PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Rarotonga on Tuesday 7th and Wednesday 8th of June 2022 at 11am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder. These sessions will be conducted through online ZOOM.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga I Rarotonga nei I te Ruirua ra 7 e te Ruitoru ra 8 no Tiunu 2022 i te ora Ngauru ma tai (11am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei. Ka raveia atu te reira na roto I te UIPAANGA AKAATA (ZOOM).

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2022 AT 11AM

308/21 – Kaota Dwayne Enua Puna
Succession to Tekia Puna @ Te Kia @ Tikia Puna @ Tikia Puna Kaimarama
Nanipi 91Q2, Vainganau 91I, Te Rakai 91J, Akaoa 73, Vatakutu 93G, Te Arakura 83A and B3, Kurumaru and Paurua 100, Vaiakura 94E NO.2 N & O, Arorangi

17/22 – Elizabeth Marie Therese Brown-Russell and Emona June Mary Te-Pua-Tau-Rere Russell
Succession to Emily Patience Miimetua Russell nee Akapi
Taua 102C4B1, 102C4B2, 102C5C, Te Tamanu 100A3, 100B, Puka Uenga 105E2, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua

18/22 – Robert James Connal for self and siblings
Succession to Dorothy Matatuiatua Nicholas
Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K3, Tukia 17B, Vairongoua 17R, Matavera

19/22 – Robert James Connal for self and siblings
Succession to Dorothy Matatuiatua Nicholas
Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Motutapu 5A, Te Vaikura 9I, Kapiro 9M, Vaikapu 6X, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D5, 6, 7, 8, Turangaare 9N, Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Aremango 7B2B2, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia

20/22 – Joel Junior Pakoti for self and siblings
Succession to Teremoana Ioteva @ Teremoana Joseph
Kaa 142, Aretai 17M3, Matavera

21/22 – Joel Junior Pakoti for self and siblings
Succession Termoana Ioteva @ Teremoana Joseph
Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turanga Are 9N, Nukupure 3D2, Nukupure 3D3, Kurutoki 10H2B, Pokata 14N 2A, Ngatangiia

22/22 – Poumanava Wuatai nee Harmon and siblings
Succession to Moeroa Harmon nee Taka’i
Teiitoa and Kaatueei 6S, Vaingaro-nui and (Tuakirikiri) 10D, 5,6,7,8, Turangaare 9W, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Te Areroa 8A1, Potini 8A6, Turangaare 9N, Te Ivimotu 9D,
Te Ana 6R, Ngatangiia

23/22 – Poumanava Wuatai nee Harmon and siblings
Succession to Moeroa Harmon nee Takai
Ikupa 11G, Kaueke 11H, Turou 17L, Vairongoua 17, Matavera

24/22 –Poumanava Wuatai nee Harmon and siblings
Succession to Moeroa Harmon nee Takai
Ngaretu 65, Para Ki Tai 95B2, Parai Ki Tai 95.B, House Site 166, Kauarikirangi 62, Aretiki 95, Aremouku 188B, Kaititera 10S, Opararoa 124, Te Oro 90A, Te Opu 112, Te Tarava 127U
No. 1, Vai-i-nanu 53, Avarua

28/22 – Tuariki Ariiotima James Teinangaro Tamariki Monga
Succession to Tuainekore O Daniela Raua Ko Ema Teinangaro
Te Karonga Taua 18C, Rangitaku 49F2D, Rangitaku 49F2E, Takitumu

29/22 – Tuariki Ariiotima James Teinganaro Tamariki Monga
Succession to Tuainekore O Daniela Raua Ko Ema Teinangaro
Arataura and Tokaruatuna 15Q, Tuapu 12D2D, Kaireva 6J3B2, Te Tiki 15D, Kapiro 9M, Te Areroa 8A5, Tuatea 11E, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Rangitaetaea 14S, Vaimapia 14Q, Ngatangiia

30/22 – Sonya Christine Temata for self and siblings
Succession to Philip Temata Apera @ Phillip Temata Apera @ Temata Abela @ Temata Teroo @ Abela Teroo @ Apera Temata
Vaitaraka 88O, Akaoa 67, Atupare 92I1,Tapiriatua 94A NO.1A, Tapiriatua 94A1B1, Aretuna 94A2A2, Tapiriatua 94A1B2, Arerenga 15, Touemangio 89A, Vatakutu 93G, Vaikanoa 89H, Tuanaki 89C, Tangi-O-Keu 89L1, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Te Arakauata 90A2, Rupenui 103, Paetaa 94C2, Akaoa 6, Arorangi

32/22 - Tereapii O Ngatamine Johnson and sibling
Succcession to Vai @ Vai Koroa
Pokoinu 227, Pokoinu 228, Avarua


33/22 – Tereapii O Ngatamine Johnson and sibling
Succession to Ruta Johnson
Te Kopua 17, Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia

36/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings
Succession to Punoua Cecil
Arapauranui 87C, Te Ana 90F1, Vaitamangaiti 88N5, Arorangi

37/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings
Succession to Punoua Cecil
Mira 127F, Aremouku 188B, House Site 166, Arerenga 192A, Tuatea 189F, Aumaru 180A1, Takareu 186B, Te Kou 126, Ngatitrare 91 and 92, Tiraongo 117, Avarua

38/22 – Allan Rex Gray and siblings
Succession to Tui Matangaro Ngavaine Teremoana Tupa @ Tui Matangaro Pere Gray @ Tui Tupa
Pokoinu 228, 227, Avaura

43/22 – Charlie Tamangaro for self and siblings
Succession to Charlie Tamangaro @ Charlie Charlie Tamangaro @ Tiare Tuaine Tamangaro
Iipitoi 178, Angai Puaka 80, Aretere 79, Vaipae 77A, Uruau 77B1A, Tongatai 75BNO.2, Kaikaveka 103E2B SUBDIVISION 1A,1B and 1C,Te Tamanu 100B, Te Rua Manga 108A, Arepakii 36,Paetaa 162, Araiava 37, Kaikaveka 103E2B SUBDIVISION 6A, 6B and 6C, Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Aumaru 180A3A, Pakimato 203, Kaikaveka 103E2B, 5B and 5C, Avarua

46/22 – Tania Mamu Whittaker and Bianca Barbara Whittaker
Succession to John Albert Whittaker
Kopiri 9C, Aroko 4C, 4A, Vaerota 6Q, Te Porotaka 10I, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2, Matarikirua 10D2, Vaitu 9K, Motutapu 5B, Oneroa 4A, 3G, Koromiri Island 3K, 3J, Nukupure 3C, Eianuku 10E, Aremango 7C1, Nukupure 3F2, Vaingaro-Iti 10D4, Tarao Toki 14E2, Te Mamu 10A5B, Te Tuingara 6F2, Orotuma 6I, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Ukarerenui 6U2B, Te Koeiti 6U2A, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia

47/22 – Tania Mamu Whittaker and Bianca Barbara Whittaker
Succession to John Albert Whittaker
Vaimaanga 2, Totokoitu 26B1, 25B, Tuikatoti 24B, Akapuao 41C, Tuikatoti 24, Totookoitu 22 Lot 4, Avaavaroa 17G2, Takitumu

48/22 – Tania Mamu Whittaker and Bianca Barbara Whittaker
Succession to John Albert Whittaker
Moringa 7B, Vaipau 4, Tuiakana 13E3, Te Aoroa 11O, Kurumaru 11I, Matavera

49/22 – Tania Mamu Whittaker and Bianca Barbara Whittaker
Succession to John Albert Whittaker
Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Kamaru 17Q, Matavera

50/22 – Tania Mamu Whittaker and Bianca Barbara Whittaker
Succession to John Albert Whittaker
Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Avarua

51/22 – Tania Mamu Whittaker and Bianca Barbara Whittaker
Succession to John Albert Whittaker @ John Whittaker
Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera

55/22 – Ann Elizabeth Tiri Raymond and others
Succesison to Ngatuaine Matangaro Kokaua Tuaine Te Ariki @ Ngatuiane @ Tuaine Kokaua
Pokoinu 227, 228, Avarua

77/22 – Ann Elizabeth Tiri Raymond and others
Succession to Tungane Holthausen @ Tunganekore Tuaine @ Tungane Kokaua
Pokoinu 107F-M, Muritemarangai 190W, Anakitoa 199, Kaititera 210, Ngaputoru 201, Taua 102C, Taua 102C3, Taua 102C5, Muritemarangai 190W, Pokoinu 107E-M, Pokoinu 107K-M, Pokoinu 107, Pokoinu 107G-M, Pokoinu 107J-M, Parakitai 95B, Parakitai 95B2, Pokoinu 107H-M, Taua 102C5C, Pokoinu 107I-M, Avarua

Mau 02/22 – Ann Elizabeth Tiri Raymond and others
Succession to Tungane Holthausen @ Tunganekore Tuaine @ Tungane Kokaua
Angatenu 9I, Te Eiva 3I, Te Ngaru 6C1, Utukura 7B, Okokura 7A, Makatea 9J, Te Puia 3C1, Putara 3F9, Tamaiva 2K2E, Tona and Tapeka 2C1, Ngatautoro 3H, Makatea 9J12, 9H, Tukuiti 11D, Tapeka 2C1U, Puai 5C, Takaiti 5K, Te Ngaru 6B, Tamanu 1E, Tarotuku 7E, Te Itinga Ra 7F, Tona and Tapeka 2C1, Areara 1Q, Kotare 7J, Mauke

57/22 – Ngamata Petero for self and siblings
Succession to Pare Inano Pare @ Pare Inano Pita Petero
Arataa Maata 8A8, Potini 8A6, Te Areroa 8A1, Te Areroa 8A2, Ngatangiia

58/22 – Ngamata Petero for self and siblings
Succession to Pare Innano Pare @ Pare Inano Pita Pare
Araata 190V2, Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Ponono 114, Tongatua 181, Te Akara 183, Auautangata 56, Tutakimoa 48, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 NO2B, Takareu 186B, Pakimato 203, Puariri 191 O NO.3, Avarua

60/22 – Tapita Gail Moari Hazel Teava Nia for self and siblings
Succession to Tapita Aue
Papaaroa 36A, Takitumu

61/22 – Teariki Nikau Teariki on behalf of Teariki Vaerua
Succession to Vaerua Metuatini @ Vaerua
Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Ngatangiia

62/22 – Teariki Nikau Teariki on behalf of Teariki Vaerua
Succession to Vaerua Metuatini @ Vaerua
Vaimaanga 2B, Takitumu

66/22 – Teariki Nikau Vaerua and siblings
Succession to Maraea Titia @ Maraea Vaerua
Vaitu 176, Tuatea 189F, Avarua

63/22 –Lorraine Tamara Monga and siblings
Succession to Tamatea Tere Tai Monga
Tuiakana 13E3, Te Atea 13L, Tarairangi 13U, Te Vera 11F, Matavera

64/22 – Lorraine Tamara Monga and siblings
Succession to Tamatea Tere Tai Monga
Nukupure 3F2B, Te Nututai 6, Ukarereiti 6A, Arerangi 6D, Kaireva 6J3B, Te Ana 6R, Turangaare 9N, Aromanga 13E, Pokota 14 NO. 2A, Mataopi (Maakinui) 15L, Taururu Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Koromiri Island 3J, Koromiri 3K, Oneroa Island 4A, Aroko 4C, Areiti 2K, Kaireva 6J3B2,Nukupure 3C, Aroko 4A, Mantangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Ngatangiia

65/22 –Lorraine Tamara Monga and siblings
Succession toTamatea Tere Tai Monga
Te Muriavai 49A, Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu

136/22 – Lorraine Tamara Monga and siblings
Succession to Tamatea Tere Tai Monga
Ikurangi 127C, Avarua

70/22 – Maatua Tumatangi and siblings
Succession to Vaine Teremoana Willie Tou
Tukia 17B, Vaieke 16K2, Tireki 137, Murivai 13A, Arepua 6, Pokara 13K, Matavera

71/22 – Maatua Tumatangi and siblings
Succession to Vaine Teremoana Willie Tou
Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Vaiakura 127S1, Murivai 127R1, Tuatea 189F, Vaiotapu 187I, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187H, Pareravakai 127, Avarua

72/22 - Maatua Tumatangi and siblings
Succession to Vaine Teremoana Willie Tou
Ruaroa and Vaipapa 18D2, Enuavai 90I1, Maiokarere 89K2, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D, Tuanaki 89C, Arerenga 1, Paioka 88P, Tapiriatua 94B, Tuankai 89C, Arorangi

73/22 - Maatua Tumatangi and siblings
Succession to Vaine Teremoana Willie Tou
Vaitarai 14 & 16, Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu

74/22 – Maatua Tumatangi and siblings
Succession to Vaine Teremoana Willie Tou
Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Torea 12J2, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia

75/22 – Tura Mataruarua for self and siblings
Succession to Kimiora Mataruarua @ Kimiora Ngapare
Tikioki 45B, Akapuao 42C, Akapuao 42A, Tikioki 46C2, Vaimaanga 5A, Takitumu

76/22 – Tereapii O Ngatamaine Johnson
Succession to Tauatini O Arera Vai @ Tauatini Tetauru
Pokoinu 107J, Pokoinu 107J-M, J Pokoinu 107H-M, Pokoinu 107F-M, Pokoinu 107E-M, Pokoinu 107I-M, Pokoinu 107G-M, Avarua

79/22 – Hinano Nicholas for self and others
Succession to Tuainetai Rata
Otake 12H2, Ngatangiia

80/22 –Hinano Nicholas for self and others
Succession to Tuainetai Rata
Raropua 190M NO.1, Avarua

81/22 – Hinano Nicholas for self and others
Succession to Tuainetai Rata
Turoa 33, Takitumu

82/22 – Hinano Nicholas for self and others
Succession to Tuainetai Rata
Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi

256/22 – Tutiatia Lesley Tupa-Nicholas and Desmond Edward Nicholas
Adopt Leddie Tuiileila

TUESDAY 7TH JUNE 2022 AT 2PM

83/22 – Ngapoko Rosie Napa for self and siblings
Succession to Tia Margarett Henry @ Tia Margaret Te Pou Nicholas @ Tia Margarett Nicholas @ Tia Margaret Tepou Nicholas @ Margaret Tia Te Pou Nicholas @ Maria Napa
Turou 17L, Vairongoua 17R, Matavera

84/22 – Ngapoko Rosie Napa for self and siblings
Succession to Tia Magrett Henry @ Tia Margaret Te Pou Nicholas @ Tia Margarett Nicholas @ Tia Margaret Tepou Nicholas @ Margaret Tia Te Pou Nicholas @ Maria Napa
Kapiro 9M, Matangiia and Katuitui 6U2B, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Motutapu 5A, Turangaare 9N, Te Vaikura 9I, Te Arakura 14M NO.1, Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakiriki) 10D 5,6,7 & 8, Vaiputa 9B, Te Tauaroa and Te Arakura 14L & 14M. NO.2, Te Koeakauta 9E, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Ngatangiia

85/22 – Napoko Rosie Napa for self and siblings
Succession to Tia Magarett Henry @ Tia Margaret Te Pou Nicholas @ Tia Margarett Nicholas @ Tia Margaret Tepou Nicholas @ Margaret Tia Te Pou Nicholas @ Maria Napa
Avaavaroa 10B- Subdivisons 1, 3, 10, 11, Matakou 48G4, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu

86/22 – Ngapoko Rosie Napa for self and siblings
Succession to Tia Magarett Henry @ Tia Margaret Te Pou Nicholas @ Tia Margarett Nicholas @ Tia Margaret Tepou Nicholas @ Margaret Tia Te Pou Nicholas @ Maria Napa
Arerangi 128G1, Anakitao Iti 200, Auautangata 56, Euri 123, Kaikaveka 103D, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 NO.2B, Motea 190B, Paiara 128F, Pakimato 203, Papua 191A, Rangituao (Matakura) 184, Rautai 190Q1, Rautipara 129A3, Tapae I Uta 192E, Te Vaikura 129L, Tongatua 181, Vaikeri 190 O, Vaiorea 191L, Avarua

89/22 – Maureen Hilyard nee Kokaua and others
Succession to Tuaivi Kokaua
Pokoinu 227, 228, Avarua

90/22 – Alease Fouchard for self and Tepaeru Paitu Tama issues
Succession to Tapaeru @ Paitu Tama @ Paitu Kaitamaki Jessie
Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu

111/22 – Eline Maire Cowan, Marion Cowan, Pita Cowan, Tehahe Cowan, Martin Cowan, Alexander Cowan, Teriiteraahaumea Cowan, Patric Cowan and Errol Cowan
Succession to Maru Cowan
Te Takere Rakerake Nui, Rakerake Iti 17S, Tuavaava 17U, Te Aoroa 11O, Pakaokao 11P, Kaonga 11K, Potukura 11E, Oroiti 11D, Kurumaru 11I, Matavera

112/22 - Eline Maire Cowan, Marion Cowan, Pita Cowan, Tehahe Cowan, Martin Cowan, Alexander Cowan, Teriiteraahaumea Cowan, Patric Cowan and Errol Cowan
Succession to Maru Cowan
Akapuao 41D, Takitumu

113/22 – Clare Korent and siblings
Succession to Mareta Takau Korent nee Tamatoa
Putu I Tapae 188G, Vaitu 175, Vaitara 189E, Karekare 127W2B2B, Matipara 177B, Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, House Site 187A, Vaikai 187H2ANo.7, Ooa 127Q, Vaialura 127S4, Avarua

114/22 - Clare Korent and siblings
Succession to Mareta Takau Korent nee Tamatoa
Tuoro 87A5C, Matarao 93K, Orooroamoa 93L, Etu 94D5B, Te Kirikiri 97, Tirakoa 83F, Maiokarere 89K1, Kurukau 89I, Akaoa 77A, Toreiva 91B, Vaikou 91O, Akaoa 69I, Te Rakai 91J, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Rupe 92H, Akaoa 69J2, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi

115/22 - Clare Korent and siblings
Succession to Mareta Takau Korent nee Tamatoa
Areara 17I, Matavera

121/22 – Tekura Vainerere for self and siblings and others
Succession to Tuerei Teariki Kokaua @ Tuerei Vainerere
Pokoinu 227, 228, Avarua

125/22 – Teuira Pirangi and others
Succession to Tapai Iti @ Tapae Iti @ Teariki Tapai
Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi

129/22 – Tuapikepike Tearoa John Tini and others
Succession to Tikitau Kokaua
Pokoinu 227, 228, Avarua

132/22 – Ralph Goodrick for self and others
Succession to Kimiora-O-Taporoua Pita Enua @ Kimi Pita
House site 155, Avarua

133/22 – Josephine Mehau and siblings
Succession to Rosa Tuaka Fortes @ Rosa Luka @ Tuakana Manuela Fortes @ Rosa Ruka Manuela
Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, Aumaru 180A3B, House Site 142, Raropua 190M NO.1, Avarua

134/22 – Ngapoko Amiria Matapo for self and siblings
Succession to Tereapii Matapo @ Tereapii Singapu
Tuauri 37B, Marotane 48G3A2, Takitumu

135/22 – Ngapoko Amiria Matapo for self and siblings
Succession to Tereapii Matapo @ Tereapii Singapu
Te Areroa 127I, Katau190D, Paetaa 162, House Site 187F, Taurutu 127H2B2, Itiki 128I, Arekura 128H, Rautipara 129A3, Nukutaaratea 187D1, House Site 163A, Kaikaveka 103E1B, Matauriki 129B, Te Iipitoi 178, Avarua

139/22 – Ngatokorua Marau for self and siblings and their direct descendants
Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua 190A1, Avarua 190A2, Tapatea 107B1, Taptea 107B2, Tapatea 223, Tapatea 222, Parako 134, Avarua

142/22 – Alexander Numa and siblings
Succession to Alexander Richard Rongo Numa @ Alexander John Uma @ Alexander Richard Rongo John Numa
Kaueke 11H, Ikupa 11G, Matavera

143/22 – Alexander Numa and siblings
Succession to Alexander Richard Rongo Numa @ Alexander John Numa @ Alexander Richard Rongo John Numa
House Site 135, Ngatipa 41A, Aukotorua 190C, Aretoa 189A, Te Auvaere 189I, Taua 102C5C, Te Ara 128A, Raukurupara 120, Kaiuna 121, Kaikaveka 103F, House Site 169, Te Oro 90, Taua 102C1, Avarua

144/22 – Winifred Shirley Mata for self
Succession to Te Ariki Te Ariki Akania
Aureikirei 48B and C, Turoa 29, Takitumu

145/22 – Patricia Strickland for self and siblings
Succession to Mata Strickland @ Mata A Tuakana @ Mata Ngatamaine
Kaireva 6J3, Umi 9L, Aravaine 9J, Ngatangiia

257/22 – Terearangi Albert
Confitrmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Motire 14O, Matavera

273/22 – Edward Teatai, Ella Margharett, Carl Randolph, Emily Teremu Unarere and Louisa Olga
Succession to Tamarangatira @ Tamarangatira Arai Te Tini O Arera
Pokoinu 227, 228, Avarua

276/22 – Vai Henry on behalf of Repeta Henry Maruariki Tunui Tereu Onohea
Succession to Matangaro-O-Titi Taramai Tiraa @ Matangaro Taramai Tetonga
Uruau 77B2B, Mourua 76, Avarua

277/22 - Vai Henry on behalf of Repeta Henry Maruariki Tunui Tereu Onohea
Succession to Matangaro-O-Titi Taramai Tiraa @ Matangaro Taramai Tetonga
Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia

278/22 - Vai Henry on behalf of Repeta Henry Maruariki Tunui Tereu Onohea
Succession to Matangaro-O-Titi Taramai Tiraa @ Matangaro Taramai Tetonga
Tuitui A Ina 14G, Tunanui 15B, Pepenui 14V, Motire 14O, Kakirori 14C, Anu 13D2, Kaa 13Z, Patia 16D, Kationgia 13M, Rau Utu 17H, Turangaau 15D, Tuarai 16N1, Areii 13Y, Matavera

319/22 – Sam Crocombe and siblings
Succession to Arthur Beresford Henry Enua Rurutini Stanley Heather @ Stanley Heather
Maukupapa 109G, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua

320/22 – Sam Crocombe and siblings
Succession to Arthur Beresford Henry Enua Rurutini Stanley Heather @ Stanley Heather
Akaoa 5, Akaoa 69J1, Akaoa 74, Akaoa 77D, Kiri 88E, Aremanu 69C, Tukitoka 92M, Avarua and Arekoe 94K, Kiri 88D, Te Au 90B, Vairera 90I, Arerenga 90L, Rangitapu 92N1, Raupatea 90I4, Etu and Tuparakia 94D, Arerenga 22, Rangitapu 92N, Paenui 89B, Arerenga 21 and 22, Vaiakura 94, Tatari 88G, Arapaura 87D, Arorangi

321/22 – Samuel Crocombe and Siblings
Succession to Joseph Heather
Te Puka 90I3B6, Vairauara Ki Uta 106, Raupa 87E3B3, Arorangi

322/22 – Erica Mary Tangimetu Tumutoa
Succession to Akateni Ariki Rangi Tearetoa Mutua Pakitoa
Ikumate 190I, Tuakirikiri 63, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Takianu 190N, Avarua

336/22 - Curley Hosking nee Ngametua Teatuairo Terei for Self and Others
Succession to Ngametua Noo Tetuairo @ Ngametua Teatuairo nee Rennie
Tikioki 47A, 47C, Vaimaanga 6B6 Lot 2, 66B6 Lot 4, Takitumu

349/22 - Akaauariki Tamuera for the issue of the deceased
Succession to John Raui Teremoana
Kaireva 6J3B, Nukupure 3C, Arapoura 2F, Koromiri Island 2H, Ngatangiia

350/22 – Akaauariki Tamuera for the issue of the deceased
Succession to John Raui Teremoana
Arerenga 8, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Vaitipi 90H2B, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83INo.2, Puakivi 88C1, Ruaroa 89M3, 89F2, Marokatoti 89E, Te Ana 90F1, Rangitapu 92N2, Tarapati 93D, Arapauranui 87C, Arorangi

351/22 – Veia-Atua Mani and others
Succession to Poutai Mani @ Poutai Teararoa
Tongatua 181, Tutakimoa 22A, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No.2B, 30 and 54No.1B, Auautangata 56, Nokii 182, Anga Kopua 125, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Vaiokura 191B, Avarua

368/22 –Henry Damon Koteka
Confirmation of Alienation
Puariri 191.O.1B, Avarua

370/22 - Hanamarie Poko Cargill and James Elisha Cargill
Confirmation of Alienation
Puariri 191.O.1B, Avarua

379/22 – Tina Louise Elers, Claude Hohara Elers, Vicky Rose Mary Smith nee Elers, Bill Elers, Alice Elers, Seven Elers, Jimmy Joe Elers
Succession to Charles William Elers @ Bill Elers @ Thomas Bishop
Anga Kopua 125, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Nokii 182, Tongatua 181, Vairoa 64B2, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54No.1, Vaiokura 191B, Ruaunga 106No.1A, 215B, Ikurangi 127C, Noanoa 129G, Turina 129E, Matipara 177B, House Site 171, 160, Te Vaikura 129L, Avarua

380/22 - Tina Louise Elers, Claude Hohara Elers, Vicky Rose Mary Smith nee Elers, Bill Elers, Alice Elers, Seven Elers, Jimmy Joe Elers
Succession to Charles William Elers @ Bill Elers @ Thomas Bishop
Te Makatea 16H2B, Teauere 14B, Aretaunga 16E, Matavera

390/22 – Matarua Papa Matamaki for self and siblings
Succession to Tuamotu Matamaki @ Tuamotu Nooroa Tahiti Matamaki @ Tuamotu Matamaki John
Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Kaititera 105, Kauarikirangi 62, Muritemarangai 190W, Kaititera 210, Tuara 190F2, Avarua

391/22 – David Christopher Hoeft Junior
Declaratory Order and Right of Occupation
Maramakiri 91N1D, Arorangi

392/22 – Tuaine Terangi Kopu and siblings
Succession to Terangi Kopu Pakari @ Terangi Kopu
Takipotu 188A 2B, Tangarakoa 192B, Karekare 127W2B2B, Taurutu 127H2B3B, House Site 154, Vaitu 129A2, Matauriki 129B, Tauararo 128G2, Arekura 128H, Vairoa 127E, Oroenga 129D, Rautipara 129A3, Itiki 128I, House Site 173, Avarua

09/22 – Fonteyne Nicholas   
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Vairongoua 17R, Matavera

10/22 –Teariki Nicholas and Catherine Nicholas as Trustee for Liam Henry Ben-Nicholas
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Vairongoua 17R, Matavera

WEDNESDAY 8TH JUNE 2022 AT 11AM

Ait 248/21 - Margaret Ioane Uri and Poai Uri and Direct Descendants
Occupation Right
Tuoro 26, Avanui

Ait 249/21 – Strickland and Ngametua Charlie and their direct descendants
Occupation Right
Kaipukupuku 117, Tautu

Ait 250/21 - Ngatapati Mare George and Direct Descendants
Occupation Right
Tuoro 26, Avanui

Ait 251/21 - Naomi and Jason King and their Direct Descendant
Declaration Order
Te Paepu 199, Taravao

Ait 252/21 - Naomi and Jason King and their Direct Descendant
Occupation Right
Te Paepu 199, Taravao

Ait 245/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Marito Te Arikivao @ Marito
Maungakovi 222, Matariki 2D, 2C, Manuae 46, Tongaiti 10B, Erangi 238, Kauka 315, Moana Uriuri 301, Ka Iti Te Ra 219, Te Ua 192B, Arutanga

Ait 246/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Marito Te Arikivao @ Marito
Anguna 55, Tauruaine 89, Enuara 76, Tangimanu 61, Avanui

Ait 247/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Marito Te Arikivao @ Marito
Rangiaruru 171, Maoake 241, Taravao

Ait 253/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Puiariki Kauvai Teeiao @ Pui Kauvai @ Pui Ariki Kauvai
Toreaonu 24, Amuri

Ait 254/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Puiariki Kauvai Teeiao @ Pui Kauvai @ Pui Ariki Kauvai
Arepuka 119, Maruapo 134, Matieau 216, Tautu

Ait 255/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Puiariki Kauvai Teeiao @ Pui Kauvai @ Pui Ariki Kauvai
Araiava 5, 7A, Maratea 15A, Te Pito O Te Enua 372, Arutanga

Ait 256/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Puiariki Kauvai Teeiao @ Pui Kauvai @ Pui Ariki Kauvai
Te Au O Tu Island, Motu

Ait 257/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Puiariki Kauvai Teeiao @ Pui Kauvai @ Pui Ariki Kauvai
Vaipaenui 35, Maramanui 48, Vaipae

Ait 258/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Puiariki Kauvai Teeiao @ Pui Kauvai @ Pui Ariki Kauvai
Rangimaea 58, Tuaiva 3, Anaunga

Ait 259/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Te Aroa Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai @ Tearo Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai Teeiao
Arepuka 119, Maruapo 134, Matieau 216, Tautu

Ait 260/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Te Aroa Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai @ Tearo Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai Teeiao
Rangimaea 58, Tuaiva 3, Anaunga

Ait 261/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Te Aroa Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai @ Tearo Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai Teeiao
Araiava 5, 7A, Maratea 15A, Te Pito O Te Enua 372, Arutanga

Ait 262/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Te Aroa Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai @ Tearo Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai Teeiao
Vaipaenui 35, Maramanui 48, Vaipae

Ait 263/21 – William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Te Aroa Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai @ Tearo Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai Teeiao
Toreaonu 24, Amuri

Ait 264/21 - William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to Te Aroa Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai @ Tearo Kauvai @ Te Aro Kauvai Teeiao
Te Au O Tu Island, Motu

Ait 265/21 - William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to John Kauvai Teeiao @ John Kauvai @ Tioni Kauvai
Te Au O Tu Island, Motu

Ait 266/21 - William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to John Kauvai Teeiao @ John Kauvai @ Tioni Kauvai
Arepuka 119, Maruapo 134, Matieau 216, Tautu

Ait 267/21 - William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to John Kauvai Teeiao @ John Kauvai @ Tioni Kauvai
Rangimaea 58, Tuaiva 3, Anaunga

Ait 268/21 - William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to John Kauvai Teeiao @ John Kauvai @ Tioni Kauvai
Araiava 5, 7A, Maratea 15A, Te Pito O Te Enua 372, Arutanga

Ait 269/21 - William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to John Kauvai Teeiao @ John Kauvai @ Tioni Kauvai
Vaipaenui 35, Maramanui 48, Vaipae

Ait 270/21 - William Kauvai for himself and on behalf of John Kauvai Teeiao children
Succession to John Kauvai Teeiao @ John Kauvai @ Tioni Kauvai
Toreaonu 24, Amuri

Ait 271/21 - Fenuae Lawrance Puna
Succession to Tiare-A- Takanui Kapu Puna @ Tiare Kapu Joseph @ Tiare Kapu George
Te Papa O Aretoa 5D, Te Matapuka 1, Te Kopua Island

Ait 272/21 - Fenuae Lawrance Puna
Succession to Tiare-A- Takanui Kapu Puna @ Tiare Kapu Joseph @ Tiare Kapu George
Kamuu 57 Vaipae

Ait 273/21 - Fenuae Lawrance Puna
Succession to Tiare-A-Takanui Kapu Puna @ Tiare Kapu Joseph @ Tiare Kapu George
Kaieke 45, Aumeke 105, Punatiare 169, Te Tapare 48, Punakava 177, Rangitakua 111, Kaipukupuku 117, Arakuriri 139,Matieau 213, Tukione 201, Aremiro 137, Vaitata 161, Tautu

Ait 274/21 - Fenuae Lawrance Puna
Succession to Tiare-A-Takanui Kapu Puna @ Tiare Kapu Joseph @ Tiare Kapu George
Paetaa 43, Aumatangi 3, Te Vai O Uriara 48, Vaitupa

Ait 275/21 - Fenuae Lawrance Puna
Succession to Tiare-A-Takanui Kapu Puna @ Tiare Kapu Joseph @ Tiare Kapu George
Pakatuere 13A1, Amuri

Ait 276/21 - Fenuae Lawrance Puna
Succession to Tiare-A-Takanui Kapu Puna @ Tiare Kapu Joseph @ Tiare Kapu George
Puaau 32, Aremouku 52, Avanui

Ait 277/21 - Fenuae Lawrance Puna
Succession to Tiare-A-Takanui Kapu Puna @ Tiare Kapu Joseph @ Tiare Kapu George
Te Rangiatea 36A, Araiava 7B2, Taputapu Ariki 216, Te Ua 192, Arutanga

Ait 278/21 – Aumareva Aumareva and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Te Kiri O Vai 97, Arutanga

Ait 279/21 - Roger Henry his siblings and their Direct Descendants
Declaration Order
Nuioka 242, Arutanga

Ait 280/21 - Roger Henry his siblings and their Direct Descendants
Occupation Right
Nuioka 242, Arutanga

Ait 281/21 - Tutai Amaru Pau and Direct Descendants
Occupation Right
Te Kiri O Vai 97, Arutanga

Ait 282/21 - Ngatupuna Mokotupu and Direct Descendants
Occupation Right
Aremati 249, Taravao

Ait 283/21 - Stella Kyle Mata and her Direct Descendants
Occupation Right
Aratea 140, Arutanga

Ait 285/21 - Ravid Rio and Ngarima Monga and Direct Descendants
Occupation Right
Te Ruaikarau 27A, Vaipae

Ait 286/21 - Joel Pumati and Direct Descendants
Occupation Right
Are Raukuru 112 & 113, Arutanga

Ait 287/21 – John Koteka
Succession to Pe Tiete @ Teetu Pe
Aupokea 22A, Tainoka 33A, Puariki 53, Te Kakao 80, Takaia 78, Te Ruaikarau 27A, Vaipae

Ait 288/21 - John Koteka
Succession to Pe Tiete @ Teetu Pe
Paetaa 43, Te Vai O Uriara 48, Purukaa 99, Vaitupa

Ait 289/21 - John Koteka
Succession to Pe Tiete @ Teetu Pe
Rangitakua 111, Tukione 201, Matieau 213, Arakuriri 139, Tautu

Ait 290/21 - John Koteka
Succession to Pe Tiete @ Teetu Pe
Aretou 331, Te Koutu 334, Niuriki 346, Te Au O Tu Island, Manuae Island, Taravao

Ait 291/21 - John Koteka
Succession to Pe Tiete @ Teetu Pe
Arekape 49, Avanui

Ait 292/21 - John Koteka
Succession to Pe Tiete @ Teetu Pe
Te Autapu 235, Takapora 277, Te Pito O Te Enua 372, Kautea 4B, Araiva 7B2, Areonge 57, Mokotia 100D, Arutanga

Ait 293/21 – Wendy Tuara, Malcolm Sword, Agnes Armstrong, Alexander Swrod, Jessie Sword, Desmond Sword, Leslie Sword, Madeline Sword-Tua and Barry Sword
Occupation Right
Kinaki Puaka 130, 131, 132, Taravao

Ait 294/21 – Josephine Roger @ Uramarereia Tangiaere
Succession to Tangiaere @ Tangi Tangiaere @ Tangiaere Kuru @ Tangiaere Mokotupu @ Tangiaere Ropa @ Tangiaere Tama

Ait 295/21 – Tuhe Pito foe self and siblings
Succession to Mireka Toka @ Mireka Tokateina
Aukore 18B, Vaitupa

Ait 296/21 – Tuhe Pito foe self and siblings
Succession to Mireka Toka @ Mireka Tokateina
Aretamanu 34, Anaunga

Ait 297/21 – Tangianau Uamaki Kite for self and siblings
Succession to Pani Abera Pori Tikiteina @ Pani Tikiteina
Te Pito O Te Enua 372, Arutanga

Ait 298/21 – William Bond Kavana for self and siblings
Succession to Nganooapii Campbell @ Nganoo Natua @ Nganooapii William @ Nganoo Eric
Tapuaetai 9, 11A, B,C, Motu

WEDNESDAY 8TH JUNE 2022 AT 2PM

Ait 299/21 – Nooroa Ria Fakalelu for self
Succession to Moe Ria @ Moepoti Nio
Akitua 5, Motu

Ait 300/21 – Alone Maea for self and siblings
Succession to Tai Maraeara @ Taimaia Paora
Rangitavana 110, Vaiopukia 123, Tutaetorea 155, Vaerua 145, Te Utuopare 153, Avanui

Ait 301/21 – Martin George and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Te Ruaikarau 27B, Vaipae

Ait 302/21 – Ritia and Glover Numanga and direct descendants
Occuaption Right
Te Ruaikarau 27B, Vaipae

Ait 303/21 – Tuaine George and direct descsendants
Occupation Right
Te Ruaikarau 27B, Vaipae

Ait 304/21 – Jeremiah and Teaoau Low and direct descdendants
Occupation Right
Te Kopua 26B, Tautu

Ait 305/21 – Tuainekore and Joseph Pokoina Joseph and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Aretou 331, Taravao

Ait 306/21 – Tuainekore and John Mcroy Maraeara and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Aretou 331, Taravao

Ait 307/21 – Vaevae Theresa Tumu and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Tukiamaravei 151, Avanui

Ait 308/21 – Manager Tumu and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Tukiamaravei 151, Avanui

Ait 309/21 – Tumu Tumu and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Tukiamaravei 151, Avanui

Ait 310/21 – Herotia Tumu and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Tukiamaravei 151, Avanui

Ait 311/21 – Inangaro Tumu and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Tukiamaravei 151, Avanui

Ait 312/21 – Remi Snr Tumu and Remi II Tumu and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Tukiamaravei 151, Avanui

Ait 313/21 – Remi Snr Tumu and Mamamere Tumu and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Tukiamaravei 151, Avanui

Ait 314/21 – Viriama Baniani and her direct descendants
Occupation Right
Rangitavana 110, Avanui

Ait 315/21 – Naomi Mareto Albert-Arokapiti and others
Succession to Arapati Tataio @ Albert Elder @ Albert George @ Tataio Arapati
Takitane 170, Matarua 258A, Taravao

Ait 08/22 – Poumanava Wuatai nee Harmon
Successio to Moeroa Harmon nee Takai
Pourangi 134, Tutakiitaa 137, Araura 130, Paniupe 120, Akoma 127, Tupaua 35, Te Verovero 4B, Tutaeina 4A, Katara 24, Te Verovero 4D, Vaipae

Ait 09/22 - Poumanava Wuatai nee Harmon
Successio to Moeroa Harmon nee Takai
Papaea 12, Arutanga

Ait 10/22 - Poumanava Wuatai nee Harmon
Successio to Moeroa Harmon nee Takai
Maungaiti 369, Arekava 70, Taravao

Ait 12/22 – Dora Pierce and others
Succession to Louisa Arama @ Ruita Arama @ Louisa Wigmore
Te Vai O Uriara 48, Vaitupa

Ait 13/22 – Dora Pierce and others
Succession to Louisa Arama @ Ruita Arama @ Louisa Wigmore
Te Tiare 9C, 9BNo.2, 9BNo.1, Te Pne Kenu 8, Tuitui Tai 7, Tautu

Ait 14/22 – Tuainekore-O-Maaka @ Paerau Kare
Succession to Kare Paerau @ Vane
Vaimapua 288, Vainamu 277, Tuaiva 311, Titiarau 291, Tongapui 305, Enuakura 275, Tongapui 303, Nukumea 314, Aretou 331, Te Koutu 333, Aretai 295, Vaimapua 282, Rangi-Aruru 215, Varavara-Atua 93, 93B, Te Paepu 199, Rangi-Aruru 215, Rautao 155A, Niuriki 346, Turanga 354, Te Tapere 351, Maramaaua 15, Maungaiti 371, Paengaariki 57E, Vaitekea 63, Aratangi 21, Taravao

Ait 15/22 – Tuainekore-O-Maaka @ Paerau Kare
Succession to Kare Paerau @ Vane
Arakuriri 142, Arera 38, Te Tiare 10, Tiakai 77, 78, Takarare 115, Tumurangi 186, Matieau and Matavai 16B & 14, Maungaroa 41A, Maruapo 136, Mauore 52, Matieau 216, Kaeke 44, Kaitu 56, Vaupapa 21B, Vaipangoa 195, Vaipangoa 19, Akamake 112, Arepuka 119, Arekava 130, Vaitiare 207, Vaipua 159, Rangitakua 111, Opeke 70 & 71, Tautu

Ait 16/22 – Tuainekore-O-Maaka @ Paerau Kare
Succession to Kare Paerau @ Vane
Manuae Island, Motu Rakau, Akitua 2, Angarei 2, Matapuka 9, Te-Au-O-Tu Island, Motu

Ait 17/22 – Tuainekore-O-Maaka @ Paerau Kare
Succession to Kare Paerau @ Vane
Te Turuma 10, Arakakai 4 & 4B, Pakatuere 13A, 13, 13A2, Arangirea 14

Ait 18/22 – Tuainekore-O-Maaka @ Paerau Kare
Succession to Kare Paerau @ Vane
Torea 93, Mataeturau 98, Vaerua Rengarenga 133, Vaerua 143, Tutere 156, Avanui

Ait 19/22 – Tuainekore-O-Maaka @ Paerau Kare
Succession to Kare Paerau @ Vane
Vaieu 339, Paariki 37F, 37C, Arutanga

Ait 20/22 – Tuainekore-O-Maaka @ Paerau Kare
Succession to Kare Paerau @ Vane
Vaipaenui 23, Vaitangi 65, Vaipae

Ait 21/22 – Nancy Matapuku and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Areau 64A, Arutanga

Ait 22/22 – Tumoe Tereapii Tereu and siblings
Succesion to Tunui Tereu @ Tunui Te Reu
Kakaoamoa 91, Rerekeu 252, Vaiorea 267, Aremiro 28 & 29, Taaruku 68, Rangiruru 171, Parataito 209, Te Arapunga 205, Taravao

Ait 23/22 – Tumoe Tereapii Tereu and siblings
Succesion to Tunui Tereu @ Tunui Te Reu
Maungakovi 221, Tuenua 368, Papaea 13, Punarei 73A, 73C, Arekava 85, Arevai 141, Te Manutai 123B, Aremania 110A, Te Kaaroa 351, Arekaponga 338, Arutanga

Ait 24/22 – Benjamin Ui Hewitt for self and siblings
Succession to Mataio William Hewett @ William Hewett @ Mataio William
Waiokoro (Vaiokoro) 22, Vaiorea 267, Manu 264, Tongapui 304, Nukumea 313, Paata 307, Nukumea 314, Arekaa 58, Aremati 88, Pakatua 163, Taravao

Ait 25/22 – Benjamin Ui Hewitt for self and siblings
Succession to Mataio William Hewett @ William Hewett @ Mataio William
Akaea 22, Anaunga

Ait 26/22 – Benjamin Ui Hewitt for self and siblings
Succession to Mataio William Hewett @ William Hewett @ Mataio William
Aretou 136, Paariki 37B, 37H, Arepua 107B, Arutanga

Ait 27/22 – Benjamin Ui Hewitt for self and siblings
Succession to Mataio William Hewett @ William Hewett @ Mataio William
Te Au O Tu Island - Motu

Ait 28/22 – Benjamin Ui Hewitt for self and siblings
Succession to Mataio William Hewett @ William Hewett @ Mataio William
Tainoka 33A, Vaipae

Ait 29/22 – Benjamin Ui Hewitt for self and siblings
Succession to Mataio William Hewett @ William Hewett @ Mataio William
Matakaoa 4, Rapota Island

Ait 30/22 – Benjamin Ui Hewitt for self and siblings
Succession to Mataio William Hewett @ William Hewett @ Mataio William
Areuna and Puipuirangi 26 – 27A, Tautu

432/22 – Pa Tepaeru Teariki Upokotini Marie Ariki
Confirmation of Alienation
Papua 4, Takitumu

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court not later than seven (7) days before the designated date and time listed for the application in the above notice (“Fixed Date”), and

A copy of the Notice Disputing Claims must be served by such person onto the applicant not later than five (5) days before the Fixed Date.

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro i te patoi i tetai au oroanga i runga nei kia tuku mai i tetai reta patoianga ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e itu (7) ra i mua ake te ra e te ora tei akanoo ia te oroanga, e

Kia oronga katoa ia tetai kopi o te reta patoianga nate tangata nana te oroanga e rima (5) ra i mua ake i te ra tei akanoo ia te oroanga.

Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika
REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT

 

Key words and Abbreviations

Adoption

Oroanga retita tamariki

Confirmation of Alienation

Kia akamana ia tetai riiti

Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled owners

Kia akamana ia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Occupation right

Turanga Are

Succession to

Mono ia

Declaratory Order

Akapapuanga I tetai tutkuanga tika