Government of the Cook Islands
TE TANGO TUTARA O TE TURE
MINISTRY OF JUSTICE
HIGH COURT

PO Box 111, Rarotonga, Cook Islands  Phone: (682) 29410  E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Web: www.justice.gov.ck

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday 2nd to Friday 6th December 2019 at 9am to hear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE

Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga, Avarua, Rarotonga I te Monite ra 2 ki te Varaire ra 6 o Titema 2019 I te ora iva (9am) I te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu I teia au oroanga I raro nei. 

 

MONDAY 2ND OF DECEMBER 2019 @ 9AM

125/17 – Mataitai II Tearikivaine for self and siblings – Puatai 6Y, Kurutoki 10H2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Retumanava Mataitai Rima Kaokao @ Rei-Tu-Manava Upokomanu – Mono ia Retumanava Mataitai Rima Kaokao @ Rei-Te-Manava Upokomanu

248/17 – Umatetiki Ruita Teao and siblings – Angaroa 10, Arepua 14H, Matavera – Succession to Tau Tuati @ Jane Tauraa Tuaiti Te Uraa @ Jane Tauraa Kaye-Ivitu – Mono ia Tau Tuati @ Jane Tauraa Tuaiti Te Uraa @ Jane Tauraa Kaye-Ivitu

312/17 – Carolyn Anne Iro for self and siblings – Te Puka 53, Turoa 27B, Rangitaku 49F1, Aureikirei 48B&C1, Raukura 48A2B, Avaavaroa 11B2, Tikioki 47A, 47D, Marae 45M, Matakou 48G4, Vaimaanga 6B Sub 5,7 &9, Avaavaroa 10A(Eastern half), Papaaroa 36B3, Angaroa 48G2, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Takitumu – Succession to Te Tika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti Iro – Mono ia Te Tika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti Iro

313/17 – Carolyn Anne Iro for self and siblings – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera - Succession to Te Tika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti Iro – Mono ia Te Tika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti @ Tetika Rauti Iro

746/18 – Rosari Ripata for self and others – Kaveravera 17D, Te Vera 17F, Oroenga Nui 14J, Areii 13Y, Anu 13D2, Matavera – Succession to Baker Mareko Taepae Tehina – Mono ia Baker Mareko Taepae Tehina

56/19 – Teremoana and Clarke Kaitara Pupuke – Vaiorea 191L, Avarua – Succession Maine Iti – Mono ia Maine Iti

190/19 – Aisine Malingi Williams and siblings – Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua – Succession to Mere Mania @ Tero Hererahi Mary Ramea @ Tero Hererahi Mary Ramea Williams – Mono is Mere Mania @ Tero Hererahi Mary Ramea @ Tero Hererahi Mary Ramea Williams

200/19 – Dion Kerr Bell and Warren Kerr Bell – Tuapu 12D1, Tuatea 11E, Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Vainamu 14V, Kakera 14D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Brenda Gladney @ Brenda Leigh Kerr-Bell – Mono ia Brenda Glandney @ Brenda Leigh Kerr-Bell

209/19 – Agnes Fe’ao (nee Oroanui self and siblings – Auautangata 56, Tutakimoa 48, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Succession to Vainekeu Toparea – Mono ia Vainekeu Toparea

275/19 – Ritia Paku for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 6C, Vaikaika 45K, Vaikaika I Uta 45H, Takitumu – Succession to Piavai (Riki) Makimare @ Piavai Tunupopo Riki – Mono ia Piavai (Riki) Makimare @ Piavai Tunupopo Riki

276/19 - Ritia Paku for self and siblings – Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Arorangi – Succession to Piavai (Riki) Makimare @ Piavai Tunupopo Riki – Mono ia Piavai (Riki) Makimare @ Piavai Tunupopo Riki

285/19 – Louisa Monga and siblings – Te Vera 11F, Matavera – Succession to Tute Tai @ Tute Tamariki @ Tamariki Tute Monga – Mono ia Tute Tai @ Tute Tamariki @ Tamariki Tute Monga

286/19 - Louisa Monga and siblings – Te Murivai 49A, Takitumu – Succession to Tute Tai @ Tute Tamariki @ Tamariki Tute Monga – Mono ia Tute Tai @ Tute Tamariki @ Tamariki Tute Monga

287/19 - Louisa Monga and siblings – Te Nututai 6, Arerangi 6D, Te Ana 6R, Ukarereiti 6A, Karaii 5, Turangaare 9N, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Mataopi ( Maakinui) 15C, Pokata 14N2A, Aromanga 13E, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tute Tai @ Tute Tamariki @ Tamariki Tute Monga – Mono ia Tute Tai @ Tute Tamariki @ Tamariki Tute Monga

288/19 - Louisa Monga and siblings – Ikurangi 127C, Avarua – Succession to Tute Tai @ Tute Tamariki @ Tamariki Tute Monga – Mono ia Tute Tai @ Tute Tamariki @ Tamariki Tute Monga

289/19 – Tereapii Richard Webb – Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu – Succession to Kataraina Tama @ Katherine Jessie Thompson – Mono ia Kataraina Tama @ Katherine Jessie Thompson

298/19 – Arapo John – Turamatuti 213, Avarua – Succession to Koringo Rae Katuke – Mono ia Koringo Rae Katuke

315/19 – Keteonge Marakai Terei for self and others – Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3B, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatokorua Tomokino – Mono ia Ngatokorua Tomokino

318/19 – Michael Teura, Edwina Ngatae Teura-Amosa, Deborah Louise Teura, Robert Reno Teura – Vaitakaia 59, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No 2B, Vaiokura 191B, Nokii 182, Anga Kopua 125, Vairoa 64B2, Aretere 79, Uruau 77B1E, Avarua – Succession to Moeroa Ngatae @ Tuvaine Ngametua Moeroa Teura Connie – Mono ia Moeroa Ngatae @ Tuvaine Ngametua Moeroa Teura Connie

319/19 – Robert Pareanga for self and siblings – Teauere 17C2B, Matavera – Succession to Vainetutai Teokotai Pareanga @ Vaine Teokotai @ Vainetutai Pareanga – Mono ia Vainetutai Teokotai Pareanga @ Vaine Teokotai @ Vainetutai Pareanga

 

320/19 – Teokotai Daniel for self & siblings – Kaititera 105F1, Karekare 127W2B2B, Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Te Akara 183, Kauarikirangi 62, Puariri 191 O No2, Tongatai 75B No2, Angaipuaka 80, Te Tamanu 100, Enuakura 205B, Turamatuitui 213, Te Iviokaua 78, Ngaruretu 65A, Puariri 191 O No4, 191 O No3, Avarua – Succession to Kairangi Grace Williams @ Kairangi Williams – Mono ia Kairangi Grace Williams @ Kairangi Williams

321/19 – Teokotai Daniel for self & siblings – Mataopi (Maakinui) 15C, Ngatangiia – Succession to Kairangi Grace Williams @ Kairangi Williams – Mono ia Kairangi Grace Williams @ Kairangi Williams

330/19 – Tereapii Dean and others – Angiangi 92D, Kainganui 92G3B, Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B4, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Te Ana 90F1, Parera 69D, Arorangi – Succession to Thomas Dean Pera @ Thomas Dean A Ebenzer Dean @ Thomas Dean Eraio @ Thomas Dean – Mono ia Thomas Dean Pera @ Thomas Dean A Ebenzer Dean @ Thomas Dean Eraio @ Thomas Dean

331/19 – James Mataa & Siblings – Tutakimoa 14A – Avarua – Succession to Maeurangi Mataa @ Maeurangi Mataa Tutai @ Maeurangi Mataa Rota – Mono ia Maeurangi Mataa @ Maeurangi Mataa Tutai @ Maeurangi Mataa Rota.

332/19 – James Mataa & Siblings – Akaoa 80, Akaoa 65, Maurere 91L, Vaiau & Tirakoa 83I2, Rangitapu 92N2 – Arorangi – Succession to Maeurangi Mataa @ Maeurangi Mataa Tutai @ Maeurangi Mataa Rota – Mono ia Maeurangi Mataa @ Maeurangi Mataa Tutai @ Maeurangi Mataa Rota.

333/19 – Edith Berryman & Siblings – Te Porotaka 10I, Kurumaru & Poiki 6K, Vaingaro-Iti 10D4, Matarikirua 10D2C, Nukupure 3C, Nukupure 3F2B, Aremango 7C1, Teiitoa & Kaatuteei 6S, Te Mamu 10A5A, Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10C, Kopiri 9C, Orotumu 6I, Koromiri Island 3J, Taruru, Tukuvaine & Taiti 18, Tarai Toki 14E2, Areiti 2K, Vaerota 6Q, Te Tuingara 6F, Ukarerenui6B2B, Motutapu 5B, Aroko 4C, Aroko 4A, Oneroa Island 3G, Matangia & Kaituitui 6U2B – Ngatangiia – Succession to Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman – Mono ia Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman.

334/19 – Edith Berryman & Siblings – Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Mangamanga & Te Uta 17K2, Tuiakana 13E3, Kamaru 17Q – Matavera – Succession to Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman – Mono ia Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman.

335/19 – Edith Berryman & Siblings – Vaikave 23A, Totokoitu 26B1, Vaimaanga 2B – Takitumu – Succession to Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman – Mono ia Atairangikahu Vaikai @ Te Atairangikaahu Berryman.

338/19 – Nooare George nee Raveora – Karekare 127W2B2B, Maraepure 189C, Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Paetaa 162, Vaitu 176, Kaikaveka 103E1, Punataia 189B, Tuatea 189F, Taurutu 127H2B3A, Avarua – Succession to Matangaro Pepe Anguna – Mono ia Matangaro Pepe Anguna

339/19 – Melissa Kauvai ( Tekeu) – Ruaunga 106No.1B, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B3, 190Q2B2, Pue 130No7, Kerukeru 109F, Matipara 177B, Ikurangi 127C, Ratumaruia 129J, Turina 129G, Noanoa 129G, Te Vaikura 129L, Ruaunga 215B, 215A, Karekare 127W2B2B, Vaiakura 127S4, Ngatipa 174A, 174B, Avarua – Succession to Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu – Mono ia Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu

340/19 - Melissa Kauvai ( Tekeu) – Arepua 6, Tukia 17B, Taakarua 17N, Kaoputera 3, Matavera – Succession to Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu – Mono ia Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu

341/19 - Melissa Kauvai ( Tekeu) – Matariva 13J, Kaorei 14H, Te Makirau 13D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu – Mono ia Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu

342/19 - Melissa Kauvai ( Tekeu) – Arerenga 5, Maiokarere 89K1, Matarao 93K, Tuoro 87A5C, Touemangio 89A, Te Kirikiri 97, Orooroamoa 93L, Tirakoa 83F, Rupe 92H, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Toreiva 91B, Kurukau 89I, Etu 94D5B, Akaoa 77A, 69J2, 69I, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 68, Te Rakai 91J, Arorangi – Succession to Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu – Mono ia Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu

343/19 - Melissa Kauvai ( Tekeu) – Vaitarai 14 & 16, Tuinikau 17E, Takitumu – Succession to Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu – Mono ia Te Paeru Tepai Tamatoa @ Tepaeru Tekeu

 

MONDAY 2ND DECEMBER 2019 @ 1PM

344/19 – Te-Ina Ngametua Vaine Cecil – Mira 127F, Aremouku 188B, House site 166, Arerenga 192A, Tuatea 189F, Aumaru 180A1, Takareu 186B, Te Kou 126, Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Tiraongo 117, Avarua – Succession to Portmoresby Cecil – Monoia Portmoresby

345/19 - Te-Ina Ngametua Vaine Cecil – Arapauranui 87C, Te Ana 90F1, Vaitamangaiti 88N5, Arorangi – Succession to Portmoresby Cecil – Monoia Portmoresby

348/19 – Elizabeth Harawira nee Benns – Akaoa 74, Atuakoro 91C1, 91C2, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I1, Arorangi – Succession to Sally Tarome Benns @ Toromi Dennis @ Tarome Dennis – Mono ia Sally Tarome Benns @ Toromi Dennis @ Tarome Dennis

349/19 – Riki Grant Paiti – Uruau 77B2B3, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Te Ruamanga 108 & part of 108A, Taua 102C, Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Avarua – Succession to Iro Teariki Paiti – Mono ia Iro Teariki Paiti

350/19 - Riki Grant Paiti – Arapauranui 87C, Vaitu and Puatiki 84A1, Arorangi – Succession to Iro Teariki Paiti – Mono ia Iro Teariki Paiti

353/19 – Tangi Isabel Hodges nee Utanga – Vairoa 64B2C, Nokii 182, Vaiokura 191B, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Avarua – Succession to Fred Utanga – Mono ia Fred Utanga

355/19 – Vivian McQueen and Stephen McQueen – Paenui 89B2, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetua Ngatupuna Pareina @ Miimetua McQueen – Mono ia Miimetua Ngatupuna Pareina @ Miimetua McQueen

356/19 – Lana Tetia Pittman and siblings – Vaimaanga 2B, Vaikaika 45K, Vaikaika I Uta 45H, Vaimaanga 6C, Totokoitu 26A, Takitumu – Succession to Maru Pittma @ Tamarua Pittman – Mono ia Maru Pittman @ Tamarua Pittman

358/19 – Louisa Papehia Wichman and siblings – Atuakoro 91C1, Akaoa 74, Arorangi – Sucession to Papeia @ Papehia Rereau Wichman – Mono ia Papehia @ Papehia Rereau Wichman

359/19 - Louisa Papehia Wichman and siblings – Atuakoro 91C1, Arorangi – Sucession to Ani Stanley Heather – Mono ia Ani Stanley Heather

363/19 – Edith Nicholas – Vairongoua 17R, Turoa 17L, Matavera – Succession to Albert Nicholas @ Albert Nicholas Taripo – Mono ia Albert Nicholas @ Albert Nicholas Taripo

364/19 - Edith Nicholas – Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Te Vaikura 9I, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Motutapu 5A, Vaiputa 9B, Te Koekauta 9E, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Vaingaro Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D5, 6, 7, 8, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Albert Nicholas @ Albert Nicholas Taripo – Mono ia Albert Nicholas @ Albert Nicholas Taripo

365/19 – Teariki Tapai Pirangi – Angaroa 109D, Kerukeru 109F, Avarua – Succession to Tapai @ Tapai Pirangi – Monoia Tapai @ Tapai Pirangi

366/19 – Sharon Maree Moeara, Tania Alison Moeara – Te Aua 6R, Nukupure 3A2, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tuainekore @ Pki Sapu Moeara Moeroa @ Piki Tuainekore Moeara – Mono is Tuainekore @ Piki Sapu Moeara Moeroa @ Piki Tuainekore Moeara

367/19 – Sharon Maree Moeara, Tania Alison Moeara – Taua 102C4A, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No1, 30 and 54 No2B, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Tongatai 75B, Taua 102C5, Anga Kopua 125, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Vaiokura 191B, Vaioroa 64B2, Avarua – Succession to Tuainekore @ Pki Sapu Moeara Moeroa @ Piki Tuainekore Moeara – Mono is Tuainekore @ Piki Sapu Moeara Moeroa @ Piki Tuainekore Moeara

368/19 – Sharon Maree Moeara, Tania Alison Moeara – Onemaru 83E3, Akaoa 50, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25 29 30 37 38 39 40 41 & 43, 83C3, Arorangi – Succession to Tuainekore @ Pki Sapu Moeara Moeroa @ Piki Tuainekore Moeara – Mono is Tuainekore @ Piki Sapu Moeara Moeroa @ Piki Tuainekore Moeara

370/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Tuatea 11E, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuapu 12D2D, 12D2A, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Aremango 7B4B2A, Vaimapia 14Q, Te Ruakura 15M, Taramaemae 14Y, Angatiare 19, Pokata 14N2A, Utumaru 14C, Te Ioi 14B, Umi 9L, Koromiri Island 2H, Te Kopua 17, Kakera 14D, Te Kopara 14Z, Ngatangiia – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

371/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Rangiakaoma 11C, – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

372/19 – Jason Miro Ataera for self and siblings – Te A-O-Motu 48F, Vaimaanga 2B, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Turoa 29, Te Karonga Taua 18C, 18A, Rangitaku 49F2A, 49F2D, 49F2E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Douglas Ataera – Mono ia Douglas Ataera

373/19 – Ngavainemaitera Ioane Vaeruarangi for self & siblings – Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua – Succession to Moeroa Ruaine @ Moeroa Ioane @ Moeroa Tukoro – Mono ia Moeora Ruaine @ Moeroa Ioane @ Moeroa Tukoro

374/19 – Iro Pakeu Williams and siblings – Te Aravari 48G1B2, Tangakute 52C, Papaaroa 36A, Matakou 48G4, Te Angaroa 48G2, Avaavaroa 10A ( Easten half), Papaaroa 36B3, Takitumu – Succession to Pakeu Viriamu @ Pakeu Rua Turi Tama William – Mono ia Pakeu Viriamu @ Pakeu Rua Turi Tama William

375/19 – Romia Rere and others – Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Uatai Rere – Mono ia Uatai Rere

376/19 - Romia Rere and others – Akaoa 69J2, Toreaiva 91B, Tirakoa 83F, Rupe 92H, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Akaoa 77A, Tuoro 87A5C, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 69I, Akaoa 68, Te Rakai 91J, Kurukau 89I, Vainganau 91I, Maiokarere 89K1, Touemangio 89A, Te Kirikiri 97, Etu 94D5B, Matarao 93K, Arorangi – Succession to Uatai Rere @ Ta Teuatai– Mono ia Uatai Rere @ Ta Teuatai

379/19 – Rimapaii Foster for the issues of Tehapai Foster – Matiakura 91P2, Akaoa 80, Punaiva 91N2B, Oakira 91G, Arorangi – Succession to Tehapai Foster – Mono ia Tehapai Foster

381/19 – Charles Bagnall and Mary Bagnall – Vainganau 91I, Nanipi 91Q2, Tuanaki 89C, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H5, Arorangi – Succession to Ngatuaine O Kapi Paiorua Irvine – Mono ia Ngatuaine O Kapi Paiorua Irvine

382/19 - Charles Bagnall and Mary Bagnall – Pokoinu 107F-M, 107B2 amended to 107E-M, Auautangat 56, Pokoinu 107G-M, 107J-M, 107H-M, 107I-M, 107K-M, Avarua – Succession to Ngatuaine O Kapi Paiorua Irvine – Mono ia Ngatuaine O Kapi Paiorua Irvine

388/19 – Christopher Moemaunga Manu – Vairoa 127E, Pareravakai 127 – Avarua – Succession to Manu Pi @ Manu Kamoe @ Pi Manu @ Manu – Mono ia Manu Pi @ Manu Kamoe @ Pi Manu @ Manu

 

TUESDAY 3RD DECEMBER 2019 @ 9AM

390/19 – Ngavainemaitera Ioane Vaeruarangi and siblings – Ngakamakura 101B, Avarua – Sucession to Matakeukeu – Mono ia Matakeukeu

393/19 – Malcolm Richard Warena – Tamangere 13H, Maupia 13C, Oronga Tapere 13A, Te Ruaorovaru 11HNo.1, Atekaro 14G1, Pokata 14N No.2A, Ngatekoro 11INo.1, Nuriki 11B2A, Mataopi (Maakinui) 15C, Tuukura 13K, Te Atea 13G, Te Areroa 11G, Aromanga 13E, Te Arapepe 15L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Perira Crummer Warena @ Perira Crummer – Mono ia Perira Crummer Warena @ Perira Crummer

394/19 - Malcolm Richard Warena – Kaingavai 49C1B2, 49C2A, Vaimaanga 6D2B, 6D2C, 6D2D, Taikura 6ANo.1, Te Puku 6F, Te Vaimapia 19, Te Karonga Taua 18E, Takitumu – Succession to Perira Crummer Warena @ Perira Crummer – Mono ia Perira Crummer Warena @ Perira Crummer

395/19 - Malcolm Richard Warena – Te Nu Tutai 12D, Kurumaru 11I, Te Arakura 12E, Kaoputera 3, Arepua 6, Te Takere Rekareka Nui Rakerake Iti 17S, Te Onetea 12C, Maoa 12B, Matavera – Succession to Perira Crummer Warena @ Perira Crummer – Mono ia Perira Crummer Warena @ Perira Crummer

396/19 – Mona Lisa Upoko Marsters nee Samuel and siblings – Koromiri Island 3J, Nukupure 3C, 3F2, Oneroa Island 3G, Aroko 4A, 4C, Oneroa Island 4A, 3K, Aremango 7C1, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Ngatangiia – Succession to Upokoina Apera @ Upokoina O David Samuel @ Upokoina Apera Samuel – Mono ia Upokoina Apera @ Upokoina O David Samuel @ Upokoina Apera Samuel

397/19 - Mona Lisa Upoko Marsters nee Samuel and siblings – Vaenga 12H, Mitiaro 13P2, Tireki 13Q, Arekoe 13N, Maoa 12B, Kaoivi 14L, Aretoa 13B, Aremati 14U, Ruruta 14X, Tunanui 15B, Tupotea 14W, Araiki 16A4A, Tuiakana 13E3,Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Te Atea 13L, Tarairangi 13U, Matavera – Succession to Upokoina Apera @ Upokoina O David Samuel @ Upokoina Apera Samuel – Mono ia Upokoina Apera @ Upokoina O David Samuel @ Upokoina Apera Samuel

398/19 - Mona Lisa Upoko Marsters nee Samuel and siblings – Vaimaanga 2B, Totokoitu 26B1, Takitumu – Succession to Upokoina Apera @ Upokoina O David Samuel @ Upokoina Apera Samuel – Mono ia Upokoina Apera @ Upokoina O David Samuel @ Upokoina Apera Samuel

399/19 - Mona Lisa Upoko Marsters nee Samuel and siblings – Orooroamoa 93L, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Rupe 92H, Tirakoa 83F, Arorangi – Succession to Upokoina Apera @ Upokoina O David Samuel @ Upokoina Apera Samuel – Mono ia Upokoina Apera @ Upokoina O David Samuel @ Upokoina Apera Samuel

400/19 - Ngamata Maroroa – Te Ioi 14B, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tamaine Atera @ Taura Mangungu @ Tamaine @ Taura @ Mangungu Atera – Mono ia Tamaine Atera @ Taura Mangungu @ Tamaine @ Taura @ Mangungu Atera

401/19 – Ngamata Maroroa – Mitiaro 13P, Te Kauariki 13I2, Anu 13D2, Te Ruatupa 13H, Areii 13Y, Aretoa 13B, Te Vera 17F, Kaveravera 17D, Matavera – Succession to Tamaine Atera @ Taura Mangungu @ Tamaine @ Taura @ Mangungu Atera – Mono ia Tamaine Atera @ Taura Mangungu @ Tamaine @ Taura @ Mangungu Atera

408/19 – Tereapii Terepita – Toreaiva 91B, Matarao 93K, Te Ana 90F1, Raopiro 104, Raupa 87E3B, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Angaiti 88I 1, 88I 2, Touemangio 89A, Arorangi – Succession to Tutai Pirangi – Mono is Tutai Pirangi

409/19 – Tereapii Terepita – Angaroa 109D, Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua – Succession to Tutai Pirangi – Mono is Tutai Pirangi

411/19 – Miitungane Upu for self and others – Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G, Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua – Succession to Ngavaine Tuapikepike A Mariana Rangi Te Avae @ Ngavaine Tuapikepike Upu – Mono ia Ngavaine Tuapikepike A Mariana Rangi Te Avae @ Ngavaine Tuapikepike Upu

414/19 – Taungaroa Taungaroa and siblings – Te Umutuna 15G, Te Puka 15E, Te Tukioa 14U, W & X, Turangaare 9N, Matangaia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Ngatangiia – Succession to Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile – Mono ia Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile

415/19 - Taungaroa Taungaroa and siblings – Kaa 14Z, Matavera – Succession to Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile – Mono ia Taungaroa Emile @ Una Emile

451/19 – Ngaupoko Tamoe – Angaiti 88I1, 88I2, Arorangi – Succession to Taakama Tuaine – Mono ia Taakama Tuaine

418/19 – Enua Roimata Peyroux and others – Angaiti 88I1, 88I2, Arorangi – Succession to Ngametua Turi @ Ngametua Kareroa – Mono ia Ngametua Turi @ Ngametua Kareroa

419/19 – Ngatokorua Napa nee Miimetua Greig and others - Angaiti 88I1, 88I2, Arorangi – Succession to Miimetua Turi @ Miimetua Greig – Mono ia Miimetua Turi @ Miimetua Greig

421/19 – Margaret Mitchell for self and siblings  - House Site 170, Tatara 189D – Avarua - Succession to Ruita Niirangi @ Ruita Numa Niirangi @ Ruita Numa – Mono ia Ruita Niirangi @ Ruita Numa Niirangi @ Ruita Numa

425/19 – Tuainekore Marsters – Tuanaki 89C, Kainganui 92G3B, Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B4, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3, Angiangi 92D, Arorangi – Succesion to Epenezer Marsters @ Ebenezer Carl – Mono ia Epenezer Marsters @ Ebenezer Carl

426/19 – Raka Vaka Wichman – Turoa 33, Vaimaanga 5C, Tikioki 46B, Tikioki 47A, Tikioki 47D – Takitumu – Succession to Miimetua Vaka @ Miimetua Vaka Tima @ Miimetua Wichman – Mono ia Miimetua Vaka @ Miimetua Vaka Tima @ Miimetua Wichman

429/19 – Officer William Napara aka Officer William Johnson – Nukupure 3A2, Ngatiare 19, Aremango 7D1, Te Kopua 17, Te Autau 24, Poreo 8B – Ngatangiia – Succession to Tetevano Johnson – Mono ia Tetevano Johnson

432/19 – Officer William Napara aka Officer William Johnson – Taua 102C3, Avarua – Succession to Tetevano Johnson – Mono ia Tetevano Johnson

433/19 – Caroline Tiria – Atuakoro 91C1, 91C2, Arorangi – Succession to Terangi Raka @ Terangi Raka Tinirau – Mono ia Terangi Raka @ Terangi Raka Tinirau

568/19 – Roro Jnr Daniel – Te Tuingara 6F3, Te Koeiti 6U2A, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Nukunui 10D3, Ngatangiia – Succession to Akaiti Apenera Short @ Akaiti Short – Mono Akaiti Apenera Short @ Akaiti Short

569/19 – Myria Taripo – Pokoinu 107F-M, Toronai 190G3, Motiti 188J, Pokoinu 107F2, Areara and Punangariki 127M2, Pokoinu 107B2, Avarua – Succession to Heimata Framhein @ Charmaine Celestine Heimata Framhein – Mono ia Heimata Framhein @ Charmaine Celestine Heimata Framhein

 

TUESDAY 3RD DECEMBER 2019 @ 1PM

566/19 - Vai Henry and siblings – Tikioki 47C, 47A, Vaimaanga 6B6 Lot 3, 6B6 Lot 4, 6B, Taikura 6B, Takitumu – Succession to Mari Nooroa Mareta-Ria @ Nooroa Poupouare – Mono ia Mari Nooroa Mareta-Ria @ Nooroa Poupouare

693/19 – Teremoana Puni and John Arthur Browne and their direct descendants – House Site 145, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

620/19 – Henry Iripa – Akaoa 39, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

621/19 – Manavaroa Samuela and Angela Samuela – Areanu 69G, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

622/19 – Henry Tupa – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

623/19 – Allan Gray – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

624/19 – Allan Gray – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

625/19 – Vaitoti Tupa – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

626/19 – Arthur Brown – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

627/19 – Tui Tupa – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

628/19 – Maraea Mata Tupa – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

629/19 – Angeline Puni – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

630/19 – Fred Puni – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

631/19 – Teariki Puni and Rebecca Puni – Pokoinu 107E, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 358/19 – Allister Webb and Daniel Webb – Arepuka 25, Anaunga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

430/19 – Richard Best and Ana Dorothy Hoff for self and others – Angamore 6Z, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ina @ Ina a Tuiki @ Ina Tiikura Pareariki – Mono ia Ina @ Ina a Tuiki @ Ina Tiikura Pareariki

431/19 – Richard Best and Ana Dorothy Hoff for self and others – Uni 9L, Poue 6O, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ruru – Mono ia Ruru

434/19 – Ane Ravarua Wuatai for self, brothers and sisters – Rangitukia 130D No.1, Vaikeri 190D, Angatekoka 192G, Pue 130 No.3, Vaitara 189E, Karekare 127W2B2B, House Site 160, Vaitu 175, Euri 123, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Vaiakura 127S4, Putu I Tapae 188G, Avarua – Succession to Teaute Wiatai @ Te Aute College Tiavare @ Joe Apolo @ Te Aute Wuatai – Mono ia Teaute Wiatai @ Te Aute College Tiavare @ Joe Apolo @ Te Aute Wuatai

435/19 – Mara Maka Moo Lindsay – Uruau 77 B2B3, Tongatua 181, Ngakamakura 101.B.2.B, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Aumaru 180A4, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No2B, Anakitao Iti 200, Motea 190B, Avarua – Succession to Maka Moo Lindsay @ Maka Lindsay – Mono ia Maka Moo Lindsay @ Maka Lindsay

436/19 – Nancy Ngametua Iro Crummer, Palm Ngatupuna Iro Crummer, Emerald Nyla Iro Crummer and Fraser Iro Iro Crummer – Te Takere Rakerake Nui Rakerake Iti 17S, Te Arkura 12E, Kurumaru 11I, Maoa 12B, Te Onetea 12C, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Matavera – Succession to Iro Crummer – Mono ia iro Crummer

437/19 – Nancy Ngametua Iro Crummer, Palm Ngatupuna Iro Crummer, Emerald Nyla Iro Crummer and Fraser Iro Iro Crummer – Te Ruaorovaru 11H No1, Pokata 14N No.2A, Atekaro 14G1, Te Arapepe 15L, Ngatangiia – Succession to Iro Crummer – Mono ia Iro Crummer

438/19 – Nancy Ngametua Iro Crummer, Palm Ngatupuna Iro Crummer, Emerald Nyla Iro Crummer and Fraser Iro Iro Crummer – Taikura 6A No.1, Vaimaanga 6D2B, Te Puku 6F, Kaingavai 49C1B2, Te Uinga Te Ata 45D&E, Vaimaanga 6D2C, Potini 45G, Takitumu – Succession Iro Crummer – Mono ia Iro Crummer                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

WEDNESDAY 4TH DECEMBER 2019 @ 9AM

648/19 – Stephen Gravett and siblings – Manu 46D, Aureka 45L, Takitumu – Succession to Rose Blaikie @ Rose Blakie – Mono ia Rose Blaikie @ Rose Blakie

402/19 – Edward Taia and siblings – Akaoa 69J1B, Mauru 90L2B3, Raupatea 90I4, Pepeke 95, Te Rainganuku 94M, Kiri 88E, 88D, Arapaura 87D, Vaiau & Tirakoa 83INo.1, Akaoa 77D, 75, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi – Succession to Norraine Heather @ Norraine Taia @ Nooroa Joe Heather @ Noo Joseph Heather – Mono ia Norraine Heather @ Norraine Taia @ Nooroa Joe Heather @ Noo Joseph Heather

403/19 – William Corbett – Pokoinu 107F2, Toronai 190G3, Motiti 188J, Areara and Punangaariki 127M2, Avarua – Succession to Te Ura Snow @ Teura Snow @ Teura-Vahite Ite Fareata Snow @ Teura Corbett – Mono ia Te Ura Snow @ Teura Snow @ Teura-Vahite Ite Fareata Snow @ Teura Corbett

749/18 – Renna Aumata and siblings – Paenui 89B1, Paetaa 94C2, Tapiriatua 94A1B2, 94A1A, 94A1B1, Aretuna 94A2A2, Vatakutu 93G, Akaoa 67, Vaikanoa 89H, Vaitaraka 88O, Rupenui 103, Tuanaki 89C, Tangi-O-Keu 89L1, 89L2, Arorangi – Succession to Moeana Aumata aka Moeana Aumata-Auongeiti – Mono ia Moeana Aumata aka Moeana Aumata-Auongeiti

644/19 – Jeneane Unuia on behalf of Nooare Jnr Unuia and others – Pukauenga 105E3C, Arerangi 102A2, Tereora 106B, Tutakimoa (Western side) 22B, Avarua – Succession to Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia – Mono ia Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia

645/19 – Jeneane Unuia on behalf of Nooare Jnr Unuia and others – Turoa 31B1, Kurupoti 17P, Takitumu – Succession to Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia

646/19 – Jeneane Unuia on behalf of Nooare Jnr Unuia and others – Taurangakura, Peaumaru and Turamoe 6T, Niomanaia 6W, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Arerangi 6D, Katere 6P, Terapaii 9A, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Punangatoa 12I2, Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, Ngatangiia – Succession to Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia – Mono ia Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia

647/19 – Jeneane Unuia on behalf of Nooare Jnr Unuia and others – Te Makatea 16H & H1, Taraai 12K, Ngati Nito 12T, Taketake 12L, Aremanii 12O, Tapaeke 12P, Katipuku 12Q, Kurupoti 17P, Matavera – Succession to Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia – Mono ia Noo Unuia @ Nooare Auri Vitako Unuia

668/19 – Phillip Ivor Benson for the issues of David Ivor Benson – Turoa 27A7, 27A8, 27A9, Avaavaroa 11A, Raukura 48A1A, Turoa 27A6, Vaitarai 15, Te Uiateke 48E1, Te Puka 53, Takitumu – Succession to David Ivor Benson – Mono ia David Ivor Benson

674/19 – Nani Samuela for the issues of Tekura Vakatini – Motutapu 5A, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Vaingao-Nui (Tuakirikiri) 10D5 6 7 8, Kapiro 9M, Te Vakikura 9I, Te koeakauta 9E, Vaiputa 9B, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Turangaare 9N – Succession to Tekura Vakatini – Mono ia Tekura Vakatini

675/19 – Nani Samuela for the issues of Tekura Vakatini – Vaingaroua 17R, Turou 17L, Matavera – Succession to Tekura Vakatini – Mono ia Tekura Vakatini

676/19 – Nani Samuela for others – Tutakimoa 8and9, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, Tarauao 85B, Arapaonga 23, Paniko 190U, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B1, Mataroa 190J, Kaivaevae 130A1, Te Reva 130D2, Pue 130No1, 130No2, 130No8, Tapaenua 12and94, Tape O Vakatini 188C, Ngatipa 150D, 150A, Pokoinu 107C, Avarua – Succession to Nooroa O Moeroa A Te Kura @ Nooroa Moeroa Vane Vakatini @ Nooroa O Moera Kimi @ Nooroa O Moeora Vakatini-Ke-Te-Are-Maki A Te Kura – Mono ia Nooroa O Moeroa A Te Kura @ Nooroa Moeroa Vane Vakatini @ Nooroa O Moera Kimi @ Nooroa O Moeora Vakatini-Ke-Te-Are-Maki A Te Kura

677/19 – Nani Samuela for others – Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Kaoputera 3, Matavera – Succession to Nooroa O Moeroa A Te Kura @ Nooroa Moeroa Vane Vakatini @ Nooroa O Moera Kimi @ Nooroa O Moeora Vakatini-Ke-Te-Are-Maki A Te Kura – Mono ia Nooroa O Moeroa A Te Kura @ Nooroa Moeroa Vane Vakatini @ Nooroa O Moera Kimi @ Nooroa O Moeora Vakatini-Ke-Te-Are-Maki A Te Kura

678/19 – Nani Samuela for others – Te Ruatupa 39C, Takitumu – Succession to Nooroa O Moeroa A Te Kura @ Nooroa Moeroa Vane Vakatini @ Nooroa O Moera Kimi @ Nooroa O Moeora Vakatini-Ke-Te-Are-Maki A Te Kura – Mono ia Nooroa O Moeroa A Te Kura @ Nooroa Moeroa Vane Vakatini @ Nooroa O Moera Kimi @ Nooroa O Moeora Vakatini-Ke-Te-Are-Maki A Te Kura

679/19 – Nani Samuela for others – Te Makirau 13D, Ngatangiia – Succession to Nooroa O Moeroa A Te Kura @ Nooroa Moeroa Vane Vakatini @ Nooroa O Moera Kimi @ Nooroa O Moeora Vakatini-Ke-Te-Are-Maki A Te Kura – Mono ia Nooroa O Moeroa A Te Kura @ Nooroa Moeroa Vane Vakatini @ Nooroa O Moera Kimi @ Nooroa O Moeora Vakatini-Ke-Te-Are-Maki A Te Kura

598/19 – Franklin Paul Arguire and others – Maraera 90E, Vaitipi 90H1B, Arerenga 90K, Tuoro 87A4C, 87 A4B, Pioka 88P, Tuparakia 94D4, Taana and Te Kauariki 94I, Takitane 94G, Arorangi – Succession to Ngapoko @ Nancy Bourke @ Ngapoko Tanga – Mono ia Ngapoko @ Nance Bourke @ Ngapoko Tanga

599/19 – Franklin Paul Arguire and others – Maraera 90E, Vaitipi 90H1B, Arerenga 90K, Tuoro 87A4C, 87 A4B, Pioka 88P, Tuparakia 94D4, Taana and Te Kauariki 94I, Takitane 94G, Arorangi – Succession to Julia Margaret Miimetua Williams – Mono ia Julia Margaret Miimetua Williams

694/19 - Alexander Frederick Von Hoff – Pokoinu 107B, 107D, Avarua – Succession to Tinorua George Von Hoff @ Tinorua George Albert Alexander Hoff – Mono ia Tinorua George Von Hoff @ Tinorua George Albert Alexander Hoff

470/19 - Tungane Pare for self and siblings – Arataa Maata 8A8, Potini 8A6, Te Areroa 8A1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tai Pare @ Teokotai-O-Pita Pare @ Teokotai O Pita Pare Petero @ Teokotai O Pita Pare Pita Ono – Mono ia Tai Pare @ Teokotai-O-Pita Pare @ Teokotai O Pita Pare Petero @ Teokotai O Pita Pare Pita Ono

471/19 – Tungane Pare for self and siblings – Tutakimoa 48, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 & 54 No.2B, Pakimato 203, Araata 190V, Areanu 104B1, Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Takareu 186B, Ponono 114, Tongatua 181, Puariri 191ONo.3, Te Akara 183, Auautangata 56, Avarua – Succession to Tai Pare @ Teokotai-O-Pita Pare @ Teokotai O Pita Pare Petero @ Teokotai O Pita Pare Pita Ono – Mono ia Tai Pare @ Teokotai-O-Pita Pare @ Teokotai O Pita Pare Petero @ Teokotai O Pita Pare Pita Ono

511/19 – Richard Marsters, Joe Marsters, Robert Marsters, David Marsters – Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua – Succession to Joe Spoon Mahua Averananga Tuatai Marsters @ Joe Arevangana Tuatai – Mono ia Joe Spoon Mahua Averananga Tuatai Marsters @ Joe Arevangana Tuatai

512/19 – Teakari Marsters, Thoma John Marsters, Tuatai Marsters, Mania James Marsters – Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua – Succession to Mania William Marsters @ Mania James Tuatai – Mono ia Mania William Marsters @ Mania James Tuatai

513/19 – Tom Tara Poiri for self and others – Te Kauariki 13I2, Mitiaro 13P2, Matavera – Succession to Tara Poiri @ Mataraitemate Poiri – Mono ia Tara Poiri @ Mataraitemate Poiri

570/19 – Mirlanda Maretapu and sister – Mangamanga and Te Uta 17K3, Matavera – Succession to Paterongo William @ Johnbaar John William Ford @ Paterongo Maretapu – Mono ia Paterongo William @ Johnbaar John William Ford @ Paterongo Maretapu

571/19 - Mirlanda Maretapu and sister – Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Motutapu 5A, Te Vaikura 9I, Kapiro 9M, Vaikapu 6X, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia – Succession to Paterongo William @ Johnbaar John William Ford @ Paterongo Maretapu – Mono ia Paterongo William @ Johnbaar John William Ford @ Paterongo Maretapu

 

WEDNESDAY 4TH DECEMBER 2019 @ 1PM

514/19 – Doreen Boggs for the issues of Thomas Dean Maurangi – Anakitao 199, Arerangi 102A1, 102A2, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Ngaputoru 201, Puoromea 47B1B, 49B2A, 49D, 49E, 49C, Rangiatua 103C1, 103C2B2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Tararika 202, Taua 105C5C, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part 108A, Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Succession to Thomas Dean @ Thomas Dean Maurangi @ Thomas Dean Pera @ Thomas Dean Maurangi Tamati Dean @ Tamati Dean Maurangi @ Tamati Dean Pera Maurangi – Mono ia Thomas Dean @ Thomas Dean Maurangi @ Thomas Dean Pera @ Thomas Dean Maurangi Tamati Dean @ Tamati Dean Maurangi @ Tamati Dean Pera Maurangi

515/19 - Doreen Boggs for the issues of Thomas Dean Maurangi – Akaoa 10, 76, 77B, Angiangi 92D, Arapauranui 87C, Kainganui 92C2A, 92C2B, 92C2D, 92G1, 92G2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 26, 30, 37, 38, 40, 41, 43, 83C3, Parera 69D, Puakivi 88C1B, 88C1D, Rangitapu 92N2C, Te Ana 90F1, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Vainganau 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Arorangi – Succession to Thomas Dean @ Thomas Dean Maurangi @ Thomas Dean Pera @ Thomas Dean Maurangi Tamati Dean @ Tamati Dean Maurangi @ Tamati Dean Pera Maurangi – Mono ia Thomas Dean @ Thomas Dean Maurangi @ Thomas Dean Pera @ Thomas Dean Maurangi Tamati Dean @ Tamati Dean Maurangi @ Tamati Dean Pera Maurangi

516/19 - Doreen Boggs for the issues of Thomas Dean Maurangi – Itiakaraua 6J2, Kapiro 9M, Kurutoki 10H2B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurangakura, Peaumany and Turumoe 6T, Turangaare 9N, Umi 9L, Vaingaro 6M, Ngatangiia – Succession to Thomas Dean @ Thomas Dean Maurangi @ Thomas Dean Pera @ Thomas Dean Maurangi Tamati Dean @ Tamati Dean Maurangi @ Tamati Dean Pera Maurangi – Mono ia Thomas Dean @ Thomas Dean Maurangi @ Thomas Dean Pera @ Thomas Dean Maurangi Tamati Dean @ Tamati Dean Maurangi @ Tamati Dean Pera Maurangi

517/19 - Doreen Boggs for the issues of William Tokoronga Pera - Akaoa 10, 76, 77B, Angiangi 92D, Arapauranui 87C, Kainganui 92C2A, 92C2B, 92C2D, 92G1, 92G2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 26, 30, 37, 38, 40, 41, 43, 83C3, Parera 69D, Puakivi 88C1B, 88C1D, Rangitapu 92N2C, Te Ana 90F1, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Vainganau 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Arorangi – Succession to William Pera Tokoronga Pera @ William Pera @ William Pera Maurangi @ William Maurangi @ William Tamataia Pera @ William Tamataia Pera Maurangi – Mono ia William Pera Tokoronga Pera @ William Pera @ William Pera Maurangi @ William Maurangi @ William Tamataia Pera @ William Tamataia Pera Maurangi

518/19 - Doreen Boggs for the issues of William Tokoronga Pera - Anakitao 199, Arerangi 102A1, 102A2, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Ngaputoru 201, Puoromea 47B1B, 49B2A, 49D, 49E, 49C, Rangiatua 103C1, 103C2B2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Tararika 202, Taua 105C5C, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part 108A, Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Succession to William Pera Tokoronga Pera @ William Pera @ William Pera Maurangi @ William Maurangi @ William Tamataia Pera @ William Tamataia Pera Maurangi – Mono ia William Pera Tokoronga Pera @ William Pera @ William Pera Maurangi @ William Maurangi @ William Tamataia Pera @ William Tamataia Pera Maurangi

519/19 - Doreen Boggs for the issues of William Tokoronga Pera - Itiakaraua 6J2, Kapiro 9M, Kurutoki 10H2B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurangakura, Peaumany and Turumoe 6T, Turangaare 9N, Umi 9L, Vaingaro 6M, Ngatangiia – Succession to William Pera Tokoronga Pera @ William Pera @ William Pera Maurangi @ William Maurangi @ William Tamataia Pera @ William Tamataia Pera Maurangi – Mono ia William Pera Tokoronga Pera @ William Pera @ William Pera Maurangi @ William Maurangi @ William Tamataia Pera @ William Tamataia Pera Maurangi

633/19 – Doreen Kavana Boggs for the issues of Metuakore Teariki Paiti – Arapauranui 87C, Vaitu & Puatiki 84A1B, Arerenga 6, Arorangi – Succession to Metuakore Teariki Paiti @ Metuakore Paiti @ Miti Teariki Paiti @ Miti Paiti @ Metua Kore Teariki Paiti @ Metua Kore Paiti - Mono ia Metuakore Teariki Paiti @ Metuakore Paiti @ Miti Teariki Paiti @ Miti Paiti @ Metua Kore Teariki Paiti @ Metua Kore Paiti

634/19 - Doreen Kavana Boggs for the issues of Metuakore Teariki Paiti – Uruau 77B2B3, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part of 108A, Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Taua 102C5C, Taua 102C2 , Avarua  – Mono ia Metuakore Teariki Paiti @ Metuakore Paiti @ Miti Teariki Paiti @ Miti Paiti @ Metua Kore Teariki Paiti @ Metua Kore Paiti

671/19 – Doreen Kavana Boggs for the issue of Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi – Anakitao 199, Arerangi 102A1, 102A2, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Ngaputoru 201, Puoromea 47B1B, 49B2A, 49D, 49E, 49C, Rangiatua 103C1, 103C2B2, 103C2C, Tapaurumanu 191J, Tararika 202, Taua 102C5C, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part 108A, Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Succession to Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera @ Ngatuaine Maurangi @ Tuaine Pear @ Tuaine Pera Maurangi @ Tuaine Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tuainekore Pera – Mono ia Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera @ Ngatuaine Maurangi @ Tuaine Pear @ Tuaine Pera Maurangi @ Tuaine Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tuainekore Pera

672/19 – Doreen Kavana Boggs for the issue of Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi – Itiakaraua 6J2, Kaa 14Z, Kapiro 9M, Kurutoki 10H2B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Turangaare 9N, Umi 9L, Vaingaro 6M, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera @ Ngatuaine Maurangi @ Tuaine Pear @ Tuaine Pera Maurangi @ Tuaine Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tuainekore Pera – Mono ia Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera @ Ngatuaine Maurangi @ Tuaine Pear @ Tuaine Pera Maurangi @ Tuaine Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tuainekore Pera

673/19 – Doreen Kavana Boggs for the issue of Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi – Akaoa 10, 76, 77B, Angiangi 92D, Arapaurangui 87C, Kainganui 92C2A, 92C2B, 92C2D, 92G1, 92G2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25 29 30 37 38 40 41 and 43, 83C3, Parera 69D, Puakivi 88C1B, 88C1D, Rangitapu 92N2C, Te Ana 90F1, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I2, Vainganui 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Arorangi  – Succession to Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera @ Ngatuaine Maurangi @ Tuaine Pear @ Tuaine Pera Maurangi @ Tuaine Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tuainekore Pera – Mono ia Ngatuaine Pera Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera @ Ngatuaine Maurangi @ Tuaine Pear @ Tuaine Pera Maurangi @ Tuaine Maurangi @ Ngatuaine Pera Kakita Maurangi @ Tuainekore Pera

541/19 – Tangata Noovao – Ngongore 11J, Pakakao 11P, Kaonga 11K – Matavera – Succession to Annie Tepaeru Noovao @ Annie Tepaeru A Mata Teruaroa – Mono ia Annie Tepaeru Noovao @ Annie Tepaeru A Mata Teruaroa

542/19 – Tangata Noovao – Akapuao 41B – Takitumu - Succession to Annie Tepaeru Noovao @ Annie Tepaeru A Mata Teruaroa – Mono ia Annie Tepaeru Noovao @ Annie Tepaeru A Mata Teruaroa

543/19 – Tangata Noovao - Kaireva 6J3B2B, Arerangi 6D, Tangau 10A9 – Ngatangiia - Succession to Annie Tepaeru Noovao @ Annie Tepaeru A Mata Teruaroa – Mono ia Annie Tepaeru Noovao @ Annie Tepaeru A Mata Teruaroa

558/19 - Miriama Velmay Eliu – Arepua 6, Kaoputera 3, Matavera – Succession to Eliu Moeroa Eliu – Mono ia Eliu Moeroa Eliu

559/19 - Miriama Velmay Eliu – Kaingavai 49C2B2, Te Karonga Taua 18E, Takitumu – Succession to Eliu Moeroa Eliu – Mono ia Eliu Moeroa Eliu

560/19 – Miriama Velmay Eliu – Aravaine 9J, Utumaru 14C, Ngatekoro 11INo.2, Te Areroa 11G, Nuriki 11B, Kaireva 6J3B1, Nukupure 3D3, 3D2, Ngatangiia – Succession to Eliu Moeroa Eliu – Mono ia Eliu Moeroa Eliu

563/19 – Annie-Claire Templeton and sister – Kaoivi 14l, Vaenga 12H, Arekoe 13N, Tireki 13Q, Mitiaro 13P2, Maoa 12B, Aremati 14U, Ruruta 14X, Tunganui 15B, Tupotea 14W, Avaiki 16A4A, Aretoa 13B, Matavera – Succession to Rapiki Tangimama Tamuera @ Rosaline Templeton – Mono ia Rapiki Tangimama Tamuera @ Rosaline Templeton

564/19 – Annie-Claire Templeton and sister – Tirakoa 83F, Orooroamoa 93L, Rupe 92H, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Arorangi – Succession to Rapiki Tangimama Tamuera @ Rosaline Templeton – Mono ia Rapiki Tangimama Tamuera @ Rosaline Templeton

565/19 – Tauromi Tereora Ngataua for self and siblings – Tuara 190F2, Oikava 122, Avarua – Succession to Tereroa Tereroa @ Tere Vavia – Mono ia Tereroa Tereroa @ Tere Vavia

572/19 – Turuariki Tikitau Mana for self and siblings – Uruau 77B2B3, Te Au and Uka 129H, Te Miti a te Atua 129I, Te Kurutanu 129F, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, Avarua – Succession to Epi Mana  -  Mono ia Epi Mana

573/19 – Marleen Williams and Jimmy Williams – Te Ruatoki 14M, Tunanui 15B, Nukumea 14A2, Angaroa 10, Te Roukuporu 13V, Arepua 14H, Kainga Vai 14S, Matavera – Succession to Tukuau Teremoana Williams @ Tukuau John Williams @ Tukuau John Fred Williams @ Tukuau Williams – Mono ia Tukuau Teremoana Williams @ Tukuau John Williams @ Tukuau John Fred Williams @ Tukuau Williams

574/19 – Marleen Williams and Jimmy Williams – Tomo 11D, Pukuruanui 11F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tukuau Teremoana Williams @ Tukuau John Williams @ Tukuau John Fred Williams @ Tukuau Williams – Mono ia Tukuau Teremoana Williams @ Tukuau John Williams @ Tukuau John Fred Williams @ Tukuau Williams

575/19 – Marleen Williams and Jimmy Williams – Te Karonga Taua 18D No.3, Takitumu – Succession to Tukuau Teremoana Williams @ Tukuau John Williams @ Tukuau John Fred Williams @ Tukuau Williams – Mono ia Tukuau Teremoana Williams @ Tukuau John Williams @ Tukuau John Fred Williams @ Tukuau Williams

576/19 – Ngatokorua Vaine Tamarua for self and siblings – Tapoki Taiti 127Z, Avarua – Succession to Ngametua Tamarua – Mono ia Ngametua Tamarua

577/19 – Ngatokorua Vaine Tamarua for self and siblings – Te Tika A Te Tuaine 13J, Pa A Te Manu 14F, Tarairangi 13U, Te Atea 13L, Tuiakana 13E3, Ngati Nito 12T, Pakakao 11P, Ngongore 11J, Kaonga 11K, Potukura 11E, Takinuku 11B, Tuarai 16N1, Matavera – Succession to Ngametua Tamarua – Mono ia Ngametua Tamarua

578/19 – Ngatokorua Vaine Tamarua for self and siblings – Nukupure 3F2B, 3C, Areiti 2.K, Koromiri Island 3.K, Oneroa Island 4A, Te AReroa 10G, Angamore 6Z, Vaitu 9K, Kaireva 6J3B2B, ARemango 7C1, Tangau 10A9, ARerangi 6D, Aroko 4C, 4A, Eianuku 10E, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Taruru Tukuvaine and Taiti 18, Ngatangiia – Succession Ngametua Tamarua – Mono ia Ngametua Tamarua

579/19 – Ngatokorua Vaine Tamarua for self and siblings – Vaimaanga 2B, Vaikave 23C, 23B, Akapuao 41B, Totokoitu 26B1, Akapuao 41D, Takitumu – Succession to Ngametua Tamarua – Mono ia Ngametua Tamarua

 

THURSDAY 5TH DECEMBER 2019 @ 9AM

690/19 – Claudine Henry-Anguna for Nadine Alice Tiare Henry – Oroit 11D, Kurumaru 11I, Potukura 11E, Kaonga 11K, Pakakao 11P, Tuavaava 17U, Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera – Succession to Martin Tuarongo Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nono Samuel Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nooroa Samuel Henry – Mono ia Martin Tuarongo Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nono Samuel Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nooroa Samuel Henry

691/19 – Claudine Henry-Anguna for Nadine Alice Tiare Henry – Tikioki 45B, Vaimaanga 5A, Akapuao 42C, Tikioki 46C1, Takitumu – Succession to Martin Tuarongo Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nono Samuel Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nooroa Samuel Henry – Mono ia Martin Tuarongo Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nono Samuel Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nooroa Samuel Henry

692/19 – Claudine Henry-Anguna for Nadine Alice Tiare Henry – Ngatipa 150C, Toronai 190G3, Raropua 190M No1, Aumaru 180A3B, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, House Site 142, Avarua – Succession to Martin Tuarongo Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nono Samuel Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nooroa Samuel Henry – Mono ia Martin Tuarongo Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nono Samuel Henry @ Martin Tuarongo Nooroa Samuel Henry

589/19 – Maarametua Teariki Patukura for self and siblings – Mitiaro 13P2, Te Kauariki 13I2, Matavera – Succession to Rongo Turunguare @ Rongomate Moekauta – Mono ia Rongo Turunguare @ Rongomate Moekauta

590/19 – Robert Daniels and Caroline Daniels for selfs and others – House Site 155, Avarua – Succession to Tata Tangi @ Tata Daniels – Mono ia Tata Tangi @ Tata Daniels

593/19 – Boaza Rahaha Teiti and Siblings and direct descendants – Rangataua 10F, Ngatangiia – Succession to Ruta Annie Teiti @ Annie Ruta Ioane – Mono ia Ruta Annie Teiti @ Annie Ruta Ioane

594/19 – Tapita Tiraa Patai for cousins -1. Kuraia Michael Brierly, 2. Robert Jack Brierley, 3. Helen Mary Brierley- Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Avarua – Succession to Tuia Tangatataia @ Julie Brierly @ Tuia Kuraia – Mono ia Tuia Tangatataia @ Julie Brierly @ Tuia Kuraia

595/19 – Eseta Tungane Oaariki, Irena Te Ariki Matepo Oaariki for self and siblings – Vaiora 64B2, Avarua – Succession to Makiongo @ Makiongo Mauru – Mono ia Makiongo @ Makiongo Mauru

596/19 – Eseta Tungane Oaariki, Irena Te Ariki Matepo Oaariki for self and siblings – Areara and Pungangariki 127M2, Avarua – Succession to Vavaie Makitamou @ Vaine Akavaavaia – Mono ia Vavaie Makitamou @ Vaine Akavaavaia

597/19 – Piriangaoa Turu Tiro for self and sister – Raropua 190M No1, Arepakii 36, Araiava 37, Tongatai 75B No.2, Te Iviokaua 78, Avarua – Succession to Tungane Viri Katuke @ Tungane Katuke @ Tungane Turu – Mono ia Tungane Viri Katuke @ Tungane Katuke @ Tungane Turu

603/19 – Kimiora Lee Cummings & Mina Lee Cummings for selfs and siblings – Anakitao 199, Ngaputoru 201, Tararika 88 C1A2, Taratiu 93A, Puoromea 49E, 47B1B, 49D, Avarua – Succession to Lee Lee @ Lee Lee Cumming @ Lee Lee Cummings @ Lee Uanga Kore Cummings – Mono ia Lee Lee @ Lee Lee Cumming @ Lee Lee Cummings @ Lee Uanga Kore Cummings

604/19 – Kimiora Lee Cummings & Mina Lee Cummings for selfs and siblings – Itiakaraua 6J No2, Vaingaro 6M, Turangaare 9N, Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Te Ana 90F1, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia – Succession to Lee Lee @ Lee Lee Cumming @ Lee Lee Cummings @ Lee Uanga Kore Cummings – Mono ia Lee Lee @ Lee Lee Cumming @ Lee Lee Cummings @ Lee Uanga Kore Cummings

605/19 – Kimiora Lee Cummings & Mina Lee Cummings for selfs and siblings – Perera 69D, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Puakivi 88C1A2, Kainganui 92C2C, 92G1, 92C2B, Akaoa 77B, 76, Kainganui 92G2, Rangitapu 92N2C, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Puakivi 99C1D, Arapaura 87C, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83 I No.2, 83I No1, Vainganau 91I, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25 29 30 37 38 39 40 41 & 43, Arorangi – Succession to Lee Lee @ Lee Lee Cumming @ Lee Lee Cummings @ Lee Uanga Kore Cummings – Mono ia Lee Lee @ Lee Lee Cumming @ Lee Lee Cummings @ Lee Uanga Kore Cummings

606/19 – Matangaro Ngaau – Papaaroa 36B3, Tangiakute 52C, Angaroa 48G2, Tikioki 47D, 16B, 47A, Vaimaanga 6B subdivision 12, 15, 16, 5C, Turoa 33, Takitumu – Succession to Mr Ngaau Mataiapo @ Ngaau Apo – Mono ia Mr Ngaau Mataiapo @ Ngaau Apo

607/19 – Tetua Umata Tanga and others – Tuanaki 89C, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D5, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Oemaru and Temati 83C3, 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Arorangi – Succession to Ngamata Tuaine @ Matapuka Tuaine Tanga – Mono ia Ngamata Tuaine @ Matapuka Tuaine Tanga

609/19 – George Harron – Tarei Marama 12M, Oroenga Iti 14I, Matavera – Succession to Louisa Takau Harron nee Short – Mono ia Louisa Takau Harron nee Short

610/19 – George Harron – Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi – Succession to Louisa Takau Harron nee Short – Mono ia Louisa Takau Harron nee Short

611/19 – George Harron – Kaititera 105, Muritemarangai 190W, Aretiki 95, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Avarua – Succession to Louisa Takau Harron nee Short – Mono ia Louisa Takau Harron nee Short

612/19 – George Harron – Kurutoki 10H2, Pokata 14N2A, Taramaemae 14Y, Arepure 14O, Te Matavai 15H, Te Ruakura 15M, Ngatangiia – Succession to Louisa Takau Harron nee Short – Mono ia Louisa Takau Harron nee Short

615/19 – Maitia Margaret Rua and siblings – Kakirori 14C, Matavera – Succession to Pokoina Takaroka – Mono ia Pokoina Takaroka

616/19 – Maitia Margaret Rua and siblings – Tuiakana 13E3, Teauere 14B, Tarairangi 13U, Aretaunga 16E, Kapua 14R, Vaerua A Katangi Pu 14Q, Te Atea 13L, Te Tika A Tuaine 13J, Matavera – Succession to Teinakore O Kauru (Maine) Tangiiti nee Pokoina Takaroka Opini @ Maine Pokoina Takaroa Opini @ Maine Pokoina – Mono ia Teinakore O Kauru (Maine) Tangiiti nee Pokoina Takaroka Opini @ Maine Pokoina Takaroa Opini @ Maine Pokoina

617/19 – Maitia Margaret Rua and siblings – Tuukura 13K, Ngatangiia - Succession to Teinakore O Kauru (Maine) Tangiiti nee Pokoina Takaroka Opini @ Maine Pokoina Takaroa Opini @ Maine Pokoina – Mono ia Teinakore O Kauru (Maine) Tangiiti nee Pokoina Takaroka Opini @ Maine Pokoina Takaroa Opini @ Maine Pokoina

635/19 – Nani nee Mackie @ Lani Papuni – Tetamanu 100B, Puka’uenga 105E2, Taua 102C5C, Taua 102C4B2, Avarua – Succession to Akapi Fohmann Akapi – Mono ia Akapi Fohmann Akapi.

636/19 – Memory Heather and Siblings – Akaoa 75, Akaoa 74, Akaoa 13, Akaoa 36, Akaoa 64, Akaoa 65, Akaoa 69J1B, Tatari 88G, Avarua & Aretere 94K, Kiri 88D, Kiri 88E, Aremanu 69C, Arerama 94H, Vainganau 91I, Vaiau & Tirakoa 83I1, Mauru 90L2B3, Tukitoka 92M, Atuakoro 91C1, Te Rainganuku 94M, Raupatea 90I4, Vaimapi 91D, Atuakoro 91C2, Rangitapu 92N1, Arapaura 87D, Arorangi – Succession to Dennis Tiapape Heather – Mono ia Dennis Tiapape Heather

637/19 – Harry Browne Rongo for self and direct descendants – Arerenga 90C5, Arorangi – Succession to Tapaeru Florence I. Heather A Mata @ Mono ia Tepaeru Florence I. Heather A Mata @ Tepaeru Florence Rongo

695/19 – Mii Mataroa – Nauparatoa 60B2B, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua – Succession to Metuavaine John nee Tamaka – Mono ia Metuavaine John nee Tamaka

697/19 – Tetauru Hosking and siblings – Te Nututai 12D, Aremanu 12O, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Taupiri 14E, Maoa 12B, Matavera – Succession to Douglas Hosking – Mono ia Douglas Hosking

 

THURSDAY 5TH DECEMBER 2019 @ 1PM

638/19 – Urukino Sean Strickland – Kaireva 6J No3, Kaireva 6K, Kaireva and Itiakaraua 6J, Aravaine 9J, Umi 9L, Kuramaru and Poiki 6K, Ngatangiia – Succession to  Mata Strickland –
Mono ia Mata Strickland

639/19 – Irai Tanu Raina Vaine Moetutai Te Eu – Turoa 33, Papaaroa 36B3, Vaimaanga 5C, Taikura 6B, Vaimaanga 6B (Sub Division 12,15 & 16), Avaavaroa 10, Tikioki 47A, Tikioki 47D, Avaavaroa 10A (Eastern Half), Tangiakute 52C, Angaroa 48G2, Tikioki 46B, Takitumu – Succession to Mereana Numanga @ Mereana Karakia Numanga @ Mereana Tutai Teeu – Mono ia Mereana Numanga @ Mereana Karakia Numanga @ Mereana Tutai Teeu

640/19 – Irai Tanu Raina Vaine Moetutai Te Eu – Tuoro 87A5C, Puakivi 88C2, Te Puka 90I3A, Vaireva 90I5, Toreaiva 91B, Vaireva 90I2, Te Ana 90F1, Raupa 87E3B3, Touemangio 89A, Angaiti 88I, Te Rakai 91J, Arapauranui 87C, Akaoa 77A, Akaoa 69J2, Akaoa 68, Arerenga 28, Akaoa 69I, Vaitamangaiti 88N2, Arorangi – Succession to Mereana Numanga @ Mereana Karakia Numanga @ Mereana Tutai Teeu

651/19 – George Edward Tupngi-Iti aka Tuakeu Terekainuku and siblings – Tereora 106B, Avarua – Succession to Tupangi Iti – Mono ia Tupangi Iti

652/19 – Sydney Samuel Puati Samuel for self and siblings – Aremango 7D1, Te Kopua 17, Angatiare 19, Te Autau 24, Ngatangiia – Succession to Metua Pati Samuel @ Pati Tipe Nooroa – Mono ia Metua Pati Samuel @ Pati Tipe Nooroa

653/19 – Riordan Teokotai Rakoia – Arepua 6, Kaoputera 3, Kaingavai 14S, Matavera – Succession to Naomi Weijermars / Naomi Mare Amoa / Naomi Monga / Naomi Rakoia – Mono ia Naomi Weijermars / Naomi Mare Amoa / Naomi Monga / Naomi Rakoia

654/19 – Riordan Teokotai Rakoia – Utumaru 14C, Kaireva 6J3B1, Ngatekoro 11I No2, Te Areroa 11G, Aravaine 9J, Nukupure 3D2, 3D3, Nuriki 11B1, Ngatangiia – Succession to Naomi Weijermars / Naomi Mare Amoa / Naomi Monga / Naomi Rakoia – Mono ia Naomi Weijermars / Naomi Mare Amoa / Naomi Monga / Naomi Rakoia

655/19 – Riordan Teokotai Rakoia – Kaingavai 49C2B2, Takitumu – Succession to Naomi Weijermars / Naomi Mare Amoa / Naomi Monga / Naomi Rakoia – Mono ia Naomi Weijermars / Naomi Mare Amoa / Naomi Monga / Naomi Rakoia

656/19 – Riordan Teokotai Rakoia – Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Arorangi – Succession to Naomi Weijermars / Naomi Mare Amoa / Naomi Monga / Naomi Rakoia – Mono ia Naomi Weijermars / Naomi Mare Amoa / Naomi Monga / Naomi Rakoia

661/19 – Ngatungane Teura (nee Vaine Maki Katuke) for self and siblings – Te Ruamanga 108A, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Arerangi 102A1, 102A2B, Uruau 77B2B3, Taua 102C2, 102C5C, Avarua – Succession to Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke – Mono ia Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke

662/19 – Ngatungane Teura (nee Vaine Maki Katuke) for self and siblings – Kurutoki 10H2B, Puatai 6Y, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke – Mono ia Vaine Maki Katuke @ Vaine Maki @ Vaine Ngatokoa Maki Katuke @ Vaine Tutai Adams Katuke

663/19 – Tearii Vaatau Teono Pokia for self and siblings – Potukura 11E, Kaonga 11K, Pakakao 11P, Tapaeke 12P, Matavera – Succession to Vaatau Teono Pokia @ Vaatau Te Ono Pokia @ Tearii Faatau Teono – Mono ia Vaatau Teono Pokia @ Vaatau Te Ono Pokia @ Tearii Faatau Teono

664/19 – Tearii Vaatau Teono Pokia for self and siblings – Turoa 30, Kamae 48D2, Vaimaanga 7B2, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu – Succession to Vaatau Teono Pokia @ Vaatau Te Ono Pokia @ Tearii Faatau Teono – Mono ia Vaatau Teono Pokia @ Vaatau Te Ono Pokia @ Tearii Faatau Teono

665/19 – Tearii Vaatau Teono Pokia for self and siblings – Te Areroa 10G, Ngatangiia – Succession to Vaatau Teono Pokia @ Vaatau Te Ono Pokia @ Tearii Faatau Teono – Mono ia Vaatau Teono Pokia @ Vaatau Te Ono Pokia @ Tearii Faatau Teono

666/19 – Tangatatutai Kiritakau, soley – Tuarai 16N2B, Maraengaro and Aretura 13E2A, Matavera – Succession to Kiritakau Tutai @ Kiritakau Kiritakau

667/19 – Abera Bishop on behalf of Nooroa Bishop – Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Tom Bishop Toarere @ Tom Bishop @ Vaeruarangi Ariki Tomo Bishop – Mono ia Tom Bishop Toarere @ Tom Bishop @ Vaeruarangi Ariki Tomo Bishop

669/19 – Mariatoa Tereora Solomona for self and siblings – Mira 127F, Takareu 186B, Tiraongo 117, Arerenga 192A, House Site 166, Aremouku 188B, Ngatitiare, Avarua – Succession to Lucy Cecil @ Lucy Cecil Roi @ Lucy Teto @ Lucy Teto Roi @ Lucy Tereora – Mono ia Lucy Cecil @ Lucy Cecil Roi @ Lucy Teto @ Lucy Teto Roi @ Lucy Tereora

670/19 – Mariatoa Tereora Solomona for self and siblings – Vaitamangaiti 88N5, Arapaura 87C, Arorangi – Succession to Lucy Cecil @ Lucy Cecil Roi @ Lucy Teto @ Lucy Teto Roi @ Lucy Tereora – Mono ia Lucy Cecil @ Lucy Cecil Roi @ Lucy Teto @ Lucy Teto Roi @ Lucy Tereora

657/19 – Mata Vainerere and Almein Areai – Vaitu 176, Paetaa 162, House Site 163A, Te Iipitoi 178, Kaikaveka 103E1, Nukutaaratea 187D2F, Aremouku 188B, Te Areroa 127A3, Ngatipa 174A, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Ngatipa 174B, Te Vairoa, Avarua – Succession to Terangi Teokotai Paraia @ Te Rangi Paraia Teiotu @ Te Rangi Teokotai (nee Vainerere) – Mono ia Terangi Teokotai Paraia @ Te Rangi Paraia Teiotu @ Te Rangi Teokotai (nee Vainerere)

658/19 – Mata Vainerere and Almein Areai – Vaerekeia 12G, Te Onetea 12C, Punakiore 16L, Matavera – Succession to Terangi Teokotai Paraia @ Te Rangi Paraia Teiotu @ Te Rangi Teokotai (nee Vainerere) – Mono ia Terangi Teokotai Paraia @ Te Rangi Paraia Teiotu @ Te Rangi Teokotai (nee Vainerere)

659/19 – Mata Vainerere and Almein Areai – Taapake 9, Takitumu – Succession to Terangi Teokotai Paraia @ Te Rangi Paraia Teiotu @ Te Rangi Teokotai (nee Vainerere) – Mono ia Terangi Teokotai Paraia @ Te Rangi Paraia Teiotu @ Te Rangi Teokotai (nee Vainerere)

660/19 – Mata Vainerere and Almein Areai – Onemaru 83E1B No.1, Arorangi – Succession to Terangi Teokotai Paraia @ Te Rangi Paraia Teiotu @ Te Rangi Teokotai (nee Vainerere) – Mono ia Terangi Teokotai Paraia @ Te Rangi Paraia Teiotu @ Te Rangi Teokotai (nee Vainerere)

699/19 – Denise Helen Foster and brothers – Tikioki 43C1 Lot 1, Takitumu – Succession to Thomas John Foster @ Thomas John @ Thomas John Arthur James Carfax Foster – Mono ia Thomas John Foster @ Thomas John @ Thomas John Arthur James Carfax Foster

700/19 - Denise Helen Foster and brothers – Matiakura 91P2, Akaoa 80, Punaiva 91N2B, Pakira 91G, Akaoa 31, Vainganau 91I, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Akaoa 65, 32, Vaitetoko 91A, Te Rakai 91J, Kainganui 92G3A, Arorangi – Succession to Thomas John Foster @ Thomas John @ Thomas John Arthur James Carfax Foster – Mono ia Thomas John Foster @ Thomas John @ Thomas John Arthur James Carfax Foster

701/19 – Iaveta Short on behalf of self and siblings – Aretiki 95, Kaititera 105, 210, Kauarikirangi 62, Muritemarangai 190W, Parai Ki Tai 95B, 95B2, Avarua – Succession to John Tumaka Reboama Short @ John Short @ John Tumaka Short – Mono ia John Tumaka Reboama Short @ John Short @ John Tumaka Short

702/19 - Iaveta Short on behalf of self and siblings – Arepure 14O, Kurutoki 10H2B, Pokata 14N No2A, Taramaemae 14Y, Te Matavai 15H, Te Ruakura 15M, Ngatangiia – Succession to John Tumaka Reboama Short @ John Short @ John Tumaka Short – Mono ia John Tumaka Reboama Short @ John Short @ John Tumaka Short

703/19 - Iaveta Short on behalf of self and siblings – Oroenga Iti 14I, Tarei Marama 12M, Matavera – Succession to John Tumaka Reboama Short @ John Short @ John Tumaka Short – Mono ia John Tumaka Reboama Short @ John Short @ John Tumaka Short

704/19 - Iaveta Short on behalf of self and siblings – Kainganui 92G3B, Arorangi – Succession to John Tumaka Reboama Short @ John Short @ John Tumaka Short – Mono ia John Tumaka Reboama Short @ John Short @ John Tumaka Short

705/19 - Iaveta Short on behalf of self and siblings – Pokata 14N No.2A, Ngatangiia – Succession to Occupation Right for John Tumaka Short – Mono I te turanga are o John Tumaka Short

 

FRIDAY 6TH DECEMBER 2019 @ 9AM

98/14 – Anthony Tangata – Torea 12J2, Ngatangiia - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

661/18 – Avaiki Mataio Aperau and his direct descendants – Moringa 7C2, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

383/19 – Elizabeth Rangi Eturoa Chase – Nukupure 3E2, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

391/19 – Nicolette Maria Helena Upoko and her direct descendants – Vaiokura 191B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

392/19 – Denise Tito-Tiraa, Vicki Lucas, Mark William Robert Tito, Paul Edward Tito and their direct descendants - Vaiokura 191B, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

428/19 – Taiora and John Tipuna and their direct descedants – Kaoivi 14L, Matavera – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

450/19 – Terry M Teremoana – Mutukotere 2E, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

452/19 – Teotapu Katuke and direct descendants – Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

453/19 – Ivanna Turua and direct descendants - Paepaeraukuru 94L, Arorangi – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

632/19 – Lee Lewis Goodrick – Katau 190D, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

591/19 - Pauline and Phillip Cunningham and their direct descendants – Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3A Lot 4, Avarua - Occupation Right – Turanga Are

687/19 - Tapu and Takai Howard – Tutakimoa 20, Avarua – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

696/19 – Penny Tutonga Nooroa Williams – Turina 2D, Ngatangiia – Occupation Right – Turanga Are

562/19 – Vaiora Tuara – Vaiorea 191L, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

75/19 – Maarametua and Albert Terearangi Takuinangaro Albert – Kamae 48D2, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

618/19 – Teariki Rauru – Paengakope 128B, Avarua – Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

389/19 – Sam Napa Jnr – Kurutoki 10H2B, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Alienation – Kia akamanaia tetai Riiti

613/19 – Heirani Angelina Tatiana Rea – Tuukura 13I, Ngatangiia – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 286/19 – Tepairu Mose-Teataiariki and Don Bosco Teataiariki – Te Au Pana 342, Arutanga – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 287/19 – Heiderose Matangaro Henry – Rangikema 106, Taravao - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 288/19 – Elizabeth Heather – Rakirau 58, Vaitupa - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 289/19 – Arumaki John Strickland – Ovaere 39, Taravao - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 290/19 – Kervin and Maria Aroita – Ovaere 39, Taravao - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 291/19 – Elizabeth and Joseph Heather – Ovaere 39, Taravao - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 292/19 – Ritia George-Numanga and Glover Numanga – Aukore 18B, Vaitpa - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

 

FRIDAY 6TH DECEMBER 2019 @ 1PM

Ait 293/19 – Tiare Beer – Tutaetupa 66, Avanui - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 294/19 – Gordon and Triplet Beer – Tutaetupa 66, Avanui - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 295/19 – Jordon Beer – Tutaetupa 66, Avanui - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 296/19 – Jasmine Beer – Tutaetupa 66, Avanui - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 297/19 – Namanoku Naatu Benson – Niuriki 345, Taravao - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 298/19 – Tebiriki Betero Maerere – Niuriki 345, Taravao - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 299/19 – Sally Taria Tuakeu – Mataira 37B, Vaipae - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 300/19 – Ruiruia David and Sharmiana Thompson – Araura 130, Vaipae - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 301/19 – Tohoa Emile Kairua and Ngariki John Jessie Kairua – Ka-Pou-Te-Tini-O-Koro 224, Arutanga - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 302/19 – Naomi Dashwood – Poutukava 18, Taravao - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 303/19 – Rosa Henry – Tuituitai 228, Tautu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 304/19 – Upokoina Junior Teiotu and Lyce Teiotu – Araura 130, Vaipae - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 305/19 – Martha Purua – Kuruakavai 74, Vaipae - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

Ait 306/19 – Joseph Purua – Maoake 240, Taravao - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

600/19 – Alexandria Metua Nicholas Will – Te Au O Te Tokoa 11A, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

601/19 – Janice Matatuiatua a Manavaroa Nicholas – Te Au O Te Tokoa 11A, Pouara, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

602/19 – Taneao Ngamata – Te Au O Te Tokoa 11A, Pouara, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

649/19 – William Mocevakaca Tuivaga – Kiri 88D, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

682/19 – Therese Tutai – Angaipuaka 80, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

683/19 – Julie Tutai - Angaipuaka 80, Avarua - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

685/19 – Amber Rennie – Rangitaku 49F2E, Takitumu - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

686/19 – Valentino Wichman – Atupare 92I2A2B2, Arorangi - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

642/19 – Tumaiata Tamarua – Patia 16D, Matavera – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

643/19 – Metua Robati – Pokoinu 107D, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

688/19 – Maria Bruno-Poila and Paul Poila – Vaikapu 6X, Ngatangiia - Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

698/19 – Cook Islands Investiment Corporation – Atuakoro 91C1, Arorangi – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

706/19 – Vainepoto and Tangatapuni Tetauru – Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata

707/19 – Tapu Paitai – Tuara 190F2, Avarua – Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners – Kia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata


Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court and a copy to be served onto the applicant seven (7) days before Monday the 2nd December 2019.

Ko tetai uatu Tangata tei inangaro I te patoi I tetai au oroanga I runga nei kia tuku mai I tetai reta patoianga kite Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e tetai kopi nate tangata nana te oroanga e itu (7) ra I mua ake I te Monite ra 2 no Titema 2019

 

 

 Kopu Matua-Atuatika
        REGISTRAR