PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Avarua, Rarotonga on 14th to 18th December 2020 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga, Avarua, Rarotonga I te ra 14 ki te ra 18 o Titema 2020 I te ora iva (9am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei.

 

MONDAY 14TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 9AM

29/20 – Itiotera Daniel and Ake Tatai Obeda – Adopt Ake Tatai Amelia Marurai and Ashlyn-Taylor Victoria Marurai – Retita ia Ake Tatai Amelia Marurai and Ashlyn-Taylor Victoria Marurai

198/20 – Michael and Moeroa Papatua – Adopt Ngametua Tuakeu John Varu – Retita ia Ngametua Tuakeu John Varu

248/20 – Victor Heather for self and siblings – Ngaoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to @ Victor Joseph Heather – Mono ia @ Victor Joseph Heather

331/20 – Jacqueline Tereapii Lyons on behalf of herself and siblings – Tikioki 47A, Tikioki 47D, Tikioki 46B, Vaimaanga 5C, Turoa 33, Takitumu – Succession to Tereau Mavis Matapo @ Tereau Matapo @ Tereau Mavis Simmons – Mono ia Tereau Mavis Matapo @ Tereau Matapo @ Tereau Mavis Simmons

 

373/20 – Tekaotiki Matapo – Te Aukati 52D, 52E, Anakitao 199, Taua 102C5C, Aerepua 113B, House Site 149B, Oikava 122, Pue 130No.6B, Ngaputoru 201, Arerenga 192A, House Site 152, Pokoinu 107B2 Amended 27/7/1988 107E-M, Taua 102C3, Pokoinu 107G-M, 107K-M, 107I-M, 107H-M, 107F-M, Euri 123, Pokoinu 107J-M, Avarua – Succession to Miimetua Matapo @ Miimetua Tikitau @ Miimetua Tikitau Kokaua – Mono ia Miimetua Matapo @ Miimetua Tikitau @ Miimetua Tikitau Kokaua

374/20 – Tekaotiki Matapo – Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Miimetua Matapo @ Miimetua Tikitau @ Miimetua Tikitau Kokaua – Mono ia Miimetua Matapo @ Miimetua Tikitau @ Miimetua Tikitau Kokaua

541/12 – Tania Marina Karika and others – Aretumu 55B, Ikurangi 131, Pue 130No.5, Te Utuutu 208, Muritemarangai 190W, Vaikeri 190K, Karekare 127W2A, Taurupau 89, Vai I Nanu 53, Urikopu 127L, Murivai 127P, Taurutu 127H1, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Toora 127A4, Rautai 127A1, Te Areroa 127A2, Karekare 127W2B2B, Kuruatu 105D, Kauarikirangi 62, Te Vainui 58, Avarua – Succession to Amota George Karika @ Fred Amosa Karika – Mono ia Amota George Karika @ Fred Amosa Karika

542/12 – Tania Marina Karika and others – Tuauri 37A, Turoa 28, Maurua 20E, Marotane 48G3B, Takitumu – Succession to Amota George Karika @ Fred Amosa Karika – Mono ia Amota George Karika @ Fred Amosa Karika

33/13 – Tamaiva Tuavera (Maoate Mataiapo) – Kaingavai 49C2B1, Takitumu – Succession to Terepai Maoate @ Terepai Cowan – Mono ia Terepai Maoate @ Terepai Cowan

386/13 – Emile Cowan for self and brothers - Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Half), Papaaroa 36A, Papaaroa 36B3 – Takitumu – Succession to Joy Matamua Iro @ Joy Cowan – Mono ia Joy Matamua Iro @ Joy Cowan.

217/14 – Ngatokoa Terepo for self and siblings – Nukupure 3D3, Nukupure 3D2, Pokata 14N2A, Kurotoki 10H2B, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaine Ioteva – Mono ia Vaine Ioteva

218/14 – Ngatokoa Terepo for self and siblings – Aretou 17M3, Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Vaine Ioteva – Mono ia Vaine Ioteva

312/14 – Makirai Henry for self and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera – Succession to Enere Vinau @ Henry Vinau @ Henry Makirae – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Henry Vinau @ Henry Makirae

313/14 – Makirai Henry for self and siblings – Papaaroa 36B3, Tangiakute 52C, Angaroa 48G4, Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Hall), Papaaroa 36A, Totokoitu 26B, Takitumu - Succession to Enere Vinau @ Henry Vinau @ Henry Makirae – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Henry Vinau @ Henry Makirae

391/14 – Makirai Henry – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera – Succession to Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau

392/14 – Makirai Henry – Papaaroa 36B3, Tangiakute 52C, Angaroa 48G2, Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Hall), Papaaroa 36A, Totokoitu 26B, Takitumu - Succession to Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau

393/14 - Makirai Henry – Nukupure 3A1B2, Ngatangiia - Succession to Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau – Mono ia Enere Vinau @ Enere @ Henry Vinau

348/14 – Michael Te-Ahuriri Jonassen and brothers and sisters – Akaoa 82, Angiangi 92D, Te Rainganuku 94M, Te Tua-O-Te-Rangi 90F2, Mauru 90L2A, Maraera 90E, Vaitamanga 88M, Vaireva 90I2, Tuparakia 94D, Tuoro 87A1B, Rahopirau & Te Papa 96, Arorangi – Succession to Rena Ariki Jonassen – Mono ia Rena Ariki Jonassen

386/14 – Upokoima Takairangi – Kauarikirangi 62, Kaititera 210, Muritemarangai 190W, Angatauatia 96, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Avarua – Succession to Juliana Tangatapoto O Elia Martin – Mono ia Juliana Tangatapoto O Elia Martin

537/14 – Anne Lina Tiavaru Jonassen – Vai-i-nanu 53, Tuakirikiri 63, Ngoioio 109B, Te Vainui 58, Avarua – Succession to Teina Tauei – Mono ia Teina Tauei

538/14 – Anne Lina Tiavaru Jonassen – Etu and Tuparakia 94D, Makiukiu 92K, Arorangi - Succession to Teina Tauei – Mono ia Teina Tauei

578/14 – Mattaceu alias Matakeu O Teremoana Terepo – Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Succession to Queen Ema Turuariki alias Arumetua Turuariki alias Arametua Turuariki – Mono ia Queen Ema Turuariki alias Arumetua Turuariki alias Arametua Turuariki

577/14 – Mattaceu alias Matakeu O Teremoana Terepo – Taua 102C5C, 102C3, Avarua – Succession to Queen Ema Turuariki alias Arumetua Turuariki alias Arametua Turuariki – Mono ia Queen Ema Turuariki alias Arumetua Turuariki alias Arametua Turuariki

LUNCH – 12PM - 1PM

MONDAY 14TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 1PM

557/14 – Ngatokorua Ata Piakura – Te Kumate 9G, Ngatangiia – Succession to Taimata – Mono ia Taimata

579/14 – Walter Gustave Hama Rene Spitz – Vaimaanga 2, Avaavaroa 17G2A, Totokoitu 22 Lt 2, Tuikatoti 24B, Totokoitu Ki Uta 25B, Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu – Succession to Vaiarii A Timi @ Vaiarii Timi @ Vaiarii Kainuku – Mono ia Vaiarii A Timi @ Vaiarii Timi @ Vaiarii Kainuku

580/14 - Walter Gustave Hama Rene Spitz – Te Tuiakana 13E3, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Te Atea 13L, Mangamanga & Te Uta 17K2, Kamaru 17Q, Matavera - Succession to Vaiarii A Timi @ Vaiarii Timi @ Vaiarii Kainuku – Mono ia Vaiarii A Timi @ Vaiarii Timi @ Vaiarii Kainuku

581/14 - Walter Gustave Hama Rene Spitz – Nukupure 3C, 3F2B, Oneroa Island 3G, Koromiri Island 3J, 3K, Aroko 4A, 4C, Motutapu 5B, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Te Tuingara 6F, Kumumaru & Poiki 6K, Vaerota 6Q, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Aremango 7C1, Kopiri 9C, Porou-O-Te Rangi 10A10, Te Mamu 10A5A, Matarikirua 10D2B, Kurutoki 10H1B, Te Porotaka 10I, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Ngatangiia - Succession to Vaiarii A Timi @ Vaiarii Timi @ Vaiarii Kainuku – Mono ia Vaiarii A Timi @ Vaiarii Timi @ Vaiarii Kainuku

278/17 – Tehuvi Otoa Mika – Te Iipatuna 69A – Arorangi – Succeed to Jane Maria Mairiau – Mono ia Jane Maria Mairiau

569/17 – Loma Chevin – Arerangi 6D, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngapine Kau Mapu @ Ngapine Kaumapu @ Ngapine Mapu @ Ngapine Dawson – Mono ia Ngapine Kau Mapu @ Ngapine Kaumapu @ Ngapine Mapu @ Ngapine Dawson

693/18 - Ruth Strickland for the issue of the deceased – Tutakimoa 29, Vaikeri 190P2B, Mutuiti 191H, Te Aoa o Katu 191F2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Taumou 84, Arerangi 102A2, Rangirea 50A, Tipitoi 180, Te ruakina 68B1, Puapuautu 105C, Ruaunga 106.2B, Raovera and vairoa 85A, te Uapuakamouomoutekura 97, Avarua - Succession to Upokina Matua @ Upokoina Terai Arai – Mono ia Upokina Matua @ Upokoina Terai Arai

694/18 – Ruth Strickland for the issue of the deceased – Mitiaro 13P2, Te Kauariki13I2, Punaroto 2, Matavera – Succession to Upokina Matua @ Upokoina Terai Arai – Mono ia Upokina Matua @ Upokoina Terai Arai

80/19 – Annie Poupouare Ngature and others – Vaiakura 94F, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Kainganui 92G3, Te Revaiti 91T2, Torumarama 91F, Tapunui 92B2, Ngatapatea 91E, Tapueinui and Aratoa 91H1, Akaoa 34, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H3, Akaoa 66A, Te Papa 91M, Waiterota 69F, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Arorangi – Succession to Tuaru Ngature @ Terepai Phillip Ngature – Mono ia Tuaru Ngature @ Terepai Phillip Ngature

318/19 – Michael Teura, Edwina Ngatae Teura-Amosa, Deborah Louise Teura, Robert Reno Teura – Vaitakaia 59, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No 2B, Vaiokura 191B, Nokii 182, Anga Kopua 125, Vairoa 64B2, Aretere 79, Uruau 77B1E, Avarua – Succession to Moeroa Ngatae @ Tuvaine Ngametua Moeroa Teura Connie – Mono ia Moeroa Ngatae @ Tuvaine Ngametua Moeroa Teura Connie

320/19 – Teokotai Daniel for self & siblings – Kaititera 105F1, Karekare 127W2B2B, Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Te Akara 183, Kauarikirangi 62, Puariri 191 O No2, Tongatai 75B No2, Angaipuaka 80, Te Tamanu 100, Enuakura 205B, Turamatuitui 213, Te Iviokaua 78, Ngaruretu 65A, Puariri 191 O No4, 191 O No3, Avarua – Succession to Kairangi Grace Williams @ Kairangi Williams – Mono ia Kairangi Grace Williams @ Kairangi Williams

321/19 – Teokotai Daniel for self & siblings – Mataopi (Maakinui) 15C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kairangi Grace Williams @ Kairangi Williams – Mono ia Kairangi Grace Williams @ Kairangi Williams

333/19 – Edith Berryman & Siblings – Te Porotaka 10I, Kurumaru & Poiki 6K, Vaingaro-Iti 10D4, Matarikirua 10D2C, Nukupure 3C, Nukupure 3F2B, Aremango 7C1, Teiitoa & Kaatuteei 6S, Te Mamu 10A5A, Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10C, Kopiri 9C, Orotumu 6I, Koromiri Island 3J, Taruru, Tukuvaine & Taiti 18, Tarai Toki 14E2, Areiti 2K, Vaerota 6Q, Te Tuingara 6F, Ukarerenui6B2B, Motutapu 5B, Aroko 4C, Aroko 4A, Oneroa Island 3G, Matangia & Kaituitui 6U2B – Ngatangiia – Succession to Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman – Mono ia Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman.

334/19 – Edith Berryman & Siblings – Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Mangamanga & Te Uta 17K2, Tuiakana 13E3, Kamaru 17Q – Matavera – Succession to Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman – Mono ia Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman.

335/19 – Edith Berryman & Siblings – Vaikave 23A, Totokoitu 26B1, Vaimaanga 2B – Takitumu – Succession to Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman – Mono ia Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman.

349/19 – Riki Grant Paiti – Uruau 77B2B3, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Te Ruamanga 108 & part of 108A, Taua 102C, Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Iro Teariki Paiti – Mono ia Iro Teariki Paiti

350/19 - Riki Grant Paiti – Arapauranui 87C, Vaitu and Puatiki 84A1, Arorangi – Succession to Iro Teariki Paiti – Mono ia Iro Teariki Paiti

355/19 – Vivian McQueen and Stephen McQueen – Paenui 89B2, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetua Ngatupuna Pareina @ Miimetua McQueen – Mono ia Miimetua Ngatupuna Pareina @ Miimetua McQueen

356/19 – Lana Tetia Pittman and siblings – Vaimaanga 2B, Vaikaika 45K, Vaikaika I Uta 45H, Vaimaanga 6C, Totokoitu 26A, Takitumu – Succession to Maru Pittma @ Tamarua Pittman – Mono ia Maru Pittman @ Tamarua Pittman

370/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Tuatea 11E, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuapu 12D2D, 12D2A, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Aremango 7B4B2A, Vaimapia 14Q, Te Ruakura 15M, Taramaemae 14Y, Angatiare 19, Pokata 14N2A, Utumaru 14C, Te Ioi 14B, Umi 9L, Koromiri Island 2H, Te Kopua 17, Kakera 14D, Te Kopara 14Z, Ngatangiia – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

371/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Rangiakaoma 11C, – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

372/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Te A-O-Motu 48F, Vaimaanga 2B, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Turoa 29, Te Karonga Taua 18C, 18A, Rangitaku 49F2A, 49F2D, 49F2E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

375/19 – Romia Rere and others – Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Uatai Rere – Mono ia Uatai Rere

376/19 - Romia Rere and others – Akaoa 69J2, Toreaiva 91B, Tirakoa 83F, Rupe 92H, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Akaoa 77A, Tuoro 87A5C, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 69I, Akaoa 68, Te Rakai 91J, Kurukau 89I, Vainganau 91I, Maiokarere 89K1, Touemangio 89A, Te Kirikiri 97, Etu 94D5B, Matarao 93K, Arorangi – Succession to Uatai Rere @ Ta Teuatai– Mono ia Uatai Rere @ Ta Teuatai

 

TUESDAY 15TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 9AM

644/19 – Jeneane Unuia on behalf of Nooare Jnr Unuia and others – Pukauenga 105E3C, Arerangi 102A2, Tereora 106B, Tutakimoa (Western side) 22B, Avarua – Succession to Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia – Mono ia Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia

645/19 – Jeneane Unuia on behalf of Nooare Jnr Unuia and others – Turoa 31B1, Kurupoti 17P, Takitumu – Succession to Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia

646/19 – Jeneane Unuia on behalf of Nooare Jnr Unuia and others – Taurangakura, Peaumaru and Turamoe 6T, Niomanaia 6W, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Arerangi 6D, Katere 6P, Terapaii 9A, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Punangatoa 12I2, Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, Ngatangiia – Succession to Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia – Mono ia Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia

647/19 – Jeneane Unuia on behalf of Nooare Jnr Unuia and others – Te Makatea 16H & H1, Taraai 12K, Ngati Nito 12T, Taketake 12L, Aremanii 12O, Tapaeke 12P, Katipuku 12Q, Kurupoti 17P, Matavera – Succession to Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia – Mono ia Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia

199/20 – Ngaoa Ranginui on behalf of Jeneane Unuia for her father and others – Tuanaki 89C, Arorangi – Succession to Moetiare @Moetiare Tongia @Tuaine Moetiare Unuia – Mono ia Moetiare @Moetiare Tongia @Tuaine Moetiare Unuia

394/20 – Phillip Vakatini for himself and siblings – Tutakimoa 8and9, 15A, 16, 17, 21, 49F, Tarauao 85B, Arapaonga 23, Paniko 190U, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B3, Arurutuarangi 83, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B3, Mataroa 190J, Kaivaevae 130A1, Te Reva 130D2, Pue 130No1, 130No2, 130No8, Tapaenua 12and94, Tapae o Vakatini 188C, Ngatipa 150D, 150A, Pokoinu 107C, Tutakimoa 49F, Raropua 190MNo1, Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, House Site 151, Ooa 127, Rangirea 50A, Euri 123, Opararoa 124, Teionga 127B, Avarua – Succession to Joseph Te Po Manuel Vakatini – Mono ia Joseph Te Po Manuel Vakatini

395/20 – Phillip Vakatini for himself and siblings – Kaoputera 3, Turou 17L, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Joseph Te Po Manuel Vakatini – Mono ia Joseph Te Po Manuel Vakatini

396/20 – Phillip Vakatini for himself and siblings – Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Joseph Te Po Manuel Vakatini – Mono ia Joseph Te Po Manuel Vakatini

397/20 – Phillip Vakatini for himself and siblings – Te Ruatupa 39C, 39A, Takitimu – Succession to Joseph Te Po Manuel Vakatini – Mono ia Joseph Te Po Manuel Vakatini

399/20 – Ngaoa Ranginui for myself and others – Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maria Tupu – Mono ia Maria Tupu

400/20 – Mann Unuia for self and siblings and others – Rarokava 70, Taurupu 69, Te Piri 74, Avarua – Succession to Maria Arerangi – Mono ia Maria Arerangi

401/20 – Angeline Cowan for her brother Tua Remuera Remuera – Turamatuti 106D3B2A, Tereora 106B, Vaitakaia 59, Arerangi 110, Te Matepa 61, Avarua – Succession to Elizabeth Areariki Albert @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan – Mono ia Elizabeth Areariki Albert @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan

402/20 – Angeline Cowan for her brother Tua Remuera Remuera – Katere Te Onu 14K, Kurumaru 11I, Te Aoroa 110, Poroporouatea 11M, Matavera – Succession to Elizabeth Areariki Albert @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan – Mono ia Elizabeth Areariki Albert @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan

403/20 – Angeline Cowan for her brother Tua Remuera Remuera – Aitukura 10A 6,7,8, Te Kopua 17, Angatiare 19, Tuukura 13K, Oronga Tapere 13A, Maupia 13C, Tamangere 13H, Punangatoa 12I2, Eianuku 10E, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Poue 6O, Mapura 10C, Aremango 7B4, Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Pokata 14NNo2A, Kaireva 6JNo3, Angamore 6Z, Arerangi 6D, Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Elizabeth Areariki Albert @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan – Mono ia Elizabeth Areariki Albert @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan

404/20 – Angeline Cowan for her brother Tua Remuera Remuera – Akapuao 41D, Vaitarai 14 & 16, Rautipara 17F, Takitumu – Succession to Elizabeth Areariki Albert @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan – Mono ia Elizabeth Areariki Albert @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan

414/20 – Noeleen Takau Kariki for self and others – Kaika 190Y, Ngaruretu 65D, Turai 1and1A, Rautai 127ANo1, Arevi 188D, Katoti 105A and 105B, Arepepe 67, Te Au 102ENo1, Avarua – Succession to Uatini George Kariki – Mono ia Uatini George Kariki

415/20 – Noeleen Takau Kariki for self and others – Arakuo Karika 34, Turoa 28, Takitumu – Succession to Uatini George Kariki – Mono ia Uatini George Kariki

420/20 – Kendall Jordan Makea for self and siblings – Taurangamanu 192F, Motiti 188J, Taumata 109H, Punamaia 190ENo.1, Ootu 190X, Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Vaimutuuti 31, Te Ai 132B, Te Rua A Kina 66A, Vaimutuuri 31B2C2, Areara and Punangaariki 127M1, Kaae 191N, Avarua – Succession to Thomas Simpson Makea – Mono ia Thomas Simpson Makea

421/20 - Kendall Jordan Makea for self and siblings – Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Vaikore 91O, Tuaana 91R2B2, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi – Succession to Thomas Simpson Makea – Mono ia Thomas Simpson Makea

414/19 – Taungaroa Taungaroa and siblings – Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Turangaare 9N, Matangaia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile – Mono ia Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile

415/19 - Taungaroa Taungaroa and siblings – Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile – Mono ia Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile

422/19 – Moeroa-O-Te-Ei A Uri Puati for self and siblings – Tikioki 46C2, Vaimaanga 5A, Tikioki 45B, Vaimaanga 7B2, Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 2B, Akapuao 42A, 42C, Takitumu – Succession to Tutai Uri Puati @ Tutai Uri – Mono ia Tutai Uti Puati @ Tutai Uri

433/19 – Caroline Tiria – Atuakoro 91C1, 91C2, Arorangi – Succession to Terangi Raka @ Terangi Raka Tinirau – Mono ia Terangi Raka @ Terangi Raka Tinirau

 

LUNCH – 12PM - 1PM

TUESDAY 15TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 1PM

563/19 – Annie-Claire Templeton and sister – Kaoivi 14l, Vaenga 12H, Arekoe 13N, Tireki 13Q, Mitiaro 13P2, Maoa 12B, Aremati 14U, Ruruta 14X, Tunganui 15B, Tupotea 14W, Avaiki 16A4A, Aretoa 13B, Matavera – Succession to Rapiki Tangimama Tamuera @ Rosaline Templeton – Mono ia Rapiki Tangimama Tamuera @ Rosaline Templeton

564/19 – Annie-Claire Templeton and sister – Tirakoa 83F, Orooroamoa 93L, Rupe 92H, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Arorangi – Succession to Rapiki Tangimama Tamuera @ Rosaline Templeton – Mono ia Rapiki Tangimama Tamuera @ Rosaline Templeton

570/19 – Mirlanda Maretapu and sister – Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K3, Matavera – Succession to Paterongo William @ Johnbaar John William Ford @ Paterongo Maretapu – Mono ia Paterongo William @ Johnbaar John William Ford @ Paterongo Maretapu

571/19 - Mirlanda Maretapu and sister – Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Motutapu 5A, Te Vaikura 9I, Kapiro 9M, Vaikapu 6X, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Paterongo William @ Johnbaar John William Ford @ Paterongo Maretapu – Mono ia Paterongo William @ Johnbaar John William Ford @ Paterongo Maretapu

607/19 – Tetua Umata Tanga and others – Tuanaki 89C, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D5, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Oemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Arorangi – Succession to Ngamata Tuaine @ Matapuka Tuaine Tanga – Mono ia Ngamata Tuaine @ Matapuka Tuaine Tanga

651/19 – George Edward Tupngi-Iti aka Tuakeu Terekainuku and siblings – Tereora 106B, Avarua – Succession to Tupangi Iti – Mono ia Tupangi Iti

661/19 – Ngatungane Teura (nee Vaine Maki Katuke) for self and siblings – Te Ruamanga 108A, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Arerangi 102A1, 102A2B, Uruau 77B2B3, Taua 102C2, 102C5C, Avarua – Succession to Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke – Mono ia Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke

662/19 – Ngatungane Teura (nee Vaine Maki Katuke) for self and siblings – Kurutoki 10H2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke – Mono ia Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke

666/19 – Tangatatutai Kiritakau – Tuarai 16N2B, Maraengaro and Aretura 13E2A, Matavera – Succession to Kiritakau Tutai @ Kiritakau Kiritakau – Mono ia Kiritakau Tutai @ Kiritakau Kiritakau

723/19 – Sandra Lynn Rees-Jones – Vaimaanga 6B sub division 1, 2, 3, 4, Takitumu – Succession to Ngapoko Sally Tanuiti @ Ngapoko Tanuiti – Mono ia Ngapoko Sally Tanuiti @ Ngapoko Tanuiti

724/19 – Joanna Mere (nee Crummer) and siblings and Direct Descendants – Porutu 45N2, Taikura 6A, Vaimaanga 6D, Te Puku 6F,Teuinga Te Ata 45D&E, Potini 45G, Kaingavai 49C1B, Vaimaanga 6D2D, Takitumu – Succession to James Tangiiau Crummer @ James Tangi-iau Crummer @ James Crummer – Mono ia James Tangiiau Crummer @ James Tangi-iau Crummer @ James Crummer

729/19 - Lisa Mathews – Taruru, Takuvaine and Taiti 18, Aremango 7C1, Aroko 4C, Koromiri Islands 3J, Nukupure 3C, Koromiri Islands 2H, Areiti 2K, Taiinu 2B1B1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua – Mono ia Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua

27/20 – Lisa Mathews – Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu – Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua – Mono ia Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua

28/20 - Lisa Mathews – Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera – Succession to Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua – Mono ia Christine Margaret Helen Mathews @ Christine Margaret Helen Maarametua

745/19 – Denise Teuea Tixier Taiarui – Pokata 14N No.2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ritia Tamaariki @ Ritia Tapaeru Tamariki @ Ritia Tepaeru Tamariki Taureu Teivao Pupu @ Tiariii Ritia Tapaeru Tau – Mono Ritia Tamaariki @ Ritia Tapaeru Tamariki @ Ritia Tepaeru Tamariki Taureu Teivao Pupu @ Tiarii Ritia Tapaeru Tau

25/20 – Poko @ Upoko Bob-Ngavavia for self and sisters – Vatakutu 93G, Paetaa 94C2, Aretuna 94A2B2, Tapiriatua 94A1A, Akaoa 67, Tangi-o-keu 89L1, 89L2, Vaikanoa 89H, Akaoa 29, Arorangi – Succession to Mose Kakau Kare @ Mote Poti Bob – Mono ia Mose Kakau Kare @ Mote Poti Bob

30/20 – John Andrew Kauvai for self and brother and sister – Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Avarua – Succession to Tunatu John Kauvai @ Tunatu Kauvai @ Tunatu Maru John Kauvai – Mono ia Tunatu John Kauvai @ Tunatu Kauvai @ Tunatu Maru John Kauvai

31/20 - John Andrew Kauvai for self and brother and sister – Potukura 11E, Kurumaru 11I, Ngongore 11J, Kaonga 11K, Te Aoroa 11O, Pakakao 11P, Takinuku 11B, Oroiti 11D, Punarea 11N, Matavera – Succession to Tunatu John Kauvai @ Tunatu Kauvai @ Tunatu Maru John Kauvai – Mono ia Tunatu John Kauvai @ Tunatu Kauvai @ Tunatu Maru John Kauvai

32/20 - John Andrew Kauvai for self and brother and sister – Aremango 7A1B, Tangitoa 1A, Aroko 4B2, Aremango 7B4B, 7B3B, 7D1, Maii 12C, 12G2, Te Ioi 14B, Angatiare 19, Te Kopua 17, Taakoka Island 16, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tunatu John Kauvai @ Tunatu Kauvai @ Tunatu Maru John Kauvai – Mono ia Tunatu John Kauvai @ Tunatu Kauvai @ Tunatu Maru John Kauvai

33/20 - John Andrew Kauvai for self and brother and sister – Akapuao 41D, Takitumu – Succession to Tunatu John Kauvai @ Tunatu Kauvai @ Tunatu Maru John Kauvai – Mono ia Tunatu John Kauvai @ Tunatu Kauvai @ Tunatu Maru John Kauvai

35/20 – Tekao Enua Ripine Iripa – Atupare 92I2F, Te Rakai 91J, Areanu 69G, Akaoa 72, 81, 82, Vainganau 91I, Makiukiu 92K, Mauru 90L2C, Titokotoko 94C1B, Te Rainganuku 94M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Nanipi 91Q2, Matiakur and Nanipi 91P1 and 91Q1, Vaiakura 94ENo.2, N & O, 94N, O & E, Arorangi – Successio to Te Pini Iripa @ Tepini Iripa @ Te Pine Iripa – Mono ia Te Pini Iripa @ Tepini Iripa @ Te Pine Iripa

39/20 – David Iotua for self and siblings – Ngati Nito 12T, Matavera – Succession to Teariki Iotua @ Te Ariki Iotua Iti – Mono ia Teariki Iotua @ Te Ariki Iotua Iti

40/20 - David Iotua for self and siblings – Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Te Iipitoi 178, Te Tuana 129M, 129K, Oroenga 129D, Itiki 128I, Arekura 128H, Avarua – Succession to Teariki Iotua @ Te Ariki Iotua Iti – Mono ia Teariki Iotua @ Te Ariki Iotua Iti

41/20 – Mere Miratana for self and siblings – Vaitipi 90H2A, Ruaroa 89M3, Te Arakauata 90A2, Vaikanoa 89H, Marokatoti 89E, 89G, Touemangio 89A, Arerenga 2, Arorangi – Succession to Tamariki Tamaiva @ Tamariki Pu (Maki) Tamaiva – Mono ia Tamariki Tamaiva @ Tamariki Pu (Maki) Tamaiva

WEDNESDAY 16TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 9AM

42/20 – Mary Drake nee Maoate for self and siblings – Aretou 16C, Te Arakura 12E, Te Onetea 12C, Vaitangi 13W, Teauere 14B, Kaa 14Z, Oai 16J, Rangiakaoma 11C, Aretaunga 16E, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Matavera – Succession to Porakau Maoate @ Porakau Paara @ Porakau Paara Maoate – Mono ia Porakau Maoate @ Porakau Paara @ Porakau Paara Maoate

43/20 – Mary Drake nee Maoate for self and siblings – Tuapu 12D2D, Te Areroa 8A5, Te Reva 2C, Arapoura 2F, Koromiri Island 2H, 2I, Nukupure 3C, Aremango 7A3, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Te Ruakava 12L, Atekoro 14MN2A, Te Puka 20, Te Arapepe 15L, Tuapu 12D2C, Angamore 6Z, Ngatangiia – Succession to Porakau Maoate @ Porakau Paara @ Porakau Paara Maoate – Mono ia Porakau Maoate @ Porakau Paara @ Porakau Paara Maoate

44/20 – Mary Drake nee Maoate for self and siblings – Te A-O-Motu 48F, Turoa 29, Aureikirei 48B & C, Takitumu – Succession to Porakau Maoate @ Porakau Paara @ Porakau Paara Maoate – Mono ia Porakau Maoate @ Porakau Paara @ Porakau Paara Maoate

45/20 – Teremoana and Mary Grand Maireroa for self and siblings – Vaitarai 15, Avaavaroa 11A, Atakura 49H, Vaimaanga 3A, Raukura 48A1D, Akapuao 42E, Turoa 27A, Tutukiara 49B, Te Uiateke 48E, Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Succession to Grand Maireroa – Mono ia Grand Maireroa

46/20 - Teremoana and Mary Grand Maireroa for self and siblings – Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Grand Maireroa – Mono ia Grand Maireroa

48/20 – Diya Jonassen for self and siblings – Arore 6V, Te Vaikura 9I, Ngatangiia – Succession to Manava Nganangana – Mono ia Manava Nganangana

68/20 – Rosa-Maria Maroa Kauvai – Tapaurumanu 191J, Rangirea 50A, Tutakimoa 29, Vaiorea 191L, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Mutuiti 191H, Vaikeri 190P2A, Raropua 190L, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Taumou 84, Arerangi 102A2, Ruaunga 106No.2A, Puapuautu 105C, Manureva 119, Te Ruakina 68BNo.2, Tipitoi 180, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Avarua – Succession to Sheryl Heimona Upokotiao Terepuapii Nicholas – Mono ia Sheryl Heimona Upokotiao Terepuapii Nicholas

81/20 – Tu Coles for self – Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Tutai Pirangi – Mono ia Tutai Pirangi

82/20 – Tu Coles for self – Vainganau 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Arorangi – Succession to Tutai Pirangi – Mono ia Tutai Pirangi

83/20 – Wendy Joan Mani nee Hosking – Muritemarangai 190W, Kauarikirangi 62, Kaititera 105, 210, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Avarua – Succession to Erena Hosking – Mono is Erena Hosking

84/20 – Ngamata Ben Marona for self and siblings – Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, House Site 187B, Vaikai 187H No.1, Muritemarangai 190W, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Pareravakai 127, Tuatea 189I, Vaiakura 127S1, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Arevai 129A1, Ikurangi 127C, Te Vaikura 129L, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Avarua – Succession to Ben Marona @ Ben Marona Tai @ Benjamin Marona – Mono ia Ben Marona @ Ben Marona Tai @ Benjamin Marona

85/20 - Ngamata Ben Marona for self and siblings – Tireki 13T, Vaieke 16K2, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Ben Marona @ Ben Marona Tai @ Benjamin Marona – Mono ia Ben Marona @ Ben Marona Tai @ Benjamin Marona

86/20 - Ngamata Ben Marona for self and siblings – Puatai 6Y, Aremango 7B2B2B, Matariva 13J, Te Makirau 13D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ben Marona @ Ben Marona Tai @ Benjamin Marona – Mono ia Ben Marona @ Ben Marona Tai @ Benjamin Marona

87/20 - Ngamata Ben Marona for self and siblings – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Ben Marona @ Ben Marona Tai @ Benjamin Marona – Mono ia Ben Marona @ Ben Marona Tai @ Benjamin Marona

88/20 – Clare Strickland and siblings – Tongatua 181, Tutakimoa (Eastern Side) 22A, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Tutakimoa 22, Te Matepa 61, Avarua – Succession to Merapi Mani @ Merapi @ Merapi Teura @ Merapi Teaeraroa – Mono ia Merapi Mani @ Merapi @ Merapi Teura @ Merapi Teaeraroa

89/20 – Clare Strickland and siblings – Vaitakaia 59, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No.2B, Vaiokura 191B, Nokii 182, Anga Kopua 125, Vairoa 64B2, Uruau 77B1E, Aretere 79, Avarua – Succession to Tangita Ngatae Teura @ Tangita Ngatae @ Rangiputa-iti Tangita – Mono ia Tangita Ngatae Teura @ Tangita Ngatae @ Rangiputa-iti Tangita

90/20 – Clare Strickland and siblings – Akaoa 77A, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatae Teura @ Ngatae Tutai @ Ngatae Tutai Teura – Mono ia Ngatae Teura @ Ngatae Tutai @ Ngatae Tutai Teura

91/20 – Tutai Nitoa Kairau for self and siblings – Arerangi 102A2, Tereora 106B, Tutakimoa 22, Tutakimoa (Eastern side) 22B, Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Nitoa Kairau @ Nitoa Tepua Taurunga Nui-Ki-O-Iti Kau @ Nito Kairau – Mono ia Nitoa Kairau @ Nitoa Tepua Taurunga Nui-Ki-O-Iti Kau @ Nito Kairau

92/20 - Tutai Nitoa Kairau for self and siblings – Taketake 12L, Ngati Nito 12T, Aremanii 12O, Komakamanui 12N, Katipuku 12Q, Tapaeke 12P, Tarii 12K, Te Makatea 16H & H1, Kurupoti 17P, Matavera – Succession to Nitoa Kairau @ Nitoa Tepua Taurunga Nui-Ki-O-Iti Kau @ Nito Kairau – Mono ia Nitoa Kairau @ Nitoa Tepua Taurunga Nui-Ki-O-Iti Kau @ Nito Kairau

93/20 - Tutai Nitoa Kairau for self and siblings – Kapiro 9M, Tunangatoa 12Ii2, Niomania 6W, Turangaare 9N, Terapaii 9A, Katere 6P, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumanu 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Nitoa Kairau @ Nitoa Tepua Taurunga Nui-Ki-O-Iti Kau @ Nito Kairau – Mono ia Nitoa Kairau @ Nitoa Tepua Taurunga Nui-Ki-O-Iti Kau @ Nito Kairau

94/20 - Tutai Nitoa Kairau for self and siblings – Turoa 31B1, Takitumu – Succession to Nitoa Kairau @ Nitoa Tepua Taurunga Nui-Ki-O-Iti Kau @ Nito Kairau – Mono ia Nitoa Kairau @ Nitoa Tepua Taurunga Nui-Ki-O-Iti Kau @ Nito Kairau

95/20 – Amy McDonald – Kaoivi 14L, Araiki 16A4B, Vaenga 12H, Maoa 12B, Matavera – Succession to Ann Hewitt @ Annie Williams @ Ann Williams @ Ann Hewett – Mono ia Ann Hewitt @ Annie Williams @ Ann Williams @ Ann Hewett

111/20 – Paula Tukai Te Atu and Paul Karika Te Atu for self and sister – Te Tamanu 100A2, Te Ravaki 107A1A2, Tarara 102D, Te Vaireka 103G, Tutakimoa 48ANo.2B, Te Ravaki 219, Avarua – Succession to Te Atu Tokerau @ Tangata Paii @ Porii Te Atatokoroa – Mono ia Te Atu Tokerau @ Tangata Paii @ Porii Te Atatokoroa

 

LUNCH – 12PM - 1PM

WEDNESDAY 16TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 1PM

132/20 – Elizabeth Apu and siblings – Taumou 84, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Ikurangi 131, Puapuautu 105C, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua – Succession to Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu – Mono ia Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu

133/20 - Elizabeth Apu and siblings – Aretaunga 16E, Punaroto 2, Areara 17I, Matavera – Succession to Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu – Mono ia Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu

137/20 – Makiroa Peni and siblings – Uruau 77B2B, Mourua 76, Tuakirikiri 63, House Site 149B, Avarua – Succession to Teinakore A Patiora @ Teina A Patiora – Mono ia Teinakore A Patiora @ Teina A Patiora

160/20 – Gareth Alister Stuart Taripo for self and siblings – Vaiakura 127S1, Turamatuti 106D1B1, Mootangi 127J4, Tereora 106B, Ruaunga 1062E2B, Kaviri 71B2, Turamatuti 106D.No1.A, Matareka 103 A.No.1, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Tutakimoa 14D1, Te Arai 109A, Ruaunga 218, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua – Succession to Kipi Harry Taripo @ Clifton Jonathan Taripo – Mono ia Kipi Harry Taripo @ Clifton Jonathan Taripo

161/20 – Gareth Alister Stuart Taripo for self and siblings – Arerangi 6D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kipi Harry Taripo @ Clifton Jonathan Taripo – Mono ia Kipi Harry Taripo @ Clifton Jonathan Taripo

162/20 – Gareth Alister Stuart Taripo for self and siblings – Pepeke 95, Maraera 90E, Tuparakia 94D1, Tuoro 87D3, Puia 90D, Ngakuriao 88B2, Arerenga 90C4 (Lots 4&10), Arorangi – Succession to Kipi Harry Taripo @ Clifton Jonathan Taripo – Mono ia Kipi Harry Taripo @ Clifton Jonathan Taripo

178/20 – Glassie Davey George Strickland and siblings – Mitiaro 13P2, Te Kauariki 13I2, Punaroto 2, Matavera – Succession to Glassie Jnr Glassie Strickland @ Glassie Glassie Arumaki Strickland – Mono ia Glassie Jnr Glassie Strickland @ Glassie Glassie Arumaki Strickland

179/20 - Glassie Davey George Strickland and siblings – Tipitoi 180, Mutuiti 191H, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Tutakimoa 29, Vaikeri 190P2B, Arerangi 102A2A, Te Ruakina 68B1, Puapuautu 105C, Ruaunga 106.2B, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Rangirea 50A, Avarua – Succession to Glassie Jnr Glassie Strickland @ Glassie Glassie Arumaki Strickland – Mono ia Glassie Jnr Glassie Strickland @ Glassie Glassie Arumaki Strickland

182/20 – Mary Aererua nee Teinakore for self, brothers and sisters – Aremango 7B1B, Paua 8D1, Aremango 7B1E, Ngatangiia – Successsion to Ngatupuna Moeroa Teinakore @Ngatupuna Tei – Mono ia Ngatupuna Moeroa Teinakore @Ngatupuna Tei.

183/20 – Mary Aererua nee Teinakore for self, brothers and sisters – Maurua 20E, Maurua 20C, Arakuo Karika 34, Takitumu – Successsion to Ngatupuna Moeroa Teinakore @Ngatupuna Tei – Mono ia Ngatupuna Moeroa Teinakore @Ngatupuna Tei.

184/20 – Mary Aererua nee Teinakore for self, brothers and sisters – Ngaruetu 65D, Te Utuutu 208, Turai 1&1A, Kauarikirangi 62, Katoti 105 & 105B, Tutakimoa 20, Rautara 11, Vaikeri 190R, Mataroa 190K, Urikopu 127L, Kuruatu 105D, Ikurangi 131, Areanu 104A, Arevi 188D, Avarua – Succession to Ngatupuna Moeroa Teinakore @Ngatupuna Tei – Mono ia Ngatupuna Moeroa Teinakore @Ngatupuna Tei

194/20 - Vaine Moeroa Mateariki Makakea for self and Direct Descendants – Onemaru and Temati Section 83C, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 and 43, Onemaru and Temati 83C2, Arorangi – Succession to Pivai Kakepare @ Pivai Tapuae – Mono ia Pivai Kakepare @ Pivai Tapuae

196/20 – Mata Atua McNair for self and siblings – Vaipae 77A, Arepakii 36, Araiava 37, Arerangi 102A2, Tangatai 33, Uruau 77A, Te Iviokaua 78, Angaipuaka 80, Tongatai 75A, Tongatai 75B No.2, Avarua – Succession to Keu Mitchell nee Pati Tita – Mono ia Keu Mitchell nee Pati Tita

197/20 – Valentino Wichman on behalf of the issue of Po-O-Tetaio Matangaro Teeu Orono Tai – Akaoa 65, Akaoa 80, Kainganui 92C1, Kainganui 92G5B, Kainganui 92G3A, Maurere 91L, Rangitapu 92N2, Tuakirikiri & Tupapunga 91K, Vaiau & Tikaroa 83I No.2, Arorangi – Succession to Po-O-Tetaio Matangaro Teeu Orono Tai @Pootetaio Aretere @Pootetaio Teeu Aretere @Pootetaio Aretere Te Eu – Mono ia to Po-O-Tetaio Matangaro Teeu Orono Tai @Pootetaio Aretere @Pootetaio Teeu Aretere @Pootetaio Aretere Te Eu

205/20 – Tutai Pere for self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Te Tuana 129M, Te Tuana 129K, Vaitu 129A2, Oroenga 129D, Matauriki 129B, Rautipara 129A3, Itiki 128I, Tauararo 128G2, Te Areroa 127A3, Raropua 190M No.1, Arekura 128H, Avarua – Succession to Tutai O Ioteva Rata Kapo @ Tutai Rata Kapo @ Tutai Rata – Mono ia Tutai O Ioteva Rata Kapo @ Tutai Rata Kapo @ Tutai Rata

232/20 – Tutai Pere for self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Maii 12E, Otake 12H, Otake 12H2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kapo Rata - Mono ia Kapo Rata

214/20 – Tuakura Teau – Matarao 93K, Maramakiri 91N1D, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 77A, Onemaru and TeMati 83C2B Lot 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41,43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Akaoa 68, Etu 94D5B, Touemangio 89A, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Onemaru 83E3, Arorangi – Succession to Tuokura Te Au @ Tuokura Teau Taraiti Taraiti, Tuakura Te Au – Mono ia Tuokura Te Au @ Tuokura Teau Taraiti Taraiti @ Tuakura Te Au

215/20 – Tuakura Teau – Te Reva 2C, Nukupure 3C, Aremango 7A3, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuokura Te Au @ Tuokura Teau Taraiti Taraiti @ Tuakura Te Au – Mono ia Tuokura Te Au @ Tuokura Teau Taraiti Taraiti @ Tuakura Te Au

226/20 – Mere Rairoa for self and others – Auneke 16I, Papini 12S, Maraengaro and Aretura 13E2A, Aretoa 13B, Te Ruatupa 13H, Perei 13X, Tuitui Ina 14G, Oroenga Nui 14J, Tokakara 14Y, Aretaunga 16E, Te Makatea 16H & H1, 16H2C, Te Kura O Te Eva 16G, Kaa 14Z, Tuarai 16N2B, Moringa 7A, 7D, Matavera – Succession to Rouru Te Ariki @ Rouru-Keu-O-Terei Te Ariki Taneao – Mono ia Rouru Te Ariki @ Rouru-Keu-O-Terei Te Ariki Taneao

227/20 – Mere Rairoa for self and others – Auneke 16I, Papini 12S, Maraengaro and Aretura 13E2A, Aretoa 13B, Te Ruatupa 13H, Perei 13X, Tuitui Ina 14G, Oroenga Nui 14J, Tokakara 14Y, Aretaunga 16E, Te Makatea 16H & H1, 16H2C, Te Kura O Te Eva 16G, Kaa 14Z, Tuarai 16N2B, Moringa 7A, 7D, Matavera – Succession to Mere Teariki @ Mere Teariki Taneao @ Mere Wichman – Mono ia Mere Teariki @ Mere Teariki Taneao @ Mere Wichman

230/20 – Georgina Teupoko – o – Ngariki Daniel (nee Pokia) – Turoa 30, Kamae 48D2, Vaimaanga 7, Vaimaanga 7B, Vaimaanga 7B2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 43C2, Potukura 11E, Kaonga 11K, Pakakao 11P, Tapaeke 12P, Te Areora 10G, Takitumu – Succession to Tangianau Teono Pokia @Tangi Te Ono Pokia @Tangi Teono Pokia – Mono ia Tangianau Teono Pokia @Tangi Te Ono Pokia @Tangi Teono Pokia

231/20 – Marion Miera Larsen, Teariki Puri Heather, Ruth Heather-Brown, John Jonathan Heather, Ina-Cherrie Metuavaine Moeroa Heather – Vaikanoa 89H, Te Arakauta 90A2, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Vaitu 85B2B, Puatiki 84B3, 84B1, Vainganau 91I, Vaiakura 94E No.2 N & O, Te Rakai 91J, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 & 91Q1, Arorangi – Succession to Alexander Donavon Puri Tepa – Mono ia Alexander Donavon Puri Tepa

THURSDAY 17TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 9AM

252/20 – Munokokura Pita for self and siblings – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua – Succession to Tara Mata @ Tara Pita – Mono ia Tara Mata @ Tara Pita

253/20 – Munokokura Pita for self and siblings – Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tara Mata @ Tara Pita – Mono ia Tara Mata @ Tara Pita

258/20 – Annie Exham Wichman for self and siblings – Ngoioio 109B, Maukupapa 109G, Avarua – Succession to Exham Rere Wichman @ Exham Rereau Wichman @ Exham Rere @ Exham Wichman – Mono is Exham Rere Wichman @ Exha Rereau Wichman @ Exham Rere @ Exham Wichman

259/20 – Annie Exham Wichman for self and siblings – Kiri 88D, Avarua and Arekoe 94K, Akaoa 69J1B, 74, 75, 76, Pepeke 95, Tatari 88G, Vaimapi 91D, Tukitoka 92M, Te Rainganuku 94M, Mauru 90 L2B, Raupatea 90I4, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I, Atuakoro 91C1, Arorangi – Succession to Exham Rere Wichman @ Exham Rereau Wichman @ Exham Rere @ Exham Wichman – Mono is Exham Rere Wichman @ Exha Rereau Wichman @ Exham Rere @ Exham Wichman

260/20 – Cindy Ina Mave & Paula Marie Farrar – Turangaare 9N, Nukupure 3C, Aroko 4A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave – Mono ia Maria Tearii Vaatau Mave @ Jackie Maria Tearii Vaatau Lucky Mave

261/20 – Linda Mataorakore Nee (Dean) for self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Akaoa 19A, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B (Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43), Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Tapunui 92B2, Rangitapu 92N2, Te Koumaru 93H, Onemaru and Temati 83C2, Onemaru and Temati 83C, Tapunui 92B, Arorangi – Succession to Kopu Tetuanui Arapari (nee Dean) @ Kopu Fariu @ Kopu Variu – Mono ia Kopu Tetuanui Arapari (nee Dean) @ Kopu Fariu @ Kopu Variu

263/20 – Tokerau Munro (Nee Dean) - Pakau Mataiapo – Arerenga 14. Arorangi – Succession to Pakau Noa @ Noa Pakau @ Pakau – Mono ia Pakau Noa @ Noa Pakau @ Pakau

264/20 – Hinano Macquarie and Anthony Maquarie – Te Ano 115, Ruaunga 106 No2C1A, Takipotu 188A No2A, Nikao 106A No2, Taputapuatea 72A, Kaviri 71C, Pokoinu 107B, Auria 180B, Te Utu Akatiki 109C, Pokoinu 107J-M, Ruaunga 106 No2C2, Taua 102B, Angatauatia 96, Te Pai 87, Pokoinu 107G-M, 107I-M, 107H-M, 107F-M, 107K-M, Rangiura 127K, Avarua – Succession to Mere Maraea Vilma Macquarie @ Mere Maraea Vilma Dick Brown – Mono ia Mere Maraea Vilma Macquarie @ Mere Maraea Vilma Dick Brown

265/20 – Hinano Macquarie and Anthony Maquarie – Te IIpatuna 69A, Taana and Te Kauriki 94I, Takitane 94G, Muriavai 93C, Vaitamanga 88F1, Arorangi – Succession to Mere Maraea Vilma Macquarie @ Mere Maraea Vilma Dick Brown – Mono ia Mere Maraea Vilma Macquarie @ Mere Maraea Vilma Dick Brown

266/20 – Teokotai Robert for self and siblings – Tiraonga 117, Takareu 186B, Aumaru 180A1, Te Kou 126, Avarua – Succession to Robert It Robert Robati @ Robert Iti Robati @ Robert Iti Robert @ Robert Iti Robati – Mono ia Robert It Robert Robati @ Robert Iti Robati @ Robert Iti Robert @ Robert Iti Robati

267/20 – Maxine Miare Matamaru Kokaua and others – Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Clerk Teokotai Henry Williams @ Clerk Williams Kokaua – Mono ia Clerk Teokotai Henry Williams @ Clerk Williams Kokaua

268/20 – Corrina Marama Marsh and siblings – Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Te Kou 126, Pakimato 203, Enuakura 4B, Avarua – Succession to Peter Teiho @ Peter Charlie Teio – Mono ia Peter Teiho @ Peter Charlie Teio

271/20 – Terepai Toru, Tereapii Toru and Beniamina O Auetamaiti Toru Unuia – Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Tongatai 35, Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Succession to Auetamaiti Toru @ Pani Toru – Mono ia Auetamaiti Toru @ Pani Toru

272/20 – Riiti Ringiao Mamanu for self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Maraera 90G, Ruaroa 89M1, Marokatoti 89G, Marokatoti 89E, Puakivi 88C2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B (Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41, & 43), Arorangi – Succession to Ringiao Mamanu – Mono ia Ringiao Mamanu

274/20 – Manuela Kitai – Aremanii 12O, Matavera – Succession to Uringavai Ngamata Turua – Mono ia Uringavai Ngamata Turua

275/20 – Nooroa Nooenua Tauna-Tuoro for self and brothers and sisters – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Arorangi – Succession to Nooenua Tauna @ Kavakura Mataiapo Tutara – Mono ia Nooenua Tauna @ Kavakura Mataiapo Tutara

277/20 – Luduina Williams and others – Orooroamoa 93L, Tirakoa 83F, Atupare 92I2A2B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Pakukarea 92ANo.2, Akaoa 55, Kurukau 89I, Maiokarere 89K1, Rupe 92H, Arorangi – Succession to Lina Simiona Tino Wichman @ Rina Simiona – Mono ia Lina Simiona Tino Wichman @ Rina Simiona

279/20 – Tanya Savage on behalf of the issues of Steven Savage – Vai-i-Nanu 53, Ipuipu 86, Koenga 19, Marei 116, Ngatairi 25A, Ngatairi 46B, Ngatairi 46 & 46A, Taurupau 89, Ngatairi 25, Avarua – Succession to Steve Savage @ Stephen Savage – Mono ia Steve Savage @ Stephen Savage

284/20 – Taputu Tehau Strickland – Paenui 89B2, Arorangi – Succession to Vereara Ngarangi Valerie Atirai Araipu – Mono ia Vereara Ngarangi Valerie Atirai Araipu

287/20 – Lawrence Hiram Mackey – House Site 187B, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, Te Vaikura 129L, Turina 129E, Avarua – Succession to Wai Vaine Mackey nee Terekia @ vaine Noo Pa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Vainenoopa Varaoa @ Vainenoopa Tane @ Vainenoopa Tane Terekia – Mono ia Wai Vaine Mackey nee Terekia @ vaine Noo Pa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Vainenoopa Varaoa @ Vainenoopa Tane @ Vainenoopa Tane Terekia

288/20 – Lawrence Hiram Mackey – Maii 12C, Nukupure (Aremarama) 3A1B, 3A1B1, 3A1B5, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Wai Vaine Mackey nee Terekia @ vaine Noo Pa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Vainenoopa Varaoa @ Vainenoopa Tane @ Vainenoopa Tane Terekia – Mono ia Wai Vaine Mackey nee Terekia @ vaine Noo Pa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Terekia @ Vainenoopa Vainenoopa Varaoa @ Vainenoopa Tane @ Vainenoopa Tane Terekia

290/20 – Julia Kapi and Siblings – Auautangata 56, Avarua – Succession to Paiorua Kapi – Mono ia Paiorua Kapi

320/20 – Tauetu Te Peaimouroa for self and siblings – Karaii 5, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tauiae Tu-Ite-Pea Mauroa Tamariki – Mono ia Tauiae Tu-Ite-Pea Mauroa Tamariki

 

LUNCH – 12PM - 1PM

THURSDAY 17TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 1PM

321/20 – Nooroa Kairoa and siblings – Avaavaroa 10A(Eastern half), Papaaroa 36A, 36B3, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 43C2, Angaroa 48G2, kamae 48D1, Takitumu – Succession to Kairoa Koia @ Kairoa Koia Tamakeu – Mono ia Kairoa Koia @ Kairoa Koia Tamakeu

325/20 – Norma Iro for self and siblings – Avaavaroa 11A, Raukura 48A1D, Akapuao 42E, Vaitarai 15, Vaimaanga 6B, Vaimaanga 3A, Te Puka 53, Tikioki 47D, Turoa 27A, Te Uateke 48E, Tikioki 47A, Marae 45M, Takitumu – Succession to Teava Iro @Te Ava Iro @Teava Iro Rau – Mono ia Teava Iro @Te Ava Iro @Teava Iro Rau

326/20 – Norma Iro for self and siblings – Oronga Tapere 13A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teava Iro @Te Ava Iro @Teava Iro Rau – Mono ia Teava Iro @Te Ava Iro @Teava Iro Rau

327/20 – Norma Iro for self and siblings – Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Teava Iro @Te Ava Iro @Teava Iro Rau – Mono ia Teava Iro @Te Ava Iro @Teava Iro Rau

329/20 – Tamaru-O-Iva Taiano Tarakina Kenneth Browne, Pehau Paiano Fleur Browne and Tereinga Putua Browne – Pokoinu 107, Avarua – Succession to Helen Framhein @Helen Tangata Eanga Framhein @Helen Tangata Eanga Browne @Mono ia Helen Framhein @Helen Tangata Eanga Framhein @Helen Tangata Eanga Browne

333/20 - Mireka Ngaau for children and Direct Descendants – Peau 83D, Arerenga 90K, Vaitipi 90H2B, Ruaroa 89M3, Ruaroa 89M, Ruaroa 89F2, Marokatoti 89G, Marokatoti 89E, Tarapati 93D, Waitaia 69H, Waitaia 69H NO.4, Arorangi – Succession to Tau Ngaau – Mono ia Tau Ngaau

336/20 – Kimiora Nooroa Ataera for self and siblings – Akaoa 9, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43, Arorangi – Succession to Rima Ngaakapi @ Rima Ataera Tumaka – Mono ia Rima Ngaakapi @ Rima Ataera Tumaka

337/20 – Mary Vaka and siblings – Punangatoa 12I2, Turangaare 9N, Taurangakura, Peaumanu & Turuoe 6T, Arerangi 6D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Nava Tangiia @ Nava Vaka – Mono ia Nava Tangiia @ Nava Vaka

338/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Vaimutuuri 82B, 31, Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Tapeau 191I, Matava 81, Taumata 190H, Poroititara 190T, Kaae 191N, Te Rua A Kina 66B2, Te Ai 132, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Areara and Pungangaariki 127M, Tauranga Manu 192F, Motiti 188J, Outu 190X, Punamaia 190E, Avarua – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

339/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Maeata 14T, Oroenga Iti 14I, Te Arakura 12E, Te Onetea 12C, Maoa 12B, Patia 16D, Oroenga Nui 14J, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Matavera – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

340/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Vaimapia 14Q, Rangitaetaea 14S, Aratura and Tokaruatuna 15Q, Te Puka 20, Te Areroa 8A5, Kapiro 9M, Tuapu 12D2E, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Tuatea 11E, Te Tiki 15D, Poue 6O, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Te Avaavaroa 14K2, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Umi 9L, Angamore 6Z, Tingoi 15J, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

341/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Rangitaku 49F2D, Te Karonga Taua 18C, 18A, Takitumu – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

342/20 – Richard Cummings Piakura for self and siblings and others – Vaikoi 91O, Tuana 92R2, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu – Mono ia Ngatokorua Ata Piakura @ Ngatokorua Piakura Jack Tautu @ Ngatokorua Jack Tautu

343/20 – Tuakana Ngatamariki Junior Taumihau Tauniua for self and siblings – Angaipuaka 80, Kaikaveka 103E2B, Aumaru 180A3A, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part of 108A, Te Iipitoi 178, Tongatai 75BNo2, Vaipae 77A, Tapaurumanu 191J, Arerangi 102A2, Pakimato 203, Araiava 37, Arepakii 36, Paetaa 162, Uruau 77A, Te Tamanu 100B, Te Ruamanga 108A, Kaikaveka 103E2B Sub 4A,4B and 4C, 103E2B Sub 6A,6B and 6C, Avarua – Succession to Ngatamariki Taomiau @ Ngatamariki Taomiau Iti @ Ngatama Taomiau – Mono ia Ngatamariki Taomiau @ Ngatamariki Taomiau Iti @ Ngatama Taomiau

344/20 – Luina Edna Lynch (Adam) and Naomi Regina Adam – Makiukiu 92K, Angiangi 92D, Arorangi – Succession to Oakirangi Tauei – Mono ia Oakirangi Tauei

345/20 – Luina Edna Lynch (Adam) and Naomi Regina Adam – Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngoioio 109B, Te Vainui 58, Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua – Succession to Helen Luina Surek (nee Adam) – Mono ia Helen Luina Surek (nee Adam)

346/20 – Luina Edna Lynch (Adam) and Naomi Regina Adam – Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Vaireva 90I2, Te Ranginuku 94M, Mauru 90L2A, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Waitamatea 98 Areanu 69B, Atpare 92I2F, Titokotoko 94C1, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 81A, 82, 72, 71, Areanu 69G, Maraera 90E, Tuoro 87A1B2, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108M, Arorangi – Succession to Helen Luina Surek (nee Adam) – Mono ia Helen Luina Surek (nee Adam)

347/20 – Luina Edna Lynch (Adam) and Naomi Regina Adam – Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngoioio 109B, Te Vainui 58, Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua – Succession to Iola Teresa Adam – Mono ia Iola Teresa Adam

348/20 – Luina Edna Lynch (Adam) and Naomi Regina Adam – Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Vaireva 90I2, Te Ranginuku 94M, Mauru 90L2A, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Waitamatea 98 Areanu 69B, Atpare 92I2F, Titokotoko 94C1, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 81A, 82, 72, 71, Areanu 69G, Maraera 90E, Tuoro 87A1B2, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108M, Arorangi – Succession to Iola Teresa Adam – Mono ia Iola Teresa Adam

353/20 – Daniel Ngametua Enua Mataroa for self and siblings – Paepaeraukuru 94L, Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 81, Akaoa 82, Akaoa 29, Akaoa 65, Akaoa 26, Vaikanoa 89H, Makiukiu 92K, Titokotoko 94C1B, Areau 69B, Areanu 69G, Atupare 92I2F, Kainganui 92G3B, Te Puka 90I3B, Vaireva 90I2, Te Rainganuku 94M, Arorangi – Succession to Tere Mataroa @ Enua Mataroa @ Enua Tere Mataroa @ Enuarurutini Tere Mataroa – Mono ia Tere Mataroa @ Enua Mataroa @ Enua Tere Mataroa @ Enuarurutini Tere Mataroa

359/20 – Puati Mataroa for self, siblings and their Direct Descendants – Marokatoti 89G, Arorangi – Succession to Tungane Teremoana Tere Mataroa @ Tungane Teremoana Pu Tamaiva @ Tungane Taramoana Pu Tamaiva – Mono ia Tungane Tereoana Tere Mataroa @ Tungane Teremoana Pu Tamaiva @ Tungane Taramoana Pu Tamaiva

361/20 – Ngatokorua Maropai Webb for self and siblings – Tuanaki 89C, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D6, Akaoa 76, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 and 43, Tapunui 92B2, Arorangi – Succession to Maropai Maropai @ Maropai Maropai Manavaroa – Mono ia Maropai Maropai @ Maropai Maropai Manavaroa

363/20 – Elizabeth Ezekiela (LOBB) for issue of Kimiora Ioan Mitchell – Angaipuaka 80, Tongatai 75B No.2, Tongatai 75A, Arepakii 36, Araiava 37, Arerangi 102A2, Te Iriokaua 78, Uruau 77A, Avarua – Succession to Kimiora Ioane Mitchell @ Kimiora James Vahua @ Kimi James Vahua – Mono ia Kimiora Ioane Mitchell @ Kimiora James Vahua @ Kimi James Vahua

FRIDAY 18TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 9AM

367/20 – Esther Matamua Katu – Akaoa 68, Akaoa 69I, Akaoa 69J2, Akaoa 77A, Angaiti 88I, Angaiti 88I2, Atupare 92I2C, Arapauranui 87C, Arerenga 28, Etu 94D5, Etu 94D5B, Matarao 93K, Puakivi 88C2, Pakukarea 92A1, Raupa 87E, Raupa 87E3, Raupa 87E3A, Raopito 104, Te Ana 90F1, Te Puka 90I3A, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2, Te Rakai 91J, Touemangio 89A, Toreaiva 91B, Tuoro 87A5, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Vaikoi 91O, Vaireva 90I5, Vaireva 90I2, Angaroa 109D, Ngoioio 109B, Kerukeru 109F, Arorangi – Succession to Mareta Matamua @ Mareta Pirangi @ Mareta A Pirangi

375/20 – Nooroa Meti for self, siblings and their Direct Descendants – Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Vaimaanga 7, Vaimaanga 7B2, Takitumu – Succession to Vaine Rouru Mingimingi O Tangata Aitu Rau Tiera (nee Meti) @ Rose Tiera @ Rouru Meti Taputoa – Mono ia Vaine Rouru Mingimingi O Tangata Aitu Rau Tiera (nee Meti) @ Rose Tiera @ Rouru Meti Taputoa

376/20 – Tevita Tangaroa Vakalalabure and siblings – Ikumate 190I, Tuakirikiri 63, Te Vainui 58, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua – Succession to Noo-O-Tara Ki niu Tirani @ Nooroa Mere Mutua @ Nooroa Tupuna Strickland @ Nooroa Strickland Vakalalabure – Mono ia Noo-O-Tara Ki niu Tirani @ Nooroa Mere Mutua @ Nooroa Tupuna Strickland @ Nooroa Strickland Vakalalabure

389/20 – Benjamin George Nicholls and siblings – Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua – Succession to George Nicholls – Mono ia George Nicholls

390/20 – Miimetua Lanalu nee Va’a for the issue of Miimetua Pupa – Te Ivimotu 9D, Te Ana 6R, Ngatangiia – Succession to Miimetua Pupa @ Miimetua Pupa Wichman @ Miimetua O Makiongo – Mono ia Miimetua Pupa @ Miimetua Pupa Wichman @ Miimetua O Makiongo

391/20 - Miimetua Lanalu nee Va’a for the issue of Miimetua Pupa – Akaoa 29, Tapiriatua 94ANo.1A, Vatakutu 93G, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2B lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Tapiriatua 94A1B2, Akaoa 67, 66B subdivision No.15, 66B subdivision 4, Paetaa 94C2, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, 89L1, Vaikanoa 89H, Rupenui 103, Aretuna 94A2B2, Maramakiri 91N1A, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetua Pupa @ Miimetua Pupa Wichman @ Miimetua O Makiongo – Mono ia Miimetua Pupa @ Miimetua Pupa Wichman @ Miimetua O Makiongo

392/20 – Ariana Pirangi and Siblings – Orooroamoa 93L, Kurukau 89I, Maiokarere 89K1, Akaoa 69I, Tuoro 87A5C, Arorangi – Succession to Paulo Pirangi @ Pauro Pirangi – Mono ia Paulo Pirangi @ Pauro Pirangi

393/20 – Moana Kaikura Eraio @ Moana Eraio – Akaoa 77C, Arorangi – Succession to Tamapi Pi Moana @ Pi Tavita @ Tamapi Tavita

398/20 – Anna Marie Rauru and siblings – Auautangata 56, Aumaru 180A4, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Tapae I Tai 188H, Tongatua 181, Mangaiti Kairoa 30and54 No2B, Anakitao Iti 200, Motea 190B, Aretere 79, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Murivai 127O, Mouroa 76, Pokoinu 107K-M, 107J-M, 107I-M, Paengakope 128B, Papua 191A, Uruau 77B2B, Avarua – Succession to Teariki Rauru – Mono ia Teariki Rauru

411/20 – Maki Toko for self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Kaireva 6J3B2A, Kaireva 6J3B2, Kaireva 6J3B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Miimetua Maeva Toarere Tutoru-Maeva @ Tutoru-Maeva Toarere @ Miimetua Tutoru Maeva @ Miimetua Maeva – Mono ia Miimetua Maeva Toarere Tutoru-Maeva @ Tutoru-Maeva Toarere @ Miimetua Tutoru Maeva @ Mimmetua Maeva

413/20 - Clare Strickland @ Clare Teura and siblings – Tikioki 43C1Lot2, Takitumu – Succession to Tairi Tuaineiti Aerepo @ Tairi Turia Teura – Mono ia Tairi Tuineiti Aerepo @ Tairi Turia Teura

416/20 – Vaine Wichman (nee Rasmussen, nee Tamakeu) Viggo, Rremata descendents, Beres, Harold, Vaine, Joseph, Tereapii – Otake 12F, Takitumu – Succession to Ngatokorima Koia Rasmussen (Tamakeu)

417/20 – Moeroa Charlotte Willis, Louise Akaiti Kaka Hall, David Tati Hall, Frances Rebecca Doreen Patience Hall – Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall @ Beatrice Tonaau George Tauei Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall @ Beatrice Tonaau George Tauei Napa

391/19 – Nicolette Maria Helena Upoko and her direct descendants – Vaiokura 191B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

392/19 – Denise Tito-Tiraa, Vicki Lucas, Mark William Robert Tito, Paul Edward Tito and their direct descendants - Vaiokura 191B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

450/19 – Terry M Teremoana – Mutukotere 2E, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

233/20 – Lucky Nicholls – Puakivi 88C2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

304/20 – Tunaunau and Tira Robert – Aretuna 94A2A2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

305/20 – Tetuanui Robert - Aretuna 94A2A2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

306/20 – Anna Maireroa for her children - Aretuna 94A2A2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

307/20 – Anna Maireroa – Tapiriatua 94A1B2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

308/20 – Leslie Brown - Tapiriatua 94A1B2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

309/20 – Jonathan Maurangi – Paetaa 94C2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

310/20 – Susan Marsters - Paetaa 94C2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

311/20 – Natasha Marsters - Paetaa 94C2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

312/20 – Jasmin Maurangi - Paetaa 94C2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

LUNCH – 12PM - 1PM

FRIDAY 18TH DECEMBER 2020 @ 1PM

360/20 – Felila Ratumu – Ruaroa 89M2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

349/20 – John Teariki Tavarevare Ronald Young – Puapuautu 105C, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

366/20 – Natasha Mataroa – Marokatoti 89G, Arorangi – Occupation right – Turanga Are

368/20 – Tekura Cowan - Te Tamanu 100A3, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

369/20 – Tommy Harris Akapi – Te Tamanu 100A3, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

372/20 – Tevaine Akatane Ido Akapi – Te Tamanu 100A3, Avarua – Turanga Are

387/20 – Moana Lisa Marsters nee Samuel – Vaieke 16K2, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

405/20 – Katuke Kopa – Papaaroa 36A2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

406/20 – Moeroa Samuel – Papaaroa 36A2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

407/20 – Cecilia Teariki – Papaaroa 36A2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

408/20 – Victor Teao – Papaaroa 36A2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

409/20 – Tereapii Rasmussen – Papaaroa 36A2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

410/20 – Vaine Rasmussen – Papaaroa 36A2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

707/19 – Tapu Paitai – Tuara 190F2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

281/20 – Maarametua William and Tutai William – Paetaa 94C2, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

282/20 – Kau Henry and vaine Mose Henry - Paetaa 94C2, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

354/20 – Anne Herman – Raupa 87E3B3, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

355/20 – Emma Pirangi - Raupa 87E3B3, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

358/20 – Cook Islands Trading Corporation – Arepakii 36, Avarua – Confirmation of Variation to a lease – Kia akamanaia tetai akatukeanga I te Riiti

370/20 – Tauei Napa and Shane Napa – Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

371/20 – Henry Enua Tamanu Napa – Paepaeraukuru 94L - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

388/20 – France Apera and her direct descendants – Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

418/20 – Charles Petero for Brett Baudinet – Kiri 88E, Arorangi – Confirmation of Variation to a lease – Kia akamanaia tetai tauianga o te Riiti

Ait 201/20 – Vaipae and Rimaati Teko – Manu 261, Taravao – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday the 14th December 2020.

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 14 no Titema 2020.

 

Kopu Matua-Atuatika

     REGISTRAR