PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Rarotonga on Monday 10th and Tuesday 11th of October and Monday 17th to Thursday 20th October 2022 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga I Rarotonga nei I te Monite ra 10 e te Ruirua ra 11 no Okotopa e te Monite ra 17 ki te Paraparau ra 20 Okotopa 2022 i te ora iva (9am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei.

 

MONDAY 10TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 9AM

740/22 – Yakilia and Pokivaine Vailoa
Adopt Yakipo Vailoa

980/22 – James Ward and Kimiora Glenys Mita Mita
Adopt Jakira J.K Maea

1033/22 – Emil-Tepaki Ngauru Ngaoire-Mani and Anne-Marie Herman
Adopt Emilia-Bloom Teokotai Ngaoire Herman-Mani

256/22 – Tutiatia Lesley Tupa-Nicholas and Desmond Edward Nicholas
Adopt Leddie Tuiileila

99/20 – Iriti Maoate
Injunction Relief
Tuapu 12D2E, Ngatangiia

174/21 – Mere Roti
Properly record a decision
Tuapu 12D2A, Ngatangiia

Atiu 868/22 – William Tiputa aka William Uma
Declaratory Order
Taparere 84, Mapumai, Atiu

 

421/21 – Simon Snowball vs Cook Islands Noni Management Limited
Declaratory Order
Kaingavai, 49C2A, Takitumu

422/21 – Tuaine Manuela vs Enua Pakitoa
Interim Injunction
Uruau 77B2, Avarua

07/20 – BH for Tamaiva and Lynn Tuavera vs
Confirmation of Alienation
Tangitoa 1B1, Ngatangiia

357/21 – David Hoeft vs Albert Hoeft and siblings
Declaratory Order
Onemaru 83E3, Arorangi

358/21 – David Hoeft vs Albert Hoeft and siblings
Occupation Right
Onemaru 83E3, Arorangi

391/22 – David Christopher Hoeft Junior
Declaratory Order and Right of Occupation
Maramakiri 91N1D, Arorangi

Ait 1098/22 – George Matutu
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Te Ruaikarau 27B, Vaipae

Ait 1099/22 – Andrew Putairi
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Tuituitai 228, Tautu

1174/22 – Sam Tauei Napa vs Maria (Francis) Joe and The Estate of Tareiti Nagle
Declaratory Order
Tapunui 92B1, Arorangi

1071/22 – Pierre Kainuku vs Teupoo Bates and Tatou Limited
Declaratory Order
Totokoitu 22 Lot 6, Takitumu

 

MONDAY 10TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 1PM

647/22 – Mii Marearai
Determine the Ownership of Proceeds of Alienation and to Grant Orders for Payment of such Proceeds and for Orders Damages
Akapuao 42E, Takitumu

104/22 – Landowners of Pue 130No.8 Avarua vs Attorney General
Determine the proceeds of an Alienation
Pue 130No.8, Avarua

643/22 – Phillip Vakatini
Exchange of Land
Tarauao 85B, Pue 130, Avarua

191/18 – Phillip Vakatini
Order of exchange of Land
Tarauao 85B, Pue 130 No 8, Avarua

107/22 – Travis Moore for Janine Kauvai
Declaratory Order
Maii 12C, Ngatangiia

110/22 – Tim Arnold for Matthew Reuben Reilly and Tara Maree Reilly
Relief against Forfeiture
Maii 12C, Ngatangiia

69/22 – Hugh Baker
Declaratory Order
Paepaepoto 190Z1A, Avarua

885/22 – Danny Mataroa v Kathleen Tiamarama Bergin
Orders for an accounting and for mesne profits
Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi        

1111/22 – BH for Margharet Matenga vs Pa Tepaeru Upokotini Marie Ariki
Declaratory Order
Kataruaine 14I, Ngatangiia

738/18 – Tauei Enua, Rangi and Ema Family
Partition
Akaoa 82, Arorangi

 

TUESDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 9AM – 1PM

Ati 1166/22 – Andrew Matapakia for self and siblings
Succession to Akekarapo Viti @ Ngaroi Akekarao @ Ngaroi Akavi
Areii 366, Arepua 299B2, Tauturu 314, Mataku 54, Punaruku 376, Pakura 374, Pouturoa 293, Tamatitiao, Te Rukura 354, Atiu

Ati 1167/22 – Upokoina Matapakia nee Utake for self and siblings
Succession to Utakea Joseph Paparonga @ Utakea Joseph Paparonga @ Utakea Papa @ Joe Paparongo @ Tio Papa
Ukauka 384, Maraeva 387, Kaingake 390, Angaroa 221, Angaanga 242, Oronga 116, Moutaua 606, Vaipouri and Tautara 112, Rerenoa 47, Tarianui and Te Auroa 56, Okeu 177, Ioatuaika 137, Atiu

909/22 – Ida Dowling
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Arerenga 90C5 Lot 5, Arorangi

910/22 – Tracey Smith, Raymond John Smith, Terry Leslie Smith, Dale Phillip Smith and Paul Ross Smith
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Ngakuriao 88B2 Lot 4, Arorangi

Ait 990/22 – Martha Henry
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Akaputurangi 181, Arutanga

773/22 – Manu Tekeu
Declaratory Order and Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Vaerekeia 12G, Matavera

774/22 – Joseph Tekeu
Declaratory Order and Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Vaerekeia 12G, Matavera

887/22 – Alan Ngaputa Nunuku Pera
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Aremango 7B2B2B, Ngatangiia

880/22 – Norman Niutose Tangi
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Tarairangi 191E, Avarua

865/22 – Tina Tumii
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Te Aukati 52E, Avarua

783/22 – BH for Roman Catholic Administrator
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Puia 90D, Arorangi

1040/22 – BH for Roman Catholic Administrator
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Tikioki 43B, Takitumu

772/22 – Catherine Heather for Meautoa Putaura
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Te Aukati 52E, Avarua

Ait 1100/22 – BH for Michael Garnett Tekotia and Mere Louise Tekotia
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Tuanaki 71, Vaitupa

Ait 1101 – BH for Nooroa Tuakeu
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Ovaere 143, Taravao

Ait 1102/22 – BH for Sharnyta Memory Henry
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Tongaaki 3, Amuri

Ait 1103/22 – BH for Heimata Clerk Kea nee Strickland
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Vaitongare 15, Tautu

Ait 1104/22 – BH for Tereapii Junior Kavana
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Aretai 295, Taravao

Ait 1105/22 – BH for Penina Pradhan and Dibya Kiran Pradhan
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Vaitekea 67, Taravao

Ait 1107/22 – BH for Tipoki Pauka Mitchell and Allen Mitchell
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Te Maukutara 50 Lot 3, Vaitupa

1108/22 – BH for Taylor Viahere Ioane Story and Alfred Story
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia

1140/22 – BH for Patapairu Kata, Pa Tapairu Julia Tutai Kata and Apike Marsters Kata
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Te Ruamoko 112 Lot 2, Avanui

1141/22 – BH for Noelieen Kimi
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Karevareva 17D, Matavera

1142/22 – BH for Ursula Robati and Ngatama Junior Tapena
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Kaingavai 49C2B2, Takitumu

1143/22 – BH for Ura-Atua Florence Tangaroa and Sean Wills
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Kaingavai 49C2B2, Takitumu

Atiu 06/19 – Tangatapoto George Rakaurua Anapa
Succession to Kairangi Ngaata @ Kairangi Taua Tangatapoto
Areuna 540, Tumai 504, Maraerenga 524, Te Puta Marong 486, Numaru 487, Tateata 496, Teiterauea 495, Numaru 503, Atiu

Atiu 05/21 – Ua Theresa Kauri (nee Terepo) and siblings
Succession to Tapuira Ariki Matakere
Vaimata 73, Teenui, Atiu

Atiu 840/22 – Rongonui Elizabeth Tere Tere Tai for Self and Others
Succession to Vaine Kimiora John Rango nee Noema @ Vaine Kimiora Rango @ Vaine Tioni Rango @ Vaine Tioni
Okeu and Motutapu 207A Mapumai, Paetaa 463 Ngatiarua, Marama 438 Ngatiarua, Vaipapa 165 Mapumai, Tuatarangi 346 Areora, Takapure 58 Teenui, Te Kuramaitera 455 Areora, Te Tapere 515 Ngatiarua.

1081/22 – Raela Lillian Tepare Cuthers on behalf of myself and siblings
Succession to Ngatokoa Tepare Cuthers
Tikioki 46B, 47, 47A, 47C, 47D, Papaaroa 36B3, Turoa 33, Avaavaroa 10A, Vaimaanga 5C, 6B sub-division 12, 15, 16,- Tangiakute 52C, Angaroa 48G2, Takitumu

 

MONDAY 17TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 9AM

390A 9/19 – William William Junior Cuthers vs Teokotai Joseph Marearai and Miimetua Joseph Marearai
Re-hearing
Papaaroa 36A, Takitumu

 

MONDAY 17TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 1PM

98/21 – Tere Carr for Rita Teururaa George
Declaratory Order
Raukura 48A2B, Takitumu

105/21 – Tere Carr for Rita Teururaa George vs Tutai Mareta Parker
Declaratoy Order
Raukura 48A2B, Takitumu

152/21 – Catherine Evans for Amelia Fukofuka-Murare and direct descendants vs Rita Teururaa George
Occupation Right
Raukura 48A2B, Takitumu

517/16 – Theresa Samuel
Partition
Te Vaimapia 19, Kaingavai 49C2A, Takitumu

510/11 – Mata Uri
Determine Relative Interest
Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu

180/13 – The Landowners vs Central Motel Limited
Declaratory Orders
Te Rua A Kina 66A, Avarua

617/12 – BH for Central Motel Limited
Capital Value
Te Rua A Kina 66A, Avarua

1116/22 – BH for Central Motel Limited vs The Proprietors of Te Rua A Kina 66A Incorporation
Relief against Forfeiture
Te Rua A Kina 66A, Avarua

1178/22 – BH for Cook Islands Printing Services Limited
Current Market Rental
Ruaroa 89F2, Arorangi

982/22 – The Proprietors of Te Rua A Kina 66A Incorporation
Declaratory Order and for a Permanent Injunction and for an order for vacant possession
Te Rua A Kina 66A, Avarua

110/18 – Tauei Nappa on behalf of some of the Owners and The Proprietors of Toka Family Lands Incorporation
Re-call application
Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi

110/18 – The Proprietors of Toka Incorporation
Incorporate Owners of Native Land and Confirm Appointment of Committee of Management
Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi

47/21 – Landowners
Partition
Areau 69B, Arorangi

156/20 – Hugh Baker
Succession to Makea Takau
Te Puka 106C, Avarua

 

TUESDAY 18TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 9AM

251/21 - Pacific Villas Limited
Market Rental
Taiinu 2B1B2, Ngatangiia

884/22 – Georgina Savage v Kiikii Motel Limited
Capital Value
Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua

495/13 – Rebecca Rongotaua vs Centrepoint Limited
Market Rental
Tutakimoa 14C, Avarua

126/22 – Catherine Evans for Island Properties Limited
Market Value
Totokoitu 22 Lot 6, Takitumu

299/13 – Jackie Wightman vs South Pacific Consultants Limited
Market Rental
Aremango  7B1A, Ngatangiia

137/22 – Simon Snowball
Capital Value
Kaingavai 49C2A, Takitumu

Ait 102/22 – Etu Moana Beach Villas Limited
Market Rental
Kamuu 69, Anaunga

645/22 – Thomasina Murray
Market Rental
Tuaana 91R2A, Arorangi

397/21 – Nooroa Tuoro v JH Limited
Market Rental
Te Rakai 91J, Arorangi

1119/22 – Tinomana Ariki vs T & M Heather Limited
Declaratory Order
Vairauara 88H, Arorangi

1112/22 – Naea Robati
Tribal Title – Takatatia Mataiapo

 

TUESDAY 18TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 1PM

Mau 01/21 – Jean Tekura Chapman Mason vs Mauke Island Council and Attorney General
Declaratory Order
Mariri 9D2, Mauke

Mau 01/22 – Tinokura Tairea vs Kavamani Enua for the Island of Mauke and Attorney General
Permanent Injunction to prevent trespass and injury to land and for damages
Aura 7T, Mauke

1115/22 – Tuaine Unuia
Tribal Title – Anautoa Tutara Rangatira

100/22 – Ngatokorua Teina and Teariki Ona
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Takipotu 188A2B, Avarua

99/22 – Vanic Teina
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Takipotu 188A2B, Avarua

98/22 – Kairangi Samuela
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Takipotu 188A2B, Avarua

1144/22 – BH for Wholesale Vehicles Limited
Current Market Rental
Vaikanoa 89H, Arorangi

1145/22 – BH for The Planatation Village Limited
Current Market Rental
Te Vaimapia 19, Takitumu

1148/22 – LMPC for Tepaeru Willie
Confirmation of Aleination
Rangikomo 106E2B, Avarua

1151/22 – LMPC for Sonia Teresa Ngamarama Srenric nee Framhein
Confirmation of Alienation
Otake 12H1, Ngatangiia

1152/22 – LMPC for Sonia Teresa Ngamarama Srenric nee Framhein
Confirmation of Alienation
Otake 12H1, Ngatangiia

1154/22 – LMPC for Sonia Teresa Ngamarama Srenric nee Framhein
Confirmation of Alienation
Otake 12H1, Ngatangiia

1156/22 – Iro-Nui Wichman vs Manoa Pokia
Declaratory Order
Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu

1158/22 – Ani Thompson
Confirmation of Alienation
Kiri 88E, Arorangi

1159/22 – BH for Tuainekore Ono Taaki
Order to exclude from the Order of Incorporation
Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua

1160/22 – Brian Mason for Rarotonga Property Limited
Confirmation of extension of area subject to a deed of lease
Koenga 19, Avarua

1117/22 – Tinomana Ariki vs William Tuavira Cowan and Mereana Worth and T & M Heather Limited
Declaratory and Determinative Orders
Akaoa 42, Arorangi

 

WEDNESDAY 19TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 9AM

390A 3/21 – Pureau Manuel and Minora Manuela vs Tutu Tini and Tearoa John Tini
Re-hearing
Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua

1139/22 – Pureau Manuela vs Tuapikepike and Tearoa John Tini
Annul an order confirming a resolution of a meeting of assembled owners
Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua

 

WEDNESDAY 19TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 1PM

Man 03/22 – Tamaroatemu Okotai
Re-call
Mataroa 17, Tauhunu, Manihiki

983/22 – Phillip Vakatini
Declaratory Order
Ngatipa 150D, Avarua

390A 5/19 – Ngametua Upokokeu nikoia on behalf of the Keu Vaea landowners and Timi Timothy Vaea on behalf of Timi Viri Vaea landowners vs Annie Willie Goodwin Vaea and Mataatua Willie Goodwin Vaea
Re-hearing and Revocation of Succession Orders
Arerangi 102A2, Arerangi 102A, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Taumou 84, Puapuautu 105C, Ikurangi 131, Te Aoa Kutu 191F2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Avarua – Punaroto 2, Te Atea 13L, Tuiakana 13E3, Maraengaro 13E2, Tarairangi 13U, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Matavera – Nukupure 3C, 3F2B, Taiinu 2B1A, Te Vakaroa 2G1, Koromiri Island 4A, Aroko 4A, Aroko 4C, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Aremango 7C1, Ngatangiia – Vaimaanga 2, Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu.

390A 6/19 – Vara Areariki Albert vs Annie Willie Goodwin Vaea and Mataatua Goodwin Vaea
Re-hearing
Akapuao 41, Vaitarai 14 & 16, Rautipara 17F, Takitumu - Punaroto 2, Te Atea 13L, Tuiakana 13E3, Kurumaru 11I, Poroporouatea 11M, Te Aoroa 11O, Katere Te Onu 14K,  Matavera -  Te Mamu 10A5, Eianuku 10E, Aremango 7D1, Angatiare 19, Te Kopua 17, Orongatapere 13A, Atukura 10A 6, 7 & 8, Tuukura 13K, Mapuru 10E, Tamangere 13A, Mapuia 13C, Arerangi 6D, Angamore 6Z, Kaireva 6J NO.3, Pokata 14N2, Umi 9L, Kapiro 9M, Aremango 7B4, Punangatoa 12I2, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia -  Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Arerangi 102A2, Arerangi 102A2A, Turamatuti 106D3B2A, Tereora 106B, Avarua

985/22 – Mata-Atua McNair nee Willie Goodwin Vaea Tamarua and Annie Willie Goodwin Vaea vs Timi Timi Vaea and Puapii Chere Timi Vaea and Jonathan Timi Vaea
Application for orders for failure to use for specified purpose and ooccupation
Taiinu 2B1A1, Ngatangiia

726/22 – Vainetutai Puna Ioane for Peter A T Marsters and Tajiya E Sahay and his direct descendants
Declaratory Order
Te Nu Tutai 12D, Matavera

725/22 – Vainetutai Puna Ioane for Peter A T Marsters and Tajiya E Sahay and his direct descendants
Occupation Right
Te Nu Tutai 12D, Matavera

1034/22 – Okotini Jack on behalf of Jarreau Mason and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Te Puka 15E, Ngatangiia

1032/22 – Ian Ioaba Moniel Tetini Vaeteru and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Te Kirikiri 97, Arorangi

88/22 – Koi Vaeteru
Declaratory Order
Kurukau 89I, Arorangi

52/22 – Koi Vaeteru @ Koi Nana Vaeteru
Occupation Right
Kurukau 89I, Arorangi

1031/22 – Rereao Dennis Heather and direct descendants
Occupation Right
Kurukau 89I, Arorangi

1030/22 – Michael John William Benns and dirct descendants
Occupation Right
Kurukau 89I, Arorangi

778/22 – Rebekah Papera
Occupation Right
Rangiatua 103C2B2, Avarua

217/95 - Elizabeth Chase Tangiiau Teariki, Nau Cummings Tangiiau Teariki, Ngakai Hakaraia Tangiiau Teariki, Mareikura Bevan Tangiiau Teariki, Ana Edwards Tangiiau Teariki, Mahinerangi Peneha Tangiiau Teariki, Taupini Cummings Tangiiau Teariki, Louana Tangiiau Teariki, Taiti Tangiiau Teariki, Brogan Lee Tangiiau Teariki, Jaewynn Ena-Marie McKay, Faye Teau Peters, Mary Putaputa Te Ariki Higa, Otia John Te Ariki,
Edgar Teariki Tavarevare Young, Ena Elizabeth Young Dance, Margaret Daisey Esma Young, John Teariki Tavarevare Ronald Young, Robert Taupini Erroll Young
Succession to Emma Moetaua
Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua 190A1, 190A2, Tapatea 107B1, 107B2, 223, Parako 134, Puapuautu 105C, Te Maru O Taiti 111, Te Ravaki 107A1B, Punaroto 2, Tutakimoa 48A1, Tarara 102D, Putu I Tapae 188G, Vaikai 187H2B, Te Tamanu 100A, Aretere 79, Avarua

138/22 – Doreen Kavana Boggs for Ngatamaine and Pera Kakita Maurangi
Succession to Emma Moetaua
Avarua 190A1, Avaura 190A2, Parako 134, Tapaea 107B2, Tapatea 107B1, Tapatea 222, Tapatea 223, Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua

139/22 – Ngatokorua Marau for self and siblings and their direct descendants
Succession to Emma Moetaua
Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua 190A1, Avarua 190A2, Tapatea 107B1, Taptea 107B2, Tapatea 223, Tapatea 222, Parako 134, Avarua

141/22 – George Vaitomino Lenoir
Succession to Emma Moetaua
Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua 190A1, Avarua 190A2, Tapatea 107B1, Tapatea 107B2, Tapatea 223, Parako 134, Avarua

318/22 – Kiriau Turepu and others
Succession to Emma Moetaua
Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua 190A1, Avarua 190A2, Tapatea 107B1, Tapatea 107B2, Tapatea 223, Parako 134, Avarua

140/22 – Janette Browne and others
Succession to Emma Moetaua
Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua 190A1, 190A2, Tapatea 107B1, 107B2, 223, Parako 134, Puapuautu 105C, Te Maru O Taiti 111, Te Ravaki 107A1B, Tutakimoa 48A1, Tarara 102D, Putu I Tapae 188G, Vaikai 187H2B, Te Tamanu 100A, Aretere 79, Avarua, Punaroto 2,
Matavera

724/22 – Tuapikepike Poreti Samuel
Succession to Emma Moetaua
Avarua 190A1, Avaura 190A2, Parako 134, Tapaea 107B2, Tapatea 107B1, Tapatea 222, Tapatea 223, Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua

 

THURSDAY 20TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 9AM

1055/22 – Tearii Takave Junior
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners
Te Rakai 91J, Arorangi

1092/22 – Jonathan Max Maoate and his direct descendants
Occupation Right
Rangitaku 49F2D, Takitumu

1094/22 – Sadaraka Dave Maoate and his direct descendants
Occupation Right
Rangitaku 49F2D, Takitumu

1164/22 – Tere Judy Carr nee Ritea
Confirmation of Alienation
Avaavaroa 11B1, Takitumu

1163/22 – Pierre Kainuku vs Sisigafua Manuela Short and Moetarauri Short and Ngamata Fuller @ Ngamata Te Amaru
Declaratory Order
Porotaka 10I, Ngatangiia

1171/22 – Tara Fidow nee Tamarua and Ua Tamarua and their direct descendants
Declaratory Order and Occupation Right
Takinuku 11B, Matavera

1172/22 – Joseph Lindsay Tamarua and Peter John Tasataka Tamarua and their direct descendants
Declaratory Order and Occupation Right
Takinuku 11B, Matavera

1173/22 – Akua J. Robert and his direct descendants
Declaratory Order and Occupation Right
Takinuku 11B, Matavera

124/19 – Tearii Tinorua Napa aka Tino Napa and others
Succession to Napa Tauei napa @ Tauei Konitanitani Napa @ Tauei Napa
Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi

714/22 – Bevan Papa Kopa and Augustine Kopa
Declaratory Order and Occupation Right
Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu

 

THURSDAY 20TH OCTOBER 2022 AT 1PM

122/20 – Martha Henry for Gordon Robinson vs Edward Flint
Injunction Relief Order
Vaikeri 190O, Avarua

96/20 – Lavi Rokoika for Edward Beau Flint vs Gordon Robinson
Ex-parte Interim Injunction Order
Vaikeri 190O, Avarua    

03/01 – Metuakore Ruatoe
Adopt Thelina Taaaere Metuamaru Ruatoe

04/01 – Metuakore Ruatoe
Adopt Maaraanau Ruatoe

591/05 – Matiroeroe Kimi vs Ngatupuna Tei
Interim Injunction
Areanu 104A, Avarua

661/05 – Peter Metuakore
Occupation Right
Peau 83D, Aroranga

662/05 – Peter Daniel Wichman
Occupation Right
Peau 83D, Arorangi

663/05 – Etu Daniel Wichman
Occupation Right
Peau 83D, Arorangi

664/05 – Teariki Metuakore
Occupation Right
Peau 83D, Arorangi
                                                               
============================================================
                                                                     
Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court not later than seven (7) days before the designated date and time listed for the application in the above notice (“Fixed Date”), and

A copy of the Notice Disputing Claims must be served by such person onto the applicant not later than five (5) days before the Fixed Date.

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro i te patoi i tetai au oroanga i runga nei kia tuku mai i tetai reta patoianga ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e itu (7) ra i mua ake te ra e te ora tei akanoo ia te oroanga, e

Kia oronga katoa ia tetai kopi o te reta patoianga nate tangata nana te oroanga e rima (5) ra i mua ake i te ra tei akanoo ia te oroanga.

 

Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika
REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT


Key words and Abbreviation

Adoption

Oroanga retita tamariki

Application for orders for failure to use for specified purpose and ooccupation

Capital Value

Kia akataka ia te moni kimi puapinga

Confirmation of Alienation

Kia akamana ia tetai riiti

Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled owners

Kia akamana ia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Declaratory Order

Akapapuanga I tetai tukuanga tika

Declaratory Order and Occupation Right

Akapapuanga I tetai tukuanga tika e te turanga are

Determine the Ownership of Proceeds of Alienation and to Grant Orders for Payment of such Proceeds and for Orders Damages

Determine Relative Interest

Kia akatakaia tetai au tea tatakitai

Exchange Order

Tauianga enua

Ex-parte Interim Injunction Order

Oroanga aere tika ki te akavaanga nui

Interim Injunction/ Injunction Relief Order

Oroanga arai

Market Rental/ Market Value

Kia kimi ia te moni tutaki mataiti

Occupation Right

Turanga are

Partition

Tipupu enua

Re-call application

Kia kapiki akaouia tetai oroanga

Re-hearing

Kia akarongoia akaouia tetai tukuanga tika

Relief against Forfeiture

Succession

Mono ia

Tribal Title

Oroanga Tao’anga

Browne and Harvey PC

BH

LMPC

Little & Matysik P.C