PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Rarotonga on Monday 20th September 2021 at 11am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder. This sessions will be conducted through ZOOM.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga I Rarotonga nei I te Monite ra 20 no Tepetema 2021 I te ora Ngauru ma tai (11am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei. Ka raveia iatu te reira na roto I te UIPAANGA AKAATA (ZOOM).

 

MONDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER 2021 AT 11AM

269/21 – Aro Land Propeties Limited – Aro 45A, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

270/21 – John Tumaka Reboama Short – Vaimaanga 6D2A, Takitumu – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

271/21 – Meti Meti – Ponono 114, Avarua – Declaration and confirmation of resolution of assembled owners – Kia akapapuia tetai tukuanga tika e kia akamanaia tetai uipaang a te kopu tangata

275/21 - Fenni Moui and Pofitu Moui – Marokatoti 89G, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

307/21 – Kaota Dwayne Enua Puna – Vaiakura 94E NO.2 N & O, Arorangi – Succession to Puna Arii Enuake @ Puna Kaimarama – Mono ia Puna Arii Enuake @ Puna Kaimarama

308/21 – Kaota Dwayne Enua Puna – Nanipi 91Q2, Vainganau 91I, Te Rakai 91J, Akaoa 73, Vatakutu 93G, Te Arakura 83A and B3, Te Arakura 83A and B2, Te Arakura 83A and B1, Kurumaru and Paurua 100 – Succession to Tekia Puna @ Te Kia @ Tikia Puna @ Tikia Puna Kaimarama – Mono ia Tekia Puna @ Te Kia @ Tikia Puna @ Tikia Puna Kaimarama

749/19 - Olliver Peyroux on behalf of Kenneth Oliver Peyroux children – Tiraongo 117, Aumaru 180A1, Takareu 186B, Ngatitiare 90 & 92, Avarua – Succession to Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland – Mono ia Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland

750/19 - Olliver Peyroux on behalf of Kenneth Oliver Peyroux children – Te Ana 90F1, Arapauranui 87C, Vaitamangaiti 88N5, Arerenga 11, Arorangi – Succession to Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland – Mono ia Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland

276/21 – Edward Francis Brogan for self and siblings – Kainganui 92G3B, Arorangi – Succession to Tapuatua Cuthers – Mono ia Tapuatua Cuthers

293/21 – Teremoana Tauira Maka Kea for self and siblings – Puatai 6Y, Te Makirau 13D, Aremango 7B2B2B, Matariva 13J, Ngatangiia – Succession to Atinata Tauira Maka Kea @ Atinata Tauira – Mono ia Atinata Tauira Maka Kea @ Atinata Tauira

294/21 - Teremoana Tauira Maka Kea for self and siblings – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Atinata Tauira Maka Kea @ Atinata Tauira – Mono ia Atinata Tauira Maka Kea @ Atinata Tauira

295/21 - Teremoana Tauira Maka Kea for self and siblings – Murivai 13A3, Tireki 13T, Vaieke 16K2, Tukia 17B, Matavera – Succession to Atinata Tauira Maka Kea @ Atinata Tauira – Mono ia Atinata Tauira Maka Kea @ Atinata Tauira

296/21 - Teremoana Tauira Maka Kea for self and siblings – Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Vaiakura 127S1, Vaiotapu 187I, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187HNo.1, Pareravakai 127, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Kaititera 105, Muritemarangai 190W, Kauarikirangi 62, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Arevai 129A1, Paetaa 184, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, House Site 187B, Avarua – Succession to Atinata Tauira Maka Kea @ Atinata Tauira – Mono ia Atinata Tauira Maka Kea @ Atinata Tauira

301/21 – Tairi Maoate and siblings – Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Te Avaavaroa 14K2, 14K, Tuapu 12D, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Vaimapia 14Q, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Arataura and Tokaruatuna 15Q, Tuatea 11E, Te Areroa 8A5, Kaireva 6J3B, Te Karonga Taua 18C, Tuapu 12D2, Tuatea 11E, Rangitaku 49F2E, Tuapu 12D2E, Rangitaku 49F2D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Teariki Maoate @ Teariki Tairi @ Teariki Tairi Maoate @ Rangiteina Tairi Maoate @ Tairi Maoate – Mono ia Teariki Maoate @ Teariki Tairi @ Teariki Tairi Maoate @ Rangiteina Tairi Maoate @ Tairi Maoate

303/21 – Marie Teremoana Katarina Williams – Auautangata 56, Avarua – Succession to Taruia – Mono ia Taruia

304/21 – Marie Teremoana Katarina Williams – Auautangata 56, Taua 102C4A, 102C5C, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Vaiokura 191B, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No.1, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Anga Kopua 125, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No2B, Vairoa 64B2, Avarua – Succession to Teoepai @ Te Oepai Enoka @ Te Oepai @ Thomas Teoe Enoka – Mono ia Teoepai @ Te Oepai Enoka @ Te Oepai @ Thomas Teoe Enoka

305/21 - Marie Teremoana Katarina Williams – Auautangata 56, Taua 102C4A, 102C5C, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Vaiokura 191B, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No.1, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Anga Kopua 125, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54No2B, Vairoa 64B2, Avarua – Succession to Mere Enoka @ Mere @ Mary Metuatini – Mono ia Mere Enoka @ Mere @ Mary Metuatini

319/21 – Pat Williams on behalf of Tangimetua Vaitai – Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu – Succession to  Ina Turuariki Tikitau Boaza @ Ina Turuariki – Mono ia Ina Turuariki Tikitau Boaza @ Ina Turuariki

326/21 – Theresa Tangiia Terekia – Arepepe 67, Avarua – Succession to Ngapoko George @ Ngapoko Tioti – Mono ia Ngapoko George @ Ngapoko Tioti

327/21 – Bredon Crummer for self – Tamangere 13H, Maupia 13C, Oronga Tapere 13A, Te Ruaorovaru 11H NO.1, Atekaro 14G1, Pokata 14NNO.2A, Tuukura 13K, Te Atea 13G, Ngatekoro 11I NO.1, Nuriki 11B2A, Te Areroa 11G, Aromanga 13E, Mataopi (Maakinui), Te Arapepe 15L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Maria Crummer @ Maria Teoe Crummer – Mono ia Maria Crummer @ Maria Teoe Crummer

328/21 – Brendon Crummer – Te Takere Rakerake Nui Rakerake iti 17S, Te Onetea 12C, Te Arakura 12E, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Maoa 12B, Kurumaru 11I, Kaoputera 3, Arepua 6, Matavera – Succession to Maria Crummer @ Maria Teoe Crummer – Mono ia maria Crummer @ Maria Teoe Crummer

329/21 – Brendon Crummer for self – Kaingavai 49C1B2, Vaimanga 6D2C, Vaimaanga 6D2B, Vaimaanga 6D2D, Taikura 6A NO.1, Kaingavai  49C1B, Te Puku 6F,Te Karonga Taua 18E, Kaingavai 49C2A, Takitumu- Succession to Maria Crummer @ Maria Teoe Crummer

330/21 – Jarreau La Roy Mason for self and siblings – Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Te Puka 15E, Ruamoana 15N, Vaikumete 15R, Te Umutuna 15G, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ann Ngarangi Autaua @ Ann Ngarangi Autaua Mason @ Ann Tereapi Autaua – Mono ia Ann Ngarangi Autaua @ Ann Ngarangi Autaua Mason @ Ann Tereapi Autaua

Mau 03/21 – Teokotai Nooapii Tommy – Waiuna 11A, Mauke – Succession to Tara Kakautukuaia – Mono ia Tara Kakautukuaia

Man 01/21 – Harry Browne Rongo – Mataroa 22, Tauhunu – Succession to Tepaku Rongo @ Tepaku Ote Rangi Raea – Mono ia Tepaku Rongo @ Tepaku Ote Rangi Raea

668/05 – Angeline Harry – Akapuao 41, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

229/21 – Michael Manuel – Turoa 33, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

302/21 – Vainetutai Areai – Maeata 14T, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

219/21 – Noo Ngapoe and Tangi Tapora-Ngapoe – Adoption to Mary Temata Marsters – Retita ia Mary Temata Marsters     


Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday 20th September 2021.

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 20 no Tepetema 2021.


Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika
REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT