PUBLIC NOTICE


The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at the Courthouse, Avarua, Rarotonga on Wednesday the 1st to Firday the 3rd of March 2017 @ 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga I Avarua, Rarotonga, a te Ruitoru ra 1 ki te Varaire ra 3 o Mati 2017 I te ora iva (9am) no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei.

 

WEDNESDAY THE 1ST OF MARCH 2017 @ 9AM.

526/16 – Rangi Rosalin George Pekamu Maoate – Adopt Ani Nehenehe Jackie Paulie Stevie Keenan – Oroanga retita ia Ani Nehenehe Jackie Paulie Stevie Keenan

668/16 – Junior Ruarau Ruarau and Anjima Akereu Ruarau – Adopt Juanta AJ Tumaiata Ruarau – Oroanga retita ia Juanta AJ Tumaiata Ruarau

41/17 – Tingika Elikana for Remuna Taui @ Remuna Teremoana – Adoption of Reoreka Atiau – Oroanga retita ia Reoreka Atiau

196/16 – Tangianau Rauraa and Sam Rauraa – Te Tuana 129M, Te Tuana 129K, Oroenga 129D, Rautipara 129A3, Arekura 128H, Itiki 128I, Areara and Punangaariki 127M, Avarua – Succession to Ngatokorua Rauraa @ Ngatokorua Teremoana Rauraa – Mono ia Ngatokorua Rauraa @ Ngatokorua Teremoana Rauraa

203/16 – Mary Putaura Dean for self and siblings – Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B4, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – Succession to Te Maoata Putaura nee Dean @ Temoata Dean – Mono ia Te Maoata Putaura nee Dean @ Temoata Dean

204/16 – Mary Putaura Dean for self and siblings – Uruau 77A, Te Tamanu 100B, Angaipuaka 80, Vaipae 77A, Tongatai 75B No.2, Aumaru 180A3A, Te Ruamanga 108A, Kaikaveka 103E2B Lot 4A, 4B, 4C, Paetaa 162, Arerangi 102A2, Araiava 37, Arepakii 36, Tapaukumaru 191J, Avarua – Succession to John Rimamaki Putaura – Mono ia John Rimamaki Putaura

208/16 – Tanya Francis Anguna for Mii Teina Puia Anguna – Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Tuatea 189F, Taurutu 127H2B3A, Paetaa 162, Vaitu 176, Kaikaveka 103E1, Karekare 127W2B2B, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Avarua – Succession Puia Anguna – Mono ia Puia Anguna

209/16 - Tanya Francis Anguna for Mii Teina Puia Anguna – Aremango 7B2B2B, Puatai 6Y, Torea 12J2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki – Mono ia Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki

210/16 – Tanya Francis Anguna for Mii Teina Puia Anguna – Vaiakura 127S1, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Murivai 127R1, Tuatea 189F, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Vaiotapu 187I, Vaikai 187H1, Avarua - Succession to Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki – Mono ia Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki

211/16 - Tanya Francis Anguna for Mii Teina Puia Anguna – Tukia 17B, Murivai 13A3, Vaieke 16K2, Tireki 13T, Pokara 13K, Arepua 6. Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Matavera - Succession to Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki – Mono ia Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki

212/16 - Tanya Francis Anguna for Mii Teina Puia Anguna – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Takitumu - Succession to Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki – Mono ia Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki

213/16 - Tanya Francis Anguna for Mii Teina Puia Anguna – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D4, Tuanaki 89C, Paioka 88D, Tapiriatua 94B, Arerenga 1, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D1, Enuavai 90I1, Maiokarere 89K2, Arorangi - Succession to Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki – Mono ia Tangi Tetupuariki @ Tangi Te Tupuariki

214/16 – Pua Tipokoroa Wichman Blong for self and others – Puakivi 88C1C1, Waitaia 69H2, 69H4, Akaoa 70B, Akaoa 76, Peau 83D, Tukitoka 92L2, Rangitapu 92N2C, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Tarapati 93D, Akaoa 12, Arapauranui 87C, Puakivi 88C1D, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Marokatoti 89G, 89E, Ruaroa 89F2, 89M3, Te Ana 90F1, Vaitipi 90H2B, Arerenga 90K1, Tutuaotu and Maungapu 93J, Arorangi – Succession to Daniel Daniel Wichman @ Daniela Daniela Wichman – Mono ia Daniel Daniel Wichman @ Daniela Daniela Wichman

215/16 - Pua Tipokoroa Wichman Blong for self and others – Te Tanga 83J, Onemaru 83E2B1, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2B, Akaoa 76, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H5, Arorangi – Succession to Tutai A Pua @ Te Vaine Tutai Christine Thomson Wichman – Mono ia Tutai A Pua @ Te Vaine Tutai Christine Thomson Wichman

222/16 – Daniel Cecil – Daniel for self and siblings – Te Areroa 127I, Karekare 127W, Avarua – Succesison to Tata Panikini @ Tata Tangi – Monoia Tata Panikini @ Tata Tangi

223/16 - Daniel Cecil – Daniel for self and siblings – Turoa 28, Marotane 48G3A2, Tuauri 37B, Takitumu – Succession to Tata Panikini @ Tata Tangi – Mono ia Tata Panikini @ Tata Tangi

226/16 – Taoro Ratumu and others – Arepakii 36, uruau 77B2B3, Te Iviokaua 78, Uruau 77A, Angaipuaka 80, Vaipae 77A, Raropua 190N No.1, Araiava 37, House site 159, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, Te Kurutanu 129F, Tongatai 75B No.2, Turamatuti 106D2D, 106D2B, 106D2A2, 106D2C, Avarua – Succession to Ngatokoiva O Matou Vaevae Ratumu @ Ngatokoiva Ratumu @ Ngatokoiva O Matou Turitoa Ratumu @ Ngatokoiva Vaevae Ratumu @ Tokoiva Ratumu – Mono ia Ngatokoiva O Matou Vaevae Ratumu @ Ngatokoiva Ratumu @ Ngatokoiva O Matou Turitoa Ratumu @ Ngatokoiva Vaevae Ratumu @ Tokoiva Ratumu

236/16 – Mamatira John for the issue of Ngatokorua @ Materoa Patia – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B, Avarua – Succession to Urupae Apoo @ Uripae Apo – Mono ia Urupae Apoo @ Uripae Apo

247/16 – Ngatokorua John for self and others – Katoti 105A & B, Vaikeri 190R, Mataroa 190K, Arevi 188D, Urikopu 127L, Kuruatu 105D, Ikurangi 131, Kauarikirangi 62, Te Utuutu 208, Matiekura 110, turai 1 & 1A, Avarua – Succession to Tupuna Arakua @ Tupuna Vaine Moeroa Arakua @ Tupuna Arakua Te Auiti – Mono ia Tupuna Arakua @ Tupuna Vaine Moeroa Arakua @ Tupuna Arakua Te Auiti

285/16 – Linda Mata and siblings – Vaimaanga 3A, Taikura 6B, Vaimaanga 6B sub 1, 2, 3, 4, 7B2B, Turoa 30, Akapuao 42E, Kamae 48D2, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu – Succession to Tumutoa Mata @ Tumutoa Mata Tumutoa – Mono ia Tumutoa Mata @ Tumutoa Mata Tumutoa

291/16 – Anita Louisa Marona –Arthur – Turoa 31B, Takitumu – Succession to Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata – Mono ia Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata

292/16 – Anita Louisa Marona –Arthur - Terapaii 9A, Te Koiti Raukura 6C & 6C4, Ngatagiia - Succession to Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata – Mono ia Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata

293/16 - Anita Louisa Marona –Arthur – Ikupa 11G, Kaueke 11H, Kurupoti, Matavera - Succession to Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata – Mono ia Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata

294/16 -  Anita Louisa Marona –Arthur – Akaoa 70, Muriavai 93C, Ngakuriao 88A1, 88A5, Tuoro 87A6, Waitaia 69H, Arorangi - Succession to Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata – Mono ia Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata

295/16 – Anita Louisa Marona –Arthur – Araanga 185, Paetaa 162, Puka Uenga 105E, 105E3, 105E3C, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Iipitoi 178, Te Tamanu 100B, Turamatuti 106D3A, 106D3B, 106D3B1, Tutakimoa 22, 22B, 14D2, Avarua - Succession to Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata – Mono ia Ioane Ata @ Ioane Aata @ John Aata @ Ioane Aata @ Ata Ioane @ Browne John Arthur @ Arthur Browne John @ Aata Ioane @ Ata John @ John Arthur Browne @ Ata Aata

296/16 – Petrina Denise Ben – Te Aukati 52E, Tarairangi 191E, Arerenga 192A, Pue 130 No.6B, 130 No.8, Tongatai 35, Tuara 190F2, Te Aukati 52C, Euri 123, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Uruau 77B2B, House site 149B, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Pareravakai 127, Muritemarangai 190W, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Oikava 122, Arepua 113B, Vaiotapu 187I, Vaiakura 127S1, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187H1, Avarua – Succession to Pare Aria Ben @ Pare Aria Ben Marona – Mono ia Pare Aria Ben @ Pare Aria Ben Marona

297/16 - Petrina Denise Ben – Tukia 17B, Tireki 13T, Vaieke 16K2, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Pare Aria Ben @ Pare Aria Ben Marona – Mono ia Pare Aria Ben @ Pare Aria Ben Marona

298/16 – Petrina Denise Ben – Te Ruatupa 39C, Te Ruatupa 39B (Eastern part), Tuinikau 17E, Vaitarai 14 & 16, Takitumu – Succession to Pare Aria Ben @ Pare Aria Ben Marona – Mono ia Pare Aria Ben @ Pare Aria Ben Marona

299/16 – Petrina Benise Ben – Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Aremango 7B2B2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Pare Aria Ben @ Pare Aria Ben Marona – Mono ia Pare Aria Ben @ Pare Aria Ben Marona

300/16 – Mii Madeline Tolai and siblings – Tongatai 75A, Angaipuaka 80, Te Iviokaua 78, Tongatai 75B No.2, Arerangi 102A2, Araiava 37, Arepakii 36, Tongatai 33, Avarua – Succession to Veia Caffery – Mono ia Veia Caffery

301/16 - Mii Madeline Tolai and siblings – Aureka 45L, Mamu 46D, Te Aramutu 6H, Takitumu - Succession to Veia Caffery – Mono ia Veia Caffery

304/16 – Ross Wakefield Holmes for the issue of Marcus Joseph Gow-Campbell – Ngakamakura 101A2, Avarua – Succession to Marcus Joseph Gow-Campbell – Mono ia Marcus Joseph Gow-Campbell

307/16 – Tukaroto Koroki Mahuta and others – Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Kamaru 17Q, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tarairangi 13U, Matavera – Succession to Amohia Vaikai @ Te Amohia Vaikai Ormsby – Mono ia Amohia Vaikai @ Te Amohia Vaikai Ormsby

308/16 - Tukaroto Koroki Mahuta and others – Tarai Toki 14E2, Oneroa Island 3G, Ngatangiia - Succession to Amohia Vaikai @ Te Amohia Vaikai Ormsby – Mono ia Amohia Vaikai @ Te Amohia Vaikai Ormsby

309/16 - Tukaroto Koroki Mahuta and others – Areit 2K, Motutapu 5B, Aroko 4A, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Aroko 4C, Koromiri Island 3K, Nukupure 3F2B, Koromiri Island 3J, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Nukupure 3C, Te Tuingara 6F, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Matarikirua 10D2C, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Te Porotaka 10I, Vaingaro-iti 10D4, Matarikirua 10D2, Porou-o-te-rangi 10A10C, Te Mamu 10A5A, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Vaitu 9K, Turangaare 9N, Kopiri 9C, Vaerota 6Q, Orotuma 6I, Kurutoki 10H1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Kotahi Robert Robert Jeremiah Ormsby @ Robert Te Kotahitanga A Koroki Mahuta – Mono ia Te Kotahi Robert Robert Jeremiah Ormsby @ Robert Te Kotahitanga A Koroki Mahuta

310/16 - Tukaroto Koroki Mahuta and others – Vaimaanga 2B, Totokoitu ki uta 25, Vaikave 23C, 23A, Totokoitu 22 Lot 3, Avaavaroa 17G2B, 17A, Tuikatoti 24B, Aremango 7C1, Takitumu - Succession to Te Kotahi Robert Robert Jeremiah Ormsby @ Robert Te Kotahitanga A Koroki Mahuta – Mono ia Te Kotahi Robert Robert Jeremiah Ormsby @ Robert Te Kotahitanga A Koroki Mahuta

312/16 – Heimata Clerk Kea for self and others – Raropua 190L, Manureva 119, Taumou 84, Avarua – Succession to Tereapii Matua – Mono ia Tereapii Matua

313/16 – Carinna Majorie Langsford nee Pemberton – Kaititera 210, Avarua – Succession to Vaevae Marama Ropati – Monoia Vaevae Marama Ropati  

315/16 – Naomi Teamoke-Rau – Uruau 77B2B3, Patia 16D, Avarua – Suceession to Purea Taramai @ Purea Tetonga Taramai – Monoia Purea Taramai @ Purea Tetonga Taramai

316/16 – Naomi Teamoke-Rau – Tunanui 15B, Pepenui 14V, Turangaau 15D, Motire 14O, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Kationgia 13M, Anu 13D1, 13D2, Tuarai 16N1, Matavera - Suceession to Purea Taramai @ Purea Tetonga Taramai – Monoia Purea Taramai @ Purea Tetonga Taramai

317/16 - Naomi Teamoke-Rau – Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia - Suceession to Purea Taramai @ Purea Tetonga Taramai – Monoia Purea Taramai @ Purea Tetonga Taramai

318/16 – Elizabeth Rangi-Eturoa Tangiiau Teariki and others – Rautipara 17F, Vaimaanga 2, Totokoitu 26B, Takitumu – Succession to Tangiiau @ Nau Taupini John Teariki aka Nau Tangiiau Taupini Teariki aka Nau Taupini aka Tangiiau a Atu Tangiiauiti – Mono ia Tangiiau @ Nau Taupini John Teariki aka Nau Tangiiau Taupini Teariki aka Nau Taupini aka Tangiiau a Atu Tangiiauiti

319/16 - Elizabeth Rangi-Eturoa Tangiiau Teariki and others – Oneroa Island 3H, Nukupure 3E2, Aroko 4A, Areiti 2K, Nukupure 3C, 3F2B, Oneroa Island 4A, Koromiri Island 3J, Aroko 4C, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Poue 6O, Aitukura 10A6, 7 & 8, Mapura 10C, Maupia 13C, Tuukura 13K, Koromiri Island 3K, Tuukura Iti 13I, Tutupu 13B1, Tuki-A-Te-Ngaru 13F No.2, Ngatangiia - Succession to Tangiiau @ Nau Taupini John Teariki aka Nau Tangiiau Taupini Teariki aka Nau Taupini aka Tangiiau a Atu Tangiiauiti – Mono ia Tangiiau @ Nau Taupini John Teariki aka Nau Tangiiau Taupini Teariki aka Nau Taupini aka Tangiiau a Atu Tangiiauiti

320/16 - Elizabeth Rangi-Eturoa Tangiiau Teariki and others – Punaroto 2, Tuiakana 13E3, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tarairangi 13U, Matavera - Succession to Tangiiau @ Nau Taupini John Teariki aka Nau Tangiiau Taupini Teariki aka Nau Taupini aka Tangiiau a Atu Tangiiauiti – Mono ia Tangiiau @ Nau Taupini John Teariki aka Nau Tangiiau Taupini Teariki aka Nau Taupini aka Tangiiau a Atu Tangiiauiti

321/16 - Elizabeth Rangi-Eturoa Tangiiau Teariki and others – Te Taora 128D, Vaikai 187H2B, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Tarara 102D1, Tapatea 223, Avarua 190A1, Te Auvaere 189H, House site  141, Tapatea 107B2, Vaitara 189E, Vaiorea 191L, Te Vaireka 103G, Aretiki 95A1, Areuttu and Te Auvaere 189G, Avarua 190A2, Tutakimoa 14E, Te Vaiamuri 191K, Puapuautu 105C, Matipara 177B, Vaiamuri 191M, Parako 134, Tutakimoa 48A No.1, Tutakimoa 48A No.1, Te Tamanu 100A1, Te Ravaki 107A1B2, Vaitu 175, Tamaine Tutai 179, Putu I Tapae 188G, Avarua - Succession to Tangiiau @ Nau Taupini John Teariki aka Nau Tangiiau Taupini Teariki aka Nau Taupini aka Tangiiau a Atu Tangiiauiti – Mono ia Tangiiau @ Nau Taupini John Teariki aka Nau Tangiiau Taupini Teariki aka Nau Taupini aka Tangiiau a Atu Tangiiauiti

 

WEDNESDAY THE 1ST OF MARCH 2017 @ 1PM.

323/16 – Ngamarama McKenna nee Apu – Taumou 84, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Puapuautu 105C, Ikurangi 131, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua – Succession to Te Okotai Apu aka Teokotai Apu – Mono ia Te Okotai Apu aka Teokotai Apu

324/16 – Ngamarama McKenna nee Apu – Areara 17I, Aretaunga 16E, Punaroto 2, Matavera - Succession to Te Okotai Apu aka Teokotai Apu – Mono ia Te Okotai Apu aka Teokotai Apu

326/16 – Colleen Aperau on behalf of the issue of Mariri Unuka – Ruaroa 89M1, Marokatoti 89E, 89G, Maraera 90G, Te Reva 91S, Arorangi – Succession to Mariri @ Nooroa @ Teariki Unuka @ Nooroa Unuka Vaeruarangi – Mono ia Mariri @ Nooroa @ Teariki Unuka @ Nooroa Unuka Vaeruarangi

338/16 – Tuapikepike Emile for the issue of Koringo O Tuaua Leon – House site 163B, Avarua – Succession to Koringo Tuaua @ Koringo Emile Te Tiarahi – Mono ia Koringo Tuaua @ Koringo Emile Te Tiarahi

339/16 – Apera Monga for self and others – House site 163B, Avarua – Succession to Ngavaine Mai O Te Ra Monga @ Ngavaine Mai O Te Ra Leon – Mono ia Ngavaine Mai O Te Ra Monga @ Ngavaine Mai O Te Ra Leon

340/16 – Edwina Bishop for self and others – Teauere 14B, Aretaunga 16E, Te makatea 16H2B, Matavera – Succession to Te Otu I Te Rangi John Bishop @ Te Otu-O-Te-Rangi Bishop @ Otu Bishop – Mono ia Te Otu I Te Rangi John Bishop @ Te Otu-O-Te-Rangi Bishop @ Otu Bishop

341/16 - Edwina Bishop for self and others – Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.1, House site 160, Auautangata 56, House site 171, Vaiokura 191B, Te Matepa 61, Noanoa 129G, Vairoa 64B2, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Anga Kopua 125, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Ikurangi 127C, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Vaitakaia 59, Avarua – Succession to Te Otu I Te Rangi John Bishop @ Te Otu-O-Te-Rangi Bishop @ Otu Bishop – Mono ia Te Otu I Te Rangi John Bishop @ Te Otu-O-Te-Rangi Bishop @ Otu Bishop

350/16 – Tuoro Henry Wichman – Te Ana 90F1, Arorangi – Succession to Geoffrey Roi Roi @ Roi Auri @ Tiavare – Mono ia Geoffrey Roi Roi @ Roi Auri @ Tiavare

351/16 - Tuoro Henry Wichman – Ngati Tiare 91 and 92, Tiraongo 117, Aumaru 180A1, Takereu 186B, Avarua – Successin to Geoffrey Roi @ Tiavare @ Roi Auri – Mono ia Geoffrey Roi @ Tiavare @ Roi Auri

352/16 - Tuoro Henry Wichman – Vaitamangaiti 88N5, Arapauranui 87C, Arorangi – Succession to June Rosa Wichman Roi @ Roi Auri @ Heather @ Raui – Mono ia June Rosa Wichman Roi @ Roi Auri @ Heather @ Raui

353/16 – Tupuna O Vaine Makua Pori  - Onemaru and Temati 83C1 Lot 7, 83C3, Onemaru 83E1B2 Lot 21, 22, 23, Te Ruaotemarama 88J2B1, Punaiva 91N2B, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2A, Torumarama 91F, Puakivi 88K, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatuaine Tepa – Monoia Ngatuaine Tepa

354/16 – Ngariki Tamaki for self and siblings – Angaipuaka 80, Tongatai 75B No.2, Avarua – Succession to Tikaka Tikino @ Tikaka Kino Mangi – Mono ia Tikaka Tikino @ Tikaka Kino Mangi

355/16 - Ngariki Tamaki for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 7, Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu - Succession to Tikaka Tikino @ Tikaka Kino Mangi – Mono ia Tikaka Tikino @ Tikaka Kino Mangi

358/16 – Ebony Taputua Tearii Apeu Richard – Otake 12F2, Maupia 13C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Elder Richard @ Elder William @ Elder William Marsters Richard @ Elder William Richard – Mono ia Elder Richard @ Elder William @ Elder William Marsters Richard @ Elder William Richard

359/16 - Ebony Taputua Tearii Apeu Richard – Akapuao 42, Konati 43A, Tikioki 45B, 46C2, Akapuao 42C, 42A, Vaimaanga 5A, 7B2B, Takitumu - Succession to Elder Richard @ Elder William @ Elder William Marsters Richard @ Elder William Richard – Mono ia Elder Richard @ Elder William @ Elder William Marsters Richard @ Elder William Richard

360/16 - Ebony Taputua Tearii Apeu Richard – Ngatapatea 91E, Teau E Arataa 105, Kainganui 92G4, Murivai 69E1, Akaoa 73, Kurumaru and Paurua 100, Te Ruaotemarama 88J2B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Torumarama 91F, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Maurere 91L, Punaiva 91N2B, Maramakiri 91N3B, Tuana 91R1, Kainganui 92G3, Te Ruaotemarama 88J1, Akaoa 79, Puakivi 88K, Arorangi - Succession to Elder Richard @ Elder William @ Elder William Marsters Richard @ Elder William Richard – Mono ia Elder Richard @ Elder William @ Elder William Marsters Richard @ Elder William Richard

361/16 - Ebony Taputua Tearii Apeu Richard – Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Te Tanga 83J, Onemaru 83E4B, 83E1B2 Lot 27, 28, 29, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi - Succession to Taputua Apai – Mono ia Taputua Apai

362/16 - Ebony Taputua Tearii Apeu Richard – Kamae 48D2, Takitumu - Succession to Taputua Apai – Mono ia Taputua Apai

364/16 – Naomi Nooroa for self and siblings – Aureikirei 48B&C2, Te A-O-Moatu 48F, Turoa 29, Te Karonga Taua 18C, 18A, Rangitaku 49F2A, 49F2D, 49F2E, Vaimaanga 2B, Takitumu – Succession to Nooroa Ataera @ Nooroa Kairenga John – Mono ia Nooroa Ataera @ Nooroa Kairenga John

367/16 – Leander Ruth Kauvai – Tongatua 181, Avarua – Succession to Nanua Katuke – Mono ia Nanua Katuke

368/16 – Tepaki Baxter for self and brothers – Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Succession to Mary Martha Tepaki – Mono ia Mary Martha Tepaki

370/16 – Terry Douglas Toromona for self and siblings and others – te Puka 53, Rangitaku 49F1, Raukura 48A2B, Turoa 27B, Avaavaroa 11B2, Takitumu – Succession to Terry Toromona @ Terry Toromona Terei @ Terry Teei – Mon ia Terry Toromona @ Terry Toromona Terei @ Terry Teei

374/16 – Tapita Ahsin for self and siblings – Umi 9L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuporoiti Tuaana @ Tuporoit Miri Tuaana – Mono ia Tuporoiti Tuaana @ Tuporoit Miri Tuaana

573/16 – Tapita Ahsin Terepo for self and others – Akapuao 42D, Takitumu – Succesion to Terepo Rima Terepo @ Terepo Rima – Mono ia Terepo Rima Terepo @ Terepo Rima

574/16 - Tapita Ahsin Terepo for the issue of Nooroa Rima – Akapuao 42D, Takitumu – Succession to Nooroa Rima @ Nooakarana Paerau – Mono ia Nooroa Rima @ Nooakarana Paerau

378/16 – Takau Te-Arii –Vahine Varaire Atareti Marie Rangimakea Nia-Paku for self and others – Te iipatuna 69A, Muriavai 93C, Aroangi – Succesion to Eruera Te Whiti Pouariki Tiataia Nia – Mono ia Eruera Te Whiti Pouariki Tiataia Nia

379/16 - Takau Te-Arii –Vahine Varaire Atareti Marie Rangimakea Nia-Paku for self and others – Pokoinu 107I-M, Taua 102b, Auria 180B, Kaviri 71C, Takipotu 188A2A, Ruaunga 106.2C1B, Nikao 106A3, Rangiura 127K, Te Tarava 127V2 Lot2,5,5,6,8&9, Rakioro 188I2B, Angatautia 96, Aretiki 95A2, Manureva 119, oikava 122, Angakopua 125, Te Kou 126A, 126B, Anakitao 199, Anakitao iti 200, Nikao 106A3C, Te Pai 87, Avarua - Succesion to Eruera Te Whiti Pouariki Tiataia Nia – Mono ia Eruera Te Whiti Pouariki Tiataia Nia

380/16 - Takau Te-Arii –Vahine Varaire Atareti Marie Rangimakea Nia-Paku for self and others – Te Reva 2C, Ngatangiia - Succesion to Eruera Te Whiti Pouariki Tiataia Nia – Mono ia Eruera Te Whiti Pouariki Tiataia Nia

405/16 - Takau Te-Arii –Vahine Varaire Atareti Marie Rangimakea Nia-Paku for self and others – Vaitamanga 88F2, Arorangi -

382/16 – Kevin Neil Porima for self, brothers and sisters – Umi 9L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuaine Ria – Mono ia Tuaine Ria Succesion to Eruera Te Whiti Pouariki Tiataia Nia – Mono ia Eruera Te Whiti Pouariki Tiataia Nia

383/16 – Kevin Neil Porima for self, brothers and sisters – Te Puka 53, Takitumu – Succession to Tuaine Ria – Mono ia Tuaine Ria

384/16 – Kevin Neil Porima for self, brothers and sisters – Avaavaroa 11B, Akapuao 42A, Turoa 27B, Rangitaku 49F1, Kamae 48D2, Raukura 48A2B, Vaikaika I uta 45H, Vaimaanga 6C, 6D, 3B, Takitumu – Succession to Tapaeru a Tuaine @ Tapaeru Porima – Mono ia Tapaeru a Tuaine @ Tapaeru Porima

387/16 – Tamatea Joseph Erwin Moosman and others – Te Ravaki 221, 107A2A No.4, 107A2A No.8, Avarua – Succession to Makiroa Ruaine @ Makiroa Ruaine Moosman – Mono ia Makiroa Ruaine @ Makiroa Ruaine Moosman

390/16 – Taiti Toroma and others – Vaimaanga 6C, Vaikaika I Uta 45H, Vaikaika 45K, Takitumu – Succession to Purotu Solomon – Mono ia Purotu Solomon

391/16 – Taiti Toroma and others – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, 83C3, Arorangi – Succession to Purotu Solomon – Mono ia Purotu Solomona

416/16 – Rukuaro Marukore for self and others – Rangitukia 130D1, Vaikeri 190O, Angatekoka 192G, Pue 130.3, Vaitara 189E, Karekare 127W2B2B, House site 160, Vaitu 175, Euri 123, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Vaiakura 127S4, Avarua – Succession to Marukore Marukore Turi – Mono ia Marukore Marukore Turi

423/16 – George James Fred Karika John taripo for self and siblings – Te Arai 109A, Avarua – Succession to Ernest Taripo @ Teiho Arii Ernest Taripo – Mono ia Ernest Taripo @ Teiho Arii Ernest Taripo

424/16 – Neke Tanagpiri for self and others – Akapuao 42D, Takitumu – Succession to Makitae Rima @ Makitae Kata – Mono ia Makitae Rima @ Makitae Kata

427/16 – Kautai o koro-ki-mauke Krystal Toka – Tuakirkiri and Tupapunga 91K, Vaitetoko 91A, Oakira 91G, Akaoa 32, Vainganau 91I, Akaoa 64, Punaiva 91N2B, Maramakiri 91N3B, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 & 91Q1, Akaoa 80, Akaoa 65, Araorangi – Succession to Tola Toka – Mono ia Toka Toka

438/16 – Terepai Tauvira Atea Tata Bishop for self & siblings – Ruaunga 106N1A, Ruaunga 215A, Matipara 177B, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54N1, House Site 160, House Site 171, Auautangata 56, Te Matepa 61, Te Vaikura 129L, Vairoa 64B, Tongatua 181, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Anga Kopua 125, Arevai 129A1, Noanoa 129G, Vaitakaia 59, Nokii 182, Ikurangi 127C, Turina 129E, Avarua – Succession to Te Maea Tauvira Atea Bishop aka Tauvira Atea Tata Bishop – Mono ia Te Maea Tauvira Atea Bishop aka Tauvira Atea Tata Bishop

439/16 – Terepai Tauvira Atea Tata Bishop for self & siblings – Aretaunga 16E, Te Makatea 16H2B, Teauere 14B, Matavera – Succession to Te Maea Tauvira Atea Bishop aka Tauvira Atea Tata Bishop – Mono ia Te Maea Tauvira Atea Bishop aka Tauvira Atea Tata Bishop

440/16 – Margueritte Jane Tamarua for Aunties, brothers & sister – Putu i Tapae 188G, Vaitu 175, Vaitara 189E, Te Auvaere 189H, Te Vaiamuri 191K, Karekare 127W2B2, Vaikai 187H2A7, Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, Ooa 127Q – Succession to Rereao Tamatoa – Mono ia Rereao Tamatoa

441/16 – Mata Nooroa & siblings – Tuapu 12D, Mautangi 8A4, Aremango 7B4B, Aremango 7D1, Te Kopua 17, Angatiare 19, Koromiri Island 2H, Nukupure 3C, Arerangi 6D, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Angamore 6Z, Umi 9L, Kurutoki 10H2B, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuatea 11E, Te Ioi 14B, Utumaru 14C, Kakera 14D, Pokata 14N2A, Arepure 14O, Vaimapia 14Q, Taramaemae 14Y, Te Kopara 14Z, Te Ruakura 15M, Raumakoa 14R, Te Vaituaenua 15A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Nooroa Ataera alias Nooroa Ataira alias Nooroa Kairenga – Mono ia Nooroa Ataera alias Nooroa Ataira alias Nooroa Kairenga

442/16 – Mata Nooroa & siblings – Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera – Succession to Nooroa Ataera alias Nooroa Ataira alias Nooroa Kairenga – Mono ia Nooroa Ataera alias Nooroa Ataira alias Nooroa Kairenga

447/16 – Margueritte Tamarua for the deceased siblings – Areara 17I, Matavera – Suc cession to Rereao Tamatoa – Mono ia Rereao Tamatoa

454/16 – Julie Taripo – Te Arai 109A, Avarua – Succession to Harry Taripo – Mono ia Harry Taripo

455/16 – Maarametua Kai Tangatakino for self and others – Paenui 89B, Arorangi – Succession to Tere Evangelia Aerepo @ Tere Evangelia Aratangi – Mono ia Tere Evangelia Aerepo @ Tere Evangelia Aratangi

Mng 2/16 – Annie Nicholas – Motuae, Oneroa, Mangaia – Succession to George Taaviri Nicholas – Mono ia George Taaviri Nicholas

Mng 3/16 – Annie Nicholas – Motuae, Oneroa, Mangaia – Succession to Tuauri Apiti Nicholas @ Apiti Tuauri Nicholas – Mono ia Tuauri Apiti Nicholas @ Apiti Tuauri Nicholas

Mng 4/16 – Annie Nicholas – Motuae, Oneroa, Mangaia – Succession to Ongokoreiti Taaviri Nicholas @ Atini Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Taaviri @ Ongokoreiti Nicholas – Mono ia Ongokoreiti Taaviri Nicholas @ Atini Nicholas @ Ongokoreiti Taaviri @ Ongokoreiti Nicholas

456/16 – Teihoharii Toka for self and others – Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Vaitetoko 91A, Pakira 91G, Akaoa 32, Vainganau 91I, Akaoa 64, Punaiva 91N2B, Maramakiri 91N3B, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 & 91Q1, Akaoa 80, Akaoa 65, Arorangi – Succession to Te-A-Roa Toka @ Tearoa – Mono ia Te-A-Roa Toka @ Tearoa

462/16 – Pamolla Ngametua Rennie (Michael John Rennie and siblings) – Te Ana 90F1, Arorangi – Succession to Tamaraiti Mamaakaui @ Tamaraiti Tetuairo – Mono ia Tamaraiti Mamaakaui @ Tamaraiti Tetuairo

467/16 – Moeava Christian Pomier and siblings – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Ukarereiti 6A1, Karaii 5, Te Nututai 6, Ngatangiia – Succession to Pauline Naehu a Teivao @ Pauline Naehu Teivao – Pai – Mono ia Pauline Naehu a Teivao @ Pauline Naehu Teivao

468/16 – Moeava Christian Pomier and siblings – Te Muriavai 49A, Takitumu – Succession to Pauline Naehu a Teivao @ Pauline Naehu Teivao – Pai – Mono ia Pauline Naehu a Teivao @ Pauline Naehu Teivao

471/16 – Pauline Tereva avd Andrew Tereva – Rupe 92H, Akaoa 70B, Kainganui and Te utu 92E, Akaoa 11, Orooroamoa 93L, Tirakoa 83F, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Vaitamannga 88M, Vaitu and Pautiki 84A2, 84A5, Arapauranui 87C, Arerenga 6, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Arorangi - Succession to Teupoko Remuera @ Te Upoko Remuera – Mono ia Teupoko Remuera @ Te Upoko Remuera

472/16 – Pauline Tereva and Andrew Tereva – Arerangi 102A2, Uruau 77B2B3, Taua 102C2, 102C5C, Aretere 79, Avarua – Succession to Teupoko Remuera @ Te Upoko Remuera – Mono ia Teupoko Remuera @ Te Upoko Remuera

475/16 – Tekura Vaevae Maurangi George and others – Turangaare 9N, Vaingaro 6M, Matangaia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Itiakaraua 6J No.2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Annie Rangipiri Maurangi – Mono ia Annie Rangipiri Maurangi

476/16 – Tekura Vaevae Mauangi George – Kaa14Z, Matavara – Succession Annie Rangipiri Maurangi – Mono ia Annie Rangipiri Maurangi

477/16 – Tekura Vaevae Maurangi George – Kainganui 92C2B, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Te Ana 90F1, Rangitapu 92N2C, Puakivi 88C1D, Puakivi 88C1B, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 40, 41 & 43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Kainganui 92C2A, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83INo.2, Kainganui 92G1, 92G2, Akaoa 77B, 76, 10, Arapauranui 87C, Kainganui 92C2D, Vainganau 91I, Parera 69D, Arorangi - Succession Annie Rangipiri Maurangi – Mono ia Annie Rangipiri Maurangi

478/16 - Tekura Vaevae Maurangi George – Rangiatua 103C1, Angaroa 109D, Te Ruamanga 108A, Uruau 77B2B, Tararika 202, Tapaurumanu 191J, Taua 102C2, 102C5C, Ngaputoru 201, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Rangiatua 103C2C, Puoromea 49B2A, 47B1B, 49E, 49D, 49B, 49C, Arerangi 102A2, 102A1, Anakitao 199, Kerukeru 109F, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Avarua - Succession Annie Rangipiri Maurangi – Mono ia Annie Rangipiri Maurangi

481/16 – Ranginui Henry – Ngaputoru 201, Rangiatua 103C2B1, 103C2C, Anakitao 199, Puoromea 49B2B4, Avarua – Succession to Maki-Iti Rose Maurangi @ Makiiti Teura – Mono ia Maki-Iti Rose Maurangi @ Makiiti Teura

482/16 – Ranginui Henry – Kainganui 92G2, Akaoa 76, 77B, Kainganui 92G1, 92C2B, 92C2D, 92C2F, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Puakivi 88C1A1, Rangitapu 92N2, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Puakivi 88C1D, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Tukitoka 92L1B2A, Angiangi 92D, Te Ana 90F1, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25-43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Parera 69D, Arorangi – Succession

 

THURSDAY THE 2ND OF MARCH 2017 @ 9AM.

483/16 - Josephine Tevahineheiura Teivao and Mariana Tiahura Teivao and August Teivao – Ukarereiti 6A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Matuanui @ Matuanui Teivao – Mono ia Matuanui @ Matuanui Teivao

484/16 – Josephine Tevahineheiura Teivao and Mariana Tiahura Teivao and August Teivao – Ukarereiti 6A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rongonui – Mono ia Rongonui

485/16 - Josephine Tevahineheiura Teivao and Mariana Tiahura Teivao and August Teivao – Ukarereiti 6A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Puta Iti – Mono ia Puta Iti

486/16 – Josephine Tevaihineheiura Teivao and Mariana Tiahura Teivao – Ukarerenui 6A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Iti Toru @ Ititoru – Mono ia Iti Toru @ Ititoru

491/16 – Daniel Tangaroa Lester for self & sisters – Vaimaanga 2, Takitumu – Succession to Taputu Metuatini Tangaroa @ Taputu Pai Lester (nee Tangaroa)

492/16 – Daniel Tangaroa Lester for self & sisters – Nukupure 3C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Taputu Metuatini Tangaroa @ Taputu Pai Lester (nee Tangaroa)

493/16 – Bouillard Alexander Davis for self & siblings – Pukeuenga 105E4C, Avarua – Succession to Thomas Davis @ Tom Davis – Mono ia Thomas Davis @ Tom Davis

494/16 – Bouillard Alexander Davis for self & siblings – Tukitoka 92L3, Arorangi – Succession to Thomas Davis @ Tom Davis

520/16 - Tracy Smith @ Tracey a Emily Te Rahi Taripo for self and siblings – Touemangio 89A, Arerenga 90C5, 90C6, Vaikanoa 89H, Te Arakauata 90A2, Arerenga 15, Akaoa 69I, Tangi o keu 89L2, Arorangi – Succession to Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather – Mono ia Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather

521/16 – Tracy Smith @ Tracey a Emily Te Rahi Taripo for self and siblings – Kaviri 71B1, Avarua – Succession to Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather – Mono ia Emily Te Rahi Ieremia Heather

522/16 – Stephen Peyroux for self & siblings – Tuarai 16N3, Te auere 17C1A, Rau utu 17H, Mouanga 17E, Ereka 5, Kaingavai 14S, Katipuku 12Q, Taketake 12L, Aeae 17A1, Kaa 13Z, Matavera – Succession to Tia Turepu – Mono ia Tia Turepu

523/16 – Stephen Peyroux for self and siblings – Te koiti Raukura 6C3, 6C4, Aremango 7A2A, Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurngakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Terapaii 9A, Katere 6P, Tuatea 11E, Vaingaro-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D5, 6, 7 &8, Te Ara O te Atua 11A, Te Raoia 12K1, Punangatoa 12I2, Poreo 8B, Niomania 6W, Ngatangiia - Succession to Tia Turepu – Mono ia Tia Turepu

524/16 – Stephen Peyroux for self and siblings – Iiputa 8A1, Takitumu - Succession to Tia Turepu – Mono ia Tia Turepu

529/16 – Kayleen Emily Morehu – Te Tamanu 100A2, Te Vaireka 103G, Tarara 102D2, Tutakimoa 48ANo.2B, Te Ravaki 219, 107A1A, 107A1A2, Avarua – Succession to Akemarua Hosea Winterflood @ Akemarua Upoko Makuru – Mono ia Akemarua Hosea @ Akemarua Upoko Makuru

546/16 – Teuira Tangimetua and siblings – Kurumaru and Poki 6K, Orotuma 6I, Motutapu 5B, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Nukuoure 3F, Angamore 6Z, Oneroa Island 4A, Turangaare 9N, Vaitu 9K, Aremango 7C1, Te Tuingara 6F3, Tarai Toki 14E2, Teeitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Te Porotaka 10I, Vaingaro-Iti 10D4, Te mamu 10A5B, Kopiri 9C, Vaerota 6Q, Matangia  and Kaituiui 6U2B, Te Koeiti 6U2A, Areiti 2K, Matarikirua 10D2C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kura Moe Ariki Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen – Mono ia Kura Moe Ariki Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen

547/16 – Teuira Tangimetua and siblings – Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K, Kamaru 17Q, Te Atea 13L, Tuiakana 13E3, Vaipau 4, Kurumaru 11I, Moringa 7, Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera – Succession to Kura Moe Ariki Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen – Mono ia Kura Moe Ariki Short @ Kura Moe Ariki Bullen

548/16 – Teuira Tangimetua and siblings – Totokoitu 25, 22, Tuikatoti 24, Avaavaroa 17G2B, Vaimaanga 2, Takitumu – Succession to Kura Moe Ariki Short – Mono ia Kura Moe Ariki Bullen

550/16 – Kenneth Vano and siblings – Taupiri 14E, Ngati Noti 12T, Murivai 13A2, Aremanii 12O, Vaerekeia 12G, Matavera – Succession to Tuakana Vano – Mono ia Tuakana Vano

553/16 – Marama Clay Tangiaere – Umi 9L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuaine Ria – Mono ia Tuaine Ria

554/16 – Marama Clay Tangiaere – Akapuao 42A, Turoa 27B, Rangitaku 49F1, Kamae 48D2, Raukura 48A2B, Avaavaroa 11B, Vaikaikai I Uta 45H, Vaimaanga 6C, 6D, 3B, Takitumu – Succession to Ngatamariki Ria @ Nga Tangiaere @ Nga Porima – Mono ia Ngatamariki Ria @ Nga Tangiaere @ Nga Porima

555/16 – Henry Williams and others – Koromiri Island 2H, Turina 2D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaine Moetua Metuariki @ Vaine Taomia @ Vaine Tutai Taomia – Mono ia Vaine Moetua Metuariki @ Vaine Taomia @ Vaine Tutai Taomia

556/16 – Henry William and others – Tikioki 46A, Vaimaanga 5B, Avaavaroa 10B sub 4, 6, 7, 9, Takitumu – succession to Vaine Moetua Metuariki @ Vaine Taomia @ Vaine Tutai Taomia – Mono ia Vaine Moetua Metuariki @ Vaine Taomia @ Vaine Tutai Taomia

557/16 – Marama Clay Tangiaere – Te Puka 53, Takitumu - Succession to Tuaine Ria – Mono ia Tuaine Ria

558/16 – Angeline Teremoana Kareroa-Tautu for the issue of the deceased – Vaiotapu 178I, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187H No.1, Te Kaka, Te Kautu & Euri 129N, House site 187B, Muritemarangi 190W, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Maraepure 189C, Punataia 189B, Pareravakai 127, Vaiakura 127S1, Avarua – Succession to Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu – Mono ia Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu

559/16 - Angeline Teremoana Kareroa-Tautu for the issue of the deceased – Patia 16D, Maoa 12B, Te Onetea 12C, Te Arakura 12E, Vaerekeia 12G, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Oroenga Nui 14J, Maeata 14T, Pepenui 14V, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Murivai 13A3, Vaieke 16K2, Tireki 13T, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera - Succession to Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu – Mono ia Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu

560/16 - Angeline Teremoana Kareroa-Tautu for the issue of the deceased – Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Aremango 7B2B2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia - Succession to Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu – Mono ia Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu

561/16 - Angeline Teremoana Kareroa-Tautu for the issue of the deceased – Tuinikau 17E, Vaitarai 14 & 16, Takitumu - Succession to Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu – Mono ia Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu

562/16 - Angeline Teremoana Kareroa-Tautu for the issue of the deceased – Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi - Succession to Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu – Mono ia Tuakana Aneru Tautu @ Tuakana Simiona Tautu

563/16 – Naru-Toa Maarametua Teariki and others – Pokinu 107K-M, 107I-M, 107H-M, 107J-M, 107F-M, 107G-M, 107B amended on 27/7/1988 107E-M, Avarua –Succession to Ngatupuna Matara Apainga Kokaua @ Ngatupuna Teariki – Mono ia Ngatupuna Matara Apainga Kokaua @ Ngatupuna Teariki

571/16 – Teariki Tapai Pirangi for self and siblings – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Takitumu – Succession to Tutai Teariki @ Tutai Kaiei @ Tutai Te Ariki – Mono ia Tutai Teariki @ Tutai Kaiei @ Tutai Te Ariki.

572/16 – Teariki Tapai Pirangi for self and siblings – Arepua 6, Tukia 17B, Matavera – Succession to Tutai Teariki @ Tutai Kaiei @ Tutai Te Ariki – Mono ia Tutai Teariki @ Tutai Kaiei @ Tutai Te Ariki.

573/16 – Teariki Tapai Pirangi for self and siblings – Mutukore 2E, Aremango 7B2B2B, Matariva 13J, Te Makirau 13D, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tutai Teariki @ Tutai Kaiei @ Tutai Te Ariki – Mono ia Tutai Teariki @ Tutai Kaiei @ Tutai Te Ariki.

584/16 – Tamaka Tamanui – Orooroamoa 93L, Maraera 90G, Te Rakai 91J, Marokatoti 89G, Ruaroa 89M&M1, Arorangi – Succession to Tuaine Tamanui @ Tuainekore Tamanui @ Tuainekore Tamaka – Mono ia Tuaine Tamanui @ Tuainekore Tamanui @ Tuainekore Tamaka

585/16 – Tamaka Tamanui – Marokatoti 89E, Arorangi – Succession to Metuavaine Ringiao  @ Metua Vaine – Mono ia Metuavaine Ringiao  @ Metua Vaine

592/16 – Wayne Alexander King & Karen Vaine King – Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivision 1A, 1B and 1C, Pakimato 203, Arepakii 36, Araiava 37, Arerangi 102A2, Paetaa 162, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Ruamanga 108A, Uruau 77A, Tongatai 75B No.2, Uruau 77B1A, Vaipae 77A, Aretere 79, Angaipuaka 80, Te Tamanu 100B, Te Iipitoi 178, Avarua – Succession to Vaine King alias Vaine Makiroa King alias Vaine Makiroa Tamangaro alias Vaine Makiroa Camie Tamangaro Teura alias Vaine Makiroa Camie Tamangaro – Mono ia Vaine King alias Vaine Makiroa King alias Vaine Makiroa Tamangaro alias Vaine Makiroa Camie Tamangaro Teura alias Vaine Makiroa Camie Tamangaro

593/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – House Site 163A, Paetaa 162, Te Iipitoi 178, Vaitu 176, House Site 159, Oareravajau 127, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Murivai 127R1, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Vaiotapu 187I, Vaikai 187H No.1, Te Vairoa 127D, Punataia 189B, Maraepure 189C, Kaikaveka 103E1, Avarua – Succession to Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai – Mono ia Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai

594/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – Murivai 13A3, Vaieke 16K2, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai – Mono ia Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai

595/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Aremango 7B2B2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai – Mono ia Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai

596/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai – Mono ia Tika a Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Tika a Ngamanu Rea @ Tika a Ngamanu Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamarama Ngaro @ Tika a Ngamanu @ Tika-o-Terangi @ Teremoana Nooroa Kautai

598/16 – Metuakore Tekeu – Patia 16D, Maeata 14AT, Totoiroa 14N, Oroenga Nui 14J, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Te Onetea 12C, Vaerekeia 12G, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Maoa 12B, Matavera – Succession to Pato-Kimi Ora O Tekeu @ Pokoina Maki Tekeu – Mono ia Pato-Kimi Ora O Tekeu @ Pokoina Maki Tekeu

599/16 – Ngatokorua Tanya Paora – Akapuao 42B, Takitumu – Succession to Tuteeia Turua @ Tuteeiao Tereanu Turua @ Tuteei Turua Tereanu – Mono ia Tuteeia Turua @ Tuteeiao Tereanu Turua @ Tuteei Turua Tereanu

600/16 – Ngatokorua Tanya Paora – Arapaura 2F, Mutukotere 2E, Nukupure 3A1B4, 3A1B5, 3F2B1, Oneroa Island 3G, Te Vaikura 9I, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia - Succession to Tuteeia Turua @ Tuteeiao Tereanu Turua @ Tuteei Turua Tereanu – Mono ia Tuteeia Turua @ Tuteeiao Tereanu Turua @ Tuteei Turua Tereanu

601/16 – Ngatokorua Tanya Paora – Ngati Kiriparu 12J1, 12J2, Matavera - Succession to Tuteeia Turua @ Tuteeiao Tereanu Turua @ Tuteei Turua Tereanu – Mono ia Tuteeia Turua @ Tuteeiao Tereanu Turua @ Tuteei Turua Tereanu

602/16 – Lecia Desiree Le Pine Roulston – Akaoa 71, Titokotoko 94C1B, Makiukiu 92K, Akaoa 81C, 82, Areanu 69B, Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 72, Areanu 69G, Marokatoti 89E, Nauru 90L2C, Vaireva 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Ruaroa 89M1, Te Rainganuku 94M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Atupare 92I2F, Arorangi – Succession to Maria Eraio @ Maria Peihopa nee Kiritia – Mono ia Maria Eraio @ Maria Peihopa nee Kiritia

603/16 – Patricia Eraio and others - Akaoa 71, Titokotoko 94C1B, Makiukiu 92K, Akaoa 81C, 82, Areanu 69B, Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 72, Areanu 69G, Marokatoti 89E, Nauru 90L2C, Vaireva 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Ruaroa 89M1, Te Rainganuku 94M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Atupare 92I2F, Arorangi – Succession to Eraio Eraio @ Eraio Junior Eraio – Monoia Eraio Eraio @ Eraio Junior Eraio

607/16 – Glover Lee Harmon for the issue of Nooroa Iosua Ka – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B  LOTS  25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43,Arorangi – Succession to Nooroa Iosua Ka @ Nooroa Arere Tara

608/16 – Tuua Nooatua for self and siblings – Tikioki 46A, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Succession to Ngatokoa Oiaua – Mono ia Ngatokoa Oiaua

609/16 – Tuua Nooatua for self and siblings – Te Ivimotu 9D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngatokoa Oiaua – Mono ia Ngatokoa Oiaua

610/16 – Tuua Nooatua for self and siblings – Manuae 57, Vai-i-nanu 53, Ngatairi 28A, Ikumate 190I, Takianu 190N, Marei 116, Vairoa 64A, Tuakirikiri 63, Te Vainui 58, Avarua – Succession to Ngatokoa Oiaua – Mono ia Ngatokoa Oiaua

615/16 – Paula Trisha Tau for self and siblings – Vaiakura 127S1, Avarua – Succession to Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Ngaro Ngamanu Kautai – Mono ia Ngamanu Rea Kautai @ Ngaro Ngamanu Kautai

616/16 – Taranie Junior Rima Kautai for self and siblings – Vaiotapu 187I vaiakura 127S1, Pareravakai 127, Vaikai 187H No.1, Te Vairoa 127D, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Avarua – Succession to Rima Tarania (aka) Rima Tarania Kautai (aka) Rima-O-Moeroa Tarania Te Ura Kautai – Mono ia Rima Tarania (aka) Rima Tarania Kautai (aka) Rima-O-Moeroa Tarania Te Ura Kautai

617/16 – Taranie Junior Rima Kautai for self and siblings – Tireki 13T, Murivai 13A3, Vaieke 16K2, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Rima Tarania (aka) Rima Tarania Kautai (aka) Rima-O-Moeroa Tarania Te Ura Kautai – Mono ia Rima Tarania (aka) Rima Tarania Kautai (aka) Rima-O-Moeroa Tarania Te Ura Kautai

618/16 – Taranie Junior Rima Kautai for self and siblings – Aremango 7B2B2A, Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rima Tarania (aka) Rima Tarania Kautai (aka) Rima-O-Moeroa Tarania Te Ura Kautai – Mono ia Rima Tarania (aka) Rima Tarania Kautai (aka) Rima-O-Moeroa Tarania Te Ura Kautai

619/19 – Taranie Junior Rima Kautai for self and siblings – Tuinikau 17E, Vaitarai 14 and 16, Takituku – Succession to Rima Tarania (aka) Rima Tarania Kautai (aka) Rima-O-Moeroa Tarania Te Ura Kautai – Mono ia Rima Tarania (aka) Rima Tarania Kautai (aka) Rima-O-Moeroa Tarania Te Ura Kautai

620/16 – Taranie Junrio Rima Kautai for self, brothers, sisters and issue – Maraepure 189C, Avarua – Succession to Tarania Te Ura Kautai – Mono ia Tarania Te Ura Kautai



THURSDAY THE 2ND OF MARCH 2017 @ 1PM.

621/16 – Temaruata Moo & brothers – Ponono 114, Areanu 104B2, Avarua – Succession to Ngamata Moo – Mono ia Ngamata Moo

622/16 – Renee Derek Raymond Lind for self & brothers – Katoti 105A and 105B, Ngarutetu 65D, Kauarikirangi 62, Turai 1 and 1A, Mataroa 190K, Vaikeri 190R, Ikurangi 131, Areanu 104B1, Kuruatu 105D, Urikopu 127L, Arevi 188D, Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Succession to Rauru Kimi @ Rauru Tairi @ Rauru Tairi Kimi – Mono ia Rauru Kimi @ Rauru Tairi @ Rauru Tairi Kimi

623/16 – Renee Derek Raymond Lind for self & brothers – Paua 8D1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rauru Kimi @ Rauru Tairi @ Rauru Tairi Kimi – Mono ia Rauru Kimi @ Rauru Tairi @ Rauru Tairi Kimi

624/16 – Renee Derek Raymond Lind for self & brothers – Arakuo Karika 34, Takitumu – Succession to Rauru Kimi @ Rauru Tairi @ Rauru Tairi Kimi – Mono ia Rauru Kimi @ Rauru Tairi @ Rauru Tairi Kimi

626/16 – Jane Tuporoiti Tapumanoanoa Moeka’a for self and siblings – Auautangata 56, Mourua 76, Avarua – Succession to Vaitoti Moeka’a @ George – Mono ia Vaitoti Moeka’a @ George

627/16 – Tekura Vaevae Maurangi George – Etu 94D5B, Akaoa 69I, Akaoa 69J2, Akaoa 77A, Pakukarea 92ANo1, Atupare 92I2C, Matarao 93K, Tuoro 87A5, Arapauranui 87C, Raupa 87E3B3, Te Rakai 91J, Puakivi 88C2, Angaiti 88I1, Angaiti 88I2, Raopito 104, Touemangio 89A, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Vairea 90I5, Toreaiva 91B, Vaikoi 91O, Arorangi – Succession to Ngamau-O-Rongo Io-Piri-Ariki Pera – Mono ia Ngamau-O-Rongo Io-Piri-Ariki Pera

628/16 – Veroa Nooapii for self and siblings – Areara 17I, Tuarai 16N2B, Maraengaro and Aretura 13E2A, Matavera – Succession to Te Reo Aroa O Maki Kiritakau – Mono ia Te Reo Aroa O Maki Kiritakau

629/16 – Doreen Boggs (nee Kavana) for the issue of Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi – Anakitao 199, Arerangi 102A1, Arerangi 102A2, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Ngaputoru 201, Puoromea 47B1B, Puoromea 49B2A, Puoromea 49C, Puoromea 49E, Rangiatua 102C1, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Rangiatua 103C2C, Tapaurumanu 191J, Tararika 202, Taua 102C2, Taua 102C5C, Te Ruamanga 108 & part 108A, Uruau 77B2B, Avarua – Succession to Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Kakita Maurangi – Mono ia Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Kakita Maurangi

630/16 – Doreen Boggs (nee Kavana) for the issue of Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi – Itiakaraua 6J2, Kapiro 9M, Kurutoki 10H2B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B,  Turangaare 9N, Umi 9L, Vaingaro 6M, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Kakita Maurangi – Mono ia Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Kakita Maurangi

631/16 – Doreen Boggs (nee Kavana) for the issue of Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi – Akaoa 10, Akaoa 76, Akaoa 77B, Arapauranui 87C, Kainganui 92C2A, Kainganui 92C2B, Kainganui 92C2D, Kainganui 92G1, Kainganui 92G2, Parepa 69D, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25,29,30,37,38,40,41,43, Puakivi 88C1B, Puakivi88C1D, Rangitapu 92N2C, Te Ana 90F1, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Vainganui 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Arorangi – Succession to Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Kakita Maurangi – Mono ia Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Maurangi (aka) Te Ariki Noomaunga Pera Kakita Maurangi

632/16 – Doreen Boggs (nee Kavana) for the descendants of Tauariki Pera – Puoromea 49B2A, Avarua – Succession to Tauariki Pera (aka) Tauariki Pera Maurangi (aka) Tauariki Maurangi – Mono ia Tauariki Pera (aka) Tauariki Pera Maurangi (aka) Tauariki Maurangai

633/16 – Natasha Tangiiti for self and siblings – Anakitao 199, Arerangi 102A1, Arerangi 102A2, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Ngaputoru 201, Puoromea B1B, Puoromea 49C, Puoromea 49D, Rangiatua 103C1, Rangiatua 103C2C, Tararika 202, Taua 102C2, Taua 102C5C, Te Ruamanga 108 & part 108A, Uruau 77B2B, Avarua – Succession to Teremoana Tamataia Pera – Mono ia Teremoana Tamataia Pera

634/16 – Natasha Tangiiti for self and siblings – Itiakaraua 6J2, Kapiro 9M, Kurutoki 10H2B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turangaare 9N, Umi 9L, Vaingaro 6M, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teremoana Tamataia Pera – Mono ia Teremoana Tamataia Pera

635/16 – Natasha Tangiiti for self and siblings – Akaoa 10, Akaoa 76, Akaoa 77B, Arapauranui 87C, Kainganui 92C2B, Kainganui 92C2D, Kainganui 92G1, Kainganui 92G2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Parera 69D, Puakivi 88C1B, Puakivi 88C1D, Rangitapu 92N2C, Te Ana 90F1, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Vainganau 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25,29,30,37,38,40,41,43, Arorangi – Succession to Teremoana Tamataia Pera – Mono ia Teremoana Tamataia Pera

636/16 – Natasha Tangiiti for self and siblings – Puoromea 49B2A, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Tamataia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi @ Tamataia Maurangi @ Tamataa Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamatia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi – Mono ia Tamataia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi @ Tamataia Maurangi @ Tamataa Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamatia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi

637/16 – Natasha Tangiiti for self and siblings – Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Tamataia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi @ Tamataia Maurangi @ Tamataa Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamatia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi – Mono ia Tamataia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi @ Tamataia Maurangi @ Tamataa Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamatia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi

638/16 – Natasha Tangiiti for self and siblings – Kainganui 92C2A, Arorangi – Succession to Tamataia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi @ Tamataia Maurangi @ Tamataa Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamatia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi – Mono ia Tamataia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi @ Tamataia Maurangi @ Tamataa Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamatia Pera @ Tamataia Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tamataia Pera Maurangi

639/16 – Ngatamaine Teariki Pera Maurangi – Piteka 9H, Aravaine 9J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Pera Maurangi @ Pera Kakita Maurangi – Mono ia Pera Maurangi @ Pera Kakita Maurangi

640/16 – Ngatamaine Teariki Pera Maurangi – Rangitapu 92N2C, Vainganui 91I, Onemaru 83C3, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Kainganui 92C2B, Puakivi 88C1D, Arorangi – Succession to Pera Maurangi @ Pera Kakita Maurangi – Mono ia Pera Maurangi @ Pera Kakita Maurangi

641/16 – Ngatamaine Teariki Pera Maurangai – Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Kurutoki 10H2B, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Umi 9L, Itiakaraua 6JNo2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teariki Pera @ Teariki Pera Maurangi @ Teariki Maurangi – Mono is Teariki Pera @ Teariki Pera Maurangi @ Teariki Maurangi

642/16 – Ngatamaine Teariki Pera Maurangi – Tararika 202, Puoromea 47B1B, Puoromea 49B2A, Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Teariki Pera @ Teariki Pera Maurangi @ Teariki Maurangi – Mono is Teariki Pera @ Teariki Pera Maurangi @ Teariki Maurangi

643/16 – Ngatamaine Teariki Pera Maurangi – Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Teariki Pera @ Teariki Pera Maurangi @ Teariki Maurangi – Mono is Teariki Pera @ Teariki Pera Maurangi @ Teariki Maurangi

644/16 – Motire Robati – Angiangi 92D, Arorangi – Succession to Pera Maurangi @ Pera Kakita Maurangi – Mono ia Pera Maurangi @ Pera Kakita Maurangi

645/16 – Motire Robati – Te Ruamanga 108 & part 108A, Tararika 202, Avarua – Succession to Rotana Pera @ Rotana Pera Maurangi @ Lotana Pitimani Ngeremetua Te Anau a Toru – Mono ia Rotana Pera @ Rotana Pera Maurangi @ Lotana Pitimani Ngeremetua Te Anau a Toru

646/16 – Motire Robati – Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Umi 9L, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Kurutoki 10H2B, Vaingaro 6M, Itiakaraua 6J2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Rotana Pera @ Rotana Pera Maurangi @ Lotana Pitimani Ngeremetua Te Anau a Toru – Mono ia Rotana Pera @ Rotana Pera Maurangi @ Lotana Pitimani Ngeremetua Te Anau a Toru

647/16 – Motire Robati – Uruau 77B2B3, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Taua 102C2, Arerangi 102A2,Taua 102C5, Arerangi 102A1, Puoromea 49B2A, Te Ruamanga 108A, Avarua – Succession to Matangaro Rubena Robati @ Matangaro Robati @ Kore – Mono ia Matangaro Rubena Robati @ Matangaro Robati @ Kore

648/16 – Motire Robati – Puoromea 47B1B, Puoromea 49C, Puoromea 49D, Puoromea 49E, Uruau 77B2B3, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Arerangi 102A2, Taua 102C2, Taua 102C5C, Arerangi 102A1, Anakitao 199, Ngaputoru 201, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Rangiatua 103C2C, Puoromea 49B2A, Avarua – Succession to Natemoana Rubena Robati @ Natemoana Robati @ Nate Moana Rubena – Mono is Natemoana Rubena Robati @ Natemoana Robati @ Nate Moana Rubena

649/16 – Motire Robati – Aravaine 9J, Piteka 9H, Kaa 14Z, Ngatangiia – Succession to Natemoana Rubena Robati @ Natemoana Robati @ Nate Moana Rubena – Mono is Natemoana Rubena Robati @ Natemoana Robati @ Nate Moana Rubena

650/16 – Motire Robati – Akaoa 76, Akaoa 77B, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,39,39,40,41 & 43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83INo2, Arapauranui 87C, Puakivi 88C1D, Te Ana 90F1, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Vainganau 91I, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Kainganui 92C2B, Kainganui 92C2D, Kainganui 92G1, Kainganui 92G2, Kainganui 92C2A, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Rangitapu 92N2C – Succession to Natemoana Rubena Robati @ Natemoana Robati @ Nate Moana Rubena – Mono is Natemoana Rubena Robati @ Natemoana Robati @ Nate Moana Rubena

651/16 – Matangaro-O-Ann Nicholas alias Annie Nicholas – Te Ruatoki 14M, Arepua 14H, Matavera – Succession to Tenei alias Sydney Pearse alias Sydney Ioane Henry Pearse – Mono is Tenei alias Sydney Pearse alias Sydney Ioane Henry Pearse

652/16 – Moana Rawenata (nee Enoka) – Akapuao 42E, Turoa 30, Kamae 48D2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu – Succession to Tuparii Tumutoa Mata aka Tuparii Enoka – Mono ia Tuparii Tumutoa Mata aka Tuparii Enoka

653/16 – Elizabeth Hagai for self and brothers and sisters – Akaoa 68, Akaoa 77C, Akaoa 77A, Aretai 93A, Te Koumaru 93H, Akaoa 17, Arorangi – Succession to Here Paerau Mataio – Mono ia Here Paerau Mataio

654/16 – Kimiora Koteka Mataio for self and brothers – Akaoa 68, Akaoa 77C, Akaoa 77A, Aretai 93A, Te Koumaru 93H, Akaoa 17, Arorangi – Succession to Koteka Mataio – Mono ia Koteka Mataio

655/16 – Robert Fenton – Tupou A Mou, Avarua – Succession to Tauariki Natini @ Tauariki Natini Tamuera – Mono ia Tauariki Natini @ Tauariki Natini Tamuera

657/16 – Kylie Marie Boaler & siblings – Otake 12F2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Michael William Boaler – Mono ia Michael William Boaler

658/16 – Kylie Marie Boaler & siblings – Vaimaanga 5A, Tikioki 43C2, Tikioki 45B, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 46C2, Takitumu – Succession to Michael William Boaler – Mono ia Michael William Boaler

 659/16 – Kylie Marie Boaler & siblings – Puakivi 88K, Onemaru 83E1B2,27,28 & 29, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25,29,30,37,39,40,41 & 43, Tuana 91R1, Te Rua O Te Marama 88J2B2, Te Tanga 83J, Onemaru 83E4B, Kainganui 92G3, Kainganui 92G4, Punaiva 91N2B, Turumarama 91F, Ngatapatea 91E, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Arorangi – Succession to Michael William Boaler – Mono ia Michael William Boaler

661/16 – Ruth Roiroi Pokura – Akaoa 68, Akaoa 77C, Akaoa 77A, Aretai 93A, Te Koumaru 93H, Akaoa 17, Arorangi – Succession to Nukutau Mataio @ Nukutau Koteka Mataio @ Nukutau Pokura – Mono ia Nukutau Mataio @ Nukutau Koteka Mataio @ Nukutau Pokura

664/16 – Teariki Maki Katuke for self & siblings – Arerangi 102A1, Arerangi 102A2B, Taua 102C2, Taua 102 C5C, Te Ruamanga 108A, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Succession to Turangakino Maki Katuke @ Tu Maki – Mono ia Turangakino Maki Katuke @ Tu Maki

665/16 – Teariki Maki Katuke for self & siblings – Kurutoki 10H2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Turangakino Maki Katuke @ Tu Maki – Mono ia Turangakino Maki Katuke @ Tu Maki

671/16 – Lisa Tepaeru Win, Hinano Win, Patrick Kainuku – Turangaare 9N, Te Vaikura 9I, Vaitu 9K, Kapiro 9M, Aroko 4C, Porou o te rangi 10A10B, Ngatangiia - Succession to Teokotai Tamati Paulette Reko

675/16 – Tuainekore Tipuia for self, sisters and brothers – Akapuao 42E, Papaaroa 36B3, Vaimaanga 3A, Vaimaanga 6B Sub division 1,2,3 & 4, Tikioki 47D, Aureikirei 48 B & C, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Puarau 51, Turoa 29, Takitumu – Succession to Ngapokotera Metuaariki @ Ngapokotera Metuariki – Mono ia Ngapokotera Metuaariki @ Ngapokotera Metuariki

679/16 – Jane Hosking nee Taramai for self and others – Te Ava 13E5, Matavera – Succession to Takitai @ Takitai Aperau – Mono ia Takitai @ Takitai Aperau

681/16 – Paul estal and siblings – Auautangata 56, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part 108A, Aumaru 180A4, Te Matepa 61, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Te Ruamanga 108A, Vaitakaia 59, Kopuioi 103B2B1, Vairoa 64B2, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.1, Turamatuitui 213, Pakimato 203, Tapaurumanu 191G1, Vaiokura 191B, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3A7,  Ngakamakura 101B2B, Taratiu 93A1, Koterau 88, Turamatuti 106D2A1, Rimatara 127N Lot 3 & 4, Angakopua 125, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Taurupau 69, Rarokava 70A Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, Rarokava 70D, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3A4 & 5, Te Piri 73C, 73D, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E1B, 188E2, Avarua – Succession to Merapi Ringiao @ Merapi Jane estall @ Merapi Jane Uangakore – Mono ia Merapi Ringiao @ Merapi Jane Estall @ Merapi Jane Uangakore

682/16 – Paul Estall and siblings – Akaoa 65, Arorangi - Succession to Merapi Ringiao @ Merapi Jane Estall @ Merapi Jane Uangakore – Mono ia Merapi Ringiao @ Merapi Jane estall @ Merapi Jane Uangakore

686/16 – Thomas Alexander Harris Akapi on behalf of Nane Dorothy Akapi – Tongatai 75B1, Te Tamanu 100A3, Avarua – Succession to Akapi Fohmann Akapi – Mono ia Akapi Fohmann Akapi

687/16 – Isabell Terekia and SAteven Ngapare and Melinda Terekia – Nauparatoa 60B2B, Te Vaikura 129L, Ratumaruia 129J, Noanoa 129G, Turina 129E, Arevai 129A1, Ikurangi 127C, House site 187B, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Avarua – Succession to Vaine Tutai Tane @ Vaine Tutai Tane Terekia @ Vaine Tane @ Vainetutai Tane @ Vaine Terekia – Mono ia Vaine Tutai Tane @ Vaine Tutai Tane Terekia @ Vaine Tane @ Vainetutai Tane @ Vaine Terekia

688/16 - Isabell Terekia and SAteven Ngapare and Melinda Terekia – Turangaare 9N, Maii 12C, Nukupure 3A1B5, 3A1B1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaine Tutai Tane @ Vaine Tutai Tane Terekia @ Vaine Tane @ Vainetutai Tane @ Vaine Terekia – Mono ia Vaine Tutai Tane @ Vaine Tutai Tane Terekia @ Vaine Tane @ Vainetutai Tane @ Vaine Terekia

689/16 – Pari Natano and siblings – Ikurangi 127C, House site 171, 160, Ruaunga 106 No.1A, 215B, Avarua – Succession to Thomas John Bishop @ Teinakore @ Thomas John Bishop Teinakore (Thomas) John Bishop – Mono ia Thomas John Bishop @ Teinakore @ Thomas John Bishop Teinakore (Thomas) John Bishop

696/16 – Sarah Napa Price for self and others – Oneroa Island 3H, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and turumoe 18, Ngatangiia – Succession to Alexander Tetevano George Tauei Napa @ Alexander Tetevano Napa – Mono ia Alexander Tetevano George Tauei Napa @ Alexander Tetevano Napa

697/16 – Sarah Napa Price for self and others- Te Vainui 58, Tutakimoa 14D2, Vai-i-nanu 53, Arerangi 102A2, Taua 102B, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaikeri 190P2B, Manureva 119, Puapuautu 105C, Tereora 106B, Turamatuti 106D1A, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Te Tamanu 100B, Aretiki 95A1, Ngoioio 109B, Tipitoi 180, Kaikaveka 103E3, Te Ruamanga 108A, Te Ruakina 68A, Te Maru O Taiti 111A,  Mutuiti 191H, Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua - Succession to Alexander Tetevano George Tauei Napa @ Alexander Tetevano Napa – Mono ia Alexander Tetevano George Tauei Napa @ Alexander Tetevano Napa

 698/16 – Sarah Napa Price for self and others – Rahopirau and te Papa 96, Titokotoko 94C1B, Vaitamanga 88M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Waitamatea 98, Areanu 69B, 69G, Akaoa 71, 72, 82, 81A, Tuoro 87A1B2, Makiukiu 92K, Mauru 90L2A, Atupare 92I22F, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Maraera 90E, Vaireva 90I2, Arorangi - Succession to Alexander Tetevano George Tauei Napa @ Alexander Tetevano Napa – Mono ia Alexander Tetevano George Tauei Napa @ Alexander Tetevano Napa

702/16 – Ellamay Tuake Blandford – Orooroamoa 93L, Akaoa 69I, Akaoa 69J2, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Kainganui 92G3, Rupe 92H, Te Rakai 91J, Tuoro 87A5C, Etu 94D5B, Kurukau 89I, Maiokarere 89K1, Arorangi – Succession to Tuvaine Pirangi – Mono ia Tuvaine Pirangi

704/16 – Ierei Ama and others – Tutakimoa 22B, Arerangi 102A2, Tereora 106B, Puka Uenga 105E3C, Turamatuti 106D3A, Avarua – Succession to Thomas Crummer @ Tom Crummer – Mono ia Thomas Crummer @ Tom Crumer

703/16 – Naomi Esta Leonara Wiiliam Wichman for self and others – Akaoa 50, Vaiiraro 87B2A, Vaitu 85A, Puatiki 84B2, 84B3, Maramakiri 91N1D, Onemaru 83E3, Onemaru and temati 83C2B, Lot 25-43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Arorangi – Succession to Esta Tiniura Wichman @ Esta Tiniura @ Esta Tiniuraiti @ Esta Tiniura – Mono ia Esta Tiniura Wichman @ Esta Tiniura @ Esta Tiniuraiti @ Esta Tiniura

 

FRIDAY THE 3RD OF MARCH 2017 @ 9AM.

710/16 – Tuaine Monika Ratai and siblings – Rangitapu 92N2C, Puakivi 88C1C2, Te Ana 90F1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 92L2, Akaoa 77B, 76, Arorangi – Succession to Ratai Ratai – Mono ia Ratai Ratai

719/16 – Tapita Gail Moari Hazel for self and others – Uruau 77B2B3, Tapaurumanu 191J, Aretere 79, Te Ruamanga 108A, Taua 102C5C, Mourua 76, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua – Succession to Matapo TEava @ Tuamariki Remuera – Mono ia Matapo TEava @ Tuamariki Remuera

720/16 – Tapita Gail Moari Hazel for self and others – Otake 12F2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tapita Aue – Mono ia Tapita Aue

721/16 - Tapita Gail Moari Hazel for self and others – Vaitu and Puatiki 84A5, Arerenga 6, Vaitamanga 88M, Arapauranui 87C, Orooroamoa 93L, Vaitu and Puatiki 84A2, Tirakoa 83F, Rupe 92H,  Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Akaoa 11, Arorangi - Succession to Matapo Teava @ Tuamariki Remuera – Mono ia Matapo Teava @ Tuamariki Remuera

722/16 – Tapita Gail Moari Hazel for self and others – Tikioki 43C2, Papaaroa 36B3, Angaroa 48G2, Kamae 48D1, Avaavaroa 10A, Takitumu - – Succession to Tapita Aue – Mono ia Tapita Aue

723/16 - Moeroa Charlotte Watts- Burrow and others – Ngoioio 109B, Vai I nanu 53, Te vainui 58, Taua 102B, Arerangi 102A2, Vaikeri 190P2B, Tutakimoa 14D2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Mutuiti 191H, Te Ruakina 68A, Te Uapukamoumoutekura 97, Aretiki 95A1, Te Tamanu 100B, Turamatuitui 106A1A, Tereora 106B, Tipitoi 180, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Te Ruamanga 108A, Kaikaveka 103E3, Manureva 119, Avarua - Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa

724/16 – Moeroa Charlotte Watts- Burrow and others – Vaitamanga 88M, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Titokotoko 94C1B, Tuoro 87A1B2, Makiukiu 92H, Waitamatea 98, Mauru 90L2A, Vaireva 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Maraera 90E, Atupare 92I2F, Areanu 69B, Akaoa 69G, 82, 71, Arorangi - Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa

725/16 – Moeroa Charlotte Watts –Burrow and others – Arerangi 6D, Oneroa Island 3H, Ngatangiia – Succession to Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa – Mono ia Beatrice Tonaau Hall nee Napa

726/16 – Teremoana Turua for self and siblings - Arevai 129A1, Te Areroa 129A3, Ikurangi 127C, Ngatipa 174A, Aremouku 188B, Avarua  Succession to Vaiata Akaata Kite Rangi Paurangi – Mono ia Vaiata Akaata Kite Rangi Paurangi

727/16 – Teremoana Turua for self and siblings – Arevai 129A1, Te Areroa 129A3, Ikurangi 127C, Ngatipa 174A, Aremouku 188B, Avarua  Succession to Noouapu Tearki Kaienua Paurangi – Mono ia Noouapu Tearki Kaienua Paurangi

729/16 – Miria Atawhai Rei George for self and silings – Tapiriatua 94A1A, Rupenui 103, Paetaa 94C2, Tapiriatua 94A1B2, 94A2B2, Vatakutu 93G, Tangi-o-Keu 89L2, Vaikanoa 89H, Onemaru and Temati 83C2, Akaoa 67, 66B, 29, Arorangi – Succession to Ian David George – Mono ia Ian David George

734/16 – Kamuta Ioane – Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuatai Mamia Williams Kaitara alias Mamia Teokotai Henr Williams alias Mamia Teokotai – Mono ia Tuatai Mamia Williams Kaitara alias Mamia Teokotai Henr Williams alias Mamia Teokotai

735/16 – Panapa Katuke and brothers and sisters – Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Rotana – Mono ia Rotana

01/17 – Katoa Charlie Mariri for the issue of the deceased – Te Iipatuna 69A, Arorangi – Succession to Charlie Mairiau @ Charlie Mairi – Mono ia Charlie Mairiau @ Charlie Mairi

02/17 – Joseph John Robinson – Torumarama 91F, Waitamatea 98, Akaoa 79, Akaoa 71, Onemaru 83E1B2 Lot 24-26, Arorangi – Succession to Margaret Ann Mitchell – Mono ia Maragaret Ann Mitchell

03/17 – Anita Eve-Lynn for self and others – Taiinu 2A & 2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Upokoina Rongomate @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka – Mono ia Upokoina Rongomate @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka

04/17 - Anita Eve-Lynn for self and others – Avaavaroa 10B, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Puarau 51, Turoa 29, Aureikirei 48B&C2, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu - Succession to Upokoina Rongomate @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka – Mono ia Upokoina Rongomate @ Upokoina Rongomate Uka

05/17 – James Michael Carfax-Foster for self and others – Te Kou 126, Rimatara 127N Lots 7 & 8, Aumaru 180A3B, House site 142, Ngatipa 150C, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, Raropua 190M No.1, Toronai 190G3, Motiti 188J, Avarua – Succession to Elizabeth Enere @ Elizabeth Henry Samuela @ Elizabeth Samuela @ Elizabeth Henry @ Elizabeth – Mono ia Elizabeth Enere @ Elizabeth Henry Samuela @ Elizabeth Samuela @ Elizabeth Henry @ Elizabeth

08/17 – Glenn Aitu and others – Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Tuanaki 89C, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 & 43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D5, Arorangi – Succession to Paraia Tuaine @ Paraia Tuaine

13/17 – Moeroa Aue for selfr and others – Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Tuiakana 13E3, Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K2, Matavera – Succession to Matangaro Ioane Tuakana – Mono ia Matangaro Ioane Tuakana

14/17 – Moeroa Aue for self and others – Totokoitu Ki Uta 25B, Vaimaanga 2B, Vaikave 23C, Vaikave 23A, Totokoitu 22 Lot 3, Avaavaroa 17G2B2, Takitumu – Succession to Matangaro Ioane Tuakana – Mono ia Matangaro Ioane Tuakana

15/17 – Moeroa Aue for self and others – Koromiri Island 3J, Koromiri 3K, Aroko 4C, Aroko 4A, Nukupure 3F2B, Nukupure 3C, Ukarerenui 6B2A, Te Tuingara 6F, Areiti 2K, Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10C, Matarikirua 10D2C, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Motutapu 5B, Te Porotaka 10I, Turangaare 9N, Te Mamu 10A5A, Vaingaro – Iti 10D4, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Vaitu 9K, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Vaerota 6Q, Kopiri 9C, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Orotuma 6I, Aremango 7C1 – Succession to Matangaro Ioane Tuakana – Mono ia Matangaro Ioane Tuakana

16/17 – June Lamena Simiona for self, brother and sisters – Pareravakai 127, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaiakura 127S1, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, House Site 187B, Vaikai 187H No.1, Vaiotapu 187I, Punataia 189B, Maraepure 189C, Areutu and Te Auvere 189G, Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua – Succession to Tinokura Ariki Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Teariki Simiona Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Te Ariki Tutaia Simiona aka Tangata Simiona Te Ariki Rutaia – Mono ia Tinokura Ariki Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Teariki Simiona Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Te Ariki Tutaia Simiona aka Tangata Simiona Te Ariki Rutaia

17/17 – June Lamena Simiona for self, brother and sisters – Arepua 6, Murivai 13A3, Tireki 13T, Vaieke 16K2, Tukia 17B, Matavera – Succession to Tinokura Ariki Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Teariki Simiona Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Te Ariki Tutaia Simiona aka Tangata Simiona Te Ariki Rutaia – Mono ia Tinokura Ariki Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Teariki Simiona Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Te Ariki Tutaia Simiona aka Tangata Simiona Te Ariki Rutaia

18/17 – June Lamena Simiona for self, brother and sisters – Puatai 6Y, Aremango 7B2B2B, Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tinokura Ariki Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Teariki Simiona Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Te Ariki Tutaia Simiona aka Tangata Simiona Te Ariki Rutaia – Mono ia Tinokura Ariki Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Teariki Simiona Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Te Ariki Tutaia Simiona aka Tangata Simiona Te Ariki Rutaia

19/17 – June Lamena Simiona for self, brothers and sisters – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Tinokura Ariki Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Teariki Simiona Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Te Ariki Tutaia Simiona aka Tangata Simiona Te Ariki Rutaia – Mono ia Tinokura Ariki Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Teariki Simiona Teariki Rutaia Simiona aka Te Ariki Tutaia Simiona aka Tangata Simiona Te Ariki Rutaia

20/17 – Rongo Ro-Ann Dyer – Muritemarangai 190W, Pokoinu 107 K-M, Anakitao 199, Ngaputoru 201, Taua 102C3, Paraikitai 95B2, Kauarikirangi 62, Kaititera 210, Kaititera 105, Aretiki 95A, Te Tamanu 100B, Taua 102C5C, Avarua – Succession to Ephraim Dyer – Mono ia Ephraim Dyer

21/17 – Rongo Ro-Ann Dyer – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ephraim Dyer – Mono ia Ephraim Dyer

22/17 – Noeline Te-Upoko-O-Nga-Ariki Williams-Tini – Te Aoroa 11O, Potukura 11E, Kurumaru 11I, Kaonga 11K, Pakakao 11P, Tuavaava 17U, Oroiti 11D, Aretoa 13B, Arepua 14H, Te Aoa 15C, Tunanui 15B, Punarea 11N, Poroporouatea 11M, Kainga Vai 14S, Angaroa 10, Nukumea 14A2, Matavera – Succession to Henry John @ Henry John Williams @ Henry Williams @ Henry Worth John Williams – Mono ia Henry John @ Henry John Williams @ Henry Williams @ Henry Worth John Williams

23/17 – Noeline Te-Upoko-O-Nga-Ariki Williams-Tini – Akapuao 41D, Akapuao 41B, Te Karonga Taua 18D No.3, Takitumu – Succession to Henry John @ Henry John Williams @ Henry Williams @ Henry Worth John Williams – Mono ia Henry John @ Henry John Williams @ Henry Williams @ Henry Worth John Williams

24/17 – Noeline Te-Upoko-O-Nga-Ariki Williams-Tini – Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Avarua – Succession to Henry John @ Henry John Williams @ Henry Williams @ Henry Worth John Williams – Mono ia Henry John @ Henry John Williams @ Henry Williams @ Henry Worth John Williams

25/17 – Noeline Te-Upoko-O-Nga-Ariki Williams-Tini – Pukuruanui 11F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Henry John @ Henry John Williams @ Henry Williams @ Henry Worth John Williams – Mono ia Henry John @ Henry John Williams @ Henry Williams @ Henry Worth John Williams

26/17 – Tepaeru Teina and others – Te Ruatoki 14M, Arepua 14H, Matavera – Succession to Mere Tutai @ Mere Teina Evaina – Mono ia Mere Tutai @ Mere Teina Evaina

27/17 – Tepaeru Teina and others – Matangiaand Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Mere Tutai @ Mere Teina Evaina – Mono ia Mere Tuatai @ Mere Teina Evaina

32/17 – Stella Livingstone and Siblings – Kainganui 92G4, 92G3, 92G5A2, Onemaru and Temati 83C1 lot 4, 83C3, Ngatapatea 91E, Akaoa 79, 20B, 73, 71, 69I, Onemaru 83E1B2 Section 24, 25 & 26, 83E4B, Makiukiu 92K, Torumarama 91F, Tapueinui & Arataa 91H2B, Punaiva 91N2B, Murivai 69E2, Maramakiri91N3B, Tuana 91R1, Te Papa 91M, Atupare 92I2F, Rangitapu 92N2B, Te Koumaru 93H, Touemangio 89A, Arerenga 15, Te Arakauata 90A2, Te Ravaiti 91T3, Tapunui 92B2, Areanu 69B, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Vaikanoa 89H, Te Tanga 83J, Te Ruaotemarama 88J2B2, 88J1, Te Rainanuku 94M, Waitamatea 98, Teau E Arataa 105, Kurumaru & Paurua 100, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Vaireva 90I2, Mauru 90L2C, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatamaine Taoro @ Ngatamaine  A Miriama Casey – Mono ia Ngatamaine Taoro @ Ngatamaine A Miriama Casey.

33/17 – Raewyn Henry and Siblings – Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13I No 2, Matavera – Succession to Tupui Ariki Henry – Mono ia Tupui Ariki Henry

34/17 – Raewyn Henry and Siblings – Vaiakura 94E1A, Arorangi – Succession to Tupui Ariki Henry – Mono ia Tupui Ariki Henry

36/17 – Tapu Enjoy for self and siblings – Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B1, Tikioki 43B, Takitumu – Succession to Tamakeu Api @ Tamakeu Petero Kaokao Aue – Mono ia Tamakeu Api @ Tamakeu Petero Kaokao Aue

37/17 – Tapu Enjoy for self and siblings – Otake 12F2, Ngatangiia - Succession to Tamakeu Api @ Tamakeu Petero Kaokao Aue – Mono ia Tamakeu Api @ Tamakeu Petero Kaokao Aue

39/17 – Matangaro Akerauara (nee Vahua) for self, brother and sisters – Vaikumete 15R, Ruamoana 15N, Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Kura A Tupai Taumaa – Mono ia Te Kura A Tupai Taumaa

42/17 – Rimaati Matapakii and John Teaurima Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Touemangio 89A, Rangitapu 92N2, Akaoa 80, Arorangi – Succession to Tungane Vaka @ Tungane Rangi – Mono ia Tungane Vaka @ Tungane Rangi

45/17 – Angelique Elisaia for the issue of the deceased – Kopuioi 103B, Avarua – Succession to Matakeu – Mono ia Matakeu

46/17 – Angelique Elisaia for the issue of the deceased – Nauparatoa 60B2, Avarua – Succession to Kura – Mono ia Kura

47/17 – Angelique Elisaia for the issue of the deceased – Ngakamakura 101B2B, Avarua – Succession to Mere Tura – Mono ia Mere Tura

683/16 – Peter MacDonald Bullen – Muritemarangai 190W, Avarua – Succession to an Occupation Right by Kura Moe Ariki Bullen – Mono i te Turanga Are o Kura Moe Ariki Bullen

07/17 – Mennie Kekena for the issue of the deceased – Paua 8D2B, Ngatangiia - Succession to Occupation Right – Mono I tetai Turanga Are

 

FRIDAY THE 3RD OF MARCH 2017 @ 1PM.

229/16 – William Senior Akanoa, Tuakana Akanoa and Elia Akanoa and his direct descendants – Kiri 88D, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

230/16 – William Jnr Akanoa and his direct descendants – Kiri 88D, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

231/16 – Maria Akanoa nee Maireroa and her direcrt descendants – Kiri 88D, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

275/16 – Brendom Crummer – Tamangere 13H, Ngatangiia - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

276/16 – Temuana Philipa – Tamangere 13H, Ngatangiia - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

302/16 – Walter Dean Koteka – Maiokarere 89K2, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

314/16 – Daniel Cecil-Daniel and Tania Cecil-Daniel – Tuauri 37B, Takitumu - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

325/16 – Tangata Tutai Ngatupuna and direct descendants – Tuana 91R1, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

327/16 – Beniamina Ama and Leone Rima Ama – Nukupure 3A1B4, Ngatangiia - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

342/16 – Nooroa Tuoro for Miha Mitchell and his direct descendants – Arapauranui 87C, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

343/16 – Nooroa Tuoro for Daniel Mitchell and his direct descendants – Arapauranui 87C, Arorangi – Occupatin Right – Turanga Are

345/16 – Rere Mataio Aperau – Areara 17I2A, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

346/16 – Naomi Kue nee Mataio Aperau – Moringa 7C, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

372/16 – Hiao Aniterea Tapena – Tikioki 46B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

373/15 – Christine Samuel Tapena – Tikioki 46B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

375/16 – Upokoina Emery Mare Ruatita and her direct descendants – Tapiriatua 94A1B2, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

377/16 – Rangi Eturaoa Elizabeth Chase and her direct descendants – Tuiakana 13E3, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

386/16 – Charles George Potter – Raupa 87E3B3, Arorangi - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

392/16 – Leander Ruth Pepe (nee Kauvai) and Puapii Bobby Pepe – Tongatua 181, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

407/16 – Luka Mataio – Moringa 7C, Matavera - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

415/16 – Linda U R Karlsen and her direct descendants – Takitoa 94J, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

420/16 – Miimetua Iotini Tamarua Cowan and direct desendents – Akaoa 69J1A2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

421/16 – Willie Goodwin Puia – Nukumea 14A3, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

422/16 – Tuakeu Tere Kainuku for self and siblings – Turamatuti 106D3B2E, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

426/16 – Temata Ioane Robati and Wayne Robati Jnr – Te Ravaki 107A1A2, Arorangi – Occupation Right -Turanga Are

428/16 – Teaea Mitchell Ngawaka – Tiraongo 117, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

433/16 – Ruta Pirangi for the issue of Pirangi & Neti Pirangi – Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi – Arorangi – Turanga Are

434/16 – Teio Pirangi – Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

435/16 – Pirangi Pirangi – Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

436/16 – Pauro Pirangi – Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

465/16 – Aketaurongo Anguna Teuru – Punataia 189B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

473/16 – Vaiora Toka Kumu for the issue of Te Aoroa Toka Kumu – Vaitetoko 91A, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

480/16 – Ngametua Eileen Tevaiakata Makimare – Paetaa 162, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

487/16 – Maurice Tariki Boaza (Ruaine) – Avaavaroa 10B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

488/16 – Tere Ruaine Boaza - Avaavaroa 10B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

489/16 – Teariki Ruaine - Avaavaroa 10B, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

525/16 – Teariki Nikoia and William Teariki Nikoia – Patia 16D, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

528/16 – Tuaine Tane Wichman Marsters and her direct descendants – Pakukarea 92A1, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are
100
535/16 – Joanna Maree Rangi – Vaerekeia 12G, Matavera – Occupation right – Turanga Are

579/16 – Steven Matua – Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are – with Kopu

580/16 – Arahi Matua - Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are- with Kopu

589/16 – Valentino Wichman – Te Vaireka 103G, Avarua – Occupation Right – with France

590/16 – Valentino Wichman on behalf of Taaukurua Taura – Te Vaireka 103G, Avarua – Occupation Right – With France

597/16 – Lucinda Poko Brown – Ruaunga 106No2A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

606/16 – Ngamata Kairoa Koia and siblings – Kamae 48D1, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

672/16 – Isabella Nicholas and direct descendants - Te Ruatoki 14M, Matavera – Occupation right – Turanga Are

674/16 – Emona June Mary Tepua-Tau-Rere Rusell Numanga – Te Tamanu 100A3, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

656/16 – Clive Goodrick and his direct descendants – Katau 190D, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

701/16 – Ariki Akamoeau – Paepaepoto 190Z4, Arorangi – Occupation Right- Turanga Are

714/16 – Epheraina Ngawaka – Arerenga 192A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

716/16 – Paoo Andrea Tai – Akaoa 65 Lot 7, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

728/16 – Maria Kaa Henry as Trustee for Maria Puniu descendants – Mootangi 127J5, Avarua – Occupation Right –Turanga Are

730/16 – Moana Rawenata nee Enoka – Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu - Occupation Right –Turanga Are

731/16 – James Mitchell Riddell – Aretoa 13B, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

09/17 – Teokotai Peka Pareanga and his direct descendants – Ngaeiva 14D, Matavera - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

10/17 – Annie Uka and her direct descendants – Te Ruatoki 14M, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

11/17 – John Pareanga and his direct descendants - Te Ruatoki 14M, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

35/17 – Maineiti Vainemoeroa Teokotai Tamarangi and direct descendants – Mauru 90L2C, Arorangi – Occupation right – Turanga Are

43/17 – Keu and Tangi Mataroa - Tuana 91R1, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

48/17 – Marleen Cuthers – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Occupation right – Turanga Are

38/17 – Emona June Mary Te-Pua-Tau-Rere Numanga nee Russell and Elizabeth Marie-Therese Browne-Russell – Taua 102C4B1, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

717/16 – Ngatokoa Taramai – Itiki 128I, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

732/16 – Travel Turoa – Marokatoti 89G, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

733/16 – Ronnie Puna Forbes – Vatakutu 93G, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ati 36/16 – Nooroa Paratainga and Minna Paratainga – Kokotake 52A, Teenui - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

 

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Wednesday the 1st of March 2017.

 

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I te reta ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi na te tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Ruitoru ra 1 no Mati 2017.


 Claudine Henry-Anguna
 REGISTRAR