PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday 8th to Friday 12th February 2021 @ 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga, Avarua, Rarotonga I te Monite ra 8 ki te ra 12 no Peperuare 2021 I te ora iva (9am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei.

 

MONDAY 8TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 9AM

710/09 – Vaine Tuapikepike  Areora for self and issue of Tataraka aka Sadaraka Matua Arai – Te Kauariki 13INo.2, Punaroto 2, Mitiaro 13P, Matavera – Succession to Tataraka aka Sadaraka Matua Arai – Mono ia Tataraka aka Sadaraka Matua Arai

23/10 – Tereapii Kautua – Angatiare 19, Te Autapu 24, Te Kopua 17, Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Pati Nooroa @ Metua Pati Samuel – Mono ia Pati Nooroa @ Metua Pati Samuel

633/10 – Teokotai Teokotai – Aremango7B2B2B, 7A3, Mutukotere 2E, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Puatai 6Y, Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuainekore Teokotai – Mono ia Tuainekore Teokotai

295/12 – Ina Marsters – Akapuao 42A, Takitumu – Succession to Enere John @ Henry Samuel Puati – Mono ia Enere John @ Henry Samuel Puati

386/13 – Emile Cowan for self and brothers - Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Half), Papaaroa 36A, Papaaroa 36B3 – Takitumu – Succession to Joy Matamua Iro @ Joy Cowan – Mono ia Joy Matamua Iro @ Joy Cowan.

07/14 – Mitchell Manuel for self and others – Arevai 129A1, Ratumaruia 129J, Noanoa 129G, Turina 129E, Te Vaikura 129L, Avarua – Succession to Maara Angene – Mono ia Maara Angene

08/14 - Mitchell Manuel for self and others – Ngatipa 150C, Avarua – Succession to Pepe Manuera – Mono ia Pepe Manuera

09/14 – Michell Manuel for self and others – Ngatipa 174A, Avarua – Succession to Angene Angene @ Angene Rua @ Angene Pora – Mono ia Angene Angene @ Angene Rua @ Angene Pora

24/14 – Tiava Nathan Hirovanaa Taramai for self and siblings – Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia - Pokoinu 107B2, 107B, 107, Taua 102C, Ngaputoru 201, Avarua – Succession to Tuerei O Arera Taramai Tetonga @ Tuerei Te Ariki @ Tuerei Te Ariki Kokaua – Mono ia Tuerei O Arera Taramai Tetonga @ Tuerei Te Ariki @ Tuerei Te Ariki Kokaua

312/14 – Makirai Henry for self and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera – Succession to Enere Vinau @ Henry Vinau @ Henry Makirae – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Henry Vinau @ Henry Makirae

313/14 – Makirai Henry for self and siblings – Papaaroa 36B3, Tangiakute 52C, Angaroa 48G4, Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Hall), Papaaroa 36A, Totokoitu 26B, Takitumu - Succession to Enere Vinau @ Henry Vinau @ Henry Makirae – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Henry Vinau @ Henry Makirae

386/14 – Upokoima Takairangi – Kauarikirangi 62, Kaititera 210, Muritemarangai 190W, Angatauatia 96, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Avarua – Succession to Juliana Tangatapoto O Elia Martin – Mono ia Juliana Tangatapoto O Elia Martin

MONDAY 8TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 1PM

391/14 – Makirai Henry – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera – Succession to Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau

 

392/14 – Makirai Henry – Papaaroa 36B3, Tangiakute 52C, Angaroa 48G2, Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Hall), Papaaroa 36A, Totokoitu 26B, Takitumu - Succession to Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau

393/14 - Makirai Henry – Nukupure 3A1B2, Ngatangiia - Succession to Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau

577/14 – Mattaceu alias Matakeu O Teremoana Terepo – Taua 102C5C, 102C3, Avarua – Succession to Queen Ema Turuariki alias Arumetua Turuariki alias Arametua Turuariki – Mono ia Queen Ema Turuariki alias Arumetua Turuariki alias Arametua Turuariki

578/14 – Mattaceu alias Matakeu O Teremoana Terepo – Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Succession to Queen Ema Turuariki alias Arumetua Turuariki alias Arametua Turuariki – Mono ia Queen Ema Turuariki alias Arumetua Turuariki alias Arametua Turuariki

637/14 – Puroku Tuainekore nee Miri and others – Te Kopua 17, Ngatangiia – Succession to Purua – Mono ia Purua

01/15 – Katarina Margaret Marama for the issue – Kauarikirangi 62, Kaititera 210, Muritemarangai 190W, Angatautia 96, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Avarua – Succession to Margaret Akeina Marama Upoko @ Margaret Akeina Martin – Mono ia Margaret Akeina Marama Upoko @ Margaret Akeina Martin

278/17 – Tehuvi Otoa Mika – Te Iipatuna 69A – Arorangi – Succeed to Jane Maria Mairiau – Mono ia Jane Maria Mairiau

551/17 – Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Ngoioio 109B, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Taru Ngaakapi – Mono ia Taru Ngaakapi

552/17 – Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Akaoa 25, 80, 65, Te Koumaru 93H, Maramakiri 91N1D, Etu 94D5B, Tuoro 87A5C, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Akaoa 77A, 77C, 69J2, Vaikoi 91O, Te rakai 91J, Akaoa 68, 70A, Atupare and Opii 92J2, Te Au 90B, Paenui 89B, Taipupu 93F, Arorangi – Succession to Tereapii Teau @ Tereapii Moana-Ngauma @ Tereapii Tarumaona – Mono ia Tereapii Teau @ Tereapii Moana-Ngauma @ Tereapii Tarumaona

579/17 - Ngamata Semone Lisa Ngauma and Ngatamaine Waikumete Edith Ngauma – Matarao 93K, Arorangi – Succession to Taru Kakera @ Taru Ngaakapi – Mono ia Taru Kakera @ Taru Ngaakapi

TUESDAY 9TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 9AM

20/18 – Jane Kora and others – Oikava 122, Avarua – Succession to Rupe – Mono ia Rupe

22/18 – Ponami Tamaro Margaret Jubilee and siblings – Oikava 122, Avarua – Succession to Rupe – Mono ia Rupe

45/18 - Georges Vaitomino Lenoir for self and siblings – Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera – Succession to Tairi Te Rangi – Mono is Tairi Te Rangi

602/18 – Louisa Laita Dotel nee Williams and behalf of the issues of Helena Tupou Totoo – Te Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Rupe @ Rupe Toa – Mono ia Rupe @ Rupe Toa

349/19 – Riki Grant Paiti – Uruau 77B2B3, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Te Ruamanga 108 & part of 108A, Taua 102C2, Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Iro Teariki Paiti – Mono ia Iro Teariki Paiti

350/19 - Riki Grant Paiti – Arapauranui 87C, Vaitu and Puatiki 84A1, Arorangi – Succession to Iro Teariki Paiti – Mono ia Iro Teariki Paiti

355/19 – Vivian McQueen and Stephen McQueen – Paenui 89B2, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetua Ngatupuna Pareina @ Miimetua McQueen – Mono ia Miimetua Ngatupuna Pareina @ Miimetua McQueen

356/19 – Lana Tetia Pittman and siblings – Vaimaanga 2B, Vaikaika 45K, Vaikaika I Uta 45H, Vaimaanga 6C, Totokoitu 26A, Takitumu – Succession to Maru Pittma @ Tamarua Pittman – Mono ia Maru Pittman @ Tamarua Pittman

370/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Tuatea 11E, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuapu 12D2D, 12D2A, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Aremango 7B4B2A, Vaimapia 14Q, Te Ruakura 15M, Taramaemae 14Y, Angatiare 19, Pokata 14N2A, Utumaru 14C, Te Ioi 14B, Umi 9L, Koromiri Island 2H, Te Kopua 17, Kakera 14D, Te Kopara 14Z, Ngatangiia – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

371/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

372/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Te A-O-Motu 48F, Vaimaanga 2B, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Turoa 29, Te Karonga Taua 18C, 18A, Rangitaku 49F2A, 49F2D, 49F2E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

414/19 – Taungaroa Taungaroa and siblings – Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Turangaare 9N, Matangaia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile – Mono ia Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile

415/19 - Taungaroa Taungaroa and siblings – Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile – Mono ia Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile

TUESDAY 9TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 1PM

433/19 – Caroline Tiria – Atuakoro 91C1, 91C2, Arorangi – Succession to Terangi Raka @ Terangi Raka Tinirau – Mono ia Terangi Raka @ Terangi Raka Tinirau

651/19 – George Edward Tupangaia-Iti aka Tuakeu Terekainuku and siblings – Tereora 106B, Avarua – Succession to Tupangi Iti – Mono ia Tupangi Iti

661/19 – Ngatungane Teura (nee Vaine Maki Katuke) for self and siblings – Te Ruamanga 108A, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Arerangi 102A1, 102A2B, Uruau 77B2B3, Taua 102C2, 102C5C, Avarua – Succession to Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke – Mono ia Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke

662/19 – Ngatungane Teura (nee Vaine Maki Katuke) for self and siblings – Kurutoki 10H2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke – Mono ia Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke

666/19 – Tangatatutai Kiritakau – Tuarai 16N2B, Maraengaro and Aretura 13E2A, Matavera – Succession to Kiritakau Tutai @ Kiritakau Kiritakau – Mono ia Kiritakau Tutai @ Kiritakau Kiritakau

729/19 - Lisa Mathews – Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Aremango 7C1, Aroko 4C, Koromiri Islands 3J, Nukupure 3C, Koromiri Islands 2H, Areiti 2K, Taiinu 2B1B1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua – Mono ia Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua

749/19 - Olliver Peyroux on behalf of Kenneth Oliver Peyroux children – Tiraongo 117, Aumaru 180A1, Takareu 186B, Ngatitiare 90 & 92, Avarua – Succession to Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland – Mono ia Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland

750/19 - Olliver Peyroux on behalf of Kenneth Oliver Peyroux children – Te Ana 90F1, Arapauranui 87C, Vaitamangaiti 88N5, Arerenga 11, Arorangi – Succession to Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland – Mono ia Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland

27/20 – Lisa Mathews – Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu – Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua – Mono ia Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua

28/20 - Lisa Mathews – Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera – Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua – Mono ia Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua

35/20 – Tekao Enua Ripine Iripa – Atupare 92I2F, Te Rakai 91J, Areanu 69G, Akaoa 72, 81, 82, Vainganau 91I, Makiukiu 92K, Mauru 90L2C, Titokotoko 94C1B, Te Rainganuku 94M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Nanipi 91Q2, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 and 91Q1, Vaiakura 94ENo.2, N & O, 94N, O & E, Arorangi – Successio to Te Pini Iripa @ Tepini Iripa @ Te Pine Iripa – Mono ia Te Pini Iripa @ Tepini Iripa @ Te Pine Iripa

WEDNESDAY 10TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 9AM

45/20 – Teremoana and Mary Grand Maireroa for self and siblings – Vaitarai 15, Avaavaroa 11A, Atakura 49H, Vaimaanga 3A, Raukura 48A1D, Akapuao 42E, Turoa 27A, Tutukiara 49B, Te Uiateke 48E, Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Succession to Grand Maireroa – Mono ia Grand Maireroa

46/20 - Teremoana and Mary Grand Maireroa for self and siblings – Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Grand Maireroa – Mono ia Grand Maireroa

81/20 – Tu Coles for self – Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Tutai Pirangi – Mono ia Tutai Pirangi

132/20 – Elizabeth Apu and siblings – Taumou 84, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Ikurangi 131, Puapuautu 105C, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua – Succession to Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu – Mono ia Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu

133/20 - Elizabeth Apu and siblings – Aretaunga 16E, Punaroto 2, Areara 17I, Matavera – Succession to Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu – Mono ia Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu

82/20 – Tu Coles for self – Vainganau 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Arorangi – Succession to Tutai Pirangi – Mono ia Tutai Pirangi

137/20 – Makiroa Peni and siblings – Uruau 77B2B3, Mourua 76, Tuakirikiri 63, House Site 149B, Avarua – Succession to Teinakore A Patiora @ Teina A Patiora – Mono ia Teinakore A Patiora @ Teina A Patiora

235/20 – William Anania Taripo – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D1, Arorangi – Succession to Noora O Tutai Taripo @ Noora Dick Brown – Mono ia Noora O Tutai Taripo @ Noora Dick Brown

263/20 – Tokerau Munro (Nee Dean) - Pakau Mataiapo – Arerenga 14. Arorangi – Succession to Pakau Noa @ Noa Pakau @ Pakau – Mono ia Pakau Noa @ Noa Pakau @ Pakau

267/20 – Maxine Miare Matamaru Kokaua and others – Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Clerk Teokotai Henry Williams @ Clerk Williams Kokaua – Mono ia Clerk Teokotai Henry Williams @ Clerk Williams Kokaua

268/20 – Corrina Marama Marsh and siblings – Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Te Kou 126, Pakimato 203, Enuakura 4B, Avarua – Succession to Peter Teiho @ Peter Charlie Teio – Mono ia Peter Teiho @ Peter Charlie Teio

284/20 – Taputu Tehau Strickland – Paenui 89B2, Arorangi – Succession to Vereara Ngarangi Valerie Atirai Araipu – Mono ia Vereara Ngarangi Valerie Atirai Araipu

320/20 – Tauetu Te Peaimouroa for self and siblings – Karaii 5, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tauiae Tu-Ite-Pea Mauroa Tamariki – Mono ia Tauiae Tu-Ite-Pea Mauroa Tamariki

WEDNESDAY 10TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 1PM

364/20 – Leon Tairi Ngatikao and others – Vaimaanga 5B, Tikioki 46A, Takitumu – Succession to Joseph Teanuanua Terekura Ngatikao – Mono ia Joseph Teanuanua Terekura Ngatikao

365/20 - Leon Tairi Ngatikao and others – Tuakirikiri 63, Ngatairi 28A, 47A3, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Te Vainui 58, Vairoa 64A, Marei 116, Ikumate 190I, Takianu 190N, Manuae 57, Avarua – Succession to Joseph Teanuanua Terekura Ngatikao – Mono ia Joseph Teanuanua Terekura Ngatikao

414/20 – Noeleen Takau Kariki for self and others – Kaika 190Y, Ngaruretu 65D, Turai 1and1A, Rautai 127ANo1, Arevi 188D, Katoti 105A and 105B, Arepepe 67, Te Au 102ENo1, Avarua – Succession to Uatini George Kariki – Mono ia Uatini George Kariki

424/20 - Hana Teinakore for self and siblings – Tuikana 13E3, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Te Atea 13L, Tarairangi 13U, Teauvaere 14B, Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Kamaru 17Q, Matavera – Succession to Teihotini Tamati Manatu @ Teihotini Manatu Tamati – Mono ia Teihotini Tamati Manatu @ Teihotini Manatu Tamati

425/20 - Hana Teinakore for self and siblings – Turangaare 9N, Areiti 2K, Nukupure 3C, 3F2B, Oneroa Island 3G, Aroko 4C, Mapura 10C, Aremango 7C1, Tuukura Iti 13I, Maupa 13C, Tutupu 13B1, Oronga Tapere 13A, Tuki-A-Te-Ngaru 13FNo.2, Tuukura 13K, Koromiri Island 3J, Aroko 4A, Vaitu 9K, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Orotuma 6I, Te Tuingara 6F, Motutapu 5B, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Oneroa Island 4A, Vaerota 6Q, Vaingaro-Iti 10D4, Matarikirua 10D2C, Kopiri 9C, Kapiro 9M, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Tarai Toki 14E2, Te Porotaka 10I, Te Mamu 10A5A, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teihotini Tamati Manatu @ Teihotini Manatu Tamati – Mono ia Teihotini Tamati Manatu @ Teihotini Manatu Tamati

426/20 – Hana Teinakore for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 2B, Avaavaroa 17G2B2, Totokoitu 22 Lot 5C, Tuikatoti 24, Takitumu – Succession to Teihotini Tamati Manatu @ Teihotini Manatu Tamati – Mono ia Teihotini Tamati Manatu @ Teihotini Manatu Tamati

429/20 – Tapuira Raeina (Jnr) – Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua – Succession to Tapuira Raeina Snr – Mono ia Tapuira Raeina Snr

430/20 – Vaine Puapii Nooroa Ama – Te Ruaorovaru 11H1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ina Ama – Mono ia Ina Ama

431/20 – Vaine Puapii Nooroa Ama – Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera – Succession to Ina Ama – Mono ia Ina Ama

432/20 – Vaine Puapii Nooroa Ama – Tongaengae 11L4, Te Atea 13L, Tongaengae 11L2, Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera – Succession to Nooroa a Ina – Mono ia Nooroa a Ina

433/20 – Vaine Puapii Nooroa Ama – Aromanga 13E, Kurutoki 10H2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Nooroa a Ina – Mono ia Nooroa a Ina

434/20 – Vaine Puapii Nooroa Ama – Tikioki 47A, Takitumu – Succession to Nooroa a Ina – Mono ia Nooroa a Ina

18/21 – Vaine Puapii Nooroa Ama – Nukupure 3A1B4, Ngatangiia – Succession to Etetera @ Tera Toa – Mono ia Etetera @ Tere Toa

19/21 – Maria Marekino-Williams – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Arorangi – Succession to Maruata Tangi @ Maru Ata @ Maruata Rave Pitomaki @ Maru Rave – Mono ia Maruata Tangi @ Maru Ata @ Maruata Rave Pitomaki @ Maru Rave

THURSDAY 11TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 9AM

435/20 – Ruta Hosking-Tane, siblings and others – Turoa 31B2, Takitumu – Succession to Te Pua Kairau @ Tepua Kairau – Mono ia Te Pua Kairau @ Tepua Kairau

436/20 – Ruta Hosking-Tane, siblings and others – Turoa 31B2, Takitumu – Succession to Nooare Kairau – Mono ia Nooare Kairau

437/20 – Cindy Ina Mave and Paula Marie Farrar – Te Atea 13L, Matavera – Succession to Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave – Mono ia Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave

01/21 – Jane Mackay Amoa for self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Kainga Vai 14S, Arepua 6, Punakiore 16L, Aretaunga 16E, Matavera – Succession to Tamati Amoa @ Tamati Mare @ Tamati Mare Amoa @ Tamati – Mono ia Tamati Amoa @ Tamati mare @ Tamati Mare Amoa @ Tamati

02/21 – Jane MacKay Amoa for self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Nukupure 3D3, Nukupure 3D2, Utumaru 14C, Nuriki 11B1, Ngatekoro 11I, Kaireva 6J3B1, Aravaine 9J, Ngatekore 11I No.2, Kaireva 6J No.3, Kaireva 6J3B, Nuriki 11B, Te Areroa 11G, Nukupure 3D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tamati Amoa @ Tamati Mare @ Tamati Mare Amoa @ Tamati – Mono ia Tamati Amoa @ Tamati Mare @ Tamati Mare Amoa @ Tamati

03/21 - Jane MacKay Amoa for self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Kainganui 49C2B2, 49C2B, 49C2, Te Karongataua 18E, Takitumu – Succession to Tamati Amoa @ Tamati Mare @ Tamati Mare Amoa @ Tamati – Mono ia Tamati Amoa @ Tamati Mare @ Tamati Mare Amoa @ Tamati

Mauke 7/20 – Lawrence Hiram Mackey – Anguna 3D, Kaikura 1C, Paerangi 1F, Takave 1B, Te Ao 1K, 3A, Te Ruatoki 7N, Mauke – Succession to Wai Vaine Mackey nee Terekia @ Vaine Noo Pa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Varaoa @ Vainenoopa Tane @ Vainenoopa Tane Terekia – Mono ia Wai Vaine Mackey nee Terekia @ Vaine Noo Pa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Varaoa @ Vainenoopa Tane @ Vainenoopa Tane Terekia

10/21 – Maitia Elenor Vano and siblings – Taupiri 14E, Ngati Nito 12T, Murivai 13A2, Aremanii 12O, Vaerekeia 12G, Matavera – Succession to Marokii Vano – Mono ia Marokii Vano

13/21 – Charleen Deborah Teremoana Tia Utanga Silcock – Motea 190B2, Uruau 77B2B3, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Tongatua 181, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Aumaru 180A4, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No2B, Avarua – Succession to Iakopa Turua Pamatatau @ Tatio Turua Pamatatau @ Iakopa Turua – Mono ia Iakopa Turua Pamatatau @ Tatio Turua Pamatatau @ Iakopa Turua

14/21 – Marjorie Crummer and Mereana Kavakava Atua Epi Mana nee Crummer – Taikura 6ANo.1, Potini 45G, Vaimaanga 6D2B, 6D2C, 6D2D, Te Puku 6F, Kainganui 49C1B2, Porutu 45N2, Takitumu – Succession to Manuaanga Crummer @ Manuaanga George Crummer – Mono ia Manuaanga Crummer @ Manuaanga George Crummer

15/21 - Marjorie Crummer and Mereana Kavakava Atua Epi Mana nee Crummer – Te Nu Tutai 12D, Kurumaru 11I, Te Arakura 12E, Maoa 12B, Matavera – Succession to Manuaanga Crummer @ Manuaanga George Crummer – Mono ia Manuaanga Crummer @ Manuaanga George Crummer

16/21 - Marjorie Crummer and Mereana Kavakava Atua Epi Mana nee Crummer – Te Ruaorovaru 11H, Te Atea 13G, Tuukura 13K, Maupia 13C, Oronga Tapere 13A, Tamangere 13H, Ngatangiia – Succession to Manuaanga Crummer @ Manuaanga George Crummer – Mono ia Manuaanga Crummer @ Manuaanga George Crummer

17/21 – Arapo Viri Katuke and siblings – Te vairoa 127D, Turamatuti 106D2C, 106D2A2, 106D2B, Vaipae 77A, Uruau 77A, Avarua – Succession to Koringo @ Koringo Katuke @ Koringo Raeiti – Mono ia Koringo @ Koringo Katuke @ Koringo Raeiti

THURSDAY 11TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 1PM

726/07 – Kimi Henry and others – Pokoinu 107, Avarua – Succession to Occupation Right of Tonga Henry – Mono I tetai turanga are o Tonga Henry

639/02 – Puai Cuthers – Akaoa 75, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

104/03 – Unatika P Tamarua – Akapuao 41, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

568/06 – The issue of Te Atua Te Aroa – Aremati 144, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

297/07 – Teremoana Noah Taio – Rangitapu 92N2B, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

338/07 – Matapu Tamarua – Kaonga 11K, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

552/07 – Taverio Ngatokorua – Te Arakura 83 (A & B) 3, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

684/07 – Teremoana and Nooangaroa Ngauora – Teiao and Uarangi 93B, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

707/07 – Douglas Tetupuariki Bayley – Tuanaki 89C, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

269/10 – Mary Hardiman – Te Muriavai 49A, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

470/10 – Ngatapati George – Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – New Occupier – Tiaki Ou

FRIDAY 12TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 9AM

522/11 – Terekia Taura – Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

523/11 – Ngapare Samatua – Mira 127E, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

5/12 – Margaret Jenkins – Pue 130No4F, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

35/14 – Noea Harrison nee Kauvai – Akapuao 41, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

415/16 – Linda U T Karlsen and her direct descendants – Takitoa 94J, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

320/18 – Angeline Tini for Jason Tini – Aretoa 13B, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

450/19 – Terry M Teremoana – Mutukotere 2E, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

438/20 – Lesley Livingstone and his direct descendants – Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

439/20 – Motu Puia – House Site 163A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

419/20 – Mereana Papera vs Tapu and Takai Howard – Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Notice of application for re-call

12/21 – Adele Edwina Samuel and direct descendants – Paenui 89B2A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

FRIDAY 12TH FEBRUARY 2021 @ 1PM

13/21 – Anautaurere Samuel and direct descendants - Paenui 89B2A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

358/20 – Cook Islands Trading Corporation – Arepakii 36, Avarua – Confirmation of Variation to a lease – Kia akamanaia tetai akatukeanga I te Riiti

418/20 – Charles Petero for Brett Baudinet – Kiri 88E, Arorangi – Confirmation of Variation to a lease – Kia akamanaia tetai tauianga o te Riiti

495/16 – Ernestine Tepaeru Taripo – Puariri 191Ono.1A, Avarua – Confirmation of lease – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

03/19 – William Junior Wichman – vaitu 85A, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a tekopu tangata

Atiu 28/20 – Bob and Helen Williams – Iotuaika 137, Atiu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Atiu 29/20 – George Taoro and Vainetutai Rose Toki Brown – Iotuaika 137, Atiu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Atiu 30/20 – Teata and Rima Bob – Iotuaika 137, Atiu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Atiu 31/20 – Tekena and Catherine Teamoke – Iotuaika 137, Atiu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Atiu 32/20 – Paul Upokokeu and Dorisha Kimi – Iotuaika 137, Atiu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Atiu 33/20 – Teremoana and Teina Windy - Iotuaika 137, Atiu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata


Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday 8th of February 2021.

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 8 no Peperuare 2021.


Kopu Matua-Atuatika
REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT