PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday 21st to Friday 25th February 2022 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga Nui, Avarua, Rarotonga i te Monite ra 21 ki te Varaire ra 25 no Peperuare 2022 i te ora iva (9am) i te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu i teia au oroanga i raro nei.

 

MONDAY 21st FEBRUARY 2022 @ 9AM
15/22 -Vainetutai Tiati Vaevaepare
Te Onetea 12C, Matavera
Interim Injunction against Junior Vaevaetaeroi Vaevaepare

469/21 – Claudine Angene    
Aretere 79, Uruau 77B1D Lot 3, Uruau 77B1D Lot 1, Uruau 76, Avarua
Succession to Kani Pori Ariki-Io Paepae Angene

473/21 – Beniamina Tangatakino for self, siblings
Puarau 51, Turoa 29, Aureikirei 48B&C2, Papaaroa 36B3, Te-A-O-Motu 48F, Takitumu Succession to Tangimokopuna Tangatakino @ Tangimokopuna George

474/21 - Beniamina Tangatakino for self, siblings
Taiinu 2A & 2B2, Ngatangiia
Succession to Tangimokopuna Tangatakino @ Tangimokopuna George

475/21 - Beniamina Tangatakino for self, siblings
Kainganui 92G5B, Arorangi
Succession to Tangimokopuna Tangatakino @ Tangimokopuna George

481/21 – Marcus Anderson for self and brothers and sisters
Murivai 13A1,Vaieke 16K2,Vaieke 16K1 and 16K1A, Vaieke 16K4, Vaieke 16K3,
Pokara 13K, Murivai 13A, Tireki 13T, Punaroto 2, Matavera
Succession to Ngametua Nga

482/21 –Marcus Anderson for self, brothers and sisters
Vaikai 187H2A NO.7, Noanoa 129G, Puapuautu 105C, Ratumaruia 129J, Tapaurumaru 191J, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Mootangi 127J3,Vaiakura 127S2C, Arerangi 102A2, House Site 187C, Vaiorea 191L, Raropua 190M1, Avarua
Succession to Ngametua Nga

483/21 –Mataera Forbes and siblings
Onemaru and Temati 83C2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Atupare 92I2D, Arorangi
Succession to Terevaeau Rataro

484/21 – Michelle Oberg for self and others
Vakumete 15R, Ngatangiia
Succession to Autaua Putua

485/21 – Michelle Oberg for self and others
Te Tukioa 14U,W&X, Te Puka 15E, Te Umutuna 15G, Ruamoana 15N, Vaikumete 15R, Ngatangiia
Succession to Taunga @ Tuakana Taunga Autaua

489/21 – Michelle Leonie Oberg for self and others
Vaikumete 15R, Ruamoana 15N, Matakanapa 15K, Te Puka 15E, Ngatangiia
Succession to Metua Pa @ Metua

04/22 – Okotini Jack and siblings
Vaikumete 15R, Ngatangiia - Succession to Autaua Putua

06/22 – Ajay Joecinda Tuake for self and brother
Matarangi 83H1, Tapunui 92B, Tapunui 92B2, Muriavai 93C, Tutaotu 93I, Akaoa 69J,
Akaoa 80, Ngarepo 83G3C, Te Puka 90I3B3,Arerenga 90L1, Raupa 87E3B2,Tuanaki 89C, Arerenga 14, Ngarepo 83G, Ngarepo  83G1C, Akaoa 65, Arorangi
Succession to Tuake Tuake

07/22 – Bishop Tom Metuatini Bishop for self and others
Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Ngatangiia
Succession to Nooroa Metuatini Bishop @ Nooroa Tom Bishop

08/22 - Bishop Tom Metuatini Bishop for self and others
Vaimaanga 2B, Takitumu
Succession to Nooroa Metuatini Bishop @ Nooroa Tom Bishop

 

TUESDAY 22ND FEBRUARY 2022 @ 9AM
57/17 – Fiona Lavinia Noovao –Dow
Paerangi 1F, Tukume, Mauke

Occupation Right

468/21 – Taratuaau Teokotai Cuthers and Emily Cuthers
Aretura and Taiakako 188E3B, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

472/21 – Hareta Tiraa-Passfield
Motire 14O, Matavera
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

476/21 –Lisa Donovan
Atupare and Opii 92J1, Arorangi
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

477/21 – Alice Hoff    
Pokoinu 107D, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

478/21 – Henry Savage Junior and Ana Savage
Ponono 144, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

479/21 – Paruru Browne
Nukupure 3E2, Ngatangiia
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

480/21 – Courtney Raita  
Pukuokura 130A3, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

486/21 – Tamatoa Stephen Taruia
Vairoa 64B2C, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

487/21 - Teokotai Tua
Ponono 114, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

488/21 – Te Ariki O Te Vaipiro Tua
Ponono 114, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

491/21 – Mona Louisa Taio
Te Koumaru 93H, Arorangi
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

492/21 – Mary Terai Mareva Teatuanui Rereao Tauraa Taio
Te Koumaru 93H, Arorangi
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

 

WEDNESDAY 23RD FEBRUARY 2022 @ 9AM
493/21 –Tereapii Angene and Amber Claire Raymond Angene
Arevai 129A1, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

494/21 – George Angene
Arevai 129A1, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

01/22 – Edward Taramai    
Motire 14O, Matavera
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

5/22 – Peter McDonald Bullen and others
Aroko 4C2, Ngatangiia
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

09/22 – Fonteyne Nicholas    
Vairongoua 17R, Matavera
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

10/22 – Teariki Nicholas and Catherine Nicholas as Trustee for Liam Henry Ben-Nicholas
Vairongoua 17R, Matavera
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

12/22 – William Cuthers
Te Oneko 8A7, Ngatangiia
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

13/22 – Rebecca Tavioni and Anthony Tautala
Te Oneko 8A7, Ngatangiia
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

14/22 – Tere Carr
Te Oneko 8A7, Ngatangiia
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

16/22 – Jeneane Unuia
Mangaiti and Kairoa 30 and 54 No.1, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

 

THURSDAY 24TH FEBRUARY 2022 @ 9AM
35/20    Tekao Enua Taripo    
Atupare 92I2F, Te Rakai 91J, Areanu 69G, Akaoa 72, Akaoa 81, Akaoa 82, Vainganau 91I, Makiukiu 92K, Mauru 90L2C, Titokotoko 94C1B, Te Ranginuku 94M, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Nanipi 91Q2, Matiakura and Nanipi 91P1 and 91Q1, Vaiakura 94E No.2 N & O,
Vaiakura 94N, O & E, Arorangi
Succession to Te Pini Iripa @Tepini Iripa @Te Pina Iripa

81/20 - Tu Coles for self
Kerukeru 109F, Avarua
Succession to Tutai Pirangi    

82/20 - Tu Coles for self
Vainganau 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Arorangi
Succession to Tutai Pirangi

721/19     - Tupe Short    
Totokoitu ki uta 25A, Takitumu
Confirmation of Alienation

168/21 – BH for Avaiki Aperau Mataio
Motire 14O Matavera
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled owners

425/21 - Charles Bagnall, Mary Bagnall and Mata Bagnall
Pokoinu 107K-M, Avarua
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners     

414/21 - Tania Maropai    
Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners     

415/21 - Ngatokorua Joshua Tonorio        
Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners

============================================================
                                                                                                                                           
Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court not later than seven (7) days before the designated date and time listed for the application in the above notice (“Fixed Date”), and

A copy of the Notice Disputing Claims must be served by such person onto the applicant not later than five (5) days before the Fixed Date.

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro i te patoi i tetai au oroanga i runga nei kia tuku mai i tetai reta patoianga ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e itu (7) ra i mua ake te ra e te ora tei akanoo ia te oroanga, e

Kia oronga katoa ia tetai kopi o te reta patoianga nate tangata nana te oroanga e rima (5) ra i mua ake i te ra tei akanoo ia te oroanga.


       Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika
REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT
Key words and Abbreviation

Adoption

Oroanga retita tamariki

Confirmation of Alienation

Kia akamanaia tetai riiti

Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled owners

Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Interim Injunction

Oroanga Arai

Occupation right

Turanga are

Succession to

Mono ia

Browne and Harvey PC

BH