PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at the Court House, Rarotonga on Monday 6th, Wednesday 8th, Thursday 9th and Monday 13th, Wednesday 15th, Thursday 16th of July 2020 at 11am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.This sessions will be conducted through ZOOM.

 

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia iatu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te are akavaanga I te Monite ra 6, Ruitoru ra 8, Paraparau ra 9 e te Monite ra 13, Ruitoru ra 15, Paraparau ra 16 o Tiurai 2020 I te ora ngauru ma tai (11am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei. Ka raveia iatu te reira na roto I te UIPAANGA AKAATA (ZOOM).

 

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­

MONDAY THE 6TH JULY 2020 AT 11AM – 12PM

 

62/20 – Maruata Louisa Amiri and Tangianau – O – Rongonui Amiri – Adopt Mama Louisa Rourukeu Amiri – Retita ia Mama Louisa Rorourkeu Amiri

Mau 13/19 – Pipirangi Heather – Moeirea 10I, Mauke – Determine Ownership to a right, title and interest in native freehold land.

176/20 – Jane Tanner – Te Areroa 11G, Ngatangiia – New Occupier – Kia akamanaia tetai tiaki ou

201/20 – Moana Elizabeth Ter Beek – Turamatuti 106D1A, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

202/20 – Mary Erena Jancey Malins nee Browne - Turamatuti 106D1A, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

207/20 – John Puna – Kurutoki 10H2B, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

208/20 – Nancy Watkinson – Taua 102C2 Lot 97, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

209/20 – Danielle Mareta Puna – Kurutoki 10H2B, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

210/20 – Christine Toparea and Terry Toparea – Vaimaanga 6B sub 12, 15, 16, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

211/20 – Katherine Teina, Kotivaka Teina and Maeva-Nui Teina – Raukura 48A1D, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

212/20 – Kotivaka Teina, Katherine Teina and Maeva-Nui Teina – Te Vera 17F, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

60/20 – Geoffrey Apai Wichman – Ngakuriao 88A4, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

BREAK 12PM – 12.15PM

MONDAY THE 6TH JULY 2020 AT 12.15PM – 1PM

195/20 – Maarametua- O- Tumataora Tetava – Tetava Ariki, Tribal Title       

123/19 - Rennie Nicholls –Karekare 127W2B2B2, Avarua - Declaratory and Occupation Right - Oroanga tipu e te turanga are

556/19 – The Proprietors of Arepakii Section 36 Incorporation - Te Arepakii 36, Avarua – Confirm Committee of Management

416/19 (262/17, 263/17, 264/17) – Robert Nicholas, Akaau Jolanta Nicholas and Cameron Henry Nicholas – Te Ravaki 107A1B2 Lot 1, Avarua – Re-hearing

LUNCH – 1PM – 2PM

MONDAY THE 6TH JULY 2020 AT 2PM – 3PM

 

188/2019 – Bank of South Pacific Limited - Ngarepo 83G, Arorangi –– Application for Declaratory Orders

66/20 – John Mokotupu – Kaimarama Mataiapo – Tribal Title

495/18 – Henry Taripo – Koromiri Island 3K, Ngatangiia – Partition – Oroanga tipupu enua

696/19 – Penny Williams – Turina 2D, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 37/20 – Turua Joseph – Aratea (Te Tainoka) 7A2, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 38/20 – Turua Joseph – Aratea (Te Tainoka) 7A2, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

163/20 – Knocker Lynton Dean and Margarita Dorothy Dean – Pokoinu 107F2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

716/19 – Engily Akamoeau – Paepaepoto 190Z4A, Avarua – Confirmation of Lease – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

717/19 – Engily Akamoeau – Paepaepoto 190Z4A, Avarua – Confirmation of Lease – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

728/19 – Jasmine Matanoanoa Pokia – Turoa 30, Kamae 48D2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu – Succession to Tumaiata Teono Pokia @ Tumaiata Pokia – Mono ia Tumaiata Teono Pokia @ Tumaiata Pokia

749/19 - Olliver Peyroux on behalf of Kenneth Oliver Peyroux children – Tiraongo 117, Aumaru 180A1, Takareu 186B, Ngatitiare 90 & 92, Avarua – Succession to Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland – Mono ia Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland

750/19 - Olliver Peyroux on behalf of Kenneth Oliver Peyroux children – Te Ana 90F1, Arapauranui 87C, Vaitamangaiti 88N5, Arerenga 11, Arorangi – Succession to Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland – Mono ia Joyce Stanley Heather @ Joyce Peyroux nee Stanley @ Joyce Strickland

BREAK 3PM – 3.15PM

MONDAY THE 6TH JULY 2020 AT 3.15PM – 4PM

78/20 – Karika Ariki George for and behalf of the Ngati Karika Committee – Paua 8D1, Ngatangiia – Payment out of Monies Held by Court

Ait 329/19 – Rata Ramea – Te Kava 327 & 326, Arekava 360, Taravao – Right of Way – Kia akamanaia tetai mataara

106/20 – Marie Denise Beck and Brent Richard Beck – Kationgia 13M, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 20/20 – Tiraa Arere Junior – Te Tamaru 94, Vaipae – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 19/20 – Sean Broan Bona Tangiia-Ariki Rota – Te Rangiatea 36A, Arutanga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 405/19 – Blandus Beniata – Purourou 342, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 80/20 – Mona Ioane on behalf of Metua Kavana Kautai – Pouriuri 95 Tautu – Occupation Right – Turang Are

Ait 81/20 – Mona Ioane on behalf of Ngereteina Tumai Mareto - Pouriuri 95 Tautu – Occupation Right – Turang Are

Ait 82/20 – Mona Ioane on behalf of Tereapii Tumutoa - Pouriuri 95 Tautu – Occupation Right – Turang Are

Ait 83/20 – Mona Ioane on behalf of May Kavana - Pouriuri 95 Tautu – Occupation Right – Turang Are

Ait 84/20 – Mona Ioane on behalf of Trends Poila - Pouriuri 95 Tautu – Occupation Right – Turang Are

Ait 90/20 – Mona Ioane – Te Au O Tu Island, Aitutaki – Succession to Metuatane Napota alias Vainetutai Kavana Mate – Mono ia Metuatane Napota alias Vainetutai Kavana Mate

Ait 91/20 – Ranginui Albert George Elder – Manuae Island, Aitutaki – Succession to Albert George Elder @ Arapati Tataio – Mono ia Albert George Elder @ Arapati Tataio

WEDNESDAY THE 8TH JULY 2020 AT 11AM – 12PM

189/20 – Manea Nui Plantation Limited – Matarangi 83H1 Lot 1, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

190/20 – Manea Nui Plantation Limited – Matarangi 83H1 Lot 2, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

191/20 – Manea Nui Plantation Limited – Matarangi 83H1 Lot 3, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

192/20 – Manea Nui Plantation Limited – Matarangi 83H1 Lot 4, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

193/20 – Manea Nui Plantation Limited – Matarangi 83H1 Lot 5, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

446/17 – Mini Putt Limited – Raupa 87E2A, Arorangi – Determine Current Market Rental

94/13 – Golden Gully Limited – Poroititara 190T1, Avarua – Determine Market Rental

117/20 – Maru Willie Tou – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

118/20 – Teariki Tou and Aurand Tou - Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

119/20 – Lucy Tinomana Harder and Paul Harder - Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

120/20 – Tunganekore Meltham, Tiffany Meltham and David Meltham - Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

121/20 – Vaine Nooroa Tou - Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

149/20 – Bryan Williams and Marianna Pere – Te Karongataua 18D3, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipanga a te kopu tangata

150/20 – David Tetupuariki Akanoa and Christina Muigoa Akanoa – Te Karongataua 18D3, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipanga a te kopu tangata

151/20 – Grace Komera Galeai and David Galeai – Te Arakauara 90A2, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipanga a te kopu tangata

148/20 – Fiona Matutu and Turori Matutu – Kurumaru 11I, Matavera - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipanga a te kopu tangata

619/19 - Tiphanie Pito – Matangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Ngatangiia – Declaration Order

05/20 – Christopher Earle Vaile – Uruau 77B2B1, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

06/20 – Christopher Earle Vaile – Uruau 77B2B1, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

54/20 - Christopher Earle Vaile – Uruau 77B2B1, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

BREAK 12PM – 12.15PM

WEDNESDAY THE 8TH JULY 2020 AT 12.15PM – 1PM

Ait 216/19 – Daniel and Yvonne Heather – Toenae section 8B, Vaitupa – Application to exclude.

712/19 – Munokoatea Jnr Pepe – Kainganui 92G3A, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

713/19 – Brian Clark – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

714/19 – Natalie Telfer – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

293/19 – Rangi Otu Dean – Tuaana 91R2B Lot 12, Arorangi – Declaration and Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

188/20 – Keona Peyroux – Oronga 13A Lot 14, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

185/20 – Royden Unuka Check – Ruaroa 89M1, Arorangi – Declaration of Occupation Right – Turanga Are

221/20 – Sonja Nicholls for herself and siblings – Te Ai 132B, Taumata 190H, Vaimutuuri 82B2B, Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Motiti 188J, Te Rua A Kina 66B1, Vaimutuuri 31, Tapeau 191I1, Taurangamanu 192F, Avarua – Succession to Albert George Nicholls – Mono ia Albert George Nicholls

222/20 - Sonja Nicholls for herself and siblings – Vaikoi 91O, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi – Succession to Albert George Nicholls – Mono ia Albert George Nicholls

135/20 – Pierre Kainuku – Totokoitu 22 Lot 7, Takitumu – Declaration Order

136/20 – Frank Caldwell – Tuoro 87A4B, Arorangi – Declaration Order

LUNCH – 1PM – 2PM

WEDNESDAY THE 8TH JULY 2020 AT 2PM – 3PM

Ait 92/20 – The Propriectors of Manuae Incorporation – Manuae Island and Te Au O Tu Island, Aitutaki – Confirm appointment of Committee of Management – Kia akamanaia tetai kumiti

216/20 – Paora Kainuku also know as Sonny Kainuku on behalf of himself and his sister Isla Teputiki Kainuku – Nukunui 10D3, Ngatangiia – Partition – Tipupu Enua

59/20 – Mary Ram nee Tikitau – Ngaputoru 201, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

688/19 – Maria Bruno-Poila and Paul Poila – Vaikapu 6X, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

71/20 – Ngatupuna Junior Teariki Kaveau David – Aremango 7A3, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

181/20 – Teremanuia Tuaratini – Tapiriatua 94A1A, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

105/20 – Harriet Tuara-Strickland – Ngakuriao 88B2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Mauke 5/20 – Tuaine Jnr Manavaroa – Kakemaunga 8F, Mauke – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

217/20 – Ngatupuna Bob Williams and Mihimana Williams – Paetaa 94C2, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 409/19 – Louise Patricia Christy and Levonne Tiria Tumangi – Kaiau Section 42, Vaipae – Confirmation of Lease – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

BREAK 3PM – 3.15PM

WEDNESDAY THE 8TH JULY 2020 AT 3.15PM – 4PM

97/20 – Mathew Robinson – Akaoa 72, Arorangi – Declaratory order

98/20 – Mathew Robinson – Akaoa 72, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners - Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

618/19 – Teariki Rauru – Paengakope 128B, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

522/17 – Tiki Matapo – Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Declaratory Order

523/17 – Steven Matapo and direct descendants – Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

524/17 – Lloyd Matapo and his direct descendants – Tikioki 47D, Takitumu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 53/20 – Tongi Raea and direct descendants – Manu 75, Taravao – Declaration

Ait 54/20 – Tongi Raea and direct descendants – Manu 75, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

36/20 – Franz Alexander Staifer – Titokotoko 94C1B, Arorangi – Declaration

37/20 - Franz Alexander Staifer – Titokotoko 94C1B, Arorangi – New Occupier – Tiaki Ou

 

THURSDAY THE 9TH JULY 2020 AT 11AM – 12PM

583/19 – Upoko keu Anitonia (as Morea Rangatira) for and on behalf of the Landowners – Arepua 6, Matavera – Declaratory Order

584/19 – Teuira Taikakara – Arepua 6, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

585/19 – Charlie Taikakara – Arepua 6, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

586/19 – Elizabeth Tetupuariki Ponga and Moearo Ponga – Arepua 6, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

587/19 – Tepaeru Willie – Arepua 6, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

588/19 – Ina Pierre – Arepua 6, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

64/20 – Iro Williams for Pakeu Williams Descendants and Direct Descendants – Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Half), Takitumu – Application for Declaratory Judgement and Occupation Right.

Ait 78/20 – Rosalina Tatira and Gero Toki – Taputapu Ariki 216, Arutanga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 64/19 – Mary, Pauline, Thomas, Martha and Benjamina and their direct descendants – Aretou 117, Taravao – Declaration

Ait 65/19 - Mary, Pauline, Thomas, Martha and Benjamina and their direct descendants – Aretou 117, Taravao – Occupation Right

Ait 66/19 – Poaru and Artu Hewett and their direct descendants – Puateve 61, Vaitupa – Declaration

Ait 67/19 - Poaru and Artu Hewett and their direct descendants – Puateve 61, Vaitupa – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

BREAK 12PM – 12.15PM

THURSDAY THE 9TH JULY 2020 AT 12.15PM – 1PM

100/20 – Tearii Teono Pokia – Kamae 48D2, Takitumu – Declaration and Occupation Right

Ait 420/19 – Nooroa Upoko for Temarama and Franami Vaine Tutai Tuara and direct descendants – Te Ruamoko 112, Avani – Declaration and Occupation Right

152/20 – Louana Tiarangi Wichman and Ngamata Gerick Miriau – Rupenui 103, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

153/20 – Shatana Wichman – Rupenui 103, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

79/20 – Natalina Rimatuu and Tuarongo Pareanga – Te Ravaki 107A1A2, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

69/20 – Moerouru Rata – Otake 12H2, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

70/20 – Eteta Rura Teko - Otake 12H2, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

186/20 – Elizabeth & Henry Nootai – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D1, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

187/20 – Miimetua Roriki Tetupu Ariki – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D1, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

738/19 – Naomi Peter Taylor and her direct descendants – Akaoa 80, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

218/20 – Ina Henry and direct descendants – Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

LUNCH – 1PM – 2PM

THURSDAY THE 9TH JULY 2020 AT 2PM – 3PM

734/18 – Tu Maria Metuakore Wichman as trustee for Tumaria Metuakore and Manutai Metuakore - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

735/18 – Tangi Tungane Wichman - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

736/18 – Mataria Metuakore - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

737/18 – Teariki Metuakore - Arerenga 90K, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

159/20 – Tangi Williams – Orooroamoa 93L, Arorangi – Ex-Parte Application for Injunction.

126/20 – Peter and Mireka Tuaere – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Declaration

127/20 – Peter and Mireka Tuaere - Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 71/19 – Nicholls Samuel John Varu and direct descendants – Te Ii Tueva 193, Taravao - Declaration

Ait 72/19 - Nicholls Samuel John Varu and direct descendants – Te Ii Tueva 193, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 76/19 – Mereana and Teremoana Paerau and their direct descendants – Tiripatai 267, Taravao – Declaration

Ait 77/19 - Mereana and Teremoana Paerau and their direct descendants – Tiripatai 267, Taravao – Occupation Right

Ait 78/19 – Teerui Bryan and her direct descendants – Matetera 266, Arutanga - Declaration

Ait 79/19 - Teerui Bryan and her direct descendants – Matetera 266, Arutanga – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

BREAK 3PM – 3.15PM

THURSDAY THE 9TH JULY 2020 AT 3.15PM – 4PM

Ait 191/19 – Shane Tamatoa and siblings – Arekoi 51, Arutanga – Declaration and Occupation Right

Ait 197/19 – Puati and Ngariki Charlie – Te Pau O Te Maoake 365A, Arutanga - Declaration

Ait 198/19 – Emele Adivakauku - Te Pau O Te Maoake 365A, Arutanga – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 199/19 – Puati and Ngariki Charlie - Te Pau O Te Maoake 365A, Arutanga – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 307/19 – Raapaina Unuia nee Mose and direct descendants – Ngatiue 6, Vaipae - Declaration

Ait 308/19 - Raapaina Unuia nee Mose and direct descendants – Ngatiue 6, Vaipae – Occuparion Right – Turanga Are

Ait 309/19 – Tangi Kiria and direct descendants – Tutakitaa 137, Vaipae - Declaration

Ait 310/19 - Tangi Kiria and direct descendants – Tutakitaa 137, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 311/19 – Tangatatutai Ngatupuna and direct descendant - Tutakitaa 137, Vaipae - Declaration

Ait 312/19 - Tangatatutai Ngatupuna and direct descendant - Tutakitaa 137, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 313/19 – Matamaru Marsters and direct descendants - Tutakitaa 137, Vaipae - Declaration

Ait 314/19 - Matamaru Marsters and direct descendants - Tutakitaa 137, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

 

MONDAY THE 13TH JULY 2020 AT 11AM – 12PM

Ait 347/19 – Enoa Raea and direct descendants – Arekava 85, Arutanga – Declaration

Ait 348/19 - Enoa Raea and direct descendants – Arekava 85, Arutanga

Ait 399/19 – John Puna and direct descendants – Tutaetupa 66, Avanui - Declaration

Ait 400/19 - John Puna and direct descendants – Tutaetupa 66, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 401/19 – Stephanie Puna Brown and direct descendants - Tutaetupa 66, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 402/19 – Tarita Puna and direct descendants - Tutaetupa 66, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 403/19 – Teura Puna and direct descendants - Tutaetupa 66, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 417/19 - Roberta Marion Pi David and direct descendants – Enuakura 35, Amuri - Declaration

Ait 416/19 - Roberta Marion Pi David and direct descendants – Enuakura 35, Amuri – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 419/19 – Island Band Pi David and direct descendants – Tutae Ina 4A, Vaipae - Declaration

Ait 418/19 - Island Band Pi David and direct descendants – Tutae Ina 4A, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

BREAK 12PM – 12.15PM

MONDAY THE 13TH JULY 2020 AT 12.15PM – 1PM

49/20 – Asela Tauru and direct descendants – Anu 13D2, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

50/20 – Amary R Taura William - Anu 13D2, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

51/20 – Martin Tuaka Tiraa - Anu 13D2, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

52/20 – Ngametua and Phillis Meti - Anu 13D2, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

112/20 – Ngametua Taataria Terei – Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Arorangi – Occupation Right

113/20 – Miimetua Teau – Puakivi 88C2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

114/20 – Tapu Teau Tiatoa - Puakivi 88C2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

115/20 – Matangaro Mani Tuatai - Puakivi 88C2, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

164/20 – Elizabeth Godfather – Akaoa 26, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

168/20 – Pokoina Teroi and direct descendants – Turai 16N2B, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

LUNCH – 1PM – 2PM

MONDAY THE 13TH JULY 2020 AT 2PM – 3PM

169/20 – Ititau Taia – Ponono 114, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

170/20 – Pomare and Rima Moo - Ponono 114, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

171/20 – Terence Bishop – Ruaunga 106No.1A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

172/20 – Marie Bishop Crosbie - Ruaunga 106No.1A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

173/20 – Charles William Elers - Ruaunga 106No.1A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

174/20 – Tekura Bishop - Ruaunga 106No.1A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

175/20 – Taomia Arthur Tuake - Ruaunga 106No.1A, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 404/19 – Paraka Daniel and direct descendants – Tikore 31, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 10/20 – Strickland Taeaa – Tuaau 60, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 11/20 – Anzac and Ngariki Teaea - Tuaau 60, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

BREAK 3PM – 3.15PM

MONDAY THE 13TH JULY 2020 AT 3.15PM – 4PM

Ait 01/20 – Michael Schwalger for Self and Siblings – Rangiaruru 171, Kakaoamoa 91 Taravao – Succession to Teina Pare A Matauri @ Teina Taneao @ Teina Winchester – Mono ia Teina Pare A Matauri @ Teina Taneao @ Teina Winchester

Ait 02/02 – Michael Schwalger for self and siblings – Te Aupakaku 50, Aorangi 36, Vaipae – Succession to Tenga Rau @ Tenga Taneao – Mono ia Tenga Rau @ Tenga Taneao.

Ait 03/20 – Michael Rau Schwalger for self and siblings – Akaiami (Island) 6, Tautu – Succession to Teina Pare A Matauri @ Teina Pare A Taneao @ Teina Winchester – Mono ia Teina Pare A Matauri @ Teina Pare A Taneao @ Teina Winchester

Ait 04/20 – Michael Schwalger for self and siblings – Areanga 269, Arekava 85, Te Topa 45, Tuenua 368, Arutanga – Succession to Teina Pare A Matauri @ Teina Taneao @ Teina Winchester – Mono ia Teina Pare A Matauri @ Teina Taneao @ Teina Winchester

Ait 410/19 – Gemma M Schwalger and direct descendants – Te Aupakaku 50, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 411/19 – Teupoko Schwalger and direct descendants - Te Aupakaku 50, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 412/19 – Tauilili Tenga Schwalger - Te Aupakaku 50, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 413/19 – Michael Jnr Schwalger and direct descendants - Te Aupakaku 50, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 414/19 – Michael and Tereau Schwalger and direct descendants - Te Aupakaku 50, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 415/19 – Jessmarlbric and Lisa Nicholls - Te Aupakaku 50, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 373/19 – Vaine and Tamapua Maurangi – Te Kopua 36A, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turange

Ait 380/19 – Vaine and James Hurrell and direct descendants – Kuruakavai 71, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 381/19 – Taia and Mere Tera and direct descendants – Kuruakavai 71, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 382/19 – Ngatupuna and John Ruahe and direct descendants – Tiripatai 148, Arutanga – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

 

 

WEDNESDAY THE 15TH JULY 2020 AT 11AM – 12PM

Ait 05/20 – Vainetutai and Abera Abera and direct descendants – Atiumuri 148, Arutanga – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 23/20 – Puretu A Tangiiau Enoka – Arekoe 31, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 55/20 – Evelyn Isamaela and direct descendants – Tutere 156, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 56/20 – Vaireka Isamaela and direct descendants – Tutere 156, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 57/20 – Abera Kino Mangi and direct descendants – Paengariki 57E, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 58/20 – Abera Kino Mangi and direct descendants – Tereua 57F, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 59/20 – Kuara R Toru and direct descendants – Parekura 55, Tautu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 60/20 – Koro Joseph and direct descendants – Toukura 38, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 63/20 – Ratero Terepai and direct descendants – Ngaruerue 55, Vaipae – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 70/20 – Moana Tuaiti – Tuanaki 75, Vaitupa – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 71/20 – Teupokokitera Natua - Nukumanini 76, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

BREAK 12PM – 12.15PM

WEDNESDAY THE 15TH JULY 2020 AT 12.15PM – 1PM

80/20 – Mereana Papera – Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Notice of application for Recall

77/20 – Glover Numanga and Ritia Numanga – Oroenga Iti 14I, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

76/20 – Harry Numanga – Oroenga Iti 14I, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

75/20 – Charles Numanga - Oroenga Iti 14I, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

74/20 – Penina Moana Keil – Turamatuti 106D1A, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

110/20 – Teremoana Tavai Engu – Aureikirei 48B & C, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

47/20 – Mareikura Bevan – Avarua 190A2, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

LUNCH – 1PM – 2PM

WEDNESDAY THE 15TH JULY 2020 AT 2PM – 3PM

93/20 – Tatou Limited – Mataira 2, Oako – Ex-parte application to Judge

94/20 – Tatou Limited – Mataeturau 95, Avanui – Ex-parte application to Judge 

Ait 43/20 – Jeremiah Low for self and siblings – Te Tua-O-Te Rangi 15, Te Tua-O-Te Rangi 16B, Vaipae – Succession to Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low – Mono ia Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low.

Ait 44/20 – Jeremiah Low for self and siblings – Waipapa 51, Vaimapua 287, Vaiekini 202, Taaruku 220, Taravao – Succession to Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low – Mono ia Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low.

Ait 45/20 – Jeremiah Low for self and siblings – Akaiami 3, Akitua 4, Manuiri Maina Island, Motu - Succession to Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low – Mono ia Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low

Ait 46/20 – Jeremiah Low for self and siblings – Taringa Varu 6B, Amuri - Succession to Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low – Mono ia Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low.

Ait 47/20 – Jeremiah Low for self and siblings – Uaroa 190, Te Ua 192, Itinga 229B, Piaui 65A, Arevii 120, Aratea 138, Araiava 7B2, Atiumuri 148, Arutanga - Succession to Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low – Mono ia Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low

Ait 48/20 – Jeremiah Low for self and siblings – Te Tiare 9C, Tautu - Succession to Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low – Mono ia Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low.

Ait 49/20 – Jeremiah Low for self and siblings – Tuarea and Niukura 57, Vairoa 67, Tautara 99, Arekape 51, Apuka 131, Punarori 79, Avanui - Succession to Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low – Mono ia Teao Low @Teao James Drury Low.

132/20 – Elizabeth Apu and siblings – Taumou 84, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Ikurangi 131, Puapuautu 105C, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Arerangi 102A2, Avarua – Succession to Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu – Mono ia Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu

133/20 - Elizabeth Apu and siblings – Aretaunga 16E, Punaroto 2, Areara 17I, Matavera – Succession to Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu – Mono ia Taau Apu @ Tau Apu @ Tauu Apu @ Tau Ngamata Apu

137/20 – Makiroa Peni and siblings – Uruau 77B2B, Mourua 76, Tuakirikiri 63, House Site 149B, Avarua – Succession to Teinakore A Patiora @ Teina A Patiora – Mono ia Teinakore A Patiora @ Teina A Patiora

138/20 – Bruce Pamatatau – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Aretere 79, Uruau 77B2B3, Mourua 76, Tongatua 181, Aumaru 180A4, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54No.2B, Motea 190B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua – Succession to Bruce Pamatatau @ Noo Turua Pamatatau – Mono ia Bruce Pamatatau @ Noo Turua Pamatatau

BREAK 3PM – 3.15PM

WEDNESDAY THE 15TH JULY 2020 AT 3.15PM – 4PM

Ait 39/20 – Okirua Paulo – Manu 60, 162, Vaiorea 267, Potaai 244, Maue 214, 212, Vaitekea 67, Aremati 249, Putere 195, Maue 213, Taravao – Succession to Uri Puati Paulo @ Uri Pauro – Mono ia Uri Puati Paulo @ Uri Pauro

Ait 64/20 – Paula Tukai Te Atu and Paul Karika Te Atu for selves and sister – Punganui 17and18, Amuri – Succession to Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa – Mono ia Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa

Ait 65/20 – Paula Tukai Te Atu and Paul Karika Te Atu for selves and sister –Maungarua 42B, Tongarutu 39, Vaioue 66, Itimarokura 65, Aretai 54, Anaunga – Succession to Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa – Mono ia Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa

Ait 66/20 – Paula Tukai Te Atu and Paul Karika Te Atu for selves and sister – Vaipiro 295, Arutanga – Succession to Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa – Mono ia Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa

Ait 67/20 – Paula Tukai Te Atu and Paul Karika Te Atu for selves and sister – Tapaka 90, Tangimanu 60, Taumaika 58, Te Ruamoko 112, Torea 94, Te Pakoria 53, Kauneune 36, Tautara 25, Rangitavana 111, Avanui – Succession to Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa – Mono ia Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa

Ait 68/20 – Paula Tukai Te Atu and Paul Karika Te Atu for selves and sister – Tapae 33, Rakirau 58, Ruapa 132, Punarori 13, Rakirau 56, Te Vai O Uriara 47, Kaekaereka 118, Te Tinoterangi 107, Kororopu 84, Kurumarere 10, Te Avauru 38, Viatupa – Succession to Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa – Mono ia Te Atu Tangata @ Porii Te Atatokoroa

Ait 69/20 – Blandus Te Tika Beniata & Munokoa Tauhiki Howard and siblings – Te Rua O Tamaiti 37, Aremiro 28&29, Te Aonga 335, Niumaka 340, Naoa O Paengariki 576, Te Kava 326, Maue 211, Purouroua 342, Rerekeu 255, Akaputurangi 180, Te Kopua 26B, Tuaiva 150, Vaiotanga 159, Papatoora 172, Areao 110, Pata 109, Rangikama 107, Taravao – Succession to Miimetua Ngariki Bob @ Mii Metua Thomson – Mono ia Miimetua Ngariki Bob @ Mii Metua Thomson

Ait 88/20 – Ngaporoveta Turi Poroveta for self and siblings – Taurua 10, Taurua 10A, Tuaau 62, Putakeo 9, Vaipae – Succession to Turiputa Poroeta @ Ngaporoveta Tutuka @ Turi Poroveta – Mono ia Turiputa Poroeta @ Ngaporoveta Tutuka @ Turi Poroveta.

Ait 39/20 – Okirua Paulo – Manu 60, Manu 162, Vaiorea 267, Pootai 244, Maue 214, Maue 212, Vaitekea 67, Aremati 249, Putere 195, Maue 213, Taravao – Succession to Uri Puati Paulo @ Uri Pauro – Mono ia Uri Puati Paulo @ Uri Pauro.

Ait 40/20 – Arii William Varu Ngametua for self and siblings – Parekura 58, Maiaroa 162, Paepaetunani 204, Matiraroa 18A, Are Marama 122, Te Tiare 9A, Matiraroa 18B1, Tautu – Succession to William Varu @William Varu Titoru @Karore William Varu – Mono ia William Varu @William Varu Titoru @Karore William Varu.

Ait 41/20 – Arii William Varu Ngametua for self and siblings – Tutae Ina 4A, Kuruakavai 71, Marutonga 18, Vaioii 21B, Katara 24A, Tirotaa 76, Teverovero 4D, Aratea 49, Ngaruerue 57, Pourangi 134, Tutakitaa 137, Kaituarongo 13, Tararirei 27B, Ariki Rouru 17B, Vaipae – Succession to William Varu @William Varu Titoru @Karore William Varu – Mono ia William Varu @William Varu Titoru @Karore William Varu.

Ait 42/20 – Mataauri Ruta for self and siblings – Kiorepuai 80, Tipitai 36, Raumati 269, Vaimapua 293, Maeata 280, Taravao – Succession to Ruta Ruta @Paora Rae Ruta – Mono ia Ruta Ruta @Paora Rae Ruta

 

THURSDAY THE 16TH JULY 2020 AT 11AM – 12PM

13/20 – Teraibwebwe Banian and Sibling – Nukumanini 76, Te Ruarei 373, Niuriki 345, Turuturuvaru 332, Arenono 6, Taravao – Succession to Banian Betero Kureta @ Banian Betero – Mono ia Banian Betero Kureta @ banian Betero

Ait 50/20 – Teraibwebwe Banian and direct descendants – Turuturuvaru 332, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 51/20 – Tanawai Kureta and direct descendants – Turuturuvaru 332, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 52/20 – Mata Pepe and direct descendants – Vaerua 145, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 54/20 – Tongi Tikino mang and direct descendants – Manu 75, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 55/20 – Evelyn Isamaela and direct descendants – Tutere 156, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are.

Ait 56/20 – Vaireka Samuela and direct descendants – Tutere 156, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 57/20 – Abera Kino Mangi and direct descendants – Paengariki 57E, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 58/20 – Abera Kino Mangi and direct descendants – Tereua 57F, Taravao – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 59/20 – Kuara Ratai Toru and direct descendants – Parekura 55, Tautu – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

Ait 79/20 – Vaine Pepe and direct descendants – Vaerua 145, Avanui – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

BREAK 12PM – 12.15PM

THURSDAY THE 16TH JULY 2020 AT 12.15PM – 1PM

58/20 – Tukaka George Tamarua Ama – Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera – Succession to Tupai Rongotaua Ama @ Tupaitoa Rongotaua Ama – Mono ia Tupai Rongotaua Ama @ Tupaitoa Rongotaua Ama

63/20 –Rangiau Phillis Meti nee Pittman for Self and Siblings – Vaitamanga 108, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetua O Te Anau Mataroa Pittman nee Solomona@Miimetua Toromona

65/20 – Sally Maoate, Brenda Wainohu, Frederik Morley, Anthony Morley – Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi – Succession to Te Pua Taramona ( Solomona) @ Tepua Piki O Maungaro Morley – Mono ia Te Pua Taramona ( Solomona) @ Tepua Piki O Maungaro Morley

200/20 – Valentino Wichman on behalf of the issue of Po-o-Tetaio Matangaro Orono Tai – Rangitapu section 92N2C, Arorangi – Succession to Aretere Te Eu – Mono ia Aretere Te Eu 

104/20 – Miringatangi Sameula and siblings – Rangitapu 92N2C, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2, Arorangi – Succession to Metuamaki Tangi @ Maki Tapuea – Mono ia Metuamaki Tangi @ Maki Tapuea

103/20 – Tiraa Apiti Arere – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Arorangi – Succession to Apiti Arere @ Ngamataiti Apiti Arere – Mono ia Apiti Arere @ Ngamataiti Apiti Arere

108/20 - William William Tuarau Greig for self and siblings – Akapuao 42E, Papaaroa 36B2, Vaimaanga 6B sub 1, 2, 3, 4, Puarau 51, Tikioki 47A, 47D, Marae 45M, Takitumu – Succession to Paia Engu Tavai @ Paia Engu – Mono ia Paia Engu Tavai @ Paia Engu

109/20 – William William Tuarau Greig for self and siblings – Turina 2D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Paia Engu Tavai @ Paia Engu – Mono ia Paia Engu Tavai @ Paia Engu+

116/20 – Annie Exham Wichman for self and Siblings – Aremanu 69C, Rangitapu 92N1, Kiri 88E, Arerama 94H, Arapaura 87D, Arorangi – Succession to Ani Heather – Mono ia Ani Heather

123/20 – Michael Paiti Kalvyn Danny Tama Au Vano Rere for self and siblings – Mataroa 93K, Te Rakai 91J, Akaoa 68, Vaikoi 91O, 69J2, Akaoa 69J2, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Akaoa 77A, Rupe 92H, Tirakoe 83F, Toreaiva 91B, Maiokarere 89K1, Kurukau 89I, Tuoro 87A5, Touemangio 89A, Te Kirikiri 97, Etu 94D5B, Etu 94D5, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succsession to Vaine Noomaunga Rere Wayne @ Vaine Noomaunga Rere @ Vaine Noomaunga Paoo Itu Rere

124/20 – Ngapoko Vaevae Dean for self and Siblings – Totokoitu 26B, Iiputa 8B1, Takitumu – Succession to Tere Apii Omatia Dean @ Tereapii Vaevae Dean @ Terepii Vaevae

125/20 – Ngapoko Vaevae Dean for self and Siblings – Aremango 7A1, Aremango 7B3A, Aremango 7D1, Maii 12G1, Aroko 4B1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tere Apii Omatia Dean @ Tereapii Vaevae Dean @ Terepii Vaevae

128/20 – Phillip Tangi Jim for self and Siblings – Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Marekino Teokotai Henry Williams.

129/20 – Te Okotai Vincent Edward Browne for self and Siblings – Manurewa 119, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Moutekura 97, Aretiki 95A1, Turamatuti 106A1B, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Puapuautu 105C, Tereora 106B, Ruaunga 1062D, Tipitoi 108, Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Mutuiti 191H, Vaikeri 190P2, Turamatuti 106D1A, Te Ruakina 68A, Te Ruamanga 108A, Avarua – Succssion to Te Okotai O William Vincent Browne @ Joe Browne.

130/20 – Te Okotai Vincent Edward Browne for self and Siblings – Arakuo Karika ki Uta 38, Takitumu - Succssion to Te Okotai O William Vincent Browne @ Joe Browne.

131/20 - Te Okotai Vincent Edward Browne for self and Siblings – Turangaare 9N, Oneroa Island 3H, Arerangi 6D, Nukupure 3E2, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia - Succession to Te Okotai O William Vincent Browne @ Joe Browne.

LUNCH – 1PM – 2PM

THURSDAY THE 16TH JULY 2020 AT 2PM – 3PM

708/19 – Valentino Wichman on behalf of Marie Konini Napa and Henry Enuatamanu Napa – Akaoa 1, Akaoa 71, Akaoa 82, Akaoa 81A, Akaoa 76, Akaoa 55, Akaoa 61, Waitamatea 98, Tapunui 92B1, Titokotoko 94C1B, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Areau 69B, Areanu 69G, Tuoro 87A1B2, Pakukarea 92A No.2, Vainganau 91I, Atupare 92I2A2B2, Vaitamanga 88M, Makiukiu 92K, Tirakoa 83F, Onemaru 83E2B2, Orooroamoa 93L, Onemaru & Temati 83C3, Kainganui & Te Utu 92E, Vaireva 90I2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Mauru 90L2A, Maurere 91L, Atupare 92I2A, Maraera 90E, Atupare 92I2F, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Akaoa 72, Torumarama 91F, Arorangi – Succession to Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Te Rito I TeRahi Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa – Mono ia Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Te Rito I TeRahi Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa

709/19 – Valentino Wichman on behalf of Marie Konini Napa and Henry Enuatamanu Napa – Maupia 13C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Rito I Te Rahi Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa – Mono ia Te Rito I Te Rahi Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa

710/19 - Valentino Wichman on behalf of Marie Konini Napa and Henry Enuatamanu Napa – Vai-I- Nanu 53, Te Vai-Nui 58, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Te Rito I Te Rahi Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa – Mono ia Te Rito I Te Rahi Napa @ Te Tinomana Napa @ Tinomana Napa Tauei Napa – Mono ia Terito I TE Rahi Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa @ Te Rito I Te Rahui Napa Tauei Napa @ Rito Tinomana Napa

734/19 – Daniel Nia for self and siblings – Rangitukia 130D1, Putu I tapae 188G, Pue 130 No.3, Angatekoka 192G, Vaikeri 190O, Vaitara 189E, Karekare 127W2B2B2B, Vaiakura 127S4, Vaitu 175, House site 160, Ngatipa 150B, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Avarua – Succession to Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania – Mono ia Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania

735/19 – Daniel Nia for self and siblings – Arapoura 2F, Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Koromiri Island 2I, 2H, Te Reva 2C, Aremango 7A3, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Te Areroa 8A5, Te Puka 20, Te Ruakara 12L, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Ngatangiia - Succession to Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania – Mono ia Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania

736/19 – Daniel Nia for self and siblings – Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D7, Tuanaki 89C, Vaitamanga 88M, Arorangi - Succession to Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania – Mono ia Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania

737/19 – Daniel Nia for self and siblings – Turoa 29, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Takitumu - Succession to Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania – Mono ia Ngeti Te Ariki Akania @ Ngeti Teariki Akania @ Ngeti Akania

747/19 – Harriet Williams for self and siblings and Descendants – Angaroa10, Arepua 14H, Nukumea14A2, Te Ruatoki Sectio14M, Te Roukuporu 13, Matavera – Succession to George Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere @ George Tetumarere Williams @ George Williams Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere – Mono ia George Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere @ George Tetumarere Williams @ George Williams Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere

748/19 – Harriet Williams for self and siblings and Direct Descendants – Tomo 11D, Pukuruanui 11F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Geroge Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere @ George Tetumarere Williams @ George Williams Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere – Mono ia George Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere @ George Tetumarere Williams @ George Williams Pakonga Iti A Tetumarere

746/19 – Tina Moeroa Riki For self, siblings and Direct Descendants – Aremanii Section 12O, Matavera – Succession to Tereapii Moeroa Turua @ Tereapii Tuakana Gideon @ Tereapii Tuakana Moe-Turua – Mono ia Tereapii Moeroa Turua @ Tereapii Tuakana Gideon @ Tereapii Tuakana Moe-Turua

BREAK 3PM – 3.15PM

THURSDAY THE 16TH JULY 2020 AT 3.15PM – 4PM

23/20 – Georgina Matepi for self and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Maoa 12B, Vaenga 12H, Mitiaro 13P2, Arekoe 13N, Tireki 13Q, Ruruta 14X, Tunanui 15B, Tupotea 14W, Araiki 16A4A, Aremati 14U, Aretoa 13B, Matavera – Succession to Marie Therese Matepi @ Tupaere Samuela @ Tupaere Tamuera – Mono ia Marie Therese Matepi @ Tupaere Samuela @ Tupaere Tamuera

24/20 - Georgina Matepi for self and siblings – Kainganui and te Utu 92E, Tirakoa 83F, Arorangi - Succession to Marie Therese Matepi @ Tupaere Samuela @ Tupaere Tamuera – Mono ia Marie Therese Matepi @ Tupaere Samuela @ Tupaere Tamuera

731/19 – Turiongo Cambell for self and siblings – Nukupure 3C, Areiti 2K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetua Mareiti @ Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetua Mare – Mono ia Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetua Mareiti @ Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare @ Miimetua Mare

732/19 - Turiongo Cambell for self and siblings – Oronga Tapere 13A, Te Ana 6R, Ngatangiia – Succession to Elizabeth Gloria Campbell @ Elizabeth Peniamina – Mono ia Elizabeth Gloria Campbell @ Elizabeth Peniamina

733/19 - Turiongo Cambell for self and siblings – Raukura 48A1C, Vaitarai 15, Te Puka 53, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu – Succession to Elizabeth Gloria Campbell @ Elizabeth Peniamina – Mono ia Elizabeth Gloria Campbell @ Elizabeth Peniamina

Ait 06/20 – Turiongo Campbell for self and siblings – Rangiteio 30, Akaputurangi 180, Taravao – Succession to Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetuakore Mareiti @ Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare – Mono ia Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetuakore Mareiti @ Miimetuakore Mareiti Tare

55/20 – Turiongo Campbell for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 2, Vaimaanga 2B, Takitumu – Succession to Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetuakore Mareiti @ Miimetua Mareiti Tare @ Miimetua Mare

56/20 – Turiongo Campbell for self and siblings – Atupare 92I2D, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41,& 43, Te Reva 91S, Maurere 91L, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetuakore Campbell @ Miimetuakore Mareiti @ Miimetua Mareiti Tare @ Miimetua Mare

225/20 – Rebecca Maurangi Iltes, Taromi Maurangi, Rachel Maurangi Falemaka, Apetahi Maurangi - Tukitoka 92.L1, Puakivi 88C1, Onemaru and Temati 83C Onemaru and Temati 83C2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43, Tukitoka 92L1B2, Rangitapu 92N2, Tukitoka 92L1B, Tukitoka 92L1B2C, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I No.2, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I, Vainganau 91I, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Kainganui 92C2B, Arorangi – Succcession to Tangianau Nane Naea Maurangi @ Naea Tangianau Maurangi @ Tangianau Naea – Mono ia Tangianau Nane Naea Maurangi @ Naea Tangianau Maurangi @ Tangianau Naea

                                                                                                                                                     

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday the 6th July 2020.

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 6 o Tiurai 2020.

 

Kopu Matua-Atuatika

REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT