Government of the Cook Islands
TE TANGO TUTARA O TE TURE
MINISTRY OF JUSTICE
HIGH COURT

PO Box 111, Rarotonga, Cook Islands  Phone: (682) 29410  E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Web: www.justice.gov.ck

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Courthouse, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday the 16th to 24th of April and 26th to 27th April 2018 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

 

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga I Avarua, Rarotonga, a te Monite ra 16 ki te ra 24 no Aperira e te ra 26 ki te ra 27 o Aperia 2018 I te ora iva (9am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei.

 

MONDAY THE 16TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM

526/16 – Rangi Rosalin George Pekamu Maoate – Adopt Ani Nehenehe Jackie Paulie Stevie Keenan – Oroanga retita ia Ani Nehenehe Jackie Paulie Stevie Keenan

04/18 – Travel and Hinatea Makara – Adopt Travel Makara

102/18 – Puapii and Lotoua Wuatai – Adopt Neti Chief Mechanic Walemaki

125/18 – Elika Tia and Te Manii O Terangi Elika – Adopt Janna Torangi Siulepa

137/18 – Levi and Parerima Walewaoa – Adopt Tepuavavai Yawea Levi

138/18 – Levi and Parerima Walewaoa – Adopt Junior Yawea Levi

139/18 – Movingi and Tai Maia – Adopt Tamo Movingi

Man01/96 – Kotipi Makita – Tai Hopa, Tauhunu, Manihiki – Investigation of Title

Man04/98 – Temu Okotai – Tihauma, Manihiki – Investigation Title of Land

Man06/98 – Temu Okotai – Ariarua At Tetaha, Manihiki – Investigation Title of Land

Man06/98 – Temu Okotai – Te Paka, Manihiki – Investigation Title of Land

Man08/99 – Kotipi Makita – Taihopa, Tauhunu, Manihiki – Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

Man01/03 – Kotipi Makita and Joseph Haupini – Mapere, Tukao, Manihiki – Interim Injunction – Oroanga aria

Man06/99 – Francis Pokipoki – Fare Atea, Tukao, Manihiki – Variation of Injunction

Man 01/00 – George Frederick Ellis – Te Mihi & Tai Te Mihi, Manihiki – Investigation of title – Oroanga kia kimiia te enua

182/18 – Travis Moore – Aretuna 94A2, Arorangi – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

 

 

MONDAY THE 16TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM

68/11 – Pare Ben Marona - Pue 130, Avarua – Determine Relative Interests, Determine rentals and Partition Order

191/18 – Phillip Vakatini – Tarauao 85B, Pue 130C, Avarua – Oder of exchange of Land

561/17 – Daniela Ngawaka Mitchell – Arapauranui 87C, Arorangi – Determine Relative Interest

192/14 – Ruta Tupangaia – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Partition

136/18 – Hanny Oberg Nordt – Te Tukioa 14 U, W & X, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

175/18 – Frances Oberg Nordt – Ruamoana 15N and Te Tukioa 14 U, W & X, Ngatangiia – Exchange order

522/17 – Tiki Matapo – Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Declaratory Order

523/17 – Steven Matapo and direct descendants – Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

524/17 – Lloyd Matapo and his direct descendants – Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

525/17 – Teremoana O Tauei Norma Moros – Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

27/18 – Tereapii Cuthers – Rangitaku 49F1, Takitumu – Declaratory Order

26/18 – Tereapii Cuthers – Rangitaku 49F1, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

29/18 – Flora Pupuke-Robati – Tongatai 75B2, Avarua - Declaratory

28/18 – Flora Pupuke-Robati – Tongatai 75B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

TUESDAY THE 17TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM

268/17 – Te Vakatini Lands Incorporation – Pue 130No.2, Avarua – Determine Capital Value

454/17 – The Colonial House Limited – Pue 130No.2, Avarua – Declaratory

56/18 – The Vakatini Incorporation – Tutakimoa 8 & 9, Avarua – Determine Capital Value

395/17 – Vakatini Joseph – Ngatipa 150D, Avarua – Determine Capital Value

193/16 – Noeline Browne – Te Tuingara 3F3, Ngatangiia – Determine Capital Value

144/14 – The Propietors of Taero Lands Incorporation – Te Vaimapia 19, Takitumu – Determine Market Rental

478/17 – Ruta Tupangaia – Aremango 7A1A2, Ngatangiia – Determine Market Rental

521/17 – Vakatini Incorporation – Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Avarua – Determine Capital Value
78/18 – The Vakatini Lands Incorporation – Tutakimoa 8 & 9, Avarua – Determine Capital Value
308/12– Tupunavaine o Makua Pori - Punamaia 190E1, Avarua - Determine Market Value

128/18 – Merania Nohokotahi Dean Nia Rua – Paua 8D2, Ngatangiia – Determine Market Rental

537/16 – Robin Burrow and Florence Tauariki Burrow – Kainganui 92C2G – Arorangi – Determine Market Value
108/18 – Donald Malcom Carlaw and Steve Anderson as trustees of the Carlaw Trust – Pokoinu 107F2, Avarua – Determine Market Rental
176/18 – The Vakatini Lands Incorporated – Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Avarua – Determine Market Rental

373/12 – Thomasina Murray – Tuaana 91R2A, Arorangi - Determine market rental

204/13 – Sonja Nicholls – Vaimutuuri 82B2B, Avarua – Determine Market Rental

 

TUESDAY THE 17TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM

Mau 60/17 – Annie Carey Mataora – Waiuna 11A2, Mauke – Determine native rights

08/18 - Llody David Miles for Cook Islands Investment Corporation – Nukutaaratea 187D1, Avarua – Land Rental Arbitration

09/18 – Llody David Miles for Cook Islands Investment Corporation – Nukutaaratea 187D1, Avarua – Application for an Order directing Registrar to execute deed of renewal of lease as agent of the Landowners

123/18 – Poona Taua – Nukutaaratea 187D1, Avarua – Order extending the term of an existing vesting order or in the alternative for a new vesting order

10/18 - Llody David Miles for Cook Islands Investment Corporation – Vaipau 4, Matavera – Application for an Order directing Registrar to execute deed of renewal of lease as agent of the Landowners

43/18 - Llody David Miles for Cook Islands Investment Corporation – Vaipau 4, Matavera – Land Rental Arbitration

Ait 63/18 - Llody David Miles for Cook Islands Investment Corporation – Takapora 258, Arutanga – Land Rental Arbitration

449/17 – Maggie Alexandra Takau Greig – Revoke Succession Order

598/17 – Maria Helena Hillegonda Hasselmann and Holger Emil Heinz Hasselment – Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Determine Market Rental

546/17 – Mary Rose Gow-Cambell and others – Ngakamakura 101A Lots 1 & 2, Avarua – Determine Capital Value

547/17 - Mary Rose Gow-Cambell and others – Ngakamakura 101A Lots 6, Avarua – Determine Capital Value
84/18 – Takatainga and Nannette Angela Kamana – Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Determine Market Rental
70/18 – Katherine Reid and her direct descendants – Nauparatoa 60A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

WEDNESDAY THE 18TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM
Ati18/17 – Raura Faaui nee Taea – Te Araroa 48I Ngatiarua, Atiu – Declaration
161/18 – Vaikoai Valoa – Orooroamoa 93L, Aroarangi - Declaratory
163/18 – Vaikoai Valoa for Vereara and John Valoa and direct descendants – Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
164/18 – Vaikoai Valoa for Judith Valoa Stuski and Roy Stuski and direct descendants - Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
162/18 – Vaikoai Valoa – Kurukau 89I, Arorangi - Declaratory
165/18 – Vaikoai Valoa for Kenneth Valoa and direct descendants – Kurukau 89I, Arorangi – Occupation right – Turanga Are
166/18 – Vaikoai Valoa for Ritua and William Lopez and direct descendants – Kurukau 89I, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
167/18 – Vaikoai Valoa for Rex and Frances Valoa and direct descendants – Kurukau 89I, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
113/18 – Annie Kingi nee Banaba Haurua – Kaikaveka 103E1A, Avarua – Vesting Order

114/18 – Benjamin Banaba Haurua – Kaikaveka 103E1A, Avarua – Vesting Order

117/18 – Ikurangi Limited – Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Determine rent

110/18 – The Proprietors of Toka Lands Incorporation – Vaimaanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Confirming the appointment of Committee of Management

186/18 – Tauei Konitanitai Napa – Vaitamanga 88M, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Application to Lay out a Right of Way

487/17 – Mereana Wolfgramm – Vaitamanga 88M, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

Ait84/17 – Ngaina Mareiti Price – Areau 35, Arutanga – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 280/17 – Oliver Mokoroa – Areau 35, Arutanga – Native Reserve

 

WEDNESDAY THE 18TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM

122/18 – Mac Mokoroa – Taua 102C2, 102C3, Uruau 77B2B1, 77B2B3, Avarua – Right of Way

130/18 – The Proprietors of Tongatai Section 75A Incorporation – Tongatai 75A, 33, Avarua – Native Land and Confirm appointment of Committee of Management

526/17 – Donald Malcom Carlaw and Steven Anderson – Pokoinu 107F2, Avarua – Ex-parte Declaratory Order

127/18 – Dina Matapo – Turoa 33, Takitumu – Right of Way

584/17 – Joseph Rasmussen – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
74/18 – Fe’ena Helen Syme-Buchanan and Te Manava O Vaeruarangi Kenneth Andrew Syme-Buchanan – Nukupure 3D3, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
472/17 – Amoa More – Nukupure 3D3, Ngatangiia – Declaratory and Occupation Right order

578/17 – Damien Rani Heather and Ana Marie File-Heather – Ngoioio 109B, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

579/17 – Olivia Heather - Ngoioio 109B, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

183/18 – The Proprietors of Vakatini Lands Incorporation and Phillip Vakatini – Tutakimoa 8 & 9, Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Tutakimoa 49F, Arapaonga 23, Te Ruatapu 39C, Pue 130No.1, 130No.2, Tutakimoa 8, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, Kaikaveka 130A No.1, Tapaenua 12 & 94, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Tarauao 85B, Te reva 130D No.2, Avarua – Determine the ownership of proceeds of alienation and to grant orders for payment of such proceeds

 

THURSDAY THE 19TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM

390A 8/15 – Tuapikepike Poreti Samuel - Te Taora 128D and ors, Avarua – Re-hearing

505/17 – Manea Developments Limited – Kainganui 49C2A, Takitumu – Declaratory Order

53/17 – Tuakana Teariki Tinirau for self, brothers, sisters and direct descendants – Akaoa 4, Arorangi – Declaratory application

177/18 – Ngarouruina Nooroa – Itiakaraua 6J2, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assemnled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Tangata

180/18 – Jesse Ralph Nicholas – Tuauri 37B, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assemnled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Tangata

181/18 – Ralph Goodrick - Tuauri 37B, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assemnled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Tangata

184/18 – Iriti Maoate – Te Uiateke 48E, Takitumu – Application to a Judge

185/18 – Maarametua Woonton – Areroa 8A5, Ngatangiia – Vary an Occupation right Order

187/18 – John Teariki Tavarevare Erroll Young – Nukupure 3E2, Ngatangiia – Partition – Kia tipupu ia te enua

188/18 – Makiroa Peni – Ngapaerau 190S, Avarua – Partition – Kia tipupu ia te enua

 

THURSDAY THE 19TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM

2/17 – Amelia Rachel Hokule’a Borofsky – Adopt Yinale-Kimokimo Emma Ruth

Pen01/93 – Tepure Saua – Omoka 11, 18, 20, Omoka – Succession to Saua – Mono ia Saua

Pen02/93 – Tepure Saua – Omoka Ss. 14, 15, 16, 17, 11, 20, 22, 23, 24, Omoka – Succession to Tomanu – Mono ia Tomanu

Pen03/93 – Tepure Saua – Omoka Ss. 11, 16, 21, 23, 25, Omoka – Succession to Te Kuratau @ Ane – Mono ia Te Kuratau @ Ane

Pen04/93 – Tepure Saua – Omoka Ss. 14, 15, 20, 23, 24, Omoka – Succession to Taruia – Mono ia Taruia
104/18 – Tinomana Ariki – Arerenga 7, Arorangi – Declaration
105/18 – Vakatini Ariki – Puautu 127X, Avarua – Declaratory Order
150/18 – Teokotai Tangaroa and Vania Kenning – Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
151/18 – Rere and Mitara Autaua – Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Ngatangaiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
152/18 – Enua Wichman and Roimata Wichman – Te Puka 15E, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata


FRIDAY THE 20TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM

21/12 – Yellowbird Lagoon Villas – Arerenga 14, Arorangi – Determine Capital Value

564/17 – Margaret Terekaivananga – House site 187A, Avarua – Declaratory Order

565/17 – Edgar Teariki Tarare Young – Nukupure 3E2, Ngatangiia – Declaratory

153/18 – Agnes Parker-Teiti and Peter Teiti – Akapuao 42A, Takitumu – Declaratory

156/18 – Leon and Luisa Tongatama and direct descendants – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Declaration

157/18 – Leon and Luisa Tongatama and direct descendants - Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Occupation Right

189/18 – Lady Carla Davis – Puka Uenga 105E4C, Avarua – Determine Current Market Rental

192/18 – Marcus and Ewa Gleinig – Te Paapaka 12, Takitumu – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

 

FRIDAY THE 20TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM

119/08 – Tomoavao Tom Tane Wichman – Akaoa 28A & 28B Arorangi – S. 391 Application

506/05 – Tetuanui Teau – Akaoa 28, Arorangi – Partition – Oroanga tipupu enua

124/16 – Esther Katu – Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu - Determine Right

446/17 – Mini Putt Limited – Raupa 87E2A, Arorangi – Determine Current Market Rental
82/18 – The Landowners – Aukotorau 190C, Avarua – Determine current market rental
504/17 – Nooroa Tuoro – Akitua Incorporation – Dissolve

132/18 – Luduina Williams – Pokoinu 107D, Avarua – Lay Right of Way

133/18 – Priest Holding Limited – Inave 89N, Arorangi – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

Ati 09/18 – Nooroa Paratainga – Taparere 51, Teenui – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

532/16 – Michael Moeroa Ponga – House site 153, Avarua – Declaratory

507/17 - Jeffrey Strickland – House site 153, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

MONDAY THE 23RD OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM

390A11/15 – Mary Samuela – Areutu & Te Auvaere 189G, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Vaiotapu 187I, Te kaka, Te kautu and Euri 129N, Vaiakura 127S1, Murivai 127R1, Tuatea 189F, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187H1, Pareravakai 127, Avarua – Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

390A12/15 - Mary Samuela – Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu - Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

390A13/15 – Mary Samuela – Arepua 6, Vaieke 16K2, Tireki 13T, Murivai 13A3, Tukia 17B, Matavera - Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

390A14/15 – Mary Samuela – Tuanaki 89C, Tapiriatua 94B, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D, Maiokarere 89K2, Enuavai 90I1, Arorangi - Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

390A15/15 – Mary Samuela – Torea 12J2, Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Aremango 7B2B2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia - Application for revocation to Rongorangi Tetupuariki @ Rongorangi Dick Brown

 

MONDAY THE 23RD OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM.

205/17 - Iriti Maoate – Tuapu 12D2E, Ngatangiia – Partition – Tipupu enua

204/17 - Iriti Maoate – Tuapu 12D2E, Ngatangiia – Application for declartatory order and occupation right

349/15 – Ruta Short - Tuapu 12D2E, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of resolution of assembled owners – Kia akamanaia i tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

354/15 – Ruta Short - Tuapu 12D2E, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of resolution of assembled owners – Kia akamanaia i tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

135/18 – Hugh Baker for and on behalf of the rightful successors to the interest of Makea Takau – Tuarea Nui 40 and Arakou Makea 35, Takitumu – Succession to Makea Takau

 

TUESDAY THE 24TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM

24/18 – Tangi Kara – Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Suucession to Tangitamaiti Tuaputa @ Tangimetua Tuaputa @ Rongoakama Tangitamaiti Kara Tuaputa – Mono ia Tangitamaiti Tuaputa @ Tangimetua Tuaputa @ Rongoakama Tangitamaiti Kara Tuaputa

25/18 – Tangi Kara – Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13I2, Matavera - Suucession to Tangitamaiti Tuaputa @ Tangimetua Tuaputa @ Rongoakama Tangitamaiti Kara Tuaputa – Mono ia Tangitamaiti Tuaputa @ Tangimetua Tuaputa @ Rongoakama Tangitamaiti Kara Tuaputa

85/18 – Frances Nicholas for the issue of the deceased – Nukupure 3E2, Oneroa Island 3H, Motutapu 5A, Te Vaikura 9I, Turangaare 9N, Kapiro 9M, Teiitoa and Areporia 6E, Te Koeakauta 9E, Vaingaro-nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D, 5, 6, 7, 8, Ngatangiia – Succession to Itinga Nicholas @ Itinga Ihaka – Mono ia Itinga Nicholas @ Itinga Ihaka

86/18 - Frances Nicholas for the issue of the deceased – Tutakimoa 48ANo.1, Tarara 102D2, Houae 165, Vaitu 175, Te Ravaki 107A1B2, House site 154, Vaiorea 191L, Putu I Tapae 188G, Vaitara 189E, Vaimutuuri 82A, Vaikai 187H2B, Te Auvaere 189H, Vaiamuri 191M, Te Vaiamuri 191K, Tangarakoa 192B, House site 141, Aretiki 95A1, Te Tamanu 100A1, Te Vaireka 103G, Matipapa 177B, Tamaine Tutai 179, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Puapuautu 105C, Avarua - Succession to Itinga Nicholas @ Itinga Ihaka – Mono ia Itinga Nicholas @ Itinga Ihaka

87/18 - Frances Nicholas for the issue of the deceased – Punaroto 2, Turou 17L, Vairongoua 17R, Aretaunga 16E, Matavera - Succession to Itinga Nicholas @ Itinga Ihaka – Mono ia Itinga Nicholas @ Itinga Ihaka

355/17 – Maria John Mateara Te Ora for Anita Lillian George Mateara – Aremango 90L3, 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B1, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3, 92C2G, 92C2D, 92C1, Arerenga 3, Arorangi – Succession to John Mateara Ora – Mono ia John Mateara Ora
493/17 – Keith Michael Skeens and Christine Anne Burns-Skeens – Vairoa 64B2C, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

82/15 – Patricia Kholeis nee Wakefield for family – Te Arakauata 90A2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

142/18 – Tirata Farman – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Declaratory

147/18 – Tirata Farman nee Teio Tuaana and her direct descendants – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

145/18 – Miri Miri Tuaana for Tania, Kyle, Lily Farman, Crystal Talbot, Erin and Dean Howard and direct descendants – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Declaratory

146/17 – Tania, Kyle, Lily Farman, Crystal Talbot, Erin and Dean Howard and their direct descendants – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

169/18 – Ngainavaru Price nee Mare – Te Reva 91S, Arorangi – Declaratory order

170/18 – Ngainavaru Price nee Mare and her direct descendants – Te Reva 91S, Arorangi – Occuaption Right – Turanga Are

171/18 – Tau Ngaau and his direct descendants - Te Reva 91S, Arorangi – Occuaption Right – Turanga Are

172/18 – Maria Crummer for Ironui Tyrone Hinchey – Te Ruaorovaru 11H1, Ngatangiia – Declartatory and Occuaption Right

173/18 – Jacqualine Christine Brown – Te Ruaorovaru 11H1, Ngatangiia – Occuaption Right – Turanga Are

503/17 – Naea Robert – Taua 102C2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

60/17 – Jillaine Heather – Teiao and Uarangi 93B2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

533/17 – Vaine Tiati – Totoiroa 14N, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

544/17 – Te Atu Samuel – Marokatoti 89E, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

550/17 – Ben and Pauline Hirovanaa – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

553/17 – Teariki Ataera Kekena – Kaireva 6J3B2B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

TUESDAY THE 24TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM

OA 6/13 – Attorney -General for and on behalf of the Minister of Energy – Application for an order determining compensation payable in respect of Native Customary Land at Rakahanga taken by warrant dated 11 July 2013

OA 08/13 - Attorney-General for and on behalf of the Minister of Energy – Application for an order determining compensation payable in respect of Native Customary Land at Tauhunu, Manihiki taken by Warrant dated 20 December 2013

OA 09/13 - Attorney-General for and on behalf of the Minister of Energy – Application for an order determining compensation payable in respect of Native Customary Land at Tukao, Manihiki taken by Warrant dated 20 December 2013

03/95 – Michael John Greig – S.16, Moturoa – Succession to Pauro – Mono ia Pauro

04/95 – Michael John Greig – Amaroa 6, S.16, Pake 19, Moturoa – Succession to Munukoa Ngari – Mono ia Munukoa Ngari

05/95 – Michael John Greig - S.5A, Moturoa – Succession to George – Mono ia George

06/95 – Michael John Greig – S. 16, 5A, Moturoa – Succession to Tohoa – Mono ia Tohoa

07/95 – Michael John Greig – S. 16, 5A, Moturoa – Succession to Kairenga – Mono ia Kairenga

112/18 – Doreen Boggs – Vairauara 107, Arorangi – Succession to Tautu Mataiapo Tutara – Mono ia Tautu Mataiapo Tutara

131/18 – George Apera – Akaoa 6, Arorangi – Declaratory Order

372/12 –Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited – Tangitoa 1B1, Ngatangiia – Declaratory Order

Ait 42/18 – Cemone Tiramakea Fred Pakau – Aremati 35, Anaunga – Occupatio Right – Turanga Are

 

THURSDAY THE 26TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM

174/18 – Nicholas James Lyon and Sarah Jane Smith – Ngatairi 46& 46A, 46B, Koenga 19, Marei 116, Takianu 190N, Vai-i-nanu 53, Ipuipu 86, Ngairi 25, Taurupau 89, Avarua – Revocation of succession to Edmund Rginald Savage

111/18 – Kenneth Stuart Matheson and Helen Maureen Matheson – Onemaru and Te Mati 83C Lot 10, Arorangi – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

129/18 – J R Enterprises Limited – Ngakamakura 101A1, Avarua - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

148/18 – Mariana Powell – Paepaepoto 190Z1A, Avarua – Confirmation for Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

502/17 – Robert Pareanga – Te Auere 17C2B, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

554/17 – Teariki Na Vao Roa I Te Rangi Nooroa – Kaireva 6J3B2B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

555/17 - Teariki Na Vao Roa I Te Rangi Nooroa – Kaireva 6J3B2B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

556/17 – James Nimo Leigh Gladney and Janice Dawn Wells nee Gladney – Tuapu 12D1, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

557/17 – Donald Scottg Potter – Raupatea 90I4, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

560/17 – E-Scape Limited – Turoa 31B2, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
51/18 – Nitoa Kairau – Tutakimoa 22B, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
52/18 – Stanley Dillan Frogrett, Jesse Kimiora Mataio, Ivan William Mataio and Teariki Kamoe I Te Papa O Avaiki Mataio – Mourua 76, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
53/18 – Mary Elizabeth Kairua – Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
81/18 – Shona Lynch – Oronga Tapere 13A Lot 7, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
566/17 – Pamolla Rennie – Te Ana 90F1, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

THURSDAY THE 26TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM

576/17 – Terito Turua-Ine and Arthur Ine – Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

126/18 – Avaro Limited – Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

585/17 – Simiona (Manoa) Pirake and Mariake Pirake – Angaiti I1, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

590/17 – John Rua and Joann Rua – Maii 12C, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

591/17 – Dean Rua and Eve Sun – Aremango 7A1B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

01/18 – Teremoana Teura, Takake Pitomaki, Teremoana Mokoroa, Teretaiti Patia, Utututavakerau Patia – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

02/18 – Vinivini Oropai Blundell and Paul Blundell – Onemarua and Temati 83C3, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

03/18 – Luisa Fatika Peters – Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

11/18 – Terry Rangi – Vaiakura 127S2C, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

12/18 – Cedric Toru and Majorie Toru – Katoti 105B, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

13/18 – Toru Marcus Toru – Katoti 105B, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

14/18 – Anthony Toru Ngatae – Katoti 105B, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

15/18 – Anthony Toru Ngatae – Kuruatu 105D, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

16/18 – Tekura Josephine Toru – Katoti 105B, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

22/18 – Frances Mata-Tui-Atua Nicholas – Te Ravaki 107A1B2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

23/18 – Alexander Tepou-O-Te Rangi Pakitoa Breen – Nukupure 3E2, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

Ait 19/18 – Urumakea Tangaroa and Sharon Gaye Tangaroa – Kamuu 71, Anaunga - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
62/18 – Kelly Jane Lindberg – Rangiatua 103C2B1, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata


FRIDAY THE 27TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 9AM
63/18 – Inthia Lindberg Wilson – Rangiatua 103C2B1, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
64/18 – Anastashia Nan Louis - Rangiatua 103C2B1, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
66/18 – Upokoina Temata and Carmen Temata – Aureikirei 48B & C, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
67/18 – Upokoina Temata for Teveta Vaia Temata - Aureikirei 48B & C, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
68/18 – Upokoina Temata for Rebecca Shirley Tipuia - Aureikirei 48B & C, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
72/18 – Jeff Karapoti Tikitai Wichman and Natalie Kim Tikitau Wichman – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
73/18 – Estelle Tikitau and Naomi Tangianau Tikitau as trustees pf the Tikitau Family Trust – Pokoini 107M, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
89/18 – Roger James Pokura – Tuanaki 89C, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
88/18 – Edith Rima Nicholas – Te ravaki 107A1A2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
90/18 – Junior Enoka – Paenui 89B1, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
91/18 – Ngatokorua Enoka – Paenui 89B1, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
92/18 – Varu John Junior – Atekaro 12G2, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata


FRIDAY THE 27TH OF APRIL 2018 AT 1PM
390A 1/17 – Tere Taio vs The successors of Etetera – Arerenga 1, Arorangi – Re-hearing
93/18 – Joseph Rasmussen – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
94/18 – Tuoro Henry Wichman – Pakukarea 92A No.2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
95/18 – Helen Taraia Enua – Pakukarea 92A No.2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
96/18 – Joseph Patrick Enua – Pakukarea 92A No.2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
97/18 – Ngamau Mere Munokoa – Pakukarea 92A No.2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
98/18 – Ngarangi Napa – Nukupure 3E2, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
103/18 – Annabeth Tetauru – Kauarikirangi 62, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
Ait 38/18 – Mana Living Concepts Limited – Te Rua Moko 112, Avanui - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
Ait 40/18 – Sean Isamaela and Jeane Isamaela – Tutere 156, Avanui – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
Ait 301/17 – Tania Darlison – Tangikaara 68, Anaunga - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
Ait 302/17 – Kaiariki Annie Maine Maraeru Tukutamati Louis – Ootu 66, Vaitupa - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
Ait 56/18 – Kimiora O Ngaakitai Pareanga and Ana Pareanga – Tirotaa 76, Vaipae - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
106/18 – Agnes Parker-Teiti – Akapuao 42A, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
109/18 – Mareta Tramani and Kim John Lomas – Tapaeke 12P, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
134/18 – Samuel Mave – Tuki A Te Ngaru 13F2, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
Ati 08/18 – Tuteretere Mareta Rangi Isaac – Ngakururaro 357, Areora - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
Ait 41/18 – Rimaati and Vaipae Teko – Atangaro and Vaerua 2 & 21, Avanui - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata
140/18 – Kendall Browne – Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday 16th day of April 2018

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 16 no Aperira 2018.

 

Claudine Henry-Anguna
REGISTRAR