PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday 6th, Tuesday 7th, Wednesday 8th and Friday 10th December 2021 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga Nui, Avarua, Rarotonga i te Monite ra 6, Ruirua ra 7, Ruitoru ra 8 e te Varaire ra 10 no Titema 2021 i te ora iva (9am) i te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu i teia au oroanga i raro nei.

 

MONDAY 6TH DECEMBER 2021 @ 9AM

424/21 Tabwaua Bakhita Eria        
Adoption – Oroanga Retita Tamariki

 

433/21 Martha Henry for Sophie Joyce Meyer     
Confirmation of Alienation   
Te Papaka 13D, Takitumu

 

435/21 Martha Henry for Derek Stanley Peyroux
Confirmation of Alienation   
Arerenga 11 Arorangi

 

434/21 Martha Henry for Maeva-Nui Kristo Teina          
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  
Kaveravera 17D, Matavera

 

436/21 Martha Henry for Vaiora Tuara Rosser, Peter Rosser and Marlena Rosser Tripodi  
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  

Vaiorea 191L Avarua

 

122/16 Anna Dorothy Von Hoff and siblings        
Succession to Teariki Paetai @ Paitai

Vaitamanga 88M, Arorangi

 

 

729/19 Lisa Mathews
Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua Taruru, Takuvaine and Taiti 18, Aremango 7C1, Aroko 4C, Koromiri Island 3J, Nukupure 3C, Koromiri Island 2H, Areiti 2K, Taiinu 2B1B1, Ngatangiia

 

27/20   Lisa Mathews
Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu

 

28/20   Lisa Mathews
Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera

 

35/20   Tekao Enua Taripo 
Succession to Te Pini Iripa @Tepini Iripa @Te Pina Iripa
Atupare 92I2F, Te Rakai 91J, Areanu 69G, Akaoa 72, Akaoa 81, Akaoa 82, Vainganau 91I, Makiukiu 92K, Mauru 90L2C, Titokotoko 94C1B, Te Ranginuku 94M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Nanipi 91Q2, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 and 91Q1, Vaiakura 94E No.2 N & O, Vaiakura 94N, O & E, Arorangi=

 

448/21 Arnita Stefanie Stormy Vaatau
Succession to Bruce Vaatau @ Cyril Bruce Vaatau  

Taiinu 2B1B3, Te Vakaroa 2G2, Koromiri Island 3J, Koromiri Island 3K, Koromiri Island 2H, Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Aroko 4A, Aroko 4C, Oneroa Island 4A, Aremango 7C1, Ngatangiia

 

428/21 Itinga Maoate on behalf of Ripeka Kopua
Succession to Tekeu Putu Vaai @Te Keu A Te Aruru @ Tekeu Putu Maoate         

Oneroa Island 3H, Motu Tapu 5A, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Vaiputa 9B, Te Koeakauta 9E, Te Vaikura 9I, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Nukupure 3E, Vaingaronui Tuakirikiri 10D5, 6, 7 & 8, Ngatangiia

 

429/21 Itinga Maoate on behalf of Ripeka Kopua
Succession to Tekeu Putu Vaai @Te Keu A Te Aruru @ Tekeu Putu Maoate
Punaroto 2, Turou 17L, Vairongoua 17R Matavera

 

430/21 Itinga Maoate on behalf of Ripeka Kopua
Succession to Tekeu Putu Vaai @Te Keu A Te Aruru @ Tekeu Putu Maoate
Puapuautu 105C, Te Tamanu 100A1, Tarara 102D2, Tutakimoa 48A1, Te Vaireka 103G, Te Ravaki 107A1B, Vaimutuuri 82A, Aretiki 95A1, Te Maru o Taiti 111A, House site 165, Vaitu 175, Matipara 177B, Tamaine Tutai 179, Vaikai 187H, Putu I Tapae 188G, Te Auvaere 189H, Vaitara 189E, Te Vaiamuri 191K, Vaiorea 191L, Vaiamuri 191M, Avarua

 

144/21 Maria Joe @ Maria Oaariki for Self and Siblings
Succession to Makiroa Mauru @ Arerangi Makiroa Tumu @ Makiroa Tongia        

Taurupau 69, Rarokava 70, Te Piri 73, Vaitakia 59, Mangaiti Kairoa 54, Avarua

 

416/21 Maria Rongo Joe nee Oaariki for self and siblings
Succession to Makiroa Arerangi @ Makiroa Mauru @ Makiroa Tongia       

Vaitakaia 59, Avarua

 

81/20   Tu Coles for self
Succession to Tutai Pirangi    
Kerukeru 109F, Avarua

 

82/20   Tu Coles for self
Succession to Tutai Pirangi
Vainganau 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Arorangi

 

TUESDAY 7TH DECEMBER 2021 @ 9AM

393/21 Ethel Tia Goldsmith (Taripo) and Brother
Succession to Arthur Joseph Taripo @ Arthur John Taripo  

Turangaare 9N, Arerangi 6D, Ngatangiia

 

394/21 Ethel Tia Goldsmith (Taripo) and Brother
Succession to Arthur Joseph Taripo @ Arthur John Taripo
Matareka 103A No.1, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Tereora 106B, Kopuioi 103B2, Tutakimoa 14D1, Vaiakura 127S1, Turamatuti 106D1B5, Mootangi 127J4, Te Arai 109A, Arerangi 102A2, Tutakimoa 14D1, Avarua

 

395/21 Ethel Tia Goldsmith (Taripo) and Brother
Succession to Arthur Joseph Taripo   

Ngakuriao 88B2, Arerenga 90C6 Lot 11, Arerenga 90C3 Lot 3 & 7, Maraera 90E, Arerenga 90C, Ngakuriao 88B, Arorangi

 

396/21 Samuela Michael Ratumu for self and siblings
Succession to Ngametua O Matou Kerr nee Turitoa Ratumu @ Ngametua O Matou Vaevae Ratumu @ Ngametua Ratumu @ Ngametua Vaevae
Arerangi 102A2, Te Iipitoi 178, Angaipuaka 80, Te Iviokaua 78, Arepakii 36, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, House Site 159, Raropua 190M No.1, Vaipae 77A, Te Kurutanu 129F, Tongatai 75B No.2, Te Tamanu 100B, Turamatuitui 213, Turamatuti 106D2B, Turamatuti 106D2A2, Turamatuti 106D2C, Uruau 77A, Uruau 77B2B3, Te Miti a Te Atua 129I, Te Au and Uka 129H, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Vairoa 127D, Mourua 76, Araiava 37, Avarua

 

329/21 Brendon Crummer for self 
Succession to Maria Crummer @ Maria Teoe Crummer
Kaingavai 49C1B2, Vaimanga 6D2C, Vaimaanga 6D2B, Vaimaanga 6D2D, Taikura 6A NO.1, Kaingavai 49C1B, Te Puku 6F,Te Karonga Taua 18E, Kaingavai 49C2A, Takitumu

 

443/21 Akaiti Tangiiau Crummer Ransfield and Tirama Rere-O-Maki Crummer
Succession to Akaiti Pukerangi Temanuia Crummer @Akaiti Crummer @Akaiti Norman @Akaiti Pukerangi Temanuia Norman Crummer  

Te Puku 6F, Kaingavai 49C1B, Taikura 6A No.1, Vaimaanga 6D2D, Vaimaanga 6D2B, Vaimaanga 6D2C, Takitumu

 

442/21 Akaiti Tangiiau Crummer Ransfield and Tirama Rere-O-Maki Crummer
Succession to Akaiti Pukerangi Temanuia Crummer @Akaiti Crummer @Akaiti Norman @Akaiti Pukerangi Temanuia Norman Crummer  

Te Arakura 12E, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Te Takere, Rakerake Nui, Rakerake Iti 17S, Maoa 12B, Kurumaru 11I, Matavera

 

441/21 Akaiti Tangiiau Crummer Ransfield and Tirama Rere-O-Maki Crummer
Succession to Akaiti Pukerangi Temanuia Crummer @Akaiti Crummer @Akaiti Norman @Akaiti Pukerangi Temanuia Norman Crummer  

Tuatea 11E, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Te Kopara 14Z, Rangitaetaea 14S, Tuapu 12D2, Vaimapia 14Q, Te Avaavaroa 14K1, Te Puka 20, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Te Arerua 8A5, Kaireva 6J3B, Taiinu 2B1B No.2, Te Vakaroa 2G2, Oronga Tapere 13A, Te Ruaorovaru 11H No.1, Maupia 13C, Tuukura 13K, Atekaro 14G1, Pokata 14N No.2A, Ngatangiia

 

455/21 Patrick Hugh Lynch, Katherine Bridget Lynch, Shona Teresa Lynch, Brendon Adam Lynch and Paul Eamonn Lynch
Succession to Luina Edna Lynch @Luina Adam     
Tuakirikiri 63, Ngoioio 109B, Te Vainui 58, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua

 

456/21 Patrick Hugh Lynch, Katherine Bridget Lynch, Shona Teresa Lynch, Brendon Adam Lynch and Paul Eamonn Lynch
Succession to Luina Edna Lynch @Luina Adam     

Akaoa 82, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Te Ranginuku 94M, Titokotoko 94C1B, Tuoro 87A1B2, Makiukiu 92K, Areau 69B, Akaoa 81A, Vaitamanga 88M, Angiangi 92D, Akaoa 72, Akaoa 71, Areanu 69G, Atupare 92I2F, Mauru 90L2A, Vaireva 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Waitamatea 98, Maraera 90E, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi

 

460/21 LMPC-Teresa Arneric (nee Framhein) on behalf of the descendants of the deceased
Succession to Carl Framhein @Carl Wilhelm Framhein        
Otake 12H1, Te Ioi 14B, Ngatangiia

 

461/21 LMPC-Teresa Arneric (nee Framhein) on behalf of the descendants of the deceased
Succession to Carl Framhein @Carl Wilhelm Framhein        
Aretoa 13B, Kaveravera 17D, Te Vera 17F, Matavera

 

267/20 Maxine Miare Matamaru Kokaua and others
Succession to Clerk Teokotai Henry Williams @ Clerk Williams Kokaua    
Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Ngatangiia

 

268/20 Corrina Marama Marsh and siblings
Succession to Peter Teiho @ Peter Charlie Teio
Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Te Kou 126, Pakimato 203, Enuakura 4B, Avarua

 

Ait 284/21 LMPC – Heinz Wolfgang Te Ariki Matysik
Succession to @Ani Tiete @Ani Uneti Strickland @Annie Veneti Kuru @Annie Veneti Strickland        
Aupokokea 22A, Vaipae, Aitutaki

 

465/21 Rebecca Maurangi, Taromi Maurangi, Rachel Maurangi, Apetahi Maurangi and Naea Teariki Tangianau
Succession to Tangianau Nane Naea Maurangi, Naea Tangianau Maurangi @Tangianau Naea Ngaputoru 201, Rangiatua 103C1, Puoromea 7B1B, Anakitao 199, Tararika 202, Puoromea 49D, Puoromea 49B2B2, Puoromea 49C, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Rangiatua 103C2C, Avarua

WEDNESDAY 8TH DECEMBER 2021 @ 9AM

320/20 Tauetu Te Peaimouroa for self and siblings          
Succession to Tauiae Tu-Ite-Pea Mauroa Tamariki – Mono ia Tauiae Tu-Ite-Pea Mauroa Tamariki
Karaii 5, Ngatangiia

 

417/20 Moeroa Charlotte Willis, Louise Akaiti Kaka Hall, David Tati Hall, Frances Rebecca Doreen Patience Hall 
Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall @ Beatrice Tonaau George Tauei Nap
Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi

 

437/21 Sieni Elizabeth Tiraa
Occupation Right       

Anu 13D1, Matavera

 

438/21 Tehina Tiraa 
Occupation Right       

Anu 13D1, Matavera

 

Atiu 22/20 Junior Teiotu for the descendants of Tekeu Uea       
Occupation Right       

Angaroa 217 Te Ngatangi, Atiu

 

Atiu 23/20 Junior Teiotu for the descendants of Upokoina Teiotu         
Occupation Right       

Angaroa 217 Te Ngatangi, Atiu

 

Atiu 24/20 Rite and Junior Teiotu
Occupation Right       
Vaiurua 244, Te Ngatangi

 

368/20 Tekura Cowan
Occupation Right       
Te Tamanu 100A3, Avarua

 

369/20 Tommy Harris Akapi
Occupation Right       
Te Tamanu 100A3, Avarua

 

372/20 Tevaine Akatange Ido Akapi
Occupation Right       
Te Tamanu 100A3, Avarua

 

440/21 Ngaoa Ranginui for Gillez Eleazara
Occupation Right       
Auautangata 56 Avarua

 

412/21 Ngaoa Ranginui for Richard Piakura
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  
Rangitaetaea 14S, Ngatangiia

 

413/21 Ngaoa Ranginui for David Piakura
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  
Rangitaetaea 14S, Ngatangiia

 

446/21 Ngaoa Tangimetua and Valerie Ann Caffery Tangimetua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  
Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu

 

455/21 LMPC- Ngamata Puiri
Confirmation of Alienation   
Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua

 

456/21 LMPC – Ngamata Puiri
Confirmation of Alienation   

Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua

 

457/21 LMPC – William Maka Puiri
Confirmation of Alienation   
Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua

458/21 LMPC – Jessica Puiri
Confirmation of Alienation   
Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua

 

459/21 LMPC – Mikayla Puiri
Confirmation of Alienation   
Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua

 

377/21 Evaina Teina Tuataa and his direct descendants
Occupation right order           
Areii 13Y, Matavera

 

FRIDAY 10TH DECEMBER 2021 @ 9AM

405/21 Joe Daniel     
Succession to Ana @ Ana A Parima 

Takiata 41B, Avarua

 

411/21 Tanya Blake 
Sucession to Pokoroa 

Takiata 41B, Avarua

 

462/21 Estelle Tikitau for self and siblings 
Succession to Estelle Tuainekore Napa Tauei @Estelle Tuainekore Tauei Tikitau @Estelle Tuainekore Napa Tauei Napa @Estelle Tuainekore Napa         

Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngoioio 109B, Te Vainui 58, Avarua

 

463/21 Estelle Tikitau for self and siblings 
Succession to Estelle Tuainekore Napa Tauei @Estelle Tuainekore Tauei Tikitau @Estelle Tuainekore Napa Tauei Napa @Estelle Tuainekore Napa         

Akaoa 76, Tuoro 87A1B2, Orooroamoa 93L, Onemaru 83E2B2, Tirakoa 83F, Makiukiu 92K, Atupare 92I2A2B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Atupare and Opii 92J1, Akaoa 55, Akaoa 81A, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Akaoa 82, Pakukarea 92A No.2, Tapunui 92B1, Akaoa 71, Areanu 69G, Areau 69B, Vainganau 91I, Akaoa 61, Akaoa 82, Maraera 90E, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Atupare 92I2F, Vaireva 90I2, Mauru 90L2A, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Titokotoko 94C1B, Vaitamanga 88M, Waitamatea 98, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Atupare 92I2A, Maurere 91L, Akaoa 81, Arorangi

 

464/21 Estelle Tikitau for self and siblings 
Succession to Estelle Tuainekore Napa Tauei @Estelle Tuainekore Tauei Tikitau @Estelle Tuainekore Napa Tauei Napa @Estelle Tuainekore Napa         
Maupia 13C, Ngatangiia

 

425/21 Charles Bagnall, Mary Bagnall and Mata Bagnall
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  
Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua

 

444/21 Marion Miera Larsen (nee Heather)
Confirmation of Alienation   
Vaitu 85B2A, Arorangi

 

452/21 BH- Rita Tangianau Tua Napara and Fred Tangi-Napara
Confirmation of Alienation   
Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua

 

453/21 BH- Teokotai Turuariki Epi Mana
Confirmation of Alienation   
Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua

 

470/21 BH – Arorangi Lodges Limited
Confirmation of Alienation   
Aretuna 94A2A1, Arorangi

 

449/21 Aramoana Mataroa 
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  
Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi

 

450/21 Nooroa Katuke
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  

Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi

 

451/21 Tom Kim Mataroa
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  

Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi

 

447/21 Teinakore John George and Victoria Larsen       
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  

Papaaroa 36B3, Takitumu

 

414/21 Tania Maropai         
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  

Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi

 

415/21 Ngatokorua Joshua Tonorio           
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  

Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi

 

419/21 Pauline Andorella Kea        
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners  

Mourua 76, Avarua

 

721/19 Tupe Short    
Confirmation of Alienation   

Totokoitu ki uta 25A, Takitumu

 

99/21   Tai Nicholas for Vaiana Dance
Confirmation of resolution of assembled owners      

Puapuautu 105C, Avarua

 

=============================================================

                                                                                                                                           

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court not later than seven (7) days before the designated date and time listed for the application in the above notice (“Fixed Date”), and

A copy of the Notice Disputing Claims must be served by such person onto the applicant not later than five (5) days before the Fixed Date.

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro i te patoi i tetai au oroanga i runga nei kia tuku mai i tetai reta patoianga ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e itu (7) ra i mua ake te ra e te ora tei akanoo ia te oroanga, e

Kia oronga katoa ia tetai kopi o te reta patoianga nate tangata nana te oroanga e rima (5) ra i mua ake i te ra tei akanoo ia te oroanga.

 

Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika

REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT