapoti and Jane Tou – Araiki 16A1B1, Matavera – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

365/13 – Diana and Martin Sweetapple – Tuoro 87A4A, Arorangi - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

577/13 – Diane and Martin Sweetapple – Tuoro 87A4A, Arorangi - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

587/13 – Cook Islands Vacation Rentals Limited – Raupa 87E3B1, Arorangi - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

588/13 – Telecom Cook Islands Limited – Porou O Te Rangi 10A10A, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

589/13 – Mele Merapi Taripo – Vaikai 187H2A4, Avarua - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

404/13 (Ait) – Lydia June and Eric Sijp – Nanue 89, Arutanga - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

255/13 – Jeannin Tauariki Karika and Daniel Junior Graven Vakapora – Arevi 188D, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

256/13 - Jeannin Tauariki Karika and Daniel Junior Graven Vakapora – Arevi 188D, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

530/13 – Ivan Arkle and Nooroa Arkle – Rupe 92H, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

538/13 – Amoa More – Nukupure 3D3, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

539/13 – Rachel Guinea and Donald Guinea – Matakou 48G4, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

544/13 – Tearuru O Te Rangi Heather - Teiao & Uarangi 93B, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

545/13 – Tearuru O Te Rangi Heather – Teiao & Uarangi 93B, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

552/13 – Tapita Aumaro Tumangi-Ahsin – Atupare 92I2D, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

561/13 – Melody Jonassen – Kopuioi 103B2B2B1, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

562/13 – Tamaru-O-Iva Browne - Te Uapuakamoumou Te Kura 97, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

563/13 – Putua Browne - Te Uapuakamoumou Te Kura 97, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

564/13 – Pehau Browne – Te Uapuakamoumou Te Kura 97, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

578/13 – Maria Hunter and Liana Scott – Aremango 7B4B2B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

579/13 – Moana Hunter-Nair – Aremango 7B4B2B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

586/13 – Maria Henry – Ngatipa 146B1 & 146B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

622/13 – Telecom Cook Islands Limited – Angaroa 48G2, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

624/13 – Amoa More – Nukupure 3D3, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

625/13 – Raewyn Henry – Vaiakura 94E1, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

14/14 (Ait) – Taraota and Mimau Tom – Enuakura 35, Amuri - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

45/14 – Terekia Taura – Punakiore 16L, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

49/14 – Selina Poona Taua and Reg Ransfiled – Punakiore 16L, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

50/14 – Ngapoko Vaevae – Ukarereiti 6A, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

51/14 – Refrick Mokoroa and Teramake Mokoroa – Ukarereiti 6A, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 106/14 – Ryan Nicholas – Tapatea 107B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

107/14 – Jaewynn McKay – Tapatea 107B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

108/14 – Ena Dance - Tapatea 107B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

109/14 – Daisy Young - Tapatea 107B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

110/14 – Raera Caesalina John Toa Junior – Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

111/14 – Fredrick Hosking – Akapuao 42E, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

112/14 – Tom Marsters – Puakivi 88C1B, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

115/14 – Aroa Holdings Limited – Teiao and Uarangi 93B, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

593/13 – Harriet Williams against Annie Taira – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Application for Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday the 3rd of March 2014.

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro i te patoi i tetai au oroanga i runga nei kia tuku mai i te reta ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi na te tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra i mua ake i te Monite ra 3 no Mati 2014

 

Claudine Henry-Anguna
Registrar