Print
Category: Aitutaki Panui
Hits: 898

PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at the Court House, Aitutaki on Monday 11th and Tuesday 12th July 2022 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto i te Are Akavaanga Nui o Aitutaki a te Monite ra 11 ki te Ruirua ra 12 no Tiurai 2022 i te ora iva (9am) i te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu i teia au oroanga i raro nei.

 

MONDAY 11TH JULY 2022 @ 9AM

660/22 – BH for Miri Clements

New Occupier

Puariki 8, Arutanga

11/22 – BH – Rakitu Jnr Rae

Occupation Right

Taua 122, Avanui

94/21 – Tekeu Emil Framhein

Declaratory Order

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

95/21 – Tekeu Emil Framhein

Vesting Order

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

01/22 – Maaiti Brothers and direct descendants

Declaratory Order and Occupation Right

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

02/22 – Esther Terevano and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

03/22 – Ngatokorua Tuara and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

04/22 – Taria Pureariki Taria and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

05/22 – Jessica Tumutoa and direct descendants

 

Occupation Right

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

06/22 – Venice Daniel and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

07/22 – Antonet Hewett and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Putakeo 9, Vaipae

49/22 – Ella Brown

Declaratory Order and Occupation Right

Te Puka Turina 8, Vaitupa

661/22 – James Crombie and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Enuaara 76, Avanui

662/22 – John John Pakoti IV for the children of John Pakoti III and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Kaiau 44, Vaipae

663/22 – Ellis Solomona

Declaratory Order

Punganui 17 & 18, Amuri

664/22 – Ellis Solomona and his direct descendants

Occupation Right

Punganui 17 & 18, Amuri

665/22 – Prisca Tatira and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tupangoa 63, Vaipae

666/22 – Janine Eli and Moerouru Eli and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tupangoa 63, Vaipae

667/22 – Katrina Arii May Armstrong and her direct descendants

Occupation Right

Vavaro 44, Avanui

668/22 – Koro Tuarae and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Waitaonga 7, Vaipae

78/22 – Paepaerei Pauka Jnr and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Maungarua 42A, Anaunga

79/22 – Tipoki Pauka and Allen Mitchell and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Maukutara 50, Vaitupa

80/22 – Taakura Tiare and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Maungarua 42A, Anaunga

67/22 – Dyer Puapii and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Araroa 56, Anaunga

68/22 – Vaine Puapii and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Araroa 56, Anaunga

88/22 – Ura Tunui Varu and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

89/22 – Maine Tunui Varu and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

90/22 – Tim Varu and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

91/22 – Mouauri Varu and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

107/22 – Akaiti Samuel for Jasmine Rochelle Samuel and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

108/22 – Kura Edwards for Margaret Ngametua and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

92/22 – Titoru Varu and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

93/22 – Okirua John Varu and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

94/22 – Vaine Rangi Urirau and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aretumu 51, Tautu

95/22 – Tumatarii and Michael Short and direct descendant

Occupation Right

Aretumu 51, Tautu

109/22 – Te-Ina Ngametua Vaine Hamani Cecil and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Katanoa 230, Taravao

110/22 – Vakai Cecil-Messine and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Rerekeu 256, Taravao

111/22 – Napota Ioane and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Vaikanapa 82, Vaipae

112/22 – Mirelle Winchester and direct descendants

Declaratory Order

Rakirau 58, Vaitupa

690/22 – Ngatupuna Jnr Vaireka and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tauruaine 89, Avanui

691/22 – Tupuna and Marouna Natua

Occupation Right

Tauruaine 89, Avanui

107/22 – Akaiti Samuel for Jasmine Richelle Samuel and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tauatu

108/22 – Kura Edwards for Margaret Ngametua Thompson and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aremarama 122, Tautu

117/22 – Tuaine George and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tauruaine 89, Avanui

118/22 – Jasmine George and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tauruaine 89, Avanui

119/22 – Teiotua George and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tauruaine 89, Avanui

 

MONDAY 11TH JULY 2022 @ 1PM

120/22 – Tuaati Paitai and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tauruaine 89, Avanui

121/22 – Vaine Tutai and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Te Kiri O Vai 97, Arutanga

122/22 – Tangimetua Ramani and direct descedants

Occupation Right

Te Kiri O Vai 97, Arutanga

123/22 – Teariki Mare and direct descendants

Declaratory Order and Occupation Right

Okoitu 9, Anaunga

124/22 – Tata Ru and Michelle Wisnewski-Ru

Declaratory and Occupation Right

Aretou 114, Vaipae

599/22 – Toanui Isamaela on behalf of the descendants of Te Kaa

Declaratory Order

Rangi Mauke 15B2, Amuri

475/22 – Toanui Isamaela for Tekaa Family and their direct descendants

Occupation Right

Rangi Mauke 15B2, Amuri

474/22 – Toanui Isamaela and siblings and their direct descendants

Occupation Right

Rangi Mauke 15B2, Amuri

597/22 – Terepai Maoate Jnr and Tanya Savage

Occupation Right

Tangikaara 68, Anaunga

374/22 – Tekura Pere Johnsen and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tauruaine 74, Avanui

375/22 – John Purua and direct descendants

Occupation Right

Tauruaine 74, Avanui

376/22 – Anau and Kaiti Paiti for self and siblings

Occupation Right

Kaiau 44, Vaipae

377/22 – Benjamin George and Kura Nicholls and their direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aorangi 36, Vaipae

442/22 – Benjamin George Nicholls for Manarangi Manarangi, Paeariki and Tuaine Nooroa and their direct descendants

Occupation Right

Aorangi 36, Vaipae

439/22 – Tai Nelio and Jessica Glassie and their direct descendants

Occupation Right

Angatorea 112, Taravao

642/22 – Mark Vaikai and Eunice Vaikai

Occupation Right

Vaikeri 203, Tautu

189/18 – Helen Tepaki

Declaratory and Occupation Right

Arevai 228A, Arutanga

190/18 – Ironui Tepaki

Declaratory and Occupation Right

Arevai 228A, Arutanga

31/22 – Urau Tangaroa Ariki Ramea Teariki and siblings

Succession to Petirini Tekotia @ Terini Tekotia @ Tivini Tekotia

Aretamanu 33, Tirikopu 18, Tuaiva 26, Tongarutu 29, Ikireireia 80, Rapae 77, Perikiatu 1, Anaunga

32/22 – Urau Tangaroa Ariki Ramea Teariki and siblings

Succession to Petirini Tekotia @ Terini Tekotia @ Tivini Tekotia

Puariki 8, Areonge 57, Te Marae O Tangaroa 58B, Te Maru O Irea No. 28, Mokotia 75A, Arepua 107A, Te Ivi O Kau 282, Arekaa 350, Te Ukautu 284, Te Pori 155, Te Tuapapa 104A, Piaui 48, Te Autapu 84, Arutanga

33/22 – Urau Tangaroa Ariki Ramea Teariki and siblings

Succession to Petirini Tekotia @ Terini Tekotia @ Tivini Tekotia

Te Tapiri 366, Te Rama 325, Taravao

34/22 – Urau Tangaroa Ariki Ramea Teariki and siblings

Succession to Petirini Tekotia @ Terini Tekotia @ Tivini Tekotia

Aukore 18A, Nukumoo 130, Vaitupa

35/22 – Urau Tangaroa Ariki Ramea Teariki and siblings

Succession to Petirini Tekotia @ Terini Tekotia @ Tivini Tekotia

Te Au O Tu Island, Motu

36/22 – Urau Tangaroa Ariki Ramea Teariki and siblings

Succession to Petirini Tekotia @ Terini Tekotia @ Tivini Tekotia

Vaiterupe 23, Amuri

37/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Tupui @ Tupoui @ Tupaui @ Tupui Teao @ Tupui Teauakamaru @ Tupui Teaoakamaru

Arenono 42B, Akaria 124C, Arutanga

38/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Tupui @ Tupoui @ Tupaui @ Tupui Teao @ Tupui Teauakamaru @ Tupui Teaoakamaru

Toianga 92, Avanui

39/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Tupui @ Tupoui @ Tupaui @ Tupui Teao @ Tupui Teauakamaru @ Tupui

Te Vai O Uriara 48, Tapae 33, Vaitupa

40/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Tupui Teao Akamaru

Te Tapere 92, Vaipangoa 197, Tautu

41/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Tupui @ Tupui Teaoakamaru

Maungarua 42B

42/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Tupui Teao @ Tupui Te Aoakamaru @ Tupui Teauakamaru

Taruku 41, Te Kava 326, Te Rua O Tamaitu 272A, Rautao 155B, Tiarere 336, Enuakura 271, Taravao

43/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Te Auaukamaru Kupa @ Te Ao Kupa

Takaia 78, Taroro 73, Te Kakao 80, Vaiii 33, Vaingaika 52, Vaipae

44/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Iako Iako

Kamuu 57, Vaipae

45/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Iako Iako

Pakatuere 13A1, Amuri

46/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Iako Iako @ Iako

Te Orovaru 123, Te Vai O Uriara 48, Aumatangi 3, Karaau 55, Paetaa 43, Te Autapu 122, Vaiupa

47/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Mareta Taamaru @ Mareta Moenga @ Mareta Tanu

Arekava 19A, Vaipae

48/22 – Kura Iako for self and siblings

Succession to Mareta Taamaru @ Mareta Moenga @ Mareta Tanu @ Mareta Tuoro

Pukoe 119, Rakautai 121, Auu 95, Kororopu 85, Oneroa 103. Paenga Manuiri 92, Pukoe 120, Te Autapu 91, Vaitupa

50/22 – Maio Daniela for self and siblings

Succession to Tetua-O-Kaiariki Turu Tiro

Tumurangi 188, 184, Punakava 181, Areuna 178, Tautu

51/22 – Maio Daniela for self and siblings

Succession to Maio Taniera Atai @ Maio Daniela

Te Ara O Te A 42, Rakirau 57, Toenae 63, Puateve 59, Karaau 52, Marutea 39, Purukaa 100, Katuku 113, Arerara 126, Te Autapu 122, Kuramarere 32A, Raukau 28, Tokoputerangi 125, Paenga Manuiri 92, Te Autapu 91, Karaau 50, Aretou 88Pukoe 120, Poue 127, Rakautai 121, Vaitupa

52/22 – Maio Daniela for self and siblings

Succession to Tetua-O-Kaiariki Turu Tiro

Aretaka 102A & 102B, Enuakura 141, Nukumea 313, Kurutanu 127, Taravao

53/22 – Maio Daniela for self and siblings

Succession to Tetua-O-Kaiariki Turu Tiro

Akaea 22, Anaunga

54/22 – Maio Daniela for self and siblings

Succession to Tetua-O-Kaiariki Turu Tiro

Erangi 206, Paariki 37, 37F, Arutanga

55/22 – Katrina Taehau-Nelson for self and siblings

Succession to Okirua Topo @ Okiroa Teeu Paerau @ Okirua Paerau

Pakatuere 13A2, Pakatuere 13, Arangirea 14, Te Turuma 10, Arakakai 4 & 4B, Amuri

56/22 – Katrina Taehau-Nelson for self and siblings

Succession to Okirua Topo @ Okiroa Teeu Paerau @ Okirua Paerau

Tutere 156, Vaerua 143, Vaerua Rengarenga 133, Mataetuarau 98, Torea 93, Te Utuopare 153, Apuka 128, Tauruaine 89, Avanui

57/22 – Cecil Cecil for self and siblings

Succession Taaroa Cecil Roi @ Taaroa Teto @ Jim Cecil

Puatako 51, Rakirau 58, Popoaara 64, Punaariki 89, Nukumoo 130, Ruapaq 131, Maukutara 49, Vaitupa

58/22 – Cecil Cecil for self and siblings

Succession Taaroa Cecil Roi @ Taaroa Teto @ Jim Cecil

Meikatai 1, Takinuku 7, Arekape 48, Tutaetupa 64, Te Puta I Vaerua 137, Pitoau 70, Te Raei 139, Avanui

59/22 – Te-Ina Cecil for self and siblings

Succession to Port Morsby Tamapia Cecil @ Portmosby Cecil @ Portmorsby Cecil

Kikitua 19, Amuri

60/22 22 – Te-Ina Cecil for self and siblings

Succession to Port Morsby Tamapia Cecil @ Portmosby Cecil @ Portmorsby Cecil

Tangikaara 68, Arepuka 24, Tavaketu 57, Ikutorotoro 63, Niurua 44A, Anaunga

61/22 – Te-Ina Cecil for self and siblings

Succession to Port Morsby Tamapia Cecil @ Portmosby Cecil @ Portmorsby Cecil

Araiava 7B1, Arekava 85, Tuenua 368, Ravenfa 40, Arutanga

62/22 – Te-Ina Cecil for self and siblings

Succession to Port Morsby Tamapia Cecil @ Portmosby Cecil @ Portmorsby Cecil

Pitoau 70, Takinuku 7, Meikatai 1, Tutaetupa 64, Aretuitui 82, Te Puta I Vaerua 137, Te Raei 139, Avanui

63/22 – Te-Ina Cecil for self and siblings

Succession to Port Morsby Tamapia Cecil @ Portmosby Cecil @ Portmorsby Cecil

Kurutanu 128, Mataroa 120, Maruarangi 105, Autoru 100, Rerekau 256, Katanoa 230, Vaiorea 267, Aremati 251, Taravao

64/22 – Te-Ina Cecil for self and siblings

Succession to Port Morsby Tamapia Cecil @ Portmosby Cecil @ Portmorsby Cecil

Pouriuri 102, Tautu

65/22 – Te-Ina Cecil for self and siblings

Succession to Port Morsby Tamapia Cecil @ Portmosby Cecil @ Portmorsby Cecil

Te Ruaikarau 27C, Okorei 30A, Vaipae Nui 23, Vaipapa 32, Ngunguru 135, Te Puka Pirake 138, Te Verovero 4B, 4F, Maramanui 49, Mataira 3, Vaipae

66/22 – Te-Ina Cecil for self and siblings

Succession to Port Morsby Tamapia Cecil @ Portmosby Cecil @ Portmorsby Cecil

Rakirau 58, Nukumoo 130, Ruapa 131, Popoara 64, Puatako 51, Te Ara O Te A 40, Paetaa 44, Vaitupa

TUESDAY 12TH JULY 2022 @ 9AM

69/22 – Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Tutai Tom Arama @ Tutai Arama

Succession to Tutai Tom Arama @ Tutai Arama

Arekava 85, Arutanga

70/22 – Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Tutai Tom Arama @ Tutai Arama

Succession to Tutai Tom Arama @ Tutai Arama

Te Aupakaku 50, Vaipae

71/22 – Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Tutai Tom Arama @ Tutai Arama

Succession to Tutai Tom Arama @ Tutai Arama

Ruapa 129, Aukore O Toare 16, Vaitupa

72/22 – Takave Manea for Po Kauri and siblings

Succession to Kaiei Tikiaroa @ Kaiei CKA Aiviti Enuake (nee Tikarao) @ Iviti Tikaroa

Rakirua 57, Purukaa 100, Vaitupa

73/22 – Takave Manea for Po Kauri and siblings

Succession to Kaiei Tikiaroa @ Kaiei CKA Aiviti Enuake (nee Tikarao) @ Iviti Tikaroa

Tongapua NO.2 12, Anaunga

74/22 - Takave Manea for Po Kauri self and siblings

Succession to Kaiei Tikiaroa @ Kaiei CKA Aiviti Enuake (nee Tikarao) @ Iviti Tikaroa

Kaotea 41, Avanui

75/22 – Takave Manea for self and siblings

Succession to Kaiei Tikiaroa @ Kaiei CKA Aiviti Enuake (nee Tikarao) @ Iviti Tikaroa

Rakirua 57, Purukaa 100, Vaitupa

76/22 – Takave Manea for self and siblings

Succession to Kaiei Tikaroa @ Kaiei CKA Aiviti Enuake (nee Tikaroa) @ Iviti Tikaroa

Tongapua NO.2 12, Anaunga

77/22 - Takave manea for self and siblings

Succession to Kaiei Tikaroa @ Kaiei CKA Aiviti Enuake (nee Tikaroa) @ Iviti Tikaroa

Kaotea 41, Avanui

135/22 – Takave Manea for self and siblings

Succession to Takawe @ Takave @ Tavake Taniera

Ngaruerue 53, Angiangi 32, Vaipae

81/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings

Succession to Punoua Cecil

Ikutorotoro 63, Tangikaara 68, Tavaketu 57, Niurua 44A, Arepuka 24, Anaunga

82/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings

Succession to Punoua Cecil

Mataira 3, Ngunguru 135, Te Pukapirake 138, Te Verovero 4B, Vaipapa 32, Te Verovero 4F, Tupangoa 64, Maramanui 49, Vaipae

83/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings

Succession to Punoua Cecil

Aremati 251, Katanoa 230, Kurutanu 128, Mataroa 120, Maruarangi 105, Autoru 100, Rerekeu 256, Vaiorea 267, Taravao

84/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings

Succession to Punoua Cecil @ Punoua Tamapia

Kikitua 19, Amuri

85/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings

Succession to Punoua Cecil

Tuenua 368, Araiava 7B1, Arekava 85, Arutanga

86/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings

Succession to Punoua Cecil

Meikatai 1, Te Raei 139, Pitoau 70, Tutaetupa 64, Takinuku 7, Aretuitui 82, Avanui

87/22 – Courtney Ann Paovale for self and siblings

Succession to Punoua Cecil

Te Ara O Te Ra 40, Nukumoo 130, Ruapa 131, Popoara 64, Puatako 51, Paetaa 44, Rakirau 58, Maukutara 49, Punaariki 89, Vaitupa

96/22 – Alease Fouchard

Succession to Putangi Tuaine @ Putangaiariki William

Arekape 48, Tutaetupa 66, 64, Aretuitui 81, Pitoau 70, Mataeturau 97, Taoirangi 92, Vaerua 145, Vavaro 46, Te Puta I Vaerua 137, Avanui

97/22 – Alease Fouchard

Succession to Putangi Tuaine @ Putangaiariki William

Vaikeri 65, Te Tapere 92, Tautu

98/22 – Alease Fouchard

Succession to Putangi Tuaine @ Putangaiariki William

Vaiorea 267, Rangireio 30, Akaputurangi 180, Ee 4, Taravao

99/22 – Alease Fouchard

Succession to Putangi Tuaine @ Putangaiariki William

Te Riuporoiti 186, Itianga 22A, Te Tukingarangi 18A, Koputerangi 96, Arutanga

100/22 – Alease Fouchard

Succession to Putangi Tuaine @ Putangaiariki William

Toenae 63, Popoara 64, Vaitupa

101/22 – Alease Fouchard

Succession to Putangi Tuaine @ Putangaiariki William

Te Ruaikarau 27, Te Vairoa 20, Paia 21, Vainaua 23, Arekoe 31, Vaipae

114/22 – Andrew Richard Ringamutu Hewett, James Reiatua Hewett, Piri Rosemaree Tare Kolose nee Hewett and Julie Metua Marsters nee Hewett, Terry Tamati Rawiri

Succession to Reiatua Hewett

Okorei 30B2, Vaipae

116/22 – Tipoki Pauka Mitchell for self and sister

Succession to Paepaerei Pauka

Te Maukutara 50, Rakirau 57, Takuitea 62, Toenae 63, Vaitupa

125/22 – Tuao Messine for self and siblings

Succession to Piakura Simiona @ Piakura Mati Simiona @ Piakura Mati @ Piakura Ioteva

Punakava 177, Karure 176, Kaieke 45, Tiakai 76, Koututangirei 16, Tautu

126/22 – Tuao Messine for self and siblings

Succession to Piakura Simiona @ Piakura Mati Simiona @ Piakura Mati @ Piakura Ioteva

Maui 1, Waii (Vaii) 49, Pueu 270, Aremiro 299, Tongapui 302, Rerekeu 255, 252, Aremati 248, Okoenga 225, Mangaia 72, Taravao

127/22 – Tuao Messine for self and siblings

Succession to Piakura Simiona @ Piakura Mati Simiona @ Piakura Mati @ Piakura Ioteva

Areoi 131, Araiava 6, Tapai E Pu 304, Arutanga

128/22 – Tuao Messine for self and siblings

Succession to Piakura Simiona @ Piakura Mati Simiona @ Piakura Mati @ Piakura Ioteva

Akaiami 2, Avarua 1, Te Papa O Aretoa 5I, Avarua 10, Motu

129/22 – Michelle Ann Wisnewski-Ru for self and siblings

Succession to Okirua Ru @ Newhome Ru @ Okirua Tata Ru @ Okirua Tata Vainui

Te Puta I Vaerua 142, Avanui

130/22 – Michelle Ann Wisnewski-Ru for self and siblings

Succession to Okirua Ru @ Newhome Ru @ Okirua Tata Ru @ Okirua Tata Vainui

Manuae Island, Angarei 1, Tavaeruanui 2, Tavaeruaiti, Motu

131/22 – Michelle Ann Wisnewski-Ru for self and siblings

Succession to Okirua Ru @ Newhome Ru @ Okirua Tata Ru @ Okirua Tata Vainui

Piritia 87, Tuitui Tai 228, Aopana 12, Piritia 88, Tautu

132/22 – Michelle Ann Wisnewski-Ru for self and siblings

Succession to Okirua Ru @ Newhome Ru @ Okirua Tata Ru @ Okirua Tata Vainui

Arepuka 337, Taravao

133/22 – Michelle Ann Wisnewski-Ru for self and siblings

Succession to Okirua Ru @ Newhome Ru @ Okirua Tata Ru @ Okirua Tata Vainui

Pa I Atiu 61, Ngaruerue 52, 53, 57, Aupa 66, Tongaiti 54, Vaipia 76, Pa I Atiu 67, Areara 81, Aretou 116, Tuaau 33B, Ngaruerue 58, Tipara 87, Te Puka Tai 9, Poue 127, Aretou 114, Vaipae

134/22 – Po Kauri for self and sibings

Succession to Takave @ Takawe @ Tavake Taniera

Ngaruerue 53, Angiangi 32, Vaipae

136/22 – Patricia Strickland for self and siblings

Succession to Mata A Tuakana @ Mata Strickland @ Mata Mata Ngatamaine

Arekape 51, Tauruaine 74, Avanui

137/22 – Patricia Strickland for self and siblings

Succession to Mata A Tuakana @ Mata Strickland @ Mata Mata Ngatamaine

Te Uki A Tupa 354, Vaovaoka 47, Te Uaroa 245, Arutanga

138/22 – Patricia Strickland for self and siblings

Succession to Mata A Tuakana @ Mata Strickland @ Mata Mata Ngatamaine

Te Rara 259, Rama and Apapa 20, Maruatau 52, Paraiti 34, Vaiekini 202, Taravao

425/22 – Maria Mataiti for self, brothers and sisters

Succession to Taiomo Tuakana Katu

Paipu 80 and 83, Te Tauaro 4, Taravao

426/22 – Maria Mataiti for self, brothers and sisters

Succession to Taiomo Tuakana Katu

Paariki 37H, 37B, Arutanga

427/22 – Maria Mataiti for self, brothers and sisters

Succession to Taiomo Tuakana Katu

Vaikeri 65, Tautu

428/22 – Maria Mataiti for self, brothers and sisters

Succession to Taiomo Tuakana Katu

Maukutara 49, Popoara 64, Puatako 51, Vaitupa

429/22 – Maria Mataiti for self, brothers and sisters

Succession to Taiomo Tuakana Katu

Taraea 63, Pitoau 70, Ngateai 103, Te Miro 121, Taua 122, Arekape 48, Te Puta I Vaerua 137, Aretou 107, Avanui

397/22 - Tane Atua Tavai for self and siblings

Succession to Nooariki @ Noo Ariki @ Noo-Ariki Glassie @ Nooariki Tane Arere

Manu 261A, Te Karaka 86A, Te Rara 260, Taravao

398/22 – Tane Atua Tavai for self and siblings

Succession to Nooariki @ Noo Ariki @ Noo-Ariki Glassie @ Nooariki Tane Arere

Arikirouru 108, Nanue 142, Vaipia 76, Areara 40, Tarirei 27C, Vaipae

399/22 – Tane Atua Tavai for self and siblings

Succession to Nooariki @ Noo Ariki @ Noo-Ariki Glassie @ Nooariki Tane Arere

Avanui 118, Vaiopukia 114, Punarori 30, Avanui

 

TUESDAY 12TH JULY 2022 @ 1PM

503/22 – Xenia Tamara Art Kae for self and siblings

Succession to Vaine Teremoana Kae

Tapaka 90, Te Pakoria 53, Kauneune 36, Taitara 25, Torea 94, Tangitavana 111, Te Ruamoko 112, Tangimanu 60, Raumaika 58, Avanui

509/22 – Xenia Tamara Art Kae for self and siblings

Succession to Vaine Teremoana Kae

Te Tinioterangi 107, Kurumarere 10, Rakirau 56, Tuanaki 74, Kaekaereka 118, Ruapa 132, Kororopu 84, Te Avauru 38, Te Vai O Uri Ara 47, Vaitupa

510/22 - Xenia Tamara Art Kae for self and siblings

Succession to Vaine Teremoana Kae

Aretai 54, Vaioue 66, Tongarutu 39, Anaunga

511/22 - Xenia Tamara Art Kae for self and siblings

Succession to Vaine Teremoana Kae

Punganui 17 and 18, Amuri

444/22 – Phillip Ivor Benson for self and siblings

Succession Allen Paul Ivor Benson

Maoake 187, Paipu 80 and 83, Arerangi 209A, Taaruku 220, Maungaiti 369, Maramaaua 368, Taravao

445/22 - Phillip Ivor Benson for self and siblings

Succession Allen Paul Ivor Benson

Pukatavau 173, Kaitu 165, Areii 226, Vaikeri 65, Tautu

446/22 - Phillip Ivor Benson for self and siblings

Succession Allen Paul Ivor Benson

Aratea 144, Arakura 91, Araura 132, Ngaruerue 55, Kuruakavai 74, Tuaau 60, Vaipae

448/22 - Phillip Ivor Benson for self and siblings

Succession Allen Paul Ivor Benson

Areoi 329A, Kapiriterangi 4C, Paariki 37D, Arutanga

449/22 - Phillip Ivor Benson for self and siblings

Succession Allen Paul Ivor Benson

Te Puta I vaerua 137, Pitoau 70, Taua 122, Mangateai 103, Arekape 48, Raumaika 59, Tutaetupa 66, 64, Avanui

294/21 – Josephine Roger @ Uramarereia Tangiaere

Succession to Tangiaere @ Tangi Tangiaere @ Tangiaere Kuru @ Tangiaere Mokotupu @ Tangiaere Ropa @ Tangiaere Tama

272/22 – Vai Henry on behalf of Repeta Henry Maruariki Tunui Tereu Onohea

Succession to Matangaro-O-Titi Nikoia Taramai Tiraa @ Matangaro Taramai Tetonga

Aopana 12, Tumutumu 109, Takarare 74, Rangitaku 62, Tautu

274/22 - Vai Henry on behalf of Repeta Henry Maruariki Tunui Tereu Onohea

Succession to Matangaro-O-Titi Nikoia Taramai Tiraa @ Matangaro Taramai Tetonga

Matakaoa 2, Rapota Island

275/22 - Vai Henry on behalf of Repeta Henry Maruariki Tunui Tereu Onohea

Succession to Matangaro-O-Titi Nikoia Taramai Tiraa @ Matangaro Taramai Tetonga

Rama 337, Waipapa 51, Taravao

279/22 - Vai Henry on behalf of Repeta Henry Maruariki Tunui Tereu Onohea

Succession to Matangaro-O-Titi Nikoia Taramai Tiraa @ Matangaro Taramai Tetonga

Arekava 19C, Aupokea 22B, Kaiapeka 117, Kaituarongo 13, Kuratetumu 68, Maikauvae 48, Moiara 139, Ngaruerue 57, Niura 45, Taanga 123, Tarerei 86, Taanga 123, Tarerei 86, Tarirei 38, Te Tamaru 37, Turina 13B, Vaioii 21B, Vaipae

308/22 – Walter Tuarae-White on behalf of Katapu Tuarae Te Au and her siblings

Succession to Tuarae Te Au @ Tuarae Te Auu

Taapuria 54, Vaipiro 295, Arutanga

311/22 - Walter Tuarae-White on behalf of Katapu Tuarae Te Au and her siblings

Succession to Tuarae Te Au @ Tuarae Te Auu

Te Ruamoko 112, Torea 94, Rangitavana 111, Tangimanu 60, Raumaika 58, Te Pakoria 53, Kauneune 36, Avanui

316/22 - Walter Tuarae-White on behalf of Katapu Tuarae Te Au and her siblings

Succession to Tuarae Te Au @ Tuarae Te Auu

Rangiaua 7A, Vaipae

317/22 - Walter Tuarae-White on behalf of Katapu Tuarae Te Au and her siblings

Succession to Tuarae Te Au @ Tuarae Te Auu

Te Orovaru 123, Kororopu 84, Kaekaereka 118, Te Tini O Te Rangi 107, Tuanaki 74, Vaitupa

323/22 – Erica Mary Tangimetua Tumutoa

Succession to Akateni Ariki Rangi Tearetoa Mutua Pakutoa

Kiorepuai 82, Maputini 292, Tongapui 302, Vaiorea 267, Takitane 46, Taravao

324/22 - Erica Mary Tangimetua Tumutoa

Succession to Akateni Ariki Rangi Tearetoa Mutua Pakutoa

Manuae Island, Motu

325/22 - Erica Mary Tangimetua Tumutoa

Succession to Akateni Ariki Rangi Tearetoa Mutua Pakutoa

Punganui 17 and 18, Tongaaki 3, Amuri

326/22 - Erica Mary Tangimetua Tumutoa

Succession to Akateni Ariki Rangi Tearetoa Mutua Pakutoa

Atike 41, Paetaa 44, Te Ara I Te A 40, Vaitupa

327/22 - Erica Mary Tangimetua Tumutoa

Succession to Akateni Ariki Rangi Tearetoa Mutua Pakutoa

Te Verovero 4B, Ngunguru 135, Te Pukapirake 138, Turina 13A, Vaipae

328/22 - Erica Mary Tangimetua Tumutoa

Succession to Akateni Ariki Rangi Tearetoa Mutua Pakutoa

Tapaka 90, Avanui

329/22 - Erica Mary Tangimetua Tumutoa

Succession to Akateni Ariki Rangi Tearetoa Mutua Pakutoa

Keurua 197, Taipu 134B, Paariki 37I, Areatu 319, 196, Rierie 39B, 39D, Arekere 60A, Takapora 203, Kauka 109, Arutanga

369/22 – Tangua Betero Kureta for self and siblings

Succession to Tairi Penioni

Taringa Varu 6A, Amuri

371/22 – Tangua Betero Kureta for self and siblings

Succession to Tairi Penioni

Matapuka 7 & 9, Motu

674/22 - Tangua Betero Kureta for self and siblings

Succession to Tairi Penioni @ Tairi Benioni

Takuitea 62, Vaitupa

675/22 - Tangua Betero Kureta for self and siblings

Succession to Burenimaneaba Betero

Toianga 92, Toukura 38, Avanui

676/22 - Tangua Betero Kureta for self and siblings

Succession to Burenimaneaba Betero

Nukumanini76, Te Ruarei 373, Niuriki 345, Turuturuvaru 332, Taravao

677/22 - Tangua Betero Kureta for self and siblings

Succession to Jacob Penioni @ Tiakopa Penioni

Arenono 6, Taravao

678/22 - Tangua Betero Kureta for self and siblings

Succession to Jacob Penioni @ Tiakopa Penioni

Mataira 74, Erukea 44, Vaipae

372/22 – Mereana Norma Glassie for Tuvaine Glassie, his siblings and others

Succession to Teaia

Waiotanga 8, Vaipae

378/22 – Clemen John Jessie for self and siblings

Succession to John Tama @ Tione Tama @ John Jessie

Toianga 92, Vavaro 46, Aretuitui 81, Tutaetupa 64, Vaerua 145, Te Puta I Vaerua 137, Toukura 38, Arekape 48, Pitoau 70, Mataeturau 97, Avanui

626/22 – Nooroa Tuoro nee Nooenua Kavakura for self and siblings

Succession to Elizabeth Daniel @ Elizabeth Taniera Kaa @ Elizabeth Taniera Etetia @ Elizabeth Kavakura.

Manuae Island, Motu

632/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Rae Eiao

Succession to Rae Eiao

Ikutorotoro 62, Te Arareporepo 60, Katui 75, Araroa 56, Anaunga

633/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Rae Eiao

Succession to Rae Eiao

Aratea (Te Tainoka) 7A2, Taurua 10C, Vaipae

634/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Rae Eiao

Succession to Rae Eiao

Te Orovaru 123, Aumatangi 3, Tuanaki 75, Kaiunga 7, Puateve 60, Te Autapu 122, Vivi 96, Vaitupa

635/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Rae Eiao

Succession to Rae Eiao

Tukukaa 331, Paparei 114B, Aremania 110B, Arutanga

636/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Rae Eiao

Succession to Rae Eiao

Aremouku 52, Anguna 55, Tangimanu 61, Enuara 77, Taruiane 89, Taua 122, Vaiopukia 123, Avanui 134, Te Puta I Vaerua 142, Torea 18, Avanui

637/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Jim Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Succession to Jim Tupou Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Ikutorotoro 62, Te Arareporepo 60, Katui 75, Araroa 56, Anaunga

638/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Jim Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Succession to Jim Tupou Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Aremouku 52, Anguna 55, Tangimanu 61, Enuara 77, Taruiane 89, Taua 122, Vaiopukia 123, Avanui 134, Te Puta I Vaerua 142, Torea 18, Avanui

639/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Jim Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Succession to Jim Tupou Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Tukukaa 331, Paparei 114B, Aremania 110B, Arutanga

640/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Jim Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Succession to Jim Tupou Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Aratea (Te Tainoka) 7A2, Taurua 10C, Vaipae

641/22 - Eikura Turia on behalf of the issues of Jim Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Succession to Jim Tupou Eiao @ Timi Eiao

Te Orovaru 123, Aumatangi 3, Tuanaki 75, Kaiunga 7, Puateve 60, Te Autapu 122, Vivi 96, Vaitupa

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court not later than seven (7) days before the designated date and time listed for the application in the above notice (“Fixed Date”), and

A copy of the Notice Disputing Claims must be served by such person onto the applicant not later than five (5) days before the Fixed Date.

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro i te patoi i tetai au oroanga i runga nei kia tuku mai i tetai reta patoianga ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e itu (7) ra i mua ake te ra e te ora tei akanoo ia te oroanga, e

Kia oronga katoa ia tetai kopi o te reta patoianga nate tangata nana te oroanga e rima (5) ra i mua ake i te ra tei akanoo ia te oroanga.

Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika

REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT

 
Key words and Abbreviation

Occupation right

Turanga Are

Succession to

Mono ia

Declaratory Order

Akapapuanga I tetai tutkuanga tika

Declaratory Order and Occupation Right

Akapapuanga I tetai tukuanga tika e te Turanga Are

New Occupier

Tiaki Ou

Vesting Order

Oronga anga tea ki tetai

Browne and Harvey PC

BH

LMPC

Little & Matysik P.C