PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at the Court House, Rarotonga on Monday 6th, Wednesday 8th, Thursday 9th and Monday 13th, Wednesday 15th, Friday 17th of July 2020 at 11am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.This sessions will be conducted through ZOOM.

 

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia iatu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te are akavaanga I te Monite ra 6, Ruitoru ra 8, Paraparau ra 9 e te Monite ra 13, Ruitoru ra 15, Varaire ra 17 o Tiurai 2020 I te ora ngauru ma tai (11am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei. Ka raveia iatu te reira na roto I te UIPAANGA AKAATA (ZOOM).

 

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­

FRIDAY THE 17TH JULY 2020 AT 11AM – 12PM

13/20 – Teraibwebwe Banian and Sibling – Nukumanini 76, Te Ruarei 373, Niuriki 345, Turuturuvaru 332, Arenono 6, Taravao – Succession to Banian Betero Kureta @ Banian Betero – Mono ia Banian Betero Kureta @ banian Betero

Ait 50/20 – Teraibwebwe Banian and direct descendants – Turuturuvaru 332, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 51/20 – Tanawai Kureta and direct descendants – Turuturuvaru 332, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 52/20 – Mata Pepe and direct descendants – Vaerua 145, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 54/20 – Tongi Tikino Mangi and direct descendants – Manu 75, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 55/20 – Evelyn Isamaela and direct descendants – Tutere 156, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are.

Ait 56/20 – Vaireka Samuela and direct descendants – Tutere 156, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 57/20 – Abera Kino Mangi and direct descendants – Paengariki 57E, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 58/20 – Abera Kino Mangi and direct descendants – Tereua 57F, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 59/20 – Kuara Ratai Toru and direct descendants – Parekura 55, Tautu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 79/20 – Vaine Pepe and direct descendants – Vaerua 145, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

BREAK 12PM – 12.15PM

FRIDAY THE 17TH JULY 2020 AT 12.15PM – 1PM

58/20 – Tukaka George Tamarua Ama – Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera – Succession to Tupai Rongotaua Ama @ Tupaitoa Rongotaua Ama – Mono ia Tupai Rongotaua Ama @ Tupaitoa Rongotaua Ama

63/20 –Rangiau Phillis Meti nee Pittman for Self and Siblings – Vaitamanga 108, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetua O Te Anau Mataroa Pittman nee Solomona@Miimetua Toromona

65/20 – Sally Maoate, Brenda Wainohu, Frederik Morley, Anthony Morley – Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Succession to Te Pua Taramona ( Solomona) @ Tepua Piki O Maungaro Morley – Mono ia Te Pua Taramona ( Solomona) @ Tepua Piki O Maungaro Morley

200/20 – Valentino Wichman on behalf of the issue of Po-o-Tetaio Matangaro Orono Tai – Rangitapu section 92N2C, Arorangi – Succession to Aretere Te Eu – Mono ia Aretere Te Eu

104/20 – Miringatangi Sameula and siblings – Rangitapu 92N2C, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2, Arorangi – Succession to Metuamaki Tangi @ Maki Tapuea – Mono ia Metuamaki Tangi @ Maki Tapuea

103/20 – Tiraa Apiti Arere – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Arorangi – Succession to Apiti Arere @ Ngamataiti Apiti Arere – Mono ia Apiti Arere @ Ngamataiti Apiti Arere

108/20 - William William Tuarau Greig for self and siblings – Akapuao 42E, Papaaroa 36B2, Vaimaanga 6B sub 1, 2, 3, 4, Puarau 51, Tikioki 47A, 47D, Marae 45M, Takitumu – Succession to Paia Engu Tavai @ Paia Engu – Mono ia Paia Engu Tavai @ Paia Engu

109/20 – William William Tuarau Greig for self and siblings – Turina 2D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Paia Engu Tavai @ Paia Engu – Mono ia Paia Engu Tavai @ Paia Engu+

116/20 – Annie Exham Wichman for self and Siblings – Aremanu 69C, Rangitapu 92N1, Kiri 88E, Arerama 94H, Arapaura 87D, Arorangi – Succession to Ani Heather – Mono ia Ani Heather

123/20 – Michael Paiti Kalvyn Danny Tama Au Vano Rere for self and siblings – Mataroa 93K, Te Rakai 91J, Akaoa 68, Vaikoi 91O, 69J2, Akaoa 69J2, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Akaoa 77A, Rupe 92H, Tirakoe 83F, Toreaiva 91B, Maiokarere 89K1, Kurukau 89I, Tuoro 87A5, Touemangio 89A, Te Kirikiri 97, Etu 94D5B, Etu 94D5, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succsession to Vaine Noomaunga Rere Wayne @ Vaine Noomaunga Rere @ Vaine Noomaunga Paoo Itu Rere

124/20 – Ngapoko Vaevae Dean for self and Siblings – Totokoitu 26B, Iiputa 8B1, Takitumu – Succession to Tere Apii Omatia Dean @ Tereapii Vaevae Dean @ Terepii Vaevae

125/20 – Ngapoko Vaevae Dean for self and Siblings – Aremango 7A1, Aremango 7B3A, Aremango 7D1, Maii 12G1, Aroko 4B1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tere Apii Omatia Dean @ Tereapii Vaevae Dean @ Terepii Vaevae

128/20 – Phillip Tangi Jim for self and Siblings – Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Marekino Teokotai Henry Williams.

129/20 – Te Okotai Vincent Edward Browne for self and Siblings – Manurewa 119, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Moutekura 97, Aretiki 95A1, Turamatuti 106A1B, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Puapuautu 105C, Tereora 106B, Ruaunga 1062D, Tipitoi 108, Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Mutuiti 191H, Vaikeri 190P2, Turamatuti 106D1A, Te Ruakina 68A, Te Ruamanga 108A, Avarua – Succssion to Te Okotai O William Vincent Browne @ Joe Browne.

130/20 – Te Okotai Vincent Edward Browne for self and Siblings – Arakuo Karika ki Uta 38, Takitumu - Succssion to Te Okotai O William Vincent Browne @ Joe Browne.

131/20 - Te Okotai Vincent Edward Browne for self and Siblings – Turangaare 9N, Oneroa Island 3H, Arerangi 6D, Nukupure 3E2, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia - Succession to Te Okotai O William Vincent Browne @ Joe Browne.

LUNCH – 1PM – 2PM

FRIDAY THE 17TH JULY 2020 AT 2PM – 3PM

708/19 – Valentino Wichman on behalf of Marie Konini Napa and Henry Enuatamanu Napa – Akaoa 1, Akaoa 71, Akaoa 82, Akaoa 81A, Akaoa 76, Akaoa 55, Akaoa 61, Waitamatea 98, Tapunui 92B1, Titokotoko 94C1B, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Areau 69B, Areanu 69G, Tuoro 87A1B2, Pakukarea 92A No.2, Vainganau 91I, Atupare 92I2A2B2, Vaitamanga 88M, Makiukiu 92K, Tirakoa 83F, Onemaru 83E2B2, Orooroamoa 93L, Onemaru & Temati 83C3, Kainganui & Te Utu 92E, Vaireva 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Mauru 90L2A, Maurere 91L, Atupare 92I2A, Maraera 90E, Atupare 92I2F, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Akaoa 72, Torumarama 91F, Arorangi – Succession to Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Te Rito I TeRahi Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa – Mono ia Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Te Rito I TeRahi Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa

709/19 – Valentino Wichman on behalf of Marie Konini Napa and Henry Enuatamanu Napa – Maupia 13C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Rito I Te Rahi Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa – Mono ia Te Rito I Te Rahi Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa

710/19 - Valentino Wichman on behalf of Marie Konini Napa and Henry Enuatamanu Napa – Vai-I- Nanu 53, Te Vai-Nui 58, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Te Rito I Te Rahi Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa – Mono ia Te Rito I Te Rahi Napa @ Te Tinomana Napa @ Tinomana Napa Tauei Napa – Mono ia Terito I TE Rahi Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa

734/19 – Daniel Nia for self and siblings – Rangitukia 130D1, Putu I tapae 188G, Pue 130 No.3, Angatekoka 192G, Vaikeri 190O, Vaitara 189E, Karekare 127W2B2B2B, Vaiakura 127S4, Vaitu 175, House site 160, Ngatipa 150B, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Avarua – Succession to Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania – Mono ia Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania

735/19 – Daniel Nia for self and siblings – Arapoura 2F, Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Koromiri Island 2I, 2H, Te Reva 2C, Aremango 7A3, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Te Areroa 8A5, Te Puka 20, Te Ruakara 12L, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Ngatangiia - Succession to Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania – Mono ia Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania

736/19 – Daniel Nia for self and siblings – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Tuanaki 89C, Vaitamanga 88M, Arorangi - Succession to Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania – Mono ia Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania

737/19 – Daniel Nia for self and siblings – Turoa 29, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Takitumu - Succession to Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania – Mono ia Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania

747/19 – Harriet Williams for self and siblings and Descendants – Angaroa10, Arepua 14H, Nukumea14A2, Te Ruatoki Sectio14M, Te Roukuporu 13, Matavera – Succession to George Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere @ George Tetumarere Williams @ George Williams Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere – Mono ia George Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere @ George Tetumarere Williams @ George Williams Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere

748/19 – Harriet Williams for self and siblings and Direct Descendants – Tomo 11D, Pukuruanui 11F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Geroge Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere @ George Tetumarere Williams @ George Williams Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere – Mono ia George Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere @ George Tetumarere Williams @ George Williams Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere

746/19 – Tina Moeroa Riki For self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Aremanii Section 12O, Matavera – Succession to Tereapii Moeroa Turua @ Tereapii Tuakana Gideon @ Tereapii Tuakana Moe-Turua – Mono ia Tereapii Moeroa Turua @ Tereapii Tuakana Gideon @ Tereapii Tuakana Moe-Turua

BREAK 3PM – 3.15PM

FRIDAY THE 17TH JULY 2020 AT 3.15PM – 4PM

23/20 – Georgina Matepi for self and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Maoa 12B, Vaenga 12H, Mitiaro 13P2, Arekoe 13N, Tireki 13Q, Ruruta 14X, Tunanui 15B, Tupotea 14W, Araiki 16A4A, Aremati 14U, Aretoa 13B, Matavera – Succession to Marie Therese Matepi @ Tupaere Samuela @ Tupaere Tamuera – Mono ia Marie Therese Matepi @ Tupaere Samuela @ Tupaere Tamuera

24/20 - Georgina Matepi for self and siblings – Kainganui and te Utu 92E, Tirakoa 83F, Arorangi - Succession to Marie Therese Matepi @ Tupaere Samuela @ Tupaere Tamuera – Mono ia Marie Therese Matepi @ Tupaere Samuela @ Tupaere Tamuera

731/19 – Turiongo Cambell for self and siblings – Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetua Mareiti @ Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetua Mare – Mono ia Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetua Mareiti @ Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetua Mare

732/19 - Turiongo Cambell for self and siblings – Oronga Tapere 13A, Te Ana 6R, Ngatangiia – Succession to Elizabeth Gloria Campbell @ Elizabeth Peniamina – Mono ia Elizabeth Gloria Campbell @ Elizabeth Peniamina

733/19 - Turiongo Cambell for self and siblings – Raukura 48A1C, Vaitarai 15, Te Puka 53, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Succession to Elizabeth Gloria Campbell @ Elizabeth Peniamina – Mono ia Elizabeth Gloria Campbell @ Elizabeth Peniamina

Ait 06/20 – Turiongo Campbell for self and siblings – Rangiteio 30, Akaputurangi 180, Taravao – Succession to Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetuakore Mareiti @ Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare – Mono ia Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetuakore Mareiti @ Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare

55/20 – Turiongo Campbell for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 2, Vaimaanga 2B, Takitumu – Succession to Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetuakore Mareiti @ Miimetua Mareiti Tare @ Miimetua Mare

56/20 – Turiongo Campbell for self and siblings – Atupare 92I2D, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41,& 43, Te Reva 91S, Maurere 91L, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetuakore Mareiti @ Miimetua Mareiti Tare @ Miimetua Mare

225/20 – Rebecca Maurangi Iltes, Taromi Maurangi, Rachel Maurangi Falemaka, Apetahi Maurangi - Tukitoka 92.L1, Puakivi 88C1, Onemaru and Temati 83C Onemaru and Temati 83C2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43, Tukitoka 92L1B2, Rangitapu 92N2, Tukitoka 92L1B, Tukitoka 92L1B2C, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I No.2, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I, Vainganau 91I, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Kainganui 92C2B, Arorangi – Succcession to Tangianau Nane Naea Maurangi @ Naea Tangianau Maurangi @ Tangianau Naea – Mono ia Tangianau Nane Naea Maurangi @ Naea Tangianau Maurangi @ Tangianau Naea

                                                                                                                                                      

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday the 6th July 2020.

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 6 o Tiurai 2020.

 

Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika

REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT