PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at the Courthouse, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday the 7th to 11th of August 2017 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga I Avarua, Rarotonga, i te Monite ra 7 ki te ra 11 no Aukute 2017 I te ora iva (9am) no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei.

 

MONDAY THE 7TH OF AUGUST 2017 @ 9am.

656/06 – Teopenga Teopenga & Tautani Teopenga – Adopting Teotau Teopenga

501/12 – Karito Tauia & Remuna Tauia – Adopting Reoreka

565/01 – Diana Lorraine Rose (nee Vaka) – Tunanui 15B, Kaingavai 14S, Takitumu – Succession to Anga – Mono ia Anga.

535/02 – Maui Cowan nee Short – Kaireva 6J3B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Aruru @ Te Aruru O Te Rangi – Mono ia Te Aruru @ Te Aruru O Te Rangi.

 

547/02 – Tearikiakamoeau Cowan – Te Koeiti 6U2A, Vaingaroiti 10D4, Te Mamu 10A5A, Porou O Te Rangi 10A10, Tarai Toki 14E2, Motutapu 5B, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Te Tuingara 6F, Vaerota 6Q, Kurumaru Poiki 6K, Te Porotaka 101, Kopiri 9C, Oneroa 3G, Koromiri 3J, Nukupure 3C, Aroko 4A, Orotuma 61, Turangaare 9N, Nukupue 3F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Taupuru Ariki Cowan – Mono ia Taupuru Ariki Cowan

381/06 – Teva Robert Simiona – Iipatuna 69A – Arorangi – Succession to Rupe – Mono ia Rupe

345/07 – Alonie Wichman for self and brothers and sisters – Takitoa 94J, Arerenga 90L – Arorangi – Succession to Davida Isaia – Mono ia Davida Isaia.

06/09 – Taupukea Pita – Orooroamoa 93L, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Rupe 92H, Tirakoa 83F, Arorangi – Succession to Tutapakore Apera @ Tutapakore Apera Samuel – Mono ia Tutapakore Apera @ Tutapakore Apera Samuel

370/09 – Melita Tangatatutai @ Teaura Tangatatutai – Ngakamakura 101B2B – Avarua – Succession to Tangatatutai Taimarama Tutai – Mono ia Tangatatutai Taimarama Tutai.

711/09 – Vaine Tuapikepike Areora for the issues – Te Kauariki 13I.no2, Punaroto 2, Mitiaro 13P – Matavera – Succession to Tetutamaiti Matua Arai – Mono ia Tetutamaiti Matua Arai

168/11 – Tau Samuel for Rangitai Cassandra Tangimetua – Te Arakura 83A&B3, Akaoa 57, Waitaia 69H4, Vaitipi 90H2B, Ruaroa 89M3, Marokatoti 89E, Ruaroa 89F2, Te Arakura 83A&B1 , Marokatoti 89G, Akaoa 44, Rangitapu 92N2, Vatakutu 93G, Peau 83D – Arorangi – Succession to Manavanui Samuel @ Manava Samuel – Mono ia Manavanui Samuel @ Manava Samuel

179/11 – Ngametua N.Aue – Mangamanga & Te Uta 17K2, Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3 – Matavera – Succession to Manavanui Samuel @ Manava Samuel – Mono ia Manavanui Samuel @ Manava Samuel

180/11 – Ngametu N.Aue – Porou O Te Rangi 10A10C, Motutapu 5B, Aremango 7C1, Te Porotaka 10I, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Koromiri Island 3J, Koromiri Island 3K, Aroko 4C, Aroko 4A, Nukupure 3F2B, Nukupure 3C, Te Tuingara 6F3, Areiti 2K, Tungaraare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Vaitu 9K, Teutoa & Kaatutea 65, Kopiri 9C, Vaerota 6Q, Kurumaru & Poiki 6K, Orotuma 6I, Matarikirua 10D2C, Vaingaro-iti 10D4, Te Mamu 10A5A, Ukarerenui 6B2A – Ngatangiia - Succession to Manavanui Samuel @ Manava Samuel – Mono ia Manavanui Samuel @ Manava Samuel

181/11 – Ngametua N.Aue – Totokoitu Ki Uta 25B, Vaimaanga 2, Vaikave 23A, Totokoitu 22Lt3, Avaavaroa 17G2B – Takitumu – Succession to Matangaro Ioane Tuakana – Mono ia Matangaro Ioane Tuakana.

8/12 – Rennie Nooroa Peyroux as trustee for Xaeon Terangi O Te Oro – Aretoa 189A, Aukotorau 190C, Taua 102C, Ngatipa 41A, Te Oro 90 – Avarua – Succession to Terangi A Itu Nicholas – Mono ia Terangi A Itu Nicholas.

48/12 – Elaine Matamaru Teokotai and brothers – House site 172, Arevai 129A1, Ngatipa 174A, Noanoa 129G, Vaiakura 127S1, Te Vaikura 129L, Katumaruia 129J, Avarua – Succession to Kautai Teokotai – Mono ia Kautai Teokotai

49/12 – Elaine Matamaru Teokotai and brothers – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Teunga Te Ata 45D & E, Takitumu – Succession to Kautai Teokotai – Mono ia Kautai Teokotai

50/12 – Elaine Matamaru Teokotai and brothers – Aremango 7A3, Puatai 6Y, Kurumaru & Poiki 6K, Mutuktere 2E, Te Makirau 13D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kautai Teokotai – Mono ia Kautai Teokotai

51/12 – Elaine Matamaru Teokotai and brothers – Marokatoti 89G, Ruaroa 89M1, Marokatoti 89E, Te Reva 91S, Arorangi – Succession to Kautai Teokotai – Mono ia Kautai Teokotai

52/12 – Elaine Matamaru Teokotai and brothers – Arepua 6, Tukia 17B, Matavera – Succession to Kautai Teokotai – Mono ia Kautai Teokotai

196/12 – Pehau Ioane for self and others – Rangataua 10F – Ngatangiia – Succession to Poata Rima @ Boaza Rahaba Ioane – Mono ia Poata Rima @ Boaza Rahaba Ioane

245/12 – Putoto Teariki Touna – Puatai 6Y – Ngatangiia – Succession to Matatu – Mono ia Matatu

282/12 – Tracey Smith & Others – Arerenga 15, Akaoa 69I, Tangi O Keu 89L2, Touemangio 89A, Vaikanoa 89H, Te Arakauata 90A2 – Arorangi – Succession to Emily Te Rahi Taripo @ Emily Te Rahi Ieremia A Mata @ Emily Te Rangi Ieremia A Mata – Mono ia Emily Te Rahi Taripo @ Emily Te Rahi Ieremia A Mata @ Emily Te Rangi Ieremia A Mata

283/12 - Tracey Smith and others – Arerenga 6D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Donald A Ieremia Mata – Mono ia Donald A Ieremia Mata

284/12 - Tracey Smith and others – Te Arai 109A, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Tereora 106B, Mootangi 127J4, Arerangi 102A2A, Ruaunga 106No.2C2, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua - Succession to Donald A Ieremia Mata – Mono ia Donald A Ieremia Mata

285/12 - Tracey Smith and others – Vaimapi 91D, Tuoro 87A3A, Ngakuriao 88B, Tuparakia 94D1, Pepeke 95, Arerenga 15, Puia 90D, Te Arakauata90A2, Maraera 90E, Vaikanoa 89H, Touemangio 89A, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Akaoa 69I, Arorangi - Succession to Donald A Ieremia Mata – Mono ia Donald A Ieremia Mata

452/12 – Tereapii Moana Ngauma - Akaoa 80, Akaoa 65, Te Koumaru 93H, Maramakiri 91N1D, Etu 94D5B, Tuoro 87A5, Aretai 93A, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Akaoa 77A, Akaoa 77C, Akaoa 69J2, Vaikoi 91O, Te Rakai 91J, Akaoa 68, Akaoa 70A, Atupare and Opii 92J2, Te Au 90B, Paenui 89B, Taipupu 93F, Arorangi – Succession to Uenuku @ John Taru Moana alias Uenuku @ Uenuku Taru Moana @ Uenuku Rakeiora – Mono ia Uenuku @ John Taru Moana alias Uenuku @ Uenuku Taru Moana @ Uenuku Rakeiora

471/12 – Titiroa Rau Atuatika for self and others – Turoa 29, Tikioki 46A, Avaavaroa 10B sub 4,6,7,9,12-15, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Succession to Teaukura @ Moea @ Rau Atuatika or Rau @ Teaukura Atua – Mono ia Teaukura @ Moea @ Rau Atuatika or Rau @ Teaukura Atua

472/12 - Titiroa Rau Atuatika for self and others – Koromiri Island 2H, Turina 2D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teaukura @ Moea @ Rau Atuatika or Rau @ Teaukura Atua – Mono ia Teaukura @ Moea @ Rau Atuatika or Rau @ Teaukura Atua

541/12 – Tania Marina Karika and others – Aretumu 55B, Ikurangi 131, Pue 130No.5, Te Utuutu 208, Muritemarangai 190W, Vaikeri 190K, Karekare 127W2A, Taurupau 89, Vai I Nanu 53, Urikopu 127L, Murivai 127P, Taurutu 127H1, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Toora 127A4, Rautai 127A1, Te Areroa 127A2, Karekare 127W2B2B, Kuruatu 105D, Kauarikirangi 62, Te Vainui 58, Avarua – Succession to Amota George Karika @ Fred Amosa Karika – Mono ia Amota George Karika @ Fred Amosa Karika

542/12 – Tania Marina Karika and others – Tuauri 37A, Turoa 28, Maurua 20E, Marotane 48G3B, Takitumu – Succession to Amota George Karika @ Fred Amosa Karika – Mono ia Amota George Karika @ Fred Amosa Karika

MONDAY 7TH AUGUST 2017 @ 1pm

547/12 – Anne Maria Taumaa for self and others – Vaikumete 15R, Ruamoana 15N, Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukiao 14U,W,X, Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mata Taumaa – Mono ia Mata Taumaa

91/13 – Taimarangai Tangatatutai – Kopuioi 103B2B1, Avarua – Succession to Matakeu – Mono ia Matakeu

92/13 – Taimarangai Tangatatutai – Nauparatoa 60B2, Avarua – Succession to Kura – Mono ia Kura.

122/13 – Tutana Pumati – Tongatai 75B, Angaipuaka 80, Avarua – Succession to Oa Maangi @ Oa Mangi – Mono ia Oa Maangi @ Oa Mangi

157/13 - Kimiora Pirangi - Arapauranui 87C, Akaoa 68, Akaoa 69I, Vaikoi 91O, Pakukarea 92A No.1, Akaoa 69J2, Akaoa 77A, Atupare 92I2C, Matarao 93K, Te Rakai 91J, Raupa 87E3B3, Etu 94D5B, Puakivi 88C2, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Angaiti 88I, Raopito 104, Vaireva 90I5, Akaoa 14, Toreaiva 91B Arorangi - Succession to John Pirangi – Mono ia John Pirangi

200/13 – Kimireva Ngametua Tuaputa for self and siblings – Te Au 90B, Tutuaotu 93I, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Ngametua Tuaputa @ Ngametua Angai Tuaputa – Mono ia Ngametua Tuaputa @ Ngametua Angai Tuaputa

208/13 – Teokotai – O – Uia Ngaau – Tuanaki 89C, Akaoa 80, Te Reva 91S, Maurere 91L, Akaoa 65, 33, Arerenga 90K, Vaitipi 90H2B, Ruaroa 89M3, Ruaroa 89F2, Marokatoti 89E, Tarapati 93D, Peau 83D, Waitaia 69H4, Arorangi – Succession to Ierei Ngaau @ Ierei Tamuera – Mono ia Ierei Ngaau @ Ierei Tamuera

216/13 – Ina Matapo nee Ngaau for self and others – Pakimato 203, Tekou 126A, Avarua – Succession to Nganu Tinirau – Mono ia Nganu Tinirau

257/13 – John Rangi for self and others – Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Matiekura 110, Tuakirikiri 63, Iva 204, Avarua – Succession to Mataiva A Matangaro @ Mataiva Rangi – Mono ia Mataiva A Matangaro @ Mataiva Rangi

258/13 - John Rangi for self and others – Te Arakura 12E, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Te Onetea 12C, Matavera - Succession to Maineiti Tione – Mono ia Maineiti Tione

259/13 - John Rangi for self and others – Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Pokata 14N.No.2A, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Te Areroa 8A5, Koromiri Island 2I, Arapoura 2F, Aremango 7A3, Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia - Succession to Maineiti Tione – Mono ia Maineiti Tione

260/13 - John Rangi for self and others – Te Karonga Taua 18B, Taikura 6A, Vaimaanga 6D2C, Te Puku 6F, Porutu 45N2, Te Karonga Taua 18B Lots 2A & B, Kaingavai 49C1A, Teuinga Te Ata 45D & E, Vaimaanga 6D2D, Vaimaanga 6D2B, Potini 45G, Takitumu - Succession to Maineiti Tione – Mono ia Maineiti Tione

386/13 – Emile Cowan for self and brothers - Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Half), Papaaroa 36A, Papaaroa 36B3 – Takitumu – Succession to Joy Matamua Iro @ Joy Cowan – Mono ia Joy Matamua Iro @ Joy Cowan.

400/13 – Hinano Tongatule for self and siblings – Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Succession to Teipo I Te Marama Te Akaraanga – Mono ia Teipo I Te Marama Te Akaraanga

401/13 – Anna Francais Gray for self and brother – Paepaepoto 190Z1B, Avarua – Succession to Arthur Edward Henry Gavan Gray – Mono ia Arthur Edward Henry Gavan Gray

528/13 – Ngametua Terepai Kekena for self, brothers and sisters – Teuinga Te Ata 45D & E, Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Eiva @ Iwa – Mono ia Eiva @ Iwa

533/13 – Moana Atangi Kaienua for self and others – Kaikaveka 103E2B, Sub 4A, 4B & 4C, Kaikaveka 103E2B, Sub 6A, 6B & 6C, Angaipuaka 80, Aumaru 180A3A, Te Ruamanga 108 and part 180A, Te Iipitoi 178, Tongatai 75B2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Arerangi 102A2, Pakimato 203, Araiava 37, Arepakii 36, Paetaa 162, Te Tamanu 100B, Avarua – Succession to Tuakanakore Kaienua @ Tuakanakore Kaienua Putaura – Mono ia Tuakanakore Kaienua @ Tuakanakore Kaienua Putaura

553/13 – Raita Samuel Tinirau – Tuanaki 89C, Te Au 90B, Tutuaotu 93I, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Tamarua Teariki Tinirau – Mono ia Tamarua Teariki Tinirau
1/15 – Katarina Margaret Marama for the issues – Kauarikirangi 62, Kaititera 210, Muritemarangi 190W, Angatautia 96, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Avarua – Succession to Margaret Akeina Marama Upoko @ Margaret Akeina Martin – Mono ia Margaret Akeina Marama Upoko @ Margaret Akeina Martin

07/15 –Temari Pauline Rae Taoro-Ashin – Onemaru and Temati 83C1 Lot 4, Akaoa 81B, Kainganui 92G3, Ngatapatea 91E, Akaoa 79, Kainganui 92G4, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru 83E1B2, Akaoa 73, Torumarama 91F, Akaoa 20B, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Murivai 69E2, Punavai 91N2B, Maramakiri 91N3, Areau 69G, Akaoa 82, 72, Tuana 91R1, Akaoa 71, 81, Vaikanoa 89H, Makiukiu 92K, Mauru 90L2C, Arerenga 15, Kainganui 92G5A2, Akaoa 69I, Atupare 92I2F, Akaoa 69I, Atupare 92I2F, Rangitapu 92N2, Akaoa 39, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Touemangio 89A, Te Arakauata 90A2, Te Papa 91M, Te Revaiti 91T3, Tapunui 92B2, Areau 69B, Rangitapu 92N2B, Tangi O Keu 89L2, Te Koumaru 93H, Onemaru 83E4B, Te Tanga 83J, Arorangi – Succession to Manate Taoro – Mono ia Manate Taoro

11/15 – Solomona Raeina for self and others – Vai I Nanu 53, Avarua – Succession to Solomona Raeina Apera @ Solomona Apera – Mono ia Solomona Raeina Apera @ Solomona Apera

36/15 – Tupe Short – Te Ruakura 15M, Arepure 14O, Ruamoana 15N – Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuawa – Mono ia Tuawa.

38/15 – Willemma Dean Maurangi for self and others – Tapiriatua 94A1B, 94A1B2, Tangi-O-Keu 89L1, Arorangi – Succession to Akemaua Poti – Mono ia Akemaua Poti

105/15 – Matamaru Teinakore – Ngaruretu 65D, Te Utuutu 208, Turai 1 & 1A, Kauarikirangi 62, Katoti 105A & 105B, Tutakimoa 20, Rautara 11, Vaikeri 190R, Mataroa 190K, Urikopu 127L, Kuruatu 105D, Ikurangi 131, Areanu 104A, Arevi 188D, Avarua – Succession to Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore Tei Pi – Mono ia Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore Tei Pi

106/15 – Matamaru Teinakore – Maurua 20E, Maurua 20C, Te Ruaui 50A3, Te Puna 50A3No.2, Takitumu – Succession to Teinakore Teinakore @ Teinakore Tei Pi

190/15 – Robert Makea and siblings – Tuaana 91R2B Lot 1 & 2, Vaikai 91O, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi – Succession to Philip Makua Makea alias Philip Tui @ Philip Tui Pori @ Philip Makua Turi Pori Makea – Mono ia Philip Makua Makea alias Philip Tui @ Philip Tui Pori @ Philip Makua Turi Pori Makea

191/15 - Robert Makea and siblings – Kaae 191N, Taumata 190H, Areara and Punangaariki 127M1, Tauranga Manu 182F, Te Rua A Kina 66A, Te Ai 132B, Motiti 188J, Punamaia 190E1, Tapae I Tai and Ruatoki 192C, Vaimutuuri 31, 82B2C2, Outu 190X, Avarua - Succession to Philip Makua Makea alias Philip Tui @ Philip Tui Pori @ Philip Makua Turi Pori Makea – Mono ia Philip Makua Makea alias Philip Tui @ Philip Tui Pori @ Philip Makua Turi Pori Makea

192/15 – Eta Karaiti @ Enuake for self and others – Nanipi 91Q2, Vaiakura 94E No.2, N & O, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatokorua Enuake @ Karaiti Enuake – Mono ia Ngatokorua Enuake @ Karaiti Enuake

206/15 – Tom Bishop Henry William for self and sisters – Kaireva 6F No.3, Kaireva and Itiakaraua 6J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tapaeru-A-Kora – Mono ia Tapaeru-A-Kora

232/15 – Vanau Nicholas and Makiroa Nicholas and others – Kaueke 11H, Ikupa 11G, Matavera – Succession to Te Rangi Nicholas @ Terangi Aitu Henry @ Te Rangi Robert Nicholas – Mono ia Te Rangi Nicholas @ Terangi Aitu Henry @ Te Rangi Robert Nicholas

276/15 – Richard Richard Browne Jnr – Puapuautu 105C – Avarua – Succession to Pare Browne Pare @ Richard Browne – Mono ia Pare Browne Pare @ Richard Browne

296/15 – Tuainekore O Anautoa Catherine Enoka Temu – Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Avaavaroa 10B subdivision 1, 3, 10, Takitumu – Succession to Ngatokorua Tuainekore Enoka @ Ngatokorua Enoka – Mono ia Ngatokorua Tuainekore Enoka @ Ngatokorua Enoka

297/15 - Tuainekore O Anautoa Catherine Enoka Temu – Ngatipa 146B No.2, Papua 191A, Vaiorea 191L, Tapae I Uta 192E, Anakitao Iti 200, Kaivaevae 130A No.2, Motea 190B, Ngatipa 146B No.1, Cemetry reserve 206A1, Kaikaveka 103D, Rangituao (Matakura) 184, Euri 123, Paiara 128F, Arerangi 128G1, Rautipara 129A3, Te Vaikura 129L, Avarua - Succession to Ngatokorua Tuainekore Enoka @ Ngatokorua Enoka – Mono ia Ngatokorua Tuainekore Enoka @ Ngatokorua Enoka


TUESDAY 8TH AUGUST 2017 @ 9am

333/15 – Teinakore Marama Poata forself and siblings – Vaitetoko 91A, Arorangi – Succession to Makirau Teokotai – Mono ia Makirau Teokotai

412/15 – Matani Kime Paora Kainuku – Koromiri Island 3J, Vaerota 6Q, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Orotuma 6I, Te Tuingara 6F, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Motutapu 5B, Aremango 7C1, Aroko 4A, Kopiri 9C, Koromiri Island 3K, Nukupure 3F2B, 3C, Aroko 4C, Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10A, Oneroa Island 4A, Nukunui 10D3, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Oneroa Island 3G, Te Porotaka 10I, Matarikirua 10D2, Te Mamu 10A5A, Turangaare 9N, Vaitu 9K, Vaingaro-iti 10D4, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kime Kainuku – Mono ia Kime Kainuku

413/15 - Matani Kime Paora Kainuku – Kamaru 17Q, Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera - Succession to Kime Kainuku – Mono ia Kime Kainuku

414/15 – Matani Kime Paora Kainuku – Vaimaanga 2B, Avaavaroa 17G1, Tuikatoti 24, Totokoitu ki uta 25, Totokoitu 22, Takitumu - Succession to Kime Kainuku – Mono ia Kime Kainuku

419/15 – Gail McMaster for self and siblings – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41& 43, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatapu Titia @ Helen Ngatapu A Varu John @ Helen Ngatapuavaru Titia John – Mono ia Ngatapu Titia @ Helen Ngatapu A Varu John @ Helen Ngatapuavaru Titia John

490/15 – Roimata Vakatini for self and others – Ngatipa 150C, Avarua – Succession to Roimata Manuera – Mono ia Roimata Manuera

497/15 – Rangitakau Mazel Tuiate Brydon – Aremango 7B4A2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mrs Maera Tereapii Nganu @ Maerea Tere Nganu – Mono ia Mrs Maera Tereapii Nganu @ Maerea Tere Nganu

504/15 – Matarii Exham Vaineritua - Angamingimingi 109E – Avarua – Succession to Take @ Taiki.

521/15 – Juanita Tataiata Rangi Teavae – Matiekura 110, Tuatea 189F, Tuakirikiri 63, Iva 204, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Avarua – Succession to Tataiata Rangi Te Avae @ Robert Rangi Teavae @ Robert Tataiata Toru Rangi Teavae – Mono ia Tataiata Rangi Te Avae @ Robert Rangi Teavae @ Robert Tataiata Toru Rangi Teavae

156/16 - Kopurei A Maineiti Anguna for self and others – House site 160, Avarua – Succession to Bob Wanara Anguna aka Kainana Anguna – Mono ia Bob Wanara Anguna aka Kainana Anguna

326/15 – Terry Teremoana – Matariva 13J, Makirau 13D, Puatai 6Y, Mutukotere 2E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teremoana Teremoana alias Tere Teremoana @ Teremoana Tere – Mono ia Teremoana Teremoana alias Tere Teremoana @ Teremoana Tere

327/15 – Terry Teremoana – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Takitumu - Succession to Teremoana Teremoana alias Tere Teremoana @ Teremoana Tere – Mono ia Teremoana Teremoana alias Tere Teremoana @ Teremoana Tere

328/15 - Terry Teremoana – Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera - Succession to Teremoana Teremoana alias Tere Teremoana @ Teremoana Tere – Mono ia Teremoana Teremoana alias
Tere Teremoana @ Teremoana Tere

122/16 - Anna Dorothy Von Hoff and siblings – Vaitamanga 88M, Arorangi - Succession to Teariki Paetai @ Paitai – Mono ia Teariki Paetai @ Paitai

307/16 – Tukaroto Koroki Mahuta and others – Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Kamaru 17Q, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tarairangi 13U, Matavera – Succession to Amohia Vaikai @ Te Amohia Vaikai Ormsby – Mono ia Amohia Vaikai @ Te Amohia Vaikai Ormsby

308/16 - Tukaroto Koroki Mahuta and others – Tarai Toki 14E2, Oneroa Island 3G, Ngatangiia - Succession to Amohia Vaikai @ Te Amohia Vaikai Ormsby – Mono ia Amohia Vaikai @ Te Amohia Vaikai Ormsby

309/16 - Tukaroto Koroki Mahuta and others – Areit 2K, Motutapu 5B, Aroko 4A, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Aroko 4C, Koromiri Island 3K, Nukupure 3F2B, Koromiri Island 3J, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Nukupure 3C, Te Tuingara 6F, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Matarikirua 10D2C, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Te Porotaka 10I, Vaingaro-iti 10D4, Matarikirua 10D2, Porou-o-te-rangi 10A10C, Te Mamu 10A5A, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Vaitu 9K, Turangaare 9N, Kopiri 9C, Vaerota 6Q, Orotuma 6I, Kurutoki 10H1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Kotahi Robert Robert Jeremiah Ormsby @ Robert Te Kotahitanga A Koroki Mahuta – Mono ia Te Kotahi Robert Robert Jeremiah Ormsby @ Robert Te Kotahitanga A Koroki Mahuta

310/16 - Tukaroto Koroki Mahuta and others – Vaimaanga 2B, Totokoitu ki uta 25, Vaikave 23C, 23A, Totokoitu 22 Lot 3, Avaavaroa 17G2B, 17A, Tuikatoti 24B, Aremango 7C1, Takitumu - Succession to Te Kotahi Robert Robert Jeremiah Ormsby @ Robert Te Kotahitanga A Koroki Mahuta – Mono ia Te Kotahi Robert Robert Jeremiah Ormsby @ Robert Te Kotahitanga A Koroki Mahuta

312/16 – Heimata Clerk Kea for self and others – Raropua 190L, Manureva 119, Taumou 84, Avarua – Succession to Tereapii Matua – Mono ia Tereapii Matua

354/16 – Ngariki Tamaki for self and siblings – Angaipuaka 80, Tongatai 75B No.2, Avarua – Succession to Tikaka Tikino @ Tikaka Kino Mangi – Mono ia Tikaka Tikino @ Tikaka Kino Mangi

355/16 - Ngariki Tamaki for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 7, Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu - Succession to Tikaka Tikino @ Tikaka Kino Mangi – Mono ia Tikaka Tikino @ Tikaka Kino Mangi

370/16 – Terry Douglas Toromona for self and siblings and others – te Puka 53, Rangitaku 49F1, Raukura 48A2B, Turoa 27B, Avaavaroa 11B2, Takitumu – Succession to Terry Toromona @ Terry Toromona Terei @ Terry Teei – Mon ia Terry Toromona @ Terry Toromona Terei @ Terry Teei

416/16 – Rukuaro Marukore for self and others – Rangitukia 130D1, Vaikeri 190O, Angatekoka 192G, Pue 130.3, Vaitara 189E, Karekare 127W2B2B, House site 160, Vaitu 175, Euri 123, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Vaiakura 127S4, Avarua – Succession to Marukore Marukore Turi – Mono ia Marukore Marukore Turi

520/16 - Tracy Smith @ Tracey a Emily Te Rahi Taripo for self and siblings – Touemangio 89A, Arerenga 90C5, 90C6, Vaikanoa 89H, Te Arakauata 90A2, Arerenga 15, Akaoa 69I, Tangi o keu 89L2, Arorangi – Succession to Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather – Mono ia Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather

521/16 – Tracy Smith @ Tracey a Emily Te Rahi Taripo for self and siblings – Kaviri 71B1, Avarua – Succession to Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather – Mono ia Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather

563/16 – Naru-Toa Maarametua Teariki and others – Pokinu 107K-M, 107I-M, 107H-M, 107J-M, 107F-M, 107G-M, 107B amended on 27/7/1988 107E-M, Avarua –Succession to Ngatupuna Matara Apainga Kokaua @ Ngatupuna Teariki – Mono ia Ngatupuna Matara Apainga Kokaua @ Ngatupuna Teariki

584/16 – Tamaka Tamanui – Orooroamoa 93L, Maraera 90G, Te Rakai 91J, Marokatoti 89G, Ruaroa 89M&M1, Arorangi – Succession to Tuaine Tamanui @ Tuainekore Tamanui @ Tuainekore Tamaka – Mono ia Tuaine Tamanui @ Tuainekore Tamanui @ Tuainekore Tamaka

585/16 – Tamaka Tamanui – Marokatoti 89E, Arorangi – Succession to Metuavaine Ringiao @ Metua Vaine – Mono ia Metuavaine Ringiao @ Metua Vaine

593/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – House Site 163A, Paetaa 162, Te Iipitoi 178, Vaitu 176, House Site 159, Oareravajau 127, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Murivai 127R1, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Vaiotapu 187I, Vaikai 187H No.1, Te Vairoa 127D, Punataia 189B, Maraepure 189C, Kaikaveka 103E1, Avarua – Succession to Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai – Mono ia Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai

594/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – Murivai 13A3, Vaieke 16K2, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai – Mono ia Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai

595/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Aremango 7B2B2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai – Mono ia Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai

596/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai – Mono ia Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai

615/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – Vaiakura 127S1, Avarua – Succession to Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Ngaro Ngamanu Kautai – Mono ia Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Ngaro Ngamanu Kautai

TUESDAY 8TH AUGUST 2017 @ 1pm

675/16 – Tuainekore Tipuia for self, sisters and brothers – Akapuao 42E, Papaaroa 36B3, Vaimaanga 3A, Vaimaanga 6B Sub division 1,2,3 & 4, Tikioki 47D, Aureikirei 48 B & C, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Puarau 51, Turoa 29, Takitumu – Succession to Ngapokotera Metuaariki @ Ngapokotera Metuariki – Mono ia Ngapokotera Metuaariki @ Ngapokotera Metuariki

718/16 – Miitungane Upu for self and others – Matiekura 110, Iva 204 – Avarua – Succeed to Ngavaine Tuapikepike a Mariana @ Ngavaine Tuapikepike a Mariana a Te Avae – Mono ia Ngavaine Tuapikepike a Mariana @ Ngavaine Tuapikepike a Mariana a Te Avae.

723/16 - Moeroa Charlotte Watts- Burrow and others – Ngoioio 109B, Vai I nanu 53, Te vainui 58, Taua 102B, Arerangi 102A2, Vaikeri 190P2B, Tutakimoa 14D2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Mutuiti 191H, Te Ruakina 68A, Te Uapukamoumoutekura 97, Aretiki 95A1, Te Tamanu 100B, Turamatuitui 106A1A, Tereora 106B, Tipitoi 180, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Te Ruamanga 108A, Kaikaveka 103E3, Manureva 119, Avarua - Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa

724/16 – Moeroa Charlotte Watts- Burrow and others – Vaitamanga 88M, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Titokotoko 94C1B, Tuoro 87A1B2, Makiukiu 92H, Waitamatea 98, Mauru 90L2A, Vaireva 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Maraera 90E, Atupare 92I2F, Areanu 69B, Akaoa 69G, 82, 71, Arorangi - Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa

725/16 – Moeroa Charlotte Watts –Burrow and others – Arerangi 6D, Oneroa Island 3H, Ngatangiia – Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa

03/17 – Anita Eve-Lynn for self and others – Taiinu 2A & 2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Upokoina Rongomate @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka – Mono ia Upokoina Rongomate @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka

04/17 - Anita Eve-Lynn for self and others – Avaavaroa 10B, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Puarau 51, Turoa 29, Aureikirei 48B&C2, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu - Succession to Upokoina Rongomate @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka – Mono ia Upokoina Rongomate @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka

08/17 – Glenn Aitu and others – Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Tuanaki 89C, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D5, Arorangi – Succession to Paraia Tuaine @ Paraia Tuaine

49/17 – Ngapare Samatua and others – Te Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Rupe – Mono ia Rupe

61/17 – Rebecca Ruth Maire Teinano Olliver for self and siblings – Katau 190D, Te Areroa 127I, Karekare 127W2B2B, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Avarua – Succession to Ruta A Rouru @ Ruta Tae Terepo @ Ruta Takainga @ Rima Tae Terepo – Mono ia Ruta A Rouru @ Ruta Tae Terepo @ Ruta Takainga @ Rima Tae Terepo

62/17 - Rebecca Ruth Maire Teinano Olliver for self and siblings – Tuauri 37B, Turoa 28, Marotane 48G3A2, Akapuao 42D, Takitumu – Succession to Ruta A Rouru @ Ruta Tae Terepo @ Ruta Takainga @ Rima Tae Terepo – Mono ia Ruta A Rouru @ Ruta Tae Terepo @ Ruta Takainga @ Rima Tae Terepo

55/17 – Ami Tetevano for self, siblings & others – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Matakerekere-O-Tua-Teariki Patipati @ Ami A Tauariki Rorani – Mono ia Matakerekere-O-Tua-Teariki Patipati @ Ami A Tauariki Rorani

56/17 – Ami Tetevano for self, siblings & others – Te Autau 24, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tauariki Rorani @ Tamariki Rorani – Mono ia Tauariki Rorani @ Tamariki Rorani

64/17 – Paul Turepu – Iiputa 8A1, Te Kopua 45F, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Te Karonga Taua 18C, Rangitaku 49F2D, Rangataku 49F2E, Takitumu – Succession to Lafala Jean Turepu @ Lafala Turepu @ Rapara Turepu – Mono ia Lafala Jean Turepu @ Lafala Turepu @ Rapara Turepu

65/17 – Paul Turepu – Areara 12A, Tuarai 16N3, Taketake 12L, Katipuku 12Q, Te Auere 17C1A, Mouanga 17E, Rauutu 17H, Tuarai 16N3, Ereka 5, Kaingavai 14S, Tunanui 15B, Kaa 13Z, Rangikaoma 11C, Aeae 17A1, Taakarua 17N, Matavera – Succession to Lafala Jean Turepu @ Lafala Turepu @ Rapara Turepu – Mono ia Lafala Jean Turepu @ Lafala Turepu @ Rapara Turepu

66/17 – Paul Turepu – Matangia & Kaituitui 6U2B, Te Koiti Raukura 6C3, Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Tuatea 11E, Tuapu 12D2E, Te Raoia 12K1, Kaorei 14H, Te Tiki 15D, Vaimapia 14Q, Terapaii 9A, Te Ara O Te Atua 11A, Tuapu 12D2D, Aremango 7A2A, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Punangatoa 12I2, Ngatikoro 11I, Niomania 6W, Vaingaro-nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D 5,6,7 & 8, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Poreo 8B, Katere 6P, Ngatangiia – Succession to Lafala Jean Turepu @ Lafala Turepu @ Rapara Turepu – Mono ia Lafala Jean Turepu @ Lafala Turepu @ Rapara Turepu

84/17 – Temaru Allance Snow Cumming for self and siblings – Rangiatua 103C2B2, Puoromea 47B1B, 49C, 49B2B3, 49D, 49E, Anakitao 199, Tararika 202, Ngaputoru 201, Taratiu 93A, Rangiatua 103C2C, Avarua – Succession to Snow Cumming @ Snow Le Cummings @ Snow Lee Cuming @ Snow Tino Lee Cumming – Mono ia Snow Cumming @ Snow Le Cummings @ Snow Lee Cuming @ Snow Tino Lee Cumming

85/17 – Temaru Allance Snow Cumming for self and siblings – Umi 9L, Itiakaraua 6JNo.2, Vaingaro 6M, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Snow Cumming @ Snow Le Cummings @ Snow Lee Cuming @ Snow Tino Lee Cumming – Mono ia Snow Cumming @ Snow Le Cummings @ Snow Lee Cuming @ Snow Tino Lee Cumming

86/17 – Temaru Allance Snow Cumming for self and siblings – Rangitapu 92N2C, Tukitoka 92L1A, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I No.1, 83I No.2, Arapauranui 89C, Puakivi 88C1A2, 88C1D, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Vainganau 91I, Parera 69D, Akaoa 76, Kainganui 92C2B, 92C2C, 92C2D, Akaoa 77B, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Kainganui 92G1, 92G2, Te Ana 90F1, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30 etc, Arorangi – Succession to Snow Cumming @ Snow Le Cummings @ Snow Lee Cuming @ Snow Tino Lee Cumming – Mono ia Snow Cumming @ Snow Le Cummings @ Snow Lee Cuming @ Snow Tino Lee Cumming

87/17 – Adair Margaret Laurie for self and brother – Arepua 113B, Tuakirikiri 63, House Site 149B, Te Aukati 52A, 52E, Pue 130 No.6B, Arerenga 192A, Euri 123, Oikava 122, Tarairangi 191E, Avarua – Succession to Mary Rennie @ Mary Frederick Maretu Rennie @ Mary Matira Laurie – Mono ia Mary Rennie @ Mary Frederick Maretu Rennie @ Mary Matira Laurie

88/17 – Adair Margaret Laurie for self and brother – Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera – Succession to Mary Rennie @ Mary Frederick Maretu Rennie @ Mary Matira Laurie – Mono ia Mary Rennie @ Mary Frederick Maretu Rennie @ Mary Matira Laurie

89/17 - Adair Margaret Laurie for self and brother – Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Vaimapia 14Q, Tuatea 11E, Katere 6P, Te Kopara 14Z, Kakera 14D, Te Ruaorovaru 11H No1, Tuapu 12D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mary Rennie @ Mary Frederick Maretu Rennie @ Mary Matira Laurie – Mono ia Mary Rennie @ Mary Frederick Maretu Rennie @ Mary Matira Laurie

90/17 – Adair Margare Laurie for self and brother – Te Karonga Taua 18A, 18C, Rangitaku 49F2 49F2, Takitumu – Succession to Mary Rennie @ Mary Frederick Maretu Rennie @ Mary Matira Laurie – Mono ia Mary Rennie @ Mary Frederick Maretu Rennie @ Mary Matira Laurie

93/17 – Mary Putaura Dean for self and others – Ngatairi45, Vaimutuuri 31, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Te Vainui 58, Tuakirikiri 63, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Avarua – Succession to Te Moata Ebeneza Dean @ Te Maoata Putaura – Mono ia Te Moata Ebeneza Dean @ Te Maoata Putaura

99/17 – Marisarita Teameamea Browne – Manureva 119, Mutuiti 191H, Arerangi 102A2, Tipitoi 180, Vaikeri 190P2B, Te Ruakina 68A, Aretiki 95A1, Puapuautu 105C, Ruaunga 106No.2D, Tereora 106B, Turamatuti 106No.1A, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Angatauatia 96, Avarua – Succession to Nan Rangi Tehameamea Elizabeth Browne @ Rangi Elizabeth Browne @ Rangi Mani – Mono ia Nan Rangi Tehameamea Elizabeth Browne @ Rangi Elizabeth Browne @ Rangi Mani

100/17 - Marisarita Teameamea Browne – Nukupure 3E2, Arerangi 6D, Taurangakura Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Oneroa Island 3H, Ngatangiia - Succession to Nan Rangi Tehameamea Elizabeth Browne @ Rangi Elizabeth Browne @ Rangi Mani – Mono ia Nan Rangi Tehameamea Elizabeth Browne @ Rangi Elizabeth Browne @ Rangi Mani

125/17 – Mataitai II Tearikivaine for self and siblings – Puatai 6Y, Kurutoki 10H2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Retumanava Mataitai Rima Kaokao @ Rei-Tu-Manava Upokomanu – Mono ia Retumanava Mataitai Rima Kaokao @ Rei-Te-Manava Upkomanu

127/17 – Jane Ruatapu Atuatika for self and siblings – Turina 2D, Koromiri Island 2H, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ruatapu Atua @ Ruatapu Atuatika @ Taria Ioane Atuatika – Mono ia Ruatapu Atua @ Ruatapu Atuatika @ Taria Ioane Atuatika

128/17 – Jane Ruatapu Atuatika for self and siblings – Tikioki 46A, Aureikirei 48 B & C2, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Puarau 51, Vaimaanga 5B, Papaaroa 36B3, Takitumu – Succession to Ruatapu Atua @ Ruatapu Atuatika @ Taria Ioane Atuatika – Mono ia Ruatapu Atua @ Ruatapu Atuatika @ Taria Ioane Atuatika

129/17 – Teokotai Ngamata – Te Ana 6R, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tereapii Tuaineiti @ Tere Tuaineiti – Mono ia Tereapii Tuaineiti @ Tere Tuaineiti

142/17 – Lotiola Mateariki-Oti for the issue of Nio Makuru – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Urupae Apoo @ Uripae Apo – Mono ia Urupae Apoo @ Uripae Apo

WEDNESDAY 9TH AUGUST 2017 @ 9am

145/17 – Ngatupua Joseph Kamate Cuthers for self and siblings – Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Enuapuni Williams @ Enuapuni Henry Williams @ Enuapuni Cuthers – Mono ia Enuapuni Williams @ Enuapuni Henry Williams @ Enuapuni Cuthers

149/17 – Teresa Tepaeru Tairi and Siblings – Paua 8D1, Aremango 7B1E, Aremango 7B1B – Ngatangiia – Succeed to Kimi Tairi Mapuapua Teinakore @ Kimi Tei @ Bobby Tairi @ Kimi Teipi @ Kimi Tairi – Mono ia Kimi Tairi Mapuapua Teinakore @ Kimi Tei @ Bobby Tairi @ Kimi Teipi @ Kimi Tairi

150/17 – Teresa Tepaeru Tairi and Siblings – Te Puna 50A3no.2, Maurua 20E, Maurua 20C, Te Puna 50A1, Te Ruaui 50A3, Arakuo Karika 34, Te Puna 50A3B, Te Puna 50Ano.8, Te Puna 50A5 – Takitumu - Succeed to Kimi Tairi Mapuapua Teinakore @ Kimi Tei @ Bobby Tairi @ Kimi Teipi @ Kimi Tairi – Mono ia Kimi Tairi Mapuapua Teinakore @ Kimi Tei @ Bobby Tairi @ Kimi Teipi @ Kimi Tairi

151/17 – Teresa Tepaeru Tairi and Siblings – Turai 1 and 1A, Te UtuUtu 208, Tutakimoa 20, Kauarikirangi 62, Arevi 188D, Katoti 105A & 105B, Ngaruretu 65D, Rautara 11, Vaikeri 190R, Mataroa 190K, Urikopu 127L, Kuruatu 105D, Ikurangi 131, Areanu 104A – Avarua - Succeed to Kimi Tairi Mapuapua Teinakore @ Kimi Tei @ Bobby Tairi @ Kimi Teipi @ Kimi Tairi – Mono ia Kimi Tairi Mapuapua Teinakore @ Kimi Tei @ Bobby Tairi @ Kimi Teipi @ Kimi Tairi

157/17 – Teokotai-O-Uia Ngaau – Arerenga 90K, Vaitipi 90H2B, Ruaroa 89M3, 89E, Tarapati 93D, Oeau 83D, Waitaia 69HNo.4, Tuanaki 89C, Akaoa 80, Te Reva 91S, Maurere 91L, Akaoa 65, 33, Arorangi – Succession to Ierei Ngaau @ Ierei Tamuera – Mono ia Ierei Ngaaiu @ Ierei Tamuera

159/17 – Tohoa Emile Kairua – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Urupae Apoo @ Uripae Apo – Mono ia Urupae Apoo @ Uripae Apo

165/17 – Heath Williams and Ngametua Pira Tokari – Tuakirikiri & Tupapunga 91K – Akaoa 76 – Arorangi – Succeeding to Pira Jacob Tokari @ Pira Tokari Isako – Mono ia Pira Jacob Tokari @ Pira Tokari Isako.

166/17 – Dana Poko Luka for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 5A, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Akapuao 42A, Konati 43A, Tikioki 43C2 – Takitumu – Succeeding to Upokotiao Luka @ Upokotiao Paul (Kako) Luka – Mono ia Upokotiao Luka @ Upokotiao Paul (Kako) Luka.

167/17 – Ruth Eraio Kiritia & Siblings – Titokotoko 94C1B, Makiukiu 92K, Akaoa 81C, Akaoa 82, Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 71, Akaoa 72, Areanu 69G, Areanu 69B, Mauru 90L2C, Vaivera 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Atupare 92I2F, Marokatoti 89E, Te Rainganuku 94M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Ruaroa 89M1 – Arorangi – Succeeding to Kiritia Eraio @ Kiritia Kiritia @ Mura Eraio – Mono ia Kiritia Eraio @ Kiritia Kiritia @ Mura Eraio.

170/17 – Ruth Eraio Kiritia & Siblings – Maraera 90G – Arorangi – Succeeding to Eraio Kiritia @ Eraia – Mono ia Eraio Kiritia @ Eraia.

176/17 – Upokotea Turoto Enua Ngatoko for self and siblings – Tuarai 16N2B, Maraengaro and Aretura 13E2A, Matavera – Succession to Mata Tutai @ Mata Maki Mamoe Ngatoko – Mono ia Mata Tutai @ Mata Maki Mamoe Ngatoko

177/17 – Elena Kokaua and Maxine Miare Matamaru Kokaua for self and others – Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangaiia – Succession to Tuaivi Kokaua – Mono ia Tuaivi Kokaua

178/17 – Elena Kokaua and Maxine Miare Matamaru Kokaua for self and others – Ngaputoru 201, Taua 102C3, Taua 102C5B, Pokoinu 107K-M, Anakitao 199, Avarua – Succession to Maine Kokaua @ Maine Tuaive @ Maini Kokaua – Mono ia Maine Kokaua @ Maine Tuaive @ Maini Kokaua

179/17 – Elena Kokaua and Maxine Miare Matamaru Kokaua for self and others – Te Tamanu 100B, Avarua – Succession to Maine Kokaua @ Maine Tuaive @ Maini Kokaua – Mono ia Maine Kokaua @ Maine Tuaive @ Maini Kokaua

191/17 – Tita Teremoana Ki Tahiti Ki Te Tiurai Teei and others – Kaireva 6J3B2A, Te Ana 6R, Te Ivimotu 9D, Nukupure 3A2, Ngatangiia - Succeed to Terangi Tita Enoka nee Wichman – Mono ia Terangi Tita Enoka nee Wichman.

192/17 – Tita Teremoana Ki Tahiti Ki Te Tiurai Teei and others – Mangaiti Kairoa 30&54no.1, Mangaiti Kairoa 30&54no2B, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B, Vairoa 64B2, Tongatai 75B, Taua 102C4A, Taua 102C5, Angakopua 125, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Vaiokura 191B – Avarua - Succeed to Terangi Tita Enoka nee Wichman – Mono ia Terangi Tita Enoka nee Wichman.

193/17 – Tita Teremoana Ki Tahiti Ki Te Tiurai Teei and others – Akaoa 50, Onemaru & Temati 83C2B lot 25, 29, Onemaru & Temati 83C3, Onemaru 83E3 – Arorangi – Succeed to Terangi Tita Enoka nee Wichman – Mono ia Terangi Tita Enoka nee Wichman.

225/17 – Putai Ariki Nellie Tearii Williams and others – Tomo 11D, Ngatangiia – Succession to John Fred Williams – Mono ia John Fred Williams

226/17 – Ngatupuna Joseph Kamate Cuthers and others – Umi 9L, Kapiro 9M, Utumaru 14C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Koropanga – Mono ia Koropanga

227/17 – Ngaoa Ranginui for Margaret Peyroux for the issues of the deceased – Enuakura 17M2, Aretou 17M3 - Matavera – Succeed to Isabella Paitai Peyroux @ George Ani Rima Isabell Paitai @ Rito Tepaeru Isabell Paitai – Mono Ia Isabella Paitai Peyroux @ George Ani Rima Isabell Paitai @ Rito Tepaeru Isabell Paitai.

228/17 – Ngaoa Ranginui for Margaret Peyroux for the issues of the deceased – Te Tauaroa and Te Arakura 14L & 12M2B, Te Tauaroa and Te Arakura 14L & 14M2B2, Turangaare 9N, Te Arapepe 15L, Motupai 14J1, Pokata 14N2A, Kurutoki 10H2B, Te Vaitaeta 10B, Te Areroa 10A2, Teiitoa and Kaatutee 6S, Oronga Tapere 13A, Te Areroa 8A3, Aremango 7D2, Te Araunga 7C2, Aitukura 10A6,7&8, Vaiuna 10A4, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Te Mata-O-Te-Enua 10A1- Ngatangiia – Succeed to Isabella Paitai Peyroux @ George Ani Rima Isabell Paitai @ Rito Tepaeru Isabell Paitai – Mono ia Isabella Paitai Peyroux @ George Ani Rima Isabell Paitai @ Rito Tepaeru Isabell Paitai.

229/17 - Ngaoa Ranginui for Margaret Peyroux for the issues of the deceased – Totokoitu 26B1, Tutukiara 49B, Atakura 49H, Vaitapu 32J3, Vaitapu 32C – Takitumu - Succeed to Isabella Paitai Peyroux @ George Ani Rima Isabell Paitai @ Rito Tepaeru Isabell Paitai – Mono ia Isabella Paitai Peyroux @ George Ani Rima Isabell Paitai @ Rito Tepaeru Isabell Paitai.

230/17 – Emily Montagot Akamoeau Trustee for Arikamei Montagot Akamoeau (minor) – Ruaunga 106no.2E2B1A, Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Te Ruamanga 108B, Paepaepoto 190Z4, Moemoetekura 98, Matareka 103A, Nauparatoa 60, Ngakamakura 101B, Tutakimoa 14C, Ngatitiare 91&92 – Avarua – Succeed to Ariki Uriarau Akamoeau – Mono ia Ariki Uriarau Akamoeau

246/17 – Darsha Brothers – Touemangio 89A, Arorangi – Succession to Moeroa Tangiia – Mono ia Moeroa Tangiia

249/17 – Andrew Ponga for Elizabeth Repoama Ataera @ Elizabeth Apo Taopua – Umi 9L, Pokata 14N2A, Utumaru 14C, Te Ioi 14B, Angatiare 19, Ngatangiia - Succession to Reboama Ataera @ Ataera Ataeava @ Repoama Ataela – Mono ia Reboama Ataera @ Ataera Ataeava @ Repoama Ataela

258/17 – Marie Teremoana Katarina Williams – Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54no.1, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54no.2, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Vairoa 64B, Vairoa 64B2, Tongatai 75A, Taua 102C4A, Taua 102C5, Angakopua 125, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Vaiokura 191B – Avarua – Succeeding to Elena Terai Tangianau @ Helen Tangi @ Erenor Rongo Kea nee Tita Enoka – Mono ia Elena Terai Tangianau @ Helen Tangi @ Erenor Rongo Kea nee Tita Enoka

259/17 – Marie Teremoana Katarina Williams – Maramakiri 91N1, ONemaru and Temati 83C2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru 83E3, Akaoa 50 – Arorangi – Succeeding to Elena Terai Tangianau @ Helen Tangi @ Erenor Rongo Kea nee Tita Enoka – Mono ia Elena Terai Tangianau @ Helen Tangi @ Erenor Rongo Kea nee Tita Enoka

260/17 – Marie Teremoana Katarina Williams – Kaireva 6J3B, Te Ana 6R, Te Ivimotu 9D – Ngatangiia – Succeeding to Elena Terai Tangianau @ Helen Tangi @ Erenor Rongo Kea nee Tita Enoka – Mono ia Elena Terai Tangianau @ Helen Tangi @ Erenor Rongo Kea nee Tita Enoka

261/17 – Marie Teremoana Katarina Williams – Taurupau 69, Rarokava 70, Te Piri 73, Avarua – Succession to Mere @ Mary Arerangi – Mono ia Mere @ Mary Arerangi

265/17 – Aere Anne Manarangi Nicholas and brothers and sisters – Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No. 2B, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Anga Kopua 125, Pukuokura 130A No.3, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Vaiokura 191B, Avarua – Succession to Mata William Cuthers @ Matamaru Cuthers – Mono ia Mata William Cuthers @ Matamaru Cuthers

266/17 – Aere Anne Manarangi Nicholas and brothers and sisters – Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13I2, Matavera – Succession to Mata William Cuthers @ Matamaru Cuthers @ Matamaru Nicholas nee Cuthers – Mono ia Mata William Cuthers @ Matamaru Cuthers @ Matamaru Nicholas nee Cuthers

WEDNESDAY 9TH AUGUST 2017 @ 1pm

267/17 – Matharlina Fariu and others – Tutuaotu and Maungapu 93J, Akaoa 70B, Ruaroa 89M, Tukitoka 92L2, Rangitapu 92N2, Tarapati 93D, Te Ana 90F1, Vaipiti 90H2B, Arerenga 90K, Marokatoti 89E, Ruaroa 89F2, Waitaia 69H, Peau 83D, Marokatoti 89G, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Puakivi 88C1, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Arapauranui 87C, Akaoa 76, Akaoa 19A, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Tapunui 92B2, Rangitapu 92N2, Te Koumaru 93H, Arorangi – Succession to Tetuanui Fariu aka Pepe aka Tetuanui Rooma Fariu aka Tetuanui Tetuanui Rooma – Mono ia Tetuanui Fariu aka Pepe aka Tetuanui Rooma Fariu aka Tetuanui Tetuanui Rooma

270/17 – Okirua Nooroa Rauraa and others – Te Tuana 129M, Te Tuana 129K, Oroenga 129D, Rautipara 129A3, Arekura 128H, Itiki 128I, Areara and Punangaariki 127M, Avarua – Succession to Rauraa Jnr Rauraa @ Rauraa Meangiti Rauraa – Mono ia Rauraa Jnr Rauraa @ Rauraa Meangiti Rauraa

271/17 – Tom Marsters and Rongomatangi Iotua and others – Te Tuana 129M, Te Tuana 129K, Oroenga 129D, Avarua – Succession to Uirangi Te Upoko – Mono ia Uirangi Te Upoko

272/17 – Louisa Savage Taylor (nee Ioteva) – Nukupure 3D3, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaatiarau Ioteva @ Vaatia Rau Joseph – Mona ia Vaatiarau Ioteva @ Vaatia Rau Joseph

273/17 – Daniela Crummer – Ngatipa 150B, Rangitukia 130D No.1, House Site 160, Vaitara 189E, Vaikeri 190 O, Angatekoka 192G, Pue 130 No.3, Putu I Tapae 188G, Vaitu 175, Euri 123, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Vaiakura 127S4, Karekare 127W2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Kaveariki Akania @ Kaveariki Te Arki Akania @ Kaveariki Nia @ Kaveariki @ Kave Ariki Teariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kaveariki Teariki Akania – Mono ia Kaveariki Akania @ Kaveariki Te Arki Akania @ Kaveariki Nia @ Kaveariki @ Kave Ariki Teariki Akania @ Kave Ariki Te Ariki Akania @ Kaveariki Teariki Akania

278/17 – Tehuvi Otoa Mika – Te Iipatuna 69A – Arorangi – Succeed to Jane Maria Mairiau – Mono ia Jane Maria Mairiau.

293/17 – Tangitamaine Tuaineiti & Siblings – Tikioki 43C1 Lot 2, Turoa 29, Potini 45G – Takitumu – Succession to Tangitamaine Tuaineiti – Mono ia Tangitamaine Tuaineiti.

294/17 – Tangitamaine Tuaineiti & Siblings – Paenui 89B, Kainganui 92G5B – Arorangi – Succession to Tangitamaine Tuaineiti – Mono ia Tangitamaine Tuaineiti

305/17 - Noeline Browne for self and sibling – Ukarerenui 6B2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rachel Rake Aitu O Terangi Browne – Mono ia Rake Aituoterangi Tamati @ Rachel Rake Aitu O Terangi Browne

306/17 - Noeline Browne for self and sibling – Totokoitu 26B1, Totokoitu 22 Lot 5A, Avaavaroa 17G2B2, Tuikatoti 24B, Totokoitu ki uta 25, Vaimaanga 2, Rautipara 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Emily Teputiki Browne @ Toni Frances Browne – Mono ia Emily Teputiki Browne @ Toni Frances Browne

307/17 - Noeline Browne for self and sibling – Tereora 106B, Turamatuti 106D1A, Ruaunga 106No.2D, Maru o Taiti 111A, Arerangi 102A2, Puapuautu 105C, Vaikeri 190P2B, Avarua – Succession to Emily Teputiki Browne @ Toni Frances Browne – Mono ia Emily Teputiki Browne @ Toni Frances Browne

308/17 - Noeline Browne for self and sibling – Te Tuingara 6F3, Porou o te rangi 10A10B, Vaerota 6Q, Koromiri Island 3J & 3K, Nukupure 3C, Oneroa Island 3G, Te Porotaka 10I, Ngatangiia – Succession to Emily Teputiki Browne @ Toni Frances Browne – Mono ia Emily Teputiki Browne @ Toni Frances Browne

309/17 – Puretu Exham for the applicant – Ruaroa 89F1B2, Vaikanoa 89H, Te Arakauata 90A2, Touemangio 89A, Akaoa 69I, Tangi o leu 89L2, Arerenga 2, Marokatoti 89G, Marokatoti 89E, Arerenga 15, Arerenga 90K, Vaitipi 90H2A, Arorangi – Succession to Tekura Tamaiva @ Tekura Pu @ Tekura Pu Tamaiva @ Te Kura Pu @ Te Kura Pu Tamaiva – Mono ia Tekura Tamaiva @ Tekura Pu @ Tekura Pu Tamaiva @ Te Kura Pu @ Te Kura Pu Tamaiva

310/17 – Puretu Exham for self and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera – Succession to Tuatata Pu @ Tuatata Pu Tamaiva @ Tuatata Tamaiva @ Tuatata Moeroa Tamaiva – Mono ia Tuatata Pu @ Tuatata Pu Tamaiva @ Tuatata Tamaiva @ Tuatata Moeroa Tamaiva

311/17– Puretu Exham for self and siblings – Marokatoti 89G, Marokatoi 89E, Vaitipi 90H2A, Arerenga 90K, Ruaroa 89M3, Arerenga 2, Arorangi – Succession to Tuatata Pu @ Tuatata Pu Tamaiva @ Tuatata Tamaiva @ Tuatata Moeroa Tamaiva – Mono ia Tuatata Pu @ Tuatata Pu Tamaiva @ Tuatata Tamaiva @ Tuatata Moeroa Tamaiva

312/17 – Carolyn Anne Iro for self and siblings – Te Puka 53, Turoa 27B, Rangitaku 49F1, Aureikirei 48B&C1, Raukura 48A2B, Avaavaroa 11B2, Tikioki 47A, 47D, Marae 45M, Matakou 48G4, Vaimaanga 6B Sub 5,7 &9, Avaavaroa 10A(Eastern half), Papaaroa 36B3, Angaroa 48G2, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu – Succession to Te Tika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti Iro – Mono ia Te Tika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti Iro

313/17 – Carolyn Anne Iro for self and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera - Succession to Te Tika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti Iro – Mono ia Te Tika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti Iro

314/17 – Beryl Lydia Tohotua Chave abd June Tekura Chave – Te Tuingara 6F3, Orotuma 6I, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Vaerota 6Q, Kopiri 9C, Vaitu 9K, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Motutapu 5B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turangaare 9N, Te Mamu 10A5A, Nukunui 10D3, Porou o te rangi 10A10A, Vaingaro iti 10D4, Oneroa Island 3G, Areiti 2K, Nukupure 3C, 3F2B, Matarikirua 10D2A, Koromiri Island 3J & 3K, Oneroa Island 4A, Aroko 4A, 4C, Aremango 7C1, Tarai Toki 14E2, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Te Porotaka 10I, Kurutoki 10H1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kainuku Celia @ Putua Celia – Mono ia Kainuku Celia @ Putua Celia

315/17 - Beryl Lydia Tohotua Chave and June Tekura Chave – Vaimaanga 2B, Avaavaaroa 17G1, Totokoitu ki uta 25B, Totokoitu 22 Lot 1D, Totokoitu 26B1, Tuikatoti 24, Takitumu - Succession to Kainuku Celia @ Putua Celia – Mono ia Kainuku Celia @ Putua Celia

316/17 – Beryl Lydia Tohotua Chave and June Tekura Chave - Tuiakana 13E3, Kamaru 17Q2, Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Te Tika a te Tuaine 13J, Te Atea 13L, Tarairangi 13U, Matavera - Succession to Kainuku Celia @ Putua Celia – Mono ia Kainuku Celia @ Putua Celia

317/17 – Pamela Ellen Maru for self and siblings – Matarao 93K, Akaoa 68, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Rupe 92H, Tirakoa 83F, Orooroamoa 93L, Te Kirikiri 97, Touemangio 89A, Tuoro 87A5, Kurukau 89I, Maikorere 89K1, Vaikoi 91O, Toreaiva 91B, Te rakai 91J, Etu 94D5B, Akaoa 69I, 69J2, 77A, Vainganau 91I, Tuoro 87A5C, Arorangi – Succession to Noel Tei Maru @ Nooroa Tei Maru – Mono ia Noel Tei Maru @ Nooroa Tei Maru

318/17 – Pamela Ellen Maru for self and siblings – Punaroto 2, Areara 17I, Matavera - Succession to Noel Tei Maru @ Nooroa Tei Maru – Mono ia Noel Tei Maru @ Nooroa Tei Maru

319/17 – Jealana Maria Tapuanoa Astrid Heather – Kiri 88E, Aremanu 69C, Akaoa 69J1B, 75, Rangitapu 92N1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I1, Arapaura 87D, Vaimapi 91D, Pepeke 95, Mauru 90L2B3, Arerama 94H, Kiri 88D, Te Rainganuku 94M, Tatari 88G, Avarua and Arekoe 94K, Tukitoka 94K, Tukitoka 92M, Akaoa 36, Vaitamangaiti 88N1, Te Ana 90F1, Arapauranui 87C, Arorangi – Succession to Geoffrey Heather @ Geoffrey Arii @ Geoffrey Arii Stanley Heather – Mono ia Geoffrey Heather @ Geoffrey Arii @ Geoffrey Arii Stanley Heather

320/17 - Jealana Maria Tapuanoa Astrid Heather – Aumaru 180A1, Tiraongo 117, Takareu 186B, Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Avarua - Succession to Geoffrey Heather @ Geoffrey Arii @ Geoffrey Arii Stanley Heather – Mono ia Geoffrey Heather @ Geoffrey Arii @ Geoffrey Arii Stanley Heather

321/17 - Jealana Maria Tapuanoa Astrid Heather – Maukapapa 109G, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Arii Heather @ Vaine Arii E raa Vaituma Heather – Mono ia Arii Heather @ Vaine Arii E raa Vaituma Heather

275/17 – Hannah-Marya Meteka for self and the issue of the deceased – Ponono 114, Areanu 104B2, Avarua – Succession to Rourukeu Moo @ Ngapokokeu Moo – Mono ia Rourukeu Moo @ Ngaupokokeu Moo

07/17 – Mennie Kekena for the issue of the deceased – Paua 8D2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Occupation Right – Mono i tetai turanga Are

93/03 – Terai Tapurau – Akapuao 41 – Takitumu – Succession to Occupation Right – Mono i tetai turanga are

THURSDAY 10TH AUGUST 2017 @ 9am

153/03 – Tukaka Pero Tamarua – Akapuao 41, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

154/03 – John Parauti Ama – Akapuao 41, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

263/03 – Ema Pirangi – Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

516/03 – Mere Mateara Pepe – Kainganui 92G3A, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

593/04 – Kathleen Wearing (nee Numanga) – Akapuao 41, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

528/06 – Itio (Joe) Daniel – Taua 102C1 lot 112, 113, 114, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

529/06 – Itio (Joe) Daniel – Taua 102C1 lot 72, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

530/06 – Teokotai Daniels – Taua 102C1 lot 91 & 92, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

532/06 – Shawnrowan Numa Fatialofa – Taua 102C1 Lot 94 – Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

533/06 – Mary Brien – Taua 102C1 lot 93 & 92, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

342/07 – Ngatokorua and Taeta Tekopua, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

757/08 – Tamarua Pitimani – Turoa 27B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

221/11 – Junior Matangi – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

293/06 – Naomi Marinko – Onemaru & Te Mati 83C2B, Arorangi - Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

323/06 – Vaine Puna Ioane – Tuitui A Ina 14G, Matavera - Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

222/11 – Ngametua Matangi – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are.

414/11 – Sarah Takairangi and Moeroa Takairangi – Kaikaveka 103E2B1A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

504/11 – Terekia Paraki Taura for Taura Hopoi – Te Areroa 127A3, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

507/11 – Rourukeu Tangaiiau and his Direct Descendants – Aeae 17A2, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

522/11 – Terekia Taura – Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

541/11 – Rangipuoiarii Kumu – Akaoa 31, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

04/12 – Maruariki Lucky – Pue 130.no4, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

125/12 – Rei Jack Snr – Pukuokura 130A3, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

205/12 – Rurutoa Maoate – Oneroa Island 3G, Ngatangia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

222/12 – Miera Williams – Kainganui 92G3 Lot 14, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

365/12 – Mavai Pareanga – Te Auere 17C2, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

473/12 – Ana Walker – Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

555/12 – Miri Miri Tuaana – Atupare 92I2D, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

THURSDAY 10TH AUGUST 2017 @ 1pm

308/13 – Ngariki Bishop – Onemaru 83E1B2 Lot 20, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

433/13 – Tupe Short – Ukarerenui 6B2B, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

464/13 – Metuakore & Tohoa Mary Temarama – Akapuao 42B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

418/14 – Elizabeth Merritt – Kamaru 17Q2, Matavera - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

250/15 – Denise Puangi – Te Ava 13E1, Matavera - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

373/15 – Christine Samuel Tapena – Tikioki 46B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

54/16 – Kopurei Anguna – Punataia 189B, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

98/16 – Upokoina Emery nee Mare Ruatita and her direct descendants – Aretuna 94A2B2, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

195/16 – Tonorio and Maria – Areanu 69G, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

372/16 – Itiao Aniterea Tapena – Tikioki 46B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

420/16 – Miimetua Iotini Tamarua Cowan and direct desendents – Akaoa 69J1A2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

422/16 – Tuakeu Tere Kainuku for self and siblings – Turamatuti 106D3B2E, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

57/17 – Ethel Tia Goldsmith nee Taripo – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

58/17 – Bryan Pokia – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

59/17 – Rio Taripo – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

72/17 – Haydn Evans and his successors – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

73/17 – Teuira Pirangi and her successors – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

74/17 – Lauran Napa-Bergin and her successors – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Occupation right – Turanga Are

75/17 – Vincent Pittman and his successors – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

76/17 – Maria Dawn Pittman and her successors – Maraera 90E, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Tuanga Are

83/17 – Robert Tupangai Hunter – Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

126/17 – Wayne Mitchell – Arevai 129A1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

174/17 – Margaret Dwane for the issues of Isabel Paitai Speck and their Direct Descendants – Vaitapu 32J3, Takitumu - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

207/17 - Moeroa Cuthers and her direct descendants – Maramakiri 91N1D, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

231/17 – Mata McGrath – Angaroa 48G2, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

232/17 – Ngamata Miriau – Nukupure 3A2, Ngatangiia – Tiaki Ou - New occupier

233/17 – Joseph Tommy and his direct descendants - Maramakiri 91N1D, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

235/17 – Harry Goodwin and his direct descendant – Tikioki 47B1, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

236/17 – Tungane Goodwin and his direct descendant – Tikioki 47B1, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

237/17 – Geoffrey Apai Wichman – Ngakuriao 88A4, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

257/17 – Rukuaro Marukore – Rangitukia 130D No 1, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

283/17 – Taaaere Rere and Direct Descendants – Iva 204, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

301/17 – Anthony and Tepaeru Vainerere and their Direct Descendants – Teauere 17C1C, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

335/17 – Tearoanui Taoro – Te Matepa 61, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

336/17 – Steven and Teremoana Woods - Te Matepa 61, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

337/17 – Tupe Short - Te Matepa 61, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST 2017 @ 9am

01/12 – Travis Moore for James Uri Puati – Tuapu 12D2E, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

124/12 – Ngaoa Ranginui for Kiriorea Mariri Tamoe – Totokoitu Ki Uta 25A, Takitumu – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

156/12 – Michael Mave – Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

220/17 – Bret John Gibson for Ngapoko Karotai – Te Paapaka 12, Takitumu – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

221/17 – Apaiteina Kauvai Warren – Aremango 7B4B1, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

222/17 – Toa Kauvai - Aremango 7B4B1, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assebled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

223/17 – Renata Kauavai – Maii 12C, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

224/17 – Apaiteina Kauvai Warren – Maii 12C, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

252/17 – Ngaoa for Akimano Tauariki Kalama nee Numanga – Atakura 49H – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

253/17 – Maine Teauariki for Mere M Teauariki – Ngati Kiriparu 12J2, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

254/17 – Maine Teauariki for Solomon M Tuaati – Ngati Kiriparu 12J2, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

255/17 - Maine Teauariki for Kiri T.A Tuaati – Ngati Kiriparu 12J2, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

256/17 - Maine Teauariki for Robert Tuaati – Ngati Kiriparu 12J2, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

276/17 – Ataera & Kellie Peyroux – Aureikirei 48B, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

277/17 – Okirua Haurua Maurangi Naea – Puoromea 49B2B2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

280/17 – Mavai Tangianau nee Tutai – Te Oro 90, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

281/17 – Island Hotels Limited – Puatiki 84B3, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

Ait 122/17 – Michael and Ngavaine Challans – Arepuka 25, Anaunga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 123/17 – Christina Strickland Iro – Tangikaara 68, Anaunga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

Ait 124/17 – Mata Tumutoa – Kautuaronga 64A, Taravao – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

Ait 125/17 – James Strickland – Tangikaara 68, Anaunga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

Ait 126/17 – Geoffrey Strickland – Tangikaara 68, Anaunga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

279/17 – Daryl Rairi – Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

274/17 – Teokotai Junior Kapi – Pue 130no.4D, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Kopu Tangata

284/17 – Angeline Tipokoroa Utia – Onemaru 83E2B2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

285/17 – Travel Edward Teau – Touemangio 89A, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

286/17 – Lorena Maru – Kurukau 89I, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

287/17 – Anita Louise Marona Arthur – Arerangi 102A2, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

295/17 – Makara Murare Jnr and Amelia Francess Fukofuka-Murare – Akaoa 67, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu Tangata

296/17 – Rangitai Mamanu and Tapoki Manamauri Junir Havi – Puakivi 88C2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Kopu Tangata

297/17 – Marie Therese Samuela and Charlotte Te Atua Ravea Tupaere Samuela – Aretoa 13B, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Kopu Tangata

FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST 2017 @ 1pm

299/17 – Akaruke Areora – Tuauri 37B lot 8, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Kopu Tangata

300/17 – Rima Areora Tipokoroa - Tuauri 37B, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Kopu Tangata

302/17 – Maryann Pukeiti – Tomo 11D, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Kopu Tangata

303/17 – Turoa Apai Ariki Turoa – Tapaeke 12P, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Kopu Tangata.

304/17 – Edwin Teraitua – Akaoa 12, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te Kopu Tangata

471/06– Barbara Munro for Ngametua Vaevae Munro – Vai I Raro 87B2C, Arorangi - Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

741/06 – Avaiki Aperau – Moringa 7, Titama, Matavera - Interim Injunction – Oroanga Arai

945/06 Interim Injunction – Ngametua Manoa Napa – Tutuaotu 93I, Arorangi

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday the 7th August 2017

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I te reta ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi na te tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 7 no Aukute 2017.



Claudine Henry-Anguna
REGISTRAR